Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Cahterine of Siena Summer Festival 5K

Preston, CT, June 17, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

Age Group Results

June 17, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women 1 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kerri Ruffo                       Plainfield  CT        106   13       14      20:41.0    6:40/M             
       2    Kyra Coughlin                     Jewett City  CT       145   15       24      22:11.0    7:09/M             
       3    Kylen Perrone                     Preston  CT           100   16       49      25:22.0    8:11/M             
Top

Men 1 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sean Hanrahan                     Chaplin  CT           119   16        4      18:51.0    6:05/M             
       2    Chris Messier                     Plainfield  CT        148   14       11      20:01.0    6:27/M             
       3    Jared Farley                      Preston  CT           118   18       13      20:17.0    6:33/M             
       4    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            75   18       25      22:13.0    7:10/M             
       5    Lorenzo Morales                   Preston  CT            98   17       31      23:03.0    7:26/M             
       6    Preston Spicer                    Preston  CT           111   15       40      24:42.0    7:58/M             
       7    Nathan Koght                      Preston  CT           171   18       44      25:00.0    8:04/M             
       8    Hunter Browning                   Preston  CT           116   13       66      27:45.0    8:57/M             
       9    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT             92   15       79      30:12.0    9:45/M             
Top

Women 19 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Perkins Banas             Danielson  CT         156   39        8      19:47.0    6:23/M             
       2    Gabrielle McGrath                 Ledyard  CT            76   35       21      21:55.0    7:04/M             
       3    Rachel Johanson                   Ledyard  CT           158   34       22      21:57.0    7:05/M             
       4    Shannon Havers                    Bloomfield  CT        146   37       34      23:53.0    7:42/M             
       5    Amy Wilson                        Ledyard  CT           168   31       38      24:21.0    7:51/M             
       6    Heather Hollenbach                Ledyard  CT           160   32       71      29:17.0    9:27/M             
       7    Sarah Martin                      Hope Valley  RI       140   31       74      29:34.0    9:32/M             
       8    Leslee Treadwell                  Preston  CT           121   33       76      29:43.0    9:35/M             
       9    Nicole Brownson                   Gales Ferry  CT       159   32       77      29:44.0    9:35/M             
      10    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            103   38       81      30:51.0    9:57/M             
      11    Leilani Laroco-Chance             Voluntown  CT          96   30       83      31:36.0   10:12/M             
      12    Lynn Marie Perry                  Norwich  CT           102   34       84      31:44.0   10:14/M             
      13    Jan Marnicki                      Middletown  CT        167   28       88      34:16.0   11:03/M             
      14    Jennifer Cobey                    Gales Ferry  CT       163   29       89      34:17.0   11:04/M             
Top

Male 19 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Miller                       Norwich  CT           131   19        1      17:26.0    5:37/M             
       2    Brien Friedman                    Glastonbury  CT       147   20        3      18:10.0    5:52/M             
       3    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          138   39        5      18:58.0    6:07/M             
       4    Daniel Campbell                   Norwich  CT            83   31        6      19:01.0    6:08/M             
       5    Scott Cote                        Gales Ferry  CT       155   25        7      19:26.0    6:16/M             
       6    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         149   22       15      20:54.0    6:45/M             
       7    Lance Reed                        Preston  CT           153   37       16      21:14.0    6:51/M             
       8    Jon Smedley                       Norwich  CT           139   39       18      21:39.0    6:59/M             
       9    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT        110   30       29      22:50.0    7:22/M             
      10    Jon Peterson                      Norwich  CT           169   34       30      22:53.0    7:23/M             
      11    Mason Perrone                     Preston  CT           101   19       39      24:22.0    7:52/M             
      12    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT           172   39       42      24:50.0    8:01/M             
      13    Kurt Hess                         Tuckerton  NJ          90   27       54      26:14.0    8:28/M             
      14    Diego Palacios                    Groton  CT            141   24       55      26:15.0    8:28/M             
      15    Simon Phillips                    Niantic  CT           152   34       63      27:16.0    8:48/M             
      16    Christopher Rein                  Oakdale  CT           136   35       68      27:47.0    8:58/M             
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laurie Waldron                    Preston  CT           115   47       36      24:03.0    7:45/M             
       2    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         165   41       53      26:05.0    8:25/M             
       3    Spring Cole                       Coventry  CT          133   45       60      26:55.0    8:41/M             
       4    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT       114   47       65      27:30.0    8:52/M             
       5    Valerie Bentley                   Jewett City  CT        80   49       85      32:33.0   10:30/M             
       6    Tammy Duffy                       Preston  CT            84   41       92      39:09.0   12:38/M             
       7    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         122   44       94      49:11.0   15:52/M             
       8    Peggi Boyd                        Gales Ferry  CT       124   44       95      49:12.0   15:52/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Overturf                     Norwich  CT           137   43        2      17:49.0    5:45/M             
       2    Glenn Coughlin                    Jewett City  CT       144   41       17      21:22.0    6:54/M             
       3    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT            104   49       27      22:26.0    7:14/M             
       4    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT           126   49       32      23:04.0    7:26/M             
       5    Les Bellis                        Jewett City  CT        78   46       35      24:02.0    7:45/M             
       6    Eugene Butts                      Ledyard  CT            82   40       37      24:11.0    7:48/M             
       7    Lars Luhrsen                      Waterford  CT         142   41       43      24:51.0    8:01/M             
       8    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         154   43       48      25:13.0    8:08/M             
       9    Jamie Bogan                       East Haddam  CT        81   40       57      26:34.0    8:34/M             
      10    William Bentley                   Lisbon  CT             79   44       64      27:27.0    8:51/M             
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Mignault                    Preston  CT            97   50       58      26:37.0    8:35/M             
       2    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C   125   51       86      33:08.0   10:41/M             
       3    Jeannine Hampton                  Norwich  CT           134   55       87      33:27.0   10:47/M             
       4    Sue Gordon                        Charlestown, Ri  RI    87   54       91      37:47.0   12:11/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Banas                         Danielson  CT         157   53        9      19:48.0    6:23/M             
       2    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT           93   59       12      20:05.0    6:29/M             
       3    Mason Andruskiewicz               Preston  CT            74   51       20      21:50.0    7:03/M             
       4    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT         127   56       23      22:08.0    7:08/M             
       5    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           108   58       26      22:24.0    7:14/M             
       6    Paul Rebenald                     Avon  CT              162   57       28      22:42.0    7:19/M             
       7    Craig Pettit                      Norwich  CT           161   52       33      23:37.0    7:37/M             
       8    Steve Dinsmore                    East Lyme  CT         166   50       41      24:47.0    8:00/M             
       9    Charles Underhill                 East Greenwich  RI    112   53       47      25:11.0    8:07/M             
      10    Steven Mele                       North Haven  CT       128   55       50      25:26.0    8:12/M             
      11    Rob Harris                        Preston  CT           164   53       59      26:38.0    8:35/M             
      12    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             150   56       62      27:13.0    8:47/M             
      13    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C   123   54       67      27:46.0    8:57/M             
      14    Rick Mitton                       Oakdale  CT           170   52       69      28:31.0    9:12/M             
      15    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       130   51       70      29:08.0    9:24/M             
      16    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT          151   52       80      30:37.0    9:53/M             
      17    Brian, Sr. Mignault               Preston  CT            95   53       82      31:02.0   10:01/M             
Top

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           143   63       72      29:31.0    9:31/M             
       2    Sally Mabesoone                   Uncasville  CT        120   62       75      29:42.0    9:35/M             
       3    Geraldine Palonen                 Canterbury  CT         99   67       78      30:09.0    9:44/M             
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           109   62       10      19:54.0    6:25/M             
       2    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT          135   68       19      21:46.0    7:01/M             
       3    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT         73   66       45      25:05.0    8:05/M             
       4    Leonard Kostek                    Preston  CT            94   62       46      25:09.0    8:07/M             
       5    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         129   68       51      25:42.0    8:17/M             
       6    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            77   66       52      25:46.0    8:19/M             
       7    Robert Niedbala                   Norwich  CT           132   62       56      26:19.0    8:29/M             
       8    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            86   74       61      27:04.0    8:44/M             
       9    Karl Fritch                       Oakdale  CT            85   60       73      29:32.0    9:32/M             
      10    Ronald Piccoli                    Preston  CT           105   60       90      34:28.0   11:07/M             
      11    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    88   76       93      44:00.0   14:12/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News