Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Run The Reservoir

North Scituate, RI, March 28, 2009

[Overal Finishers combined ]

Age Group Finishers


                                      2nd Annual Run The Reservoir - 3/28/2009
                                                North Scituate, R.I.
                                                    15K Results
                                                  X - 8K Walkers
  Event 1  Women 29&U 15000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
=====================================================================
Results - Women 29 & Under
  1 Turley, Catherine         23 West Hartford, CT    1:13:45.6
  2 Werchadlo, Sarah          25 North Scituate, RI   1:17:09.8
  3 Trindle, Brooke           25 Middletown, RI       1:19:25.8
  4 Ferolito, Clarice         21 Worcester, MA        1:19:40.5
  5 Harris, Alyssa            12 North Scituate, RI   1:20:52.6
  6 Bloomfield, Laura         21 Worcester, MA        1:23:44.7
  7 Sherman, Mandi            27 West Greenwich, RI   1:25:06.8
  8 Dahlquist, Nicole         23 North Scituate, RI   1:28:06.8
  9 Williams, Michelle        28 Coventry, RI         1:29:53.7
  10 Cushman, Abi              27 New London, CT       1:32:40.0
  11 Brazauskas, Gabrielle     19 Woodbury, CT         1:34:21.6
  12 Teodosio, Megan           24 Brighton, MA         1:34:23.7
  13 Fatiuk, Raquel            19 West Hartford, CT    1:34:32.6
  14 Morneau, Kristin          11 Sterling, CT         1:38:46.4
  15 Haley, Katherine          10 Hope, RI             1:49:23.6
 -- Werchadlo, Katie          16 North Scituate, RI  X1:27:31.2
 -- Rodriguez, Melanie        15 North Scituate, RI  X1:35:17.5
 -- Day, Nicole               11 North Scituate, RI  X2:00:26.3
  Event 1  Men 29&U 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Men 29 & Under
  1 Govednik, Brian           24 Bristol, CT          1:01:33.5
  2 Harada, Scott             25 Honolulu, HI         1:04:34.9
  3 Sherman, Tom              29 West Greenwich, RI   1:09:14.8
  4 Burmeister, Cory          14 Coventry, MA         1:11:46.8
  5 Werchadlo, Jamie          28 Alston, MA           1:13:50.4
  6 Clark Jr, David            8 Scituate, RI         1:35:11.0
  7 Kue, Swame                29 West Warwick, RI     1:48:16.3
  Event 1  Women 30-39 15000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
=====================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Pagnozzi, Laura           35 Scituate, RI         1:02:58.3
  2 Allen, Rebecca            39 North Kingstown, RI  1:09:33.8
  3 Landroche, Nicole         39 West Warwick, RI     1:12:03.5
  4 Ricciardi, Kelly          30 Harrisville, RI      1:14:42.7
  5 Jackson, Natalie          36 Cranston, RI         1:15:17.1
  6 Eeghen, Brooke            32 Cranston, RI         1:16:24.9
  7 Eaton, Elizabeth          39 Middleboro, MA       1:17:54.7
  8 Letourneau, Julie         31 Danielson, CT        1:21:45.2
  9 Channing, Elizabeth       38 Providence, RI       1:21:50.1
  10 Giguere, Julie            38 Little Compton, RI   1:22:30.8
  11 Dickerman, Bethany        30 Coventry, RI         1:22:33.2
  12 Ostholthoff, Sarah        34 Mansfield, MA        1:23:37.3
  13 Vincent, Kandra           33 Tiverton, RI         1:26:10.2
  14 McAteer, Kristy           33 Warwick, RI          1:28:51.6
  15 Collins, Rebecca          36 Greenville, RI       1:29:27.8
  16 Turmero, Alejandra        36 Pawtucket, RI        1:29:30.1
  17 Regan, Amy                31 Warwick, RI          1:30:17.0
  18 Shimono, Crystal          33 Centerbrook, CT      1:36:24.7
  19 Wells, Danielle           35 Waltham, MA          1:37:08.9
  20 Johnson, Dawn             31 Danielson, CT        1:37:45.8
  21 Carver, Jennifer          30 Newport, RI          1:38:21.1
  22 Grant, Jennifer           36 Barrington, RI       1:45:20.2
  23 Mumford Haley, Mary       35 Hope, RI             1:49:24.0
  24 Maguire, Julie            37 Warwick, RI          1:55:59.3
 -- Till, Tammy               36 Foster, RI          X1:10:10.5
 -- Bauer, Melissa            31 Danielson, CT       X1:23:12.3
 -- Mann, Ann Marie           38 Coventry, RI        X1:23:31.6
 -- Cruz, Spaina              38 North Scituate, RI  X1:29:31.1
  Event 1  Men 30-39 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Santner, Matthew          32 West Greenwich, RI     56:06.6
  2 DiPippo, Jon              39 Eastford, CT         1:00:39.7
  3 Falvo, Rich               38 Providence, RI       1:06:54.7
  4 Dickerman, Peter          31 Coventry, RI         1:07:45.0
  5 Shardlow, Chris           35 Scituate, RI         1:07:52.8
  6 Riel, Joe                 39 Foster, RI           1:08:16.3
  7 Anderson, Randy           31 Pawtucket, RI        1:08:16.7
  8 Smith, Jacob              32 Westerly, RI         1:08:45.3
  9 O'Hara, Jonathan          37 Warwick, RI          1:10:23.5
  10 Grzybowski, Michael       32 Wyoming, RI          1:10:52.9
  11 Niles, Ken                39 Ashaway, RI          1:11:25.3
  12 Neary, David              39 Smithfield, RI       1:13:55.8
  13 Hoppe, Edward             39 North Scituate, RI   1:14:45.7
  14 Jackson, Cory             39 Cranston, RI         1:15:36.0
  15 Sullivan, Brian           38 Coventry, RI         1:17:27.7
  16 Core, David               34 Cambridge, MA        1:19:34.2
  17 Berman, David             32 Hamden, CT           1:20:50.7
  18 Ditman, Bruce             33 New Haven, CT        1:20:58.1
  19 McAteer, Vincent          33 Warwick, RI          1:21:13.8
  20 Regan, Bill               35 Saugus, MA           1:30:13.0
  21 Johnson, Timothy          32 Danielson, CT        1:37:46.7
 -- Werchadlo, Joshua         31 North Scituate, RI  X1:27:31.5
 -- Curci, James              37 Johnston, RI        X1:37:09.2
  Event 1  Women 40-49 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Sylvia, Wendi             40 East Greenwich, RI   1:06:57.1
  2 Flori, Rebecca            49 North Scituate, RI   1:08:07.5
  3 Cook, Gail                42 Foster, RI           1:08:32.8
  4 Ferranti, Julie           49 North Scituate, RI   1:11:56.7
  5 Takacs, Jill              40 Walpole, MA          1:12:23.1
  6 Cottam, Karen             46 Hope, RI             1:13:41.8
  7 Langton, Gillian          41 North Scituate, RI   1:14:54.3
  8 Courtemanche, Norine      45 Johnston, RI         1:16:07.6
  9 Foley, Ellen              41 Providence, RI       1:19:36.1
  10 Oster, Poyee              48 Lincoln, RI          1:19:54.6
  11 Hamel, Diane              47 Greenville, RI       1:20:11.6
  12 Yeaw, Terry               46 Scituate, RI         1:20:53.1
  13 Wallbillich, Nancy        46 Charlestown, MA      1:21:57.9
  14 Clarkin, Christine        43 Charlestown, RI      1:22:01.0
  15 Curran, Patty             41 North Providence, R  1:22:32.2
  16 Gurzenda, Janet           42 Foster, RI           1:22:41.2
  17 Belanger, Janine          47 North Scituate, RI   1:23:38.7
  18 Burmeister, Elaine        48 Coventry, MA         1:24:57.6
  19 Beverly, Alexandra        40 West Hartford, CT    1:27:18.8
  20 Brannigan, Laura          44 Harrisville, RI      1:28:03.2
  21 Brown, Kimberly           41 North Scituate, RI   1:28:04.4
  22 Picard, Therese           40 Scituate, RI         1:28:44.9
  23 Oster, Anne               41 North Scituate, RI   1:28:45.2
  24 Jesuino, Dawn             44 Barrington, RI       1:29:04.3
  25 Clark, Julie              40 Scituate, RI         1:29:31.4
  26 Adams, Kelly              46 Lisbon, CT           1:29:37.7
  27 Parrillo, Lori            40 North Scituate, RI   1:30:02.1
  28 Lindley, Gabriele         48 Coventry, RI         1:33:15.5
  29 Orrall, Keiko             41 Lakeville, MA        1:33:41.9
  30 Donato, Mary Anne         48 Bristol, RI          1:33:46.0
  31 Kinzel, Beaute            41 Theresa, NY          1:35:30.4
  32 Zito, June                48 North Scituate, RI   1:37:01.6
  33 Morneau, Patricia         42 Sterling, CT         1:38:46.7
  34 Loud, Amanda              42 Holderness, RI       1:39:41.2
  35 Fournier, Kim             49 Barrington, RI       1:42:47.9
  36 Eaton, Kristin            41 Plymouth, MA         1:44:08.6
  37 Magiera, Dawn             42 Clayville, RI        2:32:22.3
 -- Adams, Rebecca            40 North Scituate, RI  X1:10:11.3
 -- Lancaster, Sandra         43 Scituate, RI        X1:13:42.5
 -- Lemay, Susan              47 North Scituate, RI  X1:15:16.1
 -- Brooks, Kathleen          47 Clayville, RI       X1:18:05.1
 -- Belcher, Pam              43 North Scituate, RI  X1:19:56.0
 -- Venditelli, Deb           41 Hope, RI            X1:30:41.7
 -- Farnum, Mary              42 Chepachet, RI       X1:30:42.1
 -- Haubrich, Susanne         45 Coventry, RI        X1:33:08.6
 -- Jenkins, Chirstine        43 Hope, RI            X1:43:02.3
  Event 1  Men 40-49 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Neri, Steve               41 North Scituate, RI     54:57.0
  2 LaRiviere, John           41 North Schitute, RI     58:32.2
  3 Vuono, Jeffrey            46 Westerly, RI         1:02:44.4
  4 Wardyga, Bill             48 Pawtucket, RI        1:03:14.9
  5 Tetreault, David          46 Narragansett, MA     1:04:05.8
  6 Casperson, Thomas         44 Cranston, RI         1:05:07.2
  7 Walker, Lawrence          43 Warrwick, RI         1:05:24.5
  8 Benun, Jacques            42 Lincoln, RI          1:06:00.4
  9 Duffin, Craig             44 Pawtucket, RI        1:06:59.7
  10 Warren, Stephen           47 Sharon, MA           1:07:09.7
  11 Chaffee, Jack             46 Coventry, RI         1:07:57.4
  12 Dyer, Doug                40 Greenville, RI       1:08:26.1
  13 Donahue, Steven           49 Smithfield, RI       1:13:25.5
  14 Santillo, John            47 Portsmouth, RI       1:14:08.4
  15 Gilchrist, Dan            42 Chepachet, RI        1:14:27.4
  16 Lancaster, Kent           42 Scituate, RI         1:14:45.9
  17 Cox, Lincoln              43 Cranston, RI         1:15:04.8
  18 Demers, Patrick           48 Duxbury, MA          1:15:05.7
  19 Bowen, Glenn              43 Chepachet, RI        1:15:15.0
  20 Mozzone, Joseph           44 Taunton, MA          1:15:28.0
  21 Fay, John                 40 West Warwick, RI     1:15:28.5
  22 Cook, Matthew             41 Foster, RI           1:15:37.2
  23 Buchta, David             41 Foster, RI           1:15:57.2
  24 Raymond, John             45 Providence, RI       1:16:25.1
  25 Sleboda, Ray              42 Cranston, RI         1:17:02.1
  26 Southiere, George         45 Cumberland, RI       1:17:24.8
  27 Sullivan, Richard         43 Cranston, RI         1:17:34.2
  28 Turner, Bruce             49 Jamestown, RI        1:19:30.9
  28 Morrissey, Ronald         42 Middletown, RI       1:25:17.1
  30 Howley, Jack              43 Providence, RI       1:27:25.9
  31 Gemma, Rick               45 Cranston, RI         1:27:56.3
  33 Olson, Kris               42 North Scituate, RI   1:28:04.8
  34 Azevedo, Daniel           47 Fall River, MA       1:29:05.1
  35 Beverly, Russell          40 West Hartford, CT    1:29:52.7
  36 Howard, Jamie             43 Albany, NY           1:37:51.7
  37 Parkhurst, David          46 Barrington, RI       1:42:48.3
 -- Haubrich, Stephan         46 Coventry, RI        X1:15:18.4
 -- Kinzel, Kurt              41 Theresa, NY         X1:15:18.8
  Event 1  Women 50-59 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Bouchard, Joyce           51 Greenville, RI       1:11:55.7
  2 Kenney, Susan             53 Somerset, MA         1:16:53.8
  3 Meers, Ann                52 Barrington, RI       1:17:01.8
  4 LaChance, Pat             51 Seekonk, MA          1:17:43.0
  5 Bergren, Wendy            52 North Kingstown, RI  1:20:09.2
  6 Huston, Martha            50 North Scituate, RI   1:23:07.0
  7 Singer, Lissa             50 Rehoboth, MA         1:38:38.3
  8 Janus, Carol              58 Hope, RI             1:42:34.8
  9 Melagrano, Patti          51 Greenville, RI       2:05:56.3
 -- Aiken, Judy               57 North Scituate, RI  X1:18:03.6
 -- O'Hara, Karen             53 North Scituate, RI  X1:19:55.6
 -- Barchi, Deborah           57 North Scituate, RI  X1:23:32.4
 -- Palmisciano, Diane        54 N Scituate, RI      X1:34:57.8
 -- Raimondi, Rita            57 North Scituate, RI  X1:39:43.6
 -- Werchandlo, Deborah       57 North Scituate, RI  X1:39:44.0
 -- Robinson, Janet           55 Greenville, RI      X1:39:56.3
 -- Hoxie, Dianne             59 Chepachet, RI       X1:40:34.8
 -- Test, Abigail             51 North Scituate, RI  X1:42:27.8
 -- O'Connor, Valerie         52 Hope, RI            X1:43:03.6
 -- Walls, Cathy              55 Foster, RI          X1:43:59.9
-- Bolek, Pamela             57 North Scituate, RI  X1:44:00.2
  Event 1  Men 50-59 15000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Hartnett, Dan             52 Wakefield, RI        1:00:52.2
  2 Devin, Brian              54 Milton, MA           1:03:33.9
  3 McCoy, Kevin              53 Johnston, RI         1:05:51.4
  4 Darigan, Mike             57 Coventry, RI         1:06:44.9
  5 Fasano, Ray               56 North Scituate, RI   1:08:48.6
  6 Perry, KC                 51 Pascoag, RI          1:09:20.0
  7 DiFranco, Mark            54 Foster, RI           1:09:37.2
  8 Vallee, Michael           50 Bristol, CT          1:10:41.7
  9 Mulligan, Joseph          51 South Walpole, MA    1:12:54.6
  10 Petrucci, Joe             53 North Providence, R  1:13:44.9
  11 Goff, David               50 Greenville, RI       1:13:58.2
  12 Morgenstein, Steven       58 East Greenwich, RI   1:14:47.7
  13 Warner, Chris             57 Wakefield, RI        1:16:02.4
  14 DiPippo, Greg             50 Providence, RI       1:16:23.8
  15 Machnik, John             51 Warwick, RI          1:19:15.4
  16 Simmons, David            57 Fairhaven, MA        1:19:48.3
  17 Maloney, Joe              55 Woonsocket, RI       1:22:30.5
  18 Hird, George              59 Chepachet, RI        1:23:10.3
  19 Baird, Charles E          53 Johnston, RI         1:24:41.1
  20 Gionis, Bill              53 North Providence, R  1:24:50.3
  21 Blatt, Barry              57 Coventry, RI         1:31:38.3
  22 Burmeister, Dan           54 Coventry, RI         1:32:01.8
  23 Baron, Terry              50 Hope, RI             1:32:12.9  
  24 Dillion, David            54 Providence, RI       1:34:12.3
  25 Caprio, Michael           53 Coventry, RI         1:35:04.6
  26 Clark, David              51 Scituate, RI         1:35:08.2
  27 Bliss, Robert             54 East Falmouth, MA    1:35:54.9
  28 McGill, Michael           52 Tiverton, RI         1:42:28.2
  29 Janus, Robert             56 Hope, RI             1:42:38.6
  30 Durfee, Peter             58 North Scituate, RI   1:43:53.4
  31 Delmonico, Domenic        53 North Scituate, RI   1:43:56.3
  32 Melagrano, Steven         53 Greenville, RI       2:05:40.3
 -- Chapman, Lawrence         59 Foster, RI          X1:36:41.7
 -- Hoxie, Fred               58 Chepachet, RI       X1:40:36.2
  Event 1  Women 60-69 15000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
=====================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
  1 Dutra, Mary Lou           69 Foster, RI           1:26:53.6
  2 Hwang, Kathy              65 Wakefield, RI        1:32:41.6
  3 Keates, Lesley            61 Chepachet, RI        1:39:57.2
  4 Bell, Ann                 63 Swansea, MA          1:49:54.0
 -- Johnson, Janet            60 Harmony, RI         X1:26:52.7
 -- Collins, Carol            63 North Scituate, RI  X1:34:59.4
 -- Pototo, Carolyn           68 North Scituate, RI  X1:35:17.1
 -- Mason, Jean               63 Foster, RI          X1:36:35.7
 -- Vancura, Susan            67 Providence, RI      X1:36:42.7
 -- Winnard, Priscilla        66 North Scituate, RI  X1:37:00.2
  Event 1  Men 60-69 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1 Stetson, Rick             64 Duxbury, MA          1:10:31.3
  2 Pember, David             66 Medfield, MA         1:11:07.0
  3 Hutchinson, Dake          61 Watertown, MA        1:12:26.0
  4 Polak, Matt               60 Warren, MA           1:16:37.5
  5 Cook, Stephen             62 Danielson, CT        1:17:51.4
  6 Phaneof, Rene             62 Mapleville, RI       1:22:07.7
  7 Afonso, Robert            65 Pawtucket, RI        1:24:33.8
  8 Hwang, Suksoo             66 Wakefield, RI        1:28:48.4
  9 Clukies, Don              66 Portsmouth, RI       1:28:58.2
  10 Wilson, Woody             62 Westport, MA         1:32:09.7
  11 Bjurman, Johan            61 Johnston, RI         1:33:32.8
  12 Raimonri, Mike            61 Scituate, RI         1:39:42.5
  13 Melaragno, Paul           69 Glocester, RI        2:06:05.3
 -- Werchandlo, Charles       60 North Scituate, RI  X1:39:42.9
 -- Bolek, James              61 North Scituate, RI  X1:43:57.6
  Event 1  Women 70-79 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Women 70-79
 -- Garnsey, Norma            73 Foster, RI          X1:26:53.1
 -- Petsching, Carol          71 North Scituate, RI  X1:35:18.0
  Event 1  Men 70-79 15000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
===================================================================
Results - Men 70-79
  1 Zulger III, Fred          70 Coventry, RI         1:32:30.2
  2 McGowan, John             76 Warwick, RI          1:34:37.9
  3 Hyson, Chuck              73 Lincoln, RI          1:41:44.1
 -- Walls, Richard            72 Foster, RI          X1:16:38.6
  Event 1  Men 80-89 15000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       
====================================================================
Results - Men 80-89
  1 Pascale, Joe              86 North Providence, R  1:21:26.7
  Event 1  Women 90-99 15000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals      
=====================================================================
Results - Women 90-99
  1 Lee, Maureen              99 Cranston, RI         1:34:27.7




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News