Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

FCIAC Track & Field Championships

Danbury, CT, May 25, 2010

RESULTS

Robert Murray

For more race information, see Fast Track Timing LLC.

Fast Track Timing LLC
Fast Track Timing LLC


Licensed to Fast Track Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2010 10:36 AM
                  2010 FCIAC Outdoor Championship - 5/25/2010                  
                              Danbury High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                     9:29.31   10   
  2 Danbury  'A'                                        9:44.04    8   
  3 Staples  'A'                                        9:49.17    6   
  4 Wilton  'A'                                         9:49.70    5   
  5 Trumbull  'A'                                      10:10.00    4   
  6 Fairfield Warde  'A'                               10:20.47    3   
  7 Darien  'A'                                        10:23.68    2   
  8 New Canaan  'A'                                    10:30.58    1   
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                             10:32.88  
 10 Greenwich  'A'                                     11:21.63  
 11 Westhill  'A'                                      11:28.64  
 12 Stamford  'A'                                      11:41.66  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Canaan  'A'                                     8:14.98   10   
  2 Trumbull  'A'                                       8:16.74    8   
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe Boys  'A'                         8:18.63    6   
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                     8:20.77    5   
  5 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             8:26.15    4   
  6 Staples  'A'                                        8:28.94    3   
  7 Danbury  'A'                                        8:32.96    2   
  8 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                8:35.28    1   
  9 Darien  'A'                                         8:49.73  
 10 Norwalk  'A'                                        8:56.91  
 11 Greenwich  'A'                                      8:59.44  
 12 St.Joseph High School  'A'                          9:12.14  
 13 Wilton  'A'                                         9:23.28  
 14 Westhill  'A'                                       9:40.66  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                          49.04   2  10   
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                    50.26   2   8   
  3 Darien  'A'                                           50.98   2   6   
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                        51.75   2   5   
  5 Ridgefield  'A'                                       51.88   2   4   
  6 Wilton  'A'                                           51.92   1   3   
  7 Westhill  'A'                                         52.19   2   2   
  8 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                  52.81   2   1   
  9 Trumbull  'A'                                         52.88   1 
 10 New Canaan  'A'                                       53.49   1 
 11 Staples  'A'                                          53.69   1 
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                54.61   1 
 13 St.Joseph High School  'A'                            54.98   1 
 14 Bassick  'A'                                          56.87   1 
 -- Norwalk  'A'                                            DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                          43.65   2  10   
  2 Trumbull  'A'                                         43.77   2   8   
  3 Staples  'A'                                          43.93   2   6   
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                    44.34   2   5   
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                        44.46   2   4   
  6 Wilton  'A'                                           45.13   1   3   
  7 Westhill  'A'                                         45.18   2   2   
  8 New Canaan  'A'                                       45.42   1   1   
  9 Darien  'A'                                           45.50   2 
 10 Ridgefield  'A'                                       45.62   2 
 11 Stamford  'A'                                         47.01   1 
 12 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                  47.53   1 
 13 Fairfield Ludlowe Boys  'A'                           48.63   1 
 14 Bridgeport Central  'A'                               50.48   1 
 15 St.Joseph High School  'A'                            52.21   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  18.80
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robin Bone                   Darien                   15.33q  3 
  2 Christy Gasparino            Darien                   15.73q  2 
  3 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury                  16.45q  1 
  4 Shellyann Lindo              McMahon                  16.66q  1 
  5 Ivy Chen                     Norwalk                  16.83q  3 
  6 Ashley Daniel                Westhill                 17.24q  3 
  7 Sarah Hicks                  Danbury                  17.66q  3 
  8 M ikesha Atkinson            McMahon                  17.83q  3 
  9 Margaret Webb                Ridgefield               17.95   2 
 10 Katherine Morehead           Ridgefield               17.96   1 
 11 Katie Pachkovsky             Norwalk                  18.08   2 
 12 Tamika Lynch                 Danbury                  18.28   1 
 13 Janessa Soucy                St.Joe                   18.32   1 
 14 Lane Tobin                   Ridgefield               18.43   3 
 15 Katherine Larson             Trumbull                 18.75   1 
 16 Savannah Guyton              Danbury                  18.95   2 
 17 Jessica Thibault             Westhill                 19.00   2 
 18 Nicole Carroll               Greenwich                19.38   1 
 19 Meaghan Gillespie            Trumbull                 19.94   2 
 20 Caitlin Giff                 Warde                    19.97   2 
 21 Allison Kennedy              Greenwich                21.90   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  18.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robin Bone                   Darien                   15.30   10   
  2 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury                  15.60    8   
  3 Shellyann Lindo              McMahon                  16.57    6   
  4 Ivy Chen                     Norwalk                  16.90    5   
  5 Ashley Daniel                Westhill                 17.11    4   
  6 Sarah Hicks                  Danbury                  17.29    3   
  7 M ikesha Atkinson            McMahon                  18.18    2   
 -- Christy Gasparino            Darien                     DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Margaret Webb                Ridgefield                      
 10 Katherine Morehead           Ridgefield                      
 11 Katie Pachkovsky             Norwalk                         
 12 Tamika Lynch                 Danbury                         
 13 Janessa Soucy                St.Joe                          
 14 Lane Tobin                   Ridgefield                      
 15 Katherine Larson             Trumbull                        
 16 Savannah Guyton              Danbury                         
 17 Jessica Thibault             Westhill                        
 18 Nicole Carroll               Greenwich                       
 19 Meaghan Gillespie            Trumbull                        
 20 Caitlin Giff                 Warde                           
 21 Allison Kennedy              Greenwich                       
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  17.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Robertino               Norwalk                  15.74q  3 
  2 Dondre Chery                 Westhill                 16.22q  3 
  3 Robert Cross                 Staples                  16.34q  2 
  3 Jamie Dowling                Ridgefield               16.34q  1 
  5 Billy Reyes                  Norwalk                  16.37q  2 
  6 Zach Russell                 Trumbull                 16.64q  3 
  7 Eric Lubin                   Staples                  17.11q  1 
  8 Cody Alves                   Danbury                  17.12q  2 
  9 Daniel Maher                 Danbury                  17.74   3 
 10 Ari Fischer                  Ridgefield               17.89   2 
 11 Max Ari Fanwick              Wilton                   18.16   2 
 12 Dan Bond                     Trumbull                 18.30   1 
 13 Grayson Cordes               New Canaan               18.36   1 
 14 Todd Lubin                   Staples                  18.42   3 
 15 Tyler Book                   Staples                  18.65   2 
 16 Brandon Wong                 Darien                   19.09   1 
 17 Stephen Scott                Trumbull                 21.22   2 
 18 Greg Leeker                  Darien                   21.49   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  17.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Robertino               Norwalk                  15.22   10   
  2 Robert Cross                 Staples                  15.84    8   
  3 Billy Reyes                  Norwalk                  15.86    6   
  4 Jamie Dowling                Ridgefield               15.90    5   
  5 Dondre Chery                 Westhill                 16.11    4   
  6 Cody Alves                   Danbury                  16.58    3   
  7 Zach Russell                 Trumbull                 16.73    2   
  8 Eric Lubin                   Staples                  16.99    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Daniel Maher                 Danbury                         
 10 Ari Fischer                  Ridgefield                      
 11 Max Ari Fanwick              Wilton                          
 12 Dan Bond                     Trumbull                        
 13 Grayson Cordes               New Canaan                      
 14 Todd Lubin                   Staples                         
 15 Tyler Book                   Staples                         
 16 Brandon Wong                 Darien                          
 17 Stephen Scott                Trumbull                        
 18 Greg Leeker                  Darien                          
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  13.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teyanna Green                Danbury                  12.21q  5 
  2 Charisma Green               Danbury                  12.72q  4 
  3 Sarah Duffy                  Warde                    13.04q  3 
  4 Kafesha Thomas               Wilton                   13.05q  5 
  5 Madison Missinne             Ridgefield               13.06q  1 
  6 Brynn Parsons                Wilton                   13.09q  3 
  7 Meredith Jordan              Darien                   13.10q  1 
  8 Sydney Kay                   Ludlowe                  13.11q  2 
  9 Kenisha Hope                 Stamford                 13.28   2 
 10 Taylor Calhoun               Trumbull                 13.38   1 
 11 Brittany Brim                McMahon                  13.40   4 
 12 Amanda Michaud               Greenwich                13.54   4 
 13 Melanie Hill                 Danbury                  13.74   1 
 14 Monique Loney                Westhill                 13.77   4 
 15 Emily Troelstra              Staples                  13.86   3 
 16 Crystle Hill                 Norwalk                  13.95   5 
 17 Destiny Smith                Danbury                  13.96   2 
 17 Stacy Harrington             Danbury                  13.96   2 
 19 Pilar Grullon                Danbury                  14.00   5 
 20 Kelly Austrie                Stamford                 14.03   5 
 21 Nina Lochoff                 Staples                  14.04   2 
 22 Leashia Langley              McMahon                  14.09   1 
 23 Mago Foley                   St.Joe                   14.10   4 
 23 Kathryn Close                Darien                   14.10   2 
 25 Taylor Pratcher              Trumbull                 14.11   3 
 26 Nahama Pierre                Westhill                 14.12   2 
 26 Sarah Collins                Warde                    14.12   1 
 28 Molly Weeks                  Ridgefield               14.15   5 
 29 Tess Goldson                 Trumbull                 14.18   4 
 30 Sarah Mischianti             Greenwich                14.27   3 
 31 Meg Murphy                   Darien                   14.29   5 
 32 Marlakie Milton              Bassick                  14.37   5 
 -- Josie Day                    Greenwich                   DQ   1 
 -- Megan Morrow                 Danbury                     DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  13.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Teyanna Green                Danbury                  12.07   10   
  2 Charisma Green               Danbury                  12.52    8   
  3 Kafesha Thomas               Wilton                   12.83    6   
  4 Sydney Kay                   Ludlowe                  12.91    5   
  5 Brynn Parsons                Wilton                   13.04    4   
  6 Sarah Duffy                  Warde                    13.09    2.50
  6 Meredith Jordan              Darien                   13.09    2.50
  8 Madison Missinne             Ridgefield               13.17    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kenisha Hope                 Stamford                        
 10 Taylor Calhoun               Trumbull                        
 11 Brittany Brim                McMahon                         
 12 Amanda Michaud               Greenwich                       
 13 Melanie Hill                 Danbury                         
 14 Monique Loney                Westhill                        
 15 Emily Troelstra              Staples                         
 16 Crystle Hill                 Norwalk                         
 17 Destiny Smith                Danbury                         
 17 Stacy Harrington             Danbury                         
 19 Pilar Grullon                Danbury                         
 20 Kelly Austrie                Stamford                        
 21 Nina Lochoff                 Staples                         
 22 Leashia Langley              McMahon                         
 23 Mago Foley                   St.Joe                          
 23 Kathryn Close                Darien                          
 25 Taylor Pratcher              Trumbull                        
 26 Nahama Pierre                Westhill                        
 26 Sarah Collins                Warde                           
 28 Molly Weeks                  Ridgefield                      
 29 Tess Goldson                 Trumbull                        
 30 Sarah Mischianti             Greenwich                       
 31 Meg Murphy                   Darien                          
 32 Marlakie Milton              Bassick                         
 -- Josie Day                    Greenwich                       
 -- Megan Morrow                 Danbury                         
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  11.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy              Ridgefield               11.19q  4 
  2 Michael White                Staples                  11.45q  4 
  3 TaQuan Chatman               Danbury                  11.54q  2 
  4 Tim Frazier                  Greenwich                11.57q  3 
  5 Eduardo Nunez                Danbury                  11.70q  1 
  6 Kevin Macari                 New Canaan               11.73q  4 
  7 Frank Gaines                 Trumbull                 11.80q  1 
  8 Mike Keels                   McMahon                  11.88q  2 
  9 Bryan Langley-Wade           McMahon                  11.89   1 
 10 Aaron Kliegman               Staples                  11.96   3 
 11 Nick Lombardi                Trumbull                 12.04   2 
 12 James Harrington             Danbury                  12.09   2 
 13 Chris Romano                 Trumbull                 12.15   4 
 14 Issaka Mohammed              Wilton                   12.19   1 
 15 Peter Park                   New Canaan               12.23   1 
 16 Josh Buffaloe                Stamford                 12.25   3 
 17 Kasheem Bens                 Stamford                 12.31   4 
 18 Mickey Shepard               Danbury                  12.34   3 
 18 Jack Bushell                 Darien                   12.34   1 
 20 Andrew Carlson               Ridgefield               12.42   2 
 21 Anderson Boursiquot          Stamford                 12.46   2 
 22 Bo Pieschel                  Westhill                 12.58   1 
 23 Bobby Bossone                Warde                    12.86   3 
 24 Kahil Smith                  St.Joe                   13.13   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 TaQuan Chatman               Danbury                  11.30   10   
  2 Michael White                Staples                  11.59    8   
  3 Tim Frazier                  Greenwich                11.60    6   
  4 Eduardo Nunez                Danbury                  11.61    5   
  5 Frank Gaines                 Trumbull                 11.64    4   
  6 Kevin Macari                 New Canaan               11.83    3   
  7 Mike Keels                   McMahon                  11.86    2   
Preliminaries
  1 Connor McCarthy              Ridgefield                      
  9 Bryan Langley-Wade           McMahon                         
 10 Aaron Kliegman               Staples                         
 11 Nick Lombardi                Trumbull                        
 12 James Harrington             Danbury                         
 13 Chris Romano                 Trumbull                        
 14 Issaka Mohammed              Wilton                          
 15 Peter Park                   New Canaan                      
 16 Josh Buffaloe                Stamford                        
 17 Kasheem Bens                 Stamford                        
 18 Mickey Shepard               Danbury                         
 18 Jack Bushell                 Darien                          
 20 Andrew Carlson               Ridgefield                      
 21 Anderson Boursiquot          Stamford                        
 22 Bo Pieschel                  Westhill                        
 23 Bobby Bossone                Warde                           
 24 Kahil Smith                  St.Joe                          
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meg Ryan                     Warde                  4:56.74   10   
  2 Caroline Murray              New Canaan             5:08.46    8   
  3 Heather Moriarty             Ludlowe                5:09.10    6   
  4 Danielle Klein               Trumbull               5:14.78    5   
  5 Carly Birkhold               Warde                  5:15.63    4   
  6 Georgia Kursten              Staples                5:18.90    3   
  7 Sarah Guth                   Wilton                 5:21.48    2   
  8 Nicole Ambrosecchio          Westhill               5:22.14    1   
  9 Alosha Southern              Wilton                 5:24.05  
 10 Alexandra Bukowski           Danbury                5:24.99  
 11 Sarah Eyman                  Danbury                5:33.16  
 12 Isabella Corso               Ridgefield             5:33.58  
 13 Kori Krichko                 Ridgefield             5:35.66  
 14 Molly Robb                   Warde                  5:39.99  
 15 Francesca Macaluso           Danbury                5:42.39  
 16 Michelle Drake               Trumbull               5:50.31  
 17 Haile Lutz                   Danbury                5:51.43  
 18 Alexandra Popkin             Staples                5:52.01  
 19 Dana Angotta                 Danbury                5:53.38  
 20 Caroline Smith               Staples                5:54.92  
 21 Alexa Pfohl                  Trumbull               5:55.35  
 22 Lilly Murphy                 Ludlowe                5:57.12  
 23 Jackie Wall                  Warde                  5:57.76  
 24 Gabriella Reggiano           Trumbull               5:58.42  
 25 Maggie Burke                 New Canaan             5:59.84  
 26 Grace Loh                    Darien                 6:02.02  
 27 Grace House                  Wilton                 6:02.28  
 28 Olivia Allen                 Staples                6:02.66  
 29 Sarah Colon                  Darien                 6:05.48  
 30 Portia Schultz               New Canaan             6:05.78  
 31 Emily Brenner                Danbury                6:07.06  
 32 Leslie Yuen                  Darien                 6:12.06  
 33 Katie Burwick                New Canaan             6:22.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:44.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Levine                  Danbury                4:27.60   10   
  2 Jake McCauley                Darien                 4:30.55    8   
  3 John Conley                  Darien                 4:32.06    6   
  4 Harry Warnick                Warde                  4:32.80    5   
  5 Timothy Becker               Wilton                 4:33.82    4   
  6 Will Galle                   Fairfield Ludlow       4:39.53    3   
  7 Michael Frasco               Fairfield Ludlow       4:40.02    2   
  8 Mike Corasaniti              Norwalk                4:40.34    1   
  9 Ralph White                  Central                4:41.90  
 10 Victor Dahl                  Greenwich              4:43.49  
 11 Sam Lagasse                  Westhill               4:43.89  
 12 Sam Zorfas                   Staples                4:45.38  
 13 Chris Madaffari              McMahon                4:51.64  
 14 Brant Hoffman                New Canaan             5:04.00  
 15 Paul Sackstein               Wilton                 5:09.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Walton                  Danbury                  58.14   4  10   
  2 Melanie Escalante            New Canaan               59.79   4   8   
  3 Ingrid Johnson               Staples                1:00.10   4   6   
  4 Allison Blain                Danbury                1:01.15   4   5   
  5 Kelly Baker                  Ridgefield             1:01.74   4   4   
  6 Emily Hanrahan               Staples                1:02.08   4   3   
  7 Chelsea Wright               Danbury                1:02.17   3   2   
  8 Sara Griswold                Trumbull               1:02.50   3   1   
  9 Emily Riehl                  Trumbull               1:02.89   4 
 10 Clara Howley                 Ridgefield             1:02.91   3 
 11 Caroline Carr                Ridgefield             1:02.97   3 
 12 Abigail Markowitz            Greenwich              1:03.03   3 
 13 MACKENZIE Dancho             Warde                  1:03.26   2 
 14 Claire Gaffney               Darien                 1:03.35   2 
 15 Lucy Parkhurst               Staples                1:03.60   2 
 16 Lizzie Van Name              Westhill               1:04.01   2 
 17 Lucia Harold                 Ludlowe                1:04.24   1 
 18 Natalie Slack                Trumbull               1:04.27   3 
 19 Terra Briody                 Ridgefield             1:04.55   3 
 20 Katie Donovan                Darien                 1:04.58   2 
 21 Laurel Jarombek              Greenwich              1:05.32   1 
 22 Grace Chmiel                 Greenwich              1:05.33   2 
 23 Samantha McCarthy            Ridgefield             1:05.64   1 
 24 Corinne Stockmal             St. Joe's              1:05.77   2 
 25 Dana Saad                    Trumbull               1:05.99   1 
 26 Alexa Connors                Norwalk                1:06.21   1 
 27 Kayla Wilson                 Stamford               1:07.92   1 
 28 Toniann Thompson             Bassick                1:08.31   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  53.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raphael Ray                  Staples                  49.18   3  10   
  2 Keith Bond                   Trumbull                 50.13   3   8   
  3 Jon Heil                     Staples                  50.27   3   6   
  4 Dele Owoye                   Danbury                  50.48   3   5   
  5 Ryan Kelly                   Greenwich                51.05   3   4   
  6 Malcolm Keers                Wilton                   51.07   3   3   
  7 Eli Ward                     Danbury                  51.21   2   2   
  8 Nick Lombardi                Trumbull                 51.40   3   1   
  9 Sean Gallagher               Staples                  51.61   2 
 10 Malcolm Connor               Trumbull                 51.74   3 
 11 Nick Cortellessa             Fairfield Ludlow         51.95   2 
 12 Randy Peterson               Greenwich                52.96   2 
 13 Eric Wellers                 Ridgefield               53.02   1 
 14 Connor Findlay               Ridgefield               53.33   2 
 15 Matt Pik                     Darien                   53.63   2 
 16 Jakub Nowicki                Norwalk                  53.93   2 
 17 Wes Blummer                  Darien                   54.01   1 
 18 Franky St Martin             Central                  54.37   2 
 19 Tyler Challenger             Danbury                  54.67   1 
 20 Stevenson Bone               Darien                   54.78   1 
 21 Joseph Ting                  Greenwich                56.04   1 
 22 Vladimir Fils                Westhill                 56.17   1 
 23 Nick Beacher                 Danbury                  57.44   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  43.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Chiaravalle            Danbury                  40.50   4  10   
  2 Adam Robertino               Norwalk                  41.43   4   8   
  3 Billy Reyes                  Norwalk                  41.61   4   6   
  4 Stephen Boucher              Danbury                  41.72   4   5   
  5 Sean Gill                    Darien                   42.15   4   4   
  6 Zach Russell                 Trumbull                 43.12   4   3   
  7 John Derisme                 Westhill                 43.74   3   2   
  8 Robert Cross                 Staples                 J43.74   4   1   
  9 Dondre Chery                 Westhill                 44.04   4 
 10 Ryan Collins                 St.Joe                   45.44   3 
 11 Sam Kenny                    St.Joe                   45.46   3 
 12 Todd Lubin                   Staples                  46.05   2 
 13 Tyler Book                   Staples                  46.06   2 
 14 Eric Lubin                   Staples                  46.21   3 
 15 Cody Alves                   Danbury                  46.27   3 
 16 Grayson Cordes               New Canaan               46.58   2 
 17 Dan Bond                     Trumbull                 46.85   3 
 18 Andre Aiken                  Central                  47.00   1 
 19 Kentaro Higuchi              Staples                  47.48   1 
 20 Keith Wilson                 Danbury                  47.66   2 
 21 Stephen Scott                Trumbull                 48.13   2 
 22 Stevenson Bone               Darien                   48.51   2 
 23 Paul Templeton               New Canaan               48.76   1 
 24 Ari Fischer                  Ridgefield               50.80   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury                  45.81   4  10   
  2 Meaghan Gillespie            Trumbull                 49.22   4   8   
  3 Alex Iqbal                   Darien                   49.53   4   6   
  4 Cate Wright                  Greenwich                49.68   2   5   
  5 Maureen Dougherty            Ludlowe                  49.70   4   4   
  6 Ashley Daniel                Westhill                 50.20   4   3   
  7 Shellyann Lindo              McMahon                  50.46   4   2   
  8 Savannah Guyton              Danbury                  50.58   4   1   
  9 Katherine Larson             Trumbull                 51.13   2 
 10 Katie Pachkovsky             Norwalk                  52.11   3 
 11 Lane Tobin                   Ridgefield               52.39   3 
 12 Tamika Lynch                 Danbury                  52.43   3 
 13 Jessica Thibault             Westhill                 52.48   3 
 14 Amber Alessandro             Danbury                  52.72   2 
 15 Janessa Soucy                St.Joe                   52.83   3 
 16 Katherine Morehead           Ridgefield               52.93   3 
 17 Emily Troelstra              Staples                  53.27   2 
 18 Margaret Webb                Ridgefield               53.45   1 
 19 Maureen Dinnie               New Canaan               53.46   1 
 20 Allison Kennedy              Greenwich                53.48   4 
 21 Emily Kobyra                 Wilton                   53.73   2 
 22 Elayne Stecher               New Canaan               54.13   1 
 23 Marissa Piccolo              Trumbull                 54.31   1 
 24 Katie Ward                   Wilton                   54.75   1 
 25 Mary Virasak                 Trumbull                 55.20   1 
 26 Kelly Brooks                 St.Joe                   55.21   3 
 27 Angie Walker                 Warde                    55.83   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Campbell               Danbury                2:16.53   10   
  2 Meg Ryan                     Warde                  2:18.52    8   
  3 Caroline Murray              New Canaan             2:19.55    6   
  4 Katherine Howley             Ridgefield             2:19.82    5   
  5 Brynn Hansson                Wilton                 2:21.67    4   
  6 Megan Keane                  Darien                 2:22.05    3   
  7 Elizabeth DeVivo             Greenwich              2:23.07    2   
  8 Madeline Daly                Danbury                2:24.29    1   
  9 Julia Boulton                Darien                 2:24.44  
 10 Ingrid Johnson               Staples                2:25.13  
 11 Amanda Dobler                Darien                 2:25.91  
 12 Celeste Hoelzl               Wilton                 2:26.10  
 13 Francesca Michel             Trumbull               2:26.25  
 14 Jenna McClane                Ridgefield             2:27.25  
 15 Sarah Guillaume              Ridgefield             2:27.56  
 16 Nicole Ambrosecchio          Westhill               2:28.55  
 17 Kylie Gould                  Staples                2:28.58  
 18 Alexandra Fiesel             Wilton                 2:29.88  
 19 Alosha Southern              Wilton                 2:30.70  
 20 Layla Rashid                 Danbury                2:30.85  
 21 Marissa Schlemmer            Danbury                2:32.00  
 22 Camielle Bilodeau            St.Joe                 2:32.63  
 23 Shannon Nolan                Danbury                2:33.76  
 23 Jenny Bealle                 Darien                 2:33.76  
 25 Kara Carpenter               Ridgefield             2:33.94  
 26 Haile Lutz                   Danbury                2:34.04  
 27 Dana Angotta                 Danbury                2:34.73  
 28 Briana Corso                 Ridgefield             2:38.80  
 29 Francesca Macaluso           Danbury                2:40.17  
 30 Juliemar Ortiz               Bassick                2:57.89  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Levine                  Danbury                1:57.65   10   
  2 Ryan Polo                    Ridgefield             1:58.07    8   
  3 Alex Spinu                   New Canaan             1:59.38    6   
  4 Jeff Caffery                 Staples                2:01.41    5   
  5 Daniel Prospect              Wilton                 2:02.12    4   
  6 Carl Louis                   McMahon                2:02.50    3   
  7 Timothy Becker               Wilton                 2:03.51    2   
  8 Dan Ronan                    Danbury                2:06.88    1   
  9 Alex Reynoso                 Darien                 2:07.64  
 10 Christian Kearns             Ridgefield             2:07.81  
 11 Jack White                   Fairfield Ludlow       2:08.47  
 12 Robert Held                  Trumbull               2:08.50  
 13 Steve D'Ascanio              St.Joe                 2:09.88  
 14 Pat Daly                     New Canaan             2:10.90  
 15 Brian Dick                   Ridgefield             2:10.96  
 16 Henson Orser                 New Canaan             2:11.76  
 17 Jack Roche                   Staples                2:14.14  
 18 Jeff Held                    Trumbull               2:14.40  
 19 Mike Ravert                  Ridgefield             2:16.54  
 20 Austin Winter                Danbury                2:17.07  
 21 Andrew Wells                 Ridgefield             2:17.54  
 22 Thomas Claiborne             Fairfield Ludlow       2:20.41  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  28.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teyanna Green                Danbury                  25.22   6  10   
  2 Charisma Green               Danbury                  25.62   6   8   
  3 Meredith Jordan              Darien                   26.73   6   6   
  4 Brynn Parsons                Wilton                   27.04   6   5   
  5 Sydney Kay                   Ludlowe                  27.27   6   4   
  6 Alison Kwan                  Greenwich                27.57   4   3   
  7 Melanie Escalante            New Canaan               27.63   6   2   
  8 Nicole Carroll               Greenwich                27.64   6   1   
  9 Chelsea Wright               Danbury                  27.74   4 
 10 Taylor Calhoun               Trumbull                 27.90   5 
 11 Amanda Michaud               Greenwich                27.94   5 
 12 Meaghan Gillespie            Trumbull                 28.01   5 
 13 Monique Loney                Westhill                 28.18   4 
 14 Stacy Harrington             Danbury                  28.20   3 
 15 Taylor Gillespie             Wilton                   28.24   1 
 16 Shannon Spaulding            Westhill                 28.34   5 
 17 Molly Weeks                  Ridgefield               28.40   4 
 18 Melanie Hill                 Danbury                  28.44   2 
 19 Crystle Hill                 Norwalk                  28.48   6 
 20 Vanessa Harris               Norwalk                  28.50   2 
 21 Pilar Grullon                Danbury                  28.58   3 
 22 Josie Day                    Greenwich                28.60   3 
 23 Claire D'Etiveaud            Greenwich                28.62   5 
 24 Katherine Larson             Trumbull                 28.75   4 
 25 Grace Chmiel                 Greenwich                28.77   3 
 26 Mago Foley                   St.Joe                   28.91   3 
 27 Daysiah Crandell             Danbury                  28.95   4 
 28 Kathryn Close                Darien                   28.99   1 
 29 Kelly Harris                 Staples                  29.03   1 
 30 Bailey Wright                New Canaan               29.28   1 
 31 Kelly Austrie                Stamford                 29.30   2 
 32 Sarah Mischianti             Greenwich                29.36   2 
 33 Janessa Soucy                St.Joe                   29.50   3 
 34 Ashley Innocent              Trumbull                 29.52   1 
 35 Amanda Giannitti             Staples                  29.59   2 
 36 Tess Goldson                 Trumbull                 29.62   1 
 37 Nina Lochoff                 Staples                  29.63   1 
 38 Nahama Pierre                Westhill                 29.65   4 
 39 Julie Spindel                New Canaan               29.70   1 
 40 Jennifer Gulemi              Norwalk                  29.82   2 
 41 Katelyb Tarini               St.Joe                   30.23   3 
 42 Marlakie Milton              Bassick                  30.39   4 
 43 Kelly Brooks                 St.Joe                   32.09   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  24.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillin Smith                 Westhill                 22.88   4  10   
  2 Michael White                Staples                  23.21   4   8   
  3 TaQuan Chatman               Danbury                  23.24   4   6   
  4 Raphael Ray                  Staples                  23.28   4   5   
  5 Dele Owoye                   Danbury                  23.41   4   4   
  6 Tim Frazier                  Greenwich                23.42   3   3   
  7 Mark Veikos                  Trumbull                 23.49   4   2   
  8 Ryan Kelly                   Greenwich                23.57   4   1   
  9 Bryan Langley-Wade           McMahon                  23.68   3 
 10 Frank Gaines                 Trumbull                 23.77   3 
 11 Darkym Stroud                McMahon                  23.89   4 
 12 Eric Wellers                 Ridgefield               23.93   3 
 13 Shane Mendelsohn             Danbury                  23.94   2 
 14 Wes Blummer                  Darien                   24.09   2 
 15 Kenny Crouch                 Danbury                  24.42   1 
 16 Peter Park                   New Canaan               24.44   3 
 17 Andrew Carlson               Ridgefield               24.46   1 
 18 Brandon Johnston             Westhill                 24.49   1 
 19 Mike Keels                   McMahon                  24.52   1 
 20 Ian Murdoch                  Ridgefield               24.55   2 
 21 Josh Buffaloe                Stamford                 24.56   2 
 22 Mickey Shepard               Danbury                  24.60   2 
 23 Shamiel Gonzalez             New Canaan               24.61   1 
 24 Aaron Kliegman               Staples                  24.66   3 
 25 Chris Romano                 Trumbull                 24.69   3 
 26 Kasheem Bens                 Stamford                 24.97   1 
 27 Danny Ngov                   Danbury                  25.41   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  13:10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meg Ryan                     Warde                 11:00.45   10   
  2 Danielle Klein               Trumbull              11:09.21    8   
  3 Carly Birkhold               Warde                 11:09.36    6   
  4 Heather Moriarty             Ludlowe               11:22.24    5   
  5 Maddie Elkins                Westhill              11:26.59    4   
  6 Steph Benko                  New Canaan            11:46.18    3   
  7 Julia Broach                 Wilton                11:52.48    2   
  8 Rebecca Craig                Wilton                11:53.11    1   
  9 Jillian Tallent              Warde                 11:55.62  
 10 Zoe Gaston                   Wilton                12:08.07  
 11 Alexandra Bukowski           Danbury               12:08.28  
 12 Judy Feng                    Staples               12:09.02  
 13 Kelly Saiz                   New Canaan            12:09.03  
 14 Lauren Ganim                 Trumbull              12:09.87  
 15 Sarah Eyman                  Danbury               12:30.36  
 16 Hannah Lyons                 Darien                12:32.41  
 17 Marissa Klein                Ludlowe               12:36.20  
 18 Caroline Keough              Warde                 12:40.60  
 19 Paige Lyons                  Wilton                12:42.27  
 20 Kathryn Saphire              Wilton                12:46.47  
 21 Alexa Pfohl                  Trumbull              12:48.45  
 22 Ellen Bauer                  Darien                12:50.55  
 23 Jennifer Ventrella           Ridgefield            12:56.31  
 24 Katie Demouth                Danbury               13:21.28  
 25 Shiny Patel                  Danbury               13:29.99  
 26 Caley Maida                  Danbury               13:47.87  
 27 Brianna Maffucci             Danbury               14:06.23  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  10:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richie Hume                  Ridgefield             9:45.80   10   
  2 John Conley                  Darien                 9:46.40    8   
  3 Harry Warnick                Warde                  9:47.83    6   
  4 Sam Parton                   Warde                  9:48.83    5   
  5 Thomas Moore                 Danbury                9:49.32    4   
  6 Jake McCauley                Darien                 9:57.15    3   
  7 Nicholas Carlsen             Danbury                9:58.54    2   
  8 Jon Foster                   Staples               10:06.64    1   
  9 Michael Frasco               Fairfield Ludlow      10:10.27  
 10 Charlie Baird                Darien                10:12.46  
 11 Ben Aldrich                  Staples               10:15.80  
 12 Matt Gentile                 Darien                10:18.74  
 13 Michael Johnston             Darien                10:20.26  
 14 Mike Corasaniti              Norwalk               10:26.37  
 15 Will Galle                   Fairfield Ludlow      10:30.82  
 16 Damien Adams                 Ridgefield            10:32.37  
 17 Taylor Parsons               New Canaan            10:36.89  
 18 Robert Thottam               Fairfield Ludlow      10:40.16  
 19 James Quintanilla            Danbury               10:45.30  
 20 Chase Tagen                  Staples               10:51.66  
 21 Sam Lagasse                  Westhill              10:52.45  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                        4:04.07   2  10   
  2 Staples  'A'                                        4:08.65   2   8   
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:09.43   2   6   
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                      4:09.53   2   5   
  5 Darien  'A'                                         4:10.20   2   4   
  6 Trumbull  'A'                                       4:11.16   2   3   
  7 Wilton  'A'                                         4:12.43   2   2   
  8 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:15.66   2   1   
  9 Westhill  'A'                                       4:18.27   1 
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              4:29.74   1 
 11 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                4:31.87   1 
 12 Norwalk  'A'                                        4:31.99   1 
 13 St.Joseph High School  'A'                          4:32.28   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                        3:23.00   2  10   
  2 Danbury  'A'                                        3:24.42   2   8   
  3 Darien  'A'                                         3:25.59   2   6   
  4 Trumbull  'A'                                       3:30.12   2   5   
  5 Norwalk  'A'                                        3:34.35   2   4   
  6 Ridgefield  'A'                                     3:34.86   2   3   
  7 New Canaan  'A'                                     3:36.76   2   2   
  8 Wilton  'A'                                         3:37.43   2   1   
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe Boys  'A'                         3:39.48   1 
 10 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             3:45.14   1 
 11 St.Joseph High School  'A'                          3:47.59   1 
 12 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                3:48.35   1 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christy Gasparino            Darien                 5-04.00   10   
  2 Maya Walton                  Danbury                5-02.00    8   
  3 Jana Dodson                  Warde                  5-00.00    6   
  4 Claire D'Etiveaud            Greenwich             J5-00.00    5   
  5 MACKENZIE Dancho             Warde                  4-10.00    4   
  6 Lucia Harold                 Ludlowe               J4-10.00    3   
  7 MacKenzie Jones              Darien                J4-10.00    2   
  8 Lydia Bates                  Ridgefield             4-08.00    0.25
  8 Alison Van DE Berghe         Warde                  4-08.00    0.25
  8 Alexis Najarian              New Canaan             4-08.00    0.25
  8 Tajhanique Copeland          Westhill               4-08.00    0.25
 12 Elizabeth Brand              Ludlowe                4-06.00  
 12 Sarah Dailey                 Darien                 4-06.00  
 12 Karoline Lozier              Darien                 4-06.00  
 12 Sarah Abruzzini              Stamford               4-06.00  
 12 Sarah Stockenbojer           Stamford               4-06.00  
 12 Shannon Beatty               Darien                 4-06.00  
 12 Jacqueline Trapp             Warde                  4-06.00  
 -- Jessica Petty                Ridgefield                  NH  
 -- Dylan Keith                  Stamford                    NH  
 -- Destiny Smith                Danbury                     NH  
 -- Molly Kontyko                Warde                       NH  
 -- Sarah Hicks                  Danbury                     NH  
 -- Eleanor Smith                Darien                      NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5-08.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Russell                 Trumbull               6-00.00    9   
  2 Alex Welch                   Ridgefield            J6-00.00    9   
  3 Max Coleman                  Trumbull               5-10.00    6   
  4 Steve D'Ascanio              St.Joe                 5-08.00    3.50
  5 Isiah Bell                   Norwalk               J5-08.00    3.50
  6 Majelique Lewis              Westhill              J5-08.00    3.50
  7 Jon Campbell                 Staples               J5-08.00    3.50
  8 Kevin Krug                   Warde                  5-06.00    0.16
  8 Carlos Martinez              Stamford               5-06.00    0.16
  8 Mike Lee                     Darien                 5-06.00    0.16
  8 Greg Donlik                  Greenwich              5-06.00    0.16
  8 Robert Held                  Trumbull               5-06.00    0.16
  8 Sean Gill                    Darien                 5-06.00    0.16
 -- Alex Louis                   McMahon                     NH  
 -- Nelson Conover               New Canaan                  NH  
 -- Chris Wyka                   St. Joe's                   NH  
 -- Griffen Driscoll             New Canaan                  NH  
 -- Harlan Smith                 Darien                      NH  
 -- Todd Cooper                  Danbury                     NH  
 -- Casey Colasurdo              Staples                     NH  
 -- Ethan Bradeen                Staples                     NH  
 -- Chris Coyne                  Staples                     NH  
 -- Nick Infante'                Danbury                     NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  7-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robin Bone                   Darien                12-06.25   10   
  2 Elizabeth Crafford           Darien                 9-06.00    8   
  3 Michelle Grecni              Danbury                9-00.00    5.50
  3 Lee Bolton                   Darien                 9-00.00    5.50
  5 Colleen Woxholdt             Danbury               J9-00.00    4   
  6 Charlotte Phillips           Darien                 8-06.00    3   
  7 Katie Southworth             Darien                 8-00.00    2   
  8 Kristina Caravelli           Ridgefield            J8-00.00    1   
  9 Kate MC Tigue                Warde                 J8-00.00  
 10 Hanna Buckle                 Danbury                7-06.00  
 10 Laura Pendergast             Trumbull               7-06.00  
 10 Jacqueline Trapp             Warde                  7-06.00  
 13 Eleanor Smith                Darien                 7-00.00  
 13 Ariana Ross                  New Canaan             7-00.00  
 13 KiKi Melanophy               Danbury                7-00.00  
 13 Sydney Friedman              Staples                7-00.00  
 13 Melanie Hill                 Danbury                7-00.00  
 -- Ashley Ramirez               Norwalk                     NH  
 -- Bianca Schultz               New Canaan                  NH  
 -- Sarah Duffy                  Warde                       NH  
 -- Becky Thompson               New Canaan                  NH  
 -- Kristen Medina               McMahon                     NH  
 -- Elayne Stecher               New Canaan                  NH  
 -- Jessica Thibault             Westhill                    NH  
 -- Amanda Giannitti             Staples                     NH  
 -- Lindsey Jones                New Canaan                  NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  10-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Chandler                Staples               15-00.00   10   
  2 Chris Debuc-Penney           Danbury               13-06.00    8   
  3 Edward Hemmerle              Wilton                13-00.00    6   
  4 Eliot Bass                   Staples               12-06.00    5   
  5 Eric Lysenko                 New Canaan            12-00.00    3.50
  6 Bobby Kober                  Westhill             J12-00.00    3.50
  7 Dean Hefnawy                 Staples               11-06.00    1   
  7 Casey Colasurdo              Staples               11-06.00    1   
  8 Nelson Conover               New Canaan           J11-06.00    1   
 10 Lucas Genovese               Wilton                11-00.00  
 10 Ian Wolff                    Fairfield Ludlow      11-00.00  
 10 Gary Carriero                Westhill              11-00.00  
 10 Umang Gangwar                Trumbull              11-00.00  
 14 Brian Luchsinger             Warde                 10-06.00  
 15 Aiden McConnell              Staples               10-00.00  
 16 Daniel Maher                 Danbury                9-06.00  
 16 Mike Moren                   Trumbull               9-06.00  
 16 John Demetres                Staples                9-06.00  
 16 Zachery Scott Moore          Wilton                 9-06.00  
 16 Mike Kravarik                Norwalk                9-06.00  
 16 Travis Stella                Wilton                 9-06.00  
 -- Joseph Adams                 St.Joe                      NH  
 -- Mike Bonebrake               Norwalk                     NH  
 -- Misha Kern                   Danbury                     NH  
 -- Matt Shiller                 Ridgefield                  NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  14-03.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Walton                  Danbury               18-02.50q 
  2 Joselyn Henry                Staples               17-05.50q 
  3 Kaitlin Whittington          McMahon               16-08.00q 
  4 Allie Taikowski              Warde                 16-07.50q 
  5 Megan Morrow                 Danbury               16-02.00q 
  6 Nicole Carroll               Greenwich             15-11.50q 
  7 Naomi Leeds                  Greenwich             15-07.50q 
  8 Maureen Dougherty            Ludlowe               15-05.50q 
  9 Brittany Brim                McMahon               15-04.00q 
 10 Charlotte Phillips           Darien                15-03.50  
 11 Kenisha Hope                 Stamford              15-02.50  
 12 Rottisha Lewis               Norwalk               14-11.50  
 13 Natalia Martins              Trumbull              14-09.50  
 13 Hannah Robbertz              Ridgefield            14-09.50  
 15 Tess Calitro                 Danbury               14-08.00  
 16 Vanessa Harris               Norwalk               14-07.50  
 17 Tamika Lynch                 Danbury               14-05.00  
 18 Lydia Bates                  Ridgefield            14-02.50  
 19 Brianna Casseus              Stamford              13-08.50  
 20 Meg Murphy                   Darien                13-05.00  
 21 Mago Foley                   St.Joe                13-03.00  
 22 Naomi Lowry                  Danbury               12-09.00  
 23 Melissa Rubin                Trumbull              12-06.00  
 24 Savannah Guyton              Danbury               12-04.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  14-03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Walton                  Danbury               18-02.50   10   
  2 Joselyn Henry                Staples               17-05.50    8   
  3 Kaitlin Whittington          McMahon               16-08.00    6   
  4 Allie Taikowski              Warde                 16-07.50    5   
  5 Megan Morrow                 Danbury               16-02.00    4   
  6 Nicole Carroll               Greenwich             15-11.50    3   
  7 Naomi Leeds                  Greenwich             15-07.50    2   
Preliminaries
  8 Maureen Dougherty            Ludlowe                         
  9 Brittany Brim                McMahon                         
 10 Charlotte Phillips           Darien                          
 11 Kenisha Hope                 Stamford                        
 12 Rottisha Lewis               Norwalk                         
 13 Natalia Martins              Trumbull                        
 13 Hannah Robbertz              Ridgefield                      
 15 Tess Calitro                 Danbury                         
 16 Vanessa Harris               Norwalk                         
 17 Tamika Lynch                 Danbury                         
 18 Lydia Bates                  Ridgefield                      
 19 Brianna Casseus              Stamford                        
 20 Meg Murphy                   Darien                          
 21 Mago Foley                   St.Joe                          
 22 Naomi Lowry                  Danbury                         
 23 Melissa Rubin                Trumbull                        
 24 Savannah Guyton              Danbury                         
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  19-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Max Coleman                  Trumbull              22-10.25q 
  2 Kevin Keller                 Darien                21-09.00q 
  3 Stockton McMullin            Darien                20-10.25q 
  4 Brent Eppley                 Darien                19-10.50q 
  5 Ryan Leddy                   Wilton                19-09.75q 
  6 Clement Abonyi               McMahon               19-07.75q 
  7 Alexander Ward               Wilton                18-09.25q 
  8 Ian Wolff                    Fairfield Ludlow      18-07.00q 
  9 Spencer McMullin             Darien                18-06.25q 
 10 Mike Lee                     Darien                18-05.00  
 11 Paul Chandler                Staples               18-02.50  
 12 Todd Cooper                  Danbury               17-09.75  
 13 Umang Gangwar                Trumbull              17-06.00  
 14 Alex Jacobson                Warde                 17-03.00  
 15 Shamiel Gonzalez             New Canaan            17-01.00  
 16 Taylor Lysenko               New Canaan            17-00.25  
 17 Isiah Bell                   Norwalk               16-11.00  
 18 Mike Condors                 Norwalk               16-08.50  
 18 Max Ari Fanwick              Wilton                16-08.50  
 20 Evan Jacobs                  Fairfield Ludlow      16-07.50  
 21 Jon Campbell                 Staples               16-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  19-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Coleman                  Trumbull              22-10.25   10   
  2 Kevin Keller                 Darien                21-09.25    8   
  3 Stockton McMullin            Darien                20-10.25    6   
  4 Brent Eppley                 Darien                19-10.25    5   
  5 Ryan Leddy                   Wilton                19-09.75    4   
  6 Clement Abonyi               McMahon               19-07.25    3   
  7 Alexander Ward               Wilton                18-09.25    1.50
  7 Ian Wolff                    Fairfield Ludlow      18-09.25    1.50
  9 Spencer McMullin             Darien                18-06.25  
Preliminaries
 10 Mike Lee                     Darien                          
 11 Paul Chandler                Staples                         
 12 Todd Cooper                  Danbury                         
 13 Umang Gangwar                Trumbull                        
 14 Alex Jacobson                Warde                           
 15 Shamiel Gonzalez             New Canaan                      
 16 Taylor Lysenko               New Canaan                      
 17 Isiah Bell                   Norwalk                         
 18 Mike Condors                 Norwalk                         
 18 Max Ari Fanwick              Wilton                          
 20 Evan Jacobs                  Fairfield Ludlow                
 21 Jon Campbell                 Staples                         
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Joselyn Henry                Staples               36-00.00q 
  2 Alyson Leppla                Warde                 35-01.50q 
  3 Christina Sperry             Danbury               31-09.50q 
  4 Melissa Mickolyzck           Trumbull              30-01.50q 
  5 Kamri Yarborough             McMahon               29-04.50q 
  6 Niya Wright                  Darien                28-07.00q 
  7 Jasmine Henry                Staples               28-06.50q 
  8 Allyssa Harris               Norwalk               28-03.00q 
  9 AnnaRae Anderson             Darien                27-08.00q 
 10 Ashley Tavolacci             Norwalk               27-01.50  
 11 Jen Shafer                   Trumbull              26-10.50  
 12 Kaitlyn Doyle                Danbury               26-08.00  
 13 Kristen Medina               McMahon               26-01.00  
 14 Andrea Giannini              Trumbull              25-11.00  
 15 Kimberly McElveen            McMahon               25-10.50  
 16 Heather Burr                 McMahon               24-06.75  
 17 Natalie Metz                 Darien                22-09.00  
 18 Ashley Edmonson              Westhill              21-04.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joselyn Henry                Staples               39-07.00   10   
  2 Alyson Leppla                Warde                 35-01.50    8   
  3 Christina Sperry             Danbury               34-05.00    6   
  4 Melissa Mickolyzck           Trumbull              33-03.50    5   
  5 Niya Wright                  Darien                29-08.50    4   
  6 Kamri Yarborough             McMahon               29-04.50    3   
  7 Jasmine Henry                Staples               28-06.50    2   
  8 Allyssa Harris               Norwalk               28-03.00    1   
  9 AnnaRae Anderson             Darien                27-08.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Ashley Tavolacci             Norwalk                         
 11 Jen Shafer                   Trumbull                        
 12 Kaitlyn Doyle                Danbury                         
 13 Kristen Medina               McMahon                         
 14 Andrea Giannini              Trumbull                        
 15 Kimberly McElveen            McMahon                         
 16 Heather Burr                 McMahon                         
 17 Natalie Metz                 Darien                          
 18 Ashley Edmonson              Westhill                        
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  42-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Devin Graber                 Staples               46-09.00q 
  2 Jesse Socci                  Wilton                45-00.00q 
  3 Chris Coyne                  Staples               44-10.50q 
  4 Nick Todman                  Danbury               44-00.50q 
  5 Alex Watson                  Stamford              43-11.00q 
  6 Conor Hanratty               New Canaan            43-06.00q 
  7 Billy Obuchowski             Trumbull              41-03.00q 
  7 Jon Bowers                   Warde                 41-03.00q 
  9 Rami Hamden                  New Canaan            39-08.50q 
 10 Walker McKeough              Darien                39-00.50  
 11 James Shanley                Darien                38-01.50  
 12 David Pearson                St.Joe                37-11.50  
 13 Reed Coots                   Darien                37-11.00  
 14 Marko Piedmont               Wilton                37-08.00  
 15 Anthony Sasso                Danbury               37-06.50  
 16 Mitchell Brown               Danbury               37-01.00  
 17 Kalin Killinger              New Canaan            37-00.50  
 18 Joseph Erdos                 St. Joe's             36-11.50  
 19 David Russell                New Canaan            36-09.50  
 20 Marc Robinson                Stamford              36-07.50  
 21 Bobby Giesken                Warde                 35-10.50  
 22 Jack Atchue                  New Canaan            35-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  42-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Graber                 Staples               46-09.00   10   
  2 Jesse Socci                  Wilton                45-09.50    8   
  3 Chris Coyne                  Staples               44-10.50    6   
  4 Nick Todman                  Danbury               44-00.50    5   
  5 Alex Watson                  Stamford              43-11.00    4   
  6 Conor Hanratty               New Canaan            43-06.00    3   
  7 Billy Obuchowski             Trumbull              42-03.00    2   
  8 Jon Bowers                   Warde                 42-00.00    1   
  9 Rami Hamden                  New Canaan            39-09.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Walker McKeough              Darien                          
 11 James Shanley                Darien                          
 12 David Pearson                St.Joe                          
 13 Reed Coots                   Darien                          
 14 Marko Piedmont               Wilton                          
 15 Anthony Sasso                Danbury                         
 16 Mitchell Brown               Danbury                         
 17 Kalin Killinger              New Canaan                      
 18 Joseph Erdos                 St. Joe's                       
 19 David Russell                New Canaan                      
 20 Marc Robinson                Stamford                        
 21 Bobby Giesken                Warde                           
 22 Jack Atchue                  New Canaan                      
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  39-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Keller                 Darien                42-09.00q 
  2 Michael-Daryle Dennis        Danbury               42-04.00q 
  3 Eliot Bass                   Staples               40-06.00q 
  4 Mark Veikos                  Trumbull              40-04.00q 
  5 Stockton McMullin            Darien                40-03.25q 
  5 Clement Abonyi               McMahon               40-03.25q 
  7 David Fox                    Danbury               40-00.00q 
  8 Brent Eppley                 Darien                39-08.25q 
  9 Ryan Leddy                   Wilton                38-08.00q 
 10 Jordon McAlpine              Danbury               38-06.25  
 11 Alexander Ward               Wilton                38-00.25  
 12 Alex Jacobson                Warde                 36-07.00  
 13 Colin Davis                  Staples               36-06.50  
 14 Taylor Lysenko               New Canaan            36-03.25  
 14 Tim Douthit                  Trumbull              36-03.25  
 16 Umang Gangwar                Trumbull              35-10.25  
 17 Spencer McMullin             Darien                35-07.50  
 18 Nelson Conover               New Canaan            35-04.00  
 19 Mike Lee                     Darien                34-10.25  
 20 Eric Lysenko                 New Canaan            34-08.00  
 21 Alex Welch                   Ridgefield            34-04.25  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  39-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael-Daryle Dennis        Danbury               43-06.00   10   
  2 Clement Abonyi               McMahon               42-11.75    8   
  3 Kevin Keller                 Darien                42-08.50    6   
  4 Eliot Bass                   Staples               41-08.25    5   
  5 Mark Veikos                  Trumbull              41-03.25    4   
  6 Stockton McMullin            Darien                40-03.25    3   
  7 David Fox                    Danbury               40-00.00    2   
  8 Brent Eppley                 Darien                39-08.25    1   
  9 Ryan Leddy                   Wilton                38-08.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Jordon McAlpine              Danbury                         
 11 Alexander Ward               Wilton                          
 12 Alex Jacobson                Warde                           
 13 Colin Davis                  Staples                         
 14 Taylor Lysenko               New Canaan                      
 14 Tim Douthit                  Trumbull                        
 16 Umang Gangwar                Trumbull                        
 17 Spencer McMullin             Darien                          
 18 Nelson Conover               New Canaan                      
 19 Mike Lee                     Darien                          
 20 Eric Lysenko                 New Canaan                      
 21 Alex Welch                   Ridgefield                      
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  29-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Whittington          McMahon               38-01.50q 
  2 Christy Gasparino            Darien                37-01.00q 
  3 Destiny Smith                Danbury               33-11.00q 
  4 Robin Bone                   Darien                33-10.00q 
  5 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury               33-09.50q 
  6 Allie Taikowski              Warde                 33-07.00q 
  7 Rottisha Lewis               Norwalk               33-05.00q 
  8 Maureen Dougherty            Ludlowe               33-00.00q 
  9 Tess Calitro                 Danbury               31-09.50q 
 10 MacKenzie Jones              Darien                31-06.50  
 11 Katya Strage                 Staples               30-09.00  
 12 Kaitlyn Gerber               Ridgefield            30-08.00  
 13 Naomi Leeds                  Greenwich             30-07.50  
 14 Ivy Chen                     Norwalk               30-07.25  
 15 Sarah Hicks                  Danbury               30-04.75  
 16 Kenisha Hope                 Stamford              30-04.00  
 17 Sophia Leonard               Greenwich             29-10.50  
 18 Kelly Harris                 Staples               29-09.00  
 19 Angie Walker                 Warde                 29-01.00  
 20 Jasmine Henry                Staples               28-10.50  
 21 Brianna Casseus              Stamford              28-03.50  
 22 Katie Kirkman                Darien                27-11.00  
 23 Castina Konstantinovic       New Canaan            27-06.00  
 24 Melissa Rubin                Trumbull              27-05.00  
 25 Emily Tohir                  New Canaan            27-03.50  
 26 Caitlin Giff                 Warde                 25-10.50  
 27 Natalia Martins              Trumbull              23-09.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  29-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Whittington          McMahon               38-01.50   10   
  2 Christy Gasparino            Darien                37-01.00    8   
  3 Robin Bone                   Darien                35-09.25    6   
  4 Destiny Smith                Danbury               33-11.00    5   
  5 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury               33-09.50    4   
  6 Allie Taikowski              Warde                 33-07.00    3   
  7 Rottisha Lewis               Norwalk               33-06.25    2   
  8 Maureen Dougherty            Ludlowe               33-00.00    1   
  9 Tess Calitro                 Danbury               31-09.50  
Preliminaries
 10 MacKenzie Jones              Darien                          
 11 Katya Strage                 Staples                         
 12 Kaitlyn Gerber               Ridgefield                      
 13 Naomi Leeds                  Greenwich                       
 14 Ivy Chen                     Norwalk                         
 15 Sarah Hicks                  Danbury                         
 16 Kenisha Hope                 Stamford                        
 17 Sophia Leonard               Greenwich                       
 18 Kelly Harris                 Staples                         
 19 Angie Walker                 Warde                           
 20 Jasmine Henry                Staples                         
 21 Brianna Casseus              Stamford                        
 22 Katie Kirkman                Darien                          
 23 Castina Konstantinovic       New Canaan                      
 24 Melissa Rubin                Trumbull                        
 25 Emily Tohir                  New Canaan                      
 26 Caitlin Giff                 Warde                           
 27 Natalia Martins              Trumbull                        
 
Event 37  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  120-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 David Pearson                St.Joe                  132-04q 
  2 Jesse Socci                  Wilton               130-01.50q 
  3 Nick Todman                  Danbury                 128-02q 
  4 Jabari McClean               McMahon                 119-07q 
  5 Walker McKeough              Darien                  115-00q 
  6 Billy Obuchowski             Trumbull                113-01q 
  7 Rami Hamden                  New Canaan           106-06.50q 
  8 Patrick McGuiness            Warde                104-01.50q 
  9 Marko Piedmont               Wilton                  103-09q 
 10 Bobby Giesken                Warde                   103-03  
 11 Devin Graber                 Staples              100-02.50  
 12 Jared Murphy                 Darien                   98-03  
 13 Devante Neri                 Trumbull              95-06.50  
 14 Jon Campbell                 Staples               95-05.50  
 15 Conor Hanratty               New Canaan            95-03.50  
 16 Michael McCarthy             Staples               92-07.50  
 17 Will Lochtefeld              Darien                   92-01  
 18 Greg Butcaris                Trumbull              92-00.50  
 19 Jon Bowers                   Warde                    89-04  
 20 Nicholas Kominek             Darien                88-01.50  
 21 Joseph Erdos                 St. Joe's                85-07  
 22 Louis Lubin                  Westhill              85-06.50  
 23 Anthony Sasso                Danbury                  84-08  
 24 Casey Colasurdo              Staples                  80-10  
 
Event 37  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  120-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David Pearson                St.Joe                  132-04   10   
  2 Jesse Socci                  Wilton               130-01.50    8   
  3 Nick Todman                  Danbury                 128-02    6   
  4 Jabari McClean               McMahon                 119-07    5   
  5 Walker McKeough              Darien                  115-00    4   
  6 Billy Obuchowski             Trumbull                113-01    3   
  7 Rami Hamden                  New Canaan           106-06.50    2   
  8 Patrick McGuiness            Warde                104-01.50    1   
  9 Marko Piedmont               Wilton                  103-09  
Preliminaries
 10 Bobby Giesken                Warde                           
 11 Devin Graber                 Staples                         
 12 Jared Murphy                 Darien                          
 13 Devante Neri                 Trumbull                        
 14 Jon Campbell                 Staples                         
 15 Conor Hanratty               New Canaan                      
 16 Michael McCarthy             Staples                         
 17 Will Lochtefeld              Darien                          
 18 Greg Butcaris                Trumbull                        
 19 Jon Bowers                   Warde                           
 20 Nicholas Kominek             Darien                          
 21 Joseph Erdos                 St. Joe's                       
 22 Louis Lubin                  Westhill                        
 23 Anthony Sasso                Danbury                         
 24 Casey Colasurdo              Staples                         
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  75-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Mickolyzck           Trumbull                 98-06q 
  2 Andrea Giannini              Trumbull                 98-02q 
  3 Nicole Kline                 Danbury                  93-07q 
  4 Joselyn Henry                Staples                  92-10q 
  5 Aimee Rich                   Darien                   89-06q 
  6 Elizabeth Brand              Ludlowe                  82-09q 
  7 Kimberly McElveen            McMahon                  81-03q 
  8 Jen Shafer                   Trumbull                 79-06q 
  9 Kaitlyn Gerber               Ridgefield               78-03q 
 10 Allessandra Herrara          Greenwich                78-01  
 11 Alyson Leppla                Warde                    76-08  
 12 Christina Sperry             Danbury                  76-05  
 13 Stephanie Yepez              Ridgefield               76-00  
 14 Tricia Osterndorf            New Canaan               75-07  
 15 Danielle Martin              New Canaan               75-02  
 16 Molly Joyce                  New Canaan               71-07  
 17 Kaitlyn Doyle                Danbury                  69-04  
 18 Rebecca Evensen              New Canaan               69-00  
 19 sabine Rival                 Stamford                 68-08  
 20 Casey Pitts                  New Canaan               68-00  
 21 Anabelle Paul                Stamford                 61-10  
 21 Ashley Frangione             New Canaan               61-10  
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  75-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Mickolyzck           Trumbull                 98-06   10   
  2 Andrea Giannini              Trumbull                 98-02    8   
  3 Nicole Kline                 Danbury                  96-00    6   
  4 Joselyn Henry                Staples                  94-07    5   
  5 Aimee Rich                   Darien                   89-06    4   
  6 Elizabeth Brand              Ludlowe                  87-10    3   
  7 Kimberly McElveen            McMahon                  81-03    2   
  8 Jen Shafer                   Trumbull                 79-06    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Gerber               Ridgefield               78-03  
Preliminaries
 10 Allessandra Herrara          Greenwich                       
 11 Alyson Leppla                Warde                           
 12 Christina Sperry             Danbury                         
 13 Stephanie Yepez              Ridgefield                      
 14 Tricia Osterndorf            New Canaan                      
 15 Danielle Martin              New Canaan                      
 16 Molly Joyce                  New Canaan                      
 17 Kaitlyn Doyle                Danbury                         
 18 Rebecca Evensen              New Canaan                      
 19 sabine Rival                 Stamford                        
 20 Casey Pitts                  New Canaan                      
 21 Anabelle Paul                Stamford                        
 21 Ashley Frangione             New Canaan                      
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  145-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nick Todman                  Danbury                 150-05q 
  2 Jalen Holmes                 Stamford                147-03q 
  3 Billy Obuchowski             Trumbull                147-01q 
  4 Eliot Bass                   Staples                 145-08q 
  5 Tyler Helmrich               Greenwich               144-08q 
  6 Steven Courtney              Ridgefield              143-01q 
  7 Aiden McConnell              Staples                 142-10q 
  8 Eduardo Nunez                Danbury                 138-11q 
  9 Walker McKeough              Darien                  137-09q 
 10 James Arliss                 New Canaan              133-02  
 11 Andrew Kristof               Darien                  129-08  
 12 Dan Glockler                 Darien                  127-08  
 13 Milano Matt                  New Canaan           127-06.50  
 14 David Markowitz              Westhill                124-00  
 15 Joseph Adams                 St.Joe                  122-06  
 16 Edward Hemmerle              Wilton                  120-07  
 16 Will Gottschalk              Staples                 120-07  
 18 Alex Watson                  Stamford                120-02  
 19 Doug Weisman                 Westhill                120-00  
 20 Todd Lubin                   Staples                 118-05  
 21 Paul Monks                   St. Joe's               118-04  
 22 Zachery Scott Moore          Wilton                  112-03  
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  145-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Todman                  Danbury                 164-00   10   
  2 Billy Obuchowski             Trumbull                153-02    8   
  3 Jalen Holmes                 Stamford                149-01    6   
  4 Eliot Bass                   Staples                 145-08    5   
  5 Steven Courtney              Ridgefield              145-02    4   
  6 Tyler Helmrich               Greenwich               144-10    3   
  7 Aiden McConnell              Staples                 143-04    2   
  8 Eduardo Nunez                Danbury                 138-11    1   
  9 Walker McKeough              Darien                  137-00  
Preliminaries
 10 James Arliss                 New Canaan                      
 11 Andrew Kristof               Darien                          
 12 Dan Glockler                 Darien                          
 13 Milano Matt                  New Canaan                      
 14 David Markowitz              Westhill                        
 15 Joseph Adams                 St.Joe                          
 16 Edward Hemmerle              Wilton                          
 16 Will Gottschalk              Staples                         
 18 Alex Watson                  Stamford                        
 19 Doug Weisman                 Westhill                        
 20 Todd Lubin                   Staples                         
 21 Paul Monks                   St. Joe's                       
 22 Zachery Scott Moore          Wilton                          
 
Event 40  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Qualifying:  75-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Giannini              Trumbull                133-07q 
  2 Ellie Gravitte               Ridgefield              123-05q 
  3 Michelle Grecni              Danbury                 109-00q 
  4 Victoria Kominek             Darien                   99-04q 
  5 Jasmine Holmes               Danbury                  97-03q 
  6 Emily Kobyra                 Wilton                   96-06q 
  7 Kay English                  McMahon                  93-04q 
  8 Alyson Leppla                Warde                    92-02q 
  9 Christina Sperry             Danbury                  89-03q 
 10 Elizabeth Brand              Ludlowe                  88-02  
 11 Victoria Joye                Danbury                  85-06  
 12 Tatiana Fernandes            Warde                    81-11  
 13 Lexi Ashburne                Darien                   81-08  
 14 AnnaRae Anderson             Darien                   80-11  
 15 Rachel Sawyer                McMahon                  75-11  
 16 Mytang Hoang                 Stamford                 73-11  
 17 Katya Strage                 Staples                  72-02  
 18 Kaitlyn Doyle                Danbury                  63-06  
 19 Danielle Martin              New Canaan               60-07  
 
Event 40  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  75-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Giannini              Trumbull                133-07   10   
  2 Ellie Gravitte               Ridgefield              123-05    8   
  3 Michelle Grecni              Danbury                 109-00    6   
  4 Victoria Kominek             Darien                   99-04    5   
  5 Jasmine Holmes               Danbury                  97-03    4   
  6 Emily Kobyra                 Wilton                   96-06    3   
  7 Kay English                  McMahon                  93-04    2   
  8 Alyson Leppla                Warde                    92-02    1   
  9 Christina Sperry             Danbury                  89-03  
Preliminaries
 10 Elizabeth Brand              Ludlowe                         
 11 Victoria Joye                Danbury                         
 12 Tatiana Fernandes            Warde                           
 13 Lexi Ashburne                Darien                          
 14 AnnaRae Anderson             Darien                          
 15 Rachel Sawyer                McMahon                         
 16 Mytang Hoang                 Stamford                        
 17 Katya Strage                 Staples                         
 18 Kaitlyn Doyle                Danbury                         
 19 Danielle Martin              New Canaan                      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    176.50     2) Darien                    107   
    3) Fairfield Warde             71.75     4) TRUMBULL                   63   
    5) Staples                     51        6) Brien McMahon              41   
    7) Wilton                      37        8) New Canaan                 34.25
    8) Ridgefield                  34.25    10) Greenwich                  31   
   10) Fairfield Ludlowe           31       12) Westhill                   14.25
   13) Norwalk                      8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    139        2) Staples                   120.50
    3) Trumbull                    83.16     4) Darien                     68.33
    5) Wilton                      44.50     6) Ridgefield                 44   
    7) Norwalk                     38.50     8) New Canaan                 31.50
    9) Brien McMahon               26       10) Westhill                   25   
   11) Greenwich                   21.16    12) Fairfield Warde            19.16
   13) St.Joseph High School       13.50    14) Fairfield Ludlowe Boys     12.50
   15) Stamford                    10.16    16) Bridgeport Central          4   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News