Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Providence Country Day Cross Country Inviational

East Providence, RI, September 23, 2009

[Team Score - Boys | Overall Results - Girls | Team Score - Girls ]

Overall Results - Boys

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
             PROVIDENCE COUNTRY DAY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
          East Providence, RI                 September 23, 2009
                                   BOYS
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
Place No.  Name                Ag S Club            St Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  163 Schaeffer Lisle     12 M WILLIAMS             16:54  5:29 
    2   98 Cloherty Matthew    12 M PCD                  17:14  5:35 
    3  103 DeAscentis Thomas   12 M PCD                  17:48  5:46 
    4  160 McKenzie Will       10 M WILLIAMS             17:49  5:46 
    5  156 Davis Aaron         12 M WILLIAMS             17:53  5:48 
    6  155 Cattanach Lee       11 M WILLIAMS             18:23  5:57 
    7   93 Bareham Zachary     11 M PCD                  18:26  5:58 
    8   60 Blanco Kevin        12 M HYDE                 18:33  6:01 
    9  121 Nelson Silas         9 M PCD                  18:41  6:03 
   10   87 Spiker Chris        12 M MPS                  18:49  6:06 
   11  107 Heffner Matthew     10 M PCD                  19:09  6:12 
   12   91 Allamby Erik        12 M PCD                  19:14  6:14 
   13  128 Schwartz Alexander  10 M PCD                  19:18  6:15 
   14   88 Texieira Eric       10 M MPS                  19:21  6:16 
   15  159 Ivimey Chris         9 M WILLIAMS             19:28  6:18 
   16  140 Martin Conor           M STA                  19:33  6:20 
   17  137 Chang Joey             M STA                  19:38  6:22 
   18   95 Brown Cyril         11 M PCD                  19:42  6:23 
   19  169 Gilbane Jamie          M Rocky Hill           19:46  6:24 
   20   92 Audette Daniel      11 M PCD                  19:54  6:27 
   21   84 Pascone Jon          9 M MPS                  20:01  6:29 
   22   63 Hallenbeck Tim      12 M HYDE                 20:03  6:30 
   23  114 Lingard Kevin       12 M PCD                  20:10  6:32 
   24   77 Harris Dave         12 M MPS                  20:12  6:33 
   25   72 Daoust Matt         12 M MPS                  20:13  6:33 
   26  116 MacBain Charles     10 M PCD                  20:16  6:34 
   27  119 McKay-Corkum Sam    11 M PCD                  20:35  6:40 
   28  170 Wu Dennis              M Rocky Hill           20:46  6:44 
   29  172 Gyampo Philip          M Rocky Hill           20:50  6:45 
   30  134 Zussman Adin        12 M PCD                  20:56  6:47 
   31   75 Gaudet Ben          10 M MPS                  21:02  6:49 
   32   71 Anthony Josh        12 M MPS                  21:07  6:51 
   33  148 Lin Tianyu          11 M STMS                 21:09  6:51 
   34   66 McGuire Mac         11 M HYDE                 21:17  6:54 
   35  115 Long Kyle           11 M PCD                  21:36  7:00 
   36  150 Lou Jiacheng        10 M STMS                 21:46  7:03 
   37  151 Martinez Frank      12 M STMS                 21:49  7:04 
   38  149 Lin Yi-Liang        11 M STMS                 21:53  7:05 
   39  138 Hogberg Alex           M STA                  21:54  7:06 
   40   70 Wysocki Matt         9 M HYDE                 21:54  7:06 
   41  171 Rattigan Dan           M Rocky Hill           21:57  7:07 
   42  132 Vargas Eric         11 M PCD                  22:02  7:08 
   43   90 Werge Ryan          11 M MPS                  22:26  7:16 
   44  161 Miley Mike          11 M WILLIAMS             22:45  7:22 
   45   99 Coccio Steven       10 M PCD                  22:49  7:24 
   46  146 Hou Shu-Min         12 M STMS                 22:50  7:24 
   47   74 Ford David           9 M MPS                  22:54  7:25 
   48   80 Kelly Ryan           9 M MPS                  22:54  7:25 
   49  142 Parr Steve             M STA                  22:55  7:25 
   50  123 Pepi Michael        10 M PCD                  22:59  7:27 




                                                                      Page 2
             PROVIDENCE COUNTRY DAY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
          East Providence, RI                 September 23, 2009
                                   BOYS
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
Place No.  Name                Ag S Club            St Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  130 Stern Zebadiah      10 M PCD                  23:02  7:28 
   52  120 Mollo Matthew        9 M PCD                  23:05  7:29 
   53   62 Goldman Ari         12 M HYDE                 23:16  7:32 
   54  105 Dudzik Charles       9 M PCD                  24:02  7:47 
   55  147 Kemp Marcus         12 M STMS                 24:04  7:48 
   56  145 Chan Pei-Lin        11 M STMS                 24:10  7:50 
   57  168 Yerkes Tristan      10 M WILLIAMS             24:10  7:50 
   58  129 Skurkovich Samuel   11 M PCD                  24:12  7:50 
   59   64 Hershberg Chris      9 M HYDE                 24:16  7:52 
   60  108 Heyman Harry        11 M PCD                  24:19  7:53 
   61  112 Kenahan Conor       10 M PCD                  24:41  8:00 
   62  144 Berlin Zachery       9 M STMS                 24:56  8:05 
   63  154 Sun Hsin-Li         12 M STMS                 25:01  8:06 
   64  126 Rockwell Andrew      9 M PCD                  25:24  8:14 
   65  136 Carrington Cam         M STA                  25:25  8:14 
   66  131 Sullivan Parker     10 M PCD                  25:38  8:18 
   67  141 Martin Tyler           M STA                  25:39  8:19 
   68   65 Maddigan Kevin      10 M HYDE                 25:53  8:23 
   69  100 Coleman David        9 M PCD                  26:39  8:38 
   70  104 Deller Adam          9 M PCD                  26:52  8:42 
   71  165 Thaxton Greg        10 M WILLIAMS             26:59  8:44 
   72  166 Thomas Noah         10 M WILLIAMS             27:08  8:47 
   73  153 Sebastian Jacquonte 10 M STMS                 27:12  8:49 
   74  102 Cummings William    12 M PCD                  27:15  8:50 
   75   61 Cone John           11 M HYDE                 27:57  9:03 
   76  143 Thompson Will          M STA                  28:03  9:05 
   77  125 Raleigh David       10 M PCD                  28:03  9:05 
   78  139 Holder Sheldon         M STA                  29:16  9:29 
   79   97 Cardi Cliff         11 M PCD                  29:29  9:33 
   80  152 Morrison Gavin       8 M STMS                 30:17  9:49 
   81  158 Goller Mack          9 M WILLIAMS             30:20  9:49 
   82  157 Garwood-Sheppa Nath 11 M WILLIAMS             30:24  9:51 
   83  118 Malo Timothy         9 M PCD                  30:49  9:59 
   84  135 Braz Jamison           M STA                  31:39 10:15 
   85  124 Pratt Christopher   10 M PCD                  34:18 11:07 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News