Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Easter Road Race

Willimantic, CT, April 3, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Races Results

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View your races photos here.

2010 Race Winners!
2010 Race Winners!


                             Easter Road Race 
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                            4/03/2010 - 9:30 AM
                     Weather: Sunny - Light wind - 65'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1     7 Aaron Croteau         17:08  5:31 Willimantic        CT M  34   1/9      1/62   M3039 
    2   225 Kyle Shaw             18:04  5:49 Lebanon            CT M  16   1/9      2/62   M1319 
    3    89 Conor Hackett         19:11  6:11 Bolton             CT M  22   1/7      3/62   M2029 
    4   231 James Stolaronek      19:54  6:24 Norwich            CT M  25   2/7      4/62   M2029 
    5    46 Matt McMerriman       19:55  6:25 Brooklyn           CT M  14   2/9      5/62   M1319 
    6    92 David Marchini        19:56  6:25 Groton             CT M  42   1/16     6/62   M4049 
    7    77 Kerri Ruffo           20:01  6:27 Plainfield         CT F  13   1/8      1/56   F1319 
    8     4 Brett Jackson         20:16  6:32 Plainfield         CT M  31   2/9      7/62   M3039 
    9    95 Andrew Chambers       20:22  6:34 Bolton             CT M  51   1/7      8/62   M5059 
   10    83 Kevin Brennan         20:29  6:36 Barrington         RI M  41   2/16     9/62   M4049 
   11    65 Michael Didato        20:37  6:38 Waterford          CT M  48   3/16    10/62   M4049 
   12    94 Trevor Chambers       20:40  6:39 Bolton             CT M  12   1/7     11/62   M-12  
   13   100 Jason Reynolds        21:18  6:52 **data Needed**    XX M  14   3/9     12/62   M1319 
   14    85 Peter Ballsieper      21:21  6:53 Lebanon            CT M  43   4/16    13/62   M4049 
   15   211 Andrew Zyrek          21:29  6:55 Manchester         CT M  41   5/16    14/62   M4049 
   16    27 Dave Jacobs           21:35  6:57 Niantic            CT M  64   1/5     15/62   M6069 
   17   236 Michael Holtman       21:53  7:03 Middletown         RI M  29   3/7     16/62   M2029 
   18    28 Larry Mooney          21:55  7:04 Windham            CT M  49   6/16    17/62   M4049 
   19   224 Bejamin Kohn          21:57  7:04 **data Needed**    XX M  15   4/9     18/62   M1319 
   20    86 Katie Wilt            21:59  7:05 Bolton             CT F  28   1/9      2/56   F2029 
   21    29 Jason Hamilton        22:02  7:06 Mansfield          CT M  38   3/9     19/62   M3039 
   22    76 Mark Turkington       22:15  7:10 Bolton             CT M  65   2/5     20/62   M6069 
   23    75 Allen Williams        22:23  7:13 Mansfield Center   CT M  13   5/9     21/62   M1319 
   24    84 Scott Caldwell        22:28  7:14 Manville           RI M  54   2/7     22/62   M5059 
   25    69 Nick McAneny          22:40  7:18 Lebanon            CT M  14   6/9     23/62   M1319 
   26    96 Roy Gallant           22:49  7:21 Ashford            CT M  48   7/16    24/62   M4049 
   27    31 David Wolfe           22:55  7:23 Wyckoff            NJ M  42   8/16    25/62   M4049 
   28   228 Larry James           23:03  7:26 Preston            CT M  46   9/16    26/62   M4049 
   29    48 Gavin Metsack         23:21  7:31 Ashford            CT M  12   2/7     27/62   M-12  
   30    91 Kimberley Williams    23:26  7:33 Boulder            CO F  40   1/12     3/56   F4049 
   31    70 Christine Fabry       23:28  7:33 Jewett City        CT M  32   4/9     28/62   M3039 
   32   230 Tom Curry             23:32  7:35 Hampton            CT M  46  10/16    29/62   M4049 
   33    39 Cole Tamburri         23:41  7:38 Chaplin            CT M  11   3/7     30/62   M-12  
   34   235 Julian Potts          23:47  7:40 North Franklin     CT M  14   7/9     31/62   M1319 
   35   223 Rebecca Hetterich     23:48  7:40 Columbia           CT F  24   2/9      4/56   F2029 
   36    61 Jakob Koiva           23:51  7:41 Columbia           CT M  10   4/7     32/62   M-12  
   37    18 Greg Lunski           23:55  7:42 New Britain        CT M  27   4/7     33/62   M2029 
   38    71 Francis Santalucia    24:00  7:44 Windham            CT M  55   3/7     34/62   M5059 
   39     1 Matthew Haley         24:06  7:46 Willimantic        CT M  33   5/9     35/62   M3039 
   40   215 Addison Wheat         24:09  7:47 Woodstock          CT M  16   8/9     36/62   M1319 
   41    30 Annette Hamilton      24:16  7:49 Mansfield          CT F  45   2/12     5/56   F4049 
   42     8 Kevin Kunak           24:24  7:51 West Hartford      CT M  30   6/9     37/62   M3039 
   43    37 Felicia Figueroa      24:25  7:52 Windham            CT F  14   2/8      6/56   F1319 
   44     9 Katje Stapler         24:39  7:56 Cambridge          MA F  26   3/9      7/56   F2029 
   45    33 Christian Nelson      24:54  8:01 West Hartford      CT M  42  11/16    38/62   M4049 
   46    78 Sarah Langlois        25:00  8:03 Plainfield         CT F  22   4/9      8/56   F2029 
   47   208 John Fortier          25:00  8:03 Lebanon            CT M  40  12/16    39/62   M4049 
   48    38 Kara Tamburri         25:04  8:05 Chaplin            CT F  40   3/12     9/56   F4049 
   49    54 Joe Piela             25:06  8:05 Mansfield          CT M  52   4/7     40/62   M5059 
   50    81 John Pozzetta         25:23  8:11 Hellertown         PA M  24   5/7     41/62   M2029 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   216 Laura Michaels        25:30  8:13 Woodstock          CT F  23   5/9     10/56   F2029 
   52   220 Jamie Gibson          25:34  8:14 Seattle            WA M  34   7/9     42/62   M3039 
   53    58 Katrina Buckles       25:36  8:15 Norwich            CT F  32   1/10    11/56   F3039 
   54    47 Paul Metsack          25:53  8:20 Ashford            CT M  45  13/16    43/62   M4049 
   55    97 Lisa Gallant          26:06  8:24 Ashford            CT F  48   4/12    12/56   F4049 
   56    82 Alan McCall           26:20  8:29 Manchester         CT M  60   3/5     44/62   M6069 
   57    43 Hannah Kaplan         26:33  8:33 Lebanon            CT F  11   1/2     13/56   F-12  
   58   234 Justin Potts          26:35  8:34 North Franklin     CT M  40  14/16    45/62   M4049 
   59   237 Catherine Hovrihan    26:44  8:37 Middletown         RI F  30   2/10    14/56   F3039 
   60   217 Alex Kent             26:46  8:37 Woodstock          CT M  17   9/9     46/62   M1319 
   61   202 Lisa Bertschy         26:47  8:38 Woodstock          CT F  17   3/8     15/56   F1319 
   62    41 Ronald Gale           26:50  8:38 Norwich            CT M  74   1/2     47/62   M70+  
   63     2 Gail Voyer            27:16  8:47 Vineyard Haven     CT F  48   5/12    16/56   F4049 
   64   232 Philip Stolaronek     27:25  8:50 Jewett City        CT M  34   8/9     48/62   M3039 
   65    12 Elizabeth Norton      27:31  8:52 Hebron             CT F  30   3/10    17/56   F3039 
   66    35 Sierra Ballsieper     27:35  8:53 Lebanon            CT F  14   4/8     18/56   F1319 
   67    32 Madeleine Flannery    27:36  8:53 Lebanon            CT F  14   5/8     19/56   F1319 
   68    34 Carley Dolan          27:36  8:53 Lebanon            CT F  15   6/8     20/56   F1319 
   69    44 Ali Kaplan            27:37  8:54 Lebanon            CT F  15   7/8     21/56   F1319 
   70   238 Tom Devivo            28:16  9:06 Willimantic        CT M  48  15/16    49/62   M4049 
   71    98 Stephen Curry         28:32  9:11 Ashford            CT M  56   5/7     50/62   M5059 
   72    14 Will Whiting          28:49  9:17 Windham            CT M  33   9/9     51/62   M3039 
   73    51 Anise Grajeda         29:12  9:24 Norwich            CT F  39   4/10    22/56   F3039 
   74    74 Frank Williams        29:35  9:32 Mansfield Center   CT M  51   6/7     52/62   M5059 
   75   214 Bryce Grisafe         29:58  9:39 Salem              CT M  56   7/7     53/62   M5059 
   76     6 Stephanie Kampersch   30:05  9:41 Ledyard            CT F  40   6/12    23/56   F4049 
   77   218 Alanna Priest         30:10  9:43 Woodstock          CT F   0   1/7     24/56   F0099 
   78    11 Patricia Brown        30:30  9:49 Windham            CT F  46   7/12    25/56   F4049 
   79   233 Wendy Potts           30:35  9:51 North Franklin     CT F  45   8/12    26/56   F4049 
   80    13 Farrah Hussey         31:03 10:00 Mansfield Ctr      CT F  33   5/10    27/56   F3039 
   81    80 Mike Pozzetta         31:14 10:04 Colchester         CT M  62   4/5     54/62   M6069 
   82   210 Katherine Siegelste   31:30 10:09 Windham            CT F  36   6/10    28/56   F3039 
   83    79 Leanne Farr           31:37 10:11 Colchester         CT F  52   1/6     29/56   F5059 
   84    64 Sean Easton-Robb      31:48 10:15 Columbia           CT M  11   5/7     55/62   M-12  
   85   229 Malcolm Todt          32:03 10:19 Middlebury         CT M  65   5/5     56/62   M6069 
   86   207 Anne Blanchard        32:11 10:22 Delmar             NY F  35   7/10    30/56   F3039 
   87    63 Kathleen Easton-Rob   32:14 10:23 Columbia           CT F  44   9/12    31/56   F4049 
   88    15 Carmen Rivera-Garre   32:58 10:37 Mansfield          CT F   0   2/7     32/56   F0099 
   89    22 Christa Charron       33:05 10:39 Need Data          CT F   0   3/7     33/56   F0099 
   90    67 Trish Nelson          33:35 10:49 W Hartford         CT F  44  10/12    34/56   F4049 
   91    87 Jackson Toomey        33:44 10:52 Willimantic        CT M  11   6/7     57/62   M-12  
   92    88 Michael Toomey        35:18 11:22 **data Needed**    XX M  29   6/7     58/62   M2029 
   93   226 Laura Popeleski       35:19 11:22 Ashford            CT F  30   8/10    35/56   F3039 
   94   227 Jennifer Bryant       35:31 11:26 Wethersfield       CT F  30   9/10    36/56   F3039 
   95    52 Pat Calabro           36:56 11:54 Bristol            RI M  24   7/7     59/62   M2029 
   96    62 Jeanne Harrington     37:11 11:58 Canterbury         CT F  29   6/9     37/56   F2029 
   97     3 Lisa Cramm            37:12 11:59 Bangor             ME F  31  10/10    38/56   F3039 
   98    55 Megan Piela           37:57 12:13 Bozarh             CT F  24   7/9     39/56   F2029 
   99    56 Ashley O'Keeffe       37:59 12:14 Bristol            RI F  24   8/9     40/56   F2029 
  100    93 Kate Chambers         38:00 12:14 Bolton             CT F  48  11/12    41/56   F4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101   213 Matthew Candler       38:25 12:22 **data Needed**    XX M   7   7/7     60/62   M-12  
  102    90 Cashay Poudrier       39:22 12:41 Chaplin            CT F  12   2/2     42/56   F-12  
  103   212 Cecella Grisafe       39:31 12:43 Salem              CT F  54   2/6     43/56   F5059 
  104    50 John Berg             44:08 14:13 Mansfield Ctr      CT M  70   2/2     61/62   M70+  
  105    59 Irene Burke           44:11 14:14 Storrs             CT F  76   1/1     44/56   F70+  
  106    66 Patty Vuylsteke       45:00 14:30 Uncasville         CT F  59   3/6     45/56   F5059 
  107   219 Erica Fagien          48:19 15:34 Woodstock          CT F  17   8/8     46/56   F1319 
  108    60 Melissa Burke         50:41 16:19 Willington         CT F  41  12/12    47/56   F4049 
  109    17 Patrice Welch         51:41 16:38 Killingly          CT F  51   4/6     48/56   F5059 
  110    21 Becky Welch           51:42 16:39 Putnam Center      CT F   0   4/7     49/56   F0099 
  111    20 Lynda Barrow          51:42 16:39 Need Data          CT F   0   5/7     50/56   F0099 
  112    72 Ashley Welch          51:43 16:39 Woodstock          CT F  23   9/9     51/56   F2029 
  113    99 John Devivo           52:43 16:58 Willimantic        CT M  41  16/16    62/62   M4049 
  114    10 Christine Koning      52:43 16:58 Willimantic        CT F  54   5/6     52/56   F5059 
  115    16 Barbara Dubois        52:51 17:01 Need Data          CT F   0   6/7     53/56   F0099 
  116    73 Libby Parda           52:54 17:02 **data Needed**    XX F  54   6/6     54/56   F5059 
  117    24 Sheri Lee             54:57 17:41 Need Data          CT F   0   7/7     55/56   F0099 
  118    23 Donna Grusmark        54:59 17:42 Mansfield          CT F  65   1/1     56/56   F6069 
   4/03/2010  1:15PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News