Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flanders 5K

East Lyme , CT, April 25, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

FLANDERS 5 K

FLANDERS 5 K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Colleen Keller          East Lyme  CT         166    9       97      32:24.1   10:27/M             
       2    Claire Mason            East Lyme  CT         182    9       99      33:02.4   10:39/M             
       3    Brianna Amende          East Lyme  CT         177    6      116      36:31.4   11:47/M             
Top

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maura Whaley            East Lyme  CT         239   11       40      24:56.7    8:03/M             
       2    Carina Mitchell         Gales Ferry  CT       270   11       44      25:19.1    8:10/M             
       3    Isabella Gerber         East Lyme  CT         291   13       90      30:47.1    9:56/M             
       4    Robin Waterman          East Lyme  CT         290   13       93      30:58.0    9:59/M             
       5    Amrita Lall             East Lyme  CT         232   11      110      35:08.4   11:20/M             
       6    Gretchen Stelter        East Lyme  CT         171   11      120      39:44.0   12:49/M             
       7    Alexa Massad            Niantic  CT           258   13      121      40:21.6   13:01/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Contreras     Ledyard  CT           201   19       21      22:48.7    7:21/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Brouillier        New London  CT        228   27       32      24:18.6    7:50/M             
       2    Jessica Funke           East Lyme  CT         173   26       53      25:45.2    8:18/M             
       3    Julie Simpson           Waterford  CT         285   20       56      25:56.2    8:22/M             
       4    Kristyn Wujtewicz       Bozrah  CT            248   25       58      26:07.7    8:25/M             
       5    Adrienne Meeno          Niantic  CT           261   26       61      26:47.3    8:38/M             
       6    Ella Reese              Mystic  CT            159   27       65      27:26.3    8:51/M             
       7    Emily Wagner            Niantic  CT           222   22       72      28:05.4    9:04/M             
       8    Lottie Lamothe          Waterford  CT         287   25      107      34:12.5   11:02/M             
       9    Brianne Lamothe         Northbridge  MA       288   26      108      34:31.2   11:08/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Millbach        Uncasville  CT        269   33       26      23:37.6    7:37/M             
       2    Claudia Mitchell        Gales Ferry  CT       271   39       38      24:49.3    8:00/M             
       3    Molly Silva             Waterford  CT         216   33       47      25:29.4    8:13/M             
       4    Anne Chekal             Niantic  CT           186   33       51      25:39.8    8:16/M             
       5    Jennifer Munzner        Niantic  CT           234   36       67      27:37.9    8:55/M             
       6    Sarah White             East Lyme  CT         208   35       75      28:11.3    9:05/M             
       7    Sandra Allen            Niantic  CT           243   39       83      29:20.4    9:28/M             
       8    Anna Hartung            Waterford  CT         227   33      102      33:20.7   10:45/M             
       9    Sally Nelson            Niantic  CT           214   35      103      33:33.0   10:49/M             
      10    Cassandra Straub        Groton  CT            158   30      111      35:24.3   11:25/M             
      11    Melissa Somers          Waterford  CT         253   31      113      36:12.5   11:41/M             
      12    Melissa Mason           East Lyme  CT         183   38      122      40:32.9   13:05/M             
      13    Amy Sulman              Oakdale  CT           280   36      124      41:44.4   13:28/M             
      14    Sarah Butterfield       Colchester  CT        203   33      132      50:42.3   16:21/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT         184   46       48      25:32.0    8:14/M             
       2    Janet Holtz             East Lyme  CT         152   42       50      25:35.7    8:15/M             
       3    Desiree Panlilio        East Lyme  CT         151   41       54      25:48.8    8:19/M             
       4    Beth McCrabb            Niantic  CT           274   49       60      26:33.8    8:34/M             
       5    Nuria Stockman          Waterford  CT         215   47       66      27:31.4    8:53/M             
       6    Cindy King              East Lyme  CT         178   45       70      27:57.2    9:01/M             
       7    Mary Simpson            Niantic  CT           286   45       73      28:06.7    9:04/M             
       8    Stephanie Kamperschroer Ledyard  CT           221   40       78      28:30.7    9:12/M             
       9    Maureen Werner          Niantic  CT           255   48       79      28:58.1    9:21/M             
      10    Wendy Petersen          East Lyme  CT         275   49       82      29:10.7    9:25/M             
      11    Kathy Doherty           Niantic  CT           220   45       85      29:39.2    9:34/M             
      12    Jill Fahey              New London  CT        263   49       87      30:43.0    9:55/M             
      13    Stacy Munch             East Lyme  CT         282   43       88      30:45.4    9:55/M             
      14    Erin Whaley             East Lyme  CT         238   44       89      30:46.2    9:55/M             
      15    Kris Stelter            East Lyme  CT         170   43       92      30:57.2    9:59/M             
      16    Tara Mahoney            Niantic  CT           212   40      109      34:51.3   11:15/M             
      17    Lisa Massad             Niantic  CT           257   47      115      36:27.5   11:45/M             
      18    Mary Amende             East Lyme  CT         162   44      118      39:12.8   12:39/M             
      19    Bal Channe-Lall         East Lyme  CT         231   42      119      39:33.8   12:45/M             
      20    Kathy Keller            East Lyme  CT         165   49      130      45:57.6   14:49/M             
      21    Christine Kluge         East Lyme  CT         304   40      131      50:41.5   16:21/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patty Hogan             East Lyme  CT         198   53       63      27:04.1    8:44/M             
       2    Denise Avery            Voluntown  CT         196   50       71      27:58.0    9:01/M             
       3    Mary Anne Borrelli      New London  CT        161   50       94      31:34.5   10:11/M             
       4    Janet Labrie            Waterford  CT         279   56      123      40:33.7   13:05/M             
       5    Susan O'Lone            Niantic  CT           219   56      128      43:04.4   13:54/M             
       6    Claudia Wiersch         Oakdale  CT           168   56      129      45:04.1   14:32/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Sheckley          Niantic  CT           297   62       69      27:50.3    8:59/M             
       2    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             193   60      104      33:43.6   10:53/M             
Top

Male 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tanner Leclair          Groton  CT            210   10       23      23:27.9    7:34/M             
       2    Kent Place              Niantic  CT           302   8        24      23:31.0    7:35/M             
       3    Nathan Amende           East Lyme  CT         176    9       91      30:48.1    9:56/M             
       4    Erik Stelter            East Lyme  CT         172    9      106      34:11.9   11:02/M             
       5    Ryan Whaley             East Lyme  CT         241    7      114      36:17.1   11:42/M             
       6    Noah Amende             East Lyme  CT         175    8      117      36:32.5   11:47/M             
       7    Suneal Lall             East Lyme  CT         233   10      125      41:45.1   13:28/M             
       8    Liam Whaley             East Lyme  CT         240    9      126      42:08.4   13:35/M             
Top

Men 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jacob Millbach          Uncasville  CT        267   11       28      23:54.2    7:43/M             
       2    Bradley King            East Lyme  CT         179   13       41      24:59.0    8:04/M             
       3    Thomas White            East Lyme  CT         206   11       59      26:18.7    8:29/M             
       4    Sawyer McCrabb          Niantic  CT           273   11       77      28:23.8    9:09/M             
       5    Owen Neistat            Niantic  CT           259   12       84      29:29.2    9:31/M             
       6    John Cote               Waterford  CT         226   12       95      32:10.4   10:23/M             
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Wessbach         East Lyme  CT         292   19        8      19:57.8    6:26/M             
       2    Shawn Ginter            Niantic  CT           284   19       20      22:41.7    7:19/M             
       3    Gunnar Tonnesen         Norwich  CT           164   17       29      24:00.8    7:45/M             
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Babcock            Niantic  CT           250   22        1      16:51.8    5:26/M             
       2    Casey Neistat           Niantic  CT           260   29        3      18:38.0    6:01/M             
       3    Sam Faulkenberry        Moosup  CT            156   24        6      19:44.3    6:22/M             
       4    Matt Kane               East Lyme  CT         200   21       19      22:30.6    7:15/M             
       5    Stephen Cody            East Lyme  CT         307   27       34      24:37.2    7:56/M             
       6    Gregory * Storer        Niantic  CT           199   27       57      25:57.0    8:22/M             
       7    Will Repsher            Mystic  CT            160   28       64      27:24.0    8:50/M             
       8    Justin Kolashuk         Norwich  CT           242   22       68      27:47.1    8:58/M             
       9    Chris Brine             Wallingford  VT       155   24       81      29:07.0    9:24/M             
      10    Matthew Krystofik       Niantic  CT           224   28      112      35:38.3   11:30/M             
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Spencer Rogers          Oakdale  CT           211   33        2      18:25.3    5:56/M             
       2    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           154   31        4      19:13.0    6:12/M             
       3    Ray Guillet             Norwich  CT           244   34       16      22:24.4    7:14/M             
       4    Mike Zegarzewski        Norwich  CT           209   37       17      22:29.2    7:15/M             
       5    Scott Williams          Niantic  CT           276   34       25      23:32.6    7:35/M             
       6    Mica Millbach           Uncasville  CT        268   33       39      24:50.8    8:01/M             
       7    Robert Hanna            Leyard  CT            254   39       43      25:03.0    8:05/M             
       8    Richard White           North Franklin  CT    205   38       45      25:21.3    8:11/M             
       9    Brian Chekal            Niantic  CT           197   35       52      25:41.3    8:17/M             
      10    Jimmy Cook              Groton  CT            301   31       55      25:51.0    8:20/M             
      11    Robert Somers           Waterford  CT         252   32      101      33:16.2   10:44/M             
      12    Craig Butterfield       Colchester  CT        204   30      133                                    
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         245   48        7      19:50.8    6:24/M             
       2    Robert Craig            Waterford  CT         281   43        9      20:17.8    6:33/M             
       3    Jeffrey Deusen          East Lyme  CT         218   42       10      20:36.0    6:39/M             
       4    Mark Berry              Old Saybrook  CT      296   48       12      20:54.2    6:45/M             
       5    David King              East Lyme  CT         181   43       15      22:13.0    7:10/M             
       6    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         266   47       27      23:49.2    7:41/M             
       7    Matt Munch              East Lyme  CT         283   43       30      24:02.1    7:45/M             
       8    Steven Munzner          North Haven  CT       189   44       46      25:22.9    8:11/M             
       9    David Amende            East Lyme  CT         174   44       74      28:10.4    9:05/M             
      10    Mark Palmerino          New London  CT        264   47       96      32:23.1   10:27/M             
      11    David Keller            East Lyme  CT         167   49       98      32:53.8   10:36/M             
      12    Pete Stelter            East Lyme  CT         229   40      127      42:53.5   13:50/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT        265   53        5      19:31.2    6:18/M             
       2    Allen Litwin            Niantic  CT           163   55       11      20:47.3    6:42/M             
       3    James Martinson         Niantic  CT           289   53       13      21:50.9    7:03/M             
       4    Steve Middel            Oakdale  CT           299   50       18      22:29.8    7:15/M             
       5    Tim Wilbur              East Lyme  CT         192   51       22      23:10.9    7:28/M             
       6    Robert Brouillier       Groton  CT            247   59       31      24:11.4    7:48/M             
       7    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT        194   56       35      24:40.7    7:57/M             
       8    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT         195   55       36      24:42.1    7:58/M             
       9    Steven Boucher          East Lyme  CT         185   52       49      25:32.8    8:14/M             
      10    Tom Thurlow             Waterford  CT         213   52       76      28:12.3    9:06/M             
      11    Pat Gaffey              East Lyme  CT         169   51       80      29:06.1    9:23/M             
      12    Peter Demarco           New London  CT        278   59      105      34:00.0   10:58/M             
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           262   60       14      21:57.5    7:05/M             
       2    Ronald Dombrowksi       Montville  CT         272   66       33      24:24.3    7:52/M             
       3    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           153   64       37      24:48.6    8:00/M             
       4    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         246   68       42      25:01.5    8:04/M             
       5    Stephen Moore           Mstic  CT             157   62       62      26:54.5    8:41/M             
       6    Barry Sheckley          Niantic  CT           298   62       86      30:30.5    9:50/M             
       7    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           277   70      100      33:13.7   10:43/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News