Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lawrence & Memorial Spring Stride

New London, CT, May 1, 2010

[Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

Chip Timing and Results Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Jeffrey Wodecki              26M M2029 Ledyard CT               18:09   5:11     1/42    305  
  2    Christopher Kane             42M M4049 Waterford CT             19:57   5:42     1/50    312  
  3    Casey Neistat                27M M2029 New London CT            20:47   5:56     2/42    348  
  4    Frank Pearson                23M M2029 Westerly RI              21:05   6:01     3/42    352  
  5    Phillip Loiselle             31M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            21:17   6:04     1/44    222  
  6    Zachary Glennon              17M M0019 MJR    L&M CT            21:38   6:10     1/20    187  
  7    Bobby Clark                  54M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            21:43   6:12     1/47    207  
  8    Peter Harris                 44M M4049 Niantic CT               21:53   6:15     2/50    316  
  9    Dean Neistat                 26M M2029 New London CT            22:03   6:18     4/42    349  
  10   William Lunn                 36M M3039 Mystic CT                22:10   6:20     2/44    345  
  11   Brandy LeClair               15F F0019 Groton CT                22:21   6:23     1/27    265  
  12   Kevin Gallagher              31M M3039 Salem CT                 22:36   6:27     3/44    385  
  13   Nicholas Godlewski           29M M2029 MO     L&M CT            22:40   6:28     5/42    229  
  14   Dana Award                   45M M4049 MM     L&M CT            22:43   6:29     3/50    218  
  15   Harold Haugeto               35M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            22:46   6:30     4/44    399  
  16   Brennan Downes               31M M3039 Gales Ferry CT           22:51   6:31     5/44    326  
  17   Michael Didato               48M M4049 Waterford CT             22:52   6:32     4/50    273  
  18   Michael Stadolnik            37M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            22:56   6:33     6/44    202  
  19   Mark Berry                   48M M4049 Old Sayrook CT           22:57   6:33     5/50    304  
  20   Sarah Osgood                 34F F3039 Oakdale CT               22:58   6:33     1/60    372  
  21   David Raunig                 55M M5059 New London CT            22:59   6:34     2/47    377  
  22   Carlos Martinez              38M M3039 Quaker Hill CT           23:05   6:35     7/44    318  
  23   Lori Gatheral                48F F4049 Waterford CT             23:13   6:38     1/70    361  
  24   Josh Harwell                 30M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            23:22   6:40     8/44    212  
  25   Tom Sullivan                 40M M4049 Groton CT                23:39   6:45     6/50    396  
  26   Bill Adams                   24M M2029 W. Kingston RI           23:42   6:46     6/42    401  
  27   Anthony M. Pagano            25M M2029 MO     L&M CT            23:44   6:46     7/42    241  
  28   Dave Jacobs                  65M M60++ MV     L&M CT            23:56   6:50     1/26    62   
  29   Stephen Foote                34M M3039 Ledyard CT               24:07   6:53     9/44    331  
  30   Shaun Savore                 29M M2029 Stonington CT            24:09   6:54     8/42    286  
  31   John Brown                   51M M5059 Oakdale CT               24:31   7:00     3/47    332  
  32   Addy Danaher                 30F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            24:36   7:01     2/60    179  
  33   Billy WIlder                 53M M5059 Nantucket CT             24:38   7:02     4/47    308  
  34   Mohsen Safari                59M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            24:55   7:07     5/47    231  
  35   Carly Stroich-Eisley         30F F3039 Norwich CT               24:56   7:07     3/60    365  
  36   John Walter                  44M M4049 Niantic CT               25:02   7:09     7/50    358  
  37   Bill Adams                   51M M5059 West Kingston RI         25:09   7:11     6/47    400  
  38   Jay Bonz                     37M M3039 Guilford CT              25:13   7:12    10/44    289  
  39   Arthur Marrero               44M M4049 Baltic CT                25:21   7:14     8/50    310  
  40   Justin WIlliams              18M M0019 Groton CT                25:22   7:14     2/20    315  
  41   Kern Dowsett                 43M M4049 MM     L&M CT            25:24   7:15     9/50    33   
  42   Brian Shirey                 41M M4049 MM     L&M CT            25:33   7:18    10/50    259  
  43   Tricky Tanksley              30F F3039 Gales Ferry CT           25:38   7:19     4/60    271  
  44   Andrew Donihe                21M M2029 New London CT            25:39   7:19     9/42    389  
  45   Ben Barrett                  47M M4049 New London CT            25:39   7:19    11/50    280  
  46   Brian Lundie                 56M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            25:44   7:21     7/47    174  
  47   Pam Award                    44F F4049 Waterford CT             25:44   7:21     2/70    311  
  48   Albert J. Phillips, Jr.      50M M5059 MM     L&M CT            25:45   7:21     8/47    127  
  49   Jonathan Norton              35M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            25:59   7:25    11/44    26   
  50   David Flagg                  36M M3039 East Haddam CT           26:03   7:26    12/44    334  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   BJ Ferguson                  54M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            26:11   7:28     9/47    113  
  52   Nicholas Barner              31M M3039 New London CT            26:12   7:29    13/44    371  
  53   Nicholas Szwaja              24M M2029 Groton CT                26:16   7:30    10/42    285  
  54   Ron Kersey                   46M M4049 New London CT            26:18   7:30    12/50    276  
  55   Kelsey Vlieks                38F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            26:18   7:30     5/60    232  
  56   Rob Archibald                41M M4049 MM     L&M CT            26:20   7:31    13/50    65   
  57   Jennifer Zingus              41F F4049 Mystic CT                26:33   7:35     3/70    327  
  58   Billy Sleu                   54M M5059 Niantic CT               26:35   7:35    10/47    335  
  59   Jeff Wecal                   30M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            26:36   7:36    14/44    244  
  60   Craig Pettit                 52M M5059 Norwich CT               26:39   7:36    11/47    319  
  61   Craig Bryant                 39M M3039 Groton CT                26:45   7:38    15/44    330  
  62   Joseph Lenart                38M M3039 Killingworth CT          26:47   7:39    16/44    338  
  63   Alex Slater                  50M M5059 Stonington CT            26:48   7:39    12/47    298  
  64   Jeff Ballachino              46M M4049 Old Lyme CT              26:49   7:39    14/50    370  
  65   Manuel Duval                 43M M4049 New London CT            26:52   7:40    15/50    381  
  66   Jenny Brown                  31F F3039 Westerly RI              26:58   7:42     6/60    294  
  67   Chris Zingus                 51M M5059 Mystic CT                27:02   7:43    13/47    351  
  68   Rocco Cavalieri              30M M3039 East Lyme CT             27:04   7:44    17/44    387  
  69   David Allen                  34M M3039 Baltic CT                27:04   7:44    18/44    309  
  70   Megan Roberts                30F F3039 WO     L&M CT            27:05   7:44     7/60    225  
  71   Daniel G. Snediker           34M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            27:05   7:44    19/44    261  
  72   Jeff Williams                40M M4049 East Lyme CT             27:11   7:46    16/50    296  
  73   Dave Lathrop                 56M M5059 Norwich CT               27:19   7:48    14/47    288  
  74   Shacna Malone                28F F2029 Brooklyn CT              27:21   7:48     1/50    405  
  75   Charles Underhill            53M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            27:25   7:50    15/47    223  
  76   Steve Dinsmore               50M M5059 East Lyme CT             27:26   7:50    16/47    392  
  77   Pat Swim                     56F F5059 Groton CT                27:34   7:52     1/53    391  
  78   Steve McAuliffe              48M M4049 MM     L&M CT            27:35   7:52    17/50    226  
  79   Todd Davies                  44M M4049 MM     L&M CT            27:36   7:53    18/50    159  
  80   Jim Sierpien                 29M M2029 MO     L&M CT            27:39   7:54    11/42    161  
  81   Ronald Paine                 51M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            27:51   7:57    17/47    170  
  82   Sarah Brouillier             27F F2029 New London CT            27:52   7:57     2/50    291  
  83   Alex Melesko                 23M M2029 East Lyme CT             27:55   7:58    12/42    295  
  84   John R. Musiowski            20M M2029 MO     L&M CT            28:06   8:01    13/42    240  
  85   Raquel Czikowsky             28F F2029 WO     L&M CT            28:06   8:01     3/50    120  
  86   Seth Gushurst                28M M2029 MO     L&M CT            28:14   8:04    14/42    194  
  87   Tom Baker                    67M M60++ MV     L&M CT            28:16   8:04     2/26    55   
  88   Simone Gladstone             45F F4049 WM     L&M CT            28:21   8:06     4/70    31   
  89   Amanda Arnio                 29F F2029 East Lyme CT             28:30   8:08     4/50    386  
  90   Mark Komorowski              56M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            28:32   8:09    18/47    176  
  91   Rosann DiRoma                51F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            28:32   8:09     2/53    60   
  92   Tiffany Bearse               25F F2029 WO     L&M CT            28:33   8:09     5/50    90   
  93   David Smith                  41M M4049 MM     L&M CT            28:36   8:10    19/50    14   
  94   Donna Schneider              48F F4049 WM     L&M CT            28:39   8:11     5/70    129  
  95   Julie Simpson                21F F2029 WO     L&M CT            28:42   8:12     6/50    93   
  96   Phil Schneider               47M M4049 MM     L&M CT            28:43   8:12    20/50    128  
  97   Luke Varanko                 52M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            28:45   8:12    19/47    183  
  98   Salvatore DAngelo            24M M2029 Waterford CT             28:52   8:14    15/42    354  
  99   Stephen Avery                55M M5059 Voluntown CT             28:57   8:16    20/47    363  
  100  Tommy Britton                45M M4049 Mystic CT                28:58   8:16    21/50    272  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Linda Provencher             49F F4049 WM     L&M CT            28:58   8:16     6/70    49   
  102  Scott Williams               34M M3039 Gales Ferry CT           29:01   8:17    20/44    368  
  103  Vicky Giordani               54F F5059 New London CT            29:04   8:18     3/53    357  
  104  Chris Storer                 58M M5059 Waterford CT             29:04   8:18    21/47    320  
  105  Joe Gioia                    55M M5059 Ledyard CT               29:05   8:18    22/47    356  
  106  Don Weller                   58M M5059 Niantic CT               29:10   8:20    23/47    347  
  107  Mark Glennon                 15M M0019 MJR    L&M CT            29:13   8:20     3/20    186  
  108  Amy Richter                  34F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            29:14   8:21     8/60    171  
  109  Adam Hutchins                27M M2029 New London CT            29:16   8:21    16/42    301  
  110  Martin Smith                 22M M2029 MO     L&M CT            29:18   8:22    17/42    238  
  111  Leslie Paquette              28F F2029 WO     L&M CT            29:24   8:24     7/50    102  
  112  Michael Hicks                47M M4049 MM     L&M CT            29:24   8:24    22/50    131  
  113  Hans Veltheim                36M M3039 New London CT            29:25   8:24    21/44    390  
  114  John Landrum                 25M M2029 Chesnee SC               29:26   8:24    18/42    314  
  115  John Ropiak                  36M M3039 Chester CT               29:28   8:25    22/44    287  
  116  Mike Malone                  28M M2029 Brooklyn CT              29:31   8:26    19/42    406  
  117  Suzanne Murphy               34F F3039 Mystic CT                29:33   8:26     9/60    366  
  118  Harshita Patel               41F F4049 Colchester CT            29:35   8:27     7/70    350  
  119  Linda Rutan                  56F F5059 L&M CT                   29:35   8:27     4/53    216  
  120  Tim Pond                     28M M2029 Pawcatuck CT             29:36   8:27    20/42    278  
  121  Clint Czikowsky              23M M2029 MO     L&M CT            29:38   8:28    21/42    119  
  122  Thomas Sena                  50M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            29:40   8:28    24/47    69   
  123  Ken Ciketz                   55M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            29:43   8:29    25/47    116  
  124  Heather Sturgill             37F F3039 Waterford CT             29:44   8:29    10/60    353  
  125  Michael Schlesselman         47M M4049 MM     L&M CT            29:46   8:30    23/50    39   
  126  Dave Kinney                  40M M4049 MM     L&M CT            29:53   8:32    24/50    64   
  127  Danny Evans                  47M M4049 Ansonia CT               29:55   8:32    25/50    293  
  128  Heather Burke                27F F2029 WO     L&M CT            29:58   8:33     8/50    81   
  129  Nicole Hume                  27F F2029 WO     L&M CT            30:01   8:34     9/50    118  
  130  Michael Dugas                44M M4049 MM     L&M CT            30:05   8:35    26/50    19   
  131  Paul L. Romanski             43M M4049 MM     L&M CT            30:05   8:35    27/50    156  
  132  Angel Bartlett               44M M4049 Uncasville CT            30:08   8:36    28/50    297  
  133  Matt Corbett                 31M M3039 Norwich CT               30:08   8:36    23/44    404  
  134  Richie Payne                 31M M3039 Groton CT                30:11   8:37    24/44    313  
  135  Bryan DePaulo                31M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            30:12   8:37    25/44    52   
  136  Jerry Zelinski               51M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            30:13   8:38    26/47    7    
  137  Dave Provencher              47M M4049 MM     L&M CT            30:21   8:40    29/50    50   
  138  Jenna Arzoumanian            17F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            30:23   8:40     2/27    46   
  139  Jill Evans                   40F F4049 Mystic CT                30:23   8:40     8/70    364  
  140  Bruce Grisafe                56M M5059 Salem CT                 30:26   8:41    27/47    402  
  141  Anthony J. Sottile           37M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            30:26   8:41    26/44    321  
  142  Terri Fish                   47F F4049 WM     L&M CT            30:27   8:42     9/70    28   
  143  Lauren Swiater               28F F2029 WO     L&M CT            30:29   8:42    10/50    227  
  144  Patty Hogan                  54F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            30:36   8:44     5/53    29   
  145  Molly Silva                  33F F3039 Waterford CT             30:45   8:47    11/60    329  
  146  Sebastian Larrea             29M M2029 MO     L&M CT            30:53   8:49    22/42    250  
  147  Tom Watt                     45M M4049 East Lyme CT             30:53   8:49    30/50    317  
  148  Adam Sprecace                40M M4049 MSM    L&M CT            30:54   8:49    31/50    15   
  149  Anthony Good                 25M M2029 Preston CT               30:55   8:50    23/42    373  
  150  George Gillespie             68M M60++ MV     L&M CT            30:57   8:50     3/26    37   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Heidi Veltheim               35F F3039 New London CT            30:59   8:51    12/60    388  
  152  Claire Morehouse             12F F0019 Stonington CT            31:00   8:51     3/27    384  
  153  Jack Morehouse               41M M4049 Stonington CT            31:01   8:51    32/50    383  
  154  Dan Richter                  35M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            31:01   8:51    27/44    172  
  155  Dick Walsh                   69M M60++ Old Lyme CT              31:03   8:52     4/26    393  
  156  Justin Stimpson              21M M2029 MO     L&M CT            31:04   8:52    24/42    243  
  157  Juliet Rogers                30F F3039 Quaker Hill CT           31:04   8:52    13/60    342  
  158  Kayse Carter                 22M M2029 MO     L&M CT            31:06   8:53    25/42    122  
  159  Kelly Kempesta               42F F4049 WM     L&M CT            31:07   8:53    10/70    78   
  160  Lewis J. Mostowy Jr.         51M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            31:10   8:54    28/47    145  
  161  John Gavin                   59M M5059 Old Lyme CT              31:16   8:56    29/47    306  
  162  Steven Boucher               52M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            31:18   8:56    30/47    184  
  163  Mary Boucher                 46F F4049 WM     L&M CT            31:18   8:56    11/70    185  
  164  Robin Raunig                 50F F5059 L&M CT                   31:26   8:58     6/53    110  
  165  Brandy Joseph                35F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            31:28   8:59    14/60    204  
  166  Richard MacDonald            69M M60++ MV     L&M CT            31:33   9:00     5/26    157  
  167  Lisa Tess                    39F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            31:35   9:01    15/60    197  
  168  Sarah Noel                   25F F2029 N. Franklin CT           31:40   9:02    11/50    407  
  169  Kathy Bruciati               48F F4049 WM     L&M CT            31:50   9:05    12/70    158  
  170  M. Craig Barnes              54M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            31:54   9:06    31/47    220  
  171  Arthur Nagel                 62M M60++ Salem CT                 31:56   9:07     6/26    394  
  172  Kristin Battistoni           33F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            31:57   9:07    16/60    27   
  173  Mary Simpson                 45F F4049 WM     L&M CT            31:58   9:08    13/70    94   
  174  Chris Beauchemin             33M M3039 Bristol CT               32:02   9:09    28/44    290  
  175  Alex Kinder                  18F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            32:04   9:09     4/27    96   
  176  Valerie Crist                32F F3039 Gales Ferry CT           32:08   9:10    17/60    302  
  177  Denise Avery                 50F F5059 Voluntown CT             32:09   9:11     7/53    362  
  178  Crystal Bashin               34F F3039 Norwich CT               32:11   9:11    18/60    403  
  179  Steven Wei                   42M M4049 MM     L&M CT            32:13   9:12    33/50    99   
  180  Max Spelman                  21M M2029 Waterford CT             32:16   9:13    26/42    267  
  181  Erica Vincent                23F F2029 Middletown CT            32:18   9:13    12/50    398  
  182  Maura DAgostino              23F F2029 Prospect CT              32:18   9:13    13/50    397  
  183  Ellen Wei                    11F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            32:21   9:14     5/27    98   
  184  Sandy Greenhouse             62M M60++ MV     L&M CT            32:23   9:15     7/26    164  
  185  Brian Majeski                37M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            32:24   9:15    29/44    61   
  186  Marylin Morton               19F F0019 Niantic CT               32:25   9:15     6/27    328  
  187  Andrea Buck                  21F F2029 Waterford CT             32:33   9:18    14/50    268  
  188  Mark Palmerino               47M M4049 New London CT            32:36   9:18    34/50    292  
  189  Jim Moody                    49M M4049 Canterbury CT            32:38   9:19    35/50    307  
  190  Anita Tudisco                56F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            32:39   9:19     8/53    18   
  191  Kyle Connors                 31M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            32:41   9:20    30/44    84   
  192  Kati Connors                 30F F3039 WO     L&M CT            32:41   9:20    19/60    83   
  193  Patricia Phillips            62F F60++ Niantic CT               32:43   9:20     1/21    378  
  194  Gary Tetreault               28M M2029 MO     L&M CT            32:43   9:20    27/42    256  
  195  Kristen Robinson             27F F2029 WO     L&M CT            32:44   9:21    15/50    257  
  196  Stephen Hart                 26M M2029 New London CT            32:49   9:22    28/42    346  
  197  Andrea Henry                 15F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            32:55   9:24     7/27    5    
  198  Kathryn Cawley               25F F2029 WO     L&M CT            32:59   9:25    16/50    180  
  199  Meg Cawley                   22F F2029 WO     L&M CT            32:59   9:25    17/50    193  
  200  Ashley Williamsen            23F F2029 WO     L&M CT            33:03   9:26    18/50    228  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Andrew Haffey                30M M3039 WALK   L&M CT            33:04   9:26    31/44    745  
  202  Courtney Merritt             25F F2029 WO     L&M CT            33:09   9:28    19/50    89   
  203  Patrick Madans               12M M0019 New London CT            33:19   9:31     4/20    339  
  204  Rosemary O'Brien             63F F60++ WV     L&M CT            33:31   9:34     2/21    85   
  205  Peter Colonis                69M M60++ MV     L&M CT            33:34   9:35     8/26    163  
  206  Paula Archer                 48F F4049 WM     L&M CT            33:35   9:35    14/70    58   
  207  Samantha Day                 29F F2029 WO     L&M CT            33:36   9:36    20/50    77   
  208  Brad Watkins                 49M M4049 MM     L&M CT            33:37   9:36    36/50    57   
  209  Chris Graham                 52M M5059 Gales Ferry CT           33:40   9:37    32/47    382  
  210  Kathleen Mason               59F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            33:42   9:37     9/53    59   
  211  Anthony J. Sena              16M M0019 MJR    L&M CT            33:43   9:38     5/20    67   
  212  Luke Wilcome                 28M M2029 MO     L&M CT            33:49   9:39    29/42    148  
  213  Jonquil Littlefield          31F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            33:51   9:40    20/60    51   
  214  Scott Pellerin               29M M2029 MO     L&M CT            33:56   9:41    30/42    35   
  215  Madison Michaud              15M M0019 Groton CT                33:57   9:42     6/20    369  
  216  Jennifer A. Apes             39F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            34:01   9:43    21/60    32   
  217  Pamela Jo Michaud            44F F4049 WM     L&M CT            34:04   9:44    15/70    262  
  218  Allison West                 18F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            34:05   9:44     8/27    152  
  219  Alexandra Laporte-Snediker   36F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            34:10   9:45    22/60    251  
  220  Pam Kinder                   44F F4049 WM     L&M CT            34:11   9:46    16/70    95   
  221  P.J. Hancock                 51M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            34:17   9:47    33/47    181  
  222  Jori Arzoumanian             19F F0019 L&M CT                   34:22   9:49     9/27    45   
  223  Jacob Arzoumanian            47M M4049 MM     L&M CT            34:23   9:49    37/50    44   
  224  Jill Werthman                28F F2029 WO     L&M CT            34:24   9:49    21/50    25   
  225  Tracy Albanese               24F F2029 WO     L&M CT            34:26   9:50    22/50    196  
  226  Jeff Hooper                  30M M3039 Norwich CT               34:26   9:50    32/44    343  
  227  Abbie Wojtowicz              44F F4049 WM     L&M CT            34:31   9:51    17/70    214  
  228  Todd Brown                   30M M3039 MO     L&M CT            34:31   9:51    33/44    79   
  229  Pamela McAllister            38F F3039 Lebanon CT               34:35   9:52    23/60    323  
  230  Jennifer O'Brien             33F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            34:39   9:54    24/60    155  
  231  April M. Phillips            39F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            34:41   9:54    25/60    126  
  232  Kellyanne Walsh              22F F2029 Clinton CT               34:43   9:55    23/50    299  
  233  Crystal Parker               24F F2029 Groton CT                34:44   9:55    24/50    282  
  234  Ben Tomes                    29M M2029 Groton CT                34:44   9:55    31/42    283  
  235  Michael J. Irons             15M M0019 MJR    L&M CT            34:50   9:57     7/20    125  
  236  John Bence                   42M M4049 MM     L&M CT            34:51   9:57    38/50    167  
  237  Peter C. DeMarco Jr.         59M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            34:57   9:59    34/47    210  
  238  Katie Hanrahan               16F F0019 New London CT            34:58   9:59    10/27    275  
  239  Kevin Hanrahan               46M M4049 New London CT            34:58   9:59    39/50    277  
  240  Judith LeBlanc               52F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            35:03  10:00    10/53    12   
  241  Hashim Barnhill              11M M0019 MJR    L&M CT            35:06  10:01     8/20    192  
  242  Karen Edwards                54F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            35:14  10:04    11/53    24   
  243  Levenia Baker                26M M2029 Groton CT                35:17  10:04    32/42    374  
  244  Abbi Strawser                32F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            35:19  10:05    26/60    134  
  245  James Campbell               48M M4049 Waterford CT             35:28  10:08    40/50    333  
  246  Diane A. Cain                52F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            35:34  10:09    12/53    221  
  247  Adrian Santiago              29M M2029 Clinton CT               35:35  10:10    33/42    300  
  248  Shala Grogan                 34F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            35:36  10:10    27/60    121  
  249  Ginny Knapp                  32F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            35:37  10:10    28/60    136  
  250  Eric Allen                   20M M2029 Norwich CT               35:40  10:11    34/42    379  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  251  Jeff Knapp                   33M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            35:41  10:11    34/44    135  
  252  Colin Madans                  9M M0019 New London CT            35:50  10:14     9/20    340  
  253  Don Hambidge                 30M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            35:53  10:15    35/44    82   
  254  Joseph Madans                43M M4049 New London CT            35:55  10:15    41/50    905  
  255  Emma Ballachino              16F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            36:02  10:17    11/27    162  
  256  Emily Paine                  16F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            36:02  10:17    12/27    169  
  257  Kimberly Snurkowski          27F F2029 WO     L&M CT            36:07  10:19    25/50    133  
  258  Joel Morris                  35M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            36:07  10:19    36/44    206  
  259  Suzanne McLoughlin           53F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            36:09  10:19    13/53    794  
  260  Jeff Dugan                   26M M2029 Oakdale CT               36:13  10:20    35/42    274  
  261  Josie Scarpa                 43F F4049 WM     L&M CT            36:17  10:22    18/70    115  
  262  Mary Heap                    43F F4049 WM     L&M CT            36:18  10:22    19/70    100  
  263  Shawna Gonzales              36F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            36:22  10:23    29/60    203  
  264  Shannon Heap                 43M M4049 WM     L&M CT            36:27  10:24    42/50    255  
  265  Trudy Hinkle                 44F F4049 WM     L&M CT            36:29  10:25    20/70    144  
  266  Yuteka Sajkowicz             39F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            36:29  10:25    30/60    54   
  267  Jack Curran                  70M M60++ MV     L&M CT            36:34  10:26     9/26    149  
  268  Rose Brown                   29F F2029 WO     L&M CT            36:37  10:27    26/50    80   
  269  George Krisanda              54M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            36:39  10:28    35/47    107  
  270  Daniel Richmond              27M M2029 MO     L&M CT            36:44  10:29    36/42    253  
  271  Larry Richmond               60M M60++ MGM    L&M CT            36:45  10:30    10/26    109  
  272  Amanda Dudzinski             34F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            36:48  10:30    31/60    4    
  273  James Glennon                47F F4049 WM     L&M CT            36:54  10:32    21/70    189  
  274  Maryann B. Bourassa          50F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            36:56  10:33    14/53    175  
  275  Nicki Groth                  26F F2029 WO     L&M CT            36:57  10:33    27/50    91   
  276  Robert W. Lohmann            66M M60++ MV     L&M CT            36:58  10:33    11/26    23   
  277  Howard Brensilver            68M M60++ MV     L&M CT            37:02  10:34    12/26    17   
  278  Erin Panciera                34F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            37:04  10:35    32/60    130  
  279  Jennifer Cosmopoulos         37F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            37:05  10:35    33/60    254  
  280  Meghan Church                20F F2029 Lyme CT                  37:07  10:36    28/50    336  
  281  Shawn Rader                  40M M4049 Mystic CT                37:11  10:37    43/50    375  
  282  Valerie West                 51F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            37:15  10:38    15/53    153  
  283  Francis DePeter              61M M60++ MV     L&M CT            37:21  10:40    13/26    247  
  284  Pat Baker                    66F F60++ WV     L&M CT            37:23  10:40     3/21    56   
  285  Norma Rivera                 34F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            37:38  10:45    34/60    246  
  286  Kevin Davis                  29M M2029 MO     L&M CT            37:41  10:46    37/42    74   
  287  Colleen Davis                28F F2029 WO     L&M CT            37:41  10:46    29/50    75   
  288  Jill Schwartzman             35F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            37:44  10:46    35/60    258  
  289  Ann Marie Sweet              41F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            37:50  10:48    22/70    681  
  290  Robin Hennessey              43F F4049 Pawcatuck CT             37:53  10:49    23/70    344  
  291  Jeanne Harrington            29F F2029 WO     L&M CT            37:56  10:50    30/50    66   
  292  David Grogan                 34M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            37:58  10:50    37/44    123  
  293  Phoebe Ritrovato             16F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            38:01  10:51    13/27    138  
  294  Doug Wyatt                   50M M5059 MM     L&M CT            38:08  10:53    36/47    236  
  295  Joshua Henry                 17M M0019 MJR    L&M CT            38:09  10:54    10/20    6    
  296  Christine Kennedy            46F F4049 WM     L&M CT            38:13  10:55    24/70    2    
  297  Terry McDowell               42F F4049 New London CT            38:33  11:00    25/70    303  
  298  Salvinu C. Vella             60M M60++ MV     L&M CT            38:40  11:02    14/26    213  
  299  Beth Lyon                    47F F4049 WM     L&M CT            38:41  11:03    26/70    20   
  300  Denay Steele                 45F F4049 WM     L&M CT            38:41  11:03    27/70    154  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  301  Melissa Madans               40F F4049 New London CT            38:58  11:08    28/70    906  
  302  Mary Madans                   6F F0019 New London CT            38:58  11:08    14/27    341  
  303  Cheryl Coltrell              39F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            39:02  11:09    36/60    72   
  304  Melissa Langer               32F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            39:02  11:09    37/60    71   
  305  Tracie Tenety                44F F4049 WM     L&M CT            39:12  11:12    29/70    249  
  306  Emily Schmitz                25F F2029 WO     L&M CT            39:12  11:12    31/50    248  
  307  Eric Norberg                 38M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            39:13  11:12    38/44    9    
  308  Jessica Datkiw               27F F2029 WO     L&M CT            39:19  11:14    32/50    173  
  309  Sheila S. Bedard             49F F4049 WM     L&M CT            39:34  11:18    30/70    21   
  310  Edwina Callaghan             61F F60++ WV     L&M CT            39:38  11:19     4/21    160  
  311  Gina Morin                   36F F3039 Mystic CT                39:54  11:24    38/60    359  
  312  Kevin Morin                  39M M3039 Mystic CT                39:54  11:24    39/44    360  
  313  Laurie Chipperfield          43F F4049 Stonington CT            40:00  11:25    31/70    337  
  314  Kendra Pleau                 27F F2029 WO     L&M CT            40:22  11:32    33/50    141  
  315  Lauren Schlesselman          39F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            40:40  11:37    39/60    40   
  316  Jeremy Ponte                 30M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            40:41  11:37    40/44    117  
  317  Jan L. Sena                  49F F4049 WM     L&M CT            40:48  11:39    32/70    68   
  318  Katrina Schlesselman          9F F0019 WJR    L&M CT            40:50  11:40    15/27    41   
  319  Peter Pantelis               85M M60++ MV     L&M CT            40:58  11:42    15/26    30   
  320  Giselle Komorowski           56F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            40:58  11:42    16/53    177  
  321  Sherri Clarke                41F F4049 WM     L&M CT            41:01  11:43    33/70    198  
  322  Kris Summers                 39M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            41:10  11:45    41/44    239  
  323  Marie Williams               50F F5059 WM     L&M CT            41:26  11:50    17/53    11   
  324  Denise Hower                 45F F4049 Groton CT                41:36  11:53    34/70    376  
  325  Lynne Killoy                 35F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            41:46  11:56    40/60    73   
  326  Donna Sullivan               50F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            41:46  11:56    18/53    70   
  327  Laura Krisanda               40F F4049 WSM    L&M CT            41:49  11:56    35/70    105  
  328  Tabitha Godlewski            28F F2029 WO     L&M CT            41:54  11:58    34/50    230  
  329  Missa Kallan                 38F F3039 Gales Ferry CT           41:54  11:58    41/60    322  
  330  Elyse Hicks                  30F F3039 WO     L&M CT            41:55  11:58    42/60    168  
  331  Jason Walsh                  31M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            41:58  11:59    42/44    245  
  332  Adam Smogowicz               57M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            42:06  12:01    37/47    182  
  333  Linda Price                  59F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            42:08  12:02    19/53    199  
  334  Jeff Sims                    61M M60++ MV     L&M CT            42:16  12:04    16/26    178  
  335  Cassie Hoffman               25F F2029 WO     L&M CT            42:39  12:11    35/50    147  
  336  Lucy Walder                  48F F4049 Niantic CT               42:53  12:15    36/70    355  
  337  Christina Stadolnik          35F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            42:53  12:15    43/60    208  
  338  Alischa Richmond             24F F2029 WO     L&M CT            43:30  12:25    36/50    252  
  339  Joe Blazevich                54M M5059 MGM    L&M CT            43:43  12:29    38/47    166  
  340  Ryan Later                   11M M0019 Waterford CT             44:16  12:38    11/20    880  
  341  Ethan Later                   9M M0019 Waterford CT             44:17  12:39    12/20    881  
  342  Gwen Basilica                54F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            44:23  12:40    20/53    727  
  343  Oliver Mayorgo               35M M3039 MSM    L&M CT            44:33  12:43    43/44    260  
  344  Bill McGlynn                 47M M4049 New London CT            44:33  12:43    44/50    395  
  345  Ashley Allen                 24F F2029 WO     L&M CT            44:35  12:44    37/50    76   
  346  Nick Chaber                  24M M2029 Lisbon CT                44:35  12:44    38/42    380  
  347  Kristen Johnson              32F F3039 WALK   L&M CT            44:46  12:47    44/60    835  
  348  Deanna Morris                36F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            44:59  12:51    45/60    205  
  349  Molly Cichon                 55F F5059 Groton CT                45:44  13:04    21/53    324  
  350  Daniel Cichon                26M M2029 Groton CT                45:45  13:04    39/42    325  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  351  Darlene Hall                 53F F5059 Mystic CT                45:50  13:05    22/53    907  
  352  Jeanette Williams            52F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            45:52  13:06    23/53    810  
  353  Rachel Hill                  54F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            45:52  13:06    24/53    809  
  354  Wanda Hatch                  46F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            46:14  13:12    37/70    832  
  355  Barbara Brown                 0F F0000 WALK   L&M CT            46:25  13:15     1/2     811  
  356  Anne Pearson                 60F F60++ New London CT            46:45  13:21     5/21    264  
  357  Suzanne Hausner              39F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            46:46  13:21    46/60    34   
  358  Paula Springer               51F F5059 WGM    L&M CT            46:46  13:21    25/53    124  
  359  Cynthia L. Mostowy           48F F4049 WM     L&M CT            47:24  13:32    38/70    146  
  360  Crystal Shaw                 18F F0019 Stonington CT            47:33  13:35    16/27    902  
  361  Andrew Henderson             18M M0019 Niantic CT               47:34  13:35    13/20    903  
  362  Jeff Paine                   14M M0019 WALK   L&M CT            48:04  13:44    14/20    807  
  363  Dorothy Paine                46F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            48:06  13:44    39/70    806  
  364  Kirsti Later                  7F F0019 Waterford CT             48:14  13:46    17/27    883  
  365  Elise Later                  10F F0019 Waterford CT             48:22  13:49    18/27    879  
  366  Lawrence Williams            63M M60++ WALK   L&M CT            48:27  13:50    17/26    616  
  367  Anita Kaiser                 50F F5059 WM     L&M CT            48:46  13:56    26/53    215  
  368  John Pedone                  17M M0019 MJR    L&M CT            48:47  13:56    15/20    106  
  369  Sarah DeCecco                35F F3039 WSM    L&M CT            49:04  14:01    47/60    190  
  370  Sarah Glennon                47F F4049 WM     L&M CT            49:17  14:04    40/70    188  
  371  Hannah Stiles                14F F0019 WALK   L&M CT            49:18  14:05    19/27    655  
  372  Karen Cohen                  40F F4049 Westfield CT             49:22  14:06    41/70    909  
  373  Elace Comrie                 72F F60++ Mystic CT                49:42  14:12     6/21    284  
  374  Gale Ennis                   50F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            50:49  14:31    27/53    826  
  375  Kiera Anderson               10F F0019 WALK   L&M CT            50:49  14:31    20/27    743  
  376  Ted Stanton                  69M M60++ WALK   L&M CT            51:07  14:36    18/26    604  
  377  Susan R. Richardson          67F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            51:50  14:48     7/21    723  
  378  Jonathan L. Levine           58M M5059 WALK   L&M CT            51:52  14:49    39/47    607  
  379  Barbara Cawley               52F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            51:56  14:50    28/53    814  
  380  James Cawley                 58M M5059 WALK   L&M CT            51:57  14:50    40/47    813  
  381  Brenda Henry                 43F F4049 WM     L&M CT            51:57  14:50    42/70    13   
  382  Deborah Podoba               42F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            51:59  14:51    43/70    651  
  383  James W. Lyons III           17M M0019 WALK   L&M CT            52:19  14:56    16/20    783  
  384  Ian Sajkowicz                14M M0019 WALK   L&M CT            52:27  14:59    17/20    648  
  385  Jay Sajkowicz                51M M5059 WALK   L&M CT            52:35  15:01    41/47    649  
  386  Chelsea Ennis                25F F2029 WALK   L&M CT            52:39  15:02    38/50    827  
  387  Kimberly Mason               28F F2029 WALK   L&M CT            52:44  15:04    39/50    639  
  388  Madeline DePeter             60F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            52:45  15:04     8/21    836  
  389  Heather Talley               23F F2029 WALK   L&M CT            52:49  15:05    40/50    744  
  390  Sara Ladyga                  32F F3039 WALK   L&M CT            52:56  15:07    48/60    830  
  391  Mary Wadsworth                0F F0000 WALK   L&M CT            53:06  15:10     2/2     724  
  392  Annette Thomas               43F F4049 WM     L&M CT            53:06  15:10    44/70    104  
  393  Brenda Czikowsky             49F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            53:09  15:11    45/70    742  
  394  Lisa Kirby                   50F F5059 WM     L&M CT            53:10  15:11    29/53    86   
  395  Deborah Fredriksen           40F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            53:27  15:16    46/70    764  
  396  Scott Blackburn              41M M4049 New London CT            53:42  15:20    45/50    904  
  397  Constance Johnson            52F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            53:43  15:20    30/53    820  
  398  Anita Dugan                  51F F5059 Oakdale CT               54:01  15:26    31/53    877  
  399  Daniel Rissi                 59M M5059 WALK   L&M CT            54:26  15:33    42/47    719  
  400  Irene Rissi                  58F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            54:27  15:33    32/53    720  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  401  Jayesh Bokhiria              16M M0019 L&M CT                   55:08  15:45    18/20    111  
  402  Mike Maitem                  45M M4049 MM     L&M CT            55:22  15:49    46/50    108  
  403  Stephanie Casillas           28F F2029 WO     L&M CT            55:23  15:49    41/50    101  
  404  Ann L. Ricca                 61F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            56:05  16:01     9/21    634  
  405  Robert L. Ricca              61M M60++ WALK   L&M CT            56:08  16:02    19/26    635  
  406  Jeri Duefrene                48F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            56:10  16:02    47/70    666  
  407  Alison Hoffner               29F F2029 WALK   L&M CT            56:10  16:02    42/50    662  
  408  Rylyn Deer                    9F F0019 WALK   L&M CT            56:20  16:05    21/27    818  
  409  Stacy Schwartz               34F F3039 Waterford CT             56:21  16:06    49/60    894  
  410  Mia Luna                     29F F2029 WALK   L&M CT            56:21  16:06    43/50    613  
  411  Ethan Deer                    8M M0019 WALK   L&M CT            56:22  16:06    19/20    817  
  412  Marlene Droukas              57F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            56:24  16:06    33/53    690  
  413  Angele Davies                61F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            56:25  16:07    10/21    650  
  414  Suzan Weller                 61F F60++ Niantic CT               56:32  16:09    11/21    910  
  415  George Bouchard              62M M60++ WALK   L&M CT            56:40  16:11    20/26    656  
  416  John DeSanti                 62M M60++ Niantic CT               56:40  16:11    21/26    876  
  417  Rose Beebe                   44F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            56:44  16:12    48/70    675  
  418  Elizabeth Collado            33F F3039 WALK   L&M CT            56:45  16:12    50/60    758  
  419  Marcie Brensilver            67F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            56:51  16:14    12/21    622  
  420  Gabriella Rodriguez          15F F0019 WALK   L&M CT            57:04  16:18    22/27    791  
  421  Harry Rodriguez              53M M5059 WALK   L&M CT            57:04  16:18    43/47    790  
  422  Abigail Rodriguez            12F F0019 WALK   L&M CT            57:04  16:18    23/27    781  
  423  Sandy Calabro                64F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            57:06  16:18    13/21    844  
  424  Bill Schmauder                0M M0000 WALK   L&M CT            57:06  16:18     1/1     864  
  425  Daniel Hoffner               25M M2029 WALK   L&M CT            57:07  16:19    40/42    661  
  426  Bob Calabro                  63M M60++ WALK   L&M CT            57:07  16:19    22/26    843  
  427  Barbara Reynolds             61F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            57:07  16:19    14/21    667  
  428  Harriet Stiles               59F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            57:09  16:19    34/53    653  
  429  Jaye Wilson                  55F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            57:14  16:21    35/53    870  
  430  Julian Wilson                28M M2029 MO     L&M CT            57:15  16:21    41/42    263  
  431  Cindy Powden                 49F F4049 WM     L&M CT            57:21  16:23    49/70    8    
  432  Mary Haluga                  40F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            57:21  16:23    50/70    725  
  433  Christina Deer               30F F3039 WALK   L&M CT            57:40  16:28    51/60    819  
  434  Judith Stanton               70F F60++ WALK   L&M CT            57:42  16:29    15/21    603  
  435  Helen Gransloe               36F F3039 Oakdale CT               57:46  16:30    52/60    875  
  436  May Ulrich                   28F F2029 WALK   L&M CT            57:47  16:30    44/50    840  
  437  Evalynn Richmond             59F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            57:49  16:31    36/53    728  
  438  Kanika Richardson            34F F3039 WALK   L&M CT            58:29  16:42    53/60    871  
  439  Terisa Richardson            13F F0019 WALK   L&M CT            58:30  16:42    24/27    872  
  440  Tony Basilica                54F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            59:01  16:51    37/53    726  
  441  Kelsey Kriksciun             25F F2029 WALK   L&M CT            59:47  17:04    45/50    780  
  442  Ross Gardels                 40M M4049 WALK   L&M CT            59:47  17:04    47/50    766  
  443  Sue Carocari                 50F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            59:49  17:05    38/53    731  
  444  Linda Brocato                43F F4049 WALK   L&M CT            59:49  17:05    51/70    739  
  445  Gina Sar                     59F F5059 WALK   L&M CT            59:54  17:06    39/53    839  
  446  Rena Ju                      33F F3039 WALK   L&M CT            59:54  17:06    54/60    838  
  447  Maureen Adams                49F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:00:05  17:10    52/70    732  
  448  David Simpson                53M M5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:00:23  17:15    44/47    697  
  449  Karen Simpson                53F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:00:23  17:15    40/53    696  
  450  Ellen-Bridget Keane          40F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:00:25  17:15    53/70    646  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  451  Linda J. Weise               55F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:01:05  17:27    41/53    674  
  452  Mike Weise                   54M M5059 Waterford CT           1:01:08  17:28    45/47    914  
  453  Cheryl Malinowsky            59F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:01:55  17:41    42/53    803  
  454  Lisa A. Aquino               41F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:01:55  17:41    54/70    861  
  455  Jo Mac Geachie               45F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:01:59  17:42    55/70    779  
  456  Amber L. Ross                13F F0019 WALK   L&M CT          1:01:59  17:42    25/27    778  
  457  Alexander MacDonald          63M M60++ L&M CT                 1:02:34  17:52    23/26    600  
  458  Susan MacDonald              61F F60++ WALK   L&M CT          1:02:34  17:52    16/21    601  
  459  Joan Wiles                   63F F60++ New London CT          1:03:09  18:02    17/21    912  
  460  John Wiles                   63M M60++ New London CT          1:03:09  18:02    24/26    911  
  461  Anne Gauthier                23F F2029 Groton CT              1:03:33  18:09    46/50    886  
  462  Dawn Gilday                  42F F4049 Old Lyme CT            1:03:33  18:09    56/70    888  
  463  Linda Stenz                  52F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:03:37  18:10    43/53    619  
  464  Lawrence Facas               46M M4049 New London CT          1:03:39  18:11    48/50    270  
  465  Alison Holloway              53F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:03:39  18:11    44/53    842  
  466  Rachel H. Levine             57F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:03:53  18:15    45/53    630  
  467  Rose M. Cawley               70F F60++ WALK   L&M CT          1:03:54  18:15    18/21    626  
  468  Eileen Kosztala              47F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:03:57  18:16    57/70    795  
  469  Grace Closius                53F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:03:57  18:16    46/53    693  
  470  Terri Liebig                 46F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:03:57  18:16    58/70    692  
  471  Regina Henderson             38F F3039 WALK   L&M CT          1:04:10  18:20    55/60    683  
  472  Eva Sonn                     61F F60++ WALK   L&M CT          1:04:14  18:21    19/21    645  
  473  Mary A. Payne                45F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:04:14  18:21    59/70    802  
  474  Kimberly Dugas               34F F3039 WALK   L&M CT          1:04:17  18:22    56/60    623  
  475  Elizabeth E. Marshall        45F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:04:34  18:26    60/70    642  
  476  Margaret Swider              71F F60++ WALK   L&M CT          1:05:30  18:42    20/21    829  
  477  Joseph E. Swider             74M M60++ WALK   L&M CT          1:05:36  18:44    25/26    828  
  478  Martha Damato                51F F5059 Essex CT               1:06:06  18:53    47/53    913  
  479  Rick McPherson               63M M60++ WALK   L&M CT          1:06:07  18:53    26/26    821  
  480  Michael Graves               26M M2029 WALK   L&M CT          1:06:08  18:53    42/42    824  
  481  Pamela McPherson             49F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:06:08  18:53    61/70    822  
  482  Nicole Goode                 14F F0019 New London CT          1:06:15  18:55    26/27    898  
  483  Desiree Sanders              38F F3039 Ledyard CT             1:06:42  19:03    57/60    908  
  484  Mishelle Graves              45F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:16  19:13    62/70    825  
  485  Marissa Swanson              30F F3039 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:17  19:13    58/60    858  
  486  Joe Gaetano                  31M M3039 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:18  19:13    44/44    856  
  487  Robin Giroux                 55F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:36  19:18    48/53    689  
  488  David Giroux                 55M M5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:37  19:19    46/47    688  
  489  Lori Silvia                  51F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:43  19:20    49/53    768  
  490  Tammie Hildreth              44F F4049 Oakdale CT             1:07:43  19:20    63/70    891  
  491  Deb Nolan                    44F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:57  19:24    64/70    793  
  492  Erica Sewell                 43F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:07:58  19:25    65/70    792  
  493  Beverly Sawyer               49F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:08:29  19:34    66/70    685  
  494  Michelle Carrara             45F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:08:30  19:34    67/70    686  
  495  Laura Hambidge               29F F2029 WALK   L&M CT          1:09:05  19:44    47/50    684  
  496  Piper Raymond                46F F4049 Baltic CT              1:09:07  19:44    68/70    892  
  497  Sarah Shear                  29F F2029 Norwich CT             1:09:07  19:44    48/50    893  
  498  Aracelys Serrano             32F F3039 WALK   L&M CT          1:09:57  19:59    59/60    857  
  499  Hector M. Aquino Jr.         42M M4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:09:58  19:59    49/50    860  
  500  Elsa Nonalaya                51F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:12:51  20:48    50/53    866  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  501  Kristin McGrath-Walders      27F F2029 WALK   L&M CT          1:13:48  21:05    49/50    859  
  502  Jessica Rivera               28F F2029 WALK   L&M CT          1:13:49  21:05    50/50    853  
  503  Janet Alloway                47F F4049 WALK   L&M CT          1:14:04  21:09    69/70    615  
  504  Debbie Sostre                52F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:14:04  21:09    51/53    609  
  505  Zinthia Rodriquez            35F F3039 WALK   L&M CT          1:14:49  21:22    60/60    854  
  506  Shai Purcell                 16F F0019 WALK   L&M CT          1:14:50  21:22    27/27    855  
  507  Charles MacDonald            40M M4049 Manchester CT          1:17:36  22:10    50/50    889  
  508  Toni Olivieri                53F F5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:18:47  22:30    52/53    852  
  509  Thea Johnson                 40F F4049 Uncasville CT          1:19:09  22:36    70/70    916  
  510  Barbara Kallan               68F F60++ Gales Ferry CT         1:19:51  22:48    21/21    915  
  511  Joseph Later                  5M M0019 Wateford CT            1:26:55  24:50    20/20    878  
  512  Mark Stapleton               51M M5059 WALK   L&M CT          1:59:00  34:00    47/47    617  
  513  Maria Stapleton              54F F5059 Waterford CT           1:59:00  34:00    53/53    890  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News