Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop

Mystic, CT, March 7, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Age Group Results

March 07, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT             78   15        1      19:49.0    6:36/M             
       2    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         53   13        2      20:11.0    6:44/M             
       3    Jackie Burr             Westerly  RI           81   13        3      20:19.0    6:46/M             
       4    Megan Nepshinsky        West Kingston  RI      35   19       13      26:40.0    8:53/M             
       5    Alyssa Mattison         Uncasville  CT         65   13       16      27:08.0    9:03/M             
Top

Male 0-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Hurley            Ashaway  RI            27   18        1      16:25.0    5:28/M             
       2    Tim Calcagni            Bradford  RI           61   19        3      17:31.0    5:50/M             
       3    Daniel Linkinhoker      Oakdale  CT            31   14        8      19:35.0    6:32/M             
       4    Samuel Ballek           East Haddam  CT        13   15       27      24:25.0    8:08/M             
       5    Tanner Leclair          Groton  CT             79   10       32      25:13.0    8:24/M             
       6    Maximillian Scotti      Bristol  CT            41   17       48      27:47.0    9:16/M             
       7    Jordan Stakey           Cromwell  CT           51   12       49      28:01.0    9:20/M             
       8    Owen Smith              Pawcatuck  CT          46   11       55      29:42.0    9:54/M             
       9    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT           102   7        60      34:10.0   11:23/M             
      10    Noah Smith              Pawcatuck  CT          47   9        63      35:24.0   11:48/M             
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Blanchard       Gales Ferry  CT         2   23        2      17:19.0    5:46/M             
       2    Robert Buttermore       Waterford  CT          71   22       14      20:51.0    6:57/M             
       3    Alex Griffin            Narragansett  RI       77   24       18      21:38.0    7:13/M             
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA         83   35        4      23:37.0    7:52/M             
       2    Kate Leach              Westerly  RI          104   33        8      24:52.0    8:17/M             
       3    Brenda Hultgren         Pawcatuck  CT          99   34       17      27:59.0    9:20/M             
       4    Jennifer Apes           Mystic  CT              8   38       22      29:26.0    9:49/M             
       5    April Meyer             Mstic  CT              92   34       26      32:31.0   10:50/M             
       6    Megan Boord             North Stonington  C    11   32       31      33:58.0   11:19/M             
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Spencer Rogers          Oakdale  CT            98   33        4      17:43.0    5:54/M             
       2    Jeff Duda               Portsmouth  RI         91   30        5      19:08.0    6:23/M             
       3    Kevin Gallagher         Salem  CT              24   30       11      20:02.0    6:41/M             
       4    Josh Harwell            Mstic  CT              73   36       17      21:17.0    7:06/M             
       5    Erica Stein             Uncasville  CT         55   33       21      21:52.0    7:17/M             
       6    Nick Grimaldi           Oakdale  CT            68   32       24      23:26.0    7:49/M             
       7    Chris May               Mstic  CT             108   36       41      26:25.0    8:48/M             
       8    Todd Valentine          Mstic  CT              84   37       46      27:04.0    9:01/M             
       9    Tim Hallican            Pawcatuck  CT          94   39       47      27:31.0    9:10/M             
      10    Joshua Ainscough        Mstic  CT             103   32       50      28:13.0    9:24/M             
      11    Daniel Burden           Stonington  CT         14   30       52      28:39.0    9:33/M             
      12    Mark Vallandingham      North Franklin  CT      1   30       53      29:30.0    9:50/M             
      13    Matthew Rogers          Mstic  CT              39   30       54      29:38.0    9:53/M             
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Polly Chorlton          Westerly  RI          107   44        5      23:47.0    7:56/M             
       2    Diane Ballek            East Haddam  CT        12   48        6      24:03.0    8:01/M             
       3    Tami Jones              Groton  CT             60   44       10      25:42.0    8:34/M             
       4    Heather Pancrea         Jewett City  CT        93   40       11      26:10.0    8:43/M             
       5    Alexandra Cruttenden    Mstic  CT              64   40       12      26:38.0    8:53/M             
       6    Maureen Faella          East Providence  RI    21   43       14      26:43.0    8:54/M             
       7    Betty Brown             Groton  CT             80   43       18      28:03.0    9:21/M             
       8    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C    40   42       24      30:49.0   10:16/M             
       9    Beverly Schmidt         Wexford  PA             5   49       25      31:25.0   10:28/M             
      10    Debbie Wilson           Kingston  RI            4   44       27      32:44.0   10:55/M             
      11    Valerie Riley           Mstic  CT              59   42       28      33:15.0   11:05/M             
      12    Erin Smith              Pawcatuck  CT          45   41       30      33:35.0   11:12/M             
      13    Denise Heuor            Groton  CT             26   45       34      36:51.0   12:17/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI           82   47        6      19:11.0    6:24/M             
       2    Joe Falcon              South Windsor  CT      63   43        9      19:41.0    6:34/M             
       3    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI           88   46       13      20:21.0    6:47/M             
       4    Paul Dominy             East Haddam  CT        69   49       20      21:46.0    7:15/M             
       5    Anthony Scotti          Bristol  CT            42   43       25      23:56.0    7:59/M             
       6    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT          18   47       26      24:21.0    8:07/M             
       7    Ken Biega               Old Lyme  CT           57   44       30      25:09.0    8:23/M             
       8    Chuck Luther            Westerly  RI           32   42       34      25:17.0    8:26/M             
       9    Ron Lewis               Oakdale  CT            75   41       35      25:33.0    8:31/M             
      10    Vincent Dull            Salem  CT              20   46       39      26:15.0    8:45/M             
      11    Andrew Chuney           Stonington  CT         16   40       40      26:22.0    8:47/M             
      12    Scott Potter            Pawcatuck  CT          38   41       42      26:30.0    8:50/M             
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pat Lachance            Warwick  RI            29   52        7      24:05.0    8:02/M             
       2    Denise Avery            Voluntown  CT           9   50       20      29:16.0    9:45/M             
       3    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             101   56       36      41:29.0   13:50/M             
       4    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT         54   58       37      51:06.0   17:02/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Finton            Mystic  CT             23   50        7      19:30.0    6:30/M             
       2    Bob Lane                Westerly  RI           30   50       10      19:52.0    6:37/M             
       3    Jim Ferns               Cranston  RI           22   57       12      20:10.0    6:43/M             
       4    Kurt Hansen             Mstic  CT             106   55       15      21:07.0    7:02/M             
       5    Richard Lorenson        Hope Valley  RI        70   51       19      21:44.0    7:15/M             
       6    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT              66   52       28      24:35.0    8:12/M             
       7    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT         76   59       36      25:45.0    8:35/M             
       8    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT          10   54       37      26:02.0    8:41/M             
       9    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT           3   58       43      26:45.0    8:55/M             
      10    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA         105   51       21      29:17.0    9:46/M             
      11    Bruce Grisface          Salem  CT             100   56       61      34:15.0   11:25/M             
      12    Jon Przastek            Wakesfield  RI         72   55       66      43:37.0   14:32/M             
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Sharkey            Grosvenor Dale  CT     43   60        9      25:27.0    8:29/M             
       2    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            67   62       15      26:44.0    8:55/M             
       3    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT            96   62       19      28:44.0    9:35/M             
       4    Michaeleen Haeseller    Canterbury  CT         74   63       23      30:24.0   10:08/M             
       5    Shirley Iselin          Essex  CT              62   66       29      33:19.0   11:06/M             
       6    Diane O'Brien           Wakefield  RI          37   67       32      35:55.0   11:58/M             
       7    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT              15   60       33      36:16.0   12:05/M             
       8    Jan McKeown             Prospect  CT           89   63       35      41:25.0   13:48/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            28   64       16      21:10.0    7:03/M             
       2    Ken Conforto            Essex  CT              86   63       22      22:20.0    7:27/M             
       3    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            56   60       23      23:03.0    7:41/M             
       4    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT             50   65       29      24:48.0    8:16/M             
       5    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            58   66       31      25:11.0    8:24/M             
       6    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT            95   68       33      25:14.0    8:25/M             
       7    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT        52   66       51      28:23.0    9:28/M             
       8    Tim Smith               Pawcatuck  CT          44   61       56      29:57.0    9:59/M             
       9    Bernard Davis           Grosvenor Dale  CT     17   60       57      30:43.0   10:14/M             
      10    John McKeown            Prospect  CT           90   65       59      34:03.0   11:21/M             
      11    Thomas O'Brien          Wakefield  RI          36   67       64      36:05.0   12:02/M             
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Quinn               Ashford  CT            87   74       38      26:14.0    8:45/M             
       2    Fred Zuleger            Coventry  RI           49   71       44      26:56.0    8:59/M             
       3    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT             7   74       45      27:01.0    9:00/M             
       4    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT          34   74       58      32:40.0   10:53/M             
       5    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT            85   70       62      34:29.0   11:30/M             
       6    Robert Whipple Sr       Grosvenor Dale  CT      6   71       65      39:29.0   13:10/M             
       7    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    25   76       67      47:55.0   15:58/M             

*Overall place within gender.





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News