Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dash for Disney

North Windham, CT, November 27, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Overall Winner
Overall Winner


                         Dash for Disney Road Race
                           North Windham, CT USA
                           11/27/2010 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - low 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1   704 Jacob Alderman        17:29  5:38  17 M   1/13     1/29   M-17  Lebanon           CT 
    2   707 Linda Spooner         20:27  6:35  36 F   1/9      1/20   F3039 Sturbridge        MA 
    3   713 Cindy Ovillette       20:46  6:41  35 F   2/9      2/20   F3039 Central Village   CT 
    4   731 Caser McCall          20:50  6:43  18 M   1/2      2/29   M1829 Lebanon           CT 
    5   706 Bill Rondini          21:02  6:46  50 M   1/7      3/29   M5059 Cobalt            CT 
    6   705 Pasquale Dinonsie     21:58  7:05  59 M   2/7      4/29   M5059 Peacedale         RI 
    7   740 Julie Dragon          22:02  7:06  31 F   3/9      3/20   F3039 Somerville        MA 
    8   701 Matthew Haley         22:08  7:08  34 M   1/2      5/29   M3039 Willimantic       CT 
    9   736 Patrick Welch         22:29  7:15  48 M   1/4      6/29   M4049 Hadlyme           CT 
   10   716 Marc Scrivener        22:48  7:21  41 M   2/4      7/29   M4049 Willimantic       CT 
   11   726 Tom Walsh             22:54  7:23  55 M   3/7      8/29   M5059 Wethersfield      CT 
   12   712 Brian Andstrom        23:16  7:30  54 M   4/7      9/29   M5059 Plainfield        CT 
   13   702 Darrell Netto         23:28  7:34  58 M   5/7     10/29   M5059 Colchester        CT 
   14   732 Scott McCall          24:57  8:02  54 M   6/7     11/29   M5059 Lebanon           CT 
   15   710 Sandy Collins         25:02  8:04  55 F   1/2      4/20   F5059 Wauregan          CT 
   16   743 Jason Apostoleris     25:06  8:05  47 M   3/4     12/29   M4049 Moodus            CT 
   17   709 Tom Butterfield       25:13  8:07  74 M   1/1     13/29   M60+  Windsor           CT 
   18   738 Roger Coutu Jr        25:32  8:14  10 M   2/13    14/29   M-17  Danielson         CT 
   19   742 Amy Apostoleris       25:33  8:14  47 F   1/3      5/20   F4049 Moodus            CT 
   20   722 Mandy Riskley         25:56  8:21  45 F   2/3      6/20   F4049 Columbia          CT 
   21   744 Devyn Petsa           25:57  8:21  15 M   3/13    15/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   22   721 Michael Ruffino       26:11  8:26  15 M   4/13    16/29   M-17  Columbia          CT 
   23   725 Dakota Fleming        27:13  8:46  14 M   5/13    17/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   24   737 Nick Poulin           27:28  8:51  16 M   6/13    18/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   25   724 Taylor Grauer         27:29  8:51  16 M   7/13    19/29   M-17  Willimantic       CT 
   26   715 Spencer Hill          27:54  8:59  13 M   8/13    20/29   M-17  North Windham     CT 
   27   719 Pat Risley            28:19  9:07  45 M   4/4     21/29   M4049 Columbia          CT 
   28   733 Katie Germond         29:10  9:24   8 F   1/4      7/20   F-17  Coventry          CT 
   29   734 Jane Germond          29:13  9:25  37 F   4/9      8/20   F3039 Coventry          CT 
   30   711 Liz Andstrom          29:13  9:25  56 F   2/2      9/20   F5059 Plainfield        CT 
   31   748 Stacey Wells          31:56 10:17  35 F   5/9     10/20   F3039 Coventry          CT 
   32   714 Brandon Koch          32:05 10:20  18 M   2/2     22/29   M1829 North Windham     CT 
   33   723 Nathan Fleming        32:06 10:20  17 M   9/13    23/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   34   708 Kevin Chase           32:25 10:26  54 M   7/7     24/29   M5059 Glastonbury       CT 
   35   739 Linda Dragon          33:30 10:47  67 F   1/1     11/20   F60+  Sturbridge        MA 
   36   735 Georgia Welch         36:49 11:51  10 F   2/4     12/20   F-17  Hadlyme           CT 
   37   720 John Risley           37:30 12:05  14 M  10/13    25/29   M-17  Columbia          CT 
   38   727 Tara Risley           37:31 12:05  38 F   6/9     13/20   F3039 Willimantic       CT 
   39   750 Tyler Ware            39:42 12:47   7 M  11/13    26/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   40   741 Dionne Avery          39:48 12:49  33 F   7/9     14/20   F3039 Willimantic       CT 
   41   745 Emily Niedzwiercki    42:54 13:49  15 F   3/4     15/20   F-17  Columbia          CT 
   42   749 Tatyana Ware          42:56 13:49  11 F   4/4     16/20   F-17  Windham           CT 
   43   751 Christine Backstrom   43:47 14:06  41 F   3/3     17/20   F4049 Durham            CT 
   44   718 Michael Covello       44:06 14:12  15 M  12/13    27/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   45   728 Rafael Calixto        44:06 14:12  34 M   2/2     28/29   M3039 Willimantic       CT 
   46   729 Xavier Kernozek       52:57 17:03  15 M  13/13    29/29   M-17  Willimantic       CT 
   47   730 Rose Ladrie           52:58 17:03  15 F   1/1     18/20   F-18  Moosup            CT 
   48   752 Sonya Ware          1:00:04 19:20  36 F   8/9     19/20   F3039 Windham           CT 
   49   717 Hope Mathis         1:00:04 19:20  34 F   9/9     20/20   F3039 Windham           CT 
   50   756 Joe Runner          1:00:05 19:21   0 O   1/1      1/1    O0000 *no Town Given*   XX 
  11/27/2010  3:12PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News