Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Founders League Cross-Country Championships

Wallingford, CT, November 6, 2010

[Top Fifteen all races | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores | Girls Varsity Team Scores ]

Girls Varsity Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                              Founders League
                     2010 Cross-Country Championships
           November 6, 2010   5 Kilometers       Wallingford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Name                     Sex Race# Team                 Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== === ===== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Nicole Marvin            F     224 KENT                 2012    19:22  6:14 
    2    2 Sonia Skoularikis (c)    F     174 HOTCHKISS            2011    19:40  6:20 
    3    3 Maggie Peard             F      88 CHOATE               2013    19:42  6:21 
    4    4 Nora Weathers (c)        F     402 MISS PORTER'S        2012    19:52  6:24 
    5    5 Brianna Malanga          F     303 LOOMIS CHAFFEE       2012    20:17  6:32 
    6    6 Allie Sperry             F     175 HOTCHKISS            2012    20:22  6:34 
    7    7 Sami Glass               F     160 HOTCHKISS            2014    20:27  6:35 
    8    8 Wynne Hannan             F     389 MISS PORTER'S        2012    20:33  6:37 
    9    9 Sara Iannone             F     419 TAFT                 2013    20:50  6:43 
   10   10 Lydia Heinrichs (c)      F     296 LOOMIS CHAFFEE       2011    20:52  6:43 
   11   11 Emma Ractliffe           F     167 HOTCHKISS            2013    20:55  6:44 
   12   12 Sarah Patrick (c)        F     308 LOOMIS CHAFFEE       2011    21:01  6:46 
   13   13 Emily McAndrew           F      84 CHOATE               2014    21:10  6:49 
   14   14 Courtney Gabinetti       F      73 CHOATE               2014    21:13  6:50 
   15   15 Heath Cockrell           F      70 CHOATE               2011    21:22  6:53 
   16   16 Christina Montesi (c)    F      87 CHOATE               2011    21:24  6:53 
   17   17 Caitlin Farrell          F     294 LOOMIS CHAFFEE       2014    21:29  6:55 
   18   18 Josie Traberg            F     436 TAFT                 2013    21:30  6:56 
   19   19 Brittany Vose            F     269 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2013    21:36  6:57 
   20   20 Frina Lin                F     163 HOTCHKISS            2011    21:44  7:00 
   21   21 Sarah Levine             F      82 CHOATE               2012    21:49  7:02 
   22   22 Elizabeth Shea           F     430 TAFT                 2013    21:55  7:04 
   23   23 Dana Fry (c)             F     386 MISS PORTER'S        2013    21:58  7:05 
   24   24 Sarah Ogden (c)          F     500 WESTMINSTER          2011    22:05  7:07 
   25   25 Molly Mullen             F     499 WESTMINSTER          2013    22:10  7:08 
   26   26 Emily Miller             F     306 LOOMIS CHAFFEE       2011    22:14  7:10 
   27   27 Emma Nealon (c)          F     424 TAFT                 2011    22:17  7:11 
   28   28 Dylan Alles              F     153 HOTCHKISS            2012    22:18  7:11 
   29   29 Catherine Catabran       F     384 MISS PORTER'S        2012    22:25  7:13 
   30   30 Rachel Rosenblatt        F     313 LOOMIS CHAFFEE       2012    22:29  7:15 
   31   31 Matilda Whitney          F     176 HOTCHKISS            2012    22:36  7:17 
   32   32 Megan Teeking            F     434 TAFT                 2013    22:42  7:19 
   33   33 Ceci Menendez            F     393 MISS PORTER'S        2012    22:52  7:22 
   34   34 Siobhan McIlhoney        F     266 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012    22:56  7:23 
   35   35 Stephanie Manley         F     423 TAFT                 2011    22:58  7:24 
   36   36 Lauren Darnis            F     492 WESTMINSTER          2012    22:59  7:24 
   37   37 Casey Macdonald          F     302 LOOMIS CHAFFEE       2011    23:03  7:26 
   38   38 Sam Buczek               F     383 MISS PORTER'S        2013    23:12  7:28 
   39   39 Xiaomeng Luo             F     223 KENT                 2012    23:13  7:29 
   40   40 Alanna Fogarty           F     414 TAFT                 2012    23:18  7:30 
   41   41 Eleanor Kang             F      80 CHOATE               2013    23:24  7:32 
   42   42 Hannah Moscati           F     225 KENT                 2012    23:25  7:32 
   43   43 Lauren Sweitzer (c)      F     231 KENT                 2011    23:49  7:40 
   44   44 Sarah Goldman (c)        F     388 MISS PORTER'S        2012    23:53  7:42 
   45   45 Lindsey Bailey           F     260 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012    24:02  7:45 
   46   46 Ashley Mercede (c)       F     497 WESTMINSTER          2011    24:34  7:55 
   47   47 Kayla Zenk               F     234 KENT                 2012    24:38  7:56 
   48   48 Lulu Spalding            F     502 WESTMINSTER          2012    24:46  7:59 
   49   49 Katherine Sondag         F     229 KENT                 2011    24:51  8:00 
   50   50 Julia Benson             F     490 WESTMINSTER          2013    25:12  8:07 
  11/07/2010 12:09PM


                                                                      Page 2
                              Founders League
                     2010 Cross-Country Championships
           November 6, 2010   5 Kilometers       Wallingford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Name                     Sex Race# Team                 Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== === ===== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   51 Lindsey Sweitzer (c)     F     230 KENT                 2011    25:12  8:07 
   52   52 Colette Kim              F     494 WESTMINSTER          2011    25:47  8:18 
   53   53 Eva Stys                 F     268 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2013    25:50  8:19 
   54   54 Haleigh MacCloy (c)      F     265 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2011    26:06  8:25 
   55   55 Cat Flaherty             F     262 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2014    27:03  8:43 
   56   56 Marion Stack             F     267 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2011    27:17  8:47 
  11/07/2010 12:09PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News