Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Glorious Gallop 5K

East Hampton, CT, July 9, 2010

[Age Group Awards ]

Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                      Page 1
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1     149 Forrest Misenti       15:26  4:58 M                1/223        
    2     417 Jonathan Annelli      15:32  5:00 M  18   1/37     2/223  M1418 
    3     413 Nick Lemeo            16:03  5:10 M  18   2/37     3/223  M1418 
    4     387 Peter Oviatt          16:14  5:14 M  40   1/55     4/223  M4049 
    5     359 Mike Keenan           16:24  5:17 M  38   1/25     5/223  M3039 
    6     476 Christopher Marino    16:31  5:19 M  20   1/29     6/223  M1929 
    7     450 David Pugliese        16:39  5:22 M  15   3/37     7/223  M1418 
    8      25 Bradley Dion          16:47  5:24 M  25   2/29     8/223  M1929 
    9     358 Brien Friedman        17:10  5:32 M  20   3/29     9/223  M1929 
   10      89 Sean McLaughlin       17:13  5:33 M  24   4/29    10/223  M1929 
   11     207 Nicholas Vasquenza    17:14  5:33 M  19   5/29    11/223  M1929 
   12     438 Matthew Pasduszak     17:15  5:33 M  17   4/37    12/223  M1418 
   13     289 Matt Roloff           17:23  5:36 M  32   2/25    13/223  M3039 
   14     433 Kevin Fagen           17:35  5:40 M  43   2/55    14/223  M4049 
   15     317 Ryan Hughes           17:43  5:42 M  21   6/29    15/223  M1929 
   16      94 Alex Abate            17:44  5:43 M  15   5/37    16/223  M1418 
   17     429 Liz Gottlieb          17:51  5:45 F  34   1/50     1/195  F3039 
   18     245 Nate Abraham          17:59  5:48 M  16   6/37    17/223  M1418 
   19     313 Bryan Feitel          18:04  5:49 M  42   3/55    18/223  M4049 
   20     196 Ken Landry            18:06  5:50 M  20   7/29    19/223  M1929 
   21      19 Evan Glaude           18:08  5:51 M  19   8/29    20/223  M1929 
   22     175 Peter Zablocki        18:13  5:52 M  15   7/37    21/223  M1418 
   23     211 Derek Hyde            18:34  5:59 M  49   4/55    22/223  M4049 
   24     321 Mario Longo           18:38  6:00 M  38   3/25    23/223  M3039 
   25      55 Zachary Moller-Mari   18:38  6:00 M  15   8/37    24/223  M1418 
   26     371 Conor Zawilinski      18:41  6:01 M  16   9/37    25/223  M1418 
   27     105 Kyle McLaughlin       18:45  6:02 M  13   1/27    26/223  M0113 
   28       4 David Oakes           18:48  6:03 M  33   4/25    27/223  M3039 
   29      69 Ed Mokoski            18:48  6:04 M  44   5/55    28/223  M4049 
   30     218 Ryan Adams            18:50  6:04 M  18  10/37    29/223  M1418 
   31     288 David Einsiedel       18:53  6:05 M  15  11/37    30/223  M1418 
   32     442 Tim Fagan             18:54  6:05 M  16  12/37    31/223  M1418 
   33       6 Daniel Oakes          18:57  6:06 M  39   5/25    32/223  M3039 
   34     276 Frank White Jr        19:04  6:08 M  45   6/55    33/223  M4049 
   35     483 Johnny Paggioli       19:11  6:11 M  44   7/55    34/223  M4049 
   36      95 Tony Williams         19:12  6:11 M  17  13/37    35/223  M1418 
   37     161 Trevor Barr           19:13  6:11 M  18  14/37    36/223  M1418 
   38     205 Colm Smith            19:13  6:11 M  15  15/37    37/223  M1418 
   39     465 Matthew Ackroyd       19:13  6:12 M  31   6/25    38/223  M3039 
   40      77 Jack Woods            19:14  6:12 M  14  16/37    39/223  M1418 
   41     468 Chris Nelson          19:17  6:13 M  47   8/55    40/223  M4049 
   42     144 Kevin Markowski       19:17  6:13 M  53   1/32    41/223  M5059 
   43     485 Zac Jezek             19:28  6:16 M  26   9/29    42/223  M1929 
   44     319 Quinn Rochford        19:33  6:18 M  18  17/37    43/223  M1418 
   45     342 Need Data             19:35  6:18                               
   46      92 Mike Hebert           19:38  6:19 M  45   9/55    44/223  M4049 
   47      44 David Bruzik          19:40  6:20 M  44  10/55    45/223  M4049 
   48     334 Johnny Mullaney       19:48  6:23 M  46  11/55    46/223  M4049 
   49     427 Daniel Dejesus        19:52  6:24 M  35   7/25    47/223  M3039 
   50      18 Blake Szkoda          19:57  6:25 M  16  18/37    48/223  M1418 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 2
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51     444 Kevin Scranton        20:00  6:27 M  22  10/29    49/223  M1929 
   52      78 Brendan Gustafson     20:01  6:27 M  19  11/29    50/223  M1929 
   53     202 Jon Gustavson         20:02  6:27 M  35   8/25    51/223  M3039 
   54     300 Scott Lynch           20:03  6:28 M  14  19/37    52/223  M1418 
   55     172 Keitti Jenci          20:05  6:28 F  48   1/44     2/195  F4049 
   56     200 Ally Gates            20:08  6:29 F  16   1/26     3/195  F1418 
   57      75 Adam Panek            20:08  6:29 M  25  12/29    53/223  M1929 
   58      61 Bob Dacey             20:09  6:29 M  61   1/12    54/223  M6069 
   59     235 Clifford Collins      20:13  6:31 M  50   2/32    55/223  M5059 
   60     108 Wendy Vitale          20:18  6:32 F  37   2/50     4/195  F3039 
   61     333 Sami Hymeti           20:28  6:36 M  24  13/29    56/223  M1929 
   62      14 Olivia Mundo          20:30  6:36 F  14   2/26     5/195  F1418 
   63     249 Craig Nakatsuka       20:36  6:38 M  15  20/37    57/223  M1418 
   64      17 Katie France          20:40  6:39 F  17   3/26     6/195  F1418 
   65     279 Bill Wilke            20:57  6:45 M  50   3/32    58/223  M5059 
   66     365 Mike Morris           21:05  6:47 M  43  12/55    59/223  M4049 
   67      96 Jordan Goodman        21:05  6:48 M  15  21/37    60/223  M1418 
   68     461 Daniel Stoufer        21:09  6:49 M  14  22/37    61/223  M1418 
   69     434 Bekkie Wright         21:11  6:49 F  47   2/44     7/195  F4049 
   70     462 Joseph Poliquin       21:12  6:50 M  57   4/32    62/223  M5059 
   71     280 Alexis Cavenaugh      21:13  6:50 F  22   1/24     8/195  F1929 
   72     278 Christopher Ryan      21:14  6:50 M  40  13/55    63/223  M4049 
   73     478 Bruce Christersen     21:14  6:51 M  42  14/55    64/223  M4049 
   74     101 William Varhue        21:17  6:51 M  46  15/55    65/223  M4049 
   75     473 Jason Demers          21:20  6:52 M  29  14/29    66/223  M1929 
   76     410 Charles McKay         21:25  6:54 M  52   5/32    67/223  M5059 
   77      79 Alexa Palasky         21:26  6:54 F  18   4/26     9/195  F1418 
   78     141 Kieran Owen           21:32  6:56 M  10   2/27    68/223  M0113 
   79     188 Sherry Schwarm        21:34  6:57 F  44   3/44    10/195  F4049 
   80     309 Stephen Edwards       21:36  6:57 M  33   9/25    69/223  M3039 
   81     273 Need Data             21:38  6:58                               
   82     213 Matthew Benedict      21:39  6:58 M  15  23/37    70/223  M1418 
   83     472 Brianna Demers        21:44  7:00 F  23   2/24    11/195  F1929 
   84     129 Kevin Fenton          21:45  7:00 M  31  10/25    71/223  M3039 
   85      56 Michael Moller-Mari   21:49  7:02 M  56   6/32    72/223  M5059 
   86     364 Yvonne Rubin          21:49  7:02 F  43   4/44    12/195  F4049 
   87      46 Randy Abate           21:51  7:02 M  46  16/55    73/223  M4049 
   88     293 Hannah Cook           21:55  7:03 F  13   1/31    13/195  F0113 
   89     194 Lindsay Stoldt        21:56  7:04 F  14   5/26    14/195  F1418 
   90     185 Diane Ballek          22:00  7:05 F  48   5/44    15/195  F4049 
   91     158 Stanley Chazanowski   22:04  7:07 M  44  17/55    74/223  M4049 
   92     314 Robert McLaughlin     22:08  7:08 M  48  18/55    75/223  M4049 
   93     318 Lawrence Kraska       22:14  7:10 M  45  19/55    76/223  M4049 
   94     316 Guy Pulino            22:17  7:11 M  65   2/12    77/223  M6069 
   95     241 Jamie Kehlenbach      22:21  7:12 M  30  11/25    78/223  M3039 
   96     368 Curt Hupfer           22:22  7:12 M  39  12/25    79/223  M3039 
   97      64 Stephen Tolman        22:23  7:13 M  64   3/12    80/223  M6069 
   98     127 Madeline Mondo        22:24  7:13 F  12   2/31    16/195  F0113 
   99     134 Melissa Healy         22:26  7:14 F  21   3/24    17/195  F1929 
  100     197 Roy Rogers            22:30  7:15 M  33  13/25    81/223  M3039 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 3
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101     177 Stephen Diemer        22:31  7:15 M  45  20/55    82/223  M4049 
  102     326 Ryan Franklin         22:33  7:16 M  25  15/29    83/223  M1929 
  103     335 Manssa Finn           22:33  7:16 F  33   3/50    18/195  F3039 
  104     475 Kathy Burns           22:35  7:17 F  43   6/44    19/195  F4049 
  105     435 Scott Ely             22:40  7:18 M  44  21/55    84/223  M4049 
  106     143 Wesley Owen           22:45  7:20 M  46  22/55    85/223  M4049 
  107     339 Amanda Ericson        22:47  7:20 F  21   4/24    20/195  F1929 
  108     423 Nicholas Curello      22:49  7:21 M  16  24/37    86/223  M1418 
  109     295 Todd Parent           22:51  7:21 M  44  23/55    87/223  M4049 
  110     348 Steve Hass            22:50  7:21 M  45  24/55    88/223  M4049 
  111     267 Mark Nowakowski       22:51  7:22 M  45  25/55    89/223  M4049 
  112     341 Samuel Lewbel         22:52  7:22 M  60   4/12    90/223  M6069 
  113     355 Mike Enright          22:54  7:23 M  53   7/32    91/223  M5059 
  114      16 Cincy France          23:00  7:25 F  16   6/26    21/195  F1418 
  115     344 Josie Ceulemans       23:04  7:26 F  49   7/44    22/195  F4049 
  116      45 Bob Zablonski         23:05  7:26 M  45  26/55    92/223  M4049 
  117      93 Lisa Zablonski        23:07  7:27 F  43   8/44    23/195  F4049 
  118     167 Matthew Welch         23:09  7:27 M  14  25/37    93/223  M1418 
  119     470 Thomas Nichols        23:10  7:28 M  54   8/32    94/223  M5059 
  120     471 Ric Villarreal        23:12  7:28 M  53   9/32    95/223  M5059 
  121     209 Scott Puzzo           23:14  7:29 M  33  14/25    96/223  M3039 
  122     405 Bob Tumiski           23:14  7:29 M  55  10/32    97/223  M5059 
  123     312 Curt Stoldt           23:19  7:31 M  52  11/32    98/223  M5059 
  124     301 Tom Orourke           23:20  7:31 M  14  26/37    99/223  M1418 
  125      98 Matthew Porter        23:27  7:33 M  37  15/25   100/223  M3039 
  126     332 Masood Dalil          23:35  7:36 M  24  16/29   101/223  M1929 
  127     361 Abby Blyler           23:38  7:37 F  13   3/31    24/195  F0113 
  128     395 McKenzie Reimmdo      23:38  7:37 F  14   7/26    25/195  F1418 
  129     451 Amanda Ghent          23:38  7:37 F  13   4/31    26/195  F0113 
  130     455 Kylie Lynch           23:38  7:37 F  14   8/26    27/195  F1418 
  131     114 Scott Johnson         23:46  7:39 M  43  27/55   102/223  M4049 
  132      99 Steve Pernal          23:52  7:41 M  40  28/55   103/223  M4049 
  133     210 Sandra Adams          23:56  7:43 F  41   9/44    28/195  F4049 
  134      57 Clifford Lombardo     23:57  7:43 M  57  12/32   104/223  M5059 
  135     140 Brynn Owen            23:57  7:43 F  14   9/26    29/195  F1418 
  136     362 Marybeth Dadona       24:02  7:45 F  53   1/16    30/195  F5059 
  137     265 Jesse Hyde            24:04  7:45 M  16  27/37   105/223  M1418 
  138     170 Kiersten Barr         24:07  7:46 F  15  10/26    31/195  F1418 
  139      31 Michael Pietruszka    24:09  7:47 M  31  16/25   106/223  M3039 
  140     360 Joanna Blyley         24:13  7:48 F  37   4/50    32/195  F3039 
  141     128 Shelly Mondo          24:14  7:48 F  46  10/44    33/195  F4049 
  142     154 David Selger          24:18  7:50 M  41  29/55   107/223  M4049 
  143     246 Mark Barmasse         24:20  7:50 M  54  13/32   108/223  M5059 
  144     467 Kelly Scott           24:22  7:51 F  30   5/50    34/195  F3039 
  145     336 Chris Taylor          24:29  7:53 M  34  17/25   109/223  M3039 
  146      67 Carl Fuller           24:30  7:53 M  67   5/12   110/223  M6069 
  147     264 Steven Beauliey       24:30  7:53 M  46  30/55   111/223  M4049 
  148      63 Ryan Hammond          24:36  7:55 M  25  17/29   112/223  M1929 
  149      62 Clifford Hammond      24:36  7:55 M  53  14/32   113/223  M5059 
  150     243 Roger Abraham         24:37  7:56 M  59  15/32   114/223  M5059 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 4
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  151      81 Michael Kasperski     24:45  7:58 M  44  31/55   115/223  M4049 
  152      74 Tom Butterfield       24:45  7:58 M  74   1/4    116/223  M70+  
  153     422 Joe Petitti           24:49  8:00 M  55  16/32   117/223  M5059 
  154      91 Tim Quackenbush       24:51  8:00 M  51  17/32   118/223  M5059 
  155     219 Patrick O'Meara       24:53  8:01 M  14  28/37   119/223  M1418 
  156      11 Matthew Pierko        24:55  8:02 M  11   3/27   120/223  M0113 
  157     189 Tom Pedevillano       25:03  8:04 M  58  18/32   121/223  M5059 
  158      71 Nora Heidel           25:06  8:05 F  16  11/26    35/195  F1418 
  159     327 Mitchell Willsey      25:05  8:05 M  11   4/27   122/223  M0113 
  160     347 Brian Ewing           25:07  8:05 M  18  29/37   123/223  M1418 
  161     325 Owen Graham           25:08  8:06 M  12   5/27   124/223  M0113 
  162     214 Tom Benedict          25:09  8:06 M  44  32/55   125/223  M4049 
  163      15 Jackie Williams       25:10  8:06 F  15  12/26    36/195  F1418 
  164     103 Kaitlyn Hebert        25:11  8:07 M  53          126/223        
  165     156 Kathleen Laport       25:12  8:07 F               37/195        
  166     262 David Schuler         25:11  8:07 M  49  33/55   127/223  M4049 
  167     136 Patrick Kennedy       25:12  8:07 M  43  34/55   128/223  M4049 
  168      54 Monica Gordon         25:15  8:08 F  54   2/16    38/195  F5059 
  169     354 Caroline Enright      25:19  8:09 F  16  13/26    39/195  F1418 
  170      68 George Gillespie      25:21  8:10 M  68   6/12   129/223  M6069 
  171     292 Jim Cook              25:21  8:10 M  42  35/55   130/223  M4049 
  172     469 Bill Cahill           25:21  8:10 M  43  36/55   131/223  M4049 
  173     135 Chris Schoonerman     25:25  8:11 M  34  18/25   132/223  M3039 
  174     242 Bryan Fiengo          25:26  8:12 M  29  18/29   133/223  M1929 
  175     259 Ryan Pititto          25:27  8:12 M  12   6/27   134/223  M0113 
  176     230 Kevin Fraser          25:31  8:13 M  42  37/55   135/223  M4049 
  177      42 Kevin Cunningham      25:31  8:13 M  42  38/55   136/223  M4049 
  178      85 Jack Foulis           25:34  8:14 M  29  19/29   137/223  M1929 
  179     160 Frank Barr            25:36  8:15 M  59  19/32   138/223  M5059 
  180     464 Jared Daddario        25:39  8:16 M  15  30/37   139/223  M1418 
  181     178 Jared Diemer          25:41  8:16 M   9   7/27   140/223  M0113 
  182     370 Christopher Lemay     25:44  8:17 M  11   8/27   141/223  M0113 
  183     369 Mike Lemay            25:44  8:17 M  42  39/55   142/223  M4049 
  184     270 Ralph Federico        25:45  8:18 M  47  40/55   143/223  M4049 
  185      24 Amanda Kelly          25:45  8:18 F  24   5/24    40/195  F1929 
  186     171 Dawn Clark            25:49  8:19 F  30   6/50    41/195  F3039 
  187     367 Mary Clark            25:50  8:19 F  33   7/50    42/195  F3039 
  188     477 Liam Cahill           25:51  8:20 M  14  31/37   144/223  M1418 
  189      35 Brian Fenton          25:53  8:20 M  35  19/25   145/223  M3039 
  190     186 Richard Norkun        25:53  8:20 M  59  20/32   146/223  M5059 
  191      13 Kaitlyn Cunningham    25:54  8:21 F  13   5/31    43/195  F0113 
  192     272 Edward McCarver       25:57  8:22 M  60   7/12   147/223  M6069 
  193     425 Alan Chadwick         25:58  8:22 M  62   8/12   148/223  M6069 
  194     463 Johnny Borea          26:01  8:23 M  14  32/37   149/223  M1418 
  195     157 Need Data             26:07  8:25                               
  196     138 Sharon Owen           26:09  8:25 F  46  11/44    44/195  F4049 
  197      48 Guy Glaude            26:15  8:27 M  48  41/55   150/223  M4049 
  198     203 Kiara Hanlon          26:16  8:28 F  13   6/31    45/195  F0113 
  199     283 Stephen Avery         26:28  8:31 M  55  21/32   151/223  M5059 
  200     340 Michael Dolde         26:28  8:31 M  18  33/37   152/223  M1418 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 5
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  201     322 Colin Parker          26:27  8:31 M  18  34/37   153/223  M1418 
  202      76 Grant Nichols         26:29  8:32 M  10   9/27   154/223  M0113 
  203      39 Kendra Wallace        26:31  8:33 F  39   8/50    46/195  F3039 
  204     208 Michael Vasquenza     26:35  8:34 M  51  22/32   155/223  M5059 
  205      65 Jennifer Anilowski    26:36  8:34 F  25   6/24    47/195  F1929 
  206     379 Jacque Eaton          26:39  8:35 F  29   7/24    48/195  F1929 
  207     356 Tim Mahony            26:46  8:37 M  45  42/55   156/223  M4049 
  208     418 Sami Petitti          26:56  8:40 M  24  20/29   157/223  M1929 
  209     484 Mike Underwood        26:57  8:41 M  16  35/37   158/223  M1418 
  210     269 Anthony Federico      27:05  8:43 M  15  36/37   159/223  M1418 
  211     212 Morgan Slossberg      27:07  8:44 F  12   7/31    49/195  F0113 
  212     222 Katie Williams        27:08  8:44 F  12   8/31    50/195  F0113 
  213     308 William Gagnon        27:09  8:45 M  74   2/4    160/223  M70+  
  214     346 Carmen Herzag         27:19  8:48 F  39   9/50    51/195  F3039 
  215     323 George Kisiel         27:21  8:49 M  53  23/32   161/223  M5059 
  216     113 Skye Garofalo         27:23  8:49 F  34  10/50    52/195  F3039 
  217      83 Elise Butson          27:23  8:49 F  35  11/50    53/195  F3039 
  218     231 Michelle Fraser       27:24  8:50 F  33  12/50    54/195  F3039 
  219     215 Michael Guidicelli    27:27  8:50 M  27  21/29   162/223  M1929 
  220     223 Randy Dumond          27:27  8:50 M  23  22/29   163/223  M1929 
  221     303 Bruce Grisafe         27:34  8:53 M  56  24/32   164/223  M5059 
  222      53 Robert Mongiat        27:36  8:53 M  53  25/32   165/223  M5059 
  223      43 Kurt Swanke           27:39  8:54 M  43  43/55   166/223  M4049 
  224     381 Michael Rood          27:41  8:55 M  58  26/32   167/223  M5059 
  225     351 Margie Wilson         27:47  8:57 F  49  12/44    55/195  F4049 
  226     372 Ryan Prince           27:55  8:59 M  28  23/29   168/223  M1929 
  227     274 Lisa Rand             27:55  9:00 F  16  14/26    56/195  F1418 
  228     233 Tori Collins          27:59  9:01 F  18  15/26    57/195  F1418 
  229     193 Stephenie Conforti    28:00  9:01 F  23   8/24    58/195  F1929 
  230     307 Meagan Deveran        28:00  9:01 F  35  13/50    59/195  F3039 
  231       3 Maggie Joyce          28:02  9:02 F  42  13/44    60/195  F4049 
  232     482 Melissa Finlayson     28:03  9:02 F  27   9/24    61/195  F1929 
  233     324 Ellen Kisiel          28:06  9:03 F  55   3/16    62/195  F5059 
  234     150 Amy Conklin           28:06  9:03 F  39  14/50    63/195  F3039 
  235      41 Erin Kasperski        28:07  9:03 F  41  14/44    64/195  F4049 
  236     176 Matthew Zablocki      28:08  9:03 M   8  10/27   169/223  M0113 
  237      20 Christopher Hebert    28:10  9:04 M  20  24/29   170/223  M1929 
  238     458 Corrie Hoyt           28:11  9:05 F  13   9/31    65/195  F0113 
  239     320 Gregory Picking       28:17  9:07 M  48  44/55   171/223  M4049 
  240      32 Robin Woodworth       28:17  9:06 F  35  15/50    66/195  F3039 
  241     163 Karen Rettick         28:17  9:07 F  40  15/44    67/195  F4049 
  242     284 Denise Avery          28:19  9:07 F  50   4/16    68/195  F5059 
  243     126 George Aliprandi      28:22  9:08 M  51  27/32   172/223  M5059 
  244      34 Need Data             28:25  9:09                               
  245     137 Robert Neville        28:25  9:09 M  42  45/55   173/223  M4049 
  246     392 Erin Provost          28:25  9:09 F  13  10/31    69/195  F0113 
  247     120 Andrea Parrillo       28:26  9:09 F  28  10/24    70/195  F1929 
  248     182 Zachary Ninesling     28:27  9:10 M   9  11/27   174/223  M0113 
  249     234 Linda Collins         28:27  9:10 F  49  16/44    71/195  F4049 
  250      66 Lindse Y Roncaiali    28:31  9:11 F  25  11/24    72/195  F1929 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 6
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  251     374 Max Cooke             28:31  9:11 M  11  12/27   175/223  M0113 
  252     142 Brendan Owen          28:34  9:12 M   7  13/27   176/223  M0113 
  253     232 Quinn Schrager        28:34  9:12 M  11  14/27   177/223  M0113 
  254     263 Heather Redding       28:33  9:12 F  38  16/50    73/195  F3039 
  255     337 Malcolm Todt          28:35  9:12 M  65   9/12   178/223  M6069 
  256     139 Colleen Owen          28:35  9:12 F  16  16/26    74/195  F1418 
  257     145 Jeffrey Mathieu       28:36  9:13 M  30  20/25   179/223  M3039 
  258     237 Sheryl Clotier        28:43  9:15 F  44  17/44    75/195  F4049 
  259     349 Randall Potterton     28:45  9:16 M  51  28/32   180/223  M5059 
  260      10 Reilly Cunningham     28:48  9:17 F   9  11/31    76/195  F0113 
  261     255 Heather Cardoza       28:51  9:18 F  14  17/26    77/195  F1418 
  262     204 Krista Fraulind       28:58  9:20 F  14  18/26    78/195  F1418 
  263     190 Emily Pedevillano     29:00  9:20 F  10  12/31    79/195  F0113 
  264     192 Mark Gordon           28:59  9:20 M  23  25/29   181/223  M1929 
  265     373 Cole Haggett          29:01  9:21 M  13  15/27   182/223  M0113 
  266     225 Gregory Wentworth     29:02  9:21 M  10  16/27   183/223  M0113 
  267     227 Jordyn Holbrook       29:02  9:21 F  10  13/31    80/195  F0113 
  268     345 Barry Stoner          29:11  9:24 M  70   3/4    184/223  M70+  
  269     169 Joe Medeiros          29:12  9:24 M  49  46/55   185/223  M4049 
  270     257 Kelly Soltis          29:14  9:25 F  20  12/24    81/195  F1929 
  271     294 Emma Cook             29:14  9:25 F   9  14/31    82/195  F0113 
  272     179 Leslie Dinunzio       29:18  9:26 F  33  17/50    83/195  F3039 
  273       8 Jennifer Colllingwo   29:33  9:31 F  30  18/50    84/195  F3039 
  274      37 Christine Porter      29:42  9:34 F  37  19/50    85/195  F3039 
  275     199 Julie Llaser          29:41  9:34 F  13  15/31    86/195  F0113 
  276     148 Rebecca Akerlind      29:42  9:34 F  33  20/50    87/195  F3039 
  277      28 Linda Chambers        29:44  9:34 F  51   5/16    88/195  F5059 
  278     168 Julie Yulo-Medeiros   29:44  9:35 F  48  18/44    89/195  F4049 
  279       2 Kellyanne Cahill      29:46  9:35 F   8  16/31    90/195  F0113 
  280      86 Tim Curtis            29:50  9:37 M  68  10/12   186/223  M6069 
  281      88 Morgan Begin          29:50  9:36 F  17  19/26    91/195  F1418 
  282     376 Tracy Draghi          29:55  9:38 F  44  19/44    92/195  F4049 
  283     398 Andy Smith            30:00  9:40 M  12  17/27   187/223  M0113 
  284     375 Jules Babcock         30:03  9:41 F  38  21/50    93/195  F3039 
  285     299 Melissa Byron         30:13  9:44 F  34  22/50    94/195  F3039 
  286      59 Marilyn Hammond       30:19  9:46 F  50   6/16    95/195  F5059 
  287     394 Nolan Reimmdo         30:19  9:46 M  12  18/27   188/223  M0113 
  288     181 Carolyn Beamer        30:22  9:47 F  53   7/16    96/195  F5059 
  289     180 William Dinunzio      30:26  9:48 M  33  21/25   189/223  M3039 
  290     382 Lisa Tomczak          30:26  9:48 F  45  20/44    97/195  F4049 
  291     388 Johnny Tomczak        30:27  9:48 M  48  47/55   190/223  M4049 
  292     226 Benjamin Holbrook     30:35  9:51 M   8  19/27   191/223  M0113 
  293     282 Mitchell Anderson     30:37  9:52 M  20  26/29   192/223  M1929 
  294      72 Steve Anistagio       30:39  9:52 M  35  22/25   193/223  M3039 
  295     271 Shannon Cunningham    30:39  9:52 F  15  20/26    98/195  F1418 
  296     247 Olga Naughton         30:42  9:53 F  45  21/44    99/195  F4049 
  297       7 Russell Oakes         30:46  9:54 M  43  48/55   194/223  M4049 
  298     486 Shannon Jezek         30:47  9:55 F  25  13/24   100/195  F1929 
  299     487 Claudia Radziszewsk   30:48  9:55 F  19  14/24   101/195  F1929 
  300     329 Liam Doolan           30:46  9:55 M  11  20/27   195/223  M0113 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 7
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  301     254 Amy Kozlowski         30:54  9:57 F  12  17/31   102/195  F0113 
  302     393 Kafnie Reimondo       30:59  9:59 F  44  22/44   103/195  F4049 
  303     452 Renee Ghent           30:59  9:59 F  38  23/50   104/195  F3039 
  304     383 Doreen Williams       31:00  9:59 F  37  24/50   105/195  F3039 
  305     386 Rena Astle            31:01  9:59 F  38  25/50   106/195  F3039 
  306     466 Shana Rancaidi        31:01  9:59 F  23  15/24   107/195  F1929 
  307      90 Courtney Bennett      31:06 10:01 F  29  16/24   108/195  F1929 
  308     384 Michele Jagoda        31:09 10:02 F  34  26/50   109/195  F3039 
  309     133 Sarah Fernandez       31:11 10:03 F  26  17/24   110/195  F1929 
  310     165 Mike Pozzetta         31:22 10:06 M  62  11/12   196/223  M6069 
  311     306 Gary Protrowski       31:23 10:06 M  27  27/29   197/223  M1929 
  312     310 Natalie Edwards       31:26 10:07 F  31  27/50   111/195  F3039 
  313      80 Wayne Hapgood         31:34 10:10 M  62  12/12   198/223  M6069 
  314     363 Andrew Giorgetti      31:38 10:11 M  24  28/29   199/223  M1929 
  315     195 Kerry Lynch           31:42 10:13 F  35  28/50   112/195  F3039 
  316      50 Amanda Starbala       31:46 10:14 F  50   8/16   113/195  F5059 
  317     260 Emma Donohue          31:59 10:18 F  10  18/31   114/195  F0113 
  318     221 Kelley Williams       31:59 10:18 F  10  19/31   115/195  F0113 
  319     224 Kelli Pedevillano     32:03 10:19 F  47  23/44   116/195  F4049 
  320     229 Andrew Wentworth      32:04 10:20 M  41  49/55   200/223  M4049 
  321     261 Trent Donohue         32:04 10:20 M  39  23/25   201/223  M3039 
  322     338 Paul Buttress         32:06 10:20 M  48  50/55   202/223  M4049 
  323     290 Becky Johnson         32:08 10:21 F  14  21/26   117/195  F1418 
  324     291 Colleen Keser         32:07 10:21 F  18  22/26   118/195  F1418 
  325     397 Kellsie Reimindo      32:13 10:22 F  19  18/24   119/195  F1929 
  326     173 Susan Diemer          32:20 10:25 F  74   1/2    120/195  F70+  
  327      29 Julie Foulis          32:22 10:25 F  29  19/24   121/195  F1929 
  328     391 Katie Graves          32:36 10:30 F  43  24/44   122/195  F4049 
  329     457 Lisa Hoyt             32:36 10:30 F  47  25/44   123/195  F4049 
  330     146 Melissa Loughery      32:42 10:32 F  30  29/50   124/195  F3039 
  331     206 Denise Wojick         32:48 10:34 F  37  30/50   125/195  F3039 
  332     377 Susan Blaskey         32:48 10:34 F  47  26/44   126/195  F4049 
  333     378 Bill Waldron          32:49 10:34 M  51  29/32   203/223  M5059 
  334     281 Sharopn Weiss         32:50 10:34 F  37  31/50   127/195  F3039 
  335     343 Claudia Cunningham    32:59 10:37 F  39  32/50   128/195  F3039 
  336     311 Xavier Edwards        33:08 10:40 M  11  21/27   204/223  M0113 
  337     385 Amie Colla            33:11 10:41 F  39  33/50   129/195  F3039 
  338     396 Madison Reimondo      33:12 10:41 F  16  23/26   130/195  F1418 
  339     481 Gail Perrelli         33:12 10:42 F  48  27/44   131/195  F4049 
  340     479 Gary Perrelli         33:16 10:43 M  51  30/32   205/223  M5059 
  341     305 Terry Tortora         33:18 10:43 F  56   9/16   132/195  F5059 
  342      47 Anthony Colon         33:23 10:45 M  47  51/55   206/223  M4049 
  343     244 Cynthia Abraham       33:30 10:47 F  46  28/44   133/195  F4049 
  344     253 Courtney Pusz         33:31 10:48 F  13  20/31   134/195  F0113 
  345     147 Virginia Peterson     33:36 10:49 F  51  10/16   135/195  F5059 
  346     183 Christopher Weller    33:49 10:53 M  37  24/25   207/223  M3039 
  347     250 Allison Mohler        33:58 10:56 F  28  20/24   136/195  F1929 
  348     109 Johnny Vitale         34:02 10:58 F  40  29/44   137/195  F4049 
  349     297 Abigail Lefemine      34:22 11:04 F  10  21/31   138/195  F0113 
  350       1 Fiona Joyce           34:22 11:04 F  10  22/31   139/195  F0113 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 8
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  351       9 Jillian Colllingwoo   34:25 11:05 F   9  23/31   140/195  F0113 
  352      27 Angie Salay           34:27 11:06 F  30  34/50   141/195  F3039 
  353     286 Linda Miner           34:34 11:08 F  48  30/44   142/195  F4049 
  354      23 Cynthia Flynn         34:39 11:09 F  23  21/24   143/195  F1929 
  355      26 Brian Flynn           34:38 11:09 M  26  29/29   208/223  M1929 
  356     366 Kasha Morris          34:38 11:09 F  41  31/44   144/195  F4049 
  357     357 Seda Raath            34:40 11:10 F  39  35/50   145/195  F3039 
  358      84 Lesley Fearnley       34:39 11:10 F  54  11/16   146/195  F5059 
  359     287 Rachel Hayes          34:46 11:12 F  18  24/26   147/195  F1418 
  360     302 Matthew Candler       34:45 11:11 M   7  22/27   209/223  M0113 
  361     162 Jennifer Nichols      34:48 11:13 F  36  36/50   148/195  F3039 
  362     198 Deb McKinney          34:49 11:13 F  46  32/44   149/195  F4049 
  363     124 Shirley Terry         35:03 11:17 F  53  12/16   150/195  F5059 
  364      60 Edwina Callaghan      35:08 11:19 F  60   1/1    151/195  F6069 
  365     130 Joseph Bordeau        35:19 11:22 M  41  52/55   210/223  M4049 
  366     191 Reagan Fitzgibbons    35:21 11:23 F  35  37/50   152/195  F3039 
  367      70 Jennifer Malloy       35:22 11:23 F  46  33/44   153/195  F4049 
  368      36 Melissa Kennedy       35:29 11:26 F  36  38/50   154/195  F3039 
  369     166 Ryan Gadea            35:37 11:28 M  14  37/37   211/223  M1418 
  370     296 Julie Lefemine        35:38 11:29 F  43  34/44   155/195  F4049 
  371      21 Shiloh Dodge          35:49 11:32 F  21  22/24   156/195  F1929 
  372     350 Brianna Snyder        35:49 11:32 F  13  24/31   157/195  F0113 
  373      58 Ed Dodge              35:49 11:32 M  58  31/32   212/223  M5059 
  374     353 Maddie Wilson         35:51 11:33 F  13  25/31   158/195  F0113 
  375     352 Erin Wilson           35:49 11:32 F  11  26/31   159/195  F0113 
  376     304 Cecelia Grisafe       35:57 11:35 F  54  13/16   160/195  F5059 
  377      73 Patty Burnham         35:58 11:35 F  42  35/44   161/195  F4049 
  378     155 Ann Selger            36:03 11:37 F  38  39/50   162/195  F3039 
  379     184 Layne Weller          36:11 11:39 M   8  23/27   213/223  M0113 
  380     298 Ashley Measimer       36:15 11:40 F  14  25/26   163/195  F1418 
  381      49 Beth Haydu            36:15 11:41 F  44  36/44   164/195  F4049 
  382     201 Amanda Taylor         36:54 11:53 F  34  40/50   165/195  F3039 
  383     164 Leanne Farr           37:12 11:59 F  52  14/16   166/195  F5059 
  384     328 April Eckert          37:12 11:59 F  58  15/16   167/195  F5059 
  385     389 Katie Coughlin        37:20 12:01 F  17  26/26   168/195  F1418 
  386     258 Gwen Soltis           37:23 12:02 F  49  37/44   169/195  F4049 
  387     216 Kelly Sutterfield     37:30 12:04 F  31  41/50   170/195  F3039 
  388     251 Lisa Gilkes           37:34 12:06 F  33  42/50   171/195  F3039 
  389     390 Lisa Coughlin         37:50 12:11 F  46  38/44   172/195  F4049 
  390     256 Stephen Kozlowski     37:56 12:13 M  55  32/32   214/223  M5059 
  391     285 Phyllis Rodgers       38:01 12:15 F  33  43/50   173/195  F3039 
  392      22 Edward Szkoda         38:11 12:18 M  48  53/55   215/223  M4049 
  393     275 Frank White Jr        38:24 12:22 M  71   4/4    216/223  M70+  
  394     117 Jeanne Murphy         39:09 12:36 F  48  39/44   174/195  F4049 
  395     121 Rebecca Stadel        39:11 12:37 F  31  44/50   175/195  F3039 
  396     217 Thomas Atkins         39:22 12:41 M  12  24/27   217/223  M0113 
  397     277 Brenda Watson         39:26 12:42 M   7  25/27   218/223  M0113 
  398     248 Cynthia Peterson      39:43 12:47 F  77   2/2    176/195  F70+  
  399     102 Need Data             40:16 12:58                               
  400     480 Declan Cahill         40:45 13:07 M  10  26/27   219/223  M0113 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM
                                                                      Page 9
                       Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/09/2010 - 7:15 PM
                                 Weather: 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  401      87 Michael Connors       41:04 13:13 M  42  54/55   220/223  M4049 
  402     228 Cheryl Wentworth      41:12 13:16 F  39  45/50   177/195  F3039 
  403      33 Johnny Burns          41:54 13:30 M  33  25/25   221/223  M3039 
  404      30 Erica Castillo        41:56 13:30 F  30  46/50   178/195  F3039 
  405     115 Shelly Morman         41:56 13:30 F  39  47/50   179/195  F3039 
  406     123 Lentionette Taylor    41:57 13:30 F  42  40/44   180/195  F4049 
  407     220 Ally Williams         42:07 13:34 F   7  27/31   181/195  F0113 
  408     112 Jen Doyle             43:11 13:54 F  40  41/44   182/195  F4049 
  409      38 Margaret Rorrio       43:20 13:57 F  38  48/50   183/195  F3039 
  410     122 Brenda Pierko         43:44 14:05 F  40  42/44   184/195  F4049 
  411     111 Rebecca Clair         43:45 14:05 F  31  49/50   185/195  F3039 
  412     240 Carl Clotier          44:34 14:21 M  45  55/55   222/223  M4049 
  413     239 Madison Clotier       44:35 14:21 F   5  28/31   186/195  F0113 
  414      12 Madison Kasperski     45:23 14:37 F  12  29/31   187/195  F0113 
  415     119 Laiza Nieves          45:37 14:41 F  29  23/24   188/195  F1929 
  416     125 Tuneisha Javois       45:37 14:41 F  27  24/24   189/195  F1929 
  417     399 Brtsy Smith           45:41 14:43 F  40  43/44   190/195  F4049 
  418     107 Natalie Zemina        46:09 14:52 F  12  30/31   191/195  F0113 
  419      82 Lauren Kasperski      46:31 14:59 F   9  31/31   192/195  F0113 
  420     159 Dena Botsaco          48:43 15:41 F  40  44/44   193/195  F4049 
  421     268 Patty Vuylsteke       49:55 16:04 F  59  16/16   194/195  F5059 
  422     238 Jacob Brooks          51:34 16:36 M   5  27/27   223/223  M0113 
  423     315 Kimberlee Johnson     51:36 16:37 F  32  50/50   195/195  F3039 
   7/09/2010 10:43PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News