Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run Around the block

Block Island, RI, September 12, 2009

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Age Group Results

September 12, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mariko Holbrook         Somerville  MA        208   27        1      59:33.0    6:24/M             
Top

Female 1 to 29

Record: Michaela Thompson - Year: 2007 - Time: 57:36.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marci Izard             Wethersfield  CT      348   26        6    1:10:24.0    7:34/M             
       2    Christine Piccoli       Boonton  NJ           254   29       15    1:13:56.0    7:57/M             
       3    Brooke Ortel            Block Island  RI      335   14       22    1:15:29.0    8:07/M             
       4    Ashley Maynard          Attleboro  MA         264   24       43    1:21:47.0    8:48/M             
       5    Michelle Rushin         Allston  MA           141   26       47    1:22:52.0    8:55/M             
       6    Amy Morin               Coventry  RI            9   26       50    1:24:05.0    9:02/M             
       7    Gina Sporleder          Billerica  MA          62   29       52    1:24:17.0    9:04/M             
       8    Tessa Lorenze           Somerville  MA        258   27       60    1:25:58.0    9:15/M             
       9    Amy Davison             Somerville  MA        259   27       61    1:25:59.0    9:15/M             
      10    Ellen Mangiaratti       Brighton  MA          297   24       63    1:26:16.0    9:17/M             
      11    Lindsey Courchesne      Attleboro  MA         263   24       64    1:26:17.0    9:17/M             
      12    Katherine Mswiler       Cumberland  RI        386   22       77    1:31:39.0    9:51/M             
      13    Erin Depot              Gales Ferry  CT       225   27       78    1:31:48.0    9:52/M             
      14    Katherine Grimm         Brighton  MA          104   25       81    1:32:23.0    9:56/M             
      15    Angela Goulart          Bristol  RI           197   28       82    1:33:05.0   10:01/M             
      16    Megan Scannell          Steamboat Springs     138   23       84    1:34:04.0   10:07/M             
      17    April Pawlow            Deep River  CT        210   29      103    1:41:00.0   10:52/M             
      18    Lyndsey Benharris       North Attleboro  MA   314   28      104    1:41:17.0   10:53/M             
      19    Lee Burgess             North Attleboro  MA   303   29      105    1:41:43.0   10:56/M             
      20    Melissa Mishriky        Hartford  CT          232   27      113    1:46:00.0   11:24/M             
      21    Broche Havard           Hartford  CT          276   28      115    1:46:21.0   11:26/M             
      22    Katy Fomunko            New Haven  CT         269   27      120    1:56:26.0   12:31/M             
Top

Women 30 to 39

Record: Tara Cardi - Year: 2007 - Time: 57:17.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Kordowski     Wakefield  RI          50   30        4    1:07:05.0    7:13/M             
       2    Jennifer Doll           New York  NY          344   33        7    1:10:29.0    7:35/M             
       3    Nicole Rattay           Newport  RI           149   32        8    1:10:47.0    7:37/M             
       4    Tammy McNeiece          Narragansett  RI      202   38       10    1:11:37.0    7:42/M             
       5    Kristy Stephen          Glastonbury  CT       385   38       11    1:13:01.0    7:51/M             
       6    Stephanie Gloria        East Greenwich  RI    168   38       16    1:14:01.0    7:58/M             
       7    Kati Papoosha           Deep River  CT        106   37       17    1:14:21.0    8:00/M             
       8    McKenzie Webster        Scituate  MA          136   34       21    1:15:02.0    8:04/M             
       9    Kathleen Hoffman        Bristol  RI           249   30       23    1:15:35.0    8:08/M             
      10    Katy Golas              West Hartford  CT     317   33       25    1:16:03.0    8:11/M             
      11    Jamie Stearns           Burlington  MA         70   30       29    1:17:03.0    8:17/M             
      12    Eileen Harrington       Jamaica Plain  MA     239   35       30    1:17:23.0    8:19/M             
      13    Jennifer Baima          Cambridge  MA          78   34       31    1:18:01.0    8:23/M             
      14    Roberta Fagan           Jamestown  RI         160   39       33    1:19:07.0    8:30/M             
      15    Katie Catlender         Scituate  MA          107   35       34    1:19:10.0    8:31/M             
      16    Lisa MacDonald          East Greenwich  RI    120   38       36    1:19:24.0    8:32/M             
      17    Kelwin Conroy           Arlington  MA         352   32       37    1:20:03.0    8:36/M             
      18    Erin Kimbrel            Milford  MA            53   35       40    1:20:41.0    8:41/M             
      19    Lisa Courtemanche       Unionville  CT        118   38       45    1:22:10.0    8:50/M             
      20    Jeanene Puckett         Charlestown  RI        73   37       55    1:25:20.0    9:11/M             
      21    Courtney Sheehan        Tolland  CT            36   39       56    1:25:21.0    9:11/M             
      22    Sarah Ostholthoff       Mansfield  MA         163   35       59    1:25:37.0    9:12/M             
      23    Allison Shunney         East Greenwich  RI      7   38       62    1:26:00.0    9:15/M             
      24    Becky Clarke            Wakefield  RI         329   34       75    1:30:53.0    9:46/M             
      25    Julie Gonthier  Sarly   New York  NY          189   35       76    1:31:03.0    9:47/M             
      26    Jen Speranzo            Middleboro  MA         76   35       79    1:31:55.0    9:53/M             
      27    April Amaral            Wakefield  RI         330   38       80    1:32:00.0    9:54/M             
      28    Cara Feldman            Quincy  MA             28   33       85    1:34:26.0   10:09/M             
      29    Cathy Drumm             Scarsdale  NY          32   37       89    1:35:12.0   10:14/M             
      30    Jennifer Vallerie       Ridgefield  CT         80   36       91    1:35:37.0   10:17/M             
      31    Shawne Cousgrove        Block Island  RI      165   38      100    1:40:11.0   10:46/M             
      32    Kristen Stone           Providence  RI        111   31      102    1:40:19.0   10:47/M             
      33    Meg Kniskern            Ballston Lake  NY     137   33      106    1:42:27.0   11:01/M             
      34    Maria Depada            North Branford  CT    127   34      108    1:43:05.0   11:05/M             
      35    Rachel Presnell-Reck    West Hartford  CT     270   31      109    1:43:20.0   11:07/M             
      36    Harmony David           Centerbrook  CT        65   33      118    1:53:16.0   12:11/M             
Top

Women 40 to 49

Record: Susan Manchester - Year: 0 - Time: 1:04:56.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Manchester        Wakefield  RI         174   45        3    1:04:56.0    6:59/M             
       2    Alison Chains           Waterford  CT         284   42        5    1:09:28.0    7:28/M             
       3    Kris Anne Kane          Preston  CT           247   45        9    1:11:30.0    7:41/M             
       4    Marion Ortel            Block Island  RI      336   44       14    1:13:35.0    7:55/M             
       5    Pam Award               Waterford  CT         214   43       19    1:14:41.0    8:02/M             
       6    Lisa Basso              Torrington  CT        119   42       20    1:14:53.0    8:03/M             
       7    Susan Hixson            Simsbury  CT          235   43       24    1:15:57.0    8:10/M             
       8    Kathy Sanford           Pawcatuck  CT         310   44       26    1:16:46.0    8:15/M             
       9    Susan Cullion           Cranston  RI          175   44       27    1:16:52.0    8:16/M             
      10    Katherine Essington     East Greenwich  RI    267   42       28    1:16:58.0    8:17/M             
      11    Jill Nogrady            Pleasant Valley  NY    83   47       35    1:19:22.0    8:32/M             
      12    Donna Maass             Dudley  MA             48   43       38    1:20:11.0    8:37/M             
      13    Laura Fitzgerald        Natick  MA            113   41       39    1:20:21.0    8:38/M             
      14    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT            295   44       41    1:21:22.0    8:45/M             
      15    Lauren O'Meara          West Hartford  CT     188   40       42    1:21:37.0    8:47/M             
      16    Linda Janse             Brookline  MA         115   44       44    1:22:03.0    8:49/M             
      17    Catherine Spindler      New York  NY           31   42       48    1:23:15.0    8:57/M             
      18    Mary Margaret Antonelli East Greenwich  RI    131   48       49    1:23:31.0    8:59/M             
      19    Jennifer Cotter         San Diego  CA         275   43       53    1:24:23.0    9:04/M             
      20    Jackie Gallaher         North Attleboro  MA   306   40       54    1:24:51.0    9:07/M             
      21    Beth Feisthamel         East Greenwich  RI     19   46       57    1:25:22.0    9:11/M             
      22    Rae Allain              Watertown  MA         311   44       65    1:26:33.0    9:18/M             
      23    Tricia Foley            Block Island  RI      183   48       66    1:26:54.0    9:21/M             
      24    Christine Oġneil        East Mansfield  MA     34   41       70    1:29:15.0    9:36/M             
      25    Esther Hogan            Franklin  MA           54   40       71    1:29:16.0    9:36/M             
      26    Margaret Stromecki      Herndon  VA           126   44       72    1:29:34.0    9:38/M             
      27    Alexandra Smith         Dudley  MA              6   43       73    1:30:08.0    9:42/M             
      28    Christine Holmes        Granby  CT            361   45       83    1:33:05.0   10:01/M             
      29    Martine Brady           Fairfield  CT         342   45       86    1:34:31.0   10:10/M             
      30    Katherine Hein          Centerport  NY        103   46       87    1:35:03.0   10:13/M             
      31    Christine Alberti       Dalton  MA             33   42       88    1:35:11.0   10:14/M             
      32    Linda Jaynes            Niantic  CT           327   46       90    1:35:13.0   10:14/M             
      33    Sheila Joyce            Ridgefield  CT        230   41       93    1:36:17.0   10:21/M             
      34    Karen Engeian           Dunstable  MA          98   41       96    1:38:51.0   10:38/M             
      35    Kathy Grifth            Penfield  NY          376   48       97    1:39:27.0   10:42/M             
      36    Eileen Griffin          Binghamton  NY        374   48       98    1:39:28.0   10:42/M             
      37    Karlyn Darling          Glastonbury  CT       346   47       99    1:40:05.0   10:46/M             
      38    Tracy Fredericks        Block Island  RI      182   41      101    1:40:12.0   10:46/M             
      39    Colette Lamontagne      Putnam  CT            238   45      107    1:42:51.0   11:04/M             
      40    Melissa Pepin           Middletown  CT         12   41      111    1:44:14.0   11:12/M             
      41    Katie Ansbo             Roslindale  MA        387   48      114    1:46:05.0   11:24/M             
      42    Kathleen Dow            Quaker Hill  CT       233   46      121    2:17:47.0   14:49/M             
Top

Women 50 to 59

Record: Sharon Vos - Year: 2007 - Time: 1:04:07.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT         164   54        2    1:04:20.0    6:55/M             
       2    Maggie Jones            Stonington  CT        381   52       12    1:13:17.0    7:53/M             
       3    Linda Parrish           North Conway  NH      302   56       13    1:13:20.0    7:53/M             
       4    Fran Harrington         Saunderstown  RI      290   53       18    1:14:39.0    8:02/M             
       5    Maura McDonald          South Portland  ME    378   50       32    1:18:19.0    8:25/M             
       6    Barbara Ruocco          South Windsor  CT      17   55       46    1:22:47.0    8:54/M             
       7    Christine Picklo        Old Saybrook  CT      326   54       51    1:24:14.0    9:03/M             
       8    Nancy Laboe             Bow  NH               256   53       67    1:27:43.0    9:26/M             
       9    Joan Ascheim            Concord  NH            85   54       68    1:28:38.0    9:32/M             
      10    Claudia Spaulding       Cheshire  CT          229   53       69    1:28:53.0    9:33/M             
      11    Erin Metro              Princeton  NJ         218   51       74    1:30:45.0    9:45/M             
      12    Margaret Doredel        Milford  CT           273   57       92    1:35:50.0   10:18/M             
      13    Deborah Shadd           Cohasset  MA          323   55       94    1:36:39.0   10:24/M             
      14    Georgia Panagopoulos    Berlin  CT            292   51      110    1:44:14.0   11:12/M             
      15    Joyce Heineman          Watertown  CT         372   58      112    1:45:14.0   11:19/M             
      16    Maryann Landry          Waterbury  CT         132   59      116    1:51:18.0   11:58/M             
      17    Marnee Colburn          Providence  RI        130   59      117    1:52:38.0   12:07/M             
      18    Rosanne Carroll         Watertown  CT         161   53      119    1:55:26.0   12:25/M             
      19    Suellen Adams           Kingston  RI          172   52      123    2:30:01.0   16:08/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Carol Kane - Year: 2006 - Time: 1:17:16.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Kane              Weston  CT             29   64       58    1:25:31.0    9:12/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

Record: Susan Adams - Year: 0 - Time: 1:36:59.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Adams             Underhill  VT         173   70       95    1:36:59.0   10:26/M             
       2    Elizabeth Gilmore       Quaker Hill  CT       277   72      122    2:17:51.0   14:49/M             
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marc Rotiaczynski       New Hartford  CT      227   34        1      49:19.0    5:18/M             
Top

Male 1 to 29

Record: Donn Cabral - Year: 2007 - Time: 49:07.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jake Corbett            Killingworth  CT      195   21        8      59:25.0    6:23/M             
       2    Adam Bankert            Clinton  NY             5   15       14    1:00:26.0    6:30/M             
       3    Rj Szuba                Clinton  NY           159   17       15    1:00:30.0    6:30/M             
       4    Erik Hallenbeck         New York  NY           52   26       19    1:01:14.0    6:35/M             
       5    Oliver Haslegrave       Brooklyn  NY          390   29       27    1:03:44.0    6:51/M             
       6    Brian Gineo             Arlington  MA          25   25       28    1:03:52.0    6:52/M             
       7    Matt Galluzzo           Londonderry  NH       251   20       30    1:04:46.0    6:58/M             
       8    Stephen Dennis          Patchogue  NY         170   25       34    1:06:03.0    7:06/M             
       9    Josh Girard             Rockland  MA          287   29       44    1:08:49.0    7:24/M             
      10    John Piccoli Jr         Caldwell  NJ          253   26       45    1:09:06.0    7:26/M             
      11    Vlad Lyubezhanim        Clinton  NY           185   14       46    1:09:13.0    7:27/M             
      12    Galatano Liviu          Block Island  RI       56   22       58    1:11:36.0    7:42/M             
      13    Brenan Fay Martin       Framingham  MA        394   21       68    1:12:41.0    7:49/M             
      14    Matt Popyack            Clinton  NY           135   17       74    1:13:29.0    7:54/M             
      15    Maddan Riley            Clinton  NY           124   14       77    1:14:46.0    8:02/M             
      16    Joe MacRi               Clinton  NY            87   15       78    1:15:00.0    8:04/M             
      17    Christine Zendt         Block Island  RI      248   24       85    1:15:49.0    8:09/M             
      18    Eric Clark              Shelter Island  NY    250   21       91    1:16:49.0    8:16/M             
      19    Michael Hayduk          Clinton  NY           139   14       96    1:17:54.0    8:23/M             
      20    Samuel Gorget           Attleboro  MA         332   14      104    1:18:32.0    8:27/M             
      21    Graham Jones            Block Island  RI      325   28      111    1:19:47.0    8:35/M             
      22    Evan Laslegrave         Brooklyn  NY          392   26      121    1:21:14.0    8:44/M             
      23    John Evans              Clinton  NY            90   14      124    1:21:30.0    8:46/M             
      24    Nick Owens              Clinton  NY           148   17      125    1:21:46.0    8:48/M             
      25    Anthony Guarnaccia      Allston  MA            15   27      154    1:27:17.0    9:23/M             
      26    Jeremy Broomfield       Clinton  NY            81   16      155    1:27:19.0    9:23/M             
      27    Matt Keeney             Clinton  NY           134   29      164    1:29:30.0    9:37/M             
      28    Dave Spiel              Block Island  RI      334   16      182    1:38:04.0   10:33/M             
      29    Zachary Hart            Gales Ferry  CT       226   28      186    1:39:07.0   10:39/M             
      30    Justin Orszulak         Newton Center  MA      95   24      192    1:41:52.0   10:57/M             
Top

Men 30 to 39

Record: Marc Rotiaczynski - Year: 0 - Time: 49:19.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian McNeiece          Narragansett  RI      203   37        3      55:27.0    5:58/M             
       2    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          179   39        9      59:47.0    6:26/M             
       3    Aaron Russell           New York  NY          343   37       12    1:00:02.0    6:27/M             
       4    Daniel Galioto          Little Falls  NJ      193   34       16    1:00:43.0    6:32/M             
       5    Kevin Kielty            Saunderstown  RI      304   37       29    1:04:03.0    6:53/M             
       6    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT          212   30       37    1:06:36.0    7:10/M             
       7    Bill Delahunty          Lincoln  MA           353   37       38    1:06:59.0    7:12/M             
       8    Seth Godek              E Greenwich  RI       198   30       42    1:08:10.0    7:20/M             
       9    Howard Mahady           Narragansett  RI      243   39       50    1:09:47.0    7:30/M             
      10    Barry Dodd              Ireland  ND           301   32       57    1:11:34.0    7:42/M             
      11    Bryan Laperle           Gales Ferry  CT        26   35       67    1:12:28.0    7:48/M             
      12    Scott Stephens          Glastonbury  CT       350   38       72    1:13:00.0    7:51/M             
      13    Tommy Sheehan           Tolland  CT           181   38       87    1:16:28.0    8:13/M             
      14    Chris Mattei            Windsor  CT           240   31      101    1:18:20.0    8:25/M             
      15    Josh Allen              Milton  MA            281   35      102    1:18:20.0    8:25/M             
      16    Edward Treanor          Worcester  MA          49   35      115    1:20:40.0    8:40/M             
      17    Michael Hsieh           Ossining  NY          140   36      120    1:21:12.0    8:44/M             
      18    Greg McYnar             Medina  OH            395   37      122    1:21:15.0    8:44/M             
      19    Joseph McGlinchey       Cumberland  RI         94   37      126    1:22:04.0    8:49/M             
      20    Eric Buchbaum           Wakefield  RI         242   38      129    1:22:38.0    8:53/M             
      21    Curtis Sullivan         Greenwich  CT         337   30      133    1:23:16.0    8:57/M             
      22    Dan Weathersby          Somerville  MA        299   32      143    1:25:47.0    9:13/M             
      23    David Sporleder         Billerica  MA          44   37      146    1:26:20.0    9:17/M             
      24    Ivan Alexander          Bronx  NY              67   37      152    1:27:09.0    9:22/M             
      25    Jon Golas               West Hartford  CT     318   34      170    1:30:31.0    9:44/M             
      26    Christopher Neveu       East Providence  RI   206   33      173    1:32:58.0   10:00/M             
      27    Vincent Kravec          Ridgefield  CT        184   37      178    1:35:39.0   10:17/M             
      28    James Panero            New York  NY           69   33      185    1:39:05.0   10:39/M             
      29    Alexanda Sarly          New York  NY          190   31      187    1:39:42.0   10:43/M             
      30    Thomas Toner            New York  NY          191   37      188    1:39:43.0   10:43/M             
      31    Timothy Reck            West Hartford  CT     271   32      193    1:42:06.0   10:59/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

Record: Glen Guillemette - Year: 2007 - Time: 52:14.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Hixson             Simsbury  CT          234   44        2      53:28.0    5:45/M             
       2    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT            167   41        4      55:54.0    6:01/M             
       3    Michael Tammaro         Kingston  RI          298   40        5      57:10.0    6:09/M             
       4    Paul Letoile            Wakefield  RI         288   44        7      58:36.0    6:18/M             
       5    Jim Roy                 Stonington  CT        382   48       10      59:51.0    6:26/M             
       6    Martin Mickus           New York  NY          380   40       11      59:59.0    6:27/M             
       7    Keith Walter            Morristown  NJ        278   41       13    1:00:23.0    6:30/M             
       8    Bryan Feitel            Haddam  CT            223   41       17    1:01:02.0    6:34/M             
       9    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        217   44       18    1:01:03.0    6:34/M             
      10    Thomas Cutter           San Diego  CA         231   48       20    1:01:34.0    6:37/M             
      11    Dana Award              Waterford  CT         216   44       22    1:01:41.0    6:38/M             
      12    David Tetreault         Narragansett  RI      300   46       23    1:01:44.0    6:38/M             
      13    John Walter             Block Island  RI      237   49       26    1:03:28.0    6:49/M             
      14    Gerard McDonald         Reading  MA           379   47       33    1:05:41.0    7:04/M             
      15    Jim Sullivan            Narragansett  RI      296   46       35    1:06:18.0    7:08/M             
      16    Bill Farrell            Wakefield  RI         283   49       36    1:06:33.0    7:09/M             
      17    Russell Demarca         Sheldonville  MA      282   48       40    1:07:51.0    7:18/M             
      18    Jan Schole              Ridgefield  CT         71   42       43    1:08:44.0    7:23/M             
      19    Jack Morehouse          Stonington  CT        377   41       49    1:09:46.0    7:30/M             
      20    Dan Shramek             Narragansett  RI      286   43       51    1:09:49.0    7:30/M             
      21    Angelo Gaetano          Clinton  NY            14   45       52    1:10:23.0    7:34/M             
      22    Tim Lynch               North Kingstown  RI   260   48       53    1:10:37.0    7:36/M             
      23    Michael Leckie          Ridgefield  CT        320   43       54    1:11:00.0    7:38/M             
      24    Don Sebastian           West Hartford  CT     207   49       59    1:11:49.0    7:43/M             
      25    Chris McGugan           Waterford  CT         357   40       62    1:12:00.0    7:45/M             
      26    Christian Vye           Wakefield  RI         201   49       64    1:12:16.0    7:46/M             
      27    Mike Didato             Waterford  CT         143   48       66    1:12:28.0    7:48/M             
      28    Dale Martin             East Taunton  MA       37   40       73    1:13:28.0    7:54/M             
      29    Jim Moody               Mystic  CT            305   48       76    1:14:28.0    8:00/M             
      30    Donald Helleter         Wakefield  RI         383   45       83    1:15:36.0    8:08/M             
      31    Robert Littlefield      Block Island  RI      246   48       86    1:15:56.0    8:10/M             
      32    Paul Edwards            Stockton  NJ          152   44       89    1:16:38.0    8:14/M             
      33    Tom Bradley             Wakefield  RI         279   40       92    1:16:54.0    8:16/M             
      34    John Turner Jr          North Kingstown  RI   265   44       94    1:17:42.0    8:21/M             
      35    Paul Padien             Glen Mills  PA        222   44       99    1:18:13.0    8:25/M             
      36    Jerome McDermott        Monroe  CT             82   46      103    1:18:23.0    8:26/M             
      37    Peter McBrien Jr        Torrington  CT        261   42      106    1:18:35.0    8:27/M             
      38    Gary Spindler           New York  NY           57   43      108    1:18:48.0    8:28/M             
      39    Brian Kelly             Natick  MA             24   46      113    1:20:21.0    8:38/M             
      40    Jim McDonald            Hermosa Beach  CA     339   49      114    1:20:33.0    8:40/M             
      41    Jim Burgess             Lincoln  RI           338   43      118    1:21:07.0    8:43/M             
      42    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         358   47      138    1:24:55.0    9:08/M             
      43    Bill Shramek            Endicott  NY          375   48      139    1:25:23.0    9:11/M             
      44    Rick Hilton             Coventry  RI          315   43      140    1:25:29.0    9:12/M             
      45    Jeff Nowell             Charlestown  RI        74   43      144    1:25:50.0    9:14/M             
      46    Sean McGarry            Block Island  RI      371   44      147    1:26:31.0    9:18/M             
      47    Todd McGarry            Block Island  RI      308   42      148    1:26:33.0    9:18/M             
      48    Bill Walter             Middletown  CT        236   45      153    1:27:16.0    9:23/M             
      49    Chris Kirby             Lincoln  RI           192   41      158    1:27:39.0    9:25/M             
      50    Randy Forget            Chartley  MA          331   47      159    1:27:45.0    9:26/M             
      51    Thomas Crowley          Canton  CT            354   46      166    1:29:36.0    9:38/M             
      52    Simon Wildman           West Kingstown  RI    363   42      169    1:30:11.0    9:42/M             
      53    Ed Moussouris           Maynard  MA           340   41      174    1:34:16.0   10:08/M             
      54    Tim Drake               Dalton  MA            177   49      176    1:35:11.0   10:14/M             
      55    Mike Earley             Mystic  CT            393   40      177    1:35:26.0   10:16/M             
      56    Bernard Biviano         Scarsdale  NY          18   46      183    1:38:09.0   10:33/M             
      57    Paul Engeian            Dunstable  MA         151   48      184    1:38:52.0   10:38/M             
      58    Stephen Kelleter        Woonsocket  RI        169   49      196    1:43:53.0   11:10/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

Record: Timothy Coffey - Year: 0 - Time: 58:10.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Timothy Coffey          Wakefield  RI         289   50        6      58:10.0    6:15/M             
       2    John Trahan             Mystic  CT             92   53       21    1:01:37.0    6:38/M             
       3    Kevin Callahan          Portsmouth  RI        384   53       24    1:02:18.0    6:42/M             
       4    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          186   58       25    1:03:08.0    6:47/M             
       5    Peter Barbera           Wakefield  RI         154   52       31    1:04:57.0    6:59/M             
       6    Rick Konon              Colchester  CT        158   52       32    1:05:19.0    7:01/M             
       7    Kenyon Erickson         Vienna  VA            110   55       39    1:07:10.0    7:13/M             
       8    John Holmes             Waterford  CT         285   54       47    1:09:28.0    7:28/M             
       9    Paul Fitzpatrick        Pleasant Valley  NY   153   54       48    1:09:44.0    7:30/M             
      10    Joe Brady               Fairfield  CT         341   50       55    1:11:03.0    7:38/M             
      11    Michael Blanchard       Brookline  MA         204   52       60    1:11:51.0    7:44/M             
      12    Joe McDonald            Bow  NH               333   53       61    1:11:56.0    7:44/M             
      13    Joe Balavender          Salem  CT             316   55       63    1:12:08.0    7:45/M             
      14    Bernard Zelitch         North Andover  MA     322   58       65    1:12:24.0    7:47/M             
      15    Anthony Verrill         Brooklyn  CT          209   55       69    1:12:46.0    7:49/M             
      16    David Shipley           Athens  GA             42   58       70    1:12:48.0    7:50/M             
      17    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           215   58       71    1:12:56.0    7:51/M             
      18    Greg Whitehead          Durham  CT            219   53       75    1:13:37.0    7:55/M             
      19    Stephen Sylvestro       Woodstock Valley  C   205   59       79    1:15:01.0    8:04/M             
      20    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           194   59       80    1:15:06.0    8:05/M             
      21    David McDermott         Fryeburg  ME           39   55       81    1:15:08.0    8:05/M             
      22    Steve Sullivan          Westerly  RI          356   52       84    1:15:46.0    8:09/M             
      23    Donald Thompson         North Granby  CT       46   54       90    1:16:47.0    8:15/M             
      24    James Beckett           Middlebury  CT         68   50       93    1:17:14.0    8:18/M             
      25    Bruce Woollley          West Hartford  CT     211   55       95    1:17:50.0    8:22/M             
      26    Jim Cotter              Wakefield  RI         200   59       97    1:18:08.0    8:24/M             
      27    David Skrainski         Old Saybrook  CT      362   59       98    1:18:10.0    8:24/M             
      28    Neil Petersen           Cheshire  CT          145   58      100    1:18:13.0    8:25/M             
      29    Joe Dalton              Salem  CT             373   54      105    1:18:34.0    8:27/M             
      30    Andrew Walter           Chadds Ford  PA       280   51      107    1:18:46.0    8:28/M             
      31    John Piccoli            Caldwell  NJ          252   59      109    1:18:53.0    8:29/M             
      32    Bob St John             Mansfield  MA          22   53      112    1:19:49.0    8:35/M             
      33    Paul Clark              Bow  NH               224   56      117    1:20:44.0    8:41/M             
      34    Mark Matoes             Jamestown  RI         199   50      119    1:21:11.0    8:44/M             
      35    Carlos Storch           Seattle  WA           220   50      127    1:22:07.0    8:50/M             
      36    Jim Downey              Cheshire  CT          274   55      130    1:22:41.0    8:53/M             
      37    Richard Oneil           Seymour  CT           360   55      131    1:22:54.0    8:55/M             
      38    Stephen Adams           Cape Coral  FL        255   50      132    1:22:59.0    8:55/M             
      39    Mike Cummings           Narragansett  RI      244   51      134    1:23:55.0    9:01/M             
      40    Brent Burgee            Randolph  VT           23   59      135    1:24:27.0    9:05/M             
      41    David Heskett           Kingston  RI          266   53      136    1:24:44.0    9:07/M             
      42    Peter Donahue           Barrington  RI        262   57      141    1:25:29.0    9:12/M             
      43    Steven Lascheuer        West Hartford  CT     345   52      145    1:26:04.0    9:15/M             
      44    Mike Turgeon            Lincoln  RI           142   50      149    1:26:39.0    9:19/M             
      45    Stephen Griffin         Did Not Give Info     228   56      150    1:26:44.0    9:20/M             
      46    Wayne Gineo             South Windsor  CT     187   57      156    1:27:26.0    9:24/M             
      47    Tim Foley               Mystic  CT            355   51      160    1:28:11.0    9:29/M             
      48    Brant Davison           Granite Springs  NY   294   56      162    1:28:26.0    9:31/M             
      49    Jeff Kickey             Trumbull  CT          389   52      165    1:29:32.0    9:38/M             
      50    Glen Smyth              Canton  CT            388   51      167    1:29:37.0    9:38/M             
      51    Paul Zagorsky           New Britain  CT       321   51      171    1:32:25.0    9:56/M             
      52    Stephen Paone           Wilmington  MA         59   59      175    1:34:16.0   10:08/M             
      53    Jeffrey Doengis         Milford  CT           309   58      179    1:35:55.0   10:19/M             
      54    Christopher Adams       Attleboro  MA          35   56      180    1:37:08.0   10:27/M             
      55    Bob Devlin              Attleboro  MA          21   55      181    1:37:09.0   10:27/M             
      56    Rayomnd Aubin           North Attleboro  MA   313   58      191    1:41:43.0   10:56/M             
      57    David Barber            Cranston  RI          307   57      194    1:43:17.0   11:06/M             
      58    John Santa              Yonkers  NY            89   58      195    1:43:30.0   11:08/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: Rick Vila - Year: 0 - Time: 1:07:53.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick Vila               Block Island  RI      349   62       41    1:07:53.0    7:18/M             
       2    Dan Haslegrave          West Haven  CT        391   62       56    1:11:12.0    7:39/M             
       3    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT            312   64       82    1:15:26.0    8:07/M             
       4    Joseph Behl             Charlestown  RI        93   65       88    1:16:34.0    8:14/M             
       5    Joe Matoney             Narragansett  RI      291   63      110    1:19:46.0    8:35/M             
       6    Dennis McGarty          Wakefield  RI         351   63      116    1:20:42.0    8:41/M             
       7    Gary Kilroy             Middletown  RI        245   64      123    1:21:23.0    8:45/M             
       8    Arthur Loewenthal       Pelham  NY             16   67      128    1:22:22.0    8:51/M             
       9    Robert Pompes           Cumberland  RI        319   61      137    1:24:54.0    9:08/M             
      10    Gerald Porricelli       Lincoln  RI            60   66      142    1:25:38.0    9:12/M             
      11    Jim Kennedy             North Haven  CT       324   64      151    1:26:55.0    9:21/M             
      12    Bill Marshall           South Windsor  CT     196   63      157    1:27:30.0    9:25/M             
      13    Tim Norris              Brattleboro  VT       178   60      161    1:28:11.0    9:29/M             
      14    Lee Cole-Chu            Salem  CT             268   60      163    1:29:24.0    9:37/M             
      15    Nel Poisson             Warwick  RI           146   60      168    1:30:09.0    9:42/M             
      16    Bill Schumann           Rocky Hill  CT        221   69      172    1:32:44.0    9:58/M             
      17    Robert Lowe             Glastonbury  CT       347   63      189    1:40:06.0   10:46/M             
      18    Russell Stein           Cocoa  FL             162   62      190    1:40:56.0   10:51/M             
      19    Tony Luccaro            Watertown  CT         328   66      197    1:55:28.0   12:25/M             

*Overall place within gender.





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News