Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Glorious Gallop 5K

East Hampton, CT, July 9, 2010

[Results ]

Age Group Awards

                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

            ********** TOP 3 OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17     429 Liz Gottlieb         34 F                         17:51  5:45 

             ********** TOP 3 OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     149 Forrest Misenti         M                         15:26  4:58 
                       
			FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    88     293 Hannah Cook          13 F East Hampton       CT   21:55  7:03 
    2    98     127 Madeline Mondo       12 F Marlborough        CT   22:24  7:13 
    3   127     361 Abby Blyler          13 F East Hampton       CT   23:38  7:37 
                        
			MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27     105 Kyle McLaughlin      13 M South Glastonbury  CT   18:45  6:02 
    2    78     141 Kieran Owen          10 M East Hampton       CT   21:32  6:56 
    3   156      11 Matthew Pierko       11 M East Hampton       CT   24:55  8:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56     200 Ally Gates           16 F Deep River         CT   20:08  6:29 
    2    62      14 Olivia Mundo         14 F Marlborough        CT   20:30  6:36 
    3    64      17 Katie France         17 F Portland           CT   20:40  6:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3     413 Nick Lemeo           18 M                         16:03  5:10 
    2     7     450 David Pugliese       15 M                         16:39  5:22 
    3    12     438 Matthew Pasduszak    17 M                         17:15  5:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71     280 Alexis Cavenaugh     22 F Cheshire           CT   21:13  6:50 
    2    83     472 Brianna Demers       23 F Ashford            CT   21:44  7:00 
    3    99     134 Melissa Healy        21 F Oakville           CT   22:26  7:14 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6     476 Christopher Marino   20 M Portland           CT   16:31  5:19 
    2     8      25 Bradley Dion         25 M East Hampton       CT   16:47  5:24 
    3     9     358 Brien Friedman       20 M Glastonbury        CT   17:10  5:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60     108 Wendy Vitale         37 F East Hamt          CT   20:18  6:32 
    2   103     335 Manssa Finn          33 F Meriden            CT   22:33  7:16 
    3   140     360 Joanna Blyley        37 F East Hampton       CT   24:13  7:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5     359 Mike Keenan          38 M South Glastonbury  CT   16:24  5:17 
    2    13     289 Matt Roloff          32 M East Hampton       CT   17:23  5:36 
    3    24     321 Mario Longo          38 M Cheshire           CT   18:38  6:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55     172 Keitti Jenci         48 F East Hampton       CT   20:05  6:28 
    2    69     434 Bekkie Wright        47 F                         21:11  6:49 
    3    79     188 Sherry Schwarm       44 F Marlborough        CT   21:34  6:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4     387 Peter Oviatt         40 M                         16:14  5:14 
    2    14     433 Kevin Fagen          43 M                         17:35  5:40 
    3    19     313 Bryan Feitel         42 M Haddam             CT   18:04  5:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   136     362 Marybeth Dadona      53 F Colchester         CT   24:02  7:45 
    2   168      54 Monica Gordon        54 F Rangeley           CT   25:15  8:08 
    3   233     324 Ellen Kisiel         55 F Portland           CT   28:06  9:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42     144 Kevin Markowski      53 M Middletown         CT   19:17  6:13 
    2    59     235 Clifford Collins     50 M East Hampton       CT   20:13  6:31 
    3    65     279 Bill Wilke           50 M East Hampton       CT   20:57  6:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   364      60 Edwina Callaghan     60 F Salem              CT   35:08 11:19 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58      61 Bob Dacey            61 M Vernon             CT   20:09  6:29 
    2    94     316 Guy Pulino           65 M Moodus             CT   22:17  7:11 
    3    97      64 Stephen Tolman       64 M Vernon             CT   22:23  7:13 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   326     173 Susan Diemer         74 F Old Saybrook       CT   32:20 10:25 
    2   398     248 Cynthia Peterson     77 F Middle Haddam      CT   39:43 12:47 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   152      74 Tom Butterfield      74 M Windsor            CT   24:45  7:58 
    2   213     308 William Gagnon       74 M Old Saybrook       CT   27:09  8:45 
    3   268     345 Barry Stoner         70 M Glastonbury        CT   29:11  9:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News