Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Burn Calories for Fuel 5K

Bloomfield, CT, April 10, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                       1st BURN CALORIES FOR FUEL 5K
           BLOOMFIELD, CT     SUNDAY, APRIL 10, 2010     9:00 AM
Place No.   Name                  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town                  Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70 John Minervino        46   1/69   M   1/11   M4549  HIGGANUM           CT   18:57  6:06 
    2    76 Bill Odendahl         45   2/69   M   2/11   M4549  TRUMBULL           CT   20:13  6:31 
    3   108 Alex Wroblewski       28   3/69   M   1/10   M2529  BRISTOL            CT   20:21  6:33 
    4   129 Steve Virgadaula      50   4/69   M   1/4    M5054  EAST HADDAM        CT   20:52  6:43 
    5   145 Jon Kozlowski         34   5/69   M   1/8    M3034  SIMSBURY           CT   21:11  6:50 
    6     4 Kaeli Baker           13   1/77   F   1/2    F1014  FARMINGTON         CT   21:27  6:54 
    7   139 John McGrane          53   6/69   M   2/4    M5054  FARMINGTON         CT   21:41  6:59 
    8   114 Alyce Alfano          47   2/77   F   1/9    F4549  SUFFIELD           CT   21:42  7:00 
    9   135 Nick Micoletti        16   7/69   M   1/3    M1519  ANDOVER            CT   22:09  7:08 
   10   150 Paul Rabenold         57   8/69   M   1/3    M5559  AVON               CT   22:24  7:13 
   11    75 Eric Nordquist        34   9/69   M   2/8    M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:43  7:19 
   12    62 Steven Levine         48  10/69   M   3/11   M4549  WEST  HARTFORD     CT   22:52  7:22 
   13   147 Catherine Lyons       52   3/77   F   1/5    F5054  BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:55  7:23 
   14   119 Kevin Kunak           30  11/69   M   3/8    M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:14  7:29 
   15   100 David Thor            46  12/69   M   1/6    CLYDE  LONGMEADOW         MA   23:28  7:34 
   16   133 Dalton Stein          11  13/69   M   1/5    M1014  ANDOVER            CT   23:32  7:35 
   17    93 Andrew Siegel         26  14/69   M   2/10   M2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:32  7:35 
   18    53 Matthew Hoberman      38  15/69   M   1/5    M3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:34  7:35 
   19    63 Kelly Martin          28   4/77   F   1/18   F2529  FARMINGTON         CT   23:42  7:38 
   20    60 Hilary Kreitner       41   5/77   F   1/10   F4044  BLOOMFIELD         CT   23:49  7:40 
   21   138 Ryan Grossner         25  16/69   M   3/10   M2529  ENFIELD            CT   23:51  7:41 
   22   127 Jenna Kilroy          23   6/77   F   1/7    F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:57  7:43 
   23   113 Allison Vicuna        37   7/77   F   1/8    F3539  EAST GRANBY        CT   24:02  7:44 
   24    56 Basilia Huang         29   8/77   F   2/18   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:03  7:45 
   25    61 Linda Lentini         42   9/77   F   2/10   F4044  PLAINVILLE         CT   24:03  7:45 
   26    21 John Carey            47  17/69   M   4/11   M4549  WEST  HARTFORD     CT   24:10  7:47 
   27    14 Barry Bruun           47  18/69   M   5/11   M4549  COLCHESTER         CT   24:16  7:49 
   28    59 Shawna Kohl           36  10/77   F   2/8    F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:19  7:50 
   29    77 Georgia Panagopoulos  51  11/77   F   2/5    F5054  KENSINGTON         CT   24:24  7:52 
   30    81 Norman Peters Jr      29  19/69   M   4/10   M2529  BLOOMFIELD         CT   24:29  7:53 
   31    57 Jessica Klein         28  12/77   F   3/18   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   24:35  7:55 
   32    99 Rob Thompson          40  20/69   M   1/3    M4044  AVON               CT   24:46  7:59 
   33   161 Tom Walsh             55  21/69   M   2/3    M5559  HARTFORD           CT   24:47  7:59 
   34   134 Bill Abrahamsen       62  22/69   M   1/2    M6064  SIMSBURY           CT   24:51  8:00 
   35   165 Lisa Asadourian       38  13/77   F   3/8    F3539  WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:53  8:01 
   36    10 Joseph Brannigan      18  23/69   M   2/3    M1519  BLOOMFIELD         CT   25:26  8:11 
   37   146 Jennifer Kozlowski    27  14/77   F   4/18   F2529  BLOOMFIELD         CT   25:26  8:12 
   38   103 Dawn Ullmar           30  15/77   F   1/6    F3034  SIMSBURY           CT   25:29  8:12 
   39    31 Vincent Decrisantis   11  24/69   M   2/5    M1014  BLOOMFIELD         CT   25:30  8:13 
   40    30 Paul Decrisantis      43  25/69   M   2/3    M4044  BLOOMFIELD         CT   25:31  8:13 
   41   121 Jim McAuliffe         13  26/69   M   3/5    M1014  WINDSOR            CT   25:36  8:15 
   42   155 Michael Pangallo      31  27/69   M   4/8    M3034  NEW HARTFORD       CT   25:36  8:15 
   43    13 Robert Britton        29  28/69   M   5/10   M2529  HARTFORD           CT   25:49  8:19 
   44     8 Laurie Bertini        48  16/77   F   2/9    F4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:52  8:20 
   45   102 Zofia Turosz          71  17/77   F   1/1    F7074  MANCHESTER         CT   25:53  8:20 
   46    33 Matthew Delgado       23  29/69   M   1/3    M2024  HARTFORD           CT   25:54  8:21 
   47    42 Jessica Ehrentraut    24  18/77   F   2/7    F2024  COLBY              KS   26:01  8:23 
   48    29 Paul Danielewicz      44  30/69   M   3/3    M4044  NEW BRITAIN        CT   26:03  8:23 
   49   148 Andrew Lawrence       34  31/69   M   2/6    CLYDE  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:09  8:25 
   50    79 Mehul Patel           24  32/69   M   2/3    M2024  MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:20  8:29 
   51    16 Tom Butterfield       73  33/69   M   1/3    M7074  WINDSOR            CT   26:25  8:30 
   52    25 Erin Clark            29  19/77   F   5/18   F2529  ELLINGTON          CT   26:33  8:33 
   53   153 Ben Zareck            32  34/69   M   5/8    M3034  FARMINGTON         CT   26:36  8:34 
   54    39 Brian Dube            25  35/69   M   6/10   M2529  TORRINGTON         CT   26:47  8:37 
   55   122 David Ginsberg        29  36/69   M   7/10   M2529  GRANBY             CT   26:56  8:41 
   56     1 Caitlin Arslan        25  20/77   F   6/18   F2529  ENFIELD            CT   26:59  8:41 
   57     3 Lea Bailey            39  21/77   F   4/8    F3539  WEST  HARTFORD     CT   27:00  8:42 
   58    80 Anne Peters           26  22/77   F   7/18   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:04  8:43 
   59    44 Carolyn Ennis         33  23/77   F   2/6    F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:09  8:45 
   60   156 Jessica Fenner        24  24/77   F   3/7    F2024  FARMINGTON         CT   27:22  8:49 
   61    54 Carol Hogan           51  25/77   F   3/5    F5054  AVON               CT   27:27  8:51 
   62   160 Boris Lurye           72  37/69   M   2/3    M7074  HARTFORD           CT   27:36  8:53 
   63    96 Thomas Sweeney        64  38/69   M   2/2    M6064  CANTON             CT   27:41  8:55 
   64    12 Gabrielle Brazauskas  20  26/77   F   4/7    F2024  WOODBURY           CT   27:41  8:55 
   65    65 Andrew May            46  39/69   M   6/11   M4549  HARTFORD           CT   27:42  8:55 
   66    27 Kate Coupe            28  27/77   F   8/18   F2529  GRANBY             CT   27:46  8:56 
   67    94 Geoff Sinibaldo       34  40/69   M   3/6    CLYDE  AVON               CT   27:49  8:58 
   68    50 Claudia Hart          49  28/77   F   3/9    F4549  NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:51  8:58 
   69    89 Janit Romayko         64  29/77   F   1/1    F6064  EAST WINDSOR       CT   27:54  8:59 
   70    46 Raquel Fatiuk         21  30/77   F   5/7    F2024  BLOOMFIELD         CT   27:59  9:01 
   71    11 Nick Brannigan        15  41/69   M   3/3    M1519  BLOOMFIELD         CT   28:00  9:01 
   72   132 Amy Ciccarillo        28  31/77   F   9/18   F2529  NEW BRITAIN        CT   28:02  9:02 
   73    35 Diana Dreher          26  32/77   F  10/18   F2529  NIANTIC            CT   28:06  9:03 
   74    67 Mo McMeekin           38  42/69   M   2/5    M3539  BRISTOL            CT   28:19  9:07 
   75   159 Joe Quinn             58  43/69   M   3/3    M5559  BLOOMFIELD         CT   28:49  9:17 
   76   126 Gerald Boisvert       51  44/69   M   3/4    M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:52  9:18 
   77   104 Michael Vesce         32  45/69   M   4/6    CLYDE  ENFIELD            CT   28:59  9:20 
   78   152 Michele Banks         45  33/77   F   4/9    F4549  BLOOMFIELD         CT   29:08  9:23 
   79   166 Randy D'Angelo        37  46/69   M   3/5    M3539  NEWINGTON          CT   29:15  9:25 
   80    37 Heather Drury         36  34/77   F   5/8    F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   29:16  9:25 
   81     2 Kristin Arslan        25  35/77   F  11/18   F2529  ENFIELD            CT   29:17  9:26 
   82   154 Bob Ficks             50  47/69   M   4/4    M5054  WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:33  9:31 
   83   163 Michael Leours        27  48/69   M   8/10   M2529  FARMINGTON         CT   29:40  9:33 
   84    74 Joshua Nightingale    27  49/69   M   5/6    CLYDE  BRISTOL            CT   29:44  9:34 
   85    71 Jennifer Mora         26  36/77   F  12/18   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   29:45  9:35 
   86   111 Eric Bornhurst        14  50/69   M   4/5    M1014  COLCHESTER         CT   29:59  9:39 
   87   162 Jeremy Kasputis       22  51/69   M   3/3    M2024  TERRYVILLE         CT   30:01  9:40 
   88    73 Catherine Mundy       24  37/77   F   6/7    F2024  BERLIN             CT   30:07  9:42 
   89   101 Barrett True          73  52/69   M   3/3    M7074  WINDSOR            CT   30:13  9:44 
   90   144 Jessica Drew          28  38/77   F  13/18   F2529  WINDSOR            CT   30:16  9:45 
   91   115 Bob Davidson          80  53/69   M   1/2    M80+   CANTON             CT   30:23  9:47 
   92   141 Mike Lawlor           26  54/69   M   9/10   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT   30:30  9:49 
   93    90 Maggie Rose           58  39/77   F   1/2    F5559  HARTFORD           CT   30:42  9:53 
   94    28 Todd Dacunha          27  55/69   M  10/10   M2529  BROAD BROOK        CT   31:24 10:07 
   95   157 Michiel Wackers       33  56/69   M   6/8    M3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT   31:28 10:08 
   96   158 Jennifer March-Wacker 32  40/77   F   3/6    F3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT   31:29 10:08 
   97    55 Randa Hojaiban        38  41/77   F   6/8    F3539  MERIDEN            CT   32:01 10:19 
   98   137 Adam Lawlor           47  57/69   M   7/11   M4549  CANTON             CT   32:18 10:24 
   99   136 Alexander Lawlor      32  42/77   F   4/6    F3034  CANTON             CT   32:18 10:24 
  100   124 Denise Wojick         37  43/77   F   1/6    ATHENA EAST HAMPTON       CT   32:29 10:28 
  101   131 Melissa Keller        26  44/77   F  14/18   F2529  WINDSOR            CT   32:46 10:33 
  102     7 Sondra Berger         31  45/77   F   5/6    F3034  SIMSBURY           CT   32:47 10:34 
  103   151 Astread Ferron-Poole  44  46/77   F   3/10   F4044  BLOOMFIELD         CT   32:51 10:35 
  104     9 Maryrose Boysen       48  47/77   F   5/9    F4549  SIMSBURY           CT   33:00 10:38 
  105    78 Patricia Paoletti     39  48/77   F   7/8    F3539  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   33:43 10:52 
  106    26 Diane Colangelo       41  49/77   F   4/10   F4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   33:44 10:52 
  107    72 Tara Mortensen        42  50/77   F   5/10   F4044  SIMSBURY           CT   34:35 11:08 
  108   105 Sara Vincent          25  51/77   F  15/18   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   34:36 11:09 
  109    95 Nancy Souza           41  52/77   F   6/10   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:55 11:15 
  110    43 Jennifer Eigo         32  58/69   M   7/8    M3034  HARWOOD            MO   35:11 11:20 
  111    38 Ryan Drury             9  59/69   M   1/1    M-9    GLASTONBURY        CT   35:12 11:20 
  112   120 Deanna Clark          25  53/77   F  16/18   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   35:14 11:21 
  113    36 Chris Drury           38  60/69   M   4/5    M3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   35:18 11:22 
  114    97 Dwayne Taylor         47  61/69   M   8/11   M4549  WINDSOR            CT   35:20 11:23 
  115   128 Judy Young            58  54/77   F   2/2    F5559  HARTFORD           CT   35:43 11:30 
  116    19 Lauren Capello        40  55/77   F   7/10   F4044  PORTLAND           CT   36:00 11:36 
  117    68 George Miklos         46  62/69   M   9/11   M4549  PORTLAND           CT   36:03 11:37 
  118   116 Bill Tribou           89  63/69   M   2/2    M80+   GRANBY             CT   36:17 11:41 
  119   142 Meghan Buckley        23  56/77   F   2/6    ATHENA GLASTONBURY        CT   36:28 11:44 
  120    20 Pat Carello           47  57/77   F   6/9    F4549  EAST GRANBY        CT   36:32 11:46 
  121    49 Crystal Gist          27  58/77   F  17/18   F2529  ROCKFORD           IL   36:32 11:46 
  122   125 Sharon Salomon        37  59/77   F   8/8    F3539  EAST HARTFORD      CT   36:43 11:50 
  123   112 Annliz Bornhurst      10  60/77   F   2/2    F1014  COLCHESTER         CT   37:06 11:57 
  124   110 John Bornhurst        45  64/69   M  10/11   M4549  COLCHESTER         CT   37:09 11:58 
  125   140 Hillary Buckley-Lawlo 25  61/77   F   3/6    ATHENA MANCHESTER         CT   37:22 12:02 
  126   109 Gretchen Yelmini      25  62/77   F  18/18   F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   39:00 12:34 
  127    24 Amber Chapman         24  63/77   F   4/6    ATHENA MANCHESTER         CT   40:06 12:55 
  128    88 Byron Robbins         24  65/69   M   6/6    CLYDE  MENTOR             OH   40:07 12:55 
  129    23 Linda Cavanna         42  64/77   F   8/10   F4044  MANCHESTER         CT   40:08 12:55 
  130    98 Caitlin Thayer        24  65/77   F   7/7    F2024  BRISTOL            CT   40:37 13:05 
  131     6 Susan Barnett         33  66/77   F   6/6    F3034  MERIDEN            CT   41:17 13:17 
  132     5 Elliot Barnett        31  66/69   M   8/8    M3034  MERIDEN            CT   41:18 13:18 
  133    41 Sarah Easton          47  67/77   F   5/6    ATHENA WALLINGFORD        CT   42:14 13:36 
  134    84 Christa Rakich-Kelly  15  68/77   F   1/1    F1519  BRISTOL            CT   43:07 13:53 
  135    85 Justine Rakich-Kelly  46  69/77   F   7/9    F4549  BRISTOL            CT   43:07 13:53 
  136    47 Kathleen Flaherty     42  70/77   F   9/10   F4044  NEWINGTON          CT   47:11 15:12 
  137    45 Maureen Evans         68  71/77   F   1/1    F6569  BLOOMFIELD         CT   47:53 15:25 
  138   123 Rosalba Ruiz          41                            WEST HARTFORD      CT   48:04 15:29 
  139   143 Karen Tyler           49  72/77   F   8/9    F4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   51:14 16:30 
  140    40 Jeffrey Durham        47  67/69   M  11/11   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   53:05 17:06 
  141    17 Carla Cabrera         32  73/77   F   6/6    ATHENA EAST HARTFORD      CT   53:44 17:18 
  142   130 Joy Hass              51  74/77   F   4/5    F5054  FARMINGTON         CT   54:21 17:30 
  143    51 Eleanor Hart          52  75/77   F   5/5    F5054  NEW BRITAIN        CT   55:11 17:46 
  144   149 Joanne Morrison       44  76/77   F  10/10   F4044  BRISTOL            CT   56:09 18:05 
  145   164 Eric Cavoli           36  68/69   M   5/5    M3539  WETHERSFIELD       CT   56:11 18:05 
  146   118 Catherine Jewett      48  77/77   F   9/9    F4549  BLOOMFIELD         CT   56:24 18:10 
  147   117 Jason Frank           12  69/69   M   5/5    M1014  BLOOMFIELD         CT   56:29 18:11 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News