Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Miriam Hospital JCCRI 5k Road Race

Providence, RI, September 13, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Divisions ]

Team Scores

                      The Miriam Hospital & JCCRI 5k
              September13, 2009                Providence, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  PVD Cobras (MALE TEAM)
            15:18   16:02   16:16 (  17:01) =   47:36
         Lonergan Eric, Meehan Michael, Ahnrud Greg, Rudd Timothy
   2.  M PRMH    
            17:22   18:45   19:49 (  19:54) (  19:57) (  20:46) (  21:43)
          =   55:56
         Wharton Tom, Smiley Brett, Comeau John, Haber Nicholas, DeRentis James,
         Clements John, Rose Gary
   3.  F PRMH    (FEMALE TEAM)
            18:43   19:55   20:20 (  21:38) (  25:34) (  26:23) (  27:06)
          =   58:58
         Chula-Maguire Kim, Lacher-Katz Molly, FINIGAN MOE, GUSTAFSON KIM,
         Eisenstein Emily, Royall Sherry, medeiros dilia
   4.  F Lincoln 
            20:21   24:29   24:30 (  24:36) (  24:47) (  27:40) (  27:50)
          = 1:09:20
         Reardon Alex, Veale Kathleen, DeBarros Giovanna, Murphy Erin, Kiser
         Stephanie, Keating Valerie, Brescia Catherine
   5.  GV Oil    
            19:16   24:44   25:58 (  25:59) (  26:18) (  28:45) (  28:45)
          = 1:09:58
         Aliferov Oleg, Aliferov Edgar, Barber Jonathon, Castellone Michael,
         Porter Kevin, Despres Joel, WILKINS GEORGE
   6.  F J Fitnes
            25:13   26:00   27:52 (  32:57) (  32:57) = 1:19:05
         Choi Hyunjung, Jenkins Petra, Marchand Pamela, French Stephanie,
         Pastor Jennifer
   7.  F Stroller
            28:13   28:31   31:00 (  31:07) (  31:25) (  34:14) (  37:54)
          = 1:27:44
         Schatz Joanna, Sukhu Tanya, Beverly Kara, Lambert Shannon, viera heidi,
         Perry Amy, Vitale Meghan and
   8.  C LIFEcycle  (COED TEAM)
            33:12   37:15   37:15 = 1:47:42
         Coster Jemma, Brier Dani, Brier Jacob






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News