Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Memorial Day Bearathon

Mystic, CT, May 31, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time After Time.

Memorial Day Bearathon 5k

Memorial Day Bearathon 5k

Overall Finish List

May 31, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time                        
       1    Richard Clapp                     Narragansett  RI      120    29   M   ***/28   21-45    17:54.5                       
       2    Greg Sugar                        Pawcatuck  CT          85    19   M   ***/23    0-20    17:56.3                       
       3    William Lunn                      Mystic  CT            108    36   M   ***/28   21-45    18:06.0                       
       4    Cody Candelet                     Mystic  CT            190    16   M     1/23    0-20    18:43.3                       
       5    Jackie Burr                       Westerly  RI          115    14   F   ***/22    0-20    18:59.5                       
       6    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT        121    47   M     1/22   46-99    19:28.9                       
       7    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            150    44   M     1/28   21-45    19:41.1                       
       8    Michael Bargnot                   Pawcatuck  CT         122    42   M     2/28   21-45    19:45.0                       
       9    Liz Hutchins                      Pawcatuck  CT         186    16   F   ***/22    0-20    19:59.8                       
      10    Justin Kane                       Mstic  CT              37    42   M     3/28   21-45    20:12.2                       
      11    Teddy Peglow                      Old Mystic  CT         62    15   M     2/23    0-20    20:20.8                       
      12    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            157    36   M     4/28   21-45    20:23.5                       
      13    George Werrbach                   Pawcatuck  CT          92    19   M     3/23    0-20    20:48.7                       
      14    Sarah Baribault                   Amston  CT            147    29   F   ***/56   21-45    21:05.5                       
      15    Philip Plouff                     Mystic  CT            130    53   M     2/22   46-99    21:22.2                       
      16    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT            96    37   M     5/28   21-45    21:26.3                       
      17    Mark Henson                       Quaker Hill  CT       135    37   M     6/28   21-45    21:30.2                       
      18    Kevin Duignan                     Pawcatuck  CT          19    17   M     4/23    0-20    21:33.5                       
      19    Andy Kawabata                     Mystic  CT            185    17   M     5/23    0-20    21:39.3                       
      20    Stephen Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           112    33   M     7/28   21-45    21:42.0                       
      21    Todd Williams                     Stonington  CT        166    42   M     8/28   21-45    21:44.0                       
      22    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT         109    56   M     3/22   46-99    21:46.4                       
      23    Liam Haller                       Mystic  CT             31    19   M     6/23    0-20    22:07.9                       
      24    Maryann Babcock                   Jewett City  CT        99    43   F     1/56   21-45    22:08.4                       
      25    Tim Cosack                        Pawcatuck  CT         188    17   M     7/23    0-20    22:13.5                       
      26    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           114    60   M     4/22   46-99    22:31.5                       
      27    Shane Libby                       Oakdale  CT           172    40   M     9/28   21-45    22:45.0                       
      28    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT             7    49   M     5/22   46-99    22:46.5                       
      29    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            126    39   M    10/28   21-45    22:56.2                       
      30    Jim Connelly                      Stonington  CT        104    17   M     8/23    0-20    23:20.5                       
      31    Ken Peters                        Mystic  CT             64    59   M     6/22   46-99    23:29.2                       
      32    Lia Vann                          Mystic  CT             90    17   F     1/22    0-20    23:29.8                       
      33    Jennifer Olivetti                 Wellesley  MA          60    41   F     2/56   21-45    23:31.4                       
      34    Randi Burr                        Westerly  RI          113    10   F     2/22    0-20    23:42.0                       
      35    Nordness Robert                   Stonington  CT        170    47   M     7/22   46-99    23:48.5                       
      36    Keith Houggy                      Waterford  CT         123    43   M    11/28   21-45    23:51.9                       
      37    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT           3    49   F     1/24   46-99    23:52.6                       
      38    Suzin Webb                        Stonington  CT        163    40   F     3/56   21-45    24:03.3                       
      39    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         143    45   M    12/28   21-45    24:05.5                       
      40    Isabella Natale                   Mystic  CT            119    11   F     3/22    0-20    24:22.2                       
      41    Jay McColl                        Pawcatuck  CT          48    51   M     8/22   46-99    24:22.7                       
      42    Heli Lotto                        Stonington  CT        193    46   F     2/24   46-99    24:39.1                       
      43    Alexis Peters                     Mystic  CT             63    19   F     4/22    0-20    24:41.9                       
      44    Karen Houggy                      Waterford  CT         128    40   F     4/56   21-45    24:45.3                       
      45    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C   184    39   M    13/28   21-45    24:48.0                       
      46    Jay Bergeron                      Niantic  CT           117    42   M    14/28   21-45    24:55.7                       
      47    Meg Harvey                        Windsor  CT           167    47   F     3/24   46-99    25:01.3                       
      48    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C    54    48   M     9/22   46-99    25:02.1                       
      49    Pamela Kane                       Wardsboro  VT          38    41   F     5/56   21-45    25:14.1                       
      50    Greta Jones                       Stonington  CT         35    46   F     4/24   46-99    25:28.3                       
      51    Jon Jones                         Stonington  CT         36    57   M    10/22   46-99    25:35.3                       
      52    Andrea Davis                      Charlestown  RI        18    54   F     5/24   46-99    25:38.9                       
      53    Tomas McCauley                    Guilford  CT          152    51   M    11/22   46-99    25:39.7                       
      54    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            24    74   M    12/22   46-99    25:40.7                       
      55    Lara Schrage                      Groton  CT            154    25   F     6/56   21-45    25:42.2                       
      56    Christian Rogerson                Pawcatuck  CT          69    15   M     9/23    0-20    25:43.9                       
      57    Kyle Gillick                      Stonington  CT         26    14   M    10/23    0-20    25:44.6                       
      58    Jessica Nowark                    Mystic  CT             56    17   F     5/22    0-20    26:02.5                       
      59    Karina Montoya                    Groton  CT            149    25   F     7/56   21-45    26:09.1                       
      60    Nicole Sistare                    Groton  CT            131    24   F     8/56   21-45    26:13.4                       
      61    David Sanford                     Pawcatuck  CT         173    43   M    15/28   21-45    26:18.6                       
      62    Paul Kezer                        Stonington  CT         43    44   M    16/28   21-45    26:21.6                       
      63    Melita Motherway                  Mystic  CT             53    47   F     6/24   46-99    26:24.8                       
      64    Tad Spencer                       Mystic  CT             84    15   M    11/23    0-20    26:30.5                       
      65    Lisa Tess                         Mystic  CT            124    38   F     9/56   21-45    26:34.6                       
      66    Yolanda Fernandez                 Stonington  CT         22    36   F    10/56   21-45    26:38.8                       
      67    Kaori Ito                         Mystic  CT             34    40   F    11/56   21-45    27:06.0                       
      68    Peter Guzzo                       Pawcatuck  CT         165    15   M    12/23    0-20    27:12.8                       
      69    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           129    69   M    13/22   46-99    27:13.9                       
      70    Marisa Moody                      Mystic  CT             52    17   F     6/22    0-20    27:20.7                       
      71    Diane Trone                       Mystic  CT             89    52   F     7/24   46-99    27:27.3                       
      72    Ray Guarino                       Colchester  CT        144    47   M    14/22   46-99    27:36.9                       
      73    Pankaj Gupta                      Mystic  CT            161    32   M    17/28   21-45    27:43.3                       
      74    Linda Rutan                       Pawcatuck  CT          72    55   F     8/24   46-99    27:48.2                       
      75    April Canavan                     Stonington  CT        156    17   F     7/22    0-20    27:49.3                       
      76    Christie Guarino                  Colchester  CT        142    50   F     9/24   46-99    27:51.7                       
      77    Beth Kanyock                      Mystic  CT             39    46   F    10/24   46-99    27:55.5                       
      78    Sara Santos                       Pawcatuck  CT          74    17   F     8/22    0-20    27:59.3                       
      79    Amy Manning                       Pawcatuck  CT          46    16   F     9/22    0-20    28:08.5                       
      80    Catherine Thiffeault              Jewett City  CT       169    45   F    12/56   21-45    28:11.2                       
      81    Scott Rogerson                    Pawcatuck  CT          70    43   M    18/28   21-45    28:17.6                       
      82    Taryn Haller                      Mystic  CT             32    16   F    10/22    0-20    28:22.2                       
      83    Pat Phillips                      Niantic  CT           127    62   F    11/24   46-99    28:46.2                       
      84    Sharon Teel                       Quaker Hill  CT        87    41   F    13/56   21-45    28:51.7                       
      85    George Reid                       Pawcatuck  CT         146    44   M    19/28   21-45    28:52.2                       
      86    Lori Reid                         Pawcatuck  CT         139    44   F    14/56   21-45    28:52.6                       
      87    Dana Carr                         Niantic  CT           158    39   F    15/56   21-45    28:59.3                       
      88    Joni Moody                        Mystic  CT             51    15   F    11/22    0-20    29:12.6                       
      89    Jim Moody                         Canterbury  CT         50    49   M    15/22   46-99    29:13.0                       
      90    Kelley Sanok                      STONINGTON  CT         73    37   F    16/56   21-45    29:16.7                       
      91    Owen Smith                        Pawcatuck  CT          82    11   M    13/23    0-20    29:32.8                       
      92    Bethany Labue                     Groton  CT            176    32   F    17/56   21-45    29:34.9                       
      93    Michelle Rossulek                 Niantic  CT           116    38   F    18/56   21-45    29:35.4                       
      94    Clint Kennedy                     Mystic  CT             40    35   M    20/28   21-45    29:36.8                       
      95    Lea Kennedy                       Mystic  CT             41    39   F    19/56   21-45    29:40.0                       
      96    Marci Chew                        Mystic  CT              9    36   F    20/56   21-45    29:50.2                       
      97    Bill Gillick                      Stonington  CT         25    45   M    21/28   21-45    29:55.5                       
      98    Erin Pansiera                     Ledyard  CT           164    34   F    21/56   21-45    30:13.7                       
      99    Stephanie Holden                  Groton  CT            138    24   F    22/56   21-45    30:19.7                       
     100    Cecilia Fosser                    Niantic  CT            23    45   F    23/56   21-45    30:22.8                       
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time                        
     101    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            83    51   M    16/22   46-99    30:23.9                       
     102    David Vance                       Mystic  CT            103    63   M    17/22   46-99    30:30.7                       
     103    Paul Lemay                        Waterford  CT         132    29   M    22/28   21-45    30:55.9                       
     104    Cindy Fortner                     Mystic  CT            177    50   F    12/24   46-99    31:02.1                       
     105    Madeline Whitlock                 Waterford  CT         111    35   F    24/56   21-45    31:05.6                       
     106    Erika Sobanko                     Quaker Hill  CT       136    26   F    25/56   21-45    31:14.1                       
     107    Adrienne Spitz                    Quaker Hill  CT       125    35   F    26/56   21-45    31:14.3                       
     108    Leilani Laroco-Chance             Voluntown  CT          45    30   F    27/56   21-45    31:17.1                       
     109    Joe Ruttar                        Ledyard  CT           110    56   M    18/22   46-99    31:33.3                       
     110    Tim Cusack                        Pawcatuck  CT          17    54   M    19/22   46-99    31:44.5                       
     111    Matthew Dyer                      Pawcatuck  CT          20    26   M    23/28   21-45    31:47.4                       
     112    Ashley Drefue                     Niantic  CT           160    39   F    28/56   21-45    32:19.4                       
     113    Elyse Santaro                     Mystic  CT            191    22   F    29/56   21-45    32:30.9                       
     114    Aimee Reed                        Pawcatuck  CT         105    26   F    30/56   21-45    32:36.0                       
     115    Valerie Riley                     Mystic  CT            140    42   F    31/56   21-45    32:54.7                       
     116    Hyewon Kim                        New London  CT         44    33   F    32/56   21-45    33:03.0                       
     117    Emily Schmitz                     Ledyard  CT            76    24   F    33/56   21-45    33:11.2                       
     118    Tracie Tenety                     Groton  CT             88    43   F    34/56   21-45    33:11.7                       
     119    Brandon Chance                    Voluntown  CT           8    27   M    24/28   21-45    33:26.1                       
     120    Brent Gleason                     Jewett City  CT       182    27   M    25/28   21-45    33:30.8                       
     121    Christine Eckersley               Mystic  CT             21    46   F    13/24   46-99    33:32.7                       
     122    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            100    47   F    14/24   46-99    33:35.9                       
     123    Denay Steele                      Niantic  CT           102    44   F    35/56   21-45    33:36.8                       
     124    Emily Cusack                      Pawcatuck  CT          16    19   F    12/22    0-20    33:59.0                       
     125    Heidi Harger                      Stonington  CT        192    35   F    36/56   21-45    34:14.8                       
     126    Corinne Rivera                    Niantic  CT           155    39   F    37/56   21-45    34:23.2                       
     127    John Scott                        Mystic  CT            174    40   M    26/28   21-45    34:30.1                       
     128    Brian Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT          42    17   M    14/23    0-20    34:41.6                       
     129    Sara Scott                        Mystic  CT            178    16   F    13/22    0-20    34:42.0                       
     130    Tom O'Brien                       Wakefield  RI          59    68   M    20/22   46-99    35:03.5                       
     131    Katy Burnside                     Pawcatuck  CT           6    37   F    38/56   21-45    35:40.4                       
     132    Toosday Elliott                   Waterford  CT         134    33   F    39/56   21-45    35:47.8                       
     133    Young Mind                        Mystic  CT            203    0    M    15/23    0-20    36:16.3                       
     134    Susan Lalombe                     Centerville  MA       159    38   F    40/56   21-45    36:24.3                       
     135    Sue Gordon                        Charlestown  RI       107    54   F    15/24   46-99    36:28.1                       
     136    Victoria Vergrea                  Rockville  MD         133    43   F    41/56   21-45    36:31.5                       
     137    Helen Moore                       Stonington  CT        141    51   F    16/24   46-99    36:32.6                       
     138    Participant   101                                       101     1   M    16/23    0-20    37:09.6                       
     139    Alex Floyd                        Stonington  CT        137    55   M    21/22   46-99    37:49.8                       
     140    Ellen McLaughlin                  Mystic  CT            118    42   F    42/56   21-45    38:01.4                       
     141    Ida Mau                           Mystic  CT             47    15   F    14/22    0-20    40:06.5                       
     142    Laura Greene                      Pawcatuck  CT          29    24   F    43/56   21-45    40:28.8                       
     143    Noah Smith                        Pawcatuck  CT          81     0   M    17/23    0-20    40:47.3                       
     144    Finella Smith                     Pawcatuck  CT          80     6   F    15/22    0-20    41:39.3                       
     145    Eddie Bockowski                   Pawcatuck  CT           4    16   M    18/23    0-20    41:45.6                       
     146    Breezy Heller                     Westerly  RI           33    14   F    16/22    0-20    41:46.1                       
     147    Alexa Sauchuk                     Mystic  CT             75    15   F    17/22    0-20    41:46.6                       
     148    Smith Erin O'Brien                Pawcatuck  CT          57    42   F    44/56   21-45    43:37.8                       
     149    Diane O'Brien                     Wakefield  RI          58    67   F    17/24   46-99    43:39.7                       
     150    David Jr. Robinson                Mystic  CT             67    19   M    19/23    0-20    45:10.0                       
     151    Tina Checchio                     Stonington  CT        195    38   F    45/56   21-45    45:15.0                       
     152    Isabelle Checchio                 Stonington  CT        197    9    F    18/22    0-20    45:18.2                       
     153    Kathy Sanford                     Pawcatuck  CT         171    45   F    46/56   21-45    45:24.4                       
     154    Katie Sanford                     Pawcatuck  CT         175    8    F    19/22    0-20    45:24.8                       
     155    Elisa Whitman                     Stonington  CT         94    51   F    18/24   46-99    45:34.6                       
     156    Patty Small                       Mystic  CT             77    44   F    47/56   21-45    45:35.6                       
     157    Arlene McCoy                      Pawcatuck  CT         168    75   F    19/24   46-99    46:21.9                       
     158    Claudia Wiersch                   Oakdale  CT            95    56   F    20/24   46-99    47:16.6                       
     159    David Robinson                    Mystic  CT             68    48   M    22/22   46-99    47:33.4                       
     160    Brooke Robinson                   Mystic  CT             66    21   F    48/56   21-45    47:34.0                       
     161    Participant    98                                        98     2   M    20/23    0-20    48:04.5                       
     162    Beth - Colin - Smallridge         Pawcatuck  CT          78    41   F    49/56   21-45    48:10.8                       
     163    David Smallridge                  Pawcatuck  CT          79    41   M    27/28   21-45    48:12.3                       
     164    Participant    97                                        97     2   M    21/23    0-20    48:16.5                       
     165    Jan Capozzoli                     Stonington  CT        187    17   M    22/23    0-20    48:17.0                       
     166    Matthew Chmielinski               Pawcatuck  CT          13    16   M    23/23    0-20    48:20.5                       
     167    Emily Kezer                       Stonington  CT         55    45   F    50/56   21-45    48:29.2                       
     168    Dawn Capozzoli                    Stonington  CT        189    43   F    51/56   21-45    49:07.1                       
     169    Laurie Quinn                      Mystic  CT            148    47   F    21/24   46-99    49:32.2                       
     170    Carrie Modon                      Mystic  CT            145    39   F    52/56   21-45    49:32.9                       
     171    Hallie Payne                      Pawcatuck  CT         162    37   F    53/56   21-45    50:30.0                       
     172    Geoffry Tasca                     North Stonington  C    86    33   M    28/28   21-45    50:49.4                       
     173    Patricia Truss-Barina             Ledyard  CT           181    43   F    54/56   21-45    50:50.5                       
     174    Linda Chambers                    Stonington  CT        183    47   F    22/24   46-99    50:51.1                       
     175    Katherine Chambers                Stonington  CT        179    15   F    20/22    0-20    50:52.5                       
     176    Susan O'Lone                      Niantic  CT            61    56   F    23/24   46-99    52:32.2                       
     177    Lauren Gillick                    Stonington  CT         27    19   F    21/22    0-20    52:33.8                       
     178    Maureen Gillick                   Stonington  CT         28    43   F    55/56   21-45    52:33.9                       
     179    Sandra Vann                       Mystic  CT             91     0   F    22/22    0-20    58:18.8                       
     180    Tricia Cornell                    Stonington  CT        153    23   F    56/56   21-45    58:19.8                       
     181    Camille Canavan                   Stonington  CT        151    53   F    24/24   46-99    58:20.9                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News