Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jog with Judy

Woodstock, CT, May 1, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                   5th Annual Jog with Judy 5K Road Race
                             Woodstock, CT USA
                           05/01/2010 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   354 Greg Rossolimo        18:08   18:12  5:52 M   1/10     1/158  M1929 Pomfret            CT 
    2   257 Brad Overturf         18:13   18:17  5:53 M   1/15     2/158  M4049 Norwich            CT 
    3   274 Michael Berkowicz     19:07   19:10  6:10 M   2/10     3/158  M1929 Woodstock          CT 
    4    49 Dan Campbell          19:51   19:55  6:25 M   1/33     4/158  M3049 Oakdale            CT 
    5   255 Bill George           20:02   20:06  6:28 M   1/12     5/158  M3039 Danielson          CT 
    6   112 Wayne Jolley          20:15   20:19  6:33 M   1/19     6/158  M50+  Brooklyn           CT 
    7   306 Jimi Gothreau         20:24   20:28  6:35 M   1/6      7/158  M5059 Putnam             CT 
    8   213 Roger Stohlberg       20:27   20:31  6:37 M   1/30     8/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
    9   311 Kerri Ruffo           20:40   20:44  6:41 F   1/13     1/206  F1013 Plainfield         CT 
   10   139 Brady Matteau         20:51   20:54  6:44 M   2/30     9/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
   11   268 Peter Ballsieper      21:05   21:09  6:49 M   2/15    10/158  M4049 Lebanon            CT 
   12   326 Howard Sachs          21:10   21:14  6:50 M   2/6     11/158  M5059 Pomfret Center     CT 
   13   247 Dj Prather            21:08   21:17  6:51 M   2/12    12/158  M3039 South Windsor      CT 
   14    15 David Alberghini      21:31   21:35  6:57 M   1/15    13/158  M1829 Putnam             CT 
   15   196 John Seaward          21:29   21:37  6:58 M   2/15    14/158  M1829 Pomfret            CT 
   16   288 Randy Duhamme         21:48   21:52  7:03 M   3/15    15/158  M4049 Woodstock          CT 
   17    40 Travis Blair          22:04   22:07  7:07 M   2/33    16/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
   18   232 William Walsh         21:41   22:12  7:09 M   3/30    17/158  M-17  Putnam             CT 
   19    91 Chris Grandi          22:10   22:15  7:10 M   4/30    18/158  M-17  *no Town Given*    XX 
   20   284 Roger Barrette        22:09   22:20  7:12 M   3/12    19/158  M3039 Dayville           CT 
   21   287 Kevin Reagan          22:18   22:23  7:12 M   4/15    20/158  M4049 Pomfret Center     CT 
   22   347 Dexter Goyette        22:02   22:25  7:13 M   1/5     21/158  M60+  Danielson          CT 
   23   313 Julie Ducharme        22:21   22:27  7:14 F   1/17     2/206  F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   24   240 Jeff Zahr             22:24   22:29  7:15 M   3/33    22/158  M3049 Fiskdale           MA 
   25   235 Daniel Wolfburg       22:18   22:32  7:16 M   3/15    23/158  M1829 Brooklyn           CT 
   26   359 Tim Fogarty           22:16   22:33  7:16 M   1/6     24/158  M1418 Woodstock          CT 
   27   265 Dylan Ducharme        22:21   22:36  7:17 M   2/6     25/158  M1418 Woodstock          CT 
   28   300 Bryan Hitchock        22:33   22:39  7:18 M   4/12    26/158  M3039 Putnam             CT 
   29   296 Vincent Rivard        22:36   22:43  7:19 M   2/5     27/158  M60+  Leominster         MA 
   30   346 Tom Moran             22:51   22:58  7:24 M   3/10    28/158  M1929 Tiverton           RI 
   31   267 Eugene Butts          23:05   23:09  7:27 M   5/12    29/158  M3039 Ledyard            CT 
   32    97 Allison Horst         23:06   23:10  7:28 F   1/45     3/206  F-17  *no Town Given*    XX 
   33   371 Kevin Cox             22:47   23:11  7:28 M   4/10    30/158  M1929 Marlborough        MA 
   34    48 Robert Bryer          23:10   23:16  7:30 M   4/33    31/158  M3049 Thompson           CT 
   35   331 Robert Peterson       23:12   23:17  7:30 M   5/15    32/158  M4049 Woodstock          CT 
   36    30 Webster Barrett       23:19   23:23  7:32 M   5/33    33/158  M3049 Quinebaug          CT 
   37   360 Jeffrey Higgins       23:07   23:23  7:32 M   3/6     34/158  M1418 Woodstock          CT 
   38   227 Thomas Vinal          23:20   23:28  7:33 M   4/15    35/158  M1829 Woodstock          CT 
   39   184 Matthew Rich          23:25   23:30  7:34 M   5/30    36/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
   40   271 Kyle Renaud           23:15   23:31  7:34 M   6/15    37/158  M4049 Sturbridge         MA 
   41   159 K.C. O'Hara           23:31   23:36  7:36 M   6/30    38/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
   42   322 Ian Sorenson          23:20   23:37  7:36 M   4/6     39/158  M1418 Woodstock          CT 
   43   167 Jeff Paul             23:21   23:37  7:36 M   2/19    40/158  M50+  Woodstock          CT 
   44   156 Keith O'Hara          23:34   23:39  7:37 M   1/2     41/158  M0099 Woodstock          CT 
   45   117 Barry Kromer          23:36   23:51  7:41 M   3/19    42/158  M50+  Woodstock          CT 
   46   320 Robyn Hillard         23:54   24:00  7:44 F   2/17     4/206  F3039 Southbridge        MA 
   47   318 Deborah Williams      24:04   24:10  7:47 F   3/17     5/206  F3039 Holland            MA 
   48   251 Frank Corden          23:37   24:12  7:48 M   7/15    43/158  M4049 Woodstock          CT 
   49   239 John Ywarsky          23:54   24:12  7:48 M   5/15    44/158  M1829 N. Grosvenor.      CT 
   50   335 Craig Doucette        23:50   24:19  7:50 M   6/12    45/158  M3039 Bristol            CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51     4 Seth Baker            24:07   24:31  7:54 M   6/15    46/158  M1829 Woodstock          CT 
   52   183 Karl Rhynhart         24:10   24:33  7:55 M   6/33    47/158  M3049 Woodstock Valley   CT 
   53   221 Maya Tarabisny        24:28   24:34  7:55 F   1/20     6/206  F1829 Pomfret Center     CT 
   54   376 Matt Hemming          23:30   24:39  7:56 M   5/10    48/158  M1929 Brookline          MA 
   55   128 Daniel Larson         24:34   24:43  7:58 M   7/30    49/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
   56    53 Anna Christner        24:36   24:45  7:58 F   1/54     7/206  F3049 Eastford           CT 
   57    70 Kristen D'Elia        24:40   24:45  7:58 F   2/20     8/206  F1829 Worcester          MA 
   58   328 Amy Tepor             24:39   24:54  8:01 F   4/17     9/206  F3039 Griswold           CT   
   59   270 Sierra Ballsieper     24:56   25:02  8:04 F   1/4     10/206  F1418 Lebanon            CT 
   60    57 Stephen Cook          24:54   25:02  8:04 M   4/19    50/158  M50+  Danielson          CT 
   61   297 Jonathan Peterson     25:43   25:07  8:05 M   5/6     51/158  M1418 Woodstock          CT 
   62   367 Kristy Flynn          24:41   25:07  8:05 F   1/14    11/206  F4049 *no Town Given*    XX 
   63   127 Jason Larose          25:05   25:15  8:08 M   7/15    52/158  M1829 Woodstock Valley   CT 
   64   365 William Arsenault     25:12   25:19  8:09 M   1/2     53/158  M1013 Woodstock          CT 
   65   309 Charles Mackenzie     24:55   25:19  8:09 M   8/15    54/158  M4049 Putnam             CT 
   66   197 Mary Sharkey          25:14   25:22  8:10 F   1/16    12/206  F50+  Grosvenordale      CT 
   67   324 Kasey Baker           25:16   25:22  8:10 F   1/11    13/206  F1929 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   68   258 Damon Roy             26:50   25:25  8:11 O   1/2      1/2    O0000 Woodstock Valley   CT 
   69   141 Laura Michaels        25:25   25:27  8:12 F   3/20    14/206  F1829 Woodstock          CT 
   70   312 Sandy Langolis        25:25   25:30  8:13 F   2/11    15/206  F1929 Plainfield         CT 
   71    58 Kathie Corrigan       25:06   25:32  8:14 F   2/54    16/206  F3049 Dayville           CT 
   72   238 Stacy Young           25:30   25:37  8:15 F   3/54    17/206  F3049 Danielson          CT 
   73   154 Rhone O'Hara          25:35   25:40  8:16 F   2/45    18/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
   74   275 Teagan Waggoner       25:35   25:41  8:16 F   2/13    19/206  F1013 Danielson          CT 
   75   373 Hayward Rogers        25:25   25:47  8:18 M   3/6     55/158  M5059                       
   76   242 Elizabeth Zimmer      25:46   25:53  8:20 F   4/54    20/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
   77   226 Kurt Van Heiningen    25:53   25:55  8:21 M   7/33    56/158  M3049 Willington         CT 
   78   294 Todd Stevens          25:44   25:59  8:22 M   7/12    57/158  M3039 Woodstock          CT 
   79   216 Kate Sullivan         25:52   26:00  8:22 F   4/20    21/206  F1829 Pomfret            CT 
   80    68 Madison Dean          25:50   26:02  8:23 F   3/45    22/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
   81   256 Brian Andstrom        26:00   26:08  8:25 M   4/6     58/158  M5059 Plainfield         CT 
   82   353 Hunter Gelinas        26:07   26:13  8:27 M   9/15    59/158  M4049 Ashburnham         MA 
   83   269 Jeff Tasse            25:58   26:16  8:28 M   5/6     60/158  M5059 Sturbridge         MA 
   84   217 Lisa Surprenant       26:11   26:19  8:29 F   5/54    23/206  F3049 Danielson          CT 
   85    21 Fred Ares             26:08   26:21  8:29 M   8/33    61/158  M3049 Southbridge        MA 
   86   191 Steve Sapunka         26:15   26:22  8:29 M   5/19    62/158  M50+  Webster            MA 
   87   264 Brittany Miskell      26:18   26:25  8:30 F   3/11    24/206  F1929 Woodstock          CT 
   88   115 Alex Kent             26:08   26:32  8:33 M   8/15    63/158  M1829 Woodstock          CT 
   89   169 Sam Paul              26:18   26:36  8:34 M   8/30    64/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
   90    88 Jack Gelhaus          26:28   26:37  8:35 M   9/30    65/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
   91   340 Brian Vatt            25:57   26:40  8:35 M   8/12    66/158  M3039 New London         CT 
   92   344 Edgar Hellwig         26:10   26:42  8:36 M  10/15    67/158  M4049 Woodstock          CT 
   93   135 Christine Louis       26:10   26:42  8:36 F   6/54    25/206  F3049 Plymouth           NH 
   94   248 Lance Bouchard        26:38   26:44  8:37 M  11/15    68/158  M4049 Woodstock          CT 
   95   100 Dick Hoyt             26:43   26:45  8:37 M   6/19    69/158  M50+  Holland            MA 
   96   215 Eileen Stuyniski      26:33   26:47  8:38 F   7/54    26/206  F3049 Brooklyn           CT 
   97   192 Molly Schroder        26:37   26:49  8:38 F   4/45    27/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
   98   350 Jaime Rulli           26:41   26:50  8:38 M   9/12    70/158  M3039 Dudley             MA 
   99    34 Lisa Bertschy         26:44   26:55  8:40 F   5/20    28/206  F1829 Woodstock          CT 
  100   308 Nick Leary            26:35   26:57  8:41 M  12/15    71/158  M4049 Plainfield         CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   368 Anthony Del Mastro    26:18   26:57  8:41 M   6/10    72/158  M1929 Naugatuck          CT 
  102   345 Melissa Nye           26:35   26:58  8:41 F   4/11    29/206  F1929 North Grosvenordal CT 
  103   166 Lindsay Paul          26:45   27:02  8:42 F   2/16    30/206  F50+  Woodstock          CT 
  104   307 Shai-Lin Gothreau     26:54   27:03  8:43 F   3/13    31/206  F1013 Woodstock          CT 
  105    51 Michel Caouette       26:31   27:06  8:44 M   9/33    73/158  M3049 Freeport           ME 
  106   337 Rebecca Douchette     26:41   27:10  8:45 F   5/17    32/206  F3039 Maple Hill         CT 
  107   317 Sean Meehan           26:45   27:11  8:45 M   7/10    74/158  M1929 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
  108    83 Brady Garlie          26:28   27:11  8:45 M  10/30    75/158  M-17  Southbridge        MA 
  109   343 Linda Magee           26:56   27:14  8:46 F   2/14    33/206  F4049 Woodstock          CT 
  110    73 Carissa Ekholm        27:04   27:20  8:48 F   6/20    34/206  F1829 Woodstock Valley   CT 
  111    69 Dennis Defocy         27:09   27:22  8:49 M  10/33    76/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  112   263 Spring Cole           27:16   27:25  8:50 F   3/14    35/206  F4049 Danielson          CT 
  113   356 Lisa Semancik         27:14   27:26  8:50 F   6/17    36/206  F3039 Pomfret Center     CT 
  114    27 Dawn Barnes           27:05   27:28  8:51 F   8/54    37/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  115    64 Phil Dean             27:31   27:38  8:54 M   7/19    77/158  M50+  Woodstock          CT 
  116    22 Rachel Aubin          27:24   27:39  8:54 F   9/54    38/206  F3049 Worcester          MA 
  117   276 Olivia Shabenas       27:35   27:41  8:55 F   4/13    39/206  F1013 Dayville           CT 
  118   370 Elizabeth Bove        27:30   27:42  8:55 F   7/17    40/206  F3039 Woodstock          CT 
  119   374 Elena Shugrue         27:30   27:52  8:58 F   8/17    41/206  F3039                       
  120    80 James Frost           27:46   28:02  9:02 M  11/33    78/158  M3049 Brooklyn           CT 
  121   283 Amanda Berard         27:58   28:09  9:04 F   1/5     42/206  F5059 Plainfield         CT 
  122   211 Holly Stahecki        28:05   28:14  9:06 F  10/54    43/206  F3049 Quinebaug          CT 
  123   355 Sandy Navarro         28:10   28:22  9:08 F   2/5     44/206  F5059 Pomfret            CT 
  124   302 Eric Bertram          27:54   28:22  9:08 M  10/12    79/158  M3039 Ashford            CT 
  125   266 Jason St. George      28:21   28:27  9:10 M   8/10    80/158  M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
  126     6 Dylan Baker           28:09   28:28  9:10 M   9/15    81/158  M1829 Woodstock          CT 
  127   250 Rebecca Rollinson     28:09   28:29  9:10 F   2/4     45/206  F1418 Pomfret Center     CT 
  128   341 Kimberly Palmer       27:48   28:30  9:11 F   5/11    46/206  F1929 New London         CT 
  129   316 Matthew Perreault     28:06   28:32  9:11 M   9/10    82/158  M1929 Harwinton          CT 
  130   229 Ashlee Vose           28:17   28:41  9:14 F   7/20    47/206  F1829 Putnam             CT 
  131   230 Jeffrey Vose          28:19   28:42  9:14 M   8/19    83/158  M50+  Columbia           CT 
  132   198 Jim Shepardson        28:24   28:42  9:15 M  12/33    84/158  M3049 Worcester          MA 
  133    59 Shirley Cote          28:25   28:42  9:15 F  11/54    48/206  F3049 Worcester          MA 
  134    60 Nora Curran           28:42   28:49  9:17 F   8/20    49/206  F1829 Cambridge          MA 
  135   272 Rene Smith            28:39   28:53  9:18 F   4/14    50/206  F4049 Putnam             CT 
  136   254 Andre Chouinard       28:49   28:54  9:18 M   6/6     85/158  M5059 Ashford            CT 
  137    92 David Gustafson       28:31   28:54  9:18 M   9/19    86/158  M50+  Auburn             MA 
  138    90 Margaret Gradie       28:29   28:55  9:19 F   9/20    51/206  F1829 Putnam             CT 
  139   102 Arminda Hudon         28:38   28:57  9:19 F  12/54    52/206  F3049 Pomfret            CT 
  140   285 Sarah Douglas         28:48   28:58  9:20 F   5/13    53/206  F1013 Woodstock          CT 
  141   214 Jon Stringer          28:39   29:09  9:23 M  13/33    87/158  M3049 Pomfret Center     CT 
  142   210 John Stafford         28:39   29:10  9:24 M  10/19    88/158  M50+  Leicester          MA 
  143   228 Norma Vivar           29:06   29:17  9:26 F  13/54    54/206  F3049 Griswold           CT 
  144    77 Jacob Forsaith        28:53   29:17  9:26 M  10/15    89/158  M1829 North Andover      MA 
  145    63 Bernard Davis         28:43   29:18  9:26 M  11/19    90/158  M50+  Grosvenordale      CT 
  146   241 Richard Zbrozek       29:15   29:19  9:27 M  12/19    91/158  M50+  Berlin             CT 
  147   236 Jordyn Woodland       29:05   29:20  9:27 F   5/45    55/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  148   237 Brett Woodland        29:05   29:20  9:27 M  14/33    92/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  149   366 Kennedy Davignon      29:16   29:21  9:27 F   1/2     56/206  F-9   Woodstock          CT 
  150   129 Courtney Lavoie       28:49   29:22  9:27 F   6/45    57/206  F-17  Putnam             CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   130 David Lavoie          28:49   29:22  9:27 M  15/33    93/158  M3049 Putnam             CT 
  152   305 Katie Houlihan        29:16   29:22  9:28 F   3/4     58/206  F1418 Woodstock          CT 
  153     9 Gerry Rivers          29:16   29:24  9:28 M  13/19    94/158  M50+  Oxford             MA 
  154   101 Robin Hubert          29:15   29:25  9:29 F   3/16    59/206  F50+  Danielson          CT 
  155   319 Sue Matte             29:11   29:28  9:29 F   3/5     60/206  F5059 Brimfield          MA 
  156    23 Christopher Babcock   29:19   29:29  9:30 M  11/30    95/158  M-17  Griswold           CT 
  157   303 Maggie Houlihan       29:07   29:33  9:31 F   5/14    61/206  F4049 Woodstock          CT 
  158   134 Aaron Loeber          29:21   29:34  9:31 M  16/33    96/158  M3049 Dayville           CT 
  159   289 Phoebe Reagan         29:33   29:37  9:32 F   6/13    62/206  F1013 Pomfret Center     CT 
  160   149 Kimberly Ng           29:15   29:40  9:33 F  10/20    63/206  F1829 Henrietta          NY 
  161   261 Sandy Collins         29:37   29:47  9:36 F   4/5     64/206  F5059 Wauregan           CT 
  162   118 Alexandra Kruzel      29:46   29:53  9:38 F   7/45    65/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  163   277 Chaz Fairbrother      29:35   29:55  9:38 M  11/12    97/158  M3039 Norwich            CT 
  164    98 Frank Horstmann       29:34   29:56  9:38 M  14/19    98/158  M50+  Hampton            CT 
  165    17 Amy Allison           29:53   30:02  9:40 F  14/54    66/206  F3049 Chelmsford         MA 
  166   252 Julie Corden          29:29   30:04  9:41 F   6/14    67/206  F4049 Woodstock          CT 
  167    33 Cary Bentley          29:16   30:09  9:43 M  17/33    99/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  168   332 Amy Nunes             30:03   30:12  9:44 F   9/17    68/206  F3039 Woodstock          CT 
  169   194 Sharon Seabold        30:02   30:15  9:45 F  15/54    69/206  F3049 Woodstock Valley   CT 
  170   330 Malcolm Todt          30:13   30:17  9:45 M   3/5    100/158  M60+  Middlebury         CT 
  171   161 Geraldine Palonen     30:08   30:20  9:46 F   4/16    70/206  F50+  Canterbury         CT 
  172   120 Renee Kujawski        30:08   30:32  9:50 F  16/54    71/206  F3049 Dudley             MA 
  173   259 Gavi Depasso          30:11   30:41  9:53 O   2/2      2/2    O0000 Brooklyn           CT 
  174    87 Ivy Gelhaus           30:34   30:43  9:54 F   8/45    72/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  175   190 Brian Santos          30:33   30:45  9:54 M  18/33   101/158  M3049 N. Grosvenor.      CT 
  176   298 Kristen Brown         30:19   30:46  9:54 F   7/14    73/206  F4049 East Woodstock     CT 
  177   175 Tim Power             30:05   30:47  9:55 M  12/30   102/158  M-17  Southbridge        MA 
  178   293 Alena Stevens         30:34   30:49  9:56 F  10/17    74/206  F3039 Woodstock          CT 
  179   116 Charles Kimball       30:50   30:52  9:56 M  13/30   103/158  M-17  *no Town Given*    XX 
  180    93 Michaeleen Haeseler   30:43   30:53  9:57 F   5/16    75/206  F50+  Canterbury         CT 
  181   144 Daniel Morrison       30:53   30:55  9:57 M  14/30   104/158  M-17  Woodstock Valley   CT 
  182   314 Nicole Desjardins     30:50   30:56  9:58 F   6/11    76/206  F1929 Danielson          CT 
  183   186 Angela Robbins        30:55   30:57  9:58 F  11/20    77/206  F1829 Abington           CT 
  184   295 Cooper Felt           30:51   31:01  9:59 M   1/3    105/158  M-9   Woodstock          CT 
  185   106 Derek Jaffarian       30:48   31:03 10:00 M  19/33   106/158  M3049 Brookfield         MA 
  186    84 Gwenn Gaumond         30:39   31:04 10:00 F  17/54    78/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  187   321 Dean Audet            30:31   31:06 10:01 M  13/15   107/158  M4049 Woodstock          CT 
  188   181 Michelle Rawcliffe    30:36   31:07 10:01 F  18/54    79/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  189   133 Pj Levesque           30:55   31:09 10:02 M  11/15   108/158  M1829 Woodstock          CT 
  190   234 Thomas White          31:03   31:12 10:03 M  15/30   109/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  191   200 Jeffrey Silver        30:54   31:15 10:04 M  12/15   110/158  M1829 Enfield            CT 
  192   180 Lindsay Puliafico     31:03   31:17 10:05 F  12/20    80/206  F1829 Woodstock          CT 
  193    26 Susan Baranski        30:56   31:19 10:05 F  19/54    81/206  F3049 Webster            MA 
  194   338 Lynn Daniewicz        30:42   31:24 10:07 F  11/17    82/206  F3039                       
  195   375 Kelly Dakin           30:19   31:26 10:07 F  12/17    83/206  F3039 Brookline          MA 
  196   151 Erica O'Brien         30:44   31:39 10:12 F  20/54    84/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  197   212 Angie Stohlberg       30:24   31:41 10:12 F   9/45    85/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  198   246 Sandra Peterson       31:09   31:42 10:12 F   1/1     86/206  F60+  Dudley             MA 
  199   282 Amy Lafleur           31:38   31:43 10:13 F   7/11    87/206  F1929 Windham            CT 
  200   339 Amanda Rice           31:13   31:44 10:13 F  13/17    88/206  F3039 Woodstock          CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  201    32 Melissa Bauer         31:20   31:54 10:16 F  21/54    89/206  F3049 Danielson          CT 
  202   244 Shannon Belcher       31:39   32:01 10:19 F  22/54    90/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  203    71 Allison Depasse       31:42   32:03 10:19 F  13/20    91/206  F1829 Brooklyn           CT 
  204   233 Martin Weiss          31:56   32:04 10:20 M  20/33   111/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  205    14 Luke Adams            31:49   32:14 10:23 M  13/15   112/158  M1829 Tyngsboro          MA 
  206   208 Joanne St. George     31:45   32:23 10:26 F   6/16    92/206  F50+  Brooklyn           CT 
  207   143 Heidi Moody           31:53   32:23 10:26 F  23/54    93/206  F3049 Charlton           MA 
  208   310 Mike Garrison         32:07   32:35 10:30 M   4/5    113/158  M60+  Scotland           CT 
  209    36 Donna Bessette        32:10   32:37 10:30 F  24/54    94/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  210   195 Kelsey Seabold        32:26   32:39 10:31 F  10/45    95/206  F-17  Woodstock Valley   CT 
  211   150 Lorie Nordman         32:01   32:39 10:31 F  25/54    96/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  212   109 Timothy Johnson       32:03   32:39 10:31 M  21/33   114/158  M3049 Danielson          CT 
  213   206 Bob St. Cyr           31:54   32:40 10:31 M  15/19   115/158  M50+  Charlton           MA 
  214   218 Grace Syriac          32:13   32:41 10:31 F  14/20    97/206  F1829 Woodstock          CT 
  215   362 Phyllis Martin        32:09   32:41 10:32 F   8/14    98/206  F4049                       
  216     1 Jacquelyn Orlowski    32:31   32:42 10:32 F  11/45    99/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  217     2 Judy Nilan            32:31   32:42 10:32 F          100/206        Woodstock          CT 
  218   231 Mackenzie Walker      32:41   32:53 10:35 F  12/45   101/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  219     5 Jillian Baker         32:37   33:01 10:38 F  15/20   102/206  F1829 Woodstock          CT 
  220   105 Sarah Hull            32:35   33:03 10:39 F  26/54   103/206  F3049 Union              CT 
  221   315 Kevin Koske           32:57   33:16 10:43 F  14/17   104/206  F3039 Holland            MA 
  222   364 Sarah Biron           32:58   33:16 10:43 F   9/14   105/206  F4049 Quinebaug          CT 
  223   329 Alicia Hunt           33:14   33:30 10:47 F  15/17   106/206  F3039 Griswold           CT   
  224   357 Ryan Wojciechowsi     33:29   33:36 10:49 M   2/3    116/158  M-9   Woodstock          CT 
  225   369 Jason Hecklery        33:22   33:42 10:51 M  14/15   117/158  M4049 New York           NY 
  226   185 Allison Rich          33:29   33:44 10:52 F  13/45   107/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  227   193 Harrison Schroder     33:10   33:47 10:53 M  16/30   118/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  228    45 Molly Braaten         33:26   33:50 10:54 F  27/54   108/206  F3049 Woodtock           CT 
  229   286 Julie McNally         33:17   33:56 10:56 F   8/11   109/206  F1929 Leominster         MA 
  230   176 Michael Power         33:28   34:12 11:01 M  17/30   119/158  M-17  Southbridge        MA 
  231    50 Rebekah Caouette      33:38   34:13 11:01 F  28/54   110/206  F3049 Freeport           ME 
  232    20 Alf Anderson          33:52   34:16 11:02 M  22/33   120/158  M3049 Salem              MA 
  233   164 Cori Paton            33:57   34:22 11:04 F  29/54   111/206  F3049 Thompson           CT 
  234   336 Erin Rush             34:01   34:31 11:07 F   9/11   112/206  F1929 Shelton            CT 
  235   243 Lori Zornado          34:13   34:32 11:07 F  30/54   113/206  F3049 Danielson          CT 
  236   245 Samantha McLaughlin   34:19   34:32 11:07 F  14/45   114/206  F-17  Woodstock Valley   CT 
  237   162 Philippa Paquette     34:17   34:35 11:08 F   7/16   115/206  F50+  Woodstock          CT 
  238    65 Denny Dean            34:07   34:35 11:08 M  23/33   121/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  239    67 Hannah Dean           34:07   34:36 11:08 F  15/45   116/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  240   179 Alanna Priest         34:12   34:41 11:10 F  16/45   117/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  241    94 Suzanne Hagstrom      34:24   34:43 11:11 F  31/54   118/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  242   168 Natalie Paul          34:07   34:47 11:12 F  17/45   119/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  243   170 Chapman Paul          34:08   34:47 11:12 M  18/30   122/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  244    81 Rose Fulchino         34:44   34:59 11:16 F  32/54   120/206  F3049 Pomfret Center     CT 
  245   299 Debra Piehl           34:32   35:03 11:17 F  10/14   121/206  F4049 Charlton           MA 
  246   325 Jennifer Audette      34:24   35:06 11:18 F  16/17   122/206  F3039 Chaplin            CT 
  247   152 Patrick O'Brien       34:17   35:11 11:20 M  24/33   123/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  248   273 Christopher St. Cyr   34:32   35:19 11:22 M  12/12   124/158  M3039 Sturbridge         MA 
  249   126 Kelly Langevin        34:31   35:19 11:22 F  33/54   123/206  F3049 Dudley             MA 
  250     3 Jon Baker             35:13   35:38 11:29 M  16/19   125/158  M50+  Woodstock          CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  251    47 Marcus Brennan        35:26   35:40 11:29 M  14/15   126/158  M1829 Sterling           CT 
  252    46 Alicia Brennan        35:26   35:40 11:29 F  16/20   124/206  F1829 Sterling           CT 
  253    66 Sandra Dean           35:48   36:00 11:36 F  34/54   125/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  254   111 Leslie Jolley         35:52   36:03 11:37 F   8/16   126/206  F50+  Brooklyn           CT 
  255   207 Amanda St. George     35:29   36:07 11:38 F  10/11   127/206  F1929 Brockton           MA 
  256    82 Roxanne Garceau       36:01   36:13 11:40 F  18/45   128/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  257    72 John Eaton            35:54   36:13 11:40 M  25/33   127/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  258    44 Jill Bourbeau         35:35   36:20 11:42 F  35/54   129/206  F3049 Brooklyn           CT 
  259    43 Stephen Bourbeau      35:36   36:20 11:42 M  26/33   128/158  M3049 Brooklyn           CT 
  260   323 Ashley Prouty         35:15   36:33 11:46 F   4/4    130/206  F1418 Woodstock          CT 
  261   342 Marcy Farutin         36:16   36:45 11:50 F  11/14   131/206  F4049 Woodstock          CT 
  262   123 William Lafiandra     36:41   36:48 11:51 M  19/30   129/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  263   188 Marissa Roy           36:45   36:56 11:54 F  19/45   132/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  264   122 Debra Lafiandra       36:33   37:03 11:56 F  36/54   133/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  265   153 Teagan O'Hara         37:06   37:12 11:59 F  20/45   134/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  266   155 Dena O'Hara           37:07   37:13 11:59 F   1/3    135/206  F0099 Woodstock          CT 
  267   158 Rachel O'Hara         37:07   37:13 11:59 F  17/20   136/206  F1829 Woodstock          CT 
  268   351 Abigail Lefemine      37:04   37:19 12:01 F   7/13   137/206  F1013 Stafford Springs   CT 
  269   174 Veronica Phillips     37:10   37:24 12:03 F  21/45   138/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  270   352 Julie Lefemine        37:15   37:28 12:04 F  12/14   139/206  F4049 Stafford Springs   CT 
  271   131 Jason Leandro         34:39   37:32 12:05 M  27/33   130/158  M3049 Brooklyn           CT 
  272   222 Marie Thibodeau       37:35   37:49 12:11 F  22/45   140/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  273    42 Cassidy Bonin         37:37   37:50 12:11 F  23/45   141/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  274   304 April Lemire          37:40   38:15 12:19 F  17/17   142/206  F3039 Dudley Hill        MA 
  275   160 Leah Paine            37:31   38:17 12:20 F  37/54   143/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  276   163 Robert Paton          37:53   38:17 12:20 M  28/33   131/158  M3049 Thompson           CT 
  277   165 Harrison Paton        37:53   38:18 12:20 M  20/30   132/158  M-17  Thompson           CT 
  278    52 Suzanne Carty         38:32   38:34 12:25 F  38/54   144/206  F3049 Dudley             MA 
  279   223 Christopher Toney     38:52   39:08 12:36 M  29/33   133/158  M3049 Brooklyn           CT 
  280    24 Hailey Ballou         38:42   39:10 12:37 F  24/45   145/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  281   148 Aaron Murray          39:19   39:21 12:40 M  30/33   134/158  M3049 Pomfret            CT 
  282   121 Kylie Kusnarouis      39:13   39:35 12:45 F  25/45   146/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  283   292 Herbert               39:08   39:38 12:46 M   2/2    135/158  M0099                       
  284   281 Karrin Kozey          39:42   39:50 12:50 F  11/11   147/206  F1929 Putnam             CT 
  285   280 David Kozey           39:42   39:50 12:50 M  10/10   136/158  M1929 Windham            CT 
  286   290 Wayne Welles          39:42   39:52 12:50 M   5/5    137/158  M60+  Fiskdale           MA 
  287   140 Erin McDowell         39:41   39:53 12:51 F  26/45   148/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  288    13 Gina Abbott           39:28   39:56 12:52 F  39/54   149/206  F3049 Charlton           MA 
  289    85 Huck Gelhaus          39:35   40:05 12:54 M  21/30   138/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  290    61 Mason Dahrouj         39:40   40:24 13:00 M  22/30   139/158  M-17  Southbridge        MA 
  291    96 George Hird           40:15   40:48 13:08 M  17/19   140/158  M50+  Chino Hills        CA 
  292   202 Jennifer Simonds      40:34   41:11 13:16 F  18/20   150/206  F1829 Danielson          CT 
  293   201 Mary Simonds          40:34   41:11 13:16 F  40/54   151/206  F3049 Plainfield         CT 
  294   187 Corey Roy             40:59   41:13 13:16 F  41/54   152/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  295   260 David Roy             40:59   41:13 13:16 M  15/15   141/158  M4049 Woodstock Valley   CT 
  296    76 Erin Faucher          40:41   41:27 13:21 F  19/20   153/206  F1829 N. Grosvenor.      CT 
  297    75 Lisa Faucher          40:40   41:27 13:21 F   9/16   154/206  F50+  N. Grosvenor.      CT 
  298   108 Dawn Johnson          40:59   41:34 13:23 F  42/54   155/206  F3049 Danielson          CT 
  299   182 Sabryna Renaud        41:08   41:48 13:28 F  27/45   156/206  F-17  Wauregan           CT 
  300   348 Emma Johnson          41:44   41:59 13:31 F   8/13   157/206  F1013 Stafford Springs   CT 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  301    78 Corlis Fraga          42:18   42:30 13:41 F  28/45   158/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  302   110 Susan Johnson         42:14   42:32 13:42 F   2/3    159/206  F0099 Woodstock          CT 
  303    79 Maya Fraga            42:14   42:35 13:43 F  29/45   160/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  304    41 Rachel Bober          42:15   42:36 13:43 F  30/45   161/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  305   262 Cashay Poudrier       42:44   42:55 13:49 F   9/13   162/206  F1013 Chaplin            CT 
  306   249 Allie Swan            42:48   42:58 13:50 F  10/13   163/206  F1013 Woodstock          CT 
  307   199 Kadin Shepherd        42:32   42:59 13:50 M  23/30   142/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  308   219 Anabel Szydlik        42:43   43:28 14:00 F  31/45   164/206  F-17  Southbridge        MA 
  309   220 Karen Szydlik         42:58   43:40 14:04 F  43/54   165/206  F3049 Southbridge        MA 
  310   301 Evelyn Brown          43:17   43:43 14:05 F   2/2    166/206  F-9   Dayville           CT 
  311   132 Lumenia Leandro       41:04   43:56 14:09 F  10/16   167/206  F50+  Brooklyn           CT 
  312    86 Grace Gelhaus         43:56   44:25 14:18 F  32/45   168/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  313   114 Costa Karamanakis     43:47   44:30 14:20 F  33/45   169/206  F-17  Southbridge        MA 
  314   177 Maura Power           43:45   44:30 14:20 F  44/54   170/206  F3049 Southbridge        MA 
  315   103 Andrea Hughes         44:02   44:44 14:24 F  11/16   171/206  F50+  Eastford           CT 
  316   104 Emily Hughes          44:05   44:45 14:24 F  34/45   172/206  F-17  Eastford           CT 
  317    74 Erica Fagier          44:37   45:06 14:31 F  35/45   173/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  318   363 Allie Stevens         44:52   45:20 14:36 F  11/13   174/206  F1013                       
  319    56 Mackenzie Conover     44:49   45:28 14:38 M  24/30   143/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  320   334 Nicholas Shephard     44:50   45:28 14:38 M   2/2    144/158  M1013                       
  321   107 Margaret Johnson      45:20   45:28 14:38 F  12/16   175/206  F50+  Paso Robles        CA 
  322   205 Anne Sorensen         45:21   45:49 14:45 F  45/54   176/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  323    31 Cathy Bartlett        45:22   45:49 14:45 F  13/16   177/206  F50+  Woodstock          CT 
  324    38 Yvonne Bessette       46:32   46:59 15:08 F  36/45   178/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  325    35 Andre Bessette        46:31   47:00 15:08 M  31/33   145/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  326   349 Elliot Hellwig        47:29   48:14 15:32 M   3/3    146/158  M-9   Woodstock          CT 
  327    55 Donna Conover         47:36   48:20 15:34 F  46/54   179/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  328    54 Jonathan Conover      47:37   48:21 15:34 M  25/30   147/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  329    95 Tanya Hennessay       48:09   48:31 15:37 F  47/54   180/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  330   113 Margaret Kane         48:10   48:32 15:38 F  48/54   181/206  F3049 Dudley             MA 
  331   173 Erika Phillips        48:24   48:45 15:42 F  37/45   182/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  332   361 Biran Geyer           48:18   48:54 15:45 M   6/6    148/158  M1418 Pomfret            CT 
  333   146 Jacob Murphy          48:28   49:24 15:54 M  26/30   149/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  334    37 Nathalie Bessette     49:06   49:26 15:55 F  38/45   183/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  335    12 Bob Rivers            48:28   49:29 15:56 M  18/19   150/158  M50+  Leominster         MA 
  336   327 Autumn Lewis          49:37   49:50 16:03 F  12/13   184/206  F1013 Woodstock          CT 
  337   124 Jacob Lafiandra       48:55   49:54 16:04 M  27/30   151/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  338   125 Craig Lafiandra       49:04   50:03 16:07 M  32/33   152/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  339    39 Timothy Billings      48:49   50:38 16:18 M  28/30   153/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  340   253 Patty Vuylstake       50:25   50:49 16:22 F   5/5    185/206  F5059 Uncasville         CT 
  341    16 Robyn Alexander       50:41   50:53 16:23 F  39/45   186/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  342   119 Tamara Kruzel         50:32   51:15 16:30 F  49/54   187/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  343    62 David D'Alessandro    50:30   51:15 16:30 M  33/33   154/158  M3049 Woodstock          CT 
  344   225 Susan Vaill           50:02   51:24 16:33 F  50/54   188/206  F3049 Fiskdale           MA 
  345    25 Tammy Ballou          50:04   51:24 16:33 F  51/54   189/206  F3049 Woodstock          CT 
  346     8 Cathy Rivers          50:59   52:01 16:45 F  14/16   190/206  F50+  Oxford             MA 
  347   142 Kayla Millette        51:50   52:12 16:48 F  40/45   191/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  348   279 Margaret Gudaitis     52:10   52:25 16:53 F   3/3    192/206  F0099 Wauregan           CT 
  349   291 Daisy Gudaitis        52:10   52:26 16:53 F  13/14   193/206  F4049 Wauregan           CT 
  350   333 Judith Shephard       52:50   53:35 17:15 F  14/14   194/206  F4049                       
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  351    89 Chesley Gilbert       53:53   53:55 17:22 F  20/20   195/206  F1829 Putnam             CT 
  352    11 Gloria Rivers         53:03   54:04 17:24 F  15/16   196/206  F50+  Leominster         MA 
  353    10 Jonathan Rivers       53:05   54:06 17:25 M  15/15   155/158  M1829 Fitchburg          MA 
  354   138 Justin Marcotte       53:25   54:27 17:32 M  29/30   156/158  M-17  Woodstock Valley   CT 
  355   157 Dylan O'Hara          54:12   55:23 17:50 F  41/45   197/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  356   358 Rachel Pontbriand     54:51   55:48 17:58 F  13/13   198/206  F1013 Woodstock          CT 
  357   147 Anna Murphy           55:49   55:59 18:01 F  42/45   199/206  F-17  Woodstock          CT 
  358   145 Daniel Murphy         56:08   56:49 18:18 M  30/30   157/158  M-17  Woodstock          CT 
  359     7 Vincent Rivers        59:39 1:00:05 19:21 M  19/19   158/158  M50+  Oxford             MA 
  360    19 Ruth Ambrozaitis    1:00:44 1:00:46 19:34 F  52/54   200/206  F3049 Woodstock Valley   CT 
  361   224 Julia Torres          59:44 1:01:12 19:42 F  43/45   201/206  F-17  Moosup             CT 
  362   137 Jillian Marcotte    1:01:38 1:02:39 20:10 F  44/45   202/206  F-17  Woodstock Valley   CT 
  363   189 Jeanne Samples      1:04:17 1:05:16 21:01 F  16/16   203/206  F50+  Dudley             MA 
  364   136 Shanda Malcein      1:05:44 1:06:44 21:29 F  53/54   204/206  F3049 Wauregan           CT 
  365    18 Dawn Alubowicz      1:05:45 1:06:45 21:29 F  54/54   205/206  F3049 Wauregan           CT 
  366   204 Rachel Solomon      1:06:58 1:07:00 21:34 F  45/45   206/206  F-17  E. Woodstock       CT 
   5/01/2010  1:22PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News