Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 27, 2010

[Individual Results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Relay Teams | Clydesdales/Athenas | Aqua/Bike | Corporate Teams | CT Tri-Club Teams ]

USAT Tri-Club Teams

                                                                      Page 1
                   3rd Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 27, 2010            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                  **************************************
                         USAT TRI-CUP TEAM RESULTS
                  **************************************


                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      David Yockelson 46 M                                      TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Steven Delisi 56 M                                        TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Katie Bottini 24 F                                        TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Kristin Budden 33 F                                       TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Laurie Cizek-Brannigan 42 F                               TARGET TRAINING                     
    2 5      Megan Kelly 31 F                                          TARGET TRAINING                     
    4 3      Maximino Veiga 44 M                                       TARGET TRAINING                     
    5 2      Lauren Carey 29 F                                         TARGET TRAINING                     
    7 .5     Cornelia Parchment-Horn 47 F                              TARGET TRAINING                     
   24 .5     Eric Goodman 40 M                                         TARGET TRAINING                     
   38 .5     Marc McCoy 34 M                                           TARGET TRAINING                     
             Jonathan Baxendale 37 M                                   TARGET TRAINING                     
Total: 41.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Andrew Kalley 27 M                                        FULL THROTTLE                       
    1 6      Allison Lind 29 F                                         FULL THROTTLE                       
    3 4      Bryan Touhey 54 M                                         FULL THROTTLE                       
    4 3      Luke Tuddenham 31 M                                       FULL THROTTLE                       
    5 2      Candy Argondizza 53 F                                     FULL THROTTLE                       
    7 .5     Brice Van Elswyk 32 M                                     FULL THROTTLE                       
   11 .5     Carol Teigman 38 F                                        FULL THROTTLE                       
   12 .5     Zachary Iscol 32 M                                        FULL THROTTLE                       
   42 .5     Patrick Kearney 40 M                                      FULL THROTTLE                       
             Heidi Burkhart 28 F                                       FULL THROTTLE                       
             Colleen Alyward 39 F                                      FULL THROTTLE                       
Total: 23                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    3 4      Dawn Newsome-Marinaolio 42 F                              GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    4 3      Michael Ross Armstrong 28 M                               GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    4 3      Linda Filar 42 F                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    6 .5     Antoinette Decker 42 F                                    GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    7 .5     Brian Clark 48 M                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    8 .5     Susan Williams 36 F                                       GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    9 .5     Alex Melzer 29 M                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   10 .5     Kathleen McCabe 28 F                                      GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   10 .5     Christine Siegel 35 F                                     GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   11 .5     Peter Hirsh 38 M                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   12 .5     Matthew Stellwagen 36 M                                   GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   13 .5     Abbe Karmen 46 F                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   16 .5     Michele Aulenti 26 F                                      GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   17 .5     George Bouloukos 34 M                                     GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   17 .5     Graham Morris 38 M                                        GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   17 .5     Luis Mora 45 M                                            GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   18 .5     Marisol Edward 40 F                                       GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   35 .5     Gavasker Manayath 39 M                                    GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   54 .5     Patrick Marsh 43 M                                        GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
             Jordan Sulkin 35 M                                        GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
Total: 18                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Nicholas Baddour 40 M                                     RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    3 4      Noga Ruttenberg 37 F                                      RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    3 4      Carol Low 50 F                                            RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    8 .5     Yair Kadmon 49 M                                          RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    8 .5     Robert Van Der Mark 51 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    9 .5     Laura Azar-Kuhn 46 F                                      RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   14 .5     Melissa Grieco 42 F                                       RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   21 .5     Eric Bittelman 45 M                                       RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   23 .5     Gilles De Vignemont 40 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   30 .5     Chris Gray 43 M                                           RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   34 .5     Aaron Kwittken 40 M                                       RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
Total: 18                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Joan Lynch 45 F                                           TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
    3 4      Peter Eddy 42 M                                           TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
    7 .5     Michael Vogt 52 M                                         TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
    9 .5     John Cooney 44 M                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
   11 .5     Frank Forte 51 M                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
   25 .5     Sean Meade 27 M                                           TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
             Kurt Nelson 41 M                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
             Robert Dixon 59 M                                         TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
             Sarah Freedman 37 F                                       TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
             Dana Humbert 26 F                                         TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
Total: 11                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Cliff Scherb 31 M                                         ITP TEAM                            
    3 4      Barry McMaster 38 M                                       ITP TEAM                            
    7 .5     Nick Logan 29 M                                           ITP TEAM                            
Total: 10.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Spencer Lambert 16 M                                      TRI RAMSEY                          
   15 .5     Keith Haskell 38 M                                        TRI RAMSEY                          
   15 .5     Janel Blake 42 F                                          TRI RAMSEY                          
   32 .5     David Rockefeller 45 M                                    TRI RAMSEY                          
   37 .5     William Welsh 48 M                                        TRI RAMSEY                          
   58 .5     Richard Jahnke 43 M                                       TRI RAMSEY                          
             Liza Henshaw 46 F                                         TRI RAMSEY                          
Total: 8.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    3 4      Nicholas Francesco 22 M                                   SUNRISE TRI TEAM                    
    4 3      Janet Seals 50 F                                          SUNRISE TRI TEAM                    
             Phil Hoffken 29 M                                         SUNRISE TRI TEAM                    
Total: 7                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Kelli Montgomery 38 F                                     FORCE 5 SPORTS                      
   31 .5     Matthew Menard 31 M                                       FORCE 5 SPORTS                      
Total: 5.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    3 4      Ryan Pacifico 30 M                                        TRILIFE NYC                         
Total: 4                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    4 3      Daniel Kramer 50 M                                        GLEN ROCK TRIATHLON CLUB            
Total: 3                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    5 2      Karen Anastasio 43 F                                      HEAT                                
   14 .5     Kevin Tally 45 M                                          HEAT                                
             Mary Daley 56 F                                           HEAT                                
             Kelly Burns 30 F                                          HEAT                                
Total: 2.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    6 .5     Patrick Lobo 51 M                                         TOGA MULTISPORT                     
   59 .5     Bruce Byrnes 42 M                                         TOGA MULTISPORT                     
             Peter Jameson 41 M                                        TOGA MULTISPORT                     
Total: 1                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   11 .5     Parker Hayden 32 M                                        SBR MULTISPORTS                     
   22 .5     Gabriel Silva 31 M                                        SBR MULTISPORTS                     
Total: 1                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   15 .5     Gerret Van Duyne 32 M                                     TERRIER TRI                         
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   15 .5     Christopher Church 42 M                                   SANDY HOOKERS TRIATHLON CLUB        
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   41 .5     David Winslow 43 M                                        BETHEL CYCLE TRIATHLON CLUB         
             Michael Biehl 50 M                                        BETHEL CYCLE TRIATHLON CLUB         
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   13 .5     Minda Dentler 32 F                                        ASPHALT GREEN TRIATHLON CLUB        
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    9 .5     Keri Discepolo 37 F                                       SHORELINE SHARKS                    
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    8 .5     Hilda Cohen 40 F                                          BROOKLYN TRIATHLON CLUB             
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
             Kimberly Shattuck 39 F                                    BAY STATE TRIATHLON TEAM            
Total: 0                                                                                                           
                                                                      Page 1
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
             Emily Locher 35 F                                         TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
Total: 0                                                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News