Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 9, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                  LAKE DUNMORE INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                                                   .9mi SWIM / 28mi BIKE / 6.2mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, AUGUST 9, 2009     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty Wave 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== 
    1   124 Timothy Tapply       NATICK MA             2:07:13   1/20   M3034     8   22:39    0:38    7 1:09:29    0:33    1   33:55         1    
    2     3 Brett Nichols        BROOKLINE MA          2:08:06   1/8    M2529     1   18:11    0:37   10 1:10:30    0:31    6   38:19         1    
    3     5 Lucas Moore          WOLCOTT VT            2:08:41   2/20   M3034     6   21:55    0:51    4 1:08:14    0:31    4   37:12         1    
    4     4 William Schumann     WEST HARTFORD CT      2:08:51   1/18   M4549     3   19:58    0:44    6 1:08:40    0:32    7   38:58         1    
    5     1 John Spinney         WATERBURY VT          2:10:48   3/20   M3034     9   22:42    0:37    8 1:09:56    0:33    3   37:02         1    
    6     7 Gered Dunne          WHITE RIVER JCT VT    2:11:10   2/8    M2529    31   24:45    0:44    5 1:08:37    0:29    2   36:36         1    
    7     2 Kevin Crossman       SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY  2:12:30   4/20   M3034     2   19:21    0:32   11 1:10:40    0:22   15   41:37         1    
    8     9 Chris Coffey         NEW HAVEN VT          2:14:50   5/20   M3034    24   24:22    0:58   16 1:11:28    0:36    5   37:27         1    
    9   114 Jason Baer           BURLINGTON VT         2:15:24   6/20   M3034    52   26:32    1:16    1 1:06:09    0:37   12   40:52         1    
   10     8 David Connery        SHELBURNE VT          2:17:09   1/24   M4044    27   24:40    1:09    2 1:06:23    0:57   26   44:01         1    
   11   139 Peter Dodds          BURLINGTON VT         2:17:38   2/24   M4044    15   23:18    0:50   14 1:11:01    0:35   16   41:56         2    
   12    10 Cory Coffey          VERGENNES VT          2:18:20   7/20   M3034    48   26:26    1:06    9 1:09:58    0:49    8   40:02         1    
   13   131 John Dunbar          PUTNEY VT             2:18:39   1/15   M3539    28   24:42    1:21   15 1:11:10    0:49   11   40:40         1    
   14   161 Mike Gayda           PERU VT               2:18:50   2/18   M4549    17   23:30    1:07   12 1:10:58    0:48   19   42:30         2    
   15   156 Timothy Faller       NORFOLK VA            2:19:54   3/18   M4549     7   22:08    0:55   13 1:11:00    0:43   35   45:11         2    
   16    11 Jeffrey Schumann     SALISBURY VT          2:21:35   1/13   M5054    10   22:43    0:57   17 1:11:53    0:46   36   45:19         1    
   17   136 Adam Osekoski        HUNTINGTON VT         2:22:01   2/15   M3539    34   25:11    1:22   22 1:14:35    0:37    9   40:18         1    
   18   126 Terrance Collins     SOUTH HERO VT         2:22:24   3/15   M3539    32   24:50    1:17   20 1:13:43    0:33   18   42:03         1    
   19   134 Michael Sullivan     WESTMONT NJ           2:22:29   4/15   M3539    11   22:48    0:50   30 1:16:30    0:56   13   41:28         1    
   20    30 Kristie Timmer       LONG BEACH NY         2:23:07   1/8    F2529    12   22:51    1:16   18 1:11:53    0:50   44   46:19         3    
   21   166 Chip Martin          BURLINGTON VT         2:23:24   4/18   M4549    16   23:23    0:55   19 1:12:40    0:51   38   45:36         2    
   22   164 Randall Foster       NATICK MA             2:23:32   5/18   M4549    13   23:09    1:19   34 1:17:41    0:54   10   40:31         2    
   23    12 Donna Smyers         ADAMONT VT            2:25:50   1/8    F5054    19   23:45    0:55   28 1:15:53    0:52   29   44:26         3    
   24   170 Steve Winslow        MANLIUS NY            2:27:15   6/18   M4549    35   25:24    2:21   23 1:14:42    1:06   24   43:45         2    
   25   220 Jared Katz           RICHMOND VT           2:27:25   3/24   M4044    78   28:46    1:44    3 1:07:13    0:44   77   49:01         2    
   26   148 Thomas Gessner       GRANTHAM NH           2:27:42   4/24   M4044    45   26:20    1:14   33 1:17:31    1:05   14   41:32         2    
   27   150 Chris Yard           SHREWSBURY MA         2:28:23   5/24   M4044    14   23:16    1:23   25 1:15:07    0:31   64   48:08         2    
   28   182 Sean Sweeney         BALA CYNWYD PA        2:28:34   2/13   M5054    37   25:47    1:14   21 1:13:52    1:03   48   46:40         2    
   29   207 Ed Hamilton          SHELBURNE VT          2:29:07   6/24   M4044    82   28:57    1:38   26 1:15:22    1:09   17   42:03         2    
   30   121 Dustin Rand          MONTPELIER VT         2:29:48   5/15   M3539    30   24:45    1:13   36 1:18:18    1:06   31   44:28         1    
   31   120 Brian Hammond        NEW YORK NY           2:29:50   8/20   M3034    60   27:38    1:18   32 1:17:18    0:37   21   43:00         1    
   32   127 David Degler         CONCORD NH            2:30:47   6/15   M3539    23   24:11    1:23   31 1:17:05    0:49   57   47:20         1    
   33    14 Robin Asbury         ANDOVER NH            2:31:32   1/13   F4044    49   26:27    1:35   37 1:18:23    0:49   28   44:20         3    
   34   209 Tim Cornell          BURLINGTON VT         2:31:36   7/15   M3539    76   28:32    1:11   24 1:14:56    1:14   42   45:45         1    
   35   113 Bennett Shapiro      BURLINGTON VT         2:32:18   9/20   M3034    88   29:17    1:36   29 1:16:05    0:38   33   44:44         1    
   36    13 Amy Miner            SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   2:32:42   1/17   F3034    20   23:56    1:02   38 1:18:33    1:03   65   48:10         3    
   37    59 Rebecca McKeever     DAVIDSON NC           2:32:48   1/12   F3539    22   23:59    1:09   49 1:20:15    1:03   46   46:24         3    
   38   160 Joe Cernialia        SPRINGFIELD VT        2:32:49   7/18   M4549    36   25:40    1:11   45 1:19:31    0:48   41   45:42         2    
   39   111 Daniel Miller-Arsena MIDDLESEX VT          2:33:10   7/24   M4044    69   28:12    2:28   39 1:18:44    1:02   20   42:47         2    
   40   130 James Mitchell       LEBANON NH            2:33:31   8/15   M3539    66   27:52    1:09   27 1:15:43    0:45   63   48:04         1    
   41   140 Patrick Berry        MIDDLEBURY VT         2:34:08   8/24   M4044    26   24:33    1:42   40 1:18:49    0:37   71   48:28         2    
   42   128 Jason Stevens        BARRE VT              2:34:26   9/15   M3539    43   26:15    1:06   51 1:20:17    1:09   40   45:40         1    
   43   208 Carolyn Finch        LUNENBURG MA          2:35:33   2/8    F5054   100   30:03    1:22   35 1:18:06    1:00   34   45:04         4    
   44   173 Sky Foulkes          JAMAICA VT            2:36:03   8/18   M4549    71   28:16    1:28   46 1:19:33    0:59   43   45:49         2    
   45   223 Kyle Strickland      COLCHESTER VT         2:36:26   1/8    M2024   122   31:21    0:42   43 1:19:16    0:35   32   44:34         1    
   46   147 Ronald Richards      CORINTH NY            2:37:15   9/24   M4044    25   24:24    1:50   58 1:21:27    1:22   66   48:13         2    
   47   231 John Waldron         RIVERSIDE CT          2:37:57  10/24   M4044    40   26:07    1:38   50 1:20:17    1:16   75   48:41         2    
   48   118 Peter Nichol         SOUTHINGTON CT        2:38:32  10/20   M3034    47   26:25    2:51   77 1:23:28    1:22   30   44:27         1    
   49   177 Steven Gibbs         FARMINGTON CT         2:38:54   3/13   M5054    54   26:39    0:28   84 1:24:05    0:40   53   47:04         2    
   50   230 Jessica Gerhart      WOLCOTT VT            2:39:51   2/8    F2529     5   20:37    1:27   61 1:21:41    1:08  128   55:00         3    
   51    47 Cara Gleason Krebs   BURLINGTON VT         2:40:07   2/12   F3539    87   29:16    1:42   54 1:20:40    0:59   59   47:31         3    
   52   201 Ric Haupt            AMHERST MA            2:40:15  11/24   M4044    38   26:03    1:08   67 1:22:15    0:35   88   50:16         2    
   53    17 Rebeccah Chase       NORTHFIELD NH         2:40:28   1/5    F2024   111   30:40    0:58   83 1:24:00    1:01   25   43:50         3    
   54    15 Brooke Jette         MIDDLEBURY VT         2:40:35   2/13   F4044    61   27:42    1:16   56 1:21:11    1:02   82   49:25         3    
   55   165 Ron Poitras          GILFORD NH            2:40:49   9/18   M4549    77   28:41    1:14   65 1:22:07    0:49   62   47:59         2    
   56   119 Michael Deridder     SOMERVILLE MA         2:40:51  11/20   M3034    58   26:55    2:27   62 1:21:43    1:12   73   48:36         1    
   57   185 David Fields         UNDERHILL VT          2:41:07   4/13   M5054   104   30:12    1:21   60 1:21:41    1:05   51   46:51         2    
   58    35 Erica Wintermuth     NEW YORK NY           2:41:16   3/8    F2529    53   26:36    1:28   66 1:22:08    1:03   86   50:01         3    
   59    19 Carla Williams       CANAAN NH             2:41:29   2/5    F2024    42   26:10    1:22  113 1:27:57    0:22   39   45:39         3    
   60    77 Diana Wall           DALTON MA             2:41:30   1/9    F4549    81   28:53    1:41   42 1:18:54    1:13   93   50:51         4    
   61   151 Richard Racanelli    MELVILLE NY           2:41:58  12/24   M4044   105   30:12    1:56   44 1:19:27    2:07   67   48:18         2    
   62   116 Tom Tucker           SHELBURNE VT          2:42:07  12/20   M3034   109   30:34    1:56   64 1:21:53    0:29   55   47:17         1    
   63   233 Corey Robinson       BRANDON VT            2:42:15   2/8    M2024    95   29:26    1:44   55 1:20:55    1:03   78   49:09         1    
   64    97 Dane Cooper          HANOVER NH            2:42:18   3/8    M2024    51   26:30    1:10   96 1:25:31    0:51   68   48:18         1    
   65   106 Matthew Burleigh     SHELBURNE VT          2:42:26  13/20   M3034    39   26:03    1:48   76 1:23:25    0:47   89   50:24         1    
   66   169 Nelson Carter        LEBANON NH            2:42:47  10/18   M4549    73   28:29    3:15   75 1:23:08    1:36   45   46:21         2    
   67   229 Danika Frisbie       WILLISTON VT          2:42:59   1/2    F-19     91   29:21    1:09   93 1:24:54    0:53   50   46:44         3    
   68   132 Scott Durgin         GRAFTON VT            2:43:20  10/15   M3539    80   28:51    1:24   47 1:20:02    1:03  103   52:02         1    
   69   215 Steve Watson         MIDDLEBURY VT         2:43:31   1/5    M6064    94   29:22    2:07   52 1:20:19    1:08   90   50:37         2    
   70   129 George Cook          MONTPELIER VT         2:43:45  11/15   M3539    86   29:12    2:06  108 1:27:39    1:09   23   43:42         1    
   71    46 Sarah O'Brien        NEW YORK NV           2:43:46   2/17   F3034    90   29:19    2:01   92 1:24:52    0:55   49   46:41         3    
   72   211 Susan Peoples        APTOS CA              2:44:10   3/13   F4044   130   32:13    1:00   57 1:21:17    1:01   74   48:41         4    
   73    16 Jennifer Colman      NEW YORK NY           2:44:12   3/12   F3539    92   29:22    0:55   59 1:21:30    0:44  101   51:43         3    
   74    74 Alison Shelofsky     ANNANDALE NJ          2:44:17   2/9    F4549   116   31:08    2:12   70 1:22:37    1:26   52   46:56         4    
   75   103 Mark Dyer            MADISON WI            2:44:31   3/8    M2529    79   28:50    2:30   85 1:24:14    1:48   54   47:11         1    
   76   188 John Martin          MONTPELIER VT         2:44:52   1/5    M5559    56   26:46    1:38   99 1:25:56    1:05   83   49:29         2    
   77   202 Chris Jernigan       WAITSFIELD VT         2:45:01  13/24   M4044   167   34:51    1:54   81 1:23:50    1:01   22   43:27         2    
   78   199 Peter Glenshaw       LYME NH               2:45:08  11/18   M4549   102   30:04    1:46   87 1:24:23    1:21   60   47:35         2    
   79    57 Catherine Kalkstein  FAYSTON VT            2:45:13   4/12   F3539    18   23:43    1:37  123 1:29:45    0:49   81   49:21         3    
   80    96 Chip Russell         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:46:06   4/8    M2024    74   28:30    1:35   71 1:22:59    1:42   96   51:21         1    
   81    39 Susan Rymzo          MIDDLETOWN RI         2:46:18   3/17   F3034    33   24:58    2:14   86 1:24:23    1:18  117   53:27         3    
   82   154 Declan Connolly      BURLINGTON VT         2:46:20  14/24   M4044    44   26:20    1:55   82 1:23:52    1:08  112   53:07         2    
   83   138 Stephen Hattwick     BETHESDA MD           2:46:38  12/15   M3539    59   27:01    1:37  109 1:27:44    0:45   84   49:32         1    
   84   200 Charles Wright       LEBANON NH            2:47:04  15/24   M4044    55   26:40    1:48  102 1:26:29    0:59   95   51:10         2    
   85   101 Mike Prohaska        SOUTHINGTON CT        2:47:06   4/8    M2529   135   32:26    2:07   78 1:23:39    1:18   61   47:37         1    
   86    53 Jeff Krebs           BURLINGTON VT         2:47:07  13/15   M3539   123   31:29    2:20   63 1:21:50    2:00   58   47:30    2:00 1    
   87   189 Bill Endicott        LACONIA NH            2:47:58   2/5    M5559   170   35:30    1:51   41 1:18:51    1:00   91   50:48         2    
   88    78 Maggy Ralbovsky      KEENE NH              2:48:12   3/9    F4549   146   33:18    2:05  101 1:26:05    1:23   37   45:23         4    
   89   146 Jay Pricer           BRATTLEBORO VT        2:48:25  16/24   M4044    29   24:44    2:21   98 1:25:48    1:36  123   53:57         2    
   90   225 Peter Bonneau        KEENE NH              2:48:36   2/5    M6064   117   31:11    1:45   79 1:23:45    1:38   69   48:19    2:00 2    
   91   145 Robert Martin        WESTBROOK ME          2:48:40  17/24   M4044   156   34:00    1:53  114 1:28:01    0:42   27   44:06         2    
   92   112 Matt Rymzo           MIDDLETOWN RI         2:49:11  14/20   M3034    50   26:28    2:24  100 1:26:03    1:26  109   52:51         1    
   93    94 John Russell         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:49:26   5/8    M2024                         73 1:23:05    2:03  125   54:09         1    
   94   186 Grant Orenstein      CALAIS VT             2:49:36   3/5    M5559   171   35:35    1:34   80 1:23:49    1:22   56   47:18         2    
   95    52 Jocelyn Degler       CONCORD NH            2:49:58   5/12   F3539   114   30:53    1:40   68 1:22:25    0:55  124   54:07         3    
   96   137 Kirk Daniels         MOULTONBORO NH        2:50:14  14/15   M3539   108   30:31    2:37   74 1:23:08    1:21  108   52:38         1    
   97   108 Matt Bergeron        SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   2:50:30  15/20   M3034   138   32:43    1:19   72 1:23:05    1:13  105   52:13         1    
   98   159 James Dinulos        HANOVER NH            2:51:18  12/18   M4549    67   27:58    1:26  143 1:32:24    1:03   70   48:28         2    
   99   203 Karen Newman         OLD GREENWICH CT      2:52:35   4/9    F4549    62   27:42    1:30  148 1:32:52    0:55   85   49:37         4    
  100    36 Sarah Katz           CONCOARD NH           2:52:49   4/17   F3034    21   23:57    2:26  137 1:31:28    1:34  116   53:26         3    
  101    72 Cheryl Debraccio     SCOTIA NY             2:53:26   4/13   F4044    98   29:53    1:43  152 1:33:56    1:21   47   46:35         4    
  102   155 Kevin Tally          GLASTONBURY CT        2:53:27  18/24   M4044    65   27:51    1:46   91 1:24:46    1:36  147   57:30         2    
  103    25 Elizabeth Pope       BARRE VT              2:54:16   4/8    F2529    68   28:08    1:15  142 1:32:05    1:14   99   51:35         3    
  104   163 Craig Beden          VIENNA VA             2:54:42  13/18   M4549   113   30:51    1:33  139 1:31:53    1:07   80   49:21         2    
  105   107 David Carlson        GLENVILLE NY          2:54:49  16/20   M3034   101   30:04    2:10  116 1:28:19    1:25  110   52:53         1    
  106    98 Michael Kraus        CAMBRIDGE MA          2:55:07   6/8    M2024    97   29:49    2:10  107 1:27:23    1:19  126   54:27         1    
  107    34 Bridget Crossman     SOUTH GLENS FALLS VT  2:55:20   5/17   F3034   145   33:17    2:18   95 1:25:28    1:09  113   53:10         3    
  108   193 Fred Stapenhorst     MONTPELIER VT         2:55:50   3/5    M6064   165   34:45    1:38  104 1:26:54    0:55  100   51:40         2    
  109   117 Bear Paul            ARLINGTON VA          2:55:59  17/20   M3034   150   33:28    5:35   69 1:22:32    5:08   79   49:18         1    
  110   110 Christopher Kusek    NORTHAMPTON MA        2:56:53  18/20   M3034   157   34:02    2:15  127 1:30:05    1:37   76   48:56         1    
  111   133 Jeff Zahr            FISKDALE MA           2:57:35  15/15   M3539    85   29:09    3:18  129 1:30:25    1:06  121   53:38         1    
  112   152 David Sobel          HANOVER NH            2:58:23  19/24   M4044   106   30:16    1:37   90 1:24:41    5:18  142   56:32         2    
  113   105 Liam Murphy          SALISBURY VT          2:59:06   5/8    M2529    83   29:02    3:05  157 1:35:02    0:37   98   51:23         1    
  114    73 Joy Grossman         SOUTH WOODSTOCK VT    2:59:09   5/9    F4549   147   33:18    2:47  120 1:29:20    1:36  104   52:08         4    
  115   172 Francois Bourgault   EAST GREENBUSH NY     2:59:15   5/13   M5054   141   32:59    3:45  111 1:27:47    2:52  102   51:54         2    
  116   210 Claire Whelan        BURLINGTON VT         2:59:38   3/5    F2024    72   28:16    1:25  122 1:29:45    1:33  155   58:41         3    
  117   171 Doug Russell         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:59:42  14/18   M4549   155   33:56    2:14   88 1:24:27    1:12  150   57:55         2    
  118    54 Rachel Payne         BENNINGTON VT         2:59:44   6/12   F3539    96   29:36    1:39  141 1:32:05    1:07  130   55:19         3    
  119    43 Holly Curry          BURLINGTON VT         2:59:45   6/17   F3034    64   27:51    1:52  138 1:31:50    0:32  149   57:43         3    
  120   192 Richard Walden       SCITUATE MA           2:59:56   4/5    M6064   110   30:35    1:42  134 1:31:01    0:44  136   55:55         2    
  121   168 Frits Van Paasschen  WHITE PLAINS NY       3:00:12  15/18   M4549   120   31:19    2:25  145 1:32:28    1:44  106   52:18         2    
  122   141 Stephen Casey        COHASSET MA           3:00:19  20/24   M4044    57   26:48    2:15  146 1:32:47    1:43  143   56:48         2    
  123    22 Cindy Bennett        NEWBURY NH            3:00:24   5/8    F2529    93   29:22    1:17  131 1:30:48    0:52  152   58:08         3    
  124    71 Diana Hirshfeld      RESTON VA             3:00:25   5/13   F4044   161   34:15    2:31  151 1:33:32    1:36   72   48:33         4    
  125    86 Linn Larson          MIDDLEBURY VT         3:00:47   3/8    F5054    89   29:18    1:25   97 1:25:48    1:36  173 1:02:43         4    
  126    95 Andre Bolduc         ST. ALBANS VT         3:01:07   7/8    M2024   137   32:38    3:11   89 1:24:34    1:45  158   59:01         1    
  127    56 Christine Kogut      CHARLOTTE VT          3:01:17   7/12   F3539   154   33:54    1:48  117 1:28:20    1:29  134   55:47         3    
  128   122 Ryan Dunn            BURLINGTON VT         3:01:49  19/20   M3034   163   34:21    3:16   53 1:20:29    2:02  169 1:01:44         1    
  129    79 Lydia Cunningham     GLEN BURNIE MD        3:02:26   6/9    F4549   159   34:11    2:27  125 1:29:48    2:36  118   53:27         4    
  130   175 Steve Madden         NISKAYUNA NY          3:02:29   6/13   M5054   180   37:10    2:50  121 1:29:30    2:01   94   51:00         2    
  131    81 Ginny Richburg       RANDOLPH CENTER VT    3:03:23   4/8    F5054    99   29:58    1:43  156 1:34:47    1:14  133   55:44         4    
  132   180 Russell Jones        LACONIA NH            3:03:33   7/13   M5054   172   35:40    3:42   94 1:25:06    2:37  141   56:29         2    
  133    70 Heidi Higgins-Cutler WATERBURY VT          3:03:49   6/13   F4044   103   30:09    2:11  154 1:34:37    1:21  131   55:33         4    
  134    48 Lisa Beitman         SOMERVILLE MA         3:05:00   7/17   F3034   127   31:47    1:52  158 1:35:28    2:27  119   53:28         3    
  135   219 Alison Van Dyke      BALLSTON SPA NY       3:05:05   7/9    F4549   179   37:01    1:26  128 1:30:20    1:04  129   55:15         4    
  136    69 Jackie McLaughlin    WEST HARTFORD CT      3:05:42   7/13   F4044   139   32:48    1:45  167 1:37:00    1:17  111   52:54         4    
  137   115 Tyler Weideman       RUTLAND VT            3:05:45  20/20   M3034   134   32:23    1:51  105 1:27:06    1:20  177 1:03:07         1    
  138   187 K Michael Murphy     BALTIMORE MD          3:05:47   4/5    M5559   136   32:27    4:04  144 1:32:26    2:17  127   54:36         2    
  139    62 Kate Prantis         LACONIA NH            3:05:56   8/13   F4044   142   33:07    1:48  124 1:29:47    1:48  161   59:28         4    
  140    93 Jeff Jackson         PITTSFORD VT          3:06:06   1/1    M-19    119   31:17    1:46  118 1:29:15    0:43  176 1:03:06         1    
  141   214 Debra Perry          BURLINGTON VT         3:06:11   8/17   F3034    46   26:24    2:03  176 1:38:56    1:13  148   57:37         3    
  142    27 Sarah Lomonaco       MANSFIELD CENTER CT   3:06:22   6/8    F2529   173   35:42    2:01  130 1:30:38    2:10  135   55:53         3    
  143    49 Erin Carr            NORTH HYDE PARK VT    3:07:45   9/17   F3034   112   30:44    2:05  188 1:43:07    1:01   92   50:50         3    
  144   224 Olliver Hackerson    MONTPELIER VT         3:08:13   8/8    M2024   177   36:23    5:05  136 1:31:21    1:40  122   53:46         1    
  145   226 Sandiway Fong        TUCSON AZ             3:08:14  16/18   M4549   189   38:43    2:39  115 1:28:12    1:13  146   57:28         2    
  146    18 Monica Zucker        GREAT NECK NY         3:08:19   4/5    F2024   132   32:18    2:31  147 1:32:50    3:26  144   57:15         3    
  147    67 Tamara Arnason       FEURA BUSH NY         3:08:54   9/13   F4044   124   31:33    3:31  149 1:32:56    3:32  145   57:23         4    
  148    99 Victor Dima          STANBRIDGE EAST QC    3:08:56   6/8    M2529   181   37:14    1:55  119 1:29:17    1:11  160   59:21         1    
  149    63 Joanne Como          CHICHESTER NH         3:08:59  10/13   F4044   192   42:31    1:54  103 1:26:39    1:59  137   55:57         4    
  150   174 Wink Faulkner        SPOFFORD NH           3:09:08   8/13   M5054   140   32:54    2:48  135 1:31:03    2:23  163 1:00:01         2    
  151    90 Ginger Lambert       MIDDLEBURY VT         3:09:54   1/2    F5559   164   34:24    1:22  178 1:39:19    1:20  120   53:31         4    
  152    87 Lynn Kapusta         E. BRUNSWICK NJ       3:10:01   5/8    F5054   107   30:21    3:19  174 1:38:39    1:36  139   56:07         4    
  153    41 Elisabeth Leblanc    ESSEX JUNCTION VT     3:10:22  10/17   F3034   121   31:20    1:45  161 1:35:41    1:29  165 1:00:09         3    
  154   218 Brian Sweeney        NISKAYUNA NY          3:10:51   9/13   M5054   178   36:26    3:24  112 1:27:48    2:06  167 1:01:08         2    
  155   142 Joseph Vias          GREENFIELD MA         3:11:56  21/24   M4044   131   32:17    3:21  126 1:29:56    1:48  181 1:04:37         2    
  156   176 Nerby Nerby          SUMMIT NJ             3:12:28  10/13   M5054   115   31:00    3:28  150 1:32:59    2:11  174 1:02:52         2    
  157    68 Laurence Sawyer      SHREWSBURY MA         3:12:30  11/13   F4044    70   28:12    2:28  160 1:35:32    1:28  182 1:04:51         4    
  158    92 Jeanne Butterfield   BANGOR ME             3:12:33   1/1    F6064   125   31:38    3:10  180 1:40:01    1:40  138   56:06         4    
  159    37 Susanne Fogt         PHILADELPHIA PA       3:12:53  11/17   F3034   143   33:11    5:07  165 1:36:03    2:12  140   56:22         3    
  160    85 Lynn Grieger         MANCHESTER CENTER VT  3:13:07   6/8    F5054   133   32:19    2:11  175 1:38:43    1:06  156   58:50         4    
  161    51 Jessica Redmond      HINESBURG VT          3:13:09   8/12   F3539    75   28:31    2:59  171 1:38:08    1:33  170 1:01:59         3    
  162   178 Peter Lee            YARMOUTH ME           3:13:16  11/13   M5054   184   37:53    2:35  110 1:27:47    1:31  179 1:03:32         2    
  163   162 Moss Linder          TOWNSHEND VT          3:13:59  17/18   M4549   149   33:26    2:52  179 1:39:47    2:17  132   55:38         2    
  164   227 Maria Woolson        WAITSFIELD VT         3:13:59   8/9    F4549   187   38:23    2:51  132 1:30:49    1:55  164 1:00:03         4    
  165   221 J Owen Banks         COLCHESTER VT         3:14:03  22/24   M4044   162   34:18    6:43  169 1:37:49    2:50  107   52:25         2    
  166    40 Mia Moore            MONTPELIER VT         3:14:46  12/17   F3034    63   27:47    4:28  181 1:40:07    2:25  162 1:00:00         3    
  167    42 Jennifer Cubino-Bega BURLINGTON VT         3:15:33  13/17   F3034   126   31:41    1:52  159 1:35:29    2:23  180 1:04:09         3    
  168    88 Judith Heddy         BENNINGTON NH         3:15:43   7/8    F5054   183   37:35    1:42  155 1:34:45    1:20  166 1:00:24         4    
  169    58 Kim Kokernak         CHESTER NH            3:16:21   9/12   F3539   158   34:10    1:47  164 1:35:58    1:28  175 1:03:00         3    
  170    24 Lucy Corbett         PHILADELPHIA PA       3:16:38   7/8    F2529   168   35:00    2:52  190 1:44:38    0:58  114   53:11         3    
  171    64 Nicole Weitzman      W WARDSBORO VT        3:16:57  12/13   F4044   190   38:57    1:53  189 1:43:30    1:16   97   51:22         4    
  172   217 Sara Sweeney         NISKAYUNA NY          3:18:43   2/2    F-19    148   33:25    2:44  187 1:42:52    1:19  153   58:24         3    
  173   206 Colin Gage           STANBRIDGE EAST QC    3:19:34   5/5    M6064   193   42:32    1:24  162 1:35:45    1:52  151   58:03         2    
  174    91 Deborah McDonnell    HOLDEN MA             3:19:41   2/2    F5559   176   36:08    4:08  168 1:37:35    3:21  154   58:31         4    
  175    45 Rachel Rodney        WILMINGTON VT         3:19:58  14/17   F3034   175   36:00    1:31  173 1:38:31    1:38  171 1:02:19         3    
  176    61 Lynne Blackburn      BOURGET ON            3:20:32  13/13   F4044   144   33:16    1:59  163 1:35:51    1:15  191 1:08:12         4    
  177   232 Timothy Burdick      WATERBURY CENTER VT   3:20:58  23/24   M4044   191   39:43    4:03  140 1:32:03    2:49  172 1:02:22         2    
  178   190 Kenneth McDonnell    HOLDEN MA             3:22:24   5/5    M5559   188   38:25    2:15  133 1:31:00    3:35  190 1:07:10         2    
  179   228 Jaimie Bernstein     HARTLANDQ VT          3:22:51  15/17   F3034   186   38:15    1:20  185 1:42:19    2:08  157   58:51         3    
  180    83 Polly Menendez       BURLINGTON VT         3:22:55   8/8    F5054   118   31:16    2:22  184 1:41:24    1:56  186 1:05:58         4    
  181    38 Anne Starvish        MIDDLEBURY VT         3:23:13  16/17   F3034   128   31:56    3:13  183 1:41:15    1:55  183 1:04:56         3    
  182   179 Michael Croke        HAMPSTEAD NH          3:23:16  12/13   M5054   174   35:50    3:35  106 1:27:07    2:15  193 1:14:31         2    
  183    28 Eileen Dunn          BEVERLY MA            3:23:58   8/8    F2529   152   33:39    2:31  182 1:40:29    2:20  184 1:05:00         3    
  184   158 Thomas Hartigan      CUTTINGSVILLE VT      3:24:30  18/18   M4549   195   43:32    2:18  166 1:36:17    0:52  168 1:01:32         2    
  185    50 Jen Cirillo          SHELBURNE VT          3:24:54  10/12   F3539   153   33:53    2:46  153 1:34:25    2:06  192 1:11:45         3    
  186   216 Nancy Reino          WATERBURY VT          3:26:27  11/12   F3539   185   37:54    3:11  191 1:44:57    1:19  159   59:08         3    
  187   102 Adam Bergenfield     NEW YORK NY           3:28:35   7/8    M2529   166   34:48    1:50  186 1:42:23    3:15  187 1:06:21         1    
  188   184 Bill Bissonette      SHELBURNE VT          3:29:40  13/13   M5054   169   35:25    7:07  177 1:39:15    2:08  185 1:05:47         2    
  189    55 Elaine Berkeley      CROCKETT TX           3:31:07  12/12   F3539   129   32:03    3:41  192 1:45:04    3:55  188 1:06:26         3    
  190    33 Meagan Schiavone     BALTIMORE MD          3:36:57  17/17   F3034   160   34:13    4:00  194 1:51:07    1:12  189 1:06:28         3    
  191   104 Paul Zimnisky        JERSEY CITY NJ        3:37:31   8/8    M2529   196   47:23    5:06  193 1:50:49    1:04  115   53:11         1    
  192    20 Amelia Potvin        PLYMOUTH VT           3:38:39   5/5    F2024   151   33:34    4:13  196 2:09:35    1:10   87   50:09         3    
  193   144 Tim Holmes           SCHENECTADY NY        3:42:50  24/24   M4044   194   42:46    2:40  195 1:52:44    1:14  178 1:03:28         2    
  194    80 Susan Kapp Monaghan  PIERMONT NH           3:45:24   9/9    F4549   182   37:28    2:16  172 1:38:18    1:50  195 1:25:33         4    
  195   195 Richard Johndrow     TICONDEROGA NY        3:53:43   1/1    M70+    197   52:27    4:14  170 1:37:58    2:31  194 1:16:36         2    
*** DNF ***
  196    32 Debra Vogl           SHELBURNE VT                    1/3    DNF      84   29:09    1:13   48 1:20:05                              3    
  197   123 Brandon Little       WHITE RIVER JCT. VT             2/3    DNF      41   26:10    1:14                                           1    
  198    84 Laura Moldoff        AVERILL PARK NY                 3/3    DNF       4   20:30                                                   4    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News