Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lil' Rhody Runaround 8 Mile Trail Race

Charlestown, RI, November 22, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's about time.

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jacob Edwards           Ledyard  CT           722   22     1 M 18-29      44:45.0    5:36/M             
       2    Greg Hammett            Chesterfield  NH      671   32     1 M 30-39      45:08.0    5:39/M             
       3    Cody Thompson           Newport  RI           619   19     2 M 18-29      45:57.0    5:45/M             
       4    Alan Bernier            Providence  RI        694   35     2 M 30-39      46:00.0    5:45/M             
       5    Bryan Johnston          Keene  NH             735   30     3 M 30-39      47:27.0    5:56/M             
       6    Kelis Secrest           Newport  RI           732   18     3 M 18-29      47:30.0    5:56/M             
       7    Andrew Coc              Newport  RI           728   18     4 M 18-29      47:40.0    5:58/M             
       8    Joshua Gordon           Boston  MA            545   35     4 M 30-39      49:05.0    6:08/M             
       9    Robert Jackman          Warwick  RI           659   27     5 M 18-29      49:30.0    6:11/M             
      10    Chris Fox               Providence  RI        698   35     5 M 30-39      49:58.0    6:15/M             
      11    Zachary Kudak           West Kingstown  RI    680   27     6 M 18-29      50:33.0    6:19/M             
      12    Anthony Crudale         Greenwich  RI         644   32     6 M 30-39      50:46.0    6:21/M             
      13    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          667   39     7 M 30-39      51:34.0    6:27/M             
      14    Aaron Rome              Wakefield  RI         766   40     1 M 40-49      51:53.0    6:29/M             
      15    David Legacy Jr         Sandwich  MA          795   30     8 M 30-39      52:56.0    6:37/M             
      16    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI          629   45     2 M 40-49      53:05.0    6:38/M             
      17    Jim Dude                Fiskdale  MA          679   43     3 M 40-49      53:09.0    6:39/M             
      18    Chris Poulos            Wakefield  RI         669   38     9 M 30-39      53:12.0    6:39/M             
      19    Mark Donahue            Newport  RI           731   50     1 M 50-59      53:18.0    6:40/M             
      20    Charlie Iselin          Chester  CT           676   46     4 M 40-49      53:31.0    6:41/M             
      21    Renee Knapp             Boston  MA            562   29     1 F 18-29      54:06.0    6:46/M             
      22    Michaela Driscoll       Coventry  RI          742   30     1 F 30-39      54:24.0    6:48/M             
      23    Derek Jakoboski         Providence  RI        799   23     7 M 18-29      54:25.0    6:48/M             
      24    Marc Austria            Newport  RI           502   18     8 M 18-29      54:43.0    6:50/M             
      25    Robert Low              West Hartford  CT     781   34    10 M 30-39      54:44.0    6:51/M             
      26    Brennan Downes          Gales Ferry  CT       705   31    11 M 30-39      55:00.0    6:53/M             
      27    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT            580   41     5 M 40-49      55:28.0    6:56/M             
      28    John Foley              Waterford  CT         542   34    12 M 30-39      55:46.0    6:58/M             
      29    Rob Speers              Rocky Hill  CT        606   41     6 M 40-49      55:56.0    7:00/M             
      30    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            723   53     2 M 50-59      56:02.0    7:00/M             
      31    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI          745   46     7 M 40-49      56:11.0    7:01/M             
      32    Ian Kulin               Lake Worth  FL        804   45     8 M 40-49      56:20.0    7:03/M             
      33    Justin Bentley          Ashaway  RI           506   32    13 M 30-39      56:25.0    7:03/M             
      34    Diana Davis             Providence  RI        687   24     2 F 18-29      56:37.0    7:05/M             
      35    Jason Hudron            New Haven  CT         657   29     9 M 18-29      57:14.0    7:09/M             
      36    Steve Conte             Wakefield  RI         529   15     1 M  2-17      57:22.0    7:10/M             
      37    John Ward               Westerly  RI          752   48     9 M 40-49      57:32.0    7:12/M             
      38    Elizabeth Vernon        Essex  CT             792   37     2 F 30-39      57:45.0    7:13/M             
      39    Dave Hallam             Newport  RI           552   35    14 M 30-39      58:07.0    7:16/M             
      40    Jonathan Hammett        Charlestown  RI       553   34    15 M 30-39      58:19.0    7:17/M             
      41    Brian London            Cambridge  MA         777   30    16 M 30-39      58:51.0    7:21/M             
      42    Jacqui Cilley           Brookline  MA         740   30     3 F 30-39      58:53.0    7:22/M             
      43    Scott Cote              Gales Ferry  CT       663   25    10 M 18-29      59:01.0    7:23/M             
      44    Peter Wierzbinski       Cambridge  MA         803   29    11 M 18-29      59:06.0    7:23/M             
      45    Sophie Oconnell         Providence  RI        590   22     3 F 18-29      59:23.0    7:25/M             
      46    Chris Holmes            Providence  RI        555   32    17 M 30-39      59:24.0    7:26/M             
      47    Jackie Jackman          Warwick  RI           660   31     4 F 30-39      59:30.0    7:26/M             
      48    Eric Bogdan             Haddam  CT            511   42    10 M 40-49      59:45.0    7:28/M             
      49    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI         736   40    11 M 40-49      59:56.0    7:30/M             
      50    Brian McConnell         Centerbrook  CT       635   44    12 M 40-49    1:00:11.0    7:31/M             
      51    Kevin McCoy             Johnston  RI          744   54     3 M 50-59    1:00:19.0    7:32/M             
      52    Dan Kment               Saunderstown  RI      561   35    18 M 30-39    1:00:24.0    7:33/M             
      53    John Ficarra            Westerly  RI          798   58     4 M 50-59    1:00:32.0    7:34/M             
      54    Keith Lewison           Osterville  MA        727   29    12 M 18-29    1:00:35.0    7:34/M             
      55    James Eppinger          Pawcatuck  CT         782   24    13 M 18-29    1:00:36.0    7:35/M             
      56    Julie Jakoboski         Tolland  CT           801   25     4 F 18-29    1:00:45.0    7:36/M             
      57    Bob Thomas              Charlton  MA          784   49    13 M 40-49    1:00:47.0    7:36/M             
      58    Eric Wyzga              East Greenwich  RI    729   34    19 M 30-39    1:00:52.0    7:37/M             
      59    Scott Washburn          Newport  RI           789   41    14 M 40-49    1:00:56.0    7:37/M             
      60    Russell Hammond         Killingworth  CT      653   50     5 M 50-59    1:00:58.0    7:37/M             
      61    Roger Durand            North Grosvenordale   716   56     6 M 50-59    1:01:04.0    7:38/M             
      62    Marion Ortel            Block Island  RI      690   44     1 F 40-49    1:01:08.0    7:39/M             
      63    Miles Esty              Madison  CT           700   47    15 M 40-49    1:01:28.0    7:41/M             
      64    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          664   67     1 M 60-69    1:01:33.0    7:42/M             
      65    Geoffrey Flickinger     North Kingstown  RI   730   51     7 M 50-59    1:01:34.0    7:42/M             
      66    Michael Kerst           Mystic  CT            773   41    16 M 40-49    1:01:35.0    7:42/M             
      67    Diane Wetzel            Providence  RI        767   22     5 F 18-29    1:02:04.0    7:46/M             
      68    Michael Sarnowski       Bristol  RI           603   39    20 M 30-39    1:02:04.0    7:46/M             
      69    Gordon Gibson           Portsmouth  RI        785   45    17 M 40-49    1:02:09.0    7:46/M             
      70    Jeff Sowa               Middletown  CT        645   41    18 M 40-49    1:02:11.0    7:46/M             
      71    Ted Pease               East Greenwich  RI    748   47    19 M 40-49    1:02:12.0    7:47/M             
      72    Justin Lenhart          Newport  RI           569   18    14 M 18-29    1:02:14.0    7:47/M             
      73    Abigail Anthony         Jamestown  RI         714   28     6 F 18-29    1:02:25.0    7:48/M             
      74    John Burke              Cambridge  MA         515   43    20 M 40-49    1:02:25.0    7:48/M             
      75    Scott Cowan             Oakdale  CT           685   45    21 M 40-49    1:02:27.0    7:48/M             
      76    Elizabeth Kordowski     Wakefield  RI         563   30     5 F 30-39    1:02:31.0    7:49/M             
      77    Sean Prior              Watertown  MA         597   35    21 M 30-39    1:02:39.0    7:50/M             
      78    Becky Iselin            Chester  CT           675   33     6 F 30-39    1:02:44.0    7:51/M             
      79    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT          707   44     2 F 40-49    1:02:45.0    7:51/M             
      80    Jon Medeiros            Narragansett  RI      764   44    22 M 40-49    1:02:47.0    7:51/M             
      81    Lynn Poyant             New Bedford  MA       596   46     3 F 40-49    1:02:48.0    7:51/M             
      82    Sarah Thomas            Providence  RI        688   25     7 F 18-29    1:03:16.0    7:55/M             
      83    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         749   53     8 M 50-59    1:03:21.0    7:55/M             
      84    Molly Powell            Waterford  CT         761   20     8 F 18-29    1:03:34.0    7:57/M             
      85    Mark Difranco           Foster  RI            533   54     9 M 50-59    1:03:37.0    7:57/M             
      86    Nick Bellevine          Charlton  MA          505   44    23 M 40-49    1:03:41.0    7:58/M             
      87    Stacey Leitz            Carolina  RI          568   30     7 F 30-39    1:03:46.0    7:58/M             
      88    Neal Slobin             Arlington  VT         643   53    10 M 50-59    1:03:59.0    8:00/M             
      89    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT      622   45    24 M 40-49    1:04:00.0    8:00/M             
      90    Philip Banker           Groton  CT            775   24    15 M 18-29    1:04:06.0    8:01/M             
      91    Roger Fazio             Wakefield  RI         670   42    25 M 40-49    1:04:08.0    8:01/M             
      92    Philip Hartnett         Smithfield  RI        665   52    11 M 50-59    1:04:14.0    8:02/M             
      93    Alan Sylvestre          Stonington  CT        642   36    22 M 30-39    1:04:33.0    8:04/M             
      94    Sarah Jennings          Newington  CT         699   38     8 F 30-39    1:04:35.0    8:04/M             
      95    Bob Hefflefinger        Niantic  CT           686   51    12 M 50-59    1:04:39.0    8:05/M             
      96    Eric Norberg            Wyoming  RI           588   37    23 M 30-39    1:04:50.0    8:06/M             
      97    Nicholas Tierney        North Kingstown  RI   620   14     2 M  2-17    1:04:53.0    8:07/M             
      98    Dan Phillips            Plainfield  CT        594   31    24 M 30-39    1:04:59.0    8:07/M             
      99    Gary Trombley           North Franklin  CT    741   47    26 M 40-49    1:05:07.0    8:08/M             
     100    Christopher Long        Sheffield  MA         572   43    27 M 40-49    1:05:11.0    8:09/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Dony Michaelis          Middleboro  MA        579   45    28 M 40-49    1:05:21.0    8:10/M             
     102    Noah Giansirachsa       Providence  RI        807   25    16 M 18-29    1:05:34.0    8:12/M             
     103    Michele Hammond         Killingworth  CT      654   50     1 F 50-59    1:05:39.0    8:12/M             
     104    Joe Ferrini             Rehoboth  MA          541   56    13 M 50-59    1:05:42.0    8:13/M             
     105    Rick Vila               Block Island  RI      770   63     2 M 60-69    1:05:47.0    8:13/M             
     106    Melissa Carman          Pawtucket  RI         523   24     9 F 18-29    1:05:50.0    8:14/M             
     107    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           575   35     9 F 30-39    1:05:52.0    8:14/M             
     108    Jackson Gruber          Philadelphia  PA      706   31    25 M 30-39    1:05:56.0    8:15/M             
     109    Amy Sorensen            Middlefield  CT       718   37    10 F 30-39    1:06:00.0    8:15/M             
     110    Danielle Ciccone        Westbrook  CT         658   25    10 F 18-29    1:06:02.0    8:15/M             
     111    Richard Ursillo         Carolina  RI          626   43    29 M 40-49    1:06:04.0    8:16/M             
     112    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI          661   58    14 M 50-59    1:06:08.0    8:16/M             
     113    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT           544   54    15 M 50-59    1:06:12.0    8:17/M             
     114    Courtney Olean Paige    Norwalk  CT           591   34    11 F 30-39    1:06:15.0    8:17/M             
     115    Evan Bernier            West Kingston  RI     510   30    26 M 30-39    1:06:16.0    8:17/M             
     116    Gary Trombley           North Franklin  CT    624   47    30 M 40-49    1:06:19.0    8:17/M             
     117    Cory Burmeister         Coventry  RI          517   15     3 M  2-17    1:06:31.0    8:19/M             
     118    Tara Allen              Greenwich  CT         683   37    12 F 30-39    1:06:34.0    8:19/M             
     119    Marc Mott               Coventry  RI          678   32    27 M 30-39    1:06:38.0    8:20/M             
     120    Carlos Rios             Wyoming  RI           598   51    16 M 50-59    1:06:41.0    8:20/M             
     121    Carly Stroich-Eisley    Norwich  CT           702   29    11 F 18-29    1:07:04.0    8:23/M             
     122    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI       672   66     3 M 60-69    1:07:09.0    8:24/M             
     123    Gabe Green              Cranston  RI          548   25    17 M 18-29    1:07:19.0    8:25/M             
     124    Lincoln Cox             Providence  RI        765   43    31 M 40-49    1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
     125    Charles Peabody         Cumberland  RI        796   37    28 M 30-39    1:07:46.0    8:28/M             
     126    John Peabody            Wakefield  RI         717   54    17 M 50-59    1:07:59.0    8:30/M             
     127    Robyn Couturier         Barrington  RI        530   40     4 F 40-49    1:08:04.0    8:31/M             
     128    Brooke Merriam          Bristol  RI           577   36    13 F 30-39    1:08:06.0    8:31/M             
     129    Gillian Layn            North Scituate  RI    743   42     5 F 40-49    1:08:07.0    8:31/M             
     130    Alexandra Sarnowski     Bristol  RI           602   41     6 F 40-49    1:08:09.0    8:31/M             
     131    Ray Fasano              North Scituate  RI    739   56    18 M 50-59    1:08:17.0    8:32/M             
     132    Jim Ellis               Gales Ferry  CT       750   51    19 M 50-59    1:08:23.0    8:33/M             
     133    Chris Allen             Charlestown  RI       684   43    32 M 40-49    1:08:40.0    8:35/M             
     134    Tracy Duff              Wakefield  RI         537   45     7 F 40-49    1:08:41.0    8:35/M             
     135    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT            720   64     4 M 60-69    1:08:42.0    8:35/M             
     136    Tyler McConnell         Centerbrook  CT       636   12     4 M  2-17    1:08:44.0    8:36/M             
     137    Jimi Gothreau           Woodstock  CT         746   51    20 M 50-59    1:08:47.0    8:36/M             
     138    Heather Morrone         Westerly  RI          790   34    14 F 30-39    1:08:56.0    8:37/M             
     139    Tom Smith               Killingworth  CT      701   48    33 M 40-49    1:09:00.0    8:38/M             
     140    Christine Miller        Sandy Hook  CT        581   23    12 F 18-29    1:09:01.0    8:38/M             
     141    Jim Miller              Mansfield  MA         583   52    21 M 50-59    1:09:06.0    8:38/M             
     142    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT         584   45    34 M 40-49    1:09:08.0    8:39/M             
     143    John Streker            Rouses Point  NY      692   50    22 M 50-59    1:09:19.0    8:40/M             
     144    Brook Ortel             Block Island  RI      691   14     1 F  2-17    1:09:30.0    8:41/M             
     145    Jim Ortel               Block Island  RI      689   44    35 M 40-49    1:09:31.0    8:41/M             
     146    Jean Miller             Mansfield  MA         582   52     2 F 50-59    1:09:33.0    8:42/M             
     147    William Tierney         North Kingstown  RI   621   50    23 M 50-59    1:09:40.0    8:43/M             
     148    Scott Capozza           Oxford  CT            522   33    29 M 30-39    1:09:42.0    8:43/M             
     149    Donald West             North Kingstown  RI   630   58    24 M 50-59    1:09:53.0    8:44/M             
     150    Livia Arustes           Salem  CT             759   41    36 M 40-49    1:09:57.0    8:45/M             
     151    Kenneth Niles           Ashaway  RI           587   39    30 M 30-39    1:10:02.0    8:45/M             
     152    Andrew Kurdziel         North Kingstown  RI   564   14     5 M  2-17    1:10:03.0    8:45/M             
     153    Bob Conte               Wakefield  RI         528   42    37 M 40-49    1:10:10.0    8:46/M             
     154    Ryan Gumbel             Warwick  RI           550   24    18 M 18-29    1:10:21.0    8:48/M             
     155    Zachary Darrow          Westerly  RI          531   33    31 M 30-39    1:10:24.0    8:48/M             
     156    Danielle Naclerio       Trumbull  CT          703   26    13 F 18-29    1:10:32.0    8:49/M             
     157    Michael Donahue         Middletown  CT        535   38    32 M 30-39    1:10:33.0    8:49/M             
     158    Alain Bourassa          Hampton  CT           712   38    33 M 30-39    1:10:33.0    8:49/M             
     159    Beth Harrison           Branford  CT          638   53     3 F 50-59    1:10:38.0    8:50/M             
     160    Dan Kerwin              Groton  CT            662   64     5 M 60-69    1:10:48.0    8:51/M             
     161    John Leibfried          Vernon Rockville  C   566   26    19 M 18-29    1:10:51.0    8:51/M             
     162    Christopher Storer      Waterford             609   58    25 M 50-59    1:10:59.0    8:52/M             
     163    Rebecca Burke           Middletown  CT        516   34    15 F 30-39    1:11:01.0    8:53/M             
     164    Brent Powers            Worcester  MA         595   30    34 M 30-39    1:11:17.0    8:55/M             
     165    Michael Rouillard       Sterling  CT          709   43    38 M 40-49    1:11:31.0    8:56/M             
     166    Daniel Taber            Ashaway  RI           614   38    35 M 30-39    1:11:36.0    8:57/M             
     167    Stephen Taber           Ashaway  RI           615   38    36 M 30-39    1:11:36.0    8:57/M             
     168    Kim Bellerive           Charlton  MA          504   41     8 F 40-49    1:11:37.0    8:57/M             
     169    David Brown             Smithfield  RI        514   39    37 M 30-39    1:11:40.0    8:58/M             
     170    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         724   42    39 M 40-49    1:11:55.0    8:59/M             
     171    Andrew Sucou            Providence  RI        778   48    40 M 40-49    1:12:09.0    9:01/M             
     172    Bill Howard             Winchester  MA        668   60     6 M 60-69    1:12:13.0    9:02/M             
     173    Chris Warner            Wakefield  RI         652   57    26 M 50-59    1:12:16.0    9:02/M             
     174    Tina McKeon             Milford  CT           637   35    16 F 30-39    1:12:17.0    9:02/M             
     175    John Strecker           Waterford  CT         610   47    41 M 40-49    1:12:26.0    9:03/M             
     176    Jane Gonzendor          Foster  RI            786   43     9 F 40-49    1:12:35.0    9:04/M             
     177    Dave Armstrong          Wakefield  RI         501   47    42 M 40-49    1:12:38.0    9:05/M             
     178    Edward Keegan           Norwich  CT           655   25    20 M 18-29    1:12:47.0    9:06/M             
     179    Jeff Williams           East Lyme  CT         632   39    38 M 30-39    1:12:54.0    9:07/M             
     180    Deirdre Tarpey          New Bedford  MA       616   45    10 F 40-49    1:13:01.0    9:08/M             
     181    John Duncan             West Kingstown  RI    774   53    27 M 50-59    1:13:17.0    9:10/M             
     182    Kathryn Leibfried       West Kingston  RI     567   29    14 F 18-29    1:13:26.0    9:11/M             
     183    Kimberly Kena           Mystic  CT            772   42    11 F 40-49    1:13:50.0    9:14/M             
     184    Ethan Brown             Newport  RI           715   32    39 M 30-39    1:13:52.0    9:14/M             
     185    Edward Steele           Bolton  CT            607   44    43 M 40-49    1:14:02.0    9:15/M             
     186    Brian Dufalt            Wakefield  RI         682   30    40 M 30-39    1:14:07.0    9:16/M             
     187    Michael Paige           Norwalk  CT           797   39    41 M 30-39    1:14:18.0    9:17/M             
     188    Janice Drummond         Wyoming  RI           726   49    12 F 40-49    1:14:24.0    9:18/M             
     189    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           554   60     7 M 60-69    1:14:33.0    9:19/M             
     190    Gary Kilroy             Middletown  RI        757   65     8 M 60-69    1:14:38.0    9:20/M             
     191    Mary Szular             Exeter  RI            751   41    13 F 40-49    1:14:44.0    9:21/M             
     192    Jim Jenkins             Worcester  MA         557   55    28 M 50-59    1:14:46.0    9:21/M             
     193    Christine Clarkin       Charlestown  RI       525   44    14 F 40-49    1:14:57.0    9:22/M             
     194    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT          508   48    44 M 40-49    1:15:11.0    9:24/M             
     195    Kevin Hauver            Barrington  RI        783   35    42 M 30-39    1:15:30.0    9:26/M             
     196    John Cullihane          Carolina  RI          713   34    43 M 30-39    1:15:31.0    9:26/M             
     197    Emily Trespas           Andover  MA           623   38    17 F 30-39    1:15:39.0    9:27/M             
     198    Lisa Manlove            Ashaway  RI           725   35    18 F 30-39    1:15:46.0    9:28/M             
     199    Kristen Dori            West Warwick  RI      738   43    15 F 40-49    1:15:47.0    9:28/M             
     200    Thomas Parker           Nashua  NH            593   41    45 M 40-49    1:15:50.0    9:29/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Tim Shea                Pittsburgh  PA        756   52    29 M 50-59    1:15:51.0    9:29/M             
     202    Greg McLamb             Warwick  RI           755   27    21 M 18-29    1:15:51.0    9:29/M             
     203    Peter Gavia             Providence  RI        754   26    22 M 18-29    1:15:52.0    9:29/M             
     204    Joel Cohen              Newport  RI           526   26    23 M 18-29    1:15:52.0    9:29/M             
     205    Kaitlen Games           Pawcatuck  CT         779   24    15 F 18-29    1:16:01.0    9:30/M             
     206    Kate Eppinger           Avon  CO              780   26    16 F 18-29    1:16:02.0    9:30/M             
     207    Gabrielle Inglis        North Kingstown  RI   802   25    17 F 18-29    1:16:10.0    9:31/M             
     208    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT            771   43    16 F 40-49    1:16:10.0    9:31/M             
     209    Alison Bierceuicz       Providence  RI        800   25    18 F 18-29    1:16:11.0    9:31/M             
     210    John Grenier            North Oxford  MA      696   59    30 M 50-59    1:16:29.0    9:34/M             
     211    Richard Conant          Mystic  CT            805   54    31 M 50-59    1:16:36.0    9:35/M             
     212    Peter Keegan            Norwich  CT           656   58    32 M 50-59    1:16:40.0    9:35/M             
     213    Marshall Collins        Salem  CT             721   60     9 M 60-69    1:16:59.0    9:37/M             
     214    Richard Zell            Milford  CT           634   40    46 M 40-49    1:17:04.0    9:38/M             
     215    Rusty Morrison          Stonington  CT        585   46    47 M 40-49    1:17:06.0    9:38/M             
     216    Cameron MacKenzie       Pawcatuck  CT         573   52    33 M 50-59    1:17:12.0    9:39/M             
     217    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         747   47    48 M 40-49    1:17:14.0    9:39/M             
     218    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            631   54     4 F 50-59    1:17:45.0    9:43/M             
     219    Nancy Freeman           Westerly  RI          543   45    17 F 40-49    1:18:14.0    9:47/M             
     220    Douglas Story           Westbrook  CT         704   45    49 M 40-49    1:18:19.0    9:47/M             
     221    Virginia Syombathy-Zell Milford  CT           613   34    19 F 30-39    1:18:25.0    9:48/M             
     222    Cathy Bosco             Madison  CT           512   42    18 F 40-49    1:18:26.0    9:48/M             
     223    Anthony Mauriello       Branford  CT          695   45    50 M 40-49    1:18:26.0    9:48/M             
     224    Charlotte Bender        Wakefield  RI         681   24    19 F 18-29    1:18:27.0    9:48/M             
     225    Rick Carroll            Salem  CT             758   47    51 M 40-49    1:18:30.0    9:49/M             
     226    Christopher Smith       Onset  MA             605   27    24 M 18-29    1:18:35.0    9:49/M             
     227    Chris Lewin             East Greenwich  RI    570   46    52 M 40-49    1:18:43.0    9:50/M             
     228    Joshua Wilson           Niantic  CT           646   33    44 M 30-39    1:18:48.0    9:51/M             
     229    Sharon Rios             Wyoming  RI           599   38    20 F 30-39    1:18:59.0    9:52/M             
     230    Crystal Erazo           Warwick  RI           647   30    21 F 30-39    1:19:13.0    9:54/M             
     231    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           648   61     1 F 60-69    1:19:20.0    9:55/M             
     232    Judith Anne Shaw        West Kingstown  RI    604   41    19 F 40-49    1:19:22.0    9:55/M             
     233    Poyee Oster             Lincoln  RI           592   48    20 F 40-49    1:19:41.0    9:58/M             
     234    Elaine Burmeister       Coventry  RI          518   49    21 F 40-49    1:20:08.0   10:01/M             
     235    Arn Lisnoff             Foster  RI            571   57    34 M 50-59    1:20:34.0   10:04/M             
     236    Brian Kingsley          Branford  CT          559   52    35 M 50-59    1:20:44.0   10:06/M             
     237    Cindy Bourassa          Hampton  CT           711   37    22 F 30-39    1:20:54.0   10:07/M             
     238    Carolyn Greeley         Barrington  RI        666   39    23 F 30-39    1:21:05.0   10:08/M             
     239    Melissa Hall            Plainfield  CT        710   39    24 F 30-39    1:21:08.0   10:09/M             
     240    Angie St George         Brooklyn  CT          708   30    25 F 30-39    1:21:10.0   10:09/M             
     241    Suzanne Collage         Wallingford  CT       641   49    22 F 40-49    1:21:27.0   10:11/M             
     242    Regina Grebla           Roxbury  CT           547   29    20 F 18-29    1:21:40.0   10:13/M             
     243    Carol Butera            Wakefield  RI         520   48    23 F 40-49    1:22:41.0   10:20/M             
     244    Chris Campagnari        Westerly  RI          521   45    53 M 40-49    1:22:41.0   10:20/M             
     245    Jenn Rose               Middletown  CT        693   44    24 F 40-49    1:22:46.0   10:21/M             
     246    Nancy Boyden            Foster  RI            788   41    25 F 40-49    1:23:34.0   10:27/M             
     247    Jeff Vernor             Essex  CT             791   38    45 M 30-39    1:24:13.0   10:32/M             
     248    Eugene Johnson          Providence  RI        513   36    46 M 30-39    1:25:04.0   10:38/M             
     249    Carol Dillon            Old Saybrook  CT      674   62     2 F 60-69    1:25:07.0   10:38/M             
     250    Daniel Meyer            Providence  RI        578   30    47 M 30-39    1:25:11.0   10:39/M             
     251    Tammy Lyons             Charlestown  RI       763   42    26 F 40-49    1:25:33.0   10:42/M             
     252    Mandy Bentley           Ashaway  RI           507   32    26 F 30-39    1:25:34.0   10:42/M             
     253    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        551   63     3 F 60-69    1:25:56.0   10:45/M             
     254    Rosemary Orciari        Hope Valley  RI       719   42    27 F 40-49    1:26:09.0   10:46/M             
     255    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            633   45    28 F 40-49    1:26:32.0   10:49/M             
     256    Richard Burmeister      Coventry  RI          519   55    36 M 50-59    1:27:03.0   10:53/M             
     257    Richard Sampson         Charlestown  RI       601   58    37 M 50-59    1:27:31.0   10:56/M             
     258    Dennis Bouchard         Tiverton  RI          753   50    38 M 50-59    1:27:31.0   10:56/M             
     259    Donald Dayton           North Dartmouth  MA   532   76     1 M 70-99    1:27:32.0   10:57/M             
     260    Steve Manor             Westerly  RI          734   25    25 M 18-29    1:27:42.0   10:58/M             
     261    Theresa Deslauriers     Westerly  RI          733   23    21 F 18-29    1:27:56.0   11:00/M             
     262    Terrence Donnelly       Wakefield  RI         536   48    54 M 40-49    1:28:08.0   11:01/M             
     263    John McAdams            Barrington  RI        806   36    48 M 30-39    1:28:10.0   11:01/M             
     264    Diana Donahue           Middletown  CT        534   35    27 F 30-39    1:28:35.0   11:04/M             
     265    Brad Miller             West Hartford  CT     651   47    55 M 40-49    1:29:03.0   11:08/M             
     266    Pat Dillion             Arlington  VT         673   65    10 M 60-69    1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
     267    Jim Malony              Woonsocket  RI        787   55    39 M 50-59    1:29:50.0   11:14/M             
     268    Jason Buckley           Westerly  RI          793   24    26 M 18-29    1:30:44.0   11:21/M             
     269    Dawn Buckley            Westerly  RI          794   48    29 F 40-49    1:30:44.0   11:21/M             
     270    Carinda Ferrini         Rehoboth  MA          539   23    22 F 18-29    1:31:07.0   11:23/M             
     271    Gayle Ferrini           Rehoboth  MA          540   56     5 F 50-59    1:31:08.0   11:24/M             
     272    Milton Baxter           Coventry  RI          503   43    56 M 40-49    1:31:17.0   11:25/M             
     273    Sherry Kingsley         Branford  CT          560   47    30 F 40-49    1:31:45.0   11:28/M             
     274    Donni Young             New Orleans  LA       697   47    31 F 40-49    1:31:46.0   11:28/M             
     275    Tom Kringstad           Cranston  RI          760   45    57 M 40-49    1:31:51.0   11:29/M             
     276    Michelle Ahern          Attleboro  MA         640   30    28 F 30-39    1:33:04.0   11:38/M             
     277    Nicole Ozark            West Hartford  CT     650   15     2 F  2-17    1:34:06.0   11:46/M             
     278    Greg Ozark              West Hartford  CT     649   47    58 M 40-49    1:34:07.0   11:46/M             
     279    Heather Ford            Riverside  RI         768   26    23 F 18-29    1:34:33.0   11:49/M             
     280    David Ford              Riverside  RI         769   27    27 M 18-29    1:34:34.0   11:49/M             
     281    Robert McHover          Charlestown  RI       776   0      1 M  0- 1    1:35:08.0   11:54/M             
     282    Pamela Norberg          Richmond  RI          589   37    29 F 30-39    1:40:12.0   12:32/M             
     283    Lisa Sussman            East Greenwich  RI    612   48    32 F 40-49    1:40:14.0   12:32/M             
     284    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             737   56    40 M 50-59    1:41:25.0   12:41/M             
     285    Nancy Twitchell         Warwick  RI           639   51     6 F 50-59    1:41:38.0   12:42/M             
     286    Shirley Iselin          Essex  CT             677   66     4 F 60-69    1:41:54.0   12:44/M             
     287    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      600   64    11 M 60-69    1:43:34.0   12:57/M             
     288    Orlyn Kringstad         Minneapolis  MN       762   65    12 M 60-69    1:49:38.0   13:42/M             
     289    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   546   76     2 M 70-99    2:24:44.0   18:06/M             
     290    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        628   58     7 F 50-59    2:40:37.0   20:05/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News