Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bishops' 5K for Kids

West Hartford, CT, May 15, 2010

[Results | Age Groups ]

Teams

                           Bishops' 5K for Kids
                           West Hartford, CT USA
                           05/15/2010 - 9:30 AM
                       Weather: Sunny - Windy - 68'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MIXED TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  Glastonbury, St. James'   (  23:30  1:10:29)
========================================
  1      6  KRIS GOPAUL        M   22:46
  2      9  JOSHUA GOOTKIN     M   23:45
  3     11  LINDA CORELL       F   23:58
  4   ( 44) NANCY GOSSLING     F   31:45
  5   ( 60) BARBARA BUDDINGTON F   37:55

  2.    28  St. James West Hartford   (  22:41  1:08:01)
========================================
  1      1  Ted Newton         M   19:20
  2      4  Gabrielle Coll     M   21:25
  3     23  Ronni Newton       F   27:16

  3.    63  Hartford, Trinity         (  26:14  1:18:40)
========================================
  1     20  MARCIA LEE         F   26:06
  2     21  STEPHEN SMITH      M   26:07
  3     22  SHANNON LEE        F   26:27
  4   ( 36) KATHERINE STEVEN   F   29:51
  5   ( 50) ELIZABETH KIRKPATRICK F   32:48

  4.    64  Storrs, St. Mark s Chapel (  26:48  1:20:23)
========================================
  1      8  ANDREW SCUTRO      M   23:45
  2     19  ABBY PEPIN         F   25:59
  3     37  CLARE ROGERS       F   30:39
  4   ( 58) BARBARA DEPRAY     F   35:08
  5   (106) DAVID PEPIN        M 1:00:23

  5.    68  West Hartford, St. John's (  27:02  1:21:05)
========================================
  1     13  JULIA O'BRIEN      F   24:11
  2     27  HAL COOK           M   28:25
  3     28  HALSEY COOK        M   28:29
  4   ( 57) CAROL PERKINS      F   35:02

  6.    74  Trinity Lime Rock         (  27:31  1:22:31)
========================================
  1     14  RANDY ORZANO       M   24:39
  2     26  BILL BACKUS        M   28:21
  3     34  LYNN GAFFNEY       F   29:31

  7.    98  Trinity Episcopal         (  30:43  1:32:08)
========================================
  1      3  Jonathan Reik      M   20:45
  2     16  Jane Reik          F   25:14
  3     79  Slava Browning     M   46:09
  4   (109) Marian Browning    F 1:04:18

  8.   110  Mystic, St. Mark s        (  33:22  1:40:04)
========================================
  1      2  DOUG JOHNSON       M   20:20
  2     10  DAN MONTGOMERY     M   23:48
  3     98  ASHLEY MONTGOMERY  F   55:56
  4   ( 99) PAM MONTGOMERY     F   57:03

  8.   110  Grace Trumbull            (  29:51  1:29:32)
========================================
  1     17  KATHRYN LOCKWOOD   F   25:22
  2     45  ELSA WORTH         F   31:48
  3     48  John Lockwood      M   32:22

 10.   112  St. Paul's, Woodbury      (  29:50  1:29:28)
========================================
  1      5  ALLEN DOWNS        M   21:43
  2     52  PATRICIA EGAN      F   33:08
  3     55  DONNA DOWNS        F   34:37

 11.   114  Newtown, Trinity          (  32:37  1:37:50)
========================================
  1     12  SPENCER ERHARDT    M   24:05
  2     24  TEMPLE WHITAKER    F   27:47
  3     78  KATHLEEN ADAMS-SHEPHERD F   45:58
  4   ( 87) SUE VOGELMAN       F   49:05

 12.   117  St. Paul's, Windham Cente (  30:51  1:32:33)
========================================
  1      7  ANDREW RUSSEL      M   23:37
  2     51  JIM RUSSEL         M   32:59
  3     59  MARION BEAUSOLEIL  F   35:57

 13.   121  Seabury                   (  31:19  1:33:56)
========================================
  1     32  PEGEEN SULLIVAN    F   29:27
  2     33  TRISH DONOVAN      F   29:31
  3     56  COURTENAY KNOX     F   34:58
  4   ( 76) C. GRANT WARNER    M   44:50
  5   ( 86) GWYNNE DEVEAU      F   48:50

 14.   131  Trinity                   (  31:34  1:34:40)
========================================
  1     38  Savannah Berger    F   30:39
  2     46  John Berger        M   31:53
  3     47  Tom Furrer         M   32:08
  4   ( 84) Jane Atkins        F   48:26
  5   ( 85) Rebecca Gorman     F   48:32

 15.   134  Partner Parishes/Team Sca (  33:17  1:39:49)
========================================
  1     18  AUDREY SCANLAN     F   25:52
  2     43  HARRIET SCANLAN    F   31:43
  3     73  LAWRENCE TAMISO    M   42:14
  4   ( 74) ELIZABETH TAMISO   F   42:44
  5   ( 97) PAULA PAIGE        F   54:47

 16.   136  Naugatuck, St. Michael's  (  33:54  1:41:41)
========================================
  1     30  ERIC SILVER        M   29:15
  2     31  LEANNE SILVER      F   29:19
  3     75  KATHERINE CARTEN   F   43:07
  4   (107) KELLY BRODEUR      F 1:00:55
  5   (108) RICHARD BRODEUR    M 1:00:57

 17.   148  Waterbury, St. John's     (  34:47  1:44:19)
========================================
  1     15  RICARDO HERNANDEZ  M   24:54
  2     66  JOANETH QUILES     F   39:28
  3     67  JEAN SANTIAGO      M   39:57
  4   ( 71) KENIA MIRANDA      F   41:29
  5   ( 77) SHAINA TERRERO     F   45:50

 18.   154  St Johns                  (  34:47  1:44:19)
========================================
  1     40  Cindy Lawler       F   30:55
  2     42  Shawn Honan        M   31:33
  3     72  Guadalup Lazaro    F   41:51

 19.   155  St. Marks Bridgewater     (  34:30  1:43:29)
========================================
  1     41  COOPER SWENSON     M   31:33
  2     49  ROBERT WOODROOFE   M   32:45
  3     65  KELLEY SWENSON     F   39:11
  4   ( 96) STEPHANIE SWENSON  F   51:57

 20.   160  Farmington, St. James'    (  35:32  1:46:34)
========================================
  1     35  LOIS WACK          F   29:40
  2     62  DEBORAH AGRELLA    F   38:25
  3     63  ROBERT RAUPACH     M   38:29

 21.   204  Broad Brook, Grace        (  40:53  2:02:37)
========================================
  1     54  KAREN LADANY       F   33:56
  2     70  STEPHANIE PIEKOS   F   40:36
  3     80  KEITH REICHLE      M   48:05
  4   ( 81) AUSTIN STOLINAS    M   48:06
  5   ( 95) DAWN BOURGOIN      F   51:33

 22.   209  East Windsor, St. John s  (  43:18  2:09:53)
========================================
  1     29  SUE RILEY          F   29:02
  2     89  ELIZABETH MCVEY    F   50:08
  3     91  HOLLY MCVEY        F   50:43

 23.   212  Hartford, Grace Church    (  43:28  2:10:23)
========================================
  1     25  JILL LACEDONIA     F   27:50
  2     93  ROBIN LACEDONIA    F   51:15
  3     94  GAYLE GAGLIARDO    F   51:18
  4   (100) PAUL BISAILLON     M   57:06

 24.   218  East Haddam, St. Stephen' (  43:23  2:10:09)
========================================
  1     53  VINNIE GAROFALO    M   33:30
  2     82  ELIZABETH GAROFALO F   48:18
  3     83  RACHEL THOMAS      F   48:21
  4   (101) JOHN HICKEY        M   57:59
  5   (102) JESSICA HICKEY     F   58:00

 25.   219  St Andrews                (  43:46  2:11:18)
========================================
  1     39  Joseph Carroll     M   30:45
  2     88  Noah Carroll       M   49:32
  3     92  Elenora Carroll    F   51:01

 26.   227  New Haven,Trinity         (  43:45  2:11:15)
========================================
  1     68  ROSE PAWLIKOWSKI   F   40:18
  2     69  SARA SCASINO       F   40:36
  3     90  ALEX DYER          M   50:21

 27.   228  Hebron, St. Peter's       (  45:11  2:15:31)
========================================
  1     61  KRYSTA SMITH       F   38:15
  2     64  CHRISTINE EELLS    F   39:05
  3    103  KIM SMITH          F   58:11
  4   (104) MARY LATOUR        O   58:12
  5   (105) ELLEN KRAEMER      F   59:23







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News