Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island 6 Hour ULTRA & Team Relay

Warwick, RI, November 15, 2009

[ULTRA Results | Team Relay Results ]

2009 Awards

Rhode Island 6 Hour AWARDS

 

 

ULTRA

 

OVERALL MALE

1ST- Ben Nephew, 34M, Mansfield, MA 51.323 Miles 5:58:41

2ND-Martin Tighe, 51M, Providence, RI 51.323 Miles 5:59:41

3RD-Mike Carroll, 43M, Milleville, MA 46.811 Miles 5:57:01

 

OVERALL FEMALE

1ST- Daniele Cherniak, 48F, Choes, NY 41.409 Miles 5:59:14

2ND-Allison Lassoe, 46F, Sheffield, MA 39.598 Miles 5:52:57

3RD-Stephanie Arango, 24F, Cincinnatti, OH 36.897 Miles 5:44:20

 

USATF-NE OPEN MALE

1ST- USATF Medal Ben Nephew, Mansfield, MA 51.323 Miles 5:58:41

2ND- USATF Medal Martin Tighe, Providence, RI 51.323 Miles 5:59:41

3RD- USATF Medal Seth Roberts, 57M, Longmeadow, MA 37.817 Miles, 5:53:57

 

USATF-NE OPEN FEMALE

1ST- USATF Medal Lisa Mikkelsen, 44G, Holliston, MA, 36.897, 5:44:59

 

USATF-NE MASTER MALE

1ST- USATF Medal Martin Tighe, Providence, RI 51.323 Miles 5:59:41

2ND- USATF Medal Seth Roberts, 57M, Longmeadow, MA 37.817 Miles, 5:53:57

3RD- USATF Medal Jake Schieffelin, 46M, Barrington, RI 37.817 Miles, 5:58:00

 

USATF-NE MASTER FEMALE

1ST- USATF Medal Lisa Mikkelsen, 44G, Holliston, MA, 36.897, 5:44:59

 

 

RELAY

 

1st Overall Team 1st Place Medal

Tuesday Night Turtles A Team

Pat Meachem Jackie Jackman

Shad Miller Ken Kirecyk

Michaela Driscoll Chris Jasparro

 

2nd Overall Team 2nd Place Medal

68 Wings

Terrence Pricher Jon Yezerski

Scott Miller Pete Sampson

 

3rd Overall Team 3rd Place Medal

Tuesday Night Turtles C Team

Scott Mason Pieter Snoeren

Vicky Jasparro Jodi Hall

George Ross James Wright




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News