Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Red Dress for Women

Hartford, CT, July 10, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Mother-Daughter Team Results | Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                  13th ANNUAL RED DRESS 5K RUN FOR WOMEN
           HARTFORD, CT     SATURDAY, JULY 10, 2010     8:30 AM



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1237 MacKenzie Kievman       10 MANCHESTER         CT   28:13 
    2   681 Marissa Kallenbach       9 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   30:14 
    3  7094 Sarah Flaherty           9 GLASTONBURY        CT   31:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1223 Kaelin Baker            13 FARMINGTON         CT   22:52 
    2  1150 Caitlin Farrell         14 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:31 
    3  1236 Mallory Kievman         11 MANCHESTER         CT   23:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  7078 Britteni Simpson        17 EAST HARTFORD      CT   20:16 
    2  1179 Sarah Tobias            15 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:24 
    3   850 Ellie Quinn-Alger       16 HARWINTON          CT   23:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1138 Katy Agule              22 ACTON              MA   19:43 
    2  7084 Kasey Sullivan          21 PORTLAND           CT   21:03 
    3  7064 Emily Davis             20 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   651 Ashley Hill             25 EAST HARTFORD      CT   21:49 
    2   407 Ashley Aldrich          27 VERNON             CT   21:56 
    3  7075 Sarah Bousquet          28 CHICOPEE           MA   22:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1046 Alison Caruso           32 BOLTON             CT   20:11 
    2  7116 Diana Mainville         34 ELLINGTON          CT   21:58 
    3   654 Gabriela Hindman        31 HARTFORD           CT   23:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   529 Michelle Corrigan       37 COVENTRY           CT   20:56 
    2   532 Lisa Courtemanche       38 UNIONVILLE         CT   23:07 
    3   724 Carrie Laspada          36 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1234 Katey Scrimgeour        41 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:19 
    2   847 Karen Purcell           42 HEBRON             CT   21:06 
    3   418 Asha Appel              41 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1135 Bekkie Wright           47 EAST HARTFORD      CT   21:56 
    2   596 Susan Forster           45 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:34 
    3  1178 Laurie Tobias           47 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1083 Dani Kennedy            51 BOLTON             CT   21:50 
    2  1140 Margaret Bonham         50 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:13 
    3   404 Jill Ahern              54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  7173 Sharon Mendes           56 NORTH WINDHAM      CT   24:08 
    2  1149 Maureen Devlin          55 MILFORD            CT   25:19 
    3   720 Doris Lamoureux         55 BRISTOL            CT   28:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1087 Susan Leslie            61 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:29 
    2  7131 Juliet Clarke           61 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:33 
    3   719 Maria Lamb              63 GLASTONBURY        CT   27:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1258 Nancy Bourgard          66 AVON               CT   40:08 
    2  7096 Kerry Nix               67 GREENTOWN          PA   40:55 
    3   550 Marybeth Dean           65 ASHFORD            CT   42:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   423 Jadwiga Baczewski       71 NEW BRITAIN        CT   34:50 
    2   929 Elizabeth Sparkowski    73 SIMSBURY           CT   36:12 
    3   996 Frances Wert            70 GLASTONBURY        CT   51:18 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   885 Phyllis Sacco           79 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:50 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1158 Betty Holroyd           84 WALLINGFORD        CT   54:47 

                              ATHENA CATEGORY
Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   767 Nealy Martin            34 SIMSBURY           CT   23:06 
    2  1014 Brenda Woznicki         39 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:00 
    3  1268 Emily Cropper           29 WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:09 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News