Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Ocean State - New Balance Cross Country Meet

Warwick, RI, September 26, 2009

[Grade 6 Girls | Grade 6 Boys | Grade 7 Girls | Grade 7 Boys | Grade 8 Girls | Grade 8 Boys | Open 5K Trail Race | Division 1 Boys Freshmen | Division 1 Girls Freshmen | Division 1 Boys Junior Varsity | Division 1 Girls Junior Varsity | Division 1 Boys Varsity | Division 1 Girls Varsity | Boys Championship | Girls Championship | Division 2 Boys Varsity | Division 2 Girls Varsity | Division 2 Boys Junior Varsity | Division 2 Girls Junior Varsity | Division 2 Boys Freshmen ]

Division 2 Girls Freshmen

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:59 PM  9/26/2009  Page 1
                         3rd Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/25/2009 to 9/26/2009
                                              Sponsored by New Balance
                                         Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island
                                                      Rankings
  Event 21  Girls 4k Run CC Freshmen D2
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2089 Abigail Pohl           Weston HS                 6:45      16:45
  2 #1356 Caroline Goodrich      Hamilton-Wen              6:52      17:03    1
  3 #1830 Cassidy Cabral         Somerset Hig              6:55      17:11
  4 #1262 Ginny Edinger          Greenwich Central         6:57      17:16
  5 #1289 Emma Ordemann          Groton Dunstable          6:59      17:21    2
  6 #1737 Hailey Beausoleil      Plainfield HS             7:00      17:24
  7 #1993 Maddie Wolfe           Ursuline Academy          7:02      17:28
  8 #2043 caroline mellen        wayland high school       7:06      17:37
  9 #1361 Maddie Lanois          Hamilton-Wen              7:06      17:38    3
 10 #1288 Sarah Meyers           Groton Dunstable          7:06      17:39    4
 11 #1970 Elena Chiulli          Ursuline Academy          7:06      17:39
 12 #1351 Margaret Blatchfor     Hamilton-Wen              7:07      17:40    5
 13 #1121 Cymbria Dominick       Danvers High School       7:08      17:43
 14 #1674 Vanessa Lyle           Norwell H.S.              7:08      17:43    6
 15 #1840 Abbey Smith            Somerset Hig              7:15      18:01
 16 #1821 Alyssa Taylor          Seekonk                   7:17      18:06
 17 #1414 Jennifer Moore         Hopedale Jr.              7:26      18:27    7
 18 #1175 Hannah Tighe           East Greenwi              7:26      18:28    8
 19 #1403 Lauren Bird            Hopedale Jr.              7:27      18:31    9
 20 #1172 Kayla Olsen            East Greenwi              7:28      18:32   10
 21 #1169 Divya Mahadevan        East Greenwi              7:30      18:37   11
 22 #1423 Kathryn York           Hopedale Jr.              7:34      18:47   12
 23 #1739 Tori Crandall          Plainfield HS             7:34      18:47
 24 #1369 Emmeline Zhu           Hamilton-Wen              7:38      18:58   13
 25 #1405 Nora DeBoer            Hopedale Jr.              7:38      18:58   14
 26 #1985 Hannah McFetridge      Ursuline Academy          7:40      19:02
 27 #1006 Brianna Harte          Bromfield                 7:40      19:03   15
 28 #1743 Susan Zheng            Plainfield HS             7:44      19:11
 29 #1170 Rachel Morley          East Greenwi              7:50      19:27   16
 30 #1168 Ainsley Kilpatrick     East Greenwi              7:50      19:27   17
 31 #1673 Emily Kuhn             Norwell H.S.              7:56      19:44   18
 32 #1353 Caroline Fallon        Hamilton-Wen              7:59      19:51   19
 33 #1124 Lianna Hebert          Danvers High School       8:05      20:06
 34 #1117 Taylor Allen           Danvers High School       8:06      20:06
 35 #1672 Rachel Kelly           Norwell H.S.              8:08      20:13   20
 36 #1362 Siobahn McDonough      Hamilton-Wen              8:08      20:13   21
 37 #1938 Abigail Ceresi         The Prout School          8:11      20:20
 38 #1328 Courtney Fiala         Hale-Ray                  8:15      20:29
 39 #1833 Allison Gifford        Somerset Hig              8:15      20:30
 40 #1295 Amber Sullivan         Groton Dunstable          8:17      20:34   22
 41 #1009 Bhavani Hodgkins       Bromfield                 8:19      20:40   23
 42 #1264 Annie Grimmke          Greenwich Central         8:23      20:49
 43 #1421 Kieralee Turenne       Hopedale Jr.              8:25      20:55   24
 44 #2035 brigid falvey          wayland high school       8:36      21:22
 45 #1939 Rebecca Chinn          The Prout School          8:37      21:25
 46 #1935 Katie Benoit           The Prout School          8:37      21:26
 47 #1977 Meghan Hesketh         Ursuline Academy          8:38      21:27
 48 #1681 Hannah Wolfson         Norwell H.S.              8:43      21:39   25
 49 #1668 Mary Gogarty           Norwell H.S.              8:47      21:50   26
 50 #1658 Isabella Abelite       Norwell H.S.              8:50      21:56   27
 51  #141 Kendall Conley         Gaudet MS                 8:51      21:58
  ....Event 21  Girls 4k Run CC Freshmen D2
 52 #1422 Emily Whiteman         Hopedale Jr.              8:51      21:59   28
 53 #1528 Aisha Kuforiji         Moses Brown School        8:51      22:00
 54 #1389 Robbin Stopa           Holliston Hi              8:55      22:10
 55 #1287 Clare McCallan         Groton Dunstable          8:58      22:17   29
 56 #1282 Breanne Happell        Groton Dunstable          9:03      22:28   30
 57 #1813 Annie Gagnon           Seekonk                   9:06      22:37
 58 #1326 Sydney Batchelder      Hale-Ray                  9:09      22:43
 59 #1391 Stephanie Toronto      Holliston Hi              9:09      22:44
 60 #1022 Vishwa Rasania         Bromfield                 9:20      23:12   31
 61 #1278 Devon Flanagan         Groton Dunstable          9:26      23:27   32
 62 #1663 Sarah Ciardi           Norwell H.S.              9:28      23:30   33
 63 #1409 Rebecca Klei           Hopedale Jr.              9:33      23:44   34
 64 #1407 Natalie Iacovelli      Hopedale Jr.              9:34      23:45
 65 #1024 Sarah Waldman          Bromfield                10:11      25:17   35
 66 #1023 Janet Sorells          Bromfield                10:22      25:45   36
 67 #1018 Nichol Lynch           Bromfield                10:44      26:39   37
 68 #1408 Rachel Klei            Hopedale Jr.             11:05      27:32
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hamilton-Wenham Regional     41    1    3    5   13   19   21
      Total Time:  1:31:10.00
         Average:    18:14.00
   2 East Greenwich High Schoo    62    8   10   11   16   17
      Total Time:  1:34:31.00
         Average:    18:54.20
   3 Hopedale Jr.-Sr. High Sch    66    7    9   12   14   24   28   34
      Total Time:  1:35:38.00
         Average:    19:07.60
   4 Groton Dunstable             87    2    4   22   29   30   32
      Total Time:  1:40:19.00
         Average:    20:03.80
   5 Norwell H.S.                 95    6   18   20   25   26   27   33
      Total Time:  1:41:09.00
         Average:    20:13.80
   6 Bromfield                   140   15   23   31   35   36   37
      Total Time:  1:53:57.00
         Average:    22:47.40




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News