Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Narrow River 5 & 10k Road Race/Walk

Narragansett, RI, May 16, 2009

[5 & 10k Overall ]

5 & 10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     61:40  9:57    1 70-98   62 M   141 John McGowan                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:34  7:40    1 60-69   26 M     4 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                    
 2     50:08  8:05    2 60-69   35 M   173 J Matoney                                                                             
 3     50:37  8:10    3 60-69   37 M    42 Joseph Behl                 Charlestown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:07  6:28    1 50-59    9 M    52 Peter Barbera                                                                         
 2     42:18  6:49    2 50-59   13 M    72 Stephen Grilli                                                                        
 3     42:25  6:50    3 50-59   14 M   127 Kevin McCoy                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:04  5:30    1 40-49    1 M   170 Glen Guillemeste                                                                      
 2     35:27  5:43    2 40-49    3 M   131 Michael Tammard                                                                       
 3     37:07  5:59    3 40-49    4 M   152 Timothy Coffey                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:14  5:31    1 19-39    2 M   138 Marc Leblanc                                                                          
 2     39:19  6:20    2 19-39    6 M   155 Patrick Meacham                                                                       
 3     40:01  6:27    3 19-39    8 M    57 Andrew Clifford                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:32  8:38    1 01-18   47 M   109 Devon Marc Aurele                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:28  7:59    1 50-59   10 F    70 Karen Carlsen                                                                         
 2     55:15  8:55    2 50-59   15 F   102 Andrea Wilson                                                                         
 3     55:39  8:59    3 50-59   16 F   118 Kim Gilchrist                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:01  7:54    1 40-49    5 F   111 Hollie Harder                                                                         
 2     49:14  7:56    2 40-49    7 F   104 Sue Bush                                                                              
 3     51:00  8:14    3 40-49   12 F    43 Nancy Davis                 Griswold,CT                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:33  6:32    1 19-39    1 F   145 Laura Pagnozzi                                                                        
 2     44:18  7:09    2 19-39    2 F    37 Elizabeth Korodowski        Perryville,RI                                                
 3     48:27  7:49    3 19-39    3 F   115 Rebecca Allen                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:04  5:30    1 40-49    1 M   170 Glen Guillemeste                                                                      
 2     34:14  5:31    1 19-39    2 M   138 Marc Leblanc                                                                          
 3     35:27  5:43    2 40-49    3 M   131 Michael Tammard                                                                       
 4     37:07  5:59    3 40-49    4 M   152 Timothy Coffey                                                                        
 5     38:16  6:10    4 40-49    5 M   126 John Lariviere                                                                        
 6     39:19  6:20    2 19-39    6 M   155 Patrick Meacham                                                                       
 7     39:46  6:25    5 40-49    7 M   146 David Tetreault                                                                       
 8     40:01  6:27    3 19-39    8 M    57 Andrew Clifford                                                                       
 9     40:07  6:28    1 50-59    9 M    52 Peter Barbera                                                                         
 10    41:28  6:41    4 19-39   10 M   176 Justin Bentley                                                                         
 11    41:37  6:43    5 19-39   11 M    85 BJ Brackett                                                                            
 12    41:52  6:45    6 40-49   12 M   174 Peter Aldrich                                                                          
 13    42:18  6:49    2 50-59   13 M    72 Stephen Grilli                                                                         
 14    42:25  6:50    3 50-59   14 M   127 Kevin McCoy                                                                            
 15    43:40  7:03    4 50-59   15 M   168 Joe Hall                                                                               
 16    44:33  7:11    7 40-49   16 M   134 David Reavill                                                                          
 17    44:44  7:13    6 19-39   17 M    94 Richard Clapp                                                                          
 18    45:04  7:16    5 50-59   18 M   140 Hank Ward                                                                              
 19    45:21  7:19    6 50-59   19 M    98 Alfred Garceau                                                                         
 20    45:48  7:23    7 50-59   20 M    45 Michael Darigan             Coventry,RI                                                   
 21    46:18  7:28    8 50-59   21 M   133 Tim Kobylenski                                                                         
 22    46:25  7:29    8 40-49   22 M   129 Eric Shuman                                                                            
 23    46:45  7:32    9 50-59   23 M    62 John Curran                                                                            
 24    47:06  7:36    9 40-49   24 M    14 Thomas Cloud                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 25    47:27  7:39     Age?     25 M   175 Marc Mott                                                                              
 26    47:34  7:40    1 60-69   26 M     4 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                     
 27    48:20  7:48   10 50-59   27 M    56 Jon Witman                                                                             
 28    48:30  7:49   11 50-59   28 M    81 Bob Vickers                                                                            
 29    48:45  7:52    7 19-39   29 M   163 Brian Kite                                                                             
 30    48:48  7:52   10 40-49   30 M    53 Brien Lary                                                                             
 31    49:13  7:56    8 19-39   31 M    63 Eric Benevides                                                                         
 32    49:35  8:00   12 50-59   32 M   159 Jim Cotter                                                                             
 33    49:56  8:03    9 19-39   33 M   165 Jesse Swanko                                                                           
 34    50:06  8:05   10 19-39   34 M    10 Webb McDonald               Newport,RI                                                    
 35    50:08  8:05    2 60-69   35 M   173 J Matoney                                                                              
 36    50:30  8:09     Age?     36 M   108 Mike Rogers                                                                            
 37    50:37  8:10    3 60-69   37 M    42 Joseph Behl                 Charlestown,RI                                                
 38    50:39  8:10   13 50-59   38 M   143 Barry Blatt                                                                            
 39    50:41  8:10   11 40-49   39 M    93 Skip McCabe                                                                            
 40    50:44  8:11   12 40-49   40 M   182 Richard Rossi                                                                          
 41    50:46  8:11   14 50-59   41 M    71 Steve Bonzagni                                                                         
 42    52:12  8:25   11 19-39   42 M    58 Andrew Altieri                                                                         
 43    52:24  8:27   13 40-49   43 M   157 Timothy O'Neill                                                                        
 44    52:34  8:29   12 19-39   44 M   172 Peter Clark                                                                            
 45    52:49  8:31    4 60-69   45 M    28 John Cory                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 46    52:58  8:33   14 40-49   46 M    82 Roger Messier                                                                          
 47    53:32  8:38    1 01-18   47 M   109 Devon Marc Aurele                                                                      
 48    53:41  8:40   15 50-59   48 M   110 Rick Curran                                                                            
 49    54:32  8:48   15 40-49   49 M   139 Tom Bradley                                                                            
 50    54:45  8:50   16 40-49   50 M   125 Mark Barrett                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:33  6:32    1 19-39    1 F   145 Laura Pagnozzi                                                                        
 2     44:18  7:09    2 19-39    2 F    37 Elizabeth Korodowski        Perryville,RI                                                
 3     48:27  7:49    3 19-39    3 F   115 Rebecca Allen                                                                         
 4     48:51  7:53    4 19-39    4 F    27 Stacey Leitz                Carolina,RI                                                  
 5     49:01  7:54    1 40-49    5 F   111 Hollie Harder                                                                         
 6     49:09  7:56    5 19-39    6 F   181 Ashley Klesmont                                                                       
 7     49:14  7:56    2 40-49    7 F   104 Sue Bush                                                                              
 8     49:16  7:57     Age?      8 F    32 Kathy Lafond                Wakefield,RI                                                 
 9     49:19  7:57     Age?      9 F     9 KARYN Stroud                Coventry,RI                                                  
 10    49:28  7:59    1 50-59   10 F    70 Karen Carlsen                                                                          
 11    49:32  7:59    6 19-39   11 F    96 Nancy Zarrella                                                                         
 12    51:00  8:14    3 40-49   12 F    43 Nancy Davis                 Griswold,CT                                                   
 13    52:02  8:24    7 19-39   13 F    55 Huidi Ji                                                                               
 14    54:01  8:43    8 19-39   14 F    92 Shelby Hayhoe                                                                          
 15    55:15  8:55    2 50-59   15 F   102 Andrea Wilson                                                                          
 16    55:39  8:59    3 50-59   16 F   118 Kim Gilchrist                                                                          
 17    55:57  9:01    4 50-59   17 F    77 Laurie Ruth                                                                            
 18    56:58  9:11    9 19-39   18 F    90 Allison Greenberg                                                                      
 19    57:00  9:12   10 19-39   19 F   117 Angela Ferendo                                                                         
 20    57:58  9:21   11 19-39   20 F   150 Jennifer Thoss                                                                         
 21    58:44  9:28    4 40-49   21 F    73 Paja Faudree                                                                           
 22    59:09  9:32   12 19-39   22 F   154 Carie Goral                                                                            
 23    59:59  9:40   13 19-39   23 F   158 Katie Balzano                                                                          
 24    60:52  9:49   14 19-39   24 F   162 Ashley Dewardener                                                                      
 25    62:10 10:02   15 19-39   25 F   149 Tara George                                                                            
 26    62:08 10:01   16 19-39   26 F   169 Jennifer Dewardener                                                                    
 27    62:09 10:01    5 40-49   27 F   160 Cheryl Dewardener                                                                      
 28    62:22 10:04    6 40-49   28 F   124 Melissa Barrett                                                                        
 29    62:36 10:06   17 19-39   29 F     2 Jennifer Krueger            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 30    64:58 10:29   18 19-39   30 F   179 Christina Barron                                                                       
 31    66:32 10:44   19 19-39   31 F     7 Amanda Eckler               Milford,CT                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News