Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Niantic Bay 10K

Niantic, CT, June 11, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Your Time is Our Time.

NIANTIC BAY 10 K (CT10018JHP)

NIANTIC BAY 10 K (CT10018JHP)

Overall Finish List

June 12, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace              
       1    Aaron Croteau                     Willimantic  CT       122    34   M   ***/16   30-34    36:34.0    5:53/M             
       2    Nathan Pawelek                    Clinton  CT           192    41   M     1/30   40-44    38:03.0    6:08/M             
       3    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          269    39   M     1/20   35-39    38:39.0    6:13/M             
       4    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI           89    47   M     1/38   45-49    38:52.0    6:16/M             
       5    Amy Steffen                       Killingworth  CT      278    34   F   ***/17   30-34    39:14.0    6:19/M             
       6    William Lutz                      Pawcatuck  CT         207    24   M     1/8    20-24    39:34.0    6:22/M             
       7    Jeff Kotecki                      Niantic  CT           282    50   M     1/23   50-54    39:37.0    6:23/M             
       8    John Hadcock                      East Lyme  CT          56    51   M     2/23   50-54    39:40.0    6:23/M             
       9    Joseph Banas                      Killingly  CT         284    53   M     3/23   50-54    40:07.0    6:28/M             
      10    Melissa Perkins-Banas             Killingly  CT         285    39   F     1/30   35-39    40:20.0    6:30/M             
      11    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           231    62   M     1/5    60-64    40:21.0    6:30/M             
      12    John Strahley                     Cheshire  CT          221    43   M     2/30   40-44    40:46.0    6:34/M             
      13    David Bruzik                      Rocky Hill  CT        158    44   M     3/30   40-44    41:02.0    6:36/M             
      14    Jeff Sturm                        Waterford  CT          92    40   M     4/30   40-44    41:27.0    6:40/M             
      15    Michael Didato                    Waterford  CT         194    48   M     2/38   45-49    41:28.0    6:41/M             
      16    Cathleen Balantic                 Niantic  CT           141    23   F     1/5    20-24    41:28.0    6:41/M             
      17    Bruce Beebe                       Madison  CT           277    48   M     3/38   45-49    41:30.0    6:41/M             
      18    Andrew Cody                       Niantic  CT           224    29   M     1/6    25-29    41:34.0    6:42/M             
      19    Connor Gralton                    Ledyard  CT           153    12   M     1/4     1-14    41:40.0    6:43/M             
      20    Bryan Young                       Niantic  CT           270    22   M     2/8    20-24    42:02.0    6:46/M             
      21    David Zitzkat                     Clinton  CT           175    45   M     4/38   45-49    42:15.0    6:48/M             
      22    Lori C Gatheral                   Waterford  CT         182    48   F     1/19   45-49    42:23.0    6:50/M             
      23    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            315    36   M     2/20   35-39    42:53.0    6:54/M             
      24    Peter Kasper                      Hebron  CT             43    46   M     5/38   45-49    42:57.0    6:55/M             
      25    Scot Mente                        Mystic  CT            289    38   M     3/20   35-39    42:57.0    6:55/M             
      26    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT       64    36   M     4/20   35-39    43:07.0    6:57/M             
      27    Bob Hefflefinger                  Niantic  CT           172    51   M     4/23   50-54    43:17.0    6:58/M             
      28    Mike Parulis                      East Lyme  CT         117    51   M     5/23   50-54    43:19.0    6:59/M             
      29    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT          234    68   M     1/9    65-69    43:24.0    6:59/M             
      30    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT         36    39   F     2/30   35-39    43:27.0    7:00/M             
      31    Dave Veschi                       Amston  CT             78    43   M     5/30   40-44    43:29.0    7:00/M             
      32    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         260    46   M     6/38   45-49    43:30.0    7:00/M             
      33    Jeffrey Van Deusen                East Lyme  CT          61    42   M     6/30   40-44    43:30.0    7:00/M             
      34    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            25    65   M     2/9    65-69    43:31.0    7:00/M             
      35    Fred Jones Jr                     Middletown  CT        220    48   M     7/38   45-49    43:40.0    7:02/M             
      36    Manj Lall                         East Lyme  CT         111    41   M     7/30   40-44    43:43.0    7:02/M             
      37    Jeffrey Copizzi                   Manchester  CT        312    29   M     2/6    25-29    43:59.0    7:05/M             
      38    Michael   Robinson                Hartford  CT          335    43   M     8/30   40-44    44:06.0    7:06/M             
      39    Jacques De Noir                                          70    53   M     6/23   50-54    44:10.0    7:07/M             
      40    Jeffrey A Wrana Jr                North Windham  CT     160    18   M     1/6    15-19    44:11.0    7:07/M             
      41    Mitchell Baird                    Middletown  CT        241    28   M     3/6    25-29    44:16.0    7:08/M             
      42    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT           276    37   F     3/30   35-39    44:23.0    7:09/M             
      43    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         267    22   M     3/8    20-24    44:36.0    7:11/M             
      44    David Blair                       Waterford  CT         131    47   M     8/38   45-49    44:40.0    7:12/M             
      45    Shelbie Hunter                    Guilford  CT          271    29   F     1/27   25-29    44:51.0    7:13/M             
      46    Sami Hymeti                       Middletown  CT        161    24   M     4/8    20-24    44:53.0    7:14/M             
      47    Steve Middel                      Oakdale  CT           249    51   M     7/23   50-54    44:59.0    7:15/M             
      48    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            103    39   M     5/20   35-39    45:01.0    7:15/M             
      49    Joe St Germain                    New London  CT        200    24   M     5/8    20-24    45:02.0    7:15/M             
      50    Paul Gressly                      Uncasville  CT        148    32   M     1/16   30-34    45:04.0    7:15/M             
      51    Catherine Sikorksi                Norwich  CT           248    42   F     1/19   40-44    45:05.0    7:16/M             
      52    Kun Song                          Waterford  CT         293    33   M     2/16   30-34    45:06.0    7:16/M             
      53    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           291    41   F     2/19   40-44    45:07.0    7:16/M             
      54    Frank Eff                         East Haddam  CT       316    50   M     8/23   50-54    45:11.0    7:17/M             
      55    David King                        East Lyme  CT         197    42   M     9/30   40-44    45:19.0    7:18/M             
      56    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT         223    56   M     1/9    55-59    45:29.0    7:19/M             
      57    Timothy A. Moore                  Norwich  CT           127    45   M     9/38   45-49    45:30.0    7:20/M             
      58    Roger Boyer                       Ashland  NH            23    39   M     6/20   35-39    45:37.0    7:21/M             
      59    Lawrence Agbayani                 Waterford  CT          86    43   M    10/30   40-44    45:44.0    7:22/M             
      60    Shawn Elizabeth Savage            Deep River  CT         37    28   F     2/27   25-29    45:45.0    7:22/M             
      61    Sijsi Power                       East Lyme  CT         298    20   F     2/5    20-24    45:48.0    7:23/M             
      62    Pat Mannetho                      Higganum  CT          360    31   M     3/16   30-34    45:51.0    7:23/M             
      63    Amy Waddington                    Waterford  CT         338    35   F     4/30   35-39    45:52.0    7:23/M             
      64    Robert Gralton                    Gales Ferry  CT       152    42   M    11/30   40-44    46:00.0    7:24/M             
      65    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT            119    40   M    12/30   40-44    46:06.0    7:25/M             
      66    Debbie Marzano                    Moodus  CT             88    43   F     3/19   40-44    46:12.0    7:26/M             
      67    Jen Norris                        Arlington  VA           9    39   F     5/30   35-39    46:18.0    7:27/M             
      68    Diane Kasper                      Hebron  CT            262    46   F     2/19   45-49    46:28.0    7:29/M             
      69    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT           235    56   M     2/9    55-59    46:35.0    7:30/M             
      70    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT             34    65   M     3/9    65-69    46:39.0    7:31/M             
      71    Jim Tierman                       Pawcatuck  CT         225    46   M    10/38   45-49    46:47.0    7:32/M             
      72    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           174    58   M     3/9    55-59    46:53.0    7:33/M             
      73    David Tingley                     Waterford  CT         283    46   M    11/38   45-49    46:57.0    7:34/M             
      74    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    217    48   M    12/38   45-49    47:09.0    7:36/M             
      75    Aidan Power                       East Lyme  CT         299    49   M    13/38   45-49    47:10.0    7:36/M             
      76    Donald Cyr                        Westbrook  CT         236    45   M    14/38   45-49    47:15.0    7:37/M             
      77    Don Banks                         Pawcatuck  CT         240    42   M    13/30   40-44    47:22.0    7:38/M             
      78    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         199    24   M     6/8    20-24    47:26.0    7:38/M             
      79    Pasquale Dinonsie                 Wakefield  RI         180    58   M     4/9    55-59    47:32.0    7:39/M             
      80    Jodi Richmond                     Groton  CT            169    38   F     6/30   35-39    47:33.0    7:39/M             
      81    Mary Liz Williams                 West Hartford  CT      81    48   F     3/19   45-49    47:37.0    7:40/M             
      82    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        353    44   M    14/30   40-44    47:43.0    7:41/M             
      83    Richard Cochrane                  Niantic  CT           198    40   M    15/30   40-44    48:00.0    7:44/M             
      84    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          109    56   M     5/9    55-59    48:04.0    7:44/M             
      85    Stephen Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           256    33   M     4/16   30-34    48:09.0    7:45/M             
      86    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          30    47   M    15/38   45-49    48:14.0    7:46/M             
      87    John Walter                       Niantic  CT            38    44   M    16/30   40-44    48:15.0    7:46/M             
      88    John Savage                       East Lyme  CT         303    53   M     9/23   50-54    48:18.0    7:47/M             
      89    Stephen Adams                     Cape Coral  FL        280    51   M    10/23   50-54    48:27.0    7:48/M             
      90    Shaun Odea                        Niantic  CT           266    40   M    17/30   40-44    48:30.0    7:49/M             
      91    Christopher Wright                Waterford  CT         107    41   M    18/30   40-44    48:48.0    7:51/M             
      92    Bryan Randall                     Groton  CT            142    30   M     5/16   30-34    48:48.0    7:51/M             
      93    Richard Martin                    Bozrah  CT            138    45   M    16/38   45-49    48:54.0    7:52/M             
      94    Tim Wilbur                        East Lyme  CT         123    51   M    11/23   50-54    48:58.0    7:53/M             
      95    Michael McGehee                   Clinton  CT           319    31   M     6/16   30-34    48:59.0    7:53/M             
      96    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT         193    50   M    12/23   50-54    49:01.0    7:54/M             
      97    Carol Frazier                     Old Lyme  CT          302    50   F     1/9    50-54    49:16.0    7:56/M             
      98    Dave Lucey                        Old Lyme  CT          258    45   M    17/38   45-49    49:17.0    7:56/M             
      99    Bruce Anderson                    Ivoryton  CT           32    50   M    13/23   50-54    49:25.0    7:57/M             
     100    Tony Buglione                     Niantic  CT            85    46   M    18/38   45-49    49:25.0    7:57/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace              
     101    Ric Villirreal                    Essex  CT             333    53   M    14/23   50-54    49:28.0    7:58/M             
     102    Mica Millbach                     Uncasville  CT        301    33   M     7/16   30-34    49:32.0    7:59/M             
     103    Sue Jones                         Gales Ferry  CT        98    43   F     4/19   40-44    49:44.0    8:01/M             
     104    Bob Myers                         New London  CT        337    48   M    19/38   45-49    49:58.0    8:03/M             
     105    Jeffrey Allen McNamara            East Lyme  CT         170    50   M    15/23   50-54    50:03.0    8:04/M             
     106    Mark Silva                        East Lyme  CT         196    37   M     7/20   35-39    50:05.0    8:04/M             
     107    Russ Dipallina                    Waterford  CT         273    47   M    20/38   45-49    50:10.0    8:05/M             
     108    Dieter Zumpe                      Ellington  CT         294    43   M    19/30   40-44    50:15.0    8:06/M             
     109    Bill Jones                        Gales Ferry  CT        97    46   M    21/38   45-49    50:20.0    8:06/M             
     110    Sean Murphy                       Voluntown  CT         156    47   M    22/38   45-49    50:21.0    8:06/M             
     111    Heather Millbach                  Waterford  CT         188    33   F     1/17   30-34    50:22.0    8:07/M             
     112    Amy Teper                         Jewett City  CT       309    34   F     2/17   30-34    50:24.0    8:07/M             
     113    Amy Wilson                        Ledyard  CT           297    31   F     3/17   30-34    50:27.0    8:07/M             
     114    Brian Watt                        New London  CT        356    30   M     8/16   30-34    50:30.0    8:08/M             
     115    Robert Buckles                    Norwich  CT            67    31   M     9/16   30-34    50:39.0    8:09/M             
     116    Carol Parker Sprankle             Old Lyme  CT          305    37   F     7/30   35-39    50:44.0    8:10/M             
     117    Kent Place                        Jewett City  CT       247    8    M     2/4     1-14    50:48.0    8:11/M             
     118    J. C. Cook                        East Lyme  CT          59    33   M    10/16   30-34    50:48.0    8:11/M             
     119    Lawrence Updyke                   East Lyme  CT          29    48   M    23/38   45-49    50:49.0    8:11/M             
     120    Sara Kay                          East Haddam  CT        31    41   F     5/19   40-44    50:51.0    8:11/M             
     121    Sarah Brouillier                  New London  CT        304    27   F     3/27   25-29    50:53.0    8:12/M             
     122    Abe Framan                        Baltic  CT            314    38   M     8/20   35-39    50:54.0    8:12/M             
     123    Jeffrey Zirbel                    Colchester  CT         12    38   M     9/20   35-39    51:03.0    8:13/M             
     124    Roland Losos                      Westerly  RI          350    43   M    20/30   40-44    51:12.0    8:15/M             
     125    Abi Cushman                       New London  CT        268    29   F     4/27   25-29    51:13.0    8:15/M             
     126    Krissi Snow                       Windsor Locks  CT     347    26   F     5/27   25-29    51:21.0    8:16/M             
     127    Ben Burkey                        Colchester  CT        219    35   M    10/20   35-39    51:23.0    8:16/M             
     128    Kathe Snow                        Windsor Locks  CT     346    26   F     6/27   25-29    51:25.0    8:17/M             
     129    Josh Sheppard                     Niantic  CT           327    30   M    11/16   30-34    51:26.0    8:17/M             
     130    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT           106    33   F     4/17   30-34    51:29.0    8:17/M             
     131    John Merz                         Simsbury  CT           71    49   M    24/38   45-49    51:33.0    8:18/M             
     132    Mark Porzky                       Groton  CT            213    47   M    25/38   45-49    51:34.0    8:18/M             
     133    Janet Holtz                       East Lyme  CT          14    42   F     6/19   40-44    51:35.0    8:18/M             
     134    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        145    70   M     1/3    70-99    51:37.0    8:19/M             
     135    Joseph Truax                      Westerly  RI           17    47   M    26/38   45-49    51:42.0    8:20/M             
     136    David Menzies                     Mystic  CT            328    36   M    11/20   35-39    51:45.0    8:20/M             
     137    Dean Walston                      East Lyme  CT         306    19   M     2/6    15-19    51:52.0    8:21/M             
     138    Jerry L Brown                     East Lyme  CT         147    68   M     4/9    65-69    51:52.0    8:21/M             
     139    Leslie Paquette                   Niantic  CT           125    28   F     7/27   25-29    51:53.0    8:21/M             
     140    Ray Bigalbal                      Oakdale  CT           292    46   M    27/38   45-49    51:54.0    8:21/M             
     141    Tyra Stokes                       Madison  CT           334    41   F     7/19   40-44    51:54.0    8:21/M             
     142    David Farrell                     Oakdale  CT           212    48   M    28/38   45-49    51:55.0    8:22/M             
     143    Rosa Fontanez                     Ledyard  CT           226    51   F     2/9    50-54    51:55.0    8:22/M             
     144    Joshua Wilson                     Niantic  CT           151    34   M    12/16   30-34    51:55.0    8:22/M             
     145    Sam Harfenist                     Colchester  CT        118    28   M     4/6    25-29    51:56.0    8:22/M             
     146    Mark Alfleri                      Niantic  CT           274    44   M    21/30   40-44    51:57.0    8:22/M             
     147    John Natale                       East Haddam  CT       296    48   M    29/38   45-49    51:58.0    8:22/M             
     148    Frank Gesino                      East Lyme  CT         340    37   M    12/20   35-39    52:02.0    8:23/M             
     149    Carolyn Katz                      Madison  CT           330    47   F     4/19   45-49    52:03.0    8:23/M             
     150    Scott Partosan                    Mystic  CT            239    44   M    22/30   40-44    52:04.0    8:23/M             
     151    Linda Provencher                  Ledyard  CT            95    48   F     5/19   45-49    52:07.0    8:24/M             
     152    Michael Hicks                     Niantic  CT           251    46   M    30/38   45-49    52:15.0    8:25/M             
     153    Dave Williams                     East Lyme  CT         341    51   M    16/23   50-54    52:16.0    8:25/M             
     154    Alice Drummond                    Mashantucket  CT      222    32   F     5/17   30-34    52:25.0    8:26/M             
     155    Steve Riley                       Mstic  CT              68    42   M    23/30   40-44    52:26.0    8:27/M             
     156    Marian Ruth Brodney               East Lyme  CT         139    38   F     8/30   35-39    52:27.0    8:27/M             
     157    Tammy Jones                       Groton  CT              4    44   F     8/19   40-44    52:28.0    8:27/M             
     158    Ryan Goodine                      Colchester  CT         75    33   M    13/16   30-34    52:32.0    8:28/M             
     159    Heli Lehtoshari                   Stonington  CT        349    46   F     6/19   45-49    52:33.0    8:28/M             
     160    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         343    43   M    24/30   40-44    52:34.0    8:28/M             
     161    Chris Parakilas                   Waterbury  CT          63     0   M     1/1     0- 0    52:39.0    8:29/M             
     162    Kimberly Jeanne Swett             Norwich  CT           166    29   F     8/27   25-29    52:43.0    8:29/M             
     163    Katrina Buckles                   Norwich  CT            66    32   F     6/17   30-34    52:49.0    8:30/M             
     164    Chris May                         Mystic  CT            310    36   M    13/20   35-39    52:54.0    8:31/M             
     165    Nicholas A Wrana                  Columbia  CT          159    17   M     3/6    15-19    53:10.0    8:34/M             
     166    Scott Abate                       West Hartford  CT     211    40   M    25/30   40-44    53:11.0    8:34/M             
     167    Michelle Daly                     Old Lyme  CT           15    38   F     9/30   35-39    53:17.0    8:35/M             
     168    Kristyn Wojtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            214    26   F     9/27   25-29    53:21.0    8:35/M             
     169    Carol Myers                       New London  CT        336    35   F    10/30   35-39    53:23.0    8:36/M             
     170    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       216    67   M     5/9    65-69    53:24.0    8:36/M             
     171    Robert Deetz                      Groton  CT            244    23   M     7/8    20-24    53:28.0    8:37/M             
     172    Sharon Ripp                       Gales Ferry  CT       339    43   F     9/19   40-44    53:28.0    8:37/M             
     173    Victor Dowling                    West Hartford  CT     146    53   M    17/23   50-54    53:33.0    8:37/M             
     174    Lewis J Mostowy                   East Lyme  CT         167    51   M    18/23   50-54    53:34.0    8:38/M             
     175    Ralph W Bates                     Niantic  CT            27    67   M     6/9    65-69    53:36.0    8:38/M             
     176    Marybeth Benrie                   Niantic  CT           228    36   F    11/30   35-39    53:40.0    8:39/M             
     177    Jennifer Goodine                  Colchester  CT         76    33   F     7/17   30-34    53:44.0    8:39/M             
     178    Aimee Michele Stefanski           East Lyme  CT          46    34   F     8/17   30-34    53:46.0    8:39/M             
     179    John Vernaglia                    Niantic  CT            26    64   M     2/5    60-64    53:48.0    8:40/M             
     180    Alexandra Place                   Jewett City  CT       246    33   F     9/17   30-34    53:50.0    8:40/M             
     181    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT            171    37   F    12/30   35-39    53:58.0    8:41/M             
     182    William Kornegay                  Groton  CT              2    36   M    14/20   35-39    54:03.0    8:42/M             
     183    Alison Akehurst                   Chester  CT           265    39   F    13/30   35-39    54:09.0    8:43/M             
     184    Eric Morin                        Waterford  CT         242    32   M    14/16   30-34    54:11.0    8:44/M             
     185    Michael O'Donnell                 Niantic  CT            50    37   M    15/20   35-39    54:13.0    8:44/M             
     186    Melissa Soucy                     Norwich  CT           308    29   F    10/27   25-29    54:18.0    8:45/M             
     187    Randy Paquette                    Niantic  CT           126    27   M     5/6    25-29    54:19.0    8:45/M             
     188    Steve Doherty                     Niantic  CT           290    49   M    31/38   45-49    54:20.0    8:45/M             
     189    Erin Blette                       New London  CT        155    25   F    11/27   25-29    54:26.0    8:46/M             
     190    Eric Christiana                   Newington  CT          69    41   M    26/30   40-44    54:36.0    8:48/M             
     191    Megan Basti                       East Haven  CT        165    27   F    12/27   25-29    54:43.0    8:49/M             
     192    Maia R Vargas                     Niantic  CT           162    38   F    14/30   35-39    54:43.0    8:49/M             
     193    Jessica Funke                     East Lyme  CT           7    26   F    13/27   25-29    54:52.0    8:50/M             
     194    Chris Cooper                      East Lyme  CT         295    44   M    27/30   40-44    54:55.0    8:51/M             
     195    Daniel Coxe                       Niantic  CT           237    17   M     4/6    15-19    55:05.0    8:52/M             
     196    Marywllen Porter                  West Hartford  CT     320    51   F     3/9    50-54    55:05.0    8:52/M             
     197    Cornelius Pierce                  New London  CT        257    39   M    16/20   35-39    55:06.0    8:52/M             
     198    Brandy Louise Flanagan            Groton  CT             55    32   F    10/17   30-34    55:07.0    8:53/M             
     199    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT             102    38   F    15/30   35-39    55:20.0    8:55/M             
     200    Jacob Earl Bond                   East Lyme  CT         134    16   M     5/6    15-19    55:29.0    8:56/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace              
     201    Brian Chetal                      Niantic  CT           238    35   M    17/20   35-39    55:37.0    8:57/M             
     202    Patrick Bremer                    Milford  CT           300    40   M    28/30   40-44    55:41.0    8:58/M             
     203    Christina Jessuck                 Waterford  CT         227    37   F    16/30   35-39    55:44.0    8:58/M             
     204    Sarah Willin                      Glastonbury  CT       124    26   F    14/27   25-29    55:45.0    8:59/M             
     205    Mary Howe                         Jewett City  CT       232    45   F     7/19   45-49    55:55.0    9:00/M             
     206    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          342    0    F     1/1     0- 0    55:59.0    9:01/M             
     207    Katrina Loomis                    Mystic  CT            329    37   F    17/30   35-39    56:00.0    9:01/M             
     208    Clifford Lombardo                 Cromwell  CT           65    57   M     6/9    55-59    56:07.0    9:02/M             
     209    Michelle Gallerani                Niantic  CT           206    32   F    11/17   30-34    56:18.0    9:04/M             
     210    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           254    69   M     7/9    65-69    56:19.0    9:04/M             
     211    Debra Raymond                     Niantic  CT           279    50   F     4/9    50-54    56:20.0    9:04/M             
     212    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             286    56   M     7/9    55-59    56:25.0    9:05/M             
     213    Angel Bartlett                    Uncasville  CT        204    44   F    10/19   40-44    56:36.0    9:07/M             
     214    Amanda Arnio                      East Lyme  CT         324    29   F    15/27   25-29    56:37.0    9:07/M             
     215    Adam Thomas                       Gales Ferry  CT       317    30   M    15/16   30-34    56:41.0    9:08/M             
     216    David Williams                    West Hartford  CT      82    57   M     8/9    55-59    56:46.0    9:08/M             
     217    Jeannine Philips                  East Windsor  CT      345    26   F    16/27   25-29    56:55.0    9:10/M             
     218    Jenna Verheyen                    Enfield  CT           344    25   F    17/27   25-29    56:55.0    9:10/M             
     219    Jane Sable                        Deep River  CT        154    63   F     1/2    60-64    57:01.0    9:11/M             
     220    Lindsay Chappell                  North Stonington  C   104    21   F     3/5    20-24    57:04.0    9:11/M             
     221    Vuthy Im                          Waterford  CT         108    25   M     6/6    25-29    57:07.0    9:12/M             
     222    Brooke Chappell                   North Stonington  C   105    19   F     1/3    15-19    57:08.0    9:12/M             
     223    Simone M Gladstone                Waterford  CT         168    44   F    11/19   40-44    57:10.0    9:12/M             
     224    Karina Julius                     Old Saybrook  CT      218    43   F    12/19   40-44    57:11.0    9:12/M             
     225    Bethany Lepine                    New London  CT        281    25   F    18/27   25-29    57:12.0    9:13/M             
     226    Tim Silva                         Waterford  CT         191    35   M    18/20   35-39    57:22.0    9:14/M             
     227    John Boettcher                    East Lyme  CT          45    54   M    19/23   50-54    57:23.0    9:14/M             
     228    Molly Silva                       Waterford  CT         189    33   F    12/17   30-34    57:24.0    9:15/M             
     229    Nuria Stockman                    Waterford             187    47   F     8/19   45-49    57:46.0    9:18/M             
     230    Laura Hibbard                     Norwich  CT            51    37   F    18/30   35-39    57:47.0    9:18/M             
     231    Mark Norris                       Arlington  VA           8    43   M    29/30   40-44    58:00.0    9:20/M             
     232    Nageli Arthur                     Salem  CT             361    62   M     3/5    60-64    58:06.0    9:21/M             
     233    Jen Laperle                       Gales Ferry  CT       332    34   F    13/17   30-34    58:10.0    9:22/M             
     234    Susan Smith                       New London  CT        229    51   F     5/9    50-54    58:12.0    9:22/M             
     235    Karen Short                       New London  CT        230    49   F     9/19   45-49    58:12.0    9:22/M             
     236    Maureen Werner                    Niantic  CT           250    48   F    10/19   45-49    58:18.0    9:23/M             
     237    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           255    63   F     2/2    60-64    58:32.0    9:26/M             
     238    Ann Grubb                         Niantic  CT           233    40   F    13/19   40-44    58:33.0    9:26/M             
     239    Charlie Fenick                    Niantic  CT           120    69   M     8/9    65-69    58:50.0    9:28/M             
     240    Elizabeth Dunn                                          185    30   F    14/17   30-34    58:52.0    9:29/M             
     241    Annmarie Bartelli-Pagan           East Lyme  CT         307    49   F    11/19   45-49    58:53.0    9:29/M             
     242    Dick Walsh                        Old Lyme  CT          322    69   M     9/9    65-69    58:55.0    9:29/M             
     243    Kathy Bruciati                    Gales Ferry  CT       132    48   F    12/19   45-49    59:06.0    9:31/M             
     244    B. Lynn Tavormina                 East Lyme  CT          44    54   F     6/9    50-54    59:27.0    9:34/M             
     245    Matt Jones                        Gales Ferry  CT        99    14   M     3/4     1-14    59:28.0    9:35/M             
     246    Brian Howe                        Norwich  CT           326    49   M    32/38   45-49    59:30.0    9:35/M             
     247    Christopher Bellucci              Uncasville  CT        354    30   M    16/16   30-34    59:30.0    9:35/M             
     248    Carolyn G Boucher                 East Lyme  CT         183    48   F    13/19   45-49    59:32.0    9:35/M             
     249    Kelsey Lucas                      Salem  CT             100    18   F     2/3    15-19    59:40.0    9:36/M             
     250    Amy Gauthier                      New London  CT        311    33   F    15/17   30-34    59:47.0    9:38/M             
     251    Kathryn Giurleo                   Oakdale  CT           253    32   F    16/17   30-34    1:00:00.0    9:40/M             
     252    Meg Maynard                       Madison  CT           331    42   F    14/19   40-44    1:00:01.0    9:40/M             
     253    Douglas G Story                   Westbrook  CT         144    45   M    33/38   45-49    1:00:19.0    9:43/M             
     254    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford  CT         190    53   M    20/23   50-54    1:00:22.0    9:43/M             
     255    Matthew J Wallace                 Amston  CT             57    53   M    21/23   50-54    1:00:32.0    9:45/M             
     256    Tiffany Silva                     East Lyme  CT         195    36   F    19/30   35-39    1:00:46.0    9:47/M             
     257    Randall Potterton                 Andover  CT           321    51   M    22/23   50-54    1:00:49.0    9:48/M             
     258    Nora Sullivan                     Waterford  CT          19    26   F    19/27   25-29    1:00:52.0    9:48/M             
     259    John Sullivan                     Brookline  MA          20    23   M     8/8    20-24    1:00:53.0    9:48/M             
     260    Marissa Sullivan                  Wethersfield  CT       13    25   F    20/27   25-29    1:00:53.0    9:48/M             
     261    Mary Simpson                      Waterford  CT         272    45   F    14/19   45-49    1:01:02.0    9:50/M             
     262    Natasha Bangel                    Storrs Mansfield  C   348    25   F    21/27   25-29    1:01:16.0    9:52/M             
     263    William Joseph McFarlane          Norwich  CT           164    47   M    34/38   45-49    1:01:38.0    9:55/M             
     264    Sarah White                       East Lyme  CT         150    35   F    20/30   35-39    1:01:43.0    9:56/M             
     265    Judy McGrath                      Colchester  CT        143    68   F     1/1    65-69    1:01:43.0    9:56/M             
     266    Richard White                     East Lyme  CT         149    38   M    19/20   35-39    1:01:44.0    9:56/M             
     267    Sean Bryant Lambert               East Lyme  CT         157    16   M     6/6    15-19    1:01:46.0    9:57/M             
     268    Alison Cunningham                 Hamden  CT            140    53   F     7/9    50-54    1:02:06.0   10:00/M             
     269    Jason Randolph                    Jewett City  CT       355    38   M    20/20   35-39    1:02:18.0   10:02/M             
     270    Mary Lou White                    Bolton  CT            178    54   F     8/9    50-54    1:02:44.0   10:06/M             
     271    Kristin Wynkoop                   Waterford  CT          16    29   F    22/27   25-29    1:02:50.0   10:07/M             
     272    Jan L. Marnicki                   Middletown  CT        128    28   F    23/27   25-29    1:02:51.0   10:07/M             
     273    Allyson Austin                    Mansfield Center  C   313    24   F     4/5    20-24    1:02:54.0   10:08/M             
     274    Molly Deweese                     Niantic  CT           287    38   F    21/30   35-39    1:03:09.0   10:10/M             
     275    Keri Russo                        New Britain  CT       275    24   F     5/5    20-24    1:03:13.0   10:11/M             
     276    Heather Mnieb                     Amston  CT            288    29   F    24/27   25-29    1:03:14.0   10:11/M             
     277    Karl Jens                         Niantic  CT           202    46   M    35/38   45-49    1:03:16.0   10:11/M             
     278    Mary Walsh                        Niantic  CT           203    47   F    15/19   45-49    1:03:22.0   10:12/M             
     279    Marlynn O'Donnell                 Mystic  CT             60    41   F    15/19   40-44    1:03:29.0   10:13/M             
     280    Kate Wrana                        Columbia  CT           21    42   F    16/19   40-44    1:03:30.0   10:14/M             
     281    Linda Beale                       Niantic  CT             5    55   F     1/1    55-59    1:03:31.0   10:14/M             
     282    Nancy Taylor                      New London  CT         22    48   F    16/19   45-49    1:03:35.0   10:14/M             
     283    Katie Southard                    Uncasville  CT         87    39   F    22/30   35-39    1:03:41.0   10:15/M             
     284    Robert Davern                     Springfield  VT        10    49   M    36/38   45-49    1:04:05.0   10:19/M             
     285    Elaina V Good                     Groton  CT             47    27   F    25/27   25-29    1:04:10.0   10:20/M             
     286    Dana B. Carr                      Niantic  CT           133    39   F    23/30   35-39    1:04:19.0   10:21/M             
     287    Joyce Mong                        Stonington  CT        264    46   F    17/19   45-49    1:04:40.0   10:25/M             
     288    Troy Mong                         Stonington  CT        263    43   M    30/30   40-44    1:04:41.0   10:25/M             
     289    James McCabe                      Waterford  CT         136    46   M    37/38   45-49    1:05:02.0   10:28/M             
     290    Laura Howe                        Norwich  CT           325    46   F    18/19   45-49    1:05:18.0   10:31/M             
     291    Crystal Ann McFarlane             Norwich  CT           163    45   F    19/19   45-49    1:05:19.0   10:31/M             
     292    Norean Selinger                   Stonington  CT        201    53   F     9/9    50-54    1:05:57.0   10:37/M             
     293    Jennifer Bernier                  East Haddam  CT       215    36   F    24/30   35-39    1:06:37.0   10:44/M             
     294    Ashley Ann Orefice                Niantic  CT           130    39   F    25/30   35-39    1:06:55.0   10:47/M             
     295    Gabe Brielmann                    Guilford  CT          359    11   M     4/4     1-14    1:07:18.0   10:50/M             
     296    Shirley Louise-May                Guilford  CT          358    44   F    17/19   40-44    1:07:18.0   10:50/M             
     297    Harry Brielmann                   Guilford  CT          357    51   M    23/23   50-54    1:07:20.0   10:51/M             
     298    Christy Thomas                    Gales Ferry  CT       318    28   F    26/27   25-29    1:08:08.0   10:58/M             
     299    Tara Manzi                        Springfield  MA       362    38   F    26/30   35-39    1:08:14.0   10:59/M             
     300    Shannon Manning                   Springfield  MA       363    32   F    17/17   30-34    1:08:26.0   11:01/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace              
     301    Ray Campbell                      Glastonbury  CT        49    49   M    38/38   45-49    1:08:31.0   11:02/M             
     302    Lynne S Floyd                     Waterford  CT          62    39   F    27/30   35-39    1:08:34.0   11:02/M             
     303    Valerie Williams                  Haddam  CT            352    40   F    18/19   40-44    1:08:58.0   11:06/M             
     304    Erinn Marchetti                   Higganum  CT          351    37   F    28/30   35-39    1:08:59.0   11:07/M             
     305    John McAlri                       Niantic  CT           205    63   M     4/5    60-64    1:09:00.0   11:07/M             
     306    Corinne Rivera                    Niantic  CT           129    39   F    29/30   35-39    1:09:01.0   11:07/M             
     307    Sally Nelson                      Waterford  CT         186    35   F    30/30   35-39    1:09:29.0   11:11/M             
     308    Kelsey Wilson                     Norwich  CT           259    15   F     3/3    15-19    1:10:30.0   11:21/M             
     309    Jeff Gold                         Mystic  CT            323    60   M     5/5    60-64    1:10:31.0   11:21/M             
     310    Diane Fusconi                     Norwich  CT           184    29   F    27/27   25-29    1:10:45.0   11:24/M             
     311    Barbara N. Frasca                 Wethersfield  CT       80    72   F     1/3    70-99    1:11:28.0   11:30/M             
     312    Peter Pantelis                    Waterford  CT           1    84   M     2/3    70-99    1:14:08.0   11:56/M             
     313    Marjorie Sasiela                  Newington  CT         121    71   F     2/3    70-99    1:21:52.0   13:11/M             
     314    Jeannette Cyr                     Kensington  CT         35    75   F     3/3    70-99    1:33:46.0   15:06/M             
     315    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    24    76   M     3/3    70-99    1:39:32.0   16:02/M             
     316    Francois Pelletier                Old Saybrook  CT       33    57   M     9/9    55-59    1:46:55.0   17:13/M             
     317    Shelly Pelletier                  Old Saybrook  CT       39    43   F    19/19   40-44    1:46:56.0   17:13/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News