Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Yale University Intercollegiate Classic

New Haven, CT, January 9, 2010

[Event Results Men ]

Event Results Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 11:28 PM
              28th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/9/2010               
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillian, Tynisha        SR Connecticut             14.91m   48-11.00 
  2 Flowers, Victoria         SO Connecticut             14.72m   48-03.50 
  3 King, Chanel              SO St. John's              12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Frederick, Priscilla      JR St. John's              11.45m   37-06.75 
  5 Manick, Shraya            FR New Haven               10.96m   35-11.50 
  6 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int            10.32m   33-10.25 
  7 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int             9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross               9.57m   31-04.75 
  9 Kuschner, Rachel          JR Yale                     9.56m   31-04.50 
 10 Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross               9.51m   31-02.50 
 11 Gouveia, Molly            SO RIC                      9.15m   30-00.25 
 12 Delbene, Briana           FR College of S             9.07m   29-09.25 
 13 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int             9.03m   29-07.50 
 14 Parris, Bryttnee          FR College of S             8.99m   29-06.00 
 15 Bailey, Nicole            SR CCNY                     8.92m   29-03.25 
 16 Bucci, Stephanie          SR RIC                      8.80m   28-10.50 
 17 Morrison, Andrea          SR USMMA                    8.77m   28-09.25 
 18 Renker, Antonia           FR Yale                     8.34m   27-04.50 
 19 Kolinsky, Courtney        JR St. John's               8.18m   26-10.00 
 20 Gavrun, Amanda            FR USMMA                    8.02m   26-03.75 
 21 Mulligan, Tara            FR USMMA                    8.01m   26-03.50 
 22 Matombo, Natasha          SO CCNY                     6.71m   22-00.25 
 23 Shephard, Emily           FR USMMA                    6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holder, Whitney           FR Connecticut              5.70m   18-08.50 
  2 Brown, Kristen            FR Connecticut              5.67m   18-07.25 
  3 Frederick, Priscilla      JR St. John's               5.55m   18-02.50 
  4 McNish, Patricia          FR Albany                   5.53m   18-01.75 
  5 Kentish, Shamika          SR Seton Hall               5.46m   17-11.00 
  6 Matakevich, Ashley        SO Sacred Heart             5.27m   17-03.50 
  7 Antenor, Sandy            JR Albany                   5.26m   17-03.25 
  8 Thibou, Olivia            SR American Int             5.02m   16-05.75 
  9 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart             4.99m   16-04.50 
 10 King, Eve                 JR Yale                     4.91m   16-01.50 
 11 Green, Cathleen           FR College of S             4.81m   15-09.50 
 12 Geitz, Jaclynn            FR College of S             4.76m   15-07.50 
 13 Howell, Alissa            FR New Haven                4.73m   15-06.25 
 14 Hutchinson, Calista       SO New Haven                4.72m   15-06.00 
 15 Palmer, Ann               SR College of S             4.62m   15-02.00 
 16 Tyack, Jessica            FR USMMA                    4.55m   14-11.25 
 16 St. John, Jacquelyn       FR College of S             4.55m   14-11.25 
 18 Dunn, Kellie              SO Sacred Heart             4.35m   14-03.25 
 19 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     JR CCNY                     4.34m   14-03.00 
 20 McBryde, Kaitlyn          SO Sacred Heart             4.10m   13-05.50 
 -- Smith, Brittany           FR Seton Hall                FOUL            
 -- Riley, Heather            SO College of S              FOUL            
 -- Sprenkels, Tiffany        JR Albany                    FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Stephanie         FR St. John's              11.37m   37-03.75 
  2 Alexander, Donna          JR Seton Hall              11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Thibou, Olivia            SR American Int            11.19m   36-08.50 
  4 Matakevich, Ashley        SO Sacred Heart            10.73m   35-02.50 
  5 Dibba, Bintou             JR St. John's              10.40m   34-01.50 
  6 Iby, Brooke               SR RIC                     10.10m   33-01.75 
  7 Francis, Fayanne          SR St. John's              10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Tyack, Jessica            FR USMMA                    9.85m   32-03.75 
  9 Simmons, Micha'le         SO Yale                     9.80m   32-02.00 
 10 Vogelien, Allison         JR College of S             9.71m   31-10.25 
 11 Springer, Darsell         FR American Int             9.33m   30-07.50 
 -- Howell, Alissa            FR New Haven                 FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women High Jump Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick, Priscilla      JR St. John's               1.76m    5-09.25 
  2 Knight, Carin             SR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Cribb, Jasmine            FR Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Aupont, Ashley            FR American Int             1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 King, Eve                 JR Yale                     1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Hutchinson, Calista       SO New Haven                1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Standish, Emily           JR Yale                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Vogelien, Allison         JR College of S            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- O'Connor, Meredith        FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Event 8  Women Weight Throw Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria         SO Connecticut             17.04m   55-11.00 
  2 McMillian, Tynisha        SR Connecticut             16.58m   54-04.75 
  3 King, Chanel              SO St. John's              15.95m   52-04.00 
  4 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int            15.77m   51-09.00 
  5 Manick, Shraya            FR New Haven               15.13m   49-07.75 
  6 Spindel, Samantha         SO So. Conn. St            13.71m   44-11.75 
  7 Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross              12.39m   40-07.75 
  8 Williamson, Jullianna     FR So. Conn. St            11.78m   38-07.75 
  9 Kuschner, Rachel          JR Yale                    11.33m   37-02.25 
 10 Gouveia, Molly            SO RIC                     11.17m   36-07.75 
 11 Bucci, Stephanie          SR RIC                     10.93m   35-10.50 
 12 Renker, Antonia           FR Yale                    10.23m   33-06.75 
 13 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int            10.13m   33-03.00 
 14 Kolinsky, Courtney        JR St. John's               9.92m   32-06.50 
 15 Anderberg, Emily          FR Yale                     9.80m   32-02.00 
 16 Bailey, Nicole            SR CCNY                     9.34m   30-07.75 
 17 Mulligan, Tara            FR USMMA                    9.25m   30-04.25 
 18 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int             9.12m   29-11.25 
 19 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross               9.07m   29-09.25 
 20 Delbene, Briana           FR College of S             8.84m   29-00.00 
 21 Morrison, Andrea          SR USMMA                    8.03m   26-04.25 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cauderlier, Celine        JR Albany                   3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Poggi, Jenna              FR Yale                    J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Parker, Teresa            FR So. Conn. St             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Gilsenan, Angelica        FR Connecticut             J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Niemczyk, Brittany        FR So. Conn. St             2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Uribe, Eva                JR Yale                    J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Gray, Alicia              JR So. Conn. St            J2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Hall, Shannon             FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Merjave, Corrine          SR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kerri          JR Fordham                4:59.17  
  2 Cummings, Laura           SR Albany                 5:04.17  
  3 McNiff, Shauna            FR Connecticut            5:09.95  
  4 Cooper, Allison           FR Connecticut            5:10.21  
  5 Jacoby, Megan             FR Connecticut            5:11.40  
  6 Dinnan, Courtney          SO Connecticut            5:15.07  
  7 Assefa, Liya              JR Yale                   5:19.47  
  8 Troy, Samantha            JR Sacred Heart           5:24.58  
  9 Paredes, Eloisa           FR Seton Hall             5:25.67  
 10 Lanning, Julie            SO Quinnipiac             5:26.27  
 11 Sullivan, Jaclyn          FR So. Conn. St           5:29.01  
 12 McConnell, Miranda        FR Albany                 5:32.69  
 13 DiBello, Kaitlyn          FR College of S           5:33.67  
 14 Rossettini, Katie         SR College of S           5:36.29  
 15 Soares, Cristina          SR Sacred Heart           5:37.42  
 16 Beaudoin, Sarah           JR American Int           5:39.44  
 17 Morgan, Niesha            FR Essex CC               5:40.07  
 18 Szarkowicz, Andrea        FR Quinnipiac             5:40.84  
 19 Papp, Megan               FR Sacred Heart           5:43.86  
 20 Pollock, Sara             SO Sacred Heart           5:44.87  
 21 Massa, Patty              FR Quinnipiac             5:45.87  
 22 Navarro, Michelle         FR Sacred Heart           5:46.17  
 23 Morrell, Katelyn          FR So. Conn. St           5:49.67  
 24 Holoubek, Gretchen        FR USMMA                  5:52.80  
 25 Bonilla, Kiara            FR So. Conn. St           5:55.67  
 26 Diggs, Nakia              FR Essex CC               5:57.07  
 27 Humphreys, Jill           FR Quinnipiac             6:00.02  
 28 Giampaglia, Grace         FR College of S           6:01.56  
 29 Grenier, Sarah            FR So. Conn. St           6:04.10  
 30 Rechtiene, Courtney       SO So. Conn. St           6:05.70  
 31 Selmquist, Alyssa         FR Sacred Heart           6:09.00  
 32 Rattan, Lauren            SO USMMA                  6:25.84  
 33 True, Chelsea             FR Quinnipiac             6:29.45  
 34 Gordon, Melissa           JR College of S           6:29.83  
 35 Dixon, Gabrielle          FR CCNY                   6:37.43  
 36 Matombo, Natasha          SO CCNY                   6:38.19  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela      Unattached               56.97   2 
  2 Dickerson, KeAira         JR Seton Hall               57.06   2 
  3 Snapp, Nijgia             FR Seton Hall               57.25   1 
  4 Evering, Alyssa           SR Connecticut              57.62   3 
  5 Smith, Chanell            SR Connecticut              57.92   3 
  6 Simpkins, Sheena          JR Albany                   58.71   4 
  7 Cousins, Rene             JR St. John's               58.87   5 
  8 Mohamed, Sherez           FR Albany                   58.88   7 
  9 Gagne, Shannon            JR New Haven                58.95   1 
 10 Moore, Danielle           SR So. Conn. St             59.17   4 
 11 Wynter, Lauren            JR St. John's               59.39   3 
 12 Ellis, Molly              FR St. John's               59.39   6 
 13 Beckles, Kanika           FR Essex CC                 59.44   1 
 14 Hunter, Jessica           JR Albany                   59.45   6 
 15 Nettles, Asia             SR St. John's               59.50   2 
 16 Nathan, Star              FR American Int             59.68   4 
 17 Willis, Samantha          JR Connecticut              59.74   5 
 18 Chavis, Tierra            JR Albany                   59.94   5 
 19 Clarkson, Octavia         SR Albany                 1:00.58   4 
 20 Rudolph, Keshia           SO Seton Hall             1:00.73   3 
 21 Thompson, Vanessa         JR St. John's             1:01.11   7 
 22 Edwards, Amber            SO Sacred Heart           1:01.19   7 
 23 Eveleth, Brittany         SO Albany                 1:01.46   8 
 24 Roberts, Tenica           SO Albany                 1:01.49   5 
 25 Davy, Asia                SR St. John's             1:02.18   6 
 26 Francis, Elia             SO Albany                 1:02.81   6 
 27 Iby, Brooke               SR RIC                    1:02.98   9 
 28 Marichal, Ana             JR Yale                   1:02.99   8 
 29 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross             1:04.03   8 
 30 Sanders, Marissa          FR So. Conn. St           1:04.06   8 
 31 Jackman, Ashley           SO College of S           1:04.43  11 
 32 Marrow, Jasmine           FR Essex CC               1:04.51   2 
 33 Johnson, Carys            SO Yale                   1:04.73   7 
 34 Diblasi, Kayla            JR RIC                    1:04.96  10 
 35 Nicolletta, Meghan        FR So. Conn. St           1:05.31  10 
 36 Hardy, Laverne            SO Queensboroug           1:05.32  10 
 37 Norris, Bethany           SO College of S           1:05.47  11 
 38 Seitz, Alexandra          FR Quinnipiac             1:05.55  11 
 39 Agbodji, Annemarie        JR CCNY                   1:05.71   9 
 40 Payne, Nicole             SO Quinnipiac             1:05.86  10 
 41 Harvey, Grace             FR Quinnipiac             1:05.94  12 
 42 Favat, Jeana              JR Quinnipiac             1:06.62  11 
 43 Ravello, Stephanie        FR CCNY                   1:06.94  12 
 44 Murphy, Caitlin           SR Holy Cross             1:08.01  11 
 45 Heholt-Leeds, Sandie      FR Sacred Heart           1:08.85  11 
 46 Smith, Alexandra          SO Sacred Heart           1:09.23  12 
 47 Brennick, Dorothy         FR New Haven              1:09.51  10 
 48 Rocha, Angela             JR American Int           1:10.01  10 
 49 Brown, Asha               FR CCNY                   1:12.03  12 
 50 Petgrave, Jullissa        FR Queensboroug           1:15.51  12 
 51 Rexon, Lisa               JR American Int           1:16.19  12 
 -- Day, Jonique              SO Essex CC                    DQ   1  Break line violation
 -- Quagilaro, Danielle       FR So. Conn. St                DQ   9  Break Line Violation
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Phylicia          SR Connecticut               8.50q  4 
  2 Kemp, Ivanique            FR Seton Hall                8.70q  3 
  3 Hall, Shanekia            FR Essex CC                  8.83q  1 
  4 Bryant, Charisse          SO Seton Hall                8.86q  2 
  5 Stewart, Sashauna         SR Connecticut               9.14q  1 
  6 Frederick, Priscilla      JR St. John's                9.28q  2 
  7 Mahlmeister, Ashley       FR Albany                    9.38q  2 
  8 Battle, Ashley            FR So. Conn. St              9.47q  4 
  9 McNish, Patricia          FR Albany                    9.76   2 
 10 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                   9.86   4 
 11 Hehn, Alexandra           JR Seton Hall                9.90   1 
 12 Green, Cathleen           FR College of S             10.17   3 
 13 Diblasi, Kayla            JR RIC                      10.17   1 
 14 Nunes, Jamie              JR RIC                      10.35   3 
 15 O'Connor, Meredith        FR New Haven                10.43   2 
 16 Ameye, Justine            SO Sacred Heart             10.59   2 
 17 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross               10.81   1 
 18 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     JR CCNY                     11.68   4 
 19 Paillant, Jessica         JR CCNY                     12.71   4 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Phylicia          SR Connecticut               8.42  
  2 Kemp, Ivanique            FR Seton Hall                8.63  
  3 Bryant, Charisse          SO Seton Hall                8.84  
  4 Hall, Shanekia            FR Essex CC                  9.04  
  5 Stewart, Sashauna         SR Connecticut               9.08  
  6 Frederick, Priscilla      JR St. John's                9.14  
  7 Mahlmeister, Ashley       FR Albany                    9.19  
  8 Battle, Ashley            FR So. Conn. St              9.55  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyte, Danielle            SO Connecticut               7.69q  4 
  2 Kemp, Ivanique            FR Seton Hall                7.73q  3 
  3 Hayes, Jernail            SR Seton Hall                7.73q  6 
  4 Brown, Kristen            FR Connecticut               7.73q  3 
  5 Gagne, Shannon            JR New Haven                 7.76q  2 
  6 Lovley, Rikka             FR St. John's                7.77q  1 
  7 Johnson, Angelica         JR Sacred Heart              7.80q  1 
  8 Jackson-Gibson, Adele     FR Yale                      7.82q  6 
  9 Adaramola, Feyisara       SR Albany                    7.83q  5 
 10 Donaldson, Kewanna        FR Connecticut               7.88q  4 
 11 Smith, Brittany           FR Seton Hall                7.90q  6 
 12 Holder, Whitney           FR Connecticut               7.96q  5 
 13 Monti, Alexa              SO Yale                      7.96q  3 
 14 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart              7.97q  4 
 15 Rogers, Allison           FR Albany                    7.99q  6 
 16 Simmons, Nia              FR Essex CC                  8.10q  2 
 17 Mbaye, Marieme            SO Yale                      8.10   3 
 18 Castella, Sahnique        FR So. Conn. St              8.11   5 
 19 Wells, Tanisha            SO Essex CC                  8.11   2 
 20 Poggi, Jenna              FR Yale                      8.12   5 
 21 Shulan, Emily             SO Yale                      8.15   4 
 22 Richardson, Nyree         SO Albany                    8.18   5 
 23 Butts, Keisha             FR So. Conn. St              8.22   3 
 24 Hall, Shanekia            FR Essex CC                  8.23   4 
 25 Antenor, Sandy            JR Albany                    8.31   1 
 26 Fargnoli, Katie           FR Albany                    8.31   3 
 27 Johnson, Patrice          FR Albany                    8.32   6 
 28 Thibou, Olivia            SR American Int              8.36   6 
 29 Barnes, Ashley            SO Seton Hall                8.37   6 
 30 Antoniades, Jessica       JR Albany                    8.43   3 
 31 Howell, Alissa            FR New Haven                 8.45   2 
 32 Dunn, Kellie              SO Sacred Heart              8.53   1 
 33 Aupont, Ashley            FR American Int              8.57   4 
 34 Palmer, Ann               SR College of S              8.71   5 
 35 Brown, Asha               FR CCNY                      8.88   2 
 36 Geitz, Jaclynn            FR College of S              8.89   1 
 37 Hutchinson, Calista       SO New Haven                 8.91   2 
 38 Gelinas, Nicole           SO RIC                       8.99   4 
 39 LaValley, Jesselyn        SR USMMA                     9.06   1 
 40 Brennick, Dorothy         FR New Haven                 9.26   2 
 41 Springer, Darsell         FR American Int              9.35   5 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyte, Danielle            SO Connecticut               7.58   1 
  2 Adaramola, Feyisara       SR Albany                    7.59   2 
  3 Hayes, Jernail            SR Seton Hall                7.66   1 
  4 Kemp, Ivanique            FR Seton Hall                7.67   1 
  5 Gagne, Shannon            JR New Haven                 7.68   1 
  6 Brown, Kristen            FR Connecticut               7.68   1 
  7 Johnson, Angelica         JR Sacred Heart              7.70   1 
  8 Lovley, Rikka             FR St. John's                7.77   1 
  9 Jackson-Gibson, Adele     FR Yale                      7.77   1 
 10 Holder, Whitney           FR Connecticut               7.84   2 
 11 Donaldson, Kewanna        FR Connecticut               7.85   2 
 12 Rogers, Allison           FR Albany                    7.90   2 
 13 Smith, Brittany           FR Seton Hall                7.92   2 
 14 Monti, Alexa              SO Yale                      7.93   2 
 15 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart              7.97   2 
 16 Simmons, Nia              FR Essex CC                  8.07   2 
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                          12:19.05  
     1) Lovelace, Anne SO               2) Mansson, Erika JR              
     3) Flannery, Tori FR               4) Pearl, Stephanie SR            
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                    12:39.62  
     1) Burgess, Courtney JR            2) Sylvia, Rachelle FR            
     3) Hartnett, Katelyn SO            4) Mellea, Sarah SO               
  3 Yale  'B'                                          12:42.56  
     1) Marvin, Elizabeth FR            2) Reaves, Stephany SR            
     3) Stockwell, Celia JR             4) Kayali, Nihal FR               
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:50.94  
     1) Roche, Morgan SO                2) Payne, Nicole SO               
     3) Cristobal, Christine FR         4) Lanning, Julie SO              
  5 Seton Hall  'A'                                    13:03.33  
     1) Rolle, Hughnique FR             2) Hardy, Kristen JR              
     3) Hehn, Alexandra JR              4) Paredes, Eloisa FR             
  6 Albany  'A'                                        13:22.67  
     1) Nweke, Maureen SO               2) Kelly, Rebecca JR              
     3) Carlson, Alexandria SO          4) Varble, Laura SO               
  7 New Haven  'A'                                     13:53.36  
     1) Stasulli, Dominique FR          2) Spelick, Mara FR               
     3) Tempesta, Melissa JR            4) DiMitruck, Lauren SO           
  8 USMMA  'A'                                         14:50.45  
     1) LaValley, Jesselyn SR           2) Jazslics, Christine SR         
     3) Holoubek, Gretchen FR           4) Rattan, Lauren SO              
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mania, Brigitte           FR Connecticut            2:16.80  
  2 Wilson, Heather           SO Connecticut            2:17.10  
  3 Piard, Kim                JR St. John's             2:18.28  
  4 Cummings, Laura           SR Albany                 2:18.38  
  5 Friday, Toneisha          SR Seton Hall             2:18.61  
  6 Sudbury, Sarah            JR St. John's             2:19.11  
  7 Vogel, Christine          SO Connecticut            2:21.45  
  8 Crean, Rosemary           SO Connecticut            2:21.51  
  9 Adams, Kendra             FR Albany                 2:22.79  
 10 Petruski, Pamela          SR St. John's             2:23.24  
 11 Parand, Sheena            SO Fordham                2:23.34  
 12 Tencza, Sarah             SR Sacred Heart           2:23.73  
 13 O'Shea, Erin              FR Sacred Heart           2:28.14  
 14 Hudson, Caitlin           FR Yale                   2:29.05  
 15 Edwards, Magan            SO Essex CC               2:29.50  
 16 Walker, Jasmine           SO Essex CC               2:29.53  
 17 Davis, Teneisha           FR Essex CC               2:30.86  
 18 Donadio, Hannah           SO Quinnipiac             2:31.92  
 19 Morelli, Rachel           SO Quinnipiac             2:32.95  
 20 Middleton, Gerale         FR Queensboroug           2:34.49  
 21 Johnson, Renee            SO Albany                 2:34.75  
 22 Kanner, Stephanie         JR Sacred Heart           2:35.51  
 23 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       FR Quinnipiac             2:37.15  
 24 DeBellis, Christina       JR Quinnipiac             2:37.67  
 25 Davis, Ashley             FR Fordham                2:37.77  
 26 Bernardino, Tania         FR New Haven              2:41.73  
 27 Bartiett, Waltonique      FR Essex CC               2:42.01  
 28 Panos, Jessica            JR Albany                 2:42.51  
 29 Hardy, Laverne            SO Queensboroug           2:56.30  
 30 Chafos, Christina         FR Seton Hall             3:00.71  
 31 Ravello, Stephanie        FR CCNY                   3:02.81  
 32 Thomas, Tara              SO Sacred Heart           3:10.92  
 33 Juste, Victoria           FR CCNY                   3:35.15  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadicamo, Alexandra       SR Yale                  10:04.77  
  2 Brustolon, Laura          SR So. Conn. St          10:09.62  
  3 Pearl, Stephanie          SR Yale                  10:10.40  
  4 Andrianos, Leah           JR Connecticut           10:11.16  
  5 White, Rebecca            FR Quinnipiac            10:11.87  
  6 Moriarty, Brigid          SR Fordham               10:12.12  
  7 Lauterbach, Ada           SO Albany                10:18.17  
  8 Griebel, Alasia           SO So. Conn. St          10:21.17  
  9 Downing, Jennifer         SO Yale                  10:30.52  
 10 Pierson, Jennifer         SR Albany                10:32.79  
 11 DellaRose, Gina           SR So. Conn. St          10:43.09  
 12 Service, Brianna          FR Albany                10:44.64  
 13 Gaston, Phoebe            FR Yale                  10:51.06  
 14 O'Connor, Mairin          SO Fordham               10:56.97  
 15 Imse, Jacqueline          JR Holy Cross            10:58.88  
 16 Panos, Alexandra          JR Albany                11:00.38  
 17 Kelly, Katie                 Unattached            11:09.23  
 18 Santandreu, Martha        SO Quinnipiac            11:09.72  
 19 Cocozza, Nicole           SO St. John's            11:15.26  
 20 Proctor, Kelsey           FR So. Conn. St          11:17.73  
 21 Del Rosario, Melissa      FR Albany                11:17.79  
 22 Acosta, Johanna           SO Sacred Heart          11:18.42  
 23 Bredice, Melissa          SR College of S          11:18.66  
 24 Dalia, Elizabeth          FR College of S          11:20.96  
 25 Luke, Claire              SR Holy Cross            11:21.48  
 26 Fry, Sarah                SR St. John's            11:29.60  
 27 Desrosiers, Katie         JR RIC                   11:34.50  
 28 Mahulikar, Kishouri       SR Quinnipiac            11:37.98  
 29 Boria, Charlene           FR So. Conn. St          11:38.04  
 30 Campbell, Theresa         SR Sacred Heart          11:51.48  
 31 Lucie, Meaghan            JR College of S          11:54.93  
 32 Derenze, Caitlin          FR Holy Cross            11:57.92  
 33 Richer, Brittany          FR RIC                   11:58.26  
 34 Brombacker, Elizabeth     JR Sacred Heart          12:13.78  
 35 Keller, Casey             SO Sacred Heart          12:16.27  
 36 Bonk, Lindsey             SO College of S          12:26.12  
 37 Fimognari, Alison         JR Holy Cross            12:31.22  
 38 Kinsella, Carrie          SO Holy Cross            12:38.72  
 39 Jazslics, Christine       SR USMMA                 12:54.45  
 40 Dixon, Gabrielle          FR CCNY                  13:44.77  
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     9:23.58  
     1) Rudolph, Keshia SO              2) Rolle, Hughnique FR            
     3) Snapp, Nijgia FR                4) Dickerson, KeAira JR           
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:27.69  
     1) Cunningham, Meghan JR           2) Willis, Samantha JR            
     3) McNiff, Shauna FR               4) Andrianos, Leah JR             
  3 Connecticut  'B'                                    9:32.85  
     1) Mania, Brigitte FR              2) Wilson, Heather SO             
     3) Cooper, Allison FR              4) Crean, Rosemary SO             
  4 Yale  'A'                                           9:45.78  
     1) Duncan, Claudia SR              2) Flannery, Tori FR              
     3) Grace, Kate JR                  4) King, Eve JR                   
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:52.12  
     1) Anderson, Cassandra JR          2) Nadeau, Alison SO              
     3) Pruszko, Olivia SR              4) Brownell, Kara SO              
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    10:06.25  
     1) Favat, Jeana JR                 2) Roche, Morgan SO               
     3) Smith, Rebecca FR               4) DeBellis, Christina JR         
  7 Albany  'A'                                        10:16.41  
     1) Blanco, Esperanza SR            2) Johnson, Renee SO              
     3) Carlson, Alexandria SO          4) Panos, Jessica JR              
  8 Quinnipiac  'B'                                    10:25.30  
     1) Sorrell, Kelly JR               2) Beam, Katie SO                 
     3) Stevens, Kristen SR             4) Seitz, Alexandra FR            
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:27.20  
     1) Troy, Samantha JR               2) Selmquist, Alyssa FR           
     3) Pollock, Sara SO                4) Papp, Megan FR                 
 10 New Haven  'A'                                     10:29.41  
     1) DiMitruck, Lauren SO            2) Stasulli, Dominique FR         
     3) Bernardino, Tania FR            4) Faria, Bridget FR              
 11 College of St. Rose  'A'                           10:32.54  
     1) DiBello, Kaitlyn FR             2) Giampaglia, Grace FR           
     3) Gordon, Melissa JR              4) Rossettini, Katie SR           
 12 Fordham  'A'                                       10:50.39  
     1) LeSage, Mary SO                 2) Machado, Christina FR          
     3) Fitzgerald, Kellen FR           4) Groeninger, Sherilyn JR        
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:51.38   1 
     1) Groff, Ana FR                   2) Evering, Alyssa SR             
     3) Smith, Chanell SR               4) George, Phylicia SR            
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:51.55   1 
     1) Adams, Kendra FR                2) Simpkins, Sheena JR            
     3) Chavis, Tierra JR               4) Adaramola, Feyisara SR         
  3 St. John's  'A'                                     3:59.66   1 
     1) Wynter, Lauren JR               2) Nettles, Asia SR               
     3) Cousins, Rene JR                4) Ellis, Molly FR                
  4 Yale  'A'                                           4:01.19   2 
     1) Briggs, Faith SR                2) Duncan, Claudia SR             
     3) Gamble, Annalies FR             4) Grace, Kate JR                 
  5 Albany  'B'                                         4:02.35   2 
     1) Mohamed, Sherez FR              2) Roberts, Tenica SO             
     3) Rogers, Allison FR              4) Kelly, Rebecca JR              
  6 Fordham  'A'                                        4:03.04   3 
     1) Connolly, Kelly SO              2) Gallagher, Kerri JR            
     3) Groene, Catherine SR            4) Warren, Elisabeth SO           
  7 Seton Hall  'A'                                     4:03.49   1 
     1) Mitchell, Janay FR              2) Friday, Toneisha SR            
     3) Kemp, Ivanique FR               4) Hayes, Jernail SR              
  8 Albany  'C'                                         4:04.21   3 
     1) Francis, Elia SO                2) Richardson, Nyree SO           
     3) Eveleth, Brittany SO            4) Harris, Quante SR              
  9 Yale  'B'                                           4:09.11   4 
     1) Johnson, Carys SO               2) King, Eve JR                   
     3) Mansson, Erika JR               4) Marichal, Ana JR               
 10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  4:11.25   3 
     1) Moore, Danielle SR              2) Sullivan, Jaclyn FR            
     3) Barr, Shaina JR                 4) Morrell, Katelyn FR            
 11 Yale  'C'                                           4:12.30   4 
     1) Mbaye, Marieme SO               2) Monti, Alexa SO                
     3) Poggi, Jenna FR                 4) Rue, Allison FR                
 12 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:12.47   4 
     1) Buckley, Ashley JR              2) Brekka, Kathleen FR            
     3) Gorski, Brittany FR             4) Crowley, Jillian SO            
 13 St. John's  'B'                                     4:13.13   2 
     1) Davy, Asia SR                   2) Thompson, Vanessa JR           
     3) Piard, Kim JR                   4) Lovley, Rikka FR               
 14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:19.32   4 
     1) Kanner, Stephanie JR            2) Edwards, Amber SO              
     3) O'Shea, Erin FR                 4) Tencza, Sarah SR               
 15 So. Conn. St.  'C'                                  4:24.97   4 
     1) Gray, Alicia JR                 2) Quagilaro, Danielle FR         
     3) Chaly, Ciara FR                 4) Nicolletta, Meghan FR          
 16 College of St. Rose  'A'                            4:26.58   5 
     1) Norris, Bethany SO              2) Geitz, Jaclynn FR              
     3) Jackman, Ashley SO              4) Palmer, Ann SR                 
 17 Seton Hall  'C'                                     4:28.53   3 
     1) Hardy, Kristen JR               2) Kentish, Shamika SR            
     3) Barnes, Ashley SO               4) Bell, Erica SO                 
 18 CCNY  'A'                                           4:39.39   5 
     1) Agbodji, Annemarie JR           2) Brown, Asha FR                 
     3) Caraballo, Estefania FR         4) Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia JR       
 19 New Haven  'B'                                      4:40.95   5 
     1) O'Connor, Meredith FR           2) Brennick, Dorothy FR           
     3) Spelick, Mara FR                4) Bernardino, Tania FR           
 20 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  4:41.10   5 
     1) Niemczyk, Brittany FR           2) Bonilla, Kiara FR              
     3) Grenier, Sarah FR               4) Rechtiene, Courtney SO         
 21 Seton Hall  'B'                                     4:49.46   2 
     1) Bryant, Charisse SO             2) Hehn, Alexandra JR             
     3) Smith, Brittany FR              4) Alexander, Donna JR            
 -- Sacred Heart  'B'                                       DNF   5 
     1) McLaughlin, Caitlin FR          2) Heholt-Leeds, Sandie FR        
     3) Smith, Alexandra SO             4) Ameye, Justine SO              



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News