Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Finally Spring 5K

Manchester, CT, March 20, 2010

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see See Race Photos.

                            Finally Spring 5K  
                       Manchester Running Company
                           Manchester, CT USA
                          3/20/2010 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 65
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451

========================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   1   198 Jacob Gurzler         17:26  5:37 Manchester         CT M  23   1/80     1/99   M1354 
New record.  Old record 17:54 by Drew Best in 2009
   2    87 Aaron Flamino         17:58  5:47 Bolton             CT M  35   2/80     2/99   M1354 
   3   225 Ben Pilgrim           19:00  6:07 Manchester         CT M  22   3/80     3/99   M1354 
   4    40 Stoeffler Brett       19:21  6:14 Tolland            CT M  43   4/80     4/99   M1354 
   5    35 Connor Gagliardo      19:35  6:19 Tolland            CT M  18   5/80     5/99   M1354 
   6   188 Matthew Anderson      19:55  6:25 Manchester         CT M  24   6/80     6/99   M1354 
   7   122 Andrew Black          20:23  6:34 Weatogue           CT M  36   7/80     7/99   M1354 
   8   184 Michael McCall        20:34  6:38 Somerville         MA M  23   8/80     8/99   M1354 
   9   113 Ryan Palmison         20:49  6:43 North Billerica    MA M  25   9/80     9/99   M1354 
  10     1 Ashley Reichelt       21:05  6:48 Manchester         CT F  23   1/84     1/92   F1354 
  11   207 Carrie Corbett        21:11  6:50 Manchester         CT F  22   2/84     2/92   F1354 
  12   268 Mark Franson          21:13  6:50 Mansfield          CT M  38  10/80    10/99   M1354 
  13   235 Noah Cass             21:44  7:00 Enfield            CT M  25  11/80    11/99   M1354 
  14   100 Fernando Rincon       21:53  7:03 Glastonbury        CT M  39  12/80    12/99   M1354 
  15   226 Matt McMerriman       21:59  7:05 Brooklyn           CT M  14  13/80    13/99   M1354 
  16   259 Kevin Beals           22:08  7:08 Manchester         CT M  24  14/80    14/99   M1354 
  17   170 Michael Westfall      22:10  7:09 Manchester         CT M  39  15/80    15/99   M1354 
  18   216 Andrew Chambers       22:11  7:09 Bolton             CT M  51  16/80    16/99   M1354 
  19    82 Daniel Bendzinski     22:43  7:19 Hebron             CT M  17  17/80    17/99   M1354 
  20    83 Mike Bendzinski       22:56  7:23 Hebron             CT M  57   1/7     18/99   M55+  
  21   214 Trevor Chambers       23:02  7:25 Bolton             CT M  12   1/8     19/99   M-13  
  22   261 Ian Maddock           23:13  7:29 New Haven          CT M  34  18/80    20/99   M1354 
  23   177 Brian Millett         23:38  7:37 Vernon             CT M  17  19/80    21/99   M1354 
  24   186 Brett Jackson         23:43  7:39 Plainfield         CT M  31  20/80    22/99   M1354 
  25   298 Ken Larson            23:59  7:44 Bolton             CT M  57   2/7     23/99   M55+  
  26   285 Jack Lavalette        24:01  7:44 South Glastonbury  CT M  40  21/80    24/99   M1354 
  27    62 Kaelin Baker          24:04  7:45 No City            XX F  13   1/2      3/92   F-13  
  28   116 Lindsay Krysiak       24:21  7:51 Coventry           CT F  20   3/84     4/92   F1354 
  29   169 Michael Reilly        24:24  7:52 Manchester         CT M  41  22/80    25/99   M1354 
  30   292 Ted McCarthy          24:25  7:52 Tolland            CT M  37  23/80    26/99   M1354 
  31    85 Kathy Manizza         24:28  7:53 Bolton             CT F  52   4/84     5/92   F1354 
  32   219 Catherine Kelly       24:39  7:57 West Hartford      CT F  19   5/84     6/92   F1354 
  33   224 Jonathan Wong         24:40  7:57 Storrs             CT M  21  24/80    27/99   M1354 
  34   284 Peter Briggeman       24:45  7:58 Manchester         CT M  52  25/80    28/99   M1354 
  35   300 William Spooner       25:14  8:08 Middletown         CT M  28  26/80    29/99   M1354 
  36   197 Shaun Harrington      25:31  8:13 Ellington          CT M  49  27/80    30/99   M1354 
  37   263 Greg Hendrickson      25:36  8:15 New Haven          CT M  29  28/80    31/99   M1354 
  38    84 Kelly Reese           25:41  8:16 East Granby        CT F  37   6/84     7/92   F1354 
  39   178 Stephen Tolman        25:48  8:19 Vernon             CT M  64   1/4     32/99   M0099 
  40   174 Dave Taylor           26:06  8:25 East Hartford      CT M  52  29/80    33/99   M1354 
  41   286 Jordan Bowen          26:21  8:29 Elmo               MN F  18   7/84     8/92   F1354 
  42   221 Rachel Harrison       26:23  8:30 Holliston          MA F  21   8/84     9/92   F1354 
  43   180 Samuel Ballek         26:24  8:30 East Haddam        CT M  15  30/80    34/99   M1354 
  44   179 Diane Ballek          26:33  8:33 East Haddam        CT F  48   9/84    10/92   F1354 
  45   295 Gaha Oh               26:36  8:34 Vernon Rockville   CT M  17  31/80    35/99   M1354 
  46   254 Connor Adams          26:44  8:37 East Hartford      CT M  13   2/8     36/99   M-13  
  47    66 Rosalie Baldwin       26:50  8:39 *no Town Given*    XX F  23  10/84    11/92   F1354 
  48    69 Ryan Carr             27:01  8:42 *no Town Given*    XX M  25  32/80    37/99   M1354 
  49   272 Ryan Andrew           27:04  8:43 Manchester         CT M  28  33/80    38/99   M1354 
  50    86 Guy Pulino            27:08  8:44 Moodus             CT M  65   3/7     39/99   M55+  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  51   279 Cameron Scott         27:10  8:45 Somers             CT M  12   3/8     40/99   M-13  
  52   280 Andy Scott            27:17  8:47 Somers             CT M  41  34/80    41/99   M1354 
  53   265 Eliza Halsey          27:21  8:49 New Haven          CT F  31  11/84    12/92   F1354 
  54   202 Aaron Bergeron        27:26  8:50 West Hartford      CT M  25  35/80    42/99   M1354 
  55   204 Sara Kay              27:35  8:53 East Haddam        CT F  40  12/84    13/92   F1354 
  56   125 Cook Brian            27:35  8:53 Manchester         CT M  28  36/80    43/99   M1354 
  57   111 Georgia Burman        27:37  8:54 Bristol            CT F  27  13/84    14/92   F1354 
  58   296 Sierra Ballsieper     27:42  8:55 Lebanon            CT F  14  14/84    15/92   F1354 
  59   294 Peter Ballsieper      27:43  8:56 Lebanon            CT M  43  37/80    44/99   M1354 
  60    68 Russ Tew              27:44  8:56 West Hartford      CT M  67   4/7     45/99   M55+  
  61     8 Myles Kessler         27:47  8:57 Bolton             CT M  48  38/80    46/99   M1354 
  62   173 Michelle Hoffman      27:49  8:58 Montgomery         NY F  16  15/84    16/92   F1354 
  63   218 Catherine O'Leary     27:52  8:59 Storrs             CT F  18  16/84    17/92   F1354 
  64   203 Jeff Stack            27:58  9:01 West Hartford      CT M  23  39/80    47/99   M1354 
  65   297 Daniel Littleton      28:00  9:01 Storrs             CT M  23  40/80    48/99   M1354 
  66     9 Jeff Landsberg        28:01  9:02 Windsor            CT M  26  41/80    49/99   M1354 
  67    89 Cathy Shea            28:04  9:03 Colchester         CT F  51  17/84    18/92   F1354 
  68   182 Alan McCall           28:21  9:08 Manchester         CT M  60   2/4     50/99   M0099 
  69   238 Geno Ayala            28:22  9:08 Manchester         CT M  38  42/80    51/99   M1354 
  70   114 Chris George          28:35  9:12 Glastonbury        CT M  56   5/7     52/99   M55+  
  71   231 Laura Tignonsini      28:39  9:14 Manchester         CT F  25  18/84    19/92   F1354 
  72   267 Owen Franson          28:44  9:15 Mansfield          CT M  17  43/80    53/99   M1354 
  73   206 Katie Durant          28:44  9:15 Wallingford        CT F  29  19/84    20/92   F1354 
  74   251 David Kinney          28:50  9:17 Glastonbury        CT M  40  44/80    54/99   M1354 
  75   232 Rob Archibald         28:50  9:17 Andover            CT M  40  45/80    55/99   M1354 
  76   257 Michal Trzaska        28:51  9:18 Meriden            CT M  26  46/80    56/99   M1354 
  77   258 Caitlyn Hessell       28:52  9:18 Fairfield          CT F  24  20/84    21/92   F1354 
  78   237 Brian Draper Jr.      29:13  9:25 Stratford          CT M  25  47/80    57/99   M1354 
  79   109 Nicholas Ugliuzza     29:13  9:25 *no Town Given*    XX M  28  48/80    58/99   M1354 
  80   293 Patti Hupp            29:16  9:26 Bolton             CT F  32  21/84    22/92   F1354 
  81    80 Don Burch             29:25  9:29 South Windsor      CT M  54  49/80    59/99   M1354 
  82   233 Barbara Ruocco        29:30  9:30 South Windsor      CT F  55   1/3     23/92   F55+  
  83    70 Christopher Erikson   29:33  9:31 South Windsor      CT M  12   4/8     60/99   M-13  
  84   200 Karl Richter          29:34  9:31 Glastonbury        CT M  47  50/80    61/99   M1354 
  85   271 Kathryn Brown         29:35  9:32 Manchester         CT F  32  22/84    24/92   F1354 
  86    88 Tim Dennis            29:37  9:32 Ellington          CT M  51  51/80    62/99   M1354 
  87   194 Amy Kobelski          29:45  9:35 Bozrah             CT F  33  23/84    25/92   F1354 
  88   115 Michael Rood          29:46  9:35 Suffield           CT M  57   6/7     63/99   M55+  
  89   270 Jeffrey Izard         29:53  9:38 Bolton             CT M  48  52/80    64/99   M1354 
  90   281 Elliot Scott          30:00  9:40 Somers             CT M  10   5/8     65/99   M-13  
  91   299 Lisa Morettini        30:22  9:47 Middlefield        CT F  28  24/84    26/92   F1354 
  92    95 Emily Rock            30:25  9:48 South Windsor      CT F  16  25/84    27/92   F1354 
  93   277 Ryan Jacob            30:30  9:50 Middletown         CT M  26  53/80    66/99   M1354 
  94   287 Mary Flowers          30:34  9:51 Manchester         CT F  29  26/84    28/92   F1354 
  95   288 Damian Flowers        30:39  9:52 Manchester         CT M  33  54/80    67/99   M1354 
  96    61 Spring Cole           30:45  9:54 Danielson          CT F  45  27/84    29/92   F1354 
  97   228 Bartosz Sobieralski   30:59  9:59 Marlborough        CT M  30  55/80    68/99   M1354 
  98    99 Murphy Brendan        31:00  9:59 *no Town Given*    XX M  24  56/80    69/99   M1354 
  99    81 Kelsea Burch          31:03 10:00 South Windsor      CT F  20  28/84    30/92   F1354 
 100   110 Nicole Johnson        31:05 10:01 *no Town Given*    XX F  28  29/84    31/92   F1354 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 101   199 Catherine Carbone     31:19 10:05 Glastonbury        CT F  42  30/84    32/92   F1354 
 102    64 Carl Fuller           31:20 10:06 East Haddam        CT M  66   7/7     70/99   M55+  
 103   252 Thomas Sweeney        31:23 10:07 Canton             CT M  64   3/4     71/99   M0099 
 104   212 Tom Cwilka            31:46 10:14 Vernon             CT M  27  57/80    72/99   M1354 
 105    65 Ann Marie Leduc       31:53 10:16 *no Town Given*    XX F   0   1/3     33/92   F0099 
 106   201 Mitchell Pawlowski    31:59 10:18 Manchester         CT M  24  58/80    73/99   M1354 
 107   171 Jan Burrell           32:13 10:23 Columbia           CT F  53  31/84    34/92   F1354 
 108   282 Maureen Hull          32:14 10:23 Vernon             CT F  46  32/84    35/92   F1354 
 109   190 Christina Lee         32:19 10:24 Monroe             CT F  24  33/84    36/92   F1354 
 110   189 Joe Lupone            32:21 10:25 Derby              CT M  27  59/80    74/99   M1354 
 111   227 Dennis Defocy         32:21 10:25 Woodstock          CT M  40  60/80    75/99   M1354 
 112   220 Angela Gaudette       32:27 10:27 Canterbury         CT F  34  34/84    37/92   F1354 
 113    67 Tamara Paullo         32:31 10:28 Colchester         CT F  36  35/84    38/92   F1354 
 114   255 Karen Grega           32:32 10:28 Kensington         CT F  41  36/84    39/92   F1354 
 115    57 Katie Nickerson       32:33 10:29 Storrs             CT F  22  37/84    40/92   F1354 
 116     4 Travis Ward           32:39 10:31 Storrs             CT M  24  61/80    76/99   M1354 
 117    79 Greg Clark            32:48 10:34 Glastonbury        CT M  47  62/80    77/99   M1354 
 118   247 Sarah Loftus          33:04 10:39 Manchester         CT F  17  38/84    41/92   F1354 
 119   248 Timothy Loftus        33:04 10:39 Manchester         CT M  43  63/80    78/99   M1354 
 120   211 Kellie Randall        33:06 10:39 Vernon             CT F  25  39/84    42/92   F1354 
 121   273 Brianna Plosky        33:06 10:40 Middletown         CT F  25  40/84    43/92   F1354 
 122   275 Jess Lonczewski       33:09 10:41 West Hartford      CT F  30  41/84    44/92   F1354 
 123    58 Miriam Degrandi       33:15 10:42 Manchester         CT F  51  42/84    45/92   F1354 
 124   256 Robert Grega          33:22 10:45 Kensington         CT M  46  64/80    79/99   M1354 
 125    90 Julie Wojnar          33:30 10:47 No City            XX F  31  43/84    46/92   F1354 
 126   253 Heather Taylor        33:31 10:48 Newington          CT F  32  44/84    47/92   F1354 
 127   239 Carissa Kelliher      33:34 10:48 Springfield        MA F  25  45/84    48/92   F1354 
 128   209 Eryan Walen           33:34 10:49 Springfield        MA F  24  46/84    49/92   F1354 
 129   208 Brian McClelland      33:41 10:51 Springfield        MA M  26  65/80    80/99   M1354 
 130   236 Jason Donnachie       33:41 10:51 Westfield          MA M  26  66/80    81/99   M1354 
 131   234 Michael Garrison      33:53 10:55 Scotland           CT M  60   4/4     82/99   M0099 
 132    76 Abishek Sridhar       33:54 10:55 *no Town Given*    XX M  25  67/80    83/99   M1354 
 133   176 Stephen Millett       33:56 10:56 Vernon             CT M  16  68/80    84/99   M1354 
 134   192 Jamie Howard          34:07 10:59 Albany             NY M  44  69/80    85/99   M1354 
 135    56 Kate Bonanno          34:09 11:00 Ellington          CT F   8   2/2     50/92   F-13  
 136    46 Tony Bonanno          34:19 11:03 Ellington          CT M  44  70/80    86/99   M1354 
 137   278 Tiffany Soloway       34:30 11:07 Glastonbury        CT F  15  47/84    51/92   F1354 
 138   185 Eric Liebeskind       34:35 11:08 Hebron             CT M  51  71/80    87/99   M1354 
 139   250 Shira Newman          34:46 11:12 Simsbury           CT F  42  48/84    52/92   F1354 
 140   249 Kristine Jutras       34:53 11:14 Kensington         CT F  36  49/84    53/92   F1354 
 141    32 Elizabeth O'Donnell   35:10 11:20 Vernon             CT F  60   2/3     54/92   F0099 
 142   240 Carolyn Neilsen       35:51 11:33 Manchester         CT F  46  50/84    55/92   F1354 
 143   243 Michael Reed          36:26 11:44 Manchester         CT M   9   6/8     88/99   M-13  
 144    96 Genevieve Rock        36:27 11:44 South Windsor      CT F  14  51/84    56/92   F1354 
 145    41 Jessica Reopell       36:28 11:45 Ashford            CT F  31  52/84    57/92   F1354 
 146   276 Gaetano Amenta        36:32 11:46 Glastonbury        CT M  30  72/80    89/99   M1354 
 147   241 Elisabeth Mute        36:37 11:48 Berlin             CT F  43  53/84    58/92   F1354 
 148   274 Kathryn Johnson       36:45 11:50 Wethersfield       CT F  29  54/84    59/92   F1354 
 149   108 Alejandro Rincon      36:55 11:53 Glastonbury        CT M   6   7/8     90/99   M-13  
 150    98 Thomas Rock           37:48 12:10 South Windsor      CT F  53  55/84    60/92   F1354 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 151   164 Susan Attmore         37:48 12:10 Putnam             CT F  29  56/84    61/92   F1354 
 152   165 William Ironfield     38:26 12:23 Georgetown         MA M  32  73/80    91/99   M1354 
 153   246 Daniel Lewis          38:37 12:26 Colchester         CT M  29  74/80    92/99   M1354 
 154    38 Joy Wallace           38:49 12:30 South Windsor      CT F  28  57/84    62/92   F1354 
 155   283 Tyler Hull            39:05 12:35 Vernon             CT M  13   8/8     93/99   M-13  
 156    71 Shunmuya Sankarasub   39:21 12:40 *no Town Given*    XX M  27  75/80    94/99   M1354 
 157   118 Vivian Lew            40:54 13:10 Glastonbury        CT F  25  58/84    63/92   F1354 
 158   264 Jane Hendrickson      41:00 13:12 New Haven          CT F  25  59/84    64/92   F1354 
 159   289 Rachel Tambling       41:24 13:20 Mansfield Center   CT F  28  60/84    65/92   F1354 
 160    73 Priya Balasubramani   41:32 13:23 *no Town Given*    XX F  27  61/84    66/92   F1354 
 161   242 Kate Chambers         41:33 13:23 Bolton             CT F  48  62/84    67/92   F1354 
 162    77 Tammy Stephen         41:42 13:26 Groton             CT F  44  63/84    68/92   F1354 
 163   223 Patricia Stephen      42:47 13:47 Plainfield         CT F  51  64/84    69/92   F1354 
 164   175 Linda Romejko         43:35 14:02 Vernon             CT F  43  65/84    70/92   F1354 
 165   191 Kristi Langevin       43:35 14:02 Manchester         CT F  25  66/84    71/92   F1354 
 166   244 Alison Stanizzi       43:35 14:02 Manchester         CT F  35  67/84    72/92   F1354 
 167     0 Need Data             43:51 14:07                       O   0            1/2          
 168    97 Diana Rock            43:52 14:07 South Windsor      CT F  49  68/84    73/92   F1354 
 169    94 Diana Rock            44:32 14:20 South Windsor      CT F  17  69/84    74/92   F1354 
 170   117 Elaine Roberts        44:32 14:20 West Hartford      CT F  51  70/84    75/92   F1354 
 171   222 Danielle Albanese     45:29 14:39 Middletown         CT F  25  71/84    76/92   F1354 
 172    78 Monica Lee            45:46 14:44 Manchester         CT F  44  72/84    77/92   F1354 
 173   291 Angela Fischlein      46:55 15:07 Enfield            CT F  35  73/84    78/92   F1354 
 174    59 Renee Pacewwicz       47:11 15:12 Suffield           CT F  42  74/84    79/92   F1354 
 175   290 Francis Fischlein     47:16 15:13 Enfield            CT M  49  76/80    95/99   M1354 
 176   262 Pamela Maddock        48:06 15:29 New Haven          CT F  32  75/84    80/92   F1354 
 177   120 Renee Pajut           48:16 15:32 No City            CT F  25  76/84    81/92   F1354 
 178    93 Jennifer Bahre        54:11 17:27 No City            XX F  26  77/84    82/92   F1354 
 179    91 James Bahre           54:12 17:27 Bolton             CT M  53  77/80    96/99   M1354 
 180    92 Amy Bahre             54:19 17:29 Bolton             CT F  54  78/84    83/92   F1354 
 181    63 Janice Carroll        55:42 17:56 *no Town Given*    XX F   0   3/3     84/92   F0099 
 182    60 Richard Baker         55:43 17:56 Farmington         CT M  53  78/80    97/99   M1354 
 183   183 Jasmine Mills         57:43 18:35 Bloomfield         CT F  20  79/84    85/92   F1354 
 184   245 Elisha Millerd-Lewi   59:59 19:19 Colchester         CT F  28  80/84    86/92   F1354 
 185   269 Alisyn Hendel         59:59 19:19 Wethersfield       CT F  47  81/84    87/92   F1354 
 186   123 Christy Driscoll    1:05:55 21:13 *no Town Given*    XX O   0   1/1      2/2    O0000 
 187   112 John Bone Hi        1:05:56 21:14 Bristol            CT M  28  79/80    98/99   M1354 
 188   187 Dan Russell         1:15:40 24:22 Farmington         CT M  29  80/80    99/99   M1354 
 189   121 Marta Raviele       1:15:41 24:22 Farmington         CT F  27  82/84    88/92   F1354 
 190    74 Minakhi Doshi       1:17:32 24:58 West Hartford      CT F  64   2/3     89/92   F55+  
 191    75 Monika Doshi        1:17:32 24:58 West Hartford      CT F  37  83/84    90/92   F1354 
 192   126 Sheila Kucko        1:17:32 24:58 South Windsor      CT F  56   3/3     91/92   F55+  
 193   166 Judy Tan            1:17:35 24:59 Manchester         CT F  29  84/84    92/92   F1354 
  3/20/2010 12:45PM



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News