Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

81st SNA 5K By the Bay

Newport, RI, June 5, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Female Teams | Male Teams | Co-ed Teams ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                   Div
Place No.   Name                   Plc/Tot  Div   Team Name                    Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ======== ===== ============================ ======= ===== 
    1   207 SCOTT MCGRATH            1/27   M1829 HUSKIES                        16:40  5:22 
    2   133 BRONSON VENABLE          2/27   M1829                                16:50  5:26 
    3   109 SCOTT HUBBARD            1/14   M3039                                16:52  5:26 
    4   171 BRENDAN CASHMAN          2/14   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS #2               17:48  5:44 
    5   172 IAN COSTANZO             1/7    M0117 RANGE RUNNERS #2               18:10  5:51 
    6   217 BRIAN CUMMINGS           3/14   M3039                                18:12  5:52 
    7   265 CLAY HOWLAND             1/18   M4049                                18:15  5:53 
    8   222 JOSHUA ROSENBUSH         3/27   M1829 CLASS 19-09                    18:19  5:54 
    9   206 JESSE KEARNS             4/27   M1829 HUSKIES                        18:26  5:56 
   10   169 T. MANNY MYLES           2/18   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS #2               18:34  5:59 
   11   223 MICHAEL THURSTON         5/27   M1829 CLASS 19-09                    18:40  6:01 
   12   252 ADAM RING                6/27   M1829                                18:53  6:05 
   13   225 SEAN DOLAN               7/27   M1829 CLASS 19-09                    18:59  6:07 
   14   205 JOHN SHUSTER             8/27   M1829 HUSKIES                        19:01  6:08 
   15   204 MACHEL CHARLES           9/27   M1829 HUSKIES                        19:02  6:08 
   16   174 BOB LANE                 3/18   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS #2               19:04  6:09 
   17   263 ROBERT MEY               2/7    M0117 MEY                            19:15  6:12 
   18   221 BRICK CHRISTENSEN       10/27   M1829 CLASS 19-09                    19:23  6:15 
   19   209 MIKE PROTO               4/18   M4049                                19:30  6:17 
   20   212 JEFF SNYDER              4/14   M3039                                19:32  6:17 
   21   257 DUSTIN HOLM             11/27   M1829                                19:34  6:18 
   22   259 WALTER MEY JR            1/13   CLYDE MEY                            19:48  6:23 
   23   228 ROBERT HANCOCK           2/13   CLYDE                                19:53  6:24 
   24   203 CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON    5/18   M4049 HUSKIES                        20:05  6:28 
   25   227 MICHAEL HOLTMAN         12/27   M1829                                20:07  6:29 
   26   218 SHAUN WILLIAMS          13/27   M1829                                20:13  6:31 
   27   247 MITCHELL BARRY           3/13   CLYDE TEAM LOCKDOWN                  20:17  6:32 
   28   214 JAMES BRASSARD          14/27   M1829                                20:26  6:35 
   29   245 RYAN DUFFY              15/27   M1829 TEAM LOCKDOWN                  20:32  6:37 
   30   197 ALEX OARD                3/7    M0117                                20:34  6:38 
   31   189 PATRICK MAHONEY          6/18   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS #5               20:40  6:40 
   32   173 FRANK BREAU             16/27   M1829 RANGE RUNNERS #2               20:48  6:42 
   33   242 JENNIFER SWANSON         1/15   F1829 BOOSTERS                       20:50  6:43 
   34   160 MARK DIFRANCO            1/10   M5099                                20:53  6:44 
   35   240 JOSHUA TALBOTT           4/13   CLYDE                                21:00  6:46 
   36   236 ALFRED GARCEAU           2/10   M5099                                21:01  6:46 
   37   226 MICHAEL LAMBERT         17/27   M1829                                21:04  6:47 
   38   158 MIKE DARIGAN             3/10   M5099                                21:06  6:48 
   39   170 TOM CARROLL              7/18   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS #2               21:07  6:48 
   40   157 PAUL TIMONEY             8/18   M4049                                21:11  6:49 
   41   260 JAMIE MEY                2/15   F1829 MEY                            21:24  6:53 
   42   210 JOHN SANTILLO            5/13   CLYDE                                21:31  6:56 
   43   230 JASON KRUMBINE           6/13   CLYDE                                21:33  6:57 
   44   190 MIKE CELLEM              5/14   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS #5               21:44  7:00 
   45   238 ERIK OLSON               7/13   CLYDE                                21:55  7:04 
   46   180 ANDREW MARA              6/14   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS #3               22:00  7:05 
   47   194 RYAN LUCIA              18/27   M1829 RANGE RUNNERS #5               22:02  7:06 
   48   130 CHERYL COELHO            1/6    F3039                                22:05  7:07 
   49   112 NEIL GABRIEL             8/13   CLYDE                                22:07  7:07 
   50   154 MICHAEL LAM             19/27   M1829                                22:14  7:10 
   51   156 MARY TIMONEY             1/9    F4049                                22:19  7:11 
   52   105 WINTON SMITH             9/18   M4049                                22:22  7:12 
   53   123 GREG WHITAKER            7/14   M3039                                22:25  7:13 
   54   119 TUCKER PRENOVEAU         4/7    M0117                                22:27  7:14 
   55   128 NATALIA SCARDINA         1/4    F0117                                22:29  7:15 
   56   120 BLAINE FLORIAN           5/7    M0117                                22:34  7:16 
   57   262 CARLY MEY                2/4    F0117 MEY                            22:39  7:18 
   58   131 PATRICK MCGEE           10/18   M4049                                22:40  7:18 
   59   256 JOHN KAISER             20/27   M1829                                22:44  7:19 
   60   241 KRYSTLE SCHREICK         3/15   F1829 BOOSTERS                       22:46  7:20 
   61   254 BENJAMIN SCULLEY        21/27   M1829                                22:56  7:23 
   62   108 ASHLEY KLEJMONT          4/15   F1829                                22:56  7:23 
   63   250 DENNIS HEINZ            22/27   M1829 TEAM LOCKDOWN                  22:57  7:24 
   64   224 SANDRA CENTER            2/6    F3039 CLASS 19-09                    23:04  7:26 
   65   181 CHARLES ALBRECHT        11/18   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS #3               23:05  7:26 
   66   192 BERT NEALES              9/13   CLYDE RANGE RUNNERS #5               23:14  7:29 
   67   127 BILL TOWER               4/10   M5099                                23:16  7:30 
   68   110 BRENT MCLAMB             8/14   M3039                                23:19  7:30 
   69   243 ELLEN ROESBERRY                       BOOSTERS                       23:20  7:31 
   70   249 NATE WHISLER            23/27   M1829 TEAM LOCKDOWN                  23:26  7:33 
   71   116 JAN PRENOVEAU            1/3    F5099                                23:28  7:34 
   72   248 JASON ABELL              9/14   M3039 TEAM LOCKDOWN                  23:35  7:36 
   73   239 JOELLE OLSON                          BOOSTERS                       23:35  7:36 
   74   134 RAYMOND ALCONCEL        10/14   M3039                                23:45  7:39 
   75   168 MARY VIEIRA              5/15   F1829 RANGE RUNNERS #1               23:47  7:40 
   76   147 DOMINICK TORCHIA        12/18   M4049                                23:52  7:41 
   77   258 MONICA BLACK             6/15   F1829                                23:53  7:41 
   78   166 STEPHANIE MARA           3/6    F3039 RANGE RUNNERS #1               24:13  7:48 
   79   179 RON MORRISSEY           13/18   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS #3               24:15  7:49 
   80   159 JOHN SERRA               5/10   M5099                                24:21  7:51 
   81   191 MATTHEW JOHNSON         11/14   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS #5               24:28  7:53 
   82   140 PETER SEDGWICK          14/18   M4049                                24:28  7:53 
   83   244 MEGAN CRAWFORD           7/15   F1829 BOOSTERS                       24:31  7:54 
   84   144 PETER BURRELL           15/18   M4049                                24:55  8:01 
   85   196 TIM SEBRING              6/7    M0117                                25:09  8:06 
   86   213 MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER     24/27   M1829                                25:20  8:10 
   87   163 JENNIFER KUBISTA         2/9    F4049 RANGE RUNNERS #1               25:24  8:11 
   88   229 HOLLY CHRISTOPHER        8/15   F1829                                25:31  8:13 
   89   176 JESSICA WARD             4/6    F3039 RANGE RUNNERS #3               25:33  8:14 
   90   261 TERRY MEY                             MEY                            25:43  8:17 
   91   246 FALON MIRANDA            9/15   F1829 TEAM LOCKDOWN                  25:50  8:19 
   92   175 GLENN SPEARS            12/14   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS #2               26:16  8:28 
   93   114 PAM HEROUX               5/6    F3039                                26:20  8:29 
   94   111 ELIZABETH DELANEY        3/9    F4049                                26:22  8:29 
   95   149 DAVID WAGENBORG         13/14   M3039                                26:23  8:30 
   96   143 JEFF WARD               10/13   CLYDE                                26:24  8:30 
   97   208 CRICKET MEEHAN           2/3    F5099                                26:28  8:32 
   98   251 SEAN POYER              11/13   CLYDE TEAM LOCKDOWN                  26:37  8:34 
   99   253 RICH PETRONE            16/18   M4049                                27:15  8:47 
  100   150 ROGER SELLERS            6/10   M5099                                27:16  8:47 
  101   121 BOB HART                 7/10   M5099                                27:17  8:47 
  102   124 KEALAN FAERBER          10/15   F1829                                27:50  8:58 
  103   113 KIRSTIN COLLINS          4/9    F4049                                27:51  8:58 
  104   202 ERIN GAUCH              11/15   F1829                                28:11  9:05 
  105   177 DAVID LAMBERT           17/18   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS #3               28:34  9:12 
  106   122 TODD PENROD             18/18   M4049                                28:42  9:14 
  107   200 STACIA KIPP              6/6    F3039                                28:58  9:20 
  108   117 MOLLIE MAHONEY          12/15   F1829                                29:05  9:22 
  109   118 JUSTIN MAHONEY          25/27   M1829                                29:06  9:22 
  110   152 MH CHAPLIN               5/9    F4049                                29:07  9:23 
  111   215 EDWIN DAVILA            26/27   M1829                                29:10  9:24 
  112   132 MEG REILLY               6/9    F4049                                29:36  9:32 
  113   178 JOHN REPKO              14/14   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS #3               29:54  9:38 
  114   201 COURTNEY THRAEN         13/15   F1829                                30:02  9:40 
  115   195 LELAND SEBRING           8/10   M5099                                30:19  9:46 
  116   104 LINDA LALLI              3/3    F5099                                30:33  9:50 
  117   137 IAN ROBERTSON            7/7    M0117                                30:42  9:53 
  118   136 CALEM ROBERTSON          3/4    F0117                                31:22 10:06 
  119   146 JOHN COVELL              9/10   M5099                                31:53 10:16 
  120   145 ROBERT KELLOGG          10/10   M5099                                31:54 10:16 
  121   186 SUSAN JARVIS             7/9    F4049 RANGE RUNNERS #4               31:55 10:17 
  122   164 JENNIFER BESSIN         14/15   F1829 RANGE RUNNERS #1               32:02 10:19 
  123   165 MEG MARTINO             15/15   F1829 RANGE RUNNERS #1               32:03 10:19 
  124   255 ROBERT GARY             27/27   M1829                                32:03 10:19 
  125   199 BARBARA HENRY            8/9    F4049                                33:06 10:40 
  126   148 ERIK WRIGHT             12/13   CLYDE                                33:10 10:41 
  127   264 HARRY BOYD              13/13   CLYDE                                36:25 11:44 
  128   141 ELIZABETH WARD           4/4    F0117                                36:55 11:53 
  129   142 KAREN WARD               9/9    F4049                                36:55 11:53 
  130   139 ROSE SEDGWICK            1/1    ATHEN                                44:43 14:24 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News