Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Leprechaun 5-Miler

Madison, CT, March 21, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                            Leprechaun 5 Miller
                             Madison, CT USA
                          3/21/2010 - 11:00 AM
                   Weather: Sunny - light wind - 50's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                    Timed using DAG Foot Chip System
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451

========================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   1   387 Jesse Effron          25:50   25:50  5:10 *no Town Given*    XX M  26   1/20     1/160  M2029 
   2   447 Matt Moran            26:07   26:07  5:14 Branford           CT M  34   1/24     2/160  M3039 
   3   464 Jeffrey Townsend      29:06   29:08  5:50 Hamden             CT M  38   2/24     3/160  M3039 
   4    51 Bill Zucconi          29:16   29:16  5:52 Madison            CT M  36   3/24     4/160  M3039 
   5   417 Tj Dooling            29:22   29:25  5:53 Pawcutuck          CT M  51   1/27     5/160  M5059 
   6   223 Joe Carcoran          29:32   29:32  5:55 West Hartford      CT M  33   4/24     6/160  M3039 
   7   437 Maureen Terwilliger   29:44   29:44  5:57 Guilford           CT F  42   1/46     1/132  F4049 
   8   123 Chris Canning         29:46   29:46  5:58 Northford          CT M  20   2/20     7/160  M2029 
   9   214 Casey Neistat         29:46   29:46  5:58 New London         CT M  28   3/20     8/160  M2029 
  10   392 Amy Steffan           30:16   30:18  6:04 Killingworth       CT F  34   1/41     2/132  F3039 
  11   402 Harold Etherington    30:47   30:47  6:10 Durham             CT M  48   1/53     9/160  M4049 
  12   369 Melissa Munson        30:30   30:51  6:11 Jamaica Plain      MA F  42   2/46     3/132  F4049 
  13    65 Richard Bershtein     30:57   30:59  6:12 Madison            CT M   0   1/4     10/160  M0099 
  14   167 Jonathan Ingalls      31:08   31:11  6:15 Clinton            CT M  27   4/20    11/160  M2029 
  15   451 Bruce Beebe           32:08   32:11  6:27 Madison            CT M  48   2/53    12/160  M4049 
  16   380 Ryan Geelan           32:57   32:59  6:36 Canton             CT M  16   1/19    13/160  M-19  
  17   461 Jonathan Hurley       33:07   33:10  6:38 Madison            CT M  44   3/53    14/160  M4049 
  18   397 Lloyd Cantley         33:10   33:14  6:39 New Haven          CT M  53   2/27    15/160  M5059 
  19   130 Dorothy Cohen         33:30   33:33  6:43 Madison            CT F  39   2/41     4/132  F3039 
  20   169 David Jacobs          33:38   33:38  6:44 Niantic            CT M  64   1/13    16/160  M6069 
  21   164 Randy Holmeen         33:43   33:43  6:45 West Hartford      CT M  32   5/24    17/160  M3039 
  22   388 Joan Paul             33:47   33:47  6:46 Hamden             CT F  26   1/16     5/132  F2029 
  23   343 Steve Surprise        33:51   33:51  6:47 Branford           CT M  53   3/27    18/160  M5059 
  24   468 James Whelan          33:48   33:54  6:47 Madison            CT M  48   4/53    19/160  M4049 
  25   124 Martin Cappiello      33:52   33:57  6:48 Old Saybrook       CT M  53   4/27    20/160  M5059 
  26   467 George Sanders        34:06   34:09  6:50 Guilford           CT M  57   5/27    21/160  M5059 
  27   446 John Courtmanche      34:09   34:10  6:50 North Haven        CT M  67   2/13    22/160  M6069 
  28   426 Mike Moretti          34:13   34:15  6:51 Guilford           CT M  44   5/53    23/160  M4049 
  29   196 Harold Martino        34:24   34:28  6:54 Cheshire           CT M  43   6/53    24/160  M4049 
  30   207 Alex Troubridge       34:29   34:32  6:55 Madison            CT M  17   2/19    25/160  M-19  
  31   224 Robert Tosiello       34:37   34:37  6:56 Madison            CT M  52   6/27    26/160  M5059 
  32   443 Leigh Morant          34:39   34:43  6:57 Old Saybook        CT F  35   3/41     6/132  F3039 
  33   336 Todd Strickland       34:43   34:43  6:57 Madison            CT M  47   7/53    27/160  M4049 
  34   304 Rodney Mosier         34:51   34:56  7:00 Deep River         CT M  40   8/53    28/160  M4049 
  35   401 Rich Steeves          35:16   35:16  7:04 Guilford           CT M  60   3/13    29/160  M6069 
  36   414 Joseph Flaherty       35:18   35:18  7:04 Madison            CT M  43   9/53    30/160  M4049 
  37   317 Rasmus Rabol          34:58   35:23  7:05 Branford           CT M  35   6/24    31/160  M3039 
  38   396 Bob Canelli           35:27   35:28  7:06 Chesire            CT M  54   7/27    32/160  M5059 
  39    63 Kati Papoosha         35:29   35:29  7:06 Deep River         CT F  37   4/41     7/132  F3039 
  40     2 John Mastrobattisto   35:27   35:45  7:09 Madison            CT M  40  10/53    33/160  M4049 
  41   143 Alan Fafard           35:51   35:51  7:11 East Haddam        CT M  44  11/53    34/160  M4049 
  42   335 Kurt Strecker         35:58   36:02  7:13 Old Saybrook       CT M  42  12/53    35/160  M4049 
  43   142 Amelia Eppard         36:01   36:01  7:13 Essex              CT F  14   1/16     8/132  F-19  
  44    52 Sandy Luke            36:03   36:03  7:13 Cliton             CT F  38   5/41     9/132  F3039 
  45   159 Dan Harvey            36:18   36:18  7:16 Middletown         CT M  44  13/53    36/160  M4049 
  46   459 Brian Debowes         36:15   36:24  7:17 Branford           CT M  32   7/24    37/160  M3039 
  47   361 Need Data #361        36:16   36:31  7:19 Madison            CT O   0   1/2      1/2    O0000 
  48   445 Paul Baldini          36:27   36:31  7:19 North Haven        CT M  38   8/24    38/160  M3039 
  49   187 Larry Lubitz          36:49   36:55  7:23 Madison            CT M   0   2/4     39/160  M0099 
  50   206 Steve Girioni         36:54   37:00  7:24 Guilford           CT M  49  14/53    40/160  M4049 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  51   141 Richard Eddy          37:00   37:00  7:24 Colchester         CT M  51   8/27    41/160  M5059 
  52   191 Jason Macaluso        37:17   37:17  7:28 Killingworth       CT M  35   9/24    42/160  M3039 
  53   342 Sean Sunkel           37:31   37:31  7:31 Ivoryton           CT M  51   9/27    43/160  M5059 
  54   375 Dj Scarpellino        37:25   37:31  7:31 Madison            CT M  13   3/19    44/160  M-19  
  55   210 Ciara Collins         37:42   37:42  7:33 Madion             CT F  15   2/16    10/132  F-19  
  56   183 Nicholas Lima         37:43   37:46  7:34 Branford           CT M  24   5/20    45/160  M2029 
  57   162 Rene' Hipona          37:30   37:48  7:34 Orange             CT M  49  15/53    46/160  M4049 
  58   185 Kristin Lombardi      37:37   37:50  7:34 Branford           CT F  31   6/41    11/132  F3039 
  59    72 Bob McKenna           37:32   37:51  7:35 Madison            CT M  43  16/53    47/160  M4049 
  60   270 Jim Satagaj           37:47   37:52  7:35 Branford           CT M  53  10/27    48/160  M5059 
  61    64 Julie Steevels        37:51   37:55  7:35 Chester            CT F  41   3/46    12/132  F4049 
  62   382 Kenneth Ghilardi      37:50   37:57  7:36 West Haven         CT M  54  11/27    49/160  M5059 
  63   368 Wesley Kent           37:55   38:03  7:37 Jamaica Plain      MA M  32  10/24    50/160  M3039 
  64   359 Matthew Wivell        38:03   38:03  7:37 Madison            CT M  17   4/19    51/160  M-19  
  65   156 Marykay Godiksen      38:05   38:05  7:37 Westbrook          CT F  47   4/46    13/132  F4049 
  66   406 Patricia Swim         38:01   38:06  7:38 *no Town Given*    XX F   0   1/4     14/132  F0099 
  67   127 John Ceruti           38:08   38:17  7:40 Colchester         CT M  45  17/53    52/160  M4049 
  68   126 Terri Carta           38:07   38:28  7:42 Middletown         CT F  44   5/46    15/132  F4049 
  69   418 Robert Lavigne        37:50   38:28  7:42 Madison            CT M  41  18/53    53/160  M4049 
  70   198 Michael McConville    38:50   38:50  7:46 Madison            CT M  46  19/53    54/160  M4049 
  71   216 Jay Chapman           38:37   38:52  7:47 Madison            CT M  41  20/53    55/160  M4049 
  72   428 Brandon Marshall      38:29   38:55  7:47 Mystic             CT M  26   6/20    56/160  M2029 
  73   376 Melissa Shaw          38:52   38:59  7:48 Madison            CT F  33   7/41    16/132  F3039 
  74   186 Lori Looney           39:00   39:09  7:50 Uncasville         CT F  41   6/46    17/132  F4049 
  75   440 David Lima            39:05   39:11  7:51 Branford           CT M  47  21/53    57/160  M4049 
  76   415 Christopher Parker    39:07   39:14  7:51 Madison            CT M  14   5/19    58/160  M-19  
  77   345 Adam Taylor           39:14   39:14  7:51 Madison            CT M  13   6/19    59/160  M-19  
  78   205 David O'Connor        39:08   39:15  7:51 Guildford          CT M  43  22/53    60/160  M4049 
  79   175 Christine Kopcha      39:34   39:39  7:56 Old Saybrook       CT F  35   8/41    18/132  F3039 
  80   354 Scott Walker          39:27   39:40  7:56 Marlborough        CT M  39  11/24    61/160  M3039 
  81   399 Cliff Carlson         39:40   39:40  7:56 Clinton            CT M  58  12/27    62/160  M5059 
  82   420 Wesley Gucura         39:33   39:44  7:57 Clinton            CT M  32  12/24    63/160  M3039 
  83   268 Dylan Sullivan        39:26   39:49  7:58 Waterford          CT M  21   7/20    64/160  M2029 
  84   469 Rich Gallagher        39:33   39:50  7:58 Clinton            CT M  46  23/53    65/160  M4049 
  85   334 John Strecker         39:53   39:53  7:59 Waterford          CT M  47  24/53    66/160  M4049 
  86    71 Jared Martin          39:54   39:54  7:59 Madison            CT M  39  13/24    67/160  M3039 
  87     1 Syed Ali              39:46   39:56  8:00 Bridgeport         CT M  26   8/20    68/160  M2029 
  88   118 Karen Brown           39:45   39:57  8:00 Old Greenwich      CT F  47   7/46    19/132  F4049 
  89   194 Tara Maroney          39:47   39:57  8:00 Orange             CT F  35   9/41    20/132  F3039 
  90   310 Kristin Overton       39:43   40:04  8:01 Middletown         CT F  37  10/41    21/132  F3039 
  91   377 David Ash             39:58   40:08  8:02 Glastonbury        CT M  44  25/53    69/160  M4049 
  92   307 Krista Nordmark       40:01   40:08  8:02 South Windsor      CT F  26   2/16    22/132  F2029 
  93   316 Jody Podell           40:07   40:18  8:04 New Haven          CT F  24   3/16    23/132  F2029 
  94   462 Jen Hurley            40:16   40:24  8:05 Madison            CT F  40   8/46    24/132  F4049 
  95   441 Justin Hardy          40:13   40:31  8:07 Madison            CT M  29   9/20    70/160  M2029 
  96   181 Lauren Larochelle     40:18   40:31  8:07 Madison            CT F  16   3/16    25/132  F-19  
  97   460 Bill Larochelle       40:19   40:32  8:07 Madison            CT M  49  26/53    71/160  M4049 
  98   393 Karina Julius         40:29   40:35  8:07 Old Saybrook       CT F  34  11/41    26/132  F3039 
  99   475 Scott Ardito          40:23   40:37  8:08 Madison            CT M  20  10/20    72/160  M2029 
 100   318 Erin Radocchia        40:30   40:40  8:08 Bridgeport         CT F  26   4/16    27/132  F2029 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 101   131 Sherri Condon         40:40   40:40  8:08 Middletown         CT F  45   9/46    28/132  F4049 
 102   347 Dan Tenney            40:38   40:40  8:08 Madison            CT M  56  13/27    73/160  M5059 
 103   172 MacKenzie Kelley      40:35   40:48  8:10 Hamden             CT F  30  12/41    29/132  F3039 
 104   262 Gene Ryan             40:48   40:48  8:10 Waterford          CT M   0   3/4     74/160  M0099 
 105   208 Jim O'Crocker         40:37   40:50  8:10 Killingworth       CT M  43  27/53    75/160  M4049 
 106   410 Tracey Jacobson       40:43   40:54  8:11 Branford           CT F  41  10/46    30/132  F4049 
 107   422 Triaa Scully          40:54   40:58  8:12 Madison            CT F  40  11/46    31/132  F4049 
 108   204 Hank Cohen            40:58   41:08  8:14 Madison            CT M  15   7/19    76/160  M-19  
 109   212 Kelly McCoy           40:52   41:08  8:14 Wallingford        CT F  18   4/16    32/132  F-19  
 110   168 Connor Isnard         41:11   41:11  8:15 Guilford           CT M  16   8/19    77/160  M-19  
 111   113 Erica Bonelli         41:15   41:15  8:15 Guilford           CT F  15   5/16    33/132  F-19  
 112   425 Jeff Moretti          41:16   41:16  8:16 Guilford           CT M  17   9/19    78/160  M-19  
 113   331 Jennifer Stanley      41:14   41:17  8:16 East Haddam        CT F  39  13/41    34/132  F3039 
 114    74 Aubrey Morin          41:06   41:19  8:16 Madison            CT F  16   6/16    35/132  F-19  
 115   423 Dia Flanagan          41:15   41:21  8:17 Madison            CT F  40  12/46    36/132  F4049 
 116   463 Dennis McCauley       41:24   41:24  8:17 Madison            CT M  63   4/13    79/160  M6069 
 117   219 Tara Courtmanche      41:26   41:26  8:18 Madison            CT F  38  14/41    37/132  F3039 
 118   449 Mike Jooss            41:48   41:48  8:22 Madison            CT M   0   4/4     80/160  M0099 
 119   379 Daniel Geelan         41:49   41:49  8:22 Canton             CT M  42  28/53    81/160  M4049 
 120   158 Todd Hartt            41:48   41:52  8:23 Old Saybrook       CT M  43  29/53    82/160  M4049 
 121   348 Kimberly Terribile    41:44   41:55  8:23 Madison            CT F  33  15/41    38/132  F3039 
 122   111 Yvonne Benjamin       41:57   41:57  8:24 Cheshire           CT F  40  13/46    39/132  F4049 
 123   140 Chris Duffy           41:52   42:01  8:25 Plantsville        CT M  43  30/53    83/160  M4049 
 124   322 Jermar Rountree       41:46   42:04  8:25 Danbury            CT M  25  11/20    84/160  M2029 
 125   323 John Rumberger        41:56   42:03  8:25 Middletown         CT M  39  14/24    85/160  M3039 
 126   217 George Davis          41:56   42:04  8:25 Madison            CT M  64   5/13    86/160  M6069 
 127    66 Dave Citrin           41:55   42:13  8:27 Woodbury           CT M  18  10/19    87/160  M-19  
 128   424 Tracy Flanagan        42:14   42:20  8:28 Madison            CT M  41  31/53    88/160  M4049 
 129   177 Steven Kowalsky       41:57   42:22  8:29 Madison            CT M  60   6/13    89/160  M6069 
 130   108 John Bauer            42:16   42:24  8:29 Deep River         CT M  42  32/53    90/160  M4049 
 131   150 Cari Franco           42:17   42:28  8:30 Westbrook          CT F  35  16/41    40/132  F3039 
 132   312 Lorraine Palumbo      42:35   42:35  8:31 Madison            CT F  38  17/41    41/132  F3039 
 133    53 Cindy Hiller          42:35   42:38  8:32 *no Town Given*    XX F  47  14/46    42/132  F4049 
 134   466 Teresa Sullivan       42:34   42:42  8:33 Madison            CT F  41  15/46    43/132  F4049 
 135   473 Stacey Kivel          42:28   42:42  8:33 Madison            CT F  43  16/46    44/132  F4049 
 136   474 Steve Green           42:28   42:42  8:33 Madison            CT M  42  33/53    91/160  M4049 
 137   365 Edward Panczak Jr.    42:19   42:43  8:33 Guilford           CT M  49  34/53    92/160  M4049 
 138   144 Allison Febbroriell   42:34   42:44  8:33 Clinton            CT F  33  18/41    45/132  F3039 
 139   147 Alex Flahaven         42:45   42:45  8:33 Chester            CT M  31  15/24    93/160  M3039 
 140   136 Robert Dess           42:28   42:54  8:35 Madison            CT M  52  14/27    94/160  M5059 
 141   433 John Gies             42:37   42:54  8:35 Madison            CT M  41  35/53    95/160  M4049 
 142   104 Tiago Alves           42:32   42:58  8:36 New Haven          CT M  26  12/20    96/160  M2029 
 143   182 Heath Leber           42:44   42:58  8:36 Bristol            CT M  23  13/20    97/160  M2029 
 144   109 Yan Yan Beach         42:44   43:00  8:36 Cheshire           CT F  30  19/41    46/132  F3039 
 145   338 Stephanie Sulkowski   43:08   43:09  8:38 Guilford           CT F  16   7/16    47/132  F-19  
 146   308 Rachel Odabashian     43:07   43:12  8:39 Madison            CT F  13   8/16    48/132  F-19  
 147   434 Perry Smith           43:14   43:14  8:39 New Haven          CT M  34  16/24    98/160  M3039 
 148   455 Bob Garcia            43:03   43:19  8:40 East Haddam        CT M  52  15/27    99/160  M5059 
 149   222 Rich Carlson          43:07   43:23  8:41 Guilford           CT M  45  36/53   100/160  M4049 
 150   211 Shankardas Mohanda    43:12   43:24  8:41 New London         CT M  31  17/24   101/160  M3039 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 151   398 Kathleen Oconnell     43:15   43:24  8:41 Madison            CT F  41  17/46    49/132  F4049 
 152   465 Jim Brown             43:05   43:26  8:42 Waterford          CT M  51  16/27   102/160  M5059 
 153   372 Hans Veltheim         43:03   43:26  8:42 New London         CT M  36  18/24   103/160  M3039 
 154   265 Laura Hayden          43:25   43:25  8:41 Madison            CT F  42  18/46    50/132  F4049 
 155   453 Matthew Lyon          43:18   43:34  8:43 Madison            CT M  46  37/53   104/160  M4049 
 156   146 Emily Flahaven        43:14   43:35  8:43 Chester            CT F  30  20/41    51/132  F3039 
 157   160 Morgan Hines          43:38   43:42  8:45 Ivoryton           CT F  14   9/16    52/132  F-19  
 158   170 Bridget Jasany        43:36   43:51  8:47 East Haven         CT F  27   5/16    53/132  F2029 
 159   430 Brenda Harrington     43:37   43:53  8:47 Waterford          CT F  43  19/46    54/132  F4049 
 160   129 Scott Ciecko          43:47   44:01  8:49 Madison            CT M  41  38/53   105/160  M4049 
 161   134 Bill Damsky           44:02   44:02  8:49 New Haven          CT F  23   6/16    55/132  F2029 
 162   344 Chris Taylor          43:50   44:07  8:50 Madison            CT F  47  20/46    56/132  F4049 
 163   269 Brain Sullivan        43:53   44:16  8:52 Waterford          CT M  41  39/53   106/160  M4049 
 164   337 Steve Strom           44:05   44:18  8:52 New Haven          CT M  59  17/27   107/160  M5059 
 165   309 Sarah Odabashian      44:22   44:22  8:53 Madison            CT F  11  10/16    57/132  F-19  
 166   148 Andy Flynn            44:11   44:28  8:54 New York           NY M  31  19/24   108/160  M3039 
 167   125 Aimee Carroll         44:11   44:28  8:54 New York           NY F  33  21/41    58/132  F3039 
 168   180 Theodore Langevin     44:16   44:29  8:54 Madison            CT M  54  18/27   109/160  M5059 
 169   400 Kurt Morley           44:31   44:31  8:55 Guilford           CT M  38  20/24   110/160  M3039 
 170   349 Lara Thomas           44:06   44:33  8:55 Guilford           CT F  35  22/41    59/132  F3039 
 171   374 Ralph Riccio          44:09   44:33  8:55 New London         CT M  25  14/20   111/160  M2029 
 172   311 Chris Palumbo         44:23   44:43  8:57 Madison            CT M  38  21/24   112/160  M3039 
 173   115 Ray Bovich            44:33   44:46  8:58 Clinton            CT M  48  40/53   113/160  M4049 
 174   264 John Ryan             44:28   44:50  8:58 Waterford          CT M  47  41/53   114/160  M4049 
 175   378 John Gilbert          44:36   44:51  8:59 Madison            CT M  56  19/27   115/160  M5059 
 176   421 Michael Rood          44:38   44:51  8:59 Suffield           CT M  59  20/27   116/160  M5059 
 177   332 Bob Stanners          44:40   44:52  8:59 Old Saybrook       CT M  49  42/53   117/160  M4049 
 178   324 Kelly Saranich        44:43   44:54  8:59 Clinton            CT F  36  23/41    60/132  F3039 
 179   149 Glenn Forest          44:55   44:55  8:59 Branford           CT M  49  43/53   118/160  M4049 
 180   436 James Kocaba          44:38   45:05  9:01 Madison            CT M  39  22/24   119/160  M3039 
 181   137 Tino Diotalevi        44:52   45:13  9:03 Seymour            CT M  46  44/53   120/160  M4049 
 182   358 Christian Wilson      45:19   45:19  9:04 East Haven         CT M  32  23/24   121/160  M3039 
 183   174 Phillip Kibby         45:00   45:19  9:04 Old Saybrook       CT M  35  24/24   122/160  M3039 
 184   409 Jennifer Jacobson     45:11   45:22  9:05 Guilford           CT F  34  24/41    61/132  F3039 
 185   355 Jillian Walter        44:56   45:23  9:05 Madison            CT F  31  25/41    62/132  F3039 
 186   157 Don Halberg           45:08   45:26  9:06 New Milford        CT M  46  45/53   123/160  M4049 
 187   371 Heidi Veltheim        45:14   45:37  9:08 New London         CT F  35  26/41    63/132  F3039 
 188   329 Michael Smith         45:25   45:38  9:08 Guilford           CT M  45  46/53   124/160  M4049 
 189   195 Laurence Mart         45:26   45:38  9:08 Madison            CT M  59  21/27   125/160  M5059 
 190   340 Cynthia Sullivan      45:24   45:42  9:09 Naugatuck          CT F  28   7/16    64/132  F2029 
 191   438 Roman Sterzyeki       45:47   45:50  9:10 Madison            CT M  61   7/13   126/160  M6069 
 192   209 Sean O'Broinean       45:24   45:52  9:11 Glastonbury        CT M  56  22/27   127/160  M5059 
 193   356 Steven Walter         45:27   45:54  9:11 Stratford          CT M  28  15/20   128/160  M2029 
 194   419 Karen Roy             45:44   45:54  9:11 Clinton            CT F  33  27/41    65/132  F3039 
 195   139 Cynthia Downie        45:42   45:54  9:11 Ivoryton           CT F  48  21/46    66/132  F4049 
 196   452 Richard Collins       45:29   45:56  9:12 North Branford     CT M  61   8/13   129/160  M6069 
 197   165 Robert Hone           46:00   46:04  9:13 Clinton            CT M  40  47/53   130/160  M4049 
 198   366 Michael O'Neill       45:45   46:09  9:14 Guilford           CT M  21  16/20   131/160  M2029 
 199   351 Rick Trowbridge       45:59   46:13  9:15 Madison            CT M  51  23/27   132/160  M5059 
 200   367 Amy Smith             46:05   46:13  9:15 Jamaica Plain      MA F  36  28/41    67/132  F3039 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 201   184 Mary Listro           45:54   46:22  9:17 Glastonbury        CT F  50   1/8     68/132  F5059 
 202   189 Sarina Lyon           46:17   46:33  9:19 Wallingford        CT F  17  11/16    69/132  F-19  
 203   303 Richard Morin         46:25   46:34  9:19 Waterbury          CT M  26  17/20   133/160  M2029 
 204   429 Monica Roche          46:47   46:47  9:22 Fairfield          CT F  71   1/1     70/132  F70+  
 205   432 Robin Listokin        46:42   46:49  9:22 New Haven          CT F  31  29/41    71/132  F3039 
 206   173 Cheryl Kelly          46:48   47:09  9:26 Middletown         CT F  44  22/46    72/132  F4049 
 207   408 Tim Orourke           46:47   47:10  9:26 Ansonia            CT M  51  24/27   134/160  M5059 
 208   386 Karen Anderson        47:21   47:29  9:30 Madison            CT F  40  23/46    73/132  F4049 
 209   145 John Filip            47:21   47:32  9:31 East Haven         CT M  28  18/20   135/160  M2029 
 210   121 Ashley Camera         47:10   47:32  9:31 Old Saybrook       CT F  23   8/16    74/132  F2029 
 211    61 Bruce Grisafe         47:12   47:34  9:31 Salem              CT M  56  25/27   136/160  M5059 
 212   101 Kim Albanese          47:24   47:35  9:31 West Hartford      CT F  35  30/41    75/132  F3039 
 213   321 Mary Robbenhaar-Fre   47:52   47:52  9:35 Killingworth       CT F  51   2/8     76/132  F5059 
 214   166 Tara House            47:37   48:02  9:37 Higganum           CT F  32  31/41    77/132  F3039 
 215   112 Brenda Berky          47:59   48:09  9:38 Madison            CT F  44  24/46    78/132  F4049 
 216   360 Michelle Wynne        47:54   48:15  9:39 Hebron             CT F  46  25/46    79/132  F4049 
 217   448 Brian Garceau         48:06   48:24  9:41 Madison            CT M  57  26/27   137/160  M5059 
 218   114 Jessica Boughton      48:14   48:24  9:41 Guilford           CT F  13  12/16    80/132  F-19  
 219   435 Frank Romano          48:15   48:26  9:42 Guilford           CT M  47  48/53   138/160  M4049 
 220   330 Tricia Speare         48:11   48:31  9:43 Madison            CT F  36  32/41    81/132  F3039 
 221   320 Joan Reiner           48:11   48:31  9:43 Madison            CT F  43  26/46    82/132  F4049 
 222   314 Scout Patterson       48:44   49:01  9:49 Natick             CT F  13  13/16    83/132  F-19  
 223   263 Jane Boudreau         48:45   49:05  9:49 Madison            CT F  12  14/16    84/132  F-19  
 224   411 Mike Pozzetta         48:40   49:05  9:49 Colchester         CT M  62   9/13   139/160  M6069 
 225   413 Kate Boudreau         48:44   49:04  9:49 Madison            CT F   0   2/4     85/132  F0099 
 226   128 Karen Ceruti          48:54   49:06  9:50 Colchester         CT F  45  27/46    86/132  F4049 
 227   313 Liam Patterson        49:10   49:10  9:50 Natick             CT M  45  49/53   140/160  M4049 
 228   389 Harika Noqavelli      49:01   49:15  9:51 New Haven          CT F  24   9/16    87/132  F2029 
 229   353 Kathleen Vollmer      49:19   49:22  9:53 Madison            CT F  43  28/46    88/132  F4049 
 230   117 Michelle Brasky       49:24   49:24  9:53 Madison            CT F  36  33/41    89/132  F3039 
 231   120 Carrie Burton         49:12   49:31  9:55 Madison            CT F  36  34/41    90/132  F3039 
 232   296 Mark Boudreau         49:34   49:56 10:00 Madison            CT M  51  27/27   141/160  M5059 
 233   363 Megan Brahm           49:57   49:57 10:00 East Lyme          CT F  23  10/16    91/132  F2029 
 234   427 Need Data #427        50:00   50:00 10:00 **data Needed**    XX O   0   2/2      2/2    O0000 
 235   407 Mary Csonios          49:37   50:03 10:01 Middlefield        CT F  47  29/46    92/132  F4049 
 236   116 Jenifer Bradley       50:04   50:04 10:01 Groton             CT F  47  30/46    93/132  F4049 
 237   405 Joanna Minuk          49:47   50:12 10:03 Cromwell           CT F  51   3/8     94/132  F5059 
 238   357 Jane Warkowski        50:01   50:27 10:06 Haddam Neck        CT F  47  31/46    95/132  F4049 
 239   171 Bob Jones             50:16   50:38 10:08 Chester            CT M  48  50/53   142/160  M4049 
 240   404 Lisa Takouder         50:56   51:15 10:15 Guilford           CT F  39  35/41    96/132  F3039 
 241   431 Nancy Seifert         51:15   51:15 10:15 Canterbury         CT F  44  32/46    97/132  F4049 
 242   302 Anne Moreno           51:16   51:16 10:16 Trumbull           CT F  42  33/46    98/132  F4049 
 243   326 Jennifer Setaro       51:09   51:18 10:16 Waterbury          CT F  22  11/16    99/132  F2029 
 244   373 Melissa Simone        51:00   51:24 10:17 New London         CT F  32  36/41   100/132  F3039 
 245   364 Loralei O'Neill       51:25   51:25 10:17 Guilford           CT F  50   4/8    101/132  F5059 
 246   161 Kathleen Hipona       51:30   51:30 10:18 Orange             CT F  48  34/46   102/132  F4049 
 247   220 Kristen Faraci        51:03   51:44 10:21 Middletown         CT F  24  12/16   103/132  F2029 
 248   179 Heather Lange         51:35   51:50 10:22 Norwalk            CT F  43  35/46   104/132  F4049 
 249   221 Cindy Otis            51:53   51:53 10:23 Haddam             CT F  53   5/8    105/132  F5059 
 250   215 Kris Kramarich        51:37   51:54 10:23 Belgrade           MT F  42  36/46   106/132  F4049 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 251   301 Charles Miller        51:59   51:59 10:24 Guilford           CT M  63  10/13   143/160  M6069 
 252   190 Jennifer Macaluso     51:47   52:04 10:25 Killingworth       CT F  34  37/41   107/132  F3039 
 253    75 Joe Light             52:07   52:13 10:27 Westerly           RI M  62  11/13   144/160  M6069 
 254   352 Tara Vanacore         51:55   52:18 10:28 East Haven         CT F  25  13/16   108/132  F2029 
 255   163 Leigh Hlywa           51:58   52:20 10:28 Derby              CT F  39  38/41   109/132  F3039 
 256   106 Kristin Andrews       52:49   52:52 10:35 Clinton            CT F  40  37/46   110/132  F4049 
 257   122 James Campbell        53:02   53:02 10:37 Waterford          CT M  48  51/53   145/160  M4049 
 258   456 Mitchell Raudat       52:54   53:11 10:39 Madison            CT M  15  11/19   146/160  M-19  
 259   454 Kerstin Calia         53:02   53:18 10:40 Madison            CT F  46  38/46   111/132  F4049 
 260   339 Sandra Sulkowski      53:06   53:26 10:42 Guilford           CT F  46  39/46   112/132  F4049 
 261   267 Doug Gingrave         53:28   53:43 10:45 Deep River         CT M  40  52/53   147/160  M4049 
 262   395 Karen Goodrow         53:34   53:55 10:47 Chester            CT F   0   3/4    113/132  F0099 
 263   176 Tania Kosiewicz       53:55   54:00 10:48 Madison            CT F  40  40/46   114/132  F4049 
 264    70 Jacob Zimmerman       54:21   54:21 10:53 Passaic            NJ M  15  12/19   148/160  M-19  
 265   178 Olivia Kurt Kurtogl   54:43   55:01 11:01 Bethel             CT F  22  14/16   115/132  F2029 
 266   213 Owen Neistat          55:03   55:16 11:04 New London         CT M  11  13/19   149/160  M-19  
 267   266 Liz Allen             55:28   55:44 11:09 Niantic            CT F  40  41/46   116/132  F4049 
 268   385 Cullen Power          55:44   56:01 11:13 Madison            CT M  10  14/19   150/160  M-19  
 269   384 Jim Power             55:43   56:01 11:13 Madison            CT M  49  53/53   151/160  M4049 
 270   105 Anna Maria Andarows   56:09   56:18 11:16 Torrington         CT F  35  39/41   117/132  F3039 
 271   450 Kevin Fitzsimon       56:42   56:42 11:21 *no Town Given*    XX M  12  15/19   152/160  M-19  
 272   271 Jack Donat            56:35   56:43 11:21 Madison            CT M  13  16/19   153/160  M-19  
 273   412 Leanne Farr           56:41   57:05 11:25 Colchester         CT F  52   6/8    118/132  F5059 
 274   444 April Eckert          56:40   57:05 11:25 Moodus             CT F   0   4/4    119/132  F0099 
 275   197 Marc Mason            57:33   57:33 11:31 Hamden             CT M  24  19/20   154/160  M2029 
 276   200 Allison McKinnon      57:05   57:33 11:31 Hamden             CT F  25  15/16   120/132  F2029 
 277   199 Sarah McKinney        57:45   57:45 11:33 Middletown         CT F  29  16/16   121/132  F2029 
 278   328 Sarah Smalley         57:46   57:46 11:34 Old Lyme           CT F  34  40/41   122/132  F3039 
 279   202 Leslie Waizby         58:03   58:03 11:37 Madison            CT F  43  42/46   123/132  F4049 
 280   201 Mandy Famicker        58:04   58:04 11:37 Madison            CT F  44  43/46   124/132  F4049 
 281   203 Deanne Davis          57:51   58:05 11:37 Madison            CT F  48  44/46   125/132  F4049 
 282   403 Isabelle Kennedy      58:10   58:32 11:43 Madison            CT F   9  15/16   126/132  F-19  
 283   457 Robert Garcia         59:27   59:43 11:57 *no Town Given*    XX M   8  17/19   155/160  M-19  
 284   458 Sharon Raudat         59:32   59:48 11:58 East Haven         CT F  43  45/46   127/132  F4049 
 285   472 Mike Droper         1:00:24 1:00:35 12:07 Guilford           CT M  67  12/13   156/160  M6069 
 286    67 Gaston Smikle       1:00:21 1:00:39 12:08 Stamford           CT M  18  18/19   157/160  M-19  
 287    68 Sean Blaney         1:00:28 1:00:46 12:10 Braintree          MA M  26  20/20   158/160  M2029 
 288   327 Alessandra Setaro   1:01:20 1:01:29 12:18 Waterbury          CT F  14  16/16   128/132  F-19  
 289    62 Cecelia Grisafe     1:02:10 1:02:32 12:31 Salem              CT F  54   7/8    129/132  F5059 
 290   110 Traci Belcher       1:05:48 1:05:48 13:10 Torrington         CT F  37  41/41   130/132  F3039 
 291   218 Les Sherwood        1:09:33 1:09:33 13:55 Madison            CT M  68  13/13   159/160  M6069 
 292   470 Tyler Merrit        1:17:54 1:18:01 15:37 Madison            CT M   8  19/19   160/160  M-19  
 293   471 Debra Merrit        1:17:57 1:18:05 15:37 Madison            CT F  45  46/46   131/132  F4049 
 294   394 Patty Vuylsteke     1:22:43 1:22:43 16:33 Uncasville         CT F  59   8/8    132/132  F5059 
  3/22/2010 12:45PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News