Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Montville Lions Race for Sight 5K

Montville, CT, June 6, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see My Time Is Your Time.

The Lion's Run 5K

The Lion's Run 5K

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Wardecki                  Ledyard  CT           138    26   M   ***** 19-29      16:38.0    5:22/M             
       2    Joel Rowe                         Astoria  NY           136    22   M       1 19-29      20:06.0    6:29/M             
       3    Joe Massad                        Oakdale  CT           120    18   M       1 15-18      20:09.0    6:30/M             
       4    Chris Andrew                      Norwich  CT           186    27   M       2 19-29      20:52.0    6:44/M             
       5    Douglas Chapman                   Uncasville  CT        140    19   M       3 19-29      21:11.0    6:50/M             
       6    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           103    14   M       1  1-14      21:29.0    6:56/M             
       7    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           116    15   M       2 15-18      21:30.0    6:56/M             
       8    Shaun Savoie                      Stonington  CT        153    29   M       4 19-29      21:47.0    7:02/M             
       9    Patrick Frye                      Brooklyn  CT          135    16   M       3 15-18      22:04.0    7:07/M             
      10    Marc Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          106    35   M       1 30-39      22:10.0    7:09/M             
      11    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        155    39   F   ***** 30-39      22:13.0    7:10/M             
      12    Chris Ouellette                   Uncasville  CT        125    24   M       5 19-29      22:20.0    7:12/M             
      13    Joesph Cerniglia                  Somerville  MA        162    43   M       1 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M             
      14    Jimmy Bonano                      Uncasville  CT        126    22   M       6 19-29      22:46.0    7:21/M             
      15    David Bartlett                    Uncasville  CT        132    22   M       7 19-29      23:21.0    7:32/M             
      16    Suzanne Freeman                   New York  NY          101    24   F       1 19-29      23:26.0    7:34/M             
      17    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT        170    43   F       1 40-49      23:27.0    7:34/M             
      18    Adam Litwin                       Uncasville  CT        104    23   M       8 19-29      23:27.0    7:34/M             
      19    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         137    46   M       2 40-49      23:38.0    7:37/M             
      20    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           173    60   M       1 60-99      24:01.0    7:45/M             
      21    Eric Greenwood                    Plainfield  CT        117    20   M       9 19-29      24:21.0    7:51/M             
      22    Steve Skinner                     Uncasville  CT        159    51   M       1 50-59      24:26.0    7:53/M             
      23    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           183    49   M       3 40-49      25:00.0    8:04/M             
      24    Scott Conn                        Oakdale  CT           150    24   M      10 19-29      25:14.0    8:08/M             
      25    Mcfenzie Mahn                     Uncasville  CT        161    14   M       2  1-14      25:16.0    8:09/M             
      26    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           118    66   M       2 60-99      25:20.0    8:10/M             
      27    Mica Millbach                     Uncasville  CT        145    33   M       2 30-39      25:29.0    8:13/M             
      28    Bri Middel                        Oakdale  CT           184    19   F       2 19-29      25:34.0    8:15/M             
      29    Steve Middel                      Oakdale  CT           185    50   M       2 50-59      25:35.0    8:15/M             
      30    Jacob Millbach                    Uncasville  CT        149    11   M       3  1-14      25:42.0    8:17/M             
      31    Steven Martin                     Plainfield  CT        169    19   M      11 19-29      26:06.0    8:25/M             
      32    Heather Millbach                  Uncasville  CT        146    33   F       1 30-39      26:10.0    8:26/M             
      33    Tami Jones                        Groton  CT            160    44   F       2 40-49      26:25.0    8:31/M             
      34    Abby McAdams                      Oakdale  CT           133    14   F       1  1-14      26:26.0    8:32/M             
      35    Jason Brown                       Oakdale  CT           139    30   M       3 30-39      26:29.0    8:33/M             
      36    Lynne Hill                        Baltic  CT            158    44   F       3 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M             
      37    Allie Clark                       Oakdale  CT           141    16   F       1 15-18      26:41.0    8:36/M             
      38    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT        127    66   M       3 60-99      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      39    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            128    26   F       3 19-29      26:59.0    8:42/M             
      40    John Ropiak                       Chester  CT           152    36   M       4 30-39      27:15.0    8:47/M             
      41    Aimee Wickless                    Norwich  CT           112    34   F       2 30-39      27:27.0    8:51/M             
      42    Ron Gale                          Norwich  CT           134    74   M       4 60-99      28:05.0    9:04/M             
      43    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT       172    34   M       5 30-39      28:31.0    9:12/M             
      44    Hunter Freeman                    New York  NY          100    25   M      12 19-29      28:58.0    9:21/M             
      45    Sarah Lefrancois                  Oakdale  CT           187    23   F       4 19-29      29:24.0    9:29/M             
      46    Don Richmond                      North Franklin  CT    123    58   M       3 50-59      29:37.0    9:33/M             
      47    Mike Gouthro                                            190    57   M       4 50-59      30:00.0    9:41/M             
      48    Katherine Parker                  Doracester  MA        176    46   F       4 40-49      30:28.0    9:50/M             
      49    Dan Pierce                        Oakdale  CT           177    15   M       4 15-18      30:41.0    9:54/M             
      50    Burke Reagan                      Salem  CT             122    61   M       5 60-99      30:54.0    9:58/M             
      51    Thomas Driscoll                   Norwich  CT           178    36   M       6 30-39      31:11.0   10:04/M             
      52    Ann Finnegan                      Gales Ferry  CT       113    41   F       5 40-49      31:14.0   10:05/M             
      53    Kylie Fustini                     Gales Ferry  CT       114    15   F       2 15-18      31:15.0   10:05/M             
      54    Jillian Buckingham                New York  NY          151    23   F       5 19-29      31:45.0   10:15/M             
      55    Barbara Bauer                     Bristol  CT           179    23   F       6 19-29      31:49.0   10:16/M             
      56    Steve Martin                      Plainfield  CT        167    47   M       4 40-49      31:50.0   10:16/M             
      57    Pam Kinder                        Uncasville  CT        121    43   F       6 40-49      31:54.0   10:17/M             
      58    Karl Fritch                       Oakdale  CT           156    59   M       5 50-59      31:59.0   10:19/M             
      59    Courtney Merritt                  Trumbull  CT          181    25   F       7 19-29      32:16.0   10:25/M             
      60    Lauren Avedesion                  Cranston  RI          130    26   F       8 19-29      32:59.0   10:38/M             
      61    Lauren Ross                       Uncasville  CT        111     8   F       2  1-14      33:22.0   10:46/M             
      62    Joseph Harvey                     Uncasville  CT        108    29   M      13 19-29      33:31.0   10:49/M             
      63    Jason Conn                        Oakdale  CT           182    29   M      14 19-29      34:20.0   11:05/M             
      64    Abby Millbach                     Uncasville  CT        148    7    F       3  1-14      34:33.0   11:09/M             
      65    Miles Millbach                    Pawcatuck  CT         147    59   M       6 50-59      34:34.0   11:09/M             
      66    Jeremiah Ross                     Uncasville  CT        110    52   M       7 50-59      34:47.0   11:13/M             
      67    Melissa Finlayson                 Quaker Hill  CT       164    27   F       9 19-29      34:54.0   11:15/M             
      68    Susan Solecki                     Waterford  CT         174    34   F       3 30-39      35:11.0   11:21/M             
      69    Kathryn Bonin                     Johnston  RI          129    24   F      10 19-29      36:05.0   11:38/M             
      70    Lauren Walling                    Niantic  CT           171    43   F       7 40-49      36:07.0   11:39/M             
      71    Joey Millbach                     Uncasville  CT        144    10   M       4  1-14      37:13.0   12:00/M             
      72    Ben Lisle                         Uncasville  CT        142    10   M       5  1-14      37:14.0   12:01/M             
      73    Matthew Martin                    Plainfield  CT        166    15   M       5 15-18      37:35.0   12:07/M             
      74    Susan Gordon                      Charlestown  RI       105    54   F       1 50-59      38:22.0   12:23/M             
      75    Robert Whipple Sr                 Putnam  CT            157    72   M       6 60-99      39:14.0   12:39/M             
      76    Rita Lorentzen                    Waterford  CT         163    43   F       8 40-49      39:35.0   12:46/M             
      77    Scott Lorentzen                   Waterford  CT         154    43   M       5 40-49      39:36.0   12:46/M             
      78    Gail Perrelli                     Waterford  CT         165    48   F       9 40-49      40:02.0   12:55/M             
      79    Phyllis Rodgers                   Lebanon  CT           175    33   F       4 30-39      41:16.0   13:19/M             
      80    Pam Rodgers                       Uncasville  CT        188    46   F      10 40-49      42:27.0   13:42/M             
      81    Jill Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          107    36   F       5 30-39      42:37.0   13:45/M             
      82    Deb Martin                        Plainfield  CT        168    45   F      11 40-49      42:48.0   13:48/M             
      83    Charles Biedesha                  Oakdale  CT           180    23   M      15 19-29      42:55.0   13:51/M             
      84    Gracie Carmack                    Gales Ferry  CT       143    10   F       4  1-14      59:00.0   19:02/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News