Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 15, 2010

[Day One Results Girls ]

Day One Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2010 11:55 PM
      28th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:09.37  2006        Saratoga Springs H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamden, CT  'A'                                    10:16.94  
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     10:19.98  
  3 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                              10:22.92  
  4 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    10:23.13  
  5 Paul D. Schreiber  'A'                             10:30.63  
  6 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                            10:30.86  
  7 William Grady  'A'                                 10:36.63  
  8 La Salle  'A'                                      10:44.09  
  9 Methuen  'A'                                       10:44.10  
 10 Colonie  'A'                                       10:45.08  
 11 Manchester  'A'                                    10:51.38  
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Tyler        12 Shenendehowa, NY      63-04.00     19.30m 
  2 Guerra, Arthur            12 Woodstock Ac          59-11.25     18.26m 
  3 Haghighi, Josh            12 Wheatley              59-06.50     18.14m 
  4 Choquette, Josh           11 Plainfield            58-09.00     17.90m 
  5 Adams, Wilson             12 Barrington, RI        58-03.00     17.75m 
  6 Weintraub, Harry          12 Hendrick Hud          56-08.50     17.28m 
  7 Steele, Remy              12 Barrington, RI        56-00.75     17.08m 
  8 Summers, Brandon          12 John Jay-Eas          49-05.75     15.08m 
  9 Todman, Nick              12 Danbury, CT           39-04.25     11.99m 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Eric             12 Northwest Ca             35.51   1 
  2 Prude, Jaquan             12 Bloomfield               35.99   1 
  3 Keller, Kevin             11 Darien, CT               36.08   1 
  4 Rease, Jason              12 Hartford Public          36.27   2 
  5 Hennessy, Jack            12 Staples, CT              36.77   4 
  6 Fowler, Brandon           12 Woodland, CT             36.84   4 
  7 Shogbola, Lanre           11 James Hillho             36.87   2 
  8 McMullin, Stockton        11 Darien, CT               36.88   2 
  9 Owoye, Dele               11 Danbury, CT              37.01   7 
 10 Coger, Anton              11 James Hillho             37.01   1 
 11 Amarucci, Kevin           12 Wethersfield, CT         37.03   7 
 12 Murphy, Tyler             12 Wethersfield, CT         37.12   3 
 13 Bond, Keith               10 Trumbull, CT             37.17   5 
 14 Gallagher, Ryan           12 Canton, CT               37.40   7 
 15 Ward, Aelijah             10 Danbury, CT              37.40   2 
 16 Smith, Shamr              10 Manchester               37.63   3 
 17 Savvidou, Chris           12 Woodland, CT             37.64   3 
 18 Burton, Alan              12 Danbury, CT              37.67   6 
 19 Keers, Mac                12 Wilton, CT               37.68  10 
 20 Dennis, Daryle-Michael    11 Danbury, CT              37.70   4 
 21 Connelly, Jimmy           11 Stonington               37.90  11 
 22 Schwarz, Tyler            11 Fairfield Lu             37.94  10 
 23 Veikos, Mark              12 Trumbull, CT             37.95   6 
 24 Bradley, Jacques          11 Career                   38.04   8 
 25 Jones, Brandin            12 James Hillho             38.06   4 
 26 Clarke, Joel              11 James Hillho             38.07   6 
 27 Crouch, Kenneth           12 Danbury, CT              38.11   3 
 28 Murphy, Tyler             12 Woodland, CT             38.18   8 
 29 Trump, Alex               12 Masuk                    38.20   6 
 30 Eppley, Brent             12 Darien, CT               38.21   9 
 31 Bailey, Shavaughn         11 Weaver, CT               38.22   8 
 32 Flores-Huerta, Isaac      12 Middletown               38.28   6 
 33 Nachemson, Andrew         12 Wilton, CT               38.29  11 
 34 Rose, Travis              12 West Haven               38.37  12 
 35 Pytel, Tommy              10 Wethersfield, CT         38.43  15 
 36 Amstrong, Cameron         11 New Canaan               38.44  11 
 37 McDonough, Peter          11 Darien, CT               38.48  10 
 38 connolly, ryan            12 Cheshire, CT             38.50   9 
 39 Priore, Chris             12 Wethersfield, CT         38.55  12 
 40 Boytos, Andrew            12 Ridgefield               38.68   9 
 41 Sanchez, Jesse            11 Amity, CT                38.68   6 
 42 Gould, Willie             11 New Canaan               38.75   5 
 43 Park, Daniel              12 Woodland, CT             38.76   9 
 44 Kelly, Ryan               10 Greenwich                38.83  13 
 45 Park, Peter               12 New Canaan               38.89   8 
 46 Shepard, Mickey           11 Danbury, CT              38.91  14 
 47 Nunez, Eduardo            12 Danbury, CT              38.97  15 
 48 Green, Andrew             12 Hyde Leaders             38.98   9 
 49 Wellers, Eric             11 Ridgefield               39.00  14 
 50 Fraser, Mike              11 Seymour, CT              39.10  18 
 51 Davidson, Patrick         11 Hyde Leaders             39.11   5 
 52 Jasper, Alden             12 Northwest Ca             39.16   7 
 53 Kliegman, Aaron           12 Staples, CT              39.20  14 
 54 Romano, Christopher       12 Trumbull, CT             39.24  13 
 55 Costigan, Joe             11 New Canaan               39.28   5 
 56 Gallagher, Sean           11 Staples, CT              39.29  10 
 57 Bushell, Jack             12 Darien, CT               39.32  11 
 58 Leibowitz, Jeff           12 Wilton, CT               39.33  13 
 59 Alex, Millisits           11 New Canaan               39.36  10 
 60 Dunbar, Kwame             12 Seymour, CT              39.41  20 
 61 Keers, Robbie             10 Wilton, CT               39.46  18 
 62 Boytos, Nathan            10 Ridgefield               39.47  17 
 63 Woods, Jason              12 Middletown               39.53   7 
 64 Bottini, Brian            11 Wilton, CT               39.57  15 
 65 Johnson, Arrow            10 Stonington               39.63  14 
 66 Rosario, Matthew          12 Hyde Leaders             39.71  18 
 67 Mewborn, Willi            11 Hyde Leaders             39.80   9 
 68 Todd, Bratches            11 New Canaan               39.85  11 
 69 Sorracco, Ryan            11 Seymour, CT              39.88  17 
 70 Murdoch, Ian              12 Ridgefield               39.93  16 
 71 Shugrue, Connor           12 Seymour, CT              39.97  18 
 72 Jaunai, Kendall           10 Bloomfield               39.99  20 
 73 Winters, Jeff             10 Lyme-Old Lyme            40.05  20 
 74 Bone, Stevenson           12 Darien, CT               40.07  14 
 75 Plaskon, John             12 Woodland, CT             40.07  12 
 76 Ward, Terrance            10 Weaver, CT               40.08  11 
 77 Bond, Daniel              10 Trumbull, CT             40.14  15 
 78 Perkins, Isiaih           10 Stonington               40.30  19 
 79 Fish, Peer                12 Lyme-Old Lyme            40.32  20 
 80 Campbell, David           09 Bloomfield               40.32   7 
 81 Mattutini, Cody           11 Seymour, CT              40.34  21 
 82 Long, Daniel              12 Bayport-Blue             40.36   8 
 83 Balfour, Adrian           10 Bloomfield               40.36  13 
 84 Farrell, James            11 Seymour, CT              40.40  16 
 85 Reis, Dylan               11 Trumbull, CT             40.43  17 
 86 Solomon, James            12 Canton, CT               40.44  17 
 87 Medrano, Jimmy            10 Danbury, CT              40.48  15 
 88 Burke, Ethan              11 Stonington               40.49  18 
 89 King, Donlejon            12 Weaver, CT               40.49  12 
 90 Lochner, Bryan            12 Canton, CT               40.55  17 
 91 Freeman, Trevon           11 Middletown               40.57  12 
 92 Anderson, Stephen         11 Middletown               40.75  12 
 93 John, Tyler               10 Masuk                    40.78  19 
 94 Cummings, Daryl           12 New Canaan               40.79  13 
 95 Dowling, Jamie            11 Ridgefield               41.00  19 
 96 Redman, Andrew            11 New Canaan               41.01  10 
 97 Brannon, Kevin            11 Hartford Public          41.12  15 
 98 Frazier, Tim              11 Greenwich                41.18   8 
 99 Ngov, Danny               12 Danbury, CT              41.18  14 
100 Fuller, Mark              11 Masuk                    41.19  17 
101 Dixon, Aaron              10 Danbury, CT              41.21  16 
102 Luby, Ryan                09 Seymour, CT              41.23  20 
103 Stoute, Keron             12 Manchester               41.48  16 
104 Brown, Jashane            09 Middletown               41.52  19 
105 John, Brandon             11 Danbury, CT              41.56  16 
106 Cody, Newton              12 New Canaan               41.76  13 
107 Reich, Logan              10 Middletown               41.93  20 
108 Farren, Tommy             11 Darien, CT               42.02  16 
109 Vanderhorn, Colin         11 Darien, CT               42.16  18 
110 Horton, Ryan              11 Masuk                    42.35  17 
111 Bubniak, Stephen          09 Danbury, CT              42.42  19 
112 Nixon, Elijah             09 Hyde Leaders             42.49  17 
113 Hagan, Tim                10 Fairfield Co             42.52  18 
114 Chhiv, Derek              12 Masuk                    42.54  16 
115 Penfield, Colbey          10 Lyme-Old Lyme            42.90  21 
116 Agatston, Ben             11 Masuk                    43.00  18 
117 Wilhemy, Phil             11 Seymour, CT              43.35  19 
118 Byrne, Devin              09 Lyme-Old Lyme            43.41  21 
119 Hampel, Jake              10 Masuk                    43.52  20 
120 Franco, Thomas            11 Ridgefield               43.64  19 
121 Hallahan, Pat             11 Lyme-Old Lyme            43.80  21 
122 Peterson, Adam            11 Greenwich                43.89  16 
123 Skirkanich, Adam          11 Seymour, CT              43.98  21 
124 Polson, Chris             09 Middletown               44.09  19 
125 Renner, Jake              11 Masuk                    44.14  20 
126 Savrine, Mike             09 Seymour, CT              44.41  21 
127 Allen, Bruce              12 Bloomfield               44.56  21 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:12.26  2008        Danbury H.S., CT                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston  'A'                                         8:04.48* 
  2 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     8:16.87  
  3 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   8:21.52  
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     8:22.26  
  5 Amity, CT  'A'                                      8:30.19  
  6 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    8:30.56  
  7 Ridgefield  'A'                                     8:31.08  
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              8:33.29  
  9 Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                  8:36.45  
 10 Farmington, CT  'A'                                 8:46.52  
 11 Fairfield College Prep  'A'                         8:48.42  
 12 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            8:49.94  
 13 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    8:52.31  
 14 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:56.38  
 15 Bethel  'A'                                         8:56.62  
 16 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    9:00.66  
 17 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             9:10.65  
 18 Middletown  'A'                                     9:14.33  
 19 East Haven  'A'                                     9:19.30  
 20 Bloomfield  'A'                                     9:27.13  
 -- Northwest Catholic  'A'                                 DNF  
 
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.45  2008        Darien H.S., CT                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Hall  'A'                                  11:04.04  
  2 Suffield  'A'                                      11:10.22  
  3 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   11:13.64  
  4 Fitch  'A'                                         11:14.53  
  5 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                           11:19.09  
  6 Staples, CT  'A'                                   11:30.31  
  7 Bethel  'A'                                        11:49.52  
  8 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                   11:52.40  
  9 Conard, CT  'A'                                    11:54.94  
 10 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                             11:58.81  
 11 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   12:00.77  
 12 Middletown  'A'                                    12:29.60  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:25.85  2009        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     3:36.79   1 
  2 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   3:37.46   1 
  3 Fitch  'A'                                          3:37.69   1 
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     3:41.00   1 
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              3:43.60   2 
  6 Xavier  'A'                                         3:43.85   3 
  7 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     3:43.87   1 
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     3:44.77   2 
  9 William Hall  'A'                                   3:45.37   2 
 10 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:48.22   3 
 11 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    3:48.90   2 
 12 Conard, CT  'A'                                     3:49.11   3 
 13 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:50.42   3 
 14 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    3:53.38   2 
 15 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                3:57.70   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.93  2005        A.I. Prince Tech. H.S., CT                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Hillhouse  'A'                                3:29.45   1 
  2 Woodland, CT  'A'                                   3:32.90   1 
  3 Weston  'A'                                         3:33.26   1 
  4 East Catholic  'A'                                  3:33.35   1 
  5 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    3:34.90   1 
  6 Tolland  'A'                                        3:35.60   2 
  7 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:40.03   2 
  8 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     3:41.93   2 
  9 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            3:46.10   2 
 10 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    3:49.19   2 
 11 Bethel  'A'                                         3:50.10   1 
 12 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                              3:50.25   2 
 13 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             3:57.46   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.77  2008        St. Anthony's H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  1:34.12   2 
  2 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     1:34.39   2 
  3 James Hillhouse  'A'                                1:34.82   1 
  4 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    1:35.20   2 
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:35.49   1 
  6 Hempfield  'A'                                      1:36.45   3 
  7 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:36.65   8 
  8 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    1:36.67   3 
  9 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    1:36.76   4 
 10 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   1:36.88   3 
 11 Amity, CT  'A'                                      1:37.10   9 
 12 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    1:37.43   3 
 13 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:37.59   2 
 14 New Canaan  'A'                                     1:37.67   1 
 15 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:37.82   4 
 16 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   1:38.36   7 
 17 Staples, CT  'A'                                    1:38.83   4 
 18 Sweet Home  'A'                                     1:38.85   5 
 19 Xavier  'A'                                         1:39.05   1 
 20 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   1:39.15   5 
 21 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            1:39.50   6 
 22 Canisius  'A'                                       1:39.55   8 
 23 Mineola  'A'                                        1:39.65   7 
 24 Manchester  'A'                                     1:39.66   8 
 25 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             1:39.84   6 
 26 Masuk  'A'                                          1:40.73   8 
 27 West Babylon  'A'                                   1:41.44   9 
 28 Long Beach  'A'                                     1:42.84   7 
 29 Stonington  'A'                                     1:42.87   6 
 30 Fairfield College Prep  'A'                         1:43.33   7 
 31 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                1:43.85   8 
 32 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:44.24   9 
 -- Weston  'A'                                             DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.05  2008        Cornwell H.S., NY                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   8:15.59  
  2 West Seneca West  'A'                               8:18.46  
  3 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:27.03  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     8:27.31  
  5 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  8:30.73  
  6 East Meadow  'A'                                    8:32.16  
  7 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             8:40.85  
  8 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    8:42.51  
  9 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   8:46.32  
 10 Weston  'A'                                         8:47.43  
 11 Syosset, NY  'A'                                    8:47.44  
 12 Mineola  'A'                                        8:48.15  
 13 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     8:49.01  
 14 Colonie  'A'                                        8:52.69  
 15 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    8:54.25  
 16 Long Beach  'A'                                     8:54.81  
 17 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                9:05.70  
 18 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:08.39  
 19 Tatnall  'A'                                        9:12.45  
 20 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    9:12.93  
 21 Fitch  'A'                                          9:23.99  
 22 Canisius  'A'                                       9:30.20  
 23 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    9:52.39  
 -- Far Rockaway  'A'                                        DQ   INAPPROPRIATE LANGUA
 
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:32.23  1986        Bishop Hendricken H.S., RI               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                            10:38.24  
  2 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                          10:45.99  
  3 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                10:46.50  
  4 Levittown, NY  'A'                                 10:49.29  
  5 Syosset, NY  'A'                                   10:49.56  
  6 Longwood  'A'                                      10:51.23  
  7 Far Rockaway  'A'                                  11:00.99  
  8 Carmel, NY  'A'                                    11:20.84  
  9 East Hampton  'A'                                  11:44.01  
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                     11:44.24  
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                   11:48.00  
 12 Clarence, NY  'A'                                  11:49.49  
 13 Cumberland, RI  'A'                                12:03.70  
 14 Bishop Ford  'A'                                   12:14.18  
 15 Canisius  'A'                                      12:23.21  
 -- Long Beach  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Cornwall, NY  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.45  2006        Colonie Central H.S, NY                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:31.11   1 
  2 Manchester  'A'                                     3:37.16   1 
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        3:37.86   1 
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:38.50   1 
  5 Canisius  'A'                                       3:43.82   2 
  6 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   3:44.34   2 
  7 West Babylon  'A'                                   3:56.16   2 
  8 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:56.82   2 
  9 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    4:13.40   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.54  1984        Don Bosco Prep. H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        3:34.42   2 
  2 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  3:39.01   1 
  3 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   3:41.01   1 
  4 Iroquois, NY  'A'                                   3:41.61   1 
  5 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:43.08   1 
  6 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    3:46.48   2 
  7 William Hall  'A'                                   3:46.58   3 
  8 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           3:47.53   2 
  9 Cumberland, RI  'A'                                 3:48.65   2 
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:48.95   1 
 11 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    3:52.38   2 
 12 Fitch  'A'                                          3:53.99   3 
 13 Weston  'A'                                         3:54.24   3 
 14 Mineola  'A'                                        3:57.99   3 
 15 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:01.95   3 
 16 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             4:05.44   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.58  2007        Scotia-Glenville H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:33.46*  1 
  2 Great Valley  'A'                                   1:33.52*  1 
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     1:36.97   1 
  4 George School  'A'                                  1:37.25   2 
  5 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:37.39   2 
  6 Canton, CT  'A'                                     1:37.66   3 
  7 East Haven  'A'                                     1:37.88   2 
  8 La Salle  'A'                                       1:38.38   3 
  9 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  1:38.48   1 
 10 Hyde Leadership School  'A'                         1:38.89   2 
 11 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    1:39.76   4 
 12 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:40.37   5 
 13 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     1:40.40   5 
 14 East Hampton  'A'                                   1:42.15   4 
 15 Nanuet  'A'                                         1:42.51   4 
 16 Great Neck North  'A'                               1:42.62   5 
 17 JFK-Cheektowaga  'A'                                1:42.74   4 
 18 Somers, NY  'A'                                     1:43.68   4 
 19 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             1:47.99   3 
 20 Berlin, CT  'A'                                     1:52.12   4 
 21 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              1:53.38   5 
 22 Greenwich  'A'                                      1:53.80   5 
 -- Seaford  'A'                                            DNF   3 
 -- Roslyn  'A'                                              DQ   3  Break line violation
 -- Scotia-Glenville  'A'                                    DQ   5  Pass out of zone
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:03.16  1990        Chaminade H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       8:22.35  
  2 Somers, NY  'A'                                     8:28.65  
  3 Pawling  'A'                                        8:45.17  
  4 Nanuet  'A'                                         8:48.67  
  5 East Hampton  'A'                                   8:56.19  
  6 Portsmouth  'A'                                     8:57.00  
  7 Great Neck North  'A'                               8:57.23  
  8 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               9:03.59  
  9 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     9:04.62  
 10 Berlin, CT  'A'                                     9:05.91  
 11 Roslyn  'A'                                         9:06.41  
 12 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              9:15.27  
 13 Chittenango, NY  'A'                                9:27.10  
 
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.56  2007        Great Valley H.S., PA                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rye  'A'                                           10:43.74  
  2 Collegiate, NY  'A'                                10:44.39  
  3 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                             10:46.69  
  4 Tolland  'A'                                       10:55.25  
  5 Great Valley  'A'                                  10:57.40  
  6 Hendrick Hudson  'A'                               10:59.04  
  7 North Shore  'A'                                   11:03.68  
  8 Port Jefferson  'A'                                11:05.98  
  9 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                             11:22.25  
 10 Bloomfield  'A'                                    11:31.90  
 11 Pawling  'A'                                       11:53.98  
 12 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                              11:58.82  
 -- Tatnall  'A'                                      X10:31.15* 
 -- Manhasset  'A'                                    X10:47.04  
 -- Somers, NY  'A'                                   X10:48.77  
 -- Tappan Zee  'A'                                   X10:52.96  
 -- Greenwich  'A'                                    X11:38.00  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.04  1985        Cardinal Spellman H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amityville  'A'                                     3:34.24   1 
  2 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     3:35.10   2 
  3 Somers, NY  'A'                                     3:35.26   1 
  4 All Hallows  'A'                                    3:37.00   1 
  5 Edgemont  'A'                                       3:38.36   2 
  6 Fair Haven  'A'                                     3:42.01   2 
  7 Mohonasen  'A'                                      3:42.12   3 
  8 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:42.55   2 
  9 Great Neck North  'A'                               3:43.80   3 
 10 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:46.28   1 
 11 Sweet Home  'A'                                     3:50.98   3 
 12 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             3:52.11   3 
 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      4:01.59   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.94  1985        New Rochelle H.S., NY                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       3:33.80   1 
  2 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:41.87   1 
  3 East Hampton  'A'                                   3:41.98   1 
  4 JFK-Cheektowaga  'A'                                3:50.88   1 
  5 St. Dominic  'A'                                    3:55.63   2 
  6 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               4:10.31   2 
  7 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              4:19.98   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News