Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Duathlon

Glastonbury, CT, May 23, 2010

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Benjamin Buchanan       18 I     18 2:08:14 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Karl Schilling         315 I     24 1:23:34 
   2 Nick Kane              107 I     22 1:53:10 
   3 Tamir Filpo            358 I     20 1:58:26 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Dave Brems              14 I     25 1:34:53 
   2 Jeff O'Coin            158 I     29 1:40:29 
   3 Steven Joly            105 I     28 1:41:15 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Matthew Hebert          91 I     31 1:28:48 
   2 Benjamin Piecuch       165 I     34 1:31:09 
   3 Shawn Keenan           109 I     32 1:32:25 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 John Anthony             4 I     36 1:25:50 
   2 Jason Dufour            56 I     37 1:27:31 
   3 Roy Krause             117 I     39 1:30:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Michael Gyulay          86 I     41 1:25:01 
   2 Mikael Hanson           88 I     43 1:28:51 
   3 Scott Beauregard        10 I     41 1:29:22 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Ron Lombardi           344 I     46 1:31:08 
   2 Lawrence Briggs         15 I     46 1:31:59 
   3 Raymond Shaw           204 I     46 1:33:18 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Joseph Anastasio       324 I     50 1:30:01 
   2 Walter Lane            122 I     50 1:31:21 
   3 Ned Kennedy            113 I     52 1:32:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Bob McCusker           319 I     58 1:31:11 
   2 John McCarthy          359 I     56 1:33:00 
   3 William Romito         184 I     57 1:45:26 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Robert Enright         280 I     60 1:42:41 
   2 Stephen Morgenstein    151 I     60 1:48:55 
   3 Bruce Goulart           80 I     60 1:50:51 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Arthur Roberts         350 I     66 1:46:42 
   2 Adam Ross              187 I     67 1:47:16 
   3 Charles Lamb           121 I     66 2:01:15 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Malcolm McMillen       142 I     70 2:18:56 
   2 Boris Lurye            361 I     73 2:21:40 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                           CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Rafael Martinez        247 I     40 1:42:24 
   2 Donald Melanson        349 I     44 1:45:42 
   3 Michael Mihalek        249 I     42 1:46:19 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Krista O'Connell       160 I     24 1:50:08 
   2 Cat Heitz               94 I     21 2:03:51 
   3 Leigh McNamara         145 I     20 2:04:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Megan McCusker         348 I     29 1:54:01 
   2 Dawn Spoljaric         211 I     29 1:56:31 
   3 Paulina Ciccone         28 I     29 1:59:06 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Stacey Head             90 I     31 1:46:27 
   2 Jessica Crandall        41 I     31 1:53:37 
   3 Danielle McNamara      143 I     32 1:55:09 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Dawn Roberts           329 I     39 1:41:16 
   2 Renee Shiller          206 I     35 1:42:19 
   3 Allie Burdick          346 I     35 1:44:31 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Nancy Dunbar           311 I     42 1:41:51 
   2 Karen Anastasio        333 I     43 1:44:04 
   3 Daria Vander Veer      221 I     44 1:47:47 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Kimberly Driscoll       53 I     49 1:42:28 
   2 Elizabeth Lynch        132 I     45 1:42:38 
   3 Lisa Foglio            330 I     49 1:43:48 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Lori Goldenberg         78 I     52 1:54:36 
   2 Karen Poinelli         284 I     52 2:08:05 
   3 Andrea King            294 I     50 2:16:23 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Vianna Zimbel          313 I     58 1:50:13 
   2 Jody Ceglarski          25 I     55 2:13:53 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Andre Simonpietri      339 I     68 2:19:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                             ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Cheryl Kraft           245 I     51 1:59:59 
   2 Sharon Shepherd        281 I     33 2:03:16 
   3 Susan Stefanowicz      255 I     48 2:12:59 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News