Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Glastonbury River Run

Glastonbury, CT, April 25, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                                      Page 1
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                       9th GLASTONBURY RIVER RUN 5K
          GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2010     1:00 PM
Place No.   Name                  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   188 Jeff Paterno          36   1/162  M   1/15   M3539  MALDEN          MA   16:25  5:17 
    2   196 Brian Poirier         15   2/162  M   1/7    M1519  WINDSOR         CT   17:24  5:36 
    3   389 Michael Turner        26   3/162  M   1/16   M2529  WILLINGTON      CT   17:45  5:43 
    4   361 Matt Bergenholtz      28   4/162  M   2/16   M2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   17:54  5:46 
    5   270 Kevin Woodin          31   5/162  M   1/17   M3034  WEST HAVEN      CT   18:04  5:49 
    6   128 Ned Kennedy           51   6/162  M   1/9    M5054  BOLTON          CT   18:06  5:50 
    7   261 Michael Vitale        34   7/162  M   2/17   M3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   18:13  5:52 
    8   390 Drew Croteau          26   8/162  M   3/16   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   18:18  5:54 
    9   257 Paul Vella            48   9/162  M   1/22   M4549  MANCHESTER      CT   18:34  5:59 
   10   322 Brian Gaudreau        30  10/162  M   3/17   M3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT   18:43  6:02 
   11   373 Michael McCafferty    43  11/162  M   1/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   18:50  6:04 
   12   129 Brendan Kinchla       33  12/162  M   4/17   M3034  WALLINGFORD     CT   18:56  6:06 
   13   392 Billy Haubrich        24  13/162  M   1/3    M2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   18:59  6:07 
   14   358 Erik Sirnes           30  14/162  M   5/17   M3034  MIDDLETOWN      CT   19:01  6:08 
   15   306 Bill Driggs           40  15/162  M   2/21   M4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   19:12  6:11 
   16   134 Kevin Klett           31  16/162  M   6/17   M3034  NEWINGTON       CT   19:13  6:12 
   17   277 David Bruzik          43  17/162  M   3/21   M4044  ROCKY HILL      CT   19:14  6:12 
   18   359 Jeffrey Merriam       38  18/162  M   2/15   M3539  HADDAM          CT   19:28  6:16 
   19   307 Jake Verter           17  19/162  M   2/7    M1519  WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   19:38  6:19 
   20   347 David Protheroe       46  20/162  M   2/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   19:40  6:20 
   21   346 Ryan Shiring          14  21/162  M   1/13   M1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   19:49  6:23 
   22   293 John McArdle          41  22/162  M   4/21   M4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   19:50  6:23 
   23   269 William Willsey       13  23/162  M   2/13   M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   19:56  6:25 
   24   343 Andrew Fournier       24  24/162  M   2/3    M2024  EAST HARTFORD   CT   19:59  6:26 
   25   319 Maggie Selzer         23   1/155  F   1/7    F2024  MIDDLETOWN      CT   20:09  6:29 
   26   146 Michael Lesnik        28  25/162  M   4/16   M2529  NORWICH         CT   20:11  6:30 
   27   324 Bernie Lee            43  26/162  M   5/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   20:17  6:32 
   28   378 Kevin Robertson       48  27/162  M   3/22   M4549  NORWALK         CT   20:19  6:33 
   29   294 Mario Longo           38  28/162  M   3/15   M3539  CHESHIRE        CT   20:26  6:35 
   30   318 Ernesto Suarez        27  29/162  M   5/16   M2529  ASHFORD         CT   20:29  6:36 
   31   243 Robert Szczepanski    34  30/162  M   7/17   M3034  ROCKY HILL      CT   20:32  6:37 
   32   345 Patrick Shiring       14  31/162  M   3/13   M1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   20:46  6:41 
   33   386 Aidan Callan          17  32/162  M   3/7    M1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   20:54  6:44 
   34   278 Fred Jones Jr         48  33/162  M   4/22   M4549  MIDDLETOWN      CT   21:00  6:46 
   35   360 Emily Merriam         34   2/155  F   1/21   F3034  HADDAM          CT   21:01  6:46 
   36   142 Jack Lavalette        40  34/162  M   6/21   M4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   21:09  6:49 
   37   127 Dani Kennedy          51   3/155  F   1/8    F5054  BOLTON          CT   21:10  6:49 
   38   296 Bill Kelly            49  35/162  M   5/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   21:14  6:50 
   39    70 Brian Deming          31  36/162  M   8/17   M3034  ENFIELD         CT   21:16  6:51 
   40   371 John McGrane          53  37/162  M   2/9    M5054  FARMINGTON      CT   21:16  6:51 
   41   383 Peter Briggeman       53  38/162  M   3/9    M5054  MANCHESTER           21:17  6:51 
   42   311 Hal Bennett           68  39/162  M   1/6    M6569  COLUMBIA        CT   21:18  6:52 
   43    91 Buzz Gardner          56  40/162  M   1/10   M5559  GUILFORD        CT   21:25  6:54 
   44   331 Mark Turkington       66  41/162  M   2/6    M6569  BOLTON          CT   21:30  6:56 
   45   254 Steven Uricheck       35  42/162  M   4/15   M3539  CHESHIRE        CT   21:31  6:56 
   46   384 Kevin Tranberg        41  43/162  M   7/21   M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   21:34  6:57 
   47   251 David Tinklepaugh     42  44/162  M   8/21   M4044  MARLBOROUGH     CT   21:41  6:59 
   48   290 Justin Merrill        48  45/162  M   6/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   21:47  7:01 
   49   357 Sara Wilcox           12   4/155  F   1/6    F1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   21:51  7:02 
   50   280 Nancy Loughlin        43   5/155  F   1/26   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   21:55  7:04 
   51   223 Sherry Schwarm        43   6/155  F   2/26   F4044  MARLBOROUGH     CT   22:00  7:05 
   52   299 Max Grechko           14  46/162  M   4/13   M1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   22:02  7:06 
   53   158 Brendan Matt          25  47/162  M   6/16   M2529  PLAINVILLE      CT   22:02  7:06 
   54   287 Jesse Wagner          46  48/162  M   7/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   22:06  7:07 
   55   313 Lou Conforte          52  49/162  M   4/9    M5054  WALLINGFORD     CT   22:07  7:07 
   56   310 Bill Rondini          49  50/162  M   8/22   M4549  COBALT          CT   22:09  7:08 
   57    39 Michael Carney        26  51/162  M   7/16   M2529  CHICOPEE        MA   22:09  7:08 
   58    60 Alexander Dahlem      12  52/162  M   5/13   M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   22:10  7:08 
   59   349 Joe Pelletier         44  53/162  M   9/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   22:12  7:09 
   60   101 Jerry Grella          23  54/162  M   3/3    M2024  WINDHAM         CT   22:12  7:09 
   61   125 Justin Kearney        30  55/162  M   9/17   M3034  WEST HAVEN      CT   22:20  7:12 
   62   338 Dave Danenberg        54  56/162  M   5/9    M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   22:27  7:14 
   63   332 Yvonne Rubin          43   7/155  F   3/26   F4044  EAST HADDAM     CT   22:29  7:15 
   64   370 William Spooner       29  57/162  M   8/16   M2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   22:33  7:16 
   65   340 Kristin Hughes        11   8/155  F   2/6    F1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   22:34  7:16 
   66   398 Lucy Hartnett         31   9/155  F   2/21   F3034  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   22:38  7:18 
   67   198 Elizabeth Preysner    19  10/155  F   1/15   F1519  WETHERSFIELD    CT   22:40  7:18 
   68   133 Keefe Kirshen         43  58/162  M  10/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   22:42  7:19 
   69   136 Michelle Kulak        31  11/155  F   3/21   F3034  NEW BRITAIN     CT   22:43  7:19 
   70   328 Norman Peters Jr      29  59/162  M   9/16   M2529  BLOOMFIELD      CT   22:44  7:19 
   71   124 Robb Kapinos          32  60/162  M  10/17   M3034  MILLBURY        MA   22:45  7:20 
   72   372 Gregg Digennaro       36  61/162  M   5/15   M3539  PORTLAND        CT   22:45  7:20 
   73   281 Marco Arienti         40  62/162  M  11/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   22:48  7:21 
   74   375 Bruce Christenson     42  63/162  M  12/21   M4044  BOLTON          CT   22:56  7:23 
   75   250 David Thor            46  64/162  M   9/22   M4549  LONGMEADOW      MA   23:04  7:26 
   76   239 Parker Swan           43  65/162  M  13/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:08  7:27 
   77   334 Josie Ceulemans       49  12/155  F   1/15   F4549  EAST HADDAM     CT   23:10  7:28 
   78   385 Jenna Kilroy          23  13/155  F   2/7    F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   23:10  7:28 
   79   323 Jeffrey Laut          56  66/162  M   2/10   M5559  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   23:14  7:29 
   80   150 Rui Lopes             37  67/162  M   6/15   M3539  BOSTON          MA   23:20  7:31 
   81   341 Kristen Arborio       14  14/155  F   3/6    F1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:34  7:36 
   82   271 Nicole Wright         34  15/155  F   4/21   F3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:37  7:36 
   83   344 Sydney Keane          14  16/155  F   4/6    F1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:38  7:37 
   84   141 Chris Laquerre        30  68/162  M  11/17   M3034  EAST HARTFORD   CT   23:39  7:37 
   85   393 Patrick Sadlon        17  69/162  M   4/7    M1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:41  7:38 
   86   339 Catie Hughes          42  17/155  F   4/26   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   23:42  7:38 
   87    82 Robyn Errickson       34  18/155  F   5/21   F3034  NEWINGTON       CT   23:43  7:38 
   88   336 Alec Hughes            8  70/162  M   1/4    M0109  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   23:47  7:40 
   89   320 Dirk Meyer            26  71/162  M  10/16   M2529  WEST HAVEN      CT   23:50  7:41 
   90   356 Janine Wilcox         46  19/155  F   2/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:56  7:43 
   91     4 Stacey Archambault    26  20/155  F   1/19   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:00  7:44 
   92   267 Megan Wert            32  21/155  F   6/21   F3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:00  7:44 
   93     9 Elizabeth Bannon      25  22/155  F   2/19   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   24:01  7:44 
   94    55 Lori Crenshaw         40  23/155  F   5/26   F4044  STRATFORD       CT   24:02  7:44 
   95    14 Alex Benham            8  72/162  M   2/4    M0109  FARMINGTON      CT   24:02  7:45 
   96    13 Abby Benham           35  24/155  F   1/17   F3539  FARMINGTON      CT   24:03  7:45 
   97   388 Bryce Linskey         47  73/162  M  10/22   M4549  TERRYVILLE      CT   24:04  7:45 
   98   174 Daniel Monson         35  74/162  M   7/15   M3539  CHICOPEE        MA   24:05  7:45 
   99   368 Lou Flaherty          49  75/162  M  11/22   M4549  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   24:05  7:46 
  100    50 David Colbourne       30  76/162  M  12/17   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:07  7:46 
  101   153 Elizabeth Magnavita   17  25/155  F   2/15   F1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   24:08  7:46 
  102     3 Ryan Andrew           28  77/162  M  11/16   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   24:09  7:47 
  103   300 Jeffrey Macdonald     37  78/162  M   1/11   CLYDE  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   24:13  7:48 
  104     2 Peter Anderson        49  79/162  M  12/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:16  7:49 
  105   112 Julie Hoogewerff      27  26/155  F   3/19   F2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   24:18  7:50 
  106    36 John Campbell         31  80/162  M  13/17   M3034  EAST HARTFORD   CT   24:22  7:51 
  107    92 Sarah Gardner         48  27/155  F   3/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:28  7:53 
  108   132 David Kinney          40  81/162  M  14/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:43  7:58 
  109   175 Lyn Moore             22  28/155  F   3/7    F2024  VERNON          CT   24:44  7:58 
  110   317 Bruce Blythe          39  82/162  M   8/15   M3539  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   24:47  7:59 
  111    74 Tiffany Dixon         30  29/155  F   7/21   F3034  BRISTOL         CT   24:50  8:00 
  112   305 Angela St. George     30  30/155  F   1/10   ATHENA BROOKLYN        CT   24:52  8:01 
  113   348 Erin Mulready         16  31/155  F   3/15   F1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:52  8:01 
  114   374 Richard Wong          36  83/162  M   9/15   M3539  NEWINGTON       CT   24:53  8:01 
  115   355 Serge Kobsa           28  84/162  M  12/16   M2529  NEW HAVEN       CT   24:55  8:02 
  116   329 Neel Vallurupalli     10  85/162  M   6/13   M1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:57  8:02 
  117    45 Lilian Chan           22  32/155  F   4/7    F2024  MANHATTAN       NY   24:58  8:03 
  118   391 George Ripley         61  86/162  M   1/6    M6064  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:59  8:03 
  119   104 Ashley Hawk           23  33/155  F   5/7    F2024  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:59  8:03 
  120   138 Charles Lamb          65  87/162  M   3/6    M6569  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:01  8:03 
  121   168 Bjorn Meyer           22  88/162  M   2/11   CLYDE  WEST HAVEN      CT   25:01  8:03 
  122    89 Conor Furlong         12  89/162  M   7/13   M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   25:04  8:04 
  123    52 Mark Colebrook        53  90/162  M   3/11   CLYDE  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:07  8:05 
  124    49 Stephen Cogger        34  91/162  M  14/17   M3034  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   25:08  8:06 
  125   177 Andrew Morehouse      26  92/162  M  13/16   M2529  DERBY           CT   25:09  8:06 
  126   100 Owen Graham           12  93/162  M   8/13   M1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:11  8:07 
  127   382 Patrick Alcarez       53  94/162  M   6/9    M5054  MERIDEN         CT   25:14  8:08 
  128   238 Anne Summach          38  34/155  F   2/17   F3539  HAMDEN          CT   25:20  8:10 
  129   192 Mike Perry            47  95/162  M   4/11   CLYDE  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:20  8:10 
  130   190 Erin Perry            15  35/155  F   4/15   F1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:20  8:10 
  131   205 Karen Richardson      40  36/155  F   6/26   F4044  BROAD BROOK     CT   25:22  8:10 
  132    54 Linda Corell          46  37/155  F   4/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:27  8:12 
  133   268 Robert Willsey        52  96/162  M   7/9    M5054  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   25:30  8:13 
  134   369 Lisa Morettini        28  38/155  F   4/19   F2529  MIDDLEFIELD     CT   25:38  8:15 
  135    93 Kirk Gartside         38  97/162  M  10/15   M3539  BROAD BROOK     CT   25:41  8:16 
  136   117 Tucker Hutchinson     13  98/162  M   9/13   M1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:43  8:17 
  137   234 Mike Stewart          51  99/162  M   8/9    M5054  WINDSOR         CT   25:43  8:17 
  138    42 Rachel Caswell        26  39/155  F   5/19   F2529  ENFIELD         CT   25:49  8:19 
  139   204 Bryan Reynolds        35 100/162  M   5/11   CLYDE  WALLINGFORD     CT   25:53  8:20 
  140   351 Kimberley Rice        23  40/155  F   6/7    F2024  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   25:53  8:20 
  141    27 Jeremy Browning       35 101/162  M   6/11   CLYDE  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:58  8:22 
  142    73 Michelle Desrochers   26  41/155  F   6/19   F2529  AGAWAM          MA   26:00  8:22 
  143    26 Kathryn Brown         32  42/155  F   8/21   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT   26:03  8:23 
  144   258 Chelsea Vendetti      21  43/155  F   7/7    F2024  ROCKY HILL      CT   26:05  8:24 
  145   298 Eric Kohli            40 102/162  M  15/21   M4044  PLANTSVILLE     CT   26:06  8:25 
  146   337 Andrew May            46 103/162  M  13/22   M4549  HARTFORD        CT   26:08  8:25 
  147    29 Sarah Bruns           45  44/155  F   5/15   F4549  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   26:11  8:26 
  148   203 Sharon Reiner         53  45/155  F   2/8    F5054  MARLBOROUGH     CT   26:11  8:26 
  149    18 Brenda Bradley        37  46/155  F   3/17   F3539  NEW HAVEN       CT   26:11  8:26 
  150   152 Anne Magnavita        52  47/155  F   3/8    F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   26:13  8:27 
  151   154 Jeffrey Magnavita     56 104/162  M   3/10   M5559  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   26:14  8:27 
  152   381 Darryl Johnson        49 105/162  M  14/22   M4549  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   26:14  8:27 
  153    44 Bill Catenzaro        44 106/162  M  16/21   M4044  CROMWELL        CT   26:17  8:28 
  154   207 Lynne Ringer          41  48/155  F   7/26   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:26  8:31 
  155   102 Marina Guasta         12  49/155  F   5/6    F1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   26:35  8:34 
  156    78 Monica Duva           15  50/155  F   5/15   F1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   26:40  8:35 
  157    77 Megan Duva            15  51/155  F   6/15   F1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   26:40  8:35 
  158   240 Kimberly Swett        29  52/155  F   7/19   F2529  NORWICH         CT   26:44  8:36 
  159   353 Susan Spindler        27  53/155  F   8/19   F2529  NEW BRITAIN     CT   26:50  8:38 
  160   283 Flo Dickie            61  54/155  F   1/4    F6064  NEWINGTON       CT   26:53  8:39 
  161    88 Donn Friedman         60 107/162  M   2/6    M6064  GLASTONBURY     CT   26:53  8:39 
  162    11 Nicholas Bedard       10 108/162  M  10/13   M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   26:54  8:40 
  163   330 Aparna Vallurupalli   36  55/155  F   4/17   F3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   26:58  8:41 
  164   303 Jamie Holden          49 109/162  M  15/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:05  8:43 
  165   139 Maria Lamb            62  56/155  F   2/4    F6064  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:10  8:45 
  166    56 Shane Crenshaw        41 110/162  M  17/21   M4044  STRATFORD       CT   27:16  8:47 
  167    28 Kelly Browning        32  57/155  F   9/21   F3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:16  8:47 
  168   225 Paul Senofonte        44 111/162  M   7/11   CLYDE  PORTLAND        CT   27:16  8:47 
  169   387 Chris Barney          45 112/162  M  16/22   M4549  BRAINTREE       MA   27:20  8:48 
  170   301 Meghan Pirsig         16  58/155  F   7/15   F1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   27:20  8:48 
  171    40 Andrew Carroll        41 113/162  M  18/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:31  8:52 
  172   116 Tanner Hutchinson     15 114/162  M   5/7    M1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:36  8:53 
  173    85 Emery Flaherty        16 115/162  M   6/7    M1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   27:37  8:54 
  174   297 Sephen Sowa           44 116/162  M  19/21   M4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   27:40  8:54 
  175   314 Bruce Pennell         64 117/162  M   3/6    M6064  MANCHESTER      CT   27:44  8:56 
  176    20 Karen Brand           40  59/155  F   8/26   F4044  HAMDEN          CT   27:46  8:56 
  177   376 Megan O'Connor        16  60/155  F   8/15   F1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   27:46  8:57 
  178   367 Paulina Zajac         16  61/155  F   9/15   F1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   27:47  8:57 
  179   246 Alicia Tavenor        32  62/155  F  10/21   F3034  TERRYVILLE      CT   27:47  8:57 
  180   220 Patrick Schaffner     41 118/162  M  20/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:52  8:59 
  181    46 Brian Chiffer         57 119/162  M   4/10   M5559  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:55  8:59 
  182   291 John Sirella          57 120/162  M   5/10   M5559  STRATFORD       CT   28:05  9:03 
  183    79 Ann Edison            31  63/155  F  11/21   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT   28:05  9:03 
  184    61 Rebecca Dalessio      41  64/155  F   9/26   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   28:11  9:05 
  185   159 Monica Mawhinney      43  65/155  F  10/26   F4044  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   28:14  9:06 
  186    62 Lynne David           44  66/155  F  11/26   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   28:22  9:08 
  187    48 Will Clapis           15 121/162  M   7/7    M1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   28:30  9:11 
  188   399 Whit Osgood           55 122/162  M   6/10   M5559  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   28:30  9:11 
  189    83 Richard Evanko        34 123/162  M  15/17   M3034  STAMFORD        CT   28:34  9:12 
  190   253 Noreen Todd           54  67/155  F   4/8    F5054  PORTLAND        CT   28:42  9:15 
  191    10 Andrew Bedard         14 124/162  M  11/13   M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   28:43  9:15 
  192   191 Laura Perry           50  68/155  F   5/8    F5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   28:46  9:16 
  193   380 Elizabeth Toth        28  69/155  F   9/19   F2529  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   28:51  9:18 
  194   245 Nita Taub             42  70/155  F   2/10   ATHENA SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   28:52  9:18 
  195   316 Mark Taub             47 125/162  M  17/22   M4549  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   28:52  9:18 
  196     8 Joe Baldick           48 126/162  M  18/22   M4549  SOUTHINGTON     CT   28:54  9:19 
  197   183 Lisa O'Doherty        41  71/155  F  12/26   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   28:56  9:19 
  198   113 Lisa Hotchkin         47  72/155  F   6/15   F4549  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   29:00  9:20 
  199   377 Rachel Fredericksen   15  73/155  F  10/15   F1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   29:09  9:23 
  200   242 Cathleen Swody        32  74/155  F  12/21   F3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:10  9:24 
  201    81 Tonya Ennis           30  75/155  F  13/21   F3034  HARTFORD        CT   29:13  9:24 
  202   292 Haley Olson           17  76/155  F  11/15   F1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:16  9:25 
  203   379 Caitlin Gura          18  77/155  F  12/15   F1519  PLANTSVILLE     CT   29:20  9:27 
  204   248 Heather Telesca       25  78/155  F  10/19   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT   29:23  9:28 
  205   197 Derick Pratt          55 127/162  M   7/10   M5559  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:25  9:28 
  206    80 Ross Edison           31 128/162  M  16/17   M3034  MANCHESTER      CT   29:27  9:29 
  207   350 Kristen Stenger       17  79/155  F  13/15   F1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   29:28  9:29 
  208   309 Ken Reed              56 129/162  M   8/10   M5559  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:31  9:31 
  209   105 Chris Hayes           35 130/162  M   8/11   CLYDE  WETHERSFIELD    CT   29:37  9:32 
  210   209 Deborah Roberts       59  80/155  F   1/6    F5559  NEWINGTON       CT   29:42  9:34 
  211    32 Suzy Burns            35  81/155  F   5/17   F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   29:46  9:35 
  212   288 Teresa Benner         42  82/155  F  13/26   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:55  9:38 
  213   333 Brian Summons         47 131/162  M  19/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:13  9:44 
  214    47 Michelle Ciccaglione  41  83/155  F  14/26   F4044  BLOOMFIELD      CT   30:20  9:46 
  215    57 Rachel Culmo          28  84/155  F   3/10   ATHENA HOLYOKE         MA   30:25  9:48 
  216   362 Clotilde Bourin       40  85/155  F  15/26   F4044  FARMINGTON      CT   30:26  9:48 
  217    12 Maureen Bednarz       45  86/155  F   7/15   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:28  9:49 
  218   354 Rachel Fields         26  87/155  F   4/10   ATHENA NEW HAVEN       CT   30:30  9:49 
  219   214 Fran Rotella          39  88/155  F   6/17   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:32  9:50 
  220    63 Cassandra Davis       28  89/155  F  11/19   F2529  AMSTON          CT   30:40  9:52 
  221    66 Ray Davis             62 132/162  M   4/6    M6064  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:40  9:52 
  222    97 Tom Gorman            39 133/162  M  11/15   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:41  9:53 
  223   335 Kimberly Levin        42  90/155  F  16/26   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   30:45  9:54 
  224   342 Sarah Hebert          41  91/155  F  17/26   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:46  9:55 
  225    65 Melissa Davis         35  92/155  F   7/17   F3539  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   30:50  9:56 
  226   194 Will Peters           14 134/162  M  12/13   M1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:54  9:57 
  227    99 Elizabeth Graham      51  93/155  F   6/8    F5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:55  9:57 
  228   206 Gail Richey           50  94/155  F   7/8    F5054  CROMWELL        CT   30:59  9:59 
  229   233 Heidi Stawski         34  95/155  F  14/21   F3034  VERNON          CT   31:08 10:02 
  230   327 Michelle Hendricks    28  96/155  F  12/19   F2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   31:08 10:02 
  231   222 Jonathan Schreiber    40 135/162  M   9/11   CLYDE  MANSFIELD CENTE CT   31:18 10:05 
  232    31 Samantha Burgan       40  97/155  F  18/26   F4044  WEST HAVEN      CT   31:18 10:05 
  233   187 Michael Parker        36 136/162  M  12/15   M3539  NEWINGTON       CT   31:21 10:06 
  234   224 Jennie Scott          29  98/155  F  13/19   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT   31:21 10:06 
  235    87 Peter Follett         41 137/162  M  10/11   CLYDE  NEW HAVEN       CT   31:23 10:06 
  236   109 Dwight Hernandez      42 138/162  M  21/21   M4044  NEW BRITAIN     CT   31:28 10:08 
  237   167 Marianne Metzger      26  99/155  F  14/19   F2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   31:34 10:10 
  238   219 William Schaal        65 139/162  M   4/6    M6569  MANCHESTER      CT   31:36 10:10 
  239    84 Shannon Feeney        30 100/155  F  15/21   F3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:41 10:12 
  240   212 Emily Rosenbush       36 101/155  F   8/17   F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   31:45 10:14 
  241   213 Michael Rosenbush     36 140/162  M  13/15   M3539  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   31:46 10:14 
  242   396 Dennis Bryan Ii       27 141/162  M  14/16   M2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   31:51 10:16 
  243   143 Joseph Lawlor         60 142/162  M   5/6    M6064  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   31:53 10:16 
  244   110 Alisa Hiller          40 102/155  F  19/26   F4044  HARTFORD        CT   31:56 10:17 
  245   321 Melissa Van Dyk       29 103/155  F  15/19   F2529  BROOKLYN        NY   31:57 10:17 
  246   352 Annette Buckley       46 104/155  F   8/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   32:13 10:23 
  247    76 Patrick Doyle         10 143/162  M  13/13   M1014  COLCHESTER      CT   32:14 10:23 
  248    38 Lauren Capello        40 105/155  F  20/26   F4044  PORTLAND        CT   32:25 10:26 
  249   176 Lakshmi Moorthy       35 106/155  F   9/17   F3539  AVON            CT   32:26 10:27 
  250   215 Paula Russo           55 107/155  F   2/6    F5559  DURHAM          CT   32:28 10:27 
  251   394 Tara Conway           16 108/155  F  14/15   F1519  GLASTONBURY     CT   32:33 10:29 
  252    43 Sheryl Caswell        26 109/155  F   5/10   ATHENA ENFIELD         CT   32:44 10:33 
  253   395 Katie Bamberger       15 110/155  F  15/15   F1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   32:47 10:34 
  254   179 Hema Nathan           46 111/155  F   9/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:02 10:38 
  255   160 Patrice McCarthy      53 112/155  F   8/8    F5054  WALLINGFORD     CT   33:11 10:41 
  256    21 Patricia Brewer       46 113/155  F  10/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:14 10:42 
  257   285 Recce Deleo            9 144/162  M   3/4    M0109  WOODBURY        CT   33:33 10:48 
  258   284 Heather Kallquist     41 114/155  F  21/26   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   33:34 10:48 
  259    59 Karen D'Elia          49 115/155  F  11/15   F4549  WETHERSFIELD    CT   33:50 10:54 
  260   165 Malcolm McMillen      69 145/162  M   5/6    M6569  WETHERSFIELD    CT   33:54 10:55 
  261   312 Heather Hayes         34 116/155  F  16/21   F3034  MANCHESTER           33:57 10:56 
  262    64 David Davis           60 146/162  M   6/6    M6064  WINDSOR         CT   33:59 10:57 
  263   115 Marvin Howard         73 147/162  M   1/1    M7074  AGAWAM          MA   34:01 10:57 
  264   263 David Waldo           48 148/162  M  20/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   34:03 10:58 
  265     6 Lisa Baird            32 117/155  F  17/21   F3034  RANCHO SANTA MA CA   34:37 11:09 
  266   259 Varalakshmi Venkatach 37 118/155  F  10/17   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   34:49 11:13 
  267   221 Elena Schreiber       31 119/155  F  18/21   F3034  MANSFIELD CENTE CT   34:51 11:13 
  268   262 Monica Wakefield      36 120/155  F  11/17   F3539  NEW HAVEN       CT   34:56 11:15 
  269   397 Jay Babcock           55 149/162  M   9/10   M5559  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   34:56 11:15 
  270    35 Abigail Campbell      14 121/155  F   6/6    F1014  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:07 11:18 
  271   315 Bill Tribou           89 150/162  M   1/1    M80+   GRANBY          CT   35:14 11:21 
  272   193 Nancy Peters          49 122/155  F  12/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:16 11:21 
  273    37 Ray Campbell          49 151/162  M  21/22   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:18 11:22 
  274   170 Marie Michel          44 123/155  F  22/26   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:21 11:23 
  275   217 Shunmuga Kumar Sankar 28 152/162  M  15/16   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   35:30 11:26 
  276   264 Elizabeth Wegner      35 124/155  F  12/17   F3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:33 11:27 
  277   272 Megan Wylie           29 125/155  F   6/10   ATHENA GLASTONBURY     CT   35:33 11:27 
  278   199 John Purcell          59 153/162  M  10/10   M5559  MANCHESTER      CT   35:39 11:29 
  279   365 Nancy Souza           41 126/155  F  23/26   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   35:42 11:30 
  280   171 George Miklos         46 154/162  M  22/22   M4549  PORTLAND        CT   35:54 11:34 
  281   308 Wayne Sloper          68 155/162  M   6/6    M6569  GLASTONBURY     CT   36:29 11:45 
  282   201 Michael Quinn         56 156/162  M  11/11   CLYDE  EAST BERLIN     CT   36:36 11:47 
  283   218 Lindsey Saucier       27 127/155  F  16/19   F2529  BRISTOL         CT   36:37 11:47 
  284   155 Rita Malenczyk        50 128/155  F   7/10   ATHENA TOLLAND         CT   36:44 11:50 
  285   274 Arun Yelimeli         32 157/162  M  17/17   M3034  EAST WINDSOR    CT   36:55 11:53 
  286   185 Harish Pai            39 158/162  M  14/15   M3539  EAST WINDSOR    CT   37:09 11:58 
  287   108 Carrie Henderson      32 129/155  F  19/21   F3034  FARMINGTON      CT   37:12 11:59 
  288   172 Elizabeth Miller      26 130/155  F   8/10   ATHENA HARTFORD        CT   37:14 11:59 
  289   231 Ed Southard           37 159/162  M  15/15   M3539  MERIDEN         CT   37:21 12:02 
  290   249 Sarah Thibodeau       26 131/155  F   9/10   ATHENA BRISTOL         CT   37:25 12:03 
  291    23 Stacey Bridgewater    34 132/155  F  20/21   F3034  TOLLAND         CT   37:26 12:03 
  292   232 Abishek Sridhar       25 160/162  M  16/16   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   37:30 12:04 
  293   181 Bonnie Nietupski      26 133/155  F  10/10   ATHENA GLASTONBURY     CT   37:44 12:09 
  294    68 Elizabeth Delgado     36 134/155  F  13/17   F3539  ENFIELD         CT   37:51 12:11 
  295   123 Melissa Kapinos       31 135/155  F  21/21   F3034  MILLBURY        MA   38:02 12:15 
  296   145 Christine Lawlor-King 36 136/155  F  14/17   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT   38:12 12:18 
  297   275 Gretchen Yelmini      25 137/155  F  17/19   F2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   38:15 12:19 
  298   326 Cheryl Hosking        49 138/155  F  13/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   38:21 12:21 
  299   144 Kathy Lawlor          61 139/155  F   3/4    F6064  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   38:31 12:24 
  300    71 Lisa Dennis           42 140/155  F  24/26   F4044  HIGGANUM        CT   39:01 12:34 
  301   325 Natasha Ford          35 141/155  F  15/17   F3539  BROOKLYN        NY   39:46 12:48 
  302     7 Priya Balasubramanian 27 142/155  F  18/19   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT   40:39 13:05 
  303   244 Anupama Tandon        44 143/155  F  25/26   F4044  MIDDLETOWN      CT   42:10 13:35 
  304   256 Srilatha Velivala     36 144/155  F  16/17   F3539  ROCKY HILL      CT   42:35 13:43 
  305   279 Heather Whalen        29 145/155  F  19/19   F2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   43:02 13:51 
  306    58 Barbara Curtis        62 146/155  F   4/4    F6064  BLOOMFIELD      CT   43:08 13:53 
  307   247 Helaine Teale         55 147/155  F   3/6    F5559  HARTFORD        CT   43:08 13:53 
  308   184 Rob Oldman            53 161/162  M   9/9    M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   43:15 13:55 
  309   363 Jacob Avitabila        5 162/162  M   4/4    M0109  WEST HARTFORD   CT   43:53 14:08 
  310   364 Anne Talbot           43 148/155  F  26/26   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   43:54 14:08 
  311   210 Margaret Rorrio       38 149/155  F  17/17   F3539  EAST HAMPTON    CT   44:05 14:12 
  312   302 Cheri Holden          49 150/155  F  14/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   45:00 14:30 
  313   304 Lucie Daly            49 151/155  F  15/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   45:01 14:30 
  314   211 Glenda Rose           57 152/155  F   4/6    F5559  GLASTONBURY     CT   45:10 14:32 
  315   226 Nancy Sheehan         58 153/155  F   5/6    F5559  MANCHESTER      CT   45:10 14:33 
  316   195 Sharon Podojil        57 154/155  F   6/6    F5559  OAKDALE         CT   49:06 15:48 
  317   149 Graciete Lopes        67 155/155  F   1/1    F6569  WETHERSFIELD    CT   49:27 15:55 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News