Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Steven Donahue Memoriak 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, April 22, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Age Group Results

April 22, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Bessette        Mstic  CT             102   46        3      19:33.0    6:31/M             
Top

Female 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalia Cullen          Pawcatuck  CT          90   8        97      39:31.0   13:10/M             
Top

Female 11 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gabrielle Silvia        Pawcatuck  CT         145   13       46      25:13.0    8:24/M             
       2    Meg Rolfe               Stonington  CT        149   12       64      27:32.0    9:11/M             
       3    Georgia McGuger         Mstic  CT             124   11       74      29:43.0    9:54/M             
       4    Heather Planchon        Pawcatuck  CT         154   18       82      32:18.0   10:46/M             
       5    Erika Lyons             Charlestown  RI        13   11       85      33:11.0   11:04/M             
       6    Emma Burnside           Pawcatuck  CT          78   11       93      36:05.0   12:02/M             
       7    Tessa Roy               North Stonington  C    67   15       94      37:45.0   12:35/M             
       8    Sarah Riley             Stonington  CT         38   18      105      47:06.0   15:42/M             
       9    Hannah Robinson         Pawcatuck  CT          17   14      106      47:08.0   15:43/M             
      10    Liza Beth Robinson      Pawcatuck  CT           2   14      107      47:09.0   15:43/M             
      11    Megan Hickey            Ashaway  RI            29   19      114      53:36.0   17:52/M             
      12    Helene Donahue          Pawcatuck  CT           4   14      120    1:01:49.0   20:36/M             
      13    Heaven Datino           Pawcatuck  CT          11   13      122    1:01:53.0   20:38/M             
      14    MacKenzie Beck          Westerly  RI           19   14      124    1:01:56.0   20:39/M             
      15    Miranda Sehlachter Hall Pawcatuck  CT          76   14      125    1:01:59.0   20:40/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen   Oakdale  CT            97   27       12      21:02.0    7:01/M             
       2    Kaitlin Gomes           Pawcatuck  CT         110   24       28      23:05.0    7:42/M             
       3    Kerry Manley            Mstic  CT              77   24       37      24:29.0    8:10/M             
       4    Laura Locarno           Stonington  CT         54   21       68      28:02.0    9:21/M             
       5    Megan Czapla            Pawcatuck  CT          52   23       69      28:16.0    9:25/M             
       6    Jocelyn Kepple          Pawcatuck  CT          53   23       75      30:22.0   10:07/M             
       7    Erin Hayward            New London  CT        146   28       86      33:48.0   11:16/M             
       8    Katie Dexter            Stonington  CT         55   27       87      33:52.0   11:17/M             
       9    Heidi Schmidt           Pawcatuck  CT          61   20       92      35:35.0   11:52/M             
      10    Michelle Johnston       Pawcatuck  CT         109   24       96      39:11.0   13:04/M             
      11    Airislie Seeber         Pawcatuck  CT         114   24      112      49:11.0   16:24/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melanie Diamariti       Pawcatuck  CT         143   37       21      22:15.0    7:25/M             
       2    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI          134   36       22      22:19.0    7:26/M             
       3    Jennell Stevens         Westerly  RI          135   30       42      24:38.0    8:13/M             
       4    Michelle Morrone        Westerly  RI           82   39       44      24:46.0    8:15/M             
       5    Kelly Nunes Donathue    Westerly  RI          129   36       49      25:33.0    8:31/M             
       6    Jennifer Deary          Pawcatuck  CT          93   35       52      25:44.0    8:35/M             
       7    Lauren McGugan          Stonington  CT         18   38       60      26:54.0    8:58/M             
       8    Christie White          Westerly  RI          120   31       61      27:06.0    9:02/M             
       9    Rebekah West            Pawcatuck  CT          83   33       65      27:35.0    9:12/M             
      10    Katy Burnside           Pawcatuck  CT          89   37       90      35:10.0   11:43/M             
      11    Susan Cullen            Pawcatuck  CT          95   38       98      39:52.0   13:17/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Polly Chorlton          Westerly  RI          126   45       18      21:48.0    7:16/M             
       2    Keeny Donahue           Pawcatuck  CT          16   41       30      23:23.0    7:48/M             
       3    Christine McGuger       Mstic  CT             123   43       36      24:20.0    8:07/M             
       4    Sharon Riley            Stonington  CT         40   48       57      26:12.0    8:44/M             
       5    Laura White             Westerly  RI           36   46       58      26:16.0    8:45/M             
       6    Barbara Fisher          Pawcatuck  CT           7   49       63      27:27.0    9:09/M             
       7    Lisa Rolfe              Stonington  CT        148   43       66      27:41.0    9:14/M             
       8    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C     3   42       73      29:35.0    9:52/M             
       9    Julie Stillman          North Stonington  C    48   44       76      31:59.0   10:40/M             
      10    Heather Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          22   46       79      32:14.0   10:45/M             
      11    Tammy Lyons             Charlestown  RI        12   42       84      33:10.0   11:03/M             
      12    Donna Pelleni           Ashaway  RI           107   47       89      34:49.0   11:36/M             
      13    Jo Robinson             Pawcatuck  CT          88   43      102      44:43.0   14:54/M             
      14    Ann Marie Oliveira      Pawcatuck  CT           9   49      103      44:54.0   14:58/M             
      15    Mary Lynne Donahue      Pawcatuck  CT          47   46      115      54:19.0   18:06/M             
      16    Cindy Nadeau            Pawcatuck  CT          15   46      119      57:18.0   19:06/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Trone             Mstic  CT             127   52       50      25:37.0    8:32/M             
       2    Peggy Pelland           North Stonington  C   101   53       56      26:05.0    8:42/M             
       3    Joanie Joplin           Pawcatuck  CT         144   51       70      29:20.0    9:47/M             
       4    Fran Baldwin            Mstic  CT             132   53       80      32:15.0   10:45/M             
       5    Tina Haley              Mstic  CT             131   52       81      32:16.0   10:45/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Jolly             Westerly  RI          113   67      117      54:58.0   18:19/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dorothy B. Brower       Pawcatuck  CT          49   79      116      54:56.0   18:19/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Bessette        Mstic  CT             103   49        1      18:40.0    6:13/M             
Top

Male 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Owen Donahue            Pawcatuck  CT          21   10      101      43:31.0   14:30/M             
Top

male 11-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew McCauley         Pawcatuck  CT          10   14       16      21:44.0    7:15/M             
       2    Will Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT          92   14       17      21:46.0    7:15/M             
       3    Cotton Robinson         Pawcatuck  CT          63   11       19      22:12.0    7:24/M             
       4    Lincoln Robinson        Pawcatuck  CT          72   12       33      24:00.0    8:00/M             
       5    Tom Pelloni             Block Island  RI      108   19       35      24:18.0    8:06/M             
       6    Hunter Browning         Preston  CT            79   13       38      24:32.0    8:11/M             
       7    Ryan Buck               Pawcatuck  CT         136   18       39      24:34.0    8:11/M             
       8    Nick Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT          94   12       43      24:41.0    8:14/M             
       9    Michael Moore           Pawcatuck  CT          96   18       47      25:24.0    8:28/M             
      10    Dylan Robinson          North Stonington  C     1   18       53      25:49.0    8:36/M             
      11    Evan Lebias             Pawcatuck  CT         137   19       55      25:57.0    8:39/M             
      12    Will Baldwin            Mstic  CT             133   13       62      27:23.0    9:08/M             
      13    Nicholas Donahue        Pawcatuck  CT          25   17       77      32:06.0   10:42/M             
      14    Ethan Murphy            Stonington  CT         32   13       78      32:07.0   10:42/M             
      15    Matthew Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          28   13      100      43:21.0   14:27/M             
      16    Jackson Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          27   14      121    1:01:52.0   20:37/M             
      17    Samuel Donahue          Pawcatuck  CT          26   16      123    1:01:55.0   20:38/M             
      18    Dylan Cassey            Pawcatuck  CT         151   16      126    1:01:59.0   20:40/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shaun Savoie            Stonington  CT         68   29        7      20:08.0    6:43/M             
       2    Michael Fernandes       Pawcatuck  CT         150   24       10      20:55.0    6:58/M             
       3    James Eppinger          Pawcatuck  CT         115   25       23      22:45.0    7:35/M             
       4    Tyler McKenna           Pawcatuck  CT          69   21       24      22:53.0    7:38/M             
       5    Peter Schmitt           Pawcatuck  CT         147   25       26      22:54.0    7:38/M             
       6    Nicholas Robinson       Pawcatuck  CT         153   24       32      23:33.0    7:51/M             
       7    Thomas Duncan           West Kingstown  RI     99   23       40      24:34.0    8:11/M             
       8    Justin McKenna          Pawcatuck  CT          73   26       48      25:26.0    8:29/M             
       9    Chris Donahue           Pawcatuck  CT          81   21       71      29:23.0    9:48/M             
      10    Josh Contino            Mstic  CT              71   29       72      29:24.0    9:48/M             
      11    David Holdridge         Stonington  CT         30   20       83      32:39.0   10:53/M             
      12    Andrew Linden           Stonington  CT        152   26       88      34:02.0   11:21/M             
      13    Jake Chronister         Pawcatuck  CT          60   21       91      35:33.0   11:51/M             
      14    Wesley Gorden           Stonington  CT         39   20      104      47:06.0   15:42/M             
      15    Mike Bessette           Pawcatuck  CT          74   23      108      49:03.0   16:21/M             
      16    Paul Allyn              Pawcatuck  CT         119   23      109      49:04.0   16:21/M             
      17    Bob Gilmore             Mstic  CT             142   20      110      49:05.0   16:22/M             
      18    Steve Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT          75   25      111      49:10.0   16:23/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Fox                North Stonington  C   111   37        4      19:34.0    6:31/M             
       2    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT           46   37       14      21:29.0    7:10/M             
       3    Dave Menzies            Old Mystic  CT        140   37       20      22:14.0    7:25/M             
       4    Shaune Martin           Pawcatuck  CT          56   31       25      22:54.0    7:38/M             
       5    Jim Stuart              Pawcatuck  CT         117   35       27      22:56.0    7:39/M             
       6    Steven Foster           Pawcatuck  CT          37   39       29      23:07.0    7:42/M             
       7    Sean Donahue            Westerly  RI          128   38       31      23:24.0    7:48/M             
       8    Scott Banks             Pawcatuck  CT          84   37       45      25:05.0    8:22/M             
       9    Carl Johnson            Charlestown  RI       121   32       51      25:38.0    8:33/M             
      10    Robert Rasmore          Oakdale  CT           116   30       54      25:54.0    8:38/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI          125   45        2      18:55.0    6:18/M             
       2    Michael Boumgnot        Pawcatuck  CT         104   41        5      19:49.0    6:36/M             
       3    Tom Oleandorf           Mstic  CT             105   44        6      19:50.0    6:37/M             
       4    Christian McGuger       Mstic  CT             122   41       11      20:58.0    6:59/M             
       5    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT          70   41       13      21:04.0    7:01/M             
       6    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         141   43       34      24:04.0    8:01/M             
       7    Pete Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT         100   43       67      27:56.0    9:19/M             
       8    Edward Cullen           Pawcatuck  CT          80   44      113      49:52.0   16:37/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Philip Plouffe          Mstic  CT             118   53        8      20:39.0    6:53/M             
       2    Paul Andruskiewwicz     Preston  CT            44   51        9      20:48.0    6:56/M             
       3    Anthony Pellani         Ashaway  RI           106   57       95      38:46.0   12:55/M             
       4    Bill Garrat             Pawcatuck  CT         201   52      118      55:33.0   18:31/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            65   60       15      21:43.0    7:14/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            64   74       41      24:36.0    8:12/M             
       2    Ron Birthasavage        Pawcatuck  CT          66   74       59      26:27.0    8:49/M             
       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    42   76       99      40:24.0   13:28/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News