Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Chili Run

Orange, CT, January 1, 2010

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Asher Brandt
Race Winner Asher Brandt


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili 5K
January 1, 2010 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Asher Brandt, Orange, CT - 16:27
Liz Gottlieb, San Rafael, CA - 18:40


LOCATION
High Plains

Community Center
WEATHER
39 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT            251   18 ***** M 16-19        16:27    5:18/M             
       2    Tyler Arnett            Fairfield  CT         366   26     1 M 20-29        16:54    5:27/M             
       3    Matt Klein              Trumbull  CT          268   15     1 M 13-15        16:59    5:29/M             
       4    Craig Clark             Quantico  VA          189   23     2 M 20-29        18:02    5:49/M             
       5    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        222   42     1 M 40-49        18:08    5:51/M             
       6    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT          55   35     1 M 30-39        18:16    5:54/M             
       7    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            230   40     2 M 40-49        18:18    5:54/M             
       8    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        104   30     2 M 30-39        18:33    5:59/M             
       9    Liz Gottlieb            San Rafael  CA        458   34 ***** F 30-39        18:40    6:01/M             
      10    Leon Ha                 Brattleboro  VT       274   25     3 M 20-29        19:21    6:15/M             
      11    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        277   40     3 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M             
      12    Vincent Lindsley        New Haven  CT         147   32     3 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M             
      13    Jason Conforte          Northford  CT         239   14     2 M 13-15        19:41    6:21/M             
      14    Annie Duffy             Fairfield  CT         367   24     1 F 20-29        19:47    6:23/M             
      15    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT           3   45     4 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M             
      16    Maison Chen             New Haven  CT          33   33     4 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M             
      17    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT         148   38     1 F 30-39        19:55    6:25/M             
      18    Alex Kleiner            New York  NY          396   24     4 M 20-29        20:00    6:27/M             
      19    Johnathan Feldman       Windsor  CT           152   17     1 M 16-19        20:04    6:28/M             
      20    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          388   43     5 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M             
      21    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            383   17     2 M 16-19        20:22    6:34/M             
      22    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT          215   49     6 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M             
      23    Thomas Kraskowski       Orange  CT             67   39     5 M 30-39        20:27    6:36/M             
      24    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           447   52     1 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M             
      25    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             192   32     6 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M             
      26    John Sand               Redding  CT            92   12     1 M  2-12        20:45    6:42/M             
      27    Art Silva               Milford  CT            79   30     7 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M             
      28    Peggy Labiuk            Victoria  BC           41   50     1 F 50-59        20:50    6:43/M             
      29    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          7   39     8 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M             
      30    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           249   44     7 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M             
      31    Mike Kielt              New Haven  CT         144   23     5 M 20-29        21:05    6:48/M             
      32    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         13   52     2 F 50-59        21:13    6:51/M             
      33    Albert Post             Orange  CT            456   51     2 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M             
      34    Lou Conforte            Wallingford  CT       238   52     3 M 50-59        21:17    6:52/M             
      35    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT            10   61     1 M 60-69        21:20    6:53/M             
      36    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT           2   31     2 F 30-39        21:27    6:55/M             
      37    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        142   33     9 M 30-39        21:37    6:58/M             
      38    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         400   51     4 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M             
      39    Chris Merrill           Woodbridge  CT        430   36    10 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M             
      40    Ian Earley              Cromwell  CT           49   27     6 M 20-29        21:53    7:04/M             
      41    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT             75   45     8 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M             
      42    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          217   46     1 F 40-49        21:57    7:05/M             
      43    Wayne Zimmerman         Weston  CT            226   45     9 M 40-49        21:58    7:05/M             
      44    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           216   11     2 M  2-12        22:00    7:06/M             
      45    Timothy Lynch           West Hartford  CT      48   43    10 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M             
      46    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT           291   49    11 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M             
      47    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         278   55     5 M 50-59        22:05    7:07/M             
      48    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT            14   61     2 M 60-69        22:08    7:08/M             
      49    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             6   49    12 M 40-49        22:12    7:10/M             
      50    Kyle Beaudette          Orange  CT            231   11     3 M  2-12        22:24    7:14/M             
      51    Elizabeth Brombacker    Wallingford  CT        21   21     2 F 20-29        22:26    7:14/M             
      52    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT     282   64     3 M 60-69        22:30    7:15/M             
      53    Rafael Torres           West Haven  CT        229   63     4 M 60-69        22:33    7:16/M             
      54    Gary Titus Jr           Oakville  CT           52   32    11 M 30-39        22:36    7:17/M             
      55    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT              292   57     6 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M             
      56    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT              63   48    13 M 40-49        22:40    7:19/M             
      57    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          228   49    14 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M             
      58    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           196   53     3 F 50-59        22:44    7:20/M             
      59    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT            17   58     7 M 50-59        22:48    7:21/M             
      60    Mark Juliano            New Haven  CT         294   33    12 M 30-39        22:54    7:23/M             
      61    Visar Tasimi            Naugatuck  CT         285   21     7 M 20-29        22:55    7:24/M             
      62    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT            237   50     8 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M             
      63    Adam Busker             Hamden  CT            139   31    13 M 30-39        22:58    7:25/M             
      64    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            422   48    15 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M             
      65    Kyle Lemere             Orange  CT            380   15     3 M 13-15        23:00    7:25/M             
      66    Julia Joy Morgillo      New Haven  CT         256   23     3 F 20-29        23:04    7:26/M             
      67    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT          411   41     2 F 40-49        23:07    7:27/M             
      68    Ned Shanahan            Farmington  CT        300   58     9 M 50-59        23:15    7:30/M             
      69    Jesse Morrow            North Haven  CT       193   13     4 M 13-15        23:17    7:31/M             
      70    Scott Young             Milford  CT           384   36    14 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M             
      71    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT        253   49    16 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M             
      72    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT            271   23     4 F 20-29        23:34    7:36/M             
      73    James Cavaliere         Stratford  CO         425   35    15 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M             
      74    Chris Ventre            Branford  CT           72   46    17 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M             
      75    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           246   51    10 M 50-59        23:42    7:39/M             
      76    Susan Fegelman          Milford  CT           260   46     3 F 40-49        23:44    7:39/M             
      77    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         368   32     3 F 30-39        23:45    7:40/M             
      78    Charles Poulsen         Oxford  CT            389   52    11 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M             
      79    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT          281   56    12 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M             
      80    Cynthia Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT        263   43     4 F 40-49        24:02    7:45/M             
      81    Maggie Lupo             Ansonia  CT           194   20     5 F 20-29        24:03    7:45/M             
      82    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT             86   54    13 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M             
      83    Judy Toussaint          Sandy Hook  CT        377   44     5 F 40-49        24:05    7:46/M             
      84    Nancy Morrell           Bethany  CT           255   50     4 F 50-59        24:09    7:47/M             
      85    Matthew Arovas          Orange  CT            195   12     4 M  2-12        24:10    7:48/M             
      86    Shepard Sherwood        Monroe  CT            284   51    14 M 50-59        24:12    7:48/M             
      87    Scott Busson            Southbury  CT         280   32    16 M 30-39        24:13    7:49/M             
      88    Ned Devine              Sandy Hook  CT        264   56    15 M 50-59        24:17    7:50/M             
      89    Rachael Sherwood        Monroe  CT            283   47     6 F 40-49        24:24    7:52/M             
      90    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        221   42     7 F 40-49        24:25    7:53/M             
      91    Jeff Mazzabufi          Milford  CT           232   48    18 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M             
      92    Joseph Horne            Shelton  CT           223   55    16 M 50-59        24:26    7:53/M             
      93    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT         437   49    19 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M             
      94    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        100   58    17 M 50-59        24:28    7:54/M             
      95    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            188   45    20 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M             
      96    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT          218   49     8 F 40-49        24:33    7:55/M             
      97    Carl Russell            Orange  CT            420   59    18 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M             
      98    Alan Gibbons            Orange  CT            417   47    21 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M             
      99    Jeffrey MacKniak        Shelton  CT           158   38    17 M 30-39        24:45    7:59/M             
     100    Tom Clark               Seymour  CT           214   44    22 M 40-49        24:46    7:59/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Lisa Wnuck              Cheshire  CT          462   47     9 F 40-49        24:50    8:01/M             
     102    Christine Paine         Milford  CT           288   39     4 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M             
     103    Rob Schwartz            Orange  CT            409   15     5 M 13-15        24:53    8:02/M             
     104    Steff Therrien          Woodbury  CT           50   45    10 F 40-49        24:53    8:02/M             
     105    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           143   56    19 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M             
     106    Carol Garlick           Orange  CT            442   52     5 F 50-59        25:04    8:05/M             
     107    Bill Feiler             Branford  CT          379   51    20 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M             
     108    Barbra Segaloff         New Haven  CT         416   64     1 F 60-69        25:10    8:07/M             
     109    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT           261   62     2 F 60-69        25:10    8:07/M             
     110    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT        443   50    21 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M             
     111    Matthew Berube          Shelton  CT           141   40    23 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M             
     112    Tim Saller              Milford  CT           398   46    24 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M             
     113    Patrick Kearney         Hamden  CT            151   47    25 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M             
     114    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           190   29     6 F 20-29        25:18    8:10/M             
     115    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT            272   23     7 F 20-29        25:20    8:10/M             
     116    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            129   49    26 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M             
     117    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT            297   53     6 F 50-59        25:26    8:12/M             
     118    Nicole Drakopouos       Rocky Hill  CT        252   20     8 F 20-29        25:29    8:13/M             
     119    Vido Hill               Waterbury  CT         181   54    22 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M             
     120    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            179   62     5 M 60-69        25:30    8:14/M             
     121    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           390   54     7 F 50-59        25:31    8:14/M             
     122    Steve Mele              North Haven  CT       183   55    23 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M             
     123    Maureen McCarthy        Wallingford  CT        74   49    11 F 40-49        25:33    8:15/M             
     124    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           270   39     5 F 30-39        25:34    8:15/M             
     125    Sally Lynch             West Hartford  CT      47   44    12 F 40-49        25:35    8:15/M             
     126    John Maier              Meriden  CT           137   22     8 M 20-29        25:39    8:16/M             
     127    Mary Schreindorfer      West Haven  CT        441   54     8 F 50-59        25:44    8:18/M             
     128    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           130   55     9 F 50-59        25:46    8:19/M             
     129    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT        11   62     3 F 60-69        25:50    8:20/M             
     130    Timothy Anderson        East Haven  CT        204   47    27 M 40-49        25:55    8:22/M             
     131    Ann Marie Merrill       New Haven  CT         431   34     6 F 30-39        25:57    8:22/M             
     132    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         184   56    24 M 50-59        26:02    8:24/M             
     133    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           391   51    25 M 50-59        26:03    8:24/M             
     134    Joe Russo               Cheshire  CT           44   42    28 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M             
     135    Christopher Allen       Trumbull  CT           19   53    26 M 50-59        26:10    8:26/M             
     136    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           293   56    27 M 50-59        26:13    8:27/M             
     137    Louis Degennaro         Woodbridge  CT        461   12     5 M  2-12        26:14    8:28/M             
     138    James Segaloff          New Haven  CT         415   66     6 M 60-69        26:14    8:28/M             
     139    George Geer             Derby  CT              62   56    28 M 50-59        26:14    8:28/M             
     140    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT          71   47    29 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M             
     141    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           275   54    29 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M             
     142    Wendi Kemp              Meriden  CT           418   45    13 F 40-49        26:26    8:32/M             
     143    Daniel Rabinowitz       Milford  CT           200   30    18 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M             
     144    Leslie Cavallaro        New Haven  CT          97   40    14 F 40-49        26:32    8:34/M             
     145    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            94   50    30 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M             
     146    George Weber            West Haven  CT        124   59    31 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M             
     147    John Conway             Orange  CT            287   46    30 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M             
     148    Gary Brudvig            Orange  CT             98   55    32 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M             
     149    Katie Richards          New Haven  CT         242   34     7 F 30-39        26:48    8:39/M             
     150    Bryce Linskey           Terryville  CT        243   46    31 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     151    James Sullivan          Woodbridge  CT        153   49    32 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     152    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           455   54    10 F 50-59        26:55    8:41/M             
     153    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT             105   48    33 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M             
     154    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT            258   56    11 F 50-59        27:02    8:43/M             
     155    Kathleen Gentile        Hamden  CT            374   56    12 F 50-59        27:07    8:45/M             
     156    David Carlson           Hamden  CT            373   54    33 M 50-59        27:07    8:45/M             
     157    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            23   54    34 M 50-59        27:08    8:45/M             
     158    Vinny Asaro             Trumbull  CT          410   41    34 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M             
     159    Jason Camillo           Milford  CT            82   31    19 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M             
     160    Annalisa Paltauf        New Haven  CT         276   26     9 F 20-29        27:13    8:47/M             
     161    Lori Crenshaw           Stratford  CT         393   39     8 F 30-39        27:19    8:49/M             
     162    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT         22   49    15 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M             
     163    Jon Malish              Orange  CT             90   42    35 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M             
     164    Brian Dalrymple         Orange  CT            459   47    36 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M             
     165    Chris Dalrymple         Orange  CT            460   12     6 M  2-12        27:30    8:52/M             
     166    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         110   51    35 M 50-59        27:31    8:53/M             
     167    Kevin Spotts            Guilford  CT           40   21     9 M 20-29        27:38    8:55/M             
     168    Scott Andersen          Cos Cob  CT           134   33    20 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M             
     169    Jennifer Post           Orange  CT            453   16     1 F 16-19        27:40    8:55/M             
     170    Bruce Post              Orange  CT            452   49    37 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M             
     171    William Perillo         Stratford  CT         435   40    38 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M             
     172    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         16   63     7 M 60-69        27:42    8:56/M             
     173    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT             68   50    13 F 50-59        27:42    8:56/M             
     174    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          178   53    36 M 50-59        27:44    8:57/M             
     175    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           454   55    37 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M             
     176    Jason Leventhal         Wilton  CT             81   38    21 M 30-39        27:56    9:01/M             
     177    Lisa Wennerberg         New Haven  CT         257   26    10 F 20-29        27:57    9:01/M             
     178    Michele Audet           Jamaica Plain  MA     236   54    14 F 50-59        27:58    9:01/M             
     179    Charles Parlee          West Haven  CT        446   38    22 M 30-39        28:03    9:03/M             
     180    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT        101   48    39 M 40-49        28:04    9:03/M             
     181    Shannon Earley          Orange  CT            206   14     1 F 13-15        28:06    9:04/M             
     182    Jennifer Schwartz       Orange  CT            299   13     2 F 13-15        28:07    9:04/M             
     183    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT            136   42    40 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M             
     184    Keith Bailey            West Haven  CT        423   52    38 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M             
     185    Erin Earley             Orange  CT            205   10     1 F  2-12        28:11    9:05/M             
     186    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            244   69     8 M 60-69        28:22    9:09/M             
     187    Megan Delorme           Orange  CT            439   15     3 F 13-15        28:27    9:11/M             
     188    Joanne Dondero          White Plains  NY      448   62     4 F 60-69        28:29    9:11/M             
     189    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          96   57    39 M 50-59        28:33    9:13/M             
     190    Kevin Yearsley          Plymouth  CT          279   52    40 M 50-59        28:38    9:14/M             
     191    Catherine Withington    Orange  CT            185   48    16 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M             
     192    Gary Lemere             Orange  CT             78   45    41 M 40-49        28:41    9:15/M             
     193    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             64   59    41 M 50-59        28:42    9:15/M             
     194    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT            464   45    17 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M             
     195    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         434   55    42 M 50-59        28:45    9:16/M             
     196    Kenneth Saccente        Orange  CT            109   33     9 F 30-39        28:46    9:17/M             
     197    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            88   56    43 M 50-59        28:47    9:17/M             
     198    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY                69   48    18 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M             
     199    Lisa Chuba              Wallingford  CT       132   37    10 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M             
     200    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            259   63     9 M 60-69        28:54    9:19/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Curt Brantl             Sandy Hook  CT        376   44    42 M 40-49        28:56    9:20/M             
     202    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         122   58    44 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M             
     203    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         111   16     3 M 16-19        29:00    9:21/M             
     204    Jeanette Trujillo       Norwalk  CT           438   48    19 F 40-49        29:00    9:21/M             
     205    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          20   48    43 M 40-49        29:00    9:21/M             
     206    Lisa Olivere            West Haven  CT        440   44    20 F 40-49        29:01    9:22/M             
     207    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT           37   41    44 M 40-49        29:03    9:22/M             
     208    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           155   42    21 F 40-49        29:03    9:22/M             
     209    Jo-Ann Triebwasser      Shelton  CT            39   52    15 F 50-59        29:05    9:23/M             
     210    Mark Bonitatebus        Bridgeport  CT        140   51    45 M 50-59        29:05    9:23/M             
     211    Blaise Vecc             North Haven  CT       273   50    46 M 50-59        29:09    9:24/M             
     212    Brian McCarthy Jr       Stratford  CT         150   10     7 M  2-12        29:11    9:25/M             
     213    Brian McCarthy Sr       Stratford  CT         149   45    45 M 40-49        29:12    9:25/M             
     214    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT           9   55    47 M 50-59        29:13    9:25/M             
     215    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          394   44    22 F 40-49        29:13    9:25/M             
     216    Bobby Garcia            East Haven  CT        289   52    48 M 50-59        29:18    9:27/M             
     217    Shane Crenshaw          Stratford  CT         392   40    46 M 40-49        29:19    9:27/M             
     218    Jordan Stakey           Cromwell  CT           66   12     8 M  2-12        29:19    9:27/M             
     219    Audrey Dellert          Orange  CT            413   13     4 F 13-15        29:20    9:28/M             
     220    Chris Sylvester         Hamden  CT            145   18     2 F 16-19        29:23    9:29/M             
     221    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT         5   66    10 M 60-69        29:27    9:30/M             
     222    Kevin Carley            Trumbull  CT          296   43    47 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M             
     223    Sam Carley              Trumbull  CT          295   13     6 M 13-15        29:32    9:32/M             
     224    Melissa Seymour         Fairfield  CT         248   52    16 F 50-59        29:32    9:32/M             
     225    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         240   70     1 F 70-79        29:33    9:32/M             
     226    Sangeeta Bella          Orange  CT             27   42    23 F 40-49        29:47    9:36/M             
     227    Curtiss Griesing        Wallingford  CT       375   45    48 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M             
     228    Chris Barlow            Trumbull  CT          182   52    49 M 50-59        29:52    9:38/M             
     229    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT            419   35    11 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M             
     230    Bill Anderson           Ansonia  CT            83   31    23 M 30-39        29:55    9:39/M             
     231    Karen Dellert           Orange  CT            414   48    24 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M             
     232    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT            18   57    17 F 50-59        30:01    9:41/M             
     233    Frank Cappiello         Woodbridge  CT        154   52    50 M 50-59        30:05    9:42/M             
     234    Stephanie Seymour       Wallingford  CT        99   48    25 F 40-49        30:07    9:43/M             
     235    Tara Maroney            Orange  CT            267   35    12 F 30-39        30:07    9:43/M             
     236    Diana Silva             Milford  CT            76   29    11 F 20-29        30:08    9:43/M             
     237    Sam Goldenberg          West Haven  CT        372   62    11 M 60-69        30:09    9:44/M             
     238    Derek Teherrien         Woodbury  CT           51   48    49 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M             
     239    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           60   11     2 F  2-12        30:14    9:45/M             
     240    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            421   54    51 M 50-59        30:17    9:46/M             
     241    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT           387   45    26 F 40-49        30:29    9:50/M             
     242    Ryan Skinner            Hamden  CT            146   18     4 M 16-19        30:33    9:51/M             
     243    Shulamit Lotate         Woodbridge  CT        157   59    18 F 50-59        30:36    9:52/M             
     244    Bill Butler             Orange  CT            397   46    50 M 40-49        30:53    9:58/M             
     245    Salvatore Lanzofano     Meriden  CT           220   52    52 M 50-59        30:57    9:59/M             
     246    Dale Outhouse           Orange  CT            213   52    53 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M             
     247    Chris Green             North Branford  CT    436   40    51 M 40-49        31:03   10:01/M             
     248    Samuel Bonilla          Woodbridge  CT        180   42    52 M 40-49        31:03   10:01/M             
     249    Gerald McCluskey        West Haven  CT        241   65    12 M 60-69        31:04   10:01/M             
     250    P Wong                  Orange  CT            457   45    53 M 40-49        31:08   10:03/M             
     251    Sharon Raudat           Killingworth  CT      290   42    27 F 40-49        31:09   10:03/M             
     252    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            187   63    13 M 60-69        31:12   10:04/M             
     253    Margaret Ercolani       Shelton  CT           120   18     3 F 16-19        31:15   10:05/M             
     254    Joe McGrath             Woodbridge  CT         65   56    54 M 50-59        31:16   10:05/M             
     255    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT        102   69    14 M 60-69        31:20   10:06/M             
     256    Joe Gelb                Milford  CT           245   55    55 M 50-59        31:30   10:10/M             
     257    Patty MacNiven          Stratford  CT         399   37    13 F 30-39        31:36   10:12/M             
     258    Melissa Cox             Orange  CT            235   38    14 F 30-39        31:45   10:15/M             
     259    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT        70   70     1 M 70-79        31:56   10:18/M             
     260    Joel Hurliman           Shelton  CT           107   54    56 M 50-59        31:56   10:18/M             
     261    Patrick Shields         Hamden  CT            203   20    10 M 20-29        32:02   10:20/M             
     262    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           233   51    19 F 50-59        32:04   10:21/M             
     263    Gary Titus Sr           Oakville  CT           54   57    57 M 50-59        32:12   10:23/M             
     264    Joe Burden              Monroe  CT            395   51    58 M 50-59        32:21   10:26/M             
     265    John Dapante                                  407   61    15 M 60-69        32:24   10:27/M             
     266    Pat Schwartz            Orange  CT            408   48    28 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M             
     267    Patrick Wong            Framingham  MA         85   30    24 M 30-39        32:28   10:28/M             
     268    Mark Daddio             Orange  CT            202   49    54 M 40-49        32:33   10:30/M             
     269    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         224   51    59 M 50-59        32:34   10:30/M             
     270    William Flanagan Jr     Waterbury  CT          46   35    25 M 30-39        32:39   10:32/M             
     271    Mae Tighe               Wilton  CT            365   43    29 F 40-49        32:43   10:33/M             
     272    Paula Castagna          Cheshire  CT           36   38    15 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M             
     273    John Barry              Orange  CT            106   55    60 M 50-59        32:51   10:36/M             
     274    Myron Genel             New Haven  CT          73   73     2 M 70-79        33:03   10:40/M             
     275    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT           117   34    26 M 30-39        33:11   10:42/M             
     276    Lawrence Langello       Orange  CT             95   52    61 M 50-59        33:30   10:48/M             
     277    Christina Gagstetter    Milford  CT           250   45    30 F 40-49        33:40   10:52/M             
     278    Christopher Marotta     Oxford  CT            286   21    11 M 20-29        33:55   10:56/M             
     279    Wayne Buckmir           Orange  CT            121   53    62 M 50-59        33:56   10:57/M             
     280    Jillian Johnson         Shelton  CT           412   18     4 F 16-19        33:57   10:57/M             
     281    Mary Kenyhercz          Milford  CT           119   48    31 F 40-49        34:40   11:11/M             
     282    Jo Anne Sauro           Milford  CT           385   33    16 F 30-39        34:46   11:13/M             
     283    Robert Kanoff           Milford  CT           386   35    27 M 30-39        34:47   11:13/M             
     284    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT            43   53    20 F 50-59        35:01   11:18/M             
     285    Steven Palmer           Meriden  CT           138   20    12 M 20-29        35:04   11:19/M             
     286    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            382   18     5 F 16-19        35:12   11:21/M             
     287    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            381   45    32 F 40-49        35:26   11:26/M             
     288    Mary Lynch              Plantsville  CT       123   40    33 F 40-49        35:27   11:26/M             
     289    Michael Haverstock      Orange  CT            450   7      9 M  2-12        35:31   11:27/M             
     290    Dan Hauerstock          Orange  CT            449   46    55 M 40-49        35:31   11:27/M             
     291    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT            128    9     3 F  2-12        35:43   11:31/M             
     292    Linda Brockett          West Haven  CT        424   47    34 F 40-49        35:46   11:32/M             
     293    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           57    9    10 M  2-12        35:57   11:36/M             
     294    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           58   42    56 M 40-49        35:58   11:36/M             
     295    Margaret Havekotte      Fairfield  CT         247   50    21 F 50-59        36:06   11:39/M             
     296    James Rae               Westfield  MA          53   37    28 M 30-39        36:11   11:40/M             
     297    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            125   48    35 F 40-49        36:18   11:43/M             
     298    Isabella Crasilli       Orange  CT            468   9      4 F  2-12        36:26   11:45/M             
     299    Pam Lemere              Orange  CT             80   45    36 F 40-49        36:26   11:45/M             
     300    Jean Hinc               Orange  CT             28   66     5 F 60-69        36:27   11:45/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Louise Weaver           Orange  CT             30   69     6 F 60-69        36:28   11:46/M             
     302    Michael Moore           Orange  CT            254   60    16 M 60-69        36:42   11:50/M             
     303    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT        32   58    22 F 50-59        36:43   11:51/M             
     304    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           56   73     3 M 70-79        36:47   11:52/M             
     305    Shannon Triebwasser     Shelton  CT            38   15     5 F 13-15        37:05   11:58/M             
     306    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         177   71     2 F 70-79        37:19   12:02/M             
     307    Joe Novitski            Southbury  CT         112   10    11 M  2-12        37:31   12:06/M             
     308    Brad Selmon             Orange  CT            201   40    57 M 40-49        37:46   12:11/M             
     309    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       234   63    17 M 60-69        37:47   12:11/M             
     310    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT           225   31    17 F 30-39        37:51   12:13/M             
     311    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT            227   61     7 F 60-69        38:07   12:18/M             
     312    Myrna Brudvig           Saint Paul  MN        378   76     3 F 70-79        38:09   12:18/M             
     313    Bob Treash              Stratford  CT         135   45    58 M 40-49        38:51   12:32/M             
     314    Don Lewis               Orange  CT             77   77     4 M 70-79        38:55   12:33/M             
     315    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT           59   49    37 F 40-49        39:20   12:41/M             
     316    Jennifer Giarratano     Seymour  CT            24   26    12 F 20-29        40:44   13:08/M             
     317    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT            25   57    63 M 50-59        40:44   13:08/M             
     318    Jeanne Giarratano       Seymour  CT            26   54    23 F 50-59        40:45   13:09/M             
     319    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT            127   13     6 F 13-15        41:37   13:25/M             
     320    Caitlin Earley          Orange  CT            207   12     5 F  2-12        41:49   13:29/M             
     321    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             84   84     1 M 80-89        42:00   13:33/M             
     322    Liam Callahan           Stratford  CT         265    9    12 M  2-12        42:49   13:49/M             
     323    William Callahan        Stratford  CT         266   55    64 M 50-59        42:52   13:50/M             
     324    Maria Beecher           Milford  CT           369   13     7 F 13-15        43:26   14:01/M             
     325    Al Beecher              Milford  CT           370   46    59 M 40-49        43:27   14:01/M             
     326    Sean Grace              Hamden  CT             45   39    29 M 30-39        44:18   14:17/M             
     327    Robert Steele           Milford  CT           433   14     7 M 13-15        45:13   14:35/M             
     328    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            126   15     8 M 13-15        46:19   14:56/M             
     329    Kevin Earley            Orange  CT            208   15     9 M 13-15        46:20   14:57/M             
     330    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          87   86     2 M 80-89        47:10   15:13/M             
     331    Dr George Whitney       Brattleboro  VT        91   91     1 M 90-99        48:46   15:44/M             
     332    John Stoner             Ansonia  CT           298   65    18 M 60-69        49:50   16:05/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Gottlieb San Rafael CA

458

34

9

18:40

6:01/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Earley Orange CT

205

10

185

28:11

9:05/M

2

Nillie Burton Cheshire CT

60

11

239

30:14

9:45/M

3

Hannah Hipona Orange CT

128

9

291

35:43

11:31/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Earley Orange CT

206

14

181

28:06

9:04/M

2

Jennifer Schwartz Orange CT

299

13

182

28:07

9:04/M

3

Megan Delorme Orange CT

439

15

187

28:27

9:11/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Post Orange CT

453

16

169

27:40

8:55/M

2

Chris Sylvester Hamden CT

145

18

220

29:23

9:29/M

3

Margaret Ercolani Shelton CT

120

18

253

31:15

10:05/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Fairfield CT

367

24

14

19:47

6:23/M

2

Elizabeth Brombacker Wallingford CT

21

21

51

22:26

7:14/M

3

Julia Joy Morgillo New Haven CT

256

23

66

23:04

7:26/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Battipaglia New Haven CT

148

38

17

19:55

6:25/M

2

Leah Samson New Haven CT

2

31

36

21:27

6:55/M

3

Wendy Walker Stratford CT

368

32

77

23:45

7:40/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

217

46

42

21:57

7:05/M

2

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

411

41

67

23:07

7:27/M

3

Susan Fegelman Milford CT

260

46

76

23:44

7:39/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Labiuk Victoria BC

41

50

28

20:50

6:43/M

2

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

13

52

32

21:13

6:51/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

196

53

58

22:44

7:20/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbra Segaloff New Haven CT

416

64

108

25:10

8:07/M

2

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

261

62

109

25:10

8:07/M

3

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

11

62

129

25:50

8:20/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

240

70

225

29:33

9:32/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

177

71

306

37:19

12:02/M

3

Myrna Brudvig Saint Paul MN

378

76

312

38:09

12:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Asher Brandt Orange CT

251

18

1

16:27

5:18/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Sand Redding CT

92

12

26

20:45

6:42/M

2

Nick Zannis Milford CT

216

11

44

22:00

7:06/M

3

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

231

11

50

22:24

7:14/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Klein Trumbull CT

268

15

3

16:59

5:29/M

2

Jason Conforte Northford CT

239

14

13

19:41

6:21/M

3

Kyle Lemere Orange CT

380

15

65

23:00

7:25/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Johnathan Feldman Windsor CT

152

17

19

20:04

6:28/M

2

Greg Lynch Monroe CT

383

17

21

20:22

6:34/M

3

Jon Novitski Southbury CT

111

16

203

29:00

9:21/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Arnett Fairfield CT

366

26

2

16:54

5:27/M

2

Craig Clark Quantico VA

189

23

4

18:02

5:49/M

3

Leon Ha Brattleboro VT

274

25

10

19:21

6:15/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

55

35

6

18:16

5:54/M

2

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

104

30

8

18:33

5:59/M

3

Vincent Lindsley New Haven CT

147

32

12

19:40

6:21/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

222

42

5

18:08

5:51/M

2

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

230

40

7

18:18

5:54/M

3

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

277

40

11

19:33

6:18/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

447

52

24

20:37

6:39/M

2

Albert Post Orange CT

456

51

33

21:16

6:52/M

3

Lou Conforte Wallingford CT

238

52

34

21:17

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

10

61

35

21:20

6:53/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

14

61

48

22:08

7:08/M

3

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

282

64

52

22:30

7:15/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Brombacker Wallingford CT

70

70

259

31:56

10:18/M

2

Myron Genel New Haven CT

73

73

274

33:03

10:40/M

3

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

56

73

304

36:47

11:52/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

84

84

321

42:00

13:33/M

2

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

87

86

330

47:10

15:13/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Brattleboro VT

91

91

331

48:46

15:44/M


 

2 Mile Fitness Walk.


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Rj Mansfield            Hamden  CT            169   19 ***** M  0-99        26:28   13:14/M             
       2    Judith Sylvester        Hamden  CT            168   58 ***** F  0-99        27:00   13:30/M             
       3    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         197   44     1 F  0-99        28:50   14:25/M             
       4    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT            191   55     1 M  0-99        28:52   14:26/M             
       5    Terry Medlin            Fairfield  CT         176   62     2 M  0-99        29:12   14:36/M             
       6    Mark Klein              Milford  CT           428   43     3 M  0-99        29:38   14:49/M             
       7    Phylis Henson           Orange  CT            164   64     2 F  0-99        34:29   17:15/M             
       8    John Henson             Orange  CT            163   65     4 M  0-99        34:29   17:15/M             
       9    Genevieve Angerome      Orange  CT            198   10     3 F  0-99        36:26   18:13/M             
      10    Brian Earley            Orange  CT            210   9      5 M  0-99        36:32   18:16/M             
      11    Mark Schwartz           Orange  CT            463   46     6 M  0-99        37:00   18:30/M             
      12    Colleen Brudvig         Orange  CT            162   55     4 F  0-99        38:08   19:04/M             
      13    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT        159   62     5 F  0-99        39:33   19:47/M             
      14    Lynn Klein              Milford  CT           429   45     6 F  0-99        40:49   20:25/M             
      15    Justin Klein            Milford  CT           427   13     7 M  0-99        41:03   20:32/M             
      16    Stephanie Middleton     Orange  CT            269   47     7 F  0-99        42:49   21:25/M             
      17    Lisa Earley             Orange  CT            212   46     8 F  0-99        48:21   24:11/M             
      18    Robert Perelman         Woodbridge  CT        451   57     8 M  0-99        48:53   24:27/M             
      19    Louis Angerome          Orange  CT            199   51     9 M  0-99        48:58   24:29/M             
      20    Robert Beecher          Ansonia  CT           186   74    10 M  0-99        49:50   24:55/M             
      21    Georgia Smith           Orange  CT            465   7      9 F  0-99        54:45   27:23/M             
      22    Brihan Smith            Orange  CT            467   50    11 M  0-99        55:03   27:32/M             
      23    Cristin Earley          Orange  CT            209   6     10 F  0-99        55:36   27:48/M             
      24    Tom Earley              Orange  CT            211   52    12 M  0-99        55:37   27:49/M             


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News