Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Olde Wethersfield 5K and 10K

Wethersfield, CT, August 29, 2010

[5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Wheelchair Results | 10K Complete Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age Group Winners ]

5K Age Group Winners


                      5K MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

    1 Jacob Monroe           9 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:08 
    2 William Monroe         6 WETHERSFIELD       CT   30:06 
    3 Spencer Wimpe          7 WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Zander Khan           11 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:42 
    2 Chris Lemay           11 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:09 
    3 Damian Powell         11 MANCHESTER         CT   26:34 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Dylan Hammerman       17 WINDSOR            CT   18:41 
    2 Ryan Geelon           17 CANTON             CT   19:26 
    3 Jack Kaplan           16 BETHESDA           MD   20:03 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Andrew Fournier       24 EAST HARTFORD      CT   20:22 
    2 Kevin Mason           24 FARMINGTON         CT   22:31 
    3 Dan Amarante          22 CHESHIRE           CT   26:45 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 John Macary           26 MANCHESTER         CT   22:02 
    2 William Spooner       29 MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:16 
    3 Norman Peters Jr.     29 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:48 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jay Lucas             33 NORWICH            CT   20:13 
    2 Matthew Stoeckle      34 EAST HAMPTON       CT   22:09 
    3 Oscar Esquivel        32 AVON               CT   22:27 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Mario Longo           38 CHESHIRE           CT   19:07 
    2 Patrick Kane          36 STRATFORD          CT   19:15 
    3 Jeff Ferraro          39 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 John Paggioli         44 MARLBOROUGH             18:55 
    2 Gary Klinzmann        40 UNIONVILLE         CT   20:28 
    3 Jeff Sanborn          44 WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:31 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Peter Lafontaine      49 TOLLAND            CT   18:19 
    2 John Barresi          47 HARTFORD           CT   20:10 
    3 Bob Flynn             48 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   22:12 


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Kevin Glenn           52 BOLTON             CT   19:26 
    2 Paul Kusek            52 BERLIN             CT   19:49 
    3 Christopher Bradford  52 TOLLAND            CT   20:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Bruce Earwaker        55 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:14 
    2 Robert Kehmna         56 VERNON             CT   24:28 
    3 John Boyle            58 ENFIELD            CT   25:21 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Bob Dacey             61 VERNON             CT   20:49 
    2 Paul Dworkin          62 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:14 
    3 Nelson Wyman          64 NEWINGTON          CT   26:11 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Richard Knapps        67 SUFFIELD           CT   29:22 
    2 Tom O'Neil            66 WETHERSFIELD       CT   34:26 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Marvin Howard         73 AGAWAM             MA   34:16 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       5K MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                               5K CLYDESDALE

    1 Travis Shaw           26 COVENTRY           CT   24:18 
    2 Jesse Christophel     30 MANCHESTER         CT   24:23 
    3 Chris Saven           34 SOUTHPORT          CT   25:36 


                     5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

    1 Alison Monroe          7 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:58 
    2 Maya Giusani           9 GLASTONBURY        CT   38:03 
    3 Chloe Graca            8 ROCKY HILL         CT   42:48 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Lauren Cenci          13 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:25 
    2 Nicole Bruzik         12 ROCKY HILL         CT   27:49 
    3 Emma Monroe           11 WETHERSFIELD       CT   30:06 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Andie Earwaker        17 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:13 
    2 Tiffany Goodridge     16 NEW HAVEN          CT   22:14 
    3 Catherine Davis       16 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:14 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Kathleen Willin       23 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:08 
    2 April Adorno          21 NEWINGTON          CT   27:34 
    3 Gina Pollicita        24 PLANTSVILLE        CT   28:24 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Anna Dubiel           28 ROCKY HILL         CT   23:04 
    2 Marene Ferguson       26 AVON               CT   23:59 
    3 Jenny Carney          28 MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:18 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Carrie Hill           31 NEWINGTON          CT   22:04 
    2 Jen Allen             33 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:38 
    3 Michelle Zwick        33 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:45 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Janet Kane            35 STRATFORD          CT   21:42 
    2 Laura Summers         38 SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:36 
    3 Christine Guerrera    35 WOLCOTT            CT   25:14 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Hiroe Vestergaard     41 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:22 
    2 Lisamarie Vitelli     43 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:26 
    3 Maureen Donohue       42 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Nancy Fitzgibbon      46 ROCKY HILL         CT   21:52 
    2 Laurie Burstein       45 ELLINGTON          CT   24:16 
    3 Susan Banning         46 COLCHESTER         CT   26:09 


                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick 53 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:03 
    2 Dianne Doot           54 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:23 
    3 Margot Orkins         51 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:31 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Karen Regini          55 VERNON             CT   29:15 
    2 Amy Frey              59 WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:49 
    3 Patricia Tencza       57 MIDDLETOWN         CT   31:13 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Rose Famiglietti      61 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:39 
    2 Dennis O'Rourke       61 HIGGANUM           CT   30:40 
    3 Pat Malarney          61 NEWINGTON          CT   31:12 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Carol Cunliffe        66 MANCHESTER         CT   39:31 
    2 Graciete Lopes        68 WETHERSFIELD       CT   49:08 
    3 Patricia Tully        66 EAST HARTFORD      CT   57:15 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Carol Vertefeuille    70 WETHERSFIELD       CT   36:45 
    2 Dellene Quintiliani   73 WEST HARTFORD      CT   41:23 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 Jeannette Cyr         76 BERLIN             CT   40:24 

                      5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                                 5K ATHENA

    1 Jean Callaghan        45 EAST HAMPTON       CT   25:38 
    2 Martha Bradford       47 TOLLAND            CT   28:05 
    3 Annette Scott         47 EAST HAMPTON       CT   30:27 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News