Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Charity Lodge - Al Dinwoodie Memorial 5k Race

Kenyon, RI, June 27, 2009

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                  CHARITY LODGE AL DINWOODIE MEMORIAL 5K
      Presented by the Free and Accepted Masons of Charity Lodge #23
                Kenyon, RI                    June 27, 2009
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     183 Lonergan Eric       23 M North Kingstown RI   15:55  5:08 
    2   2/8     143 JOHNSON A J         20 M COVENTRY        RI   16:00  5:09 
    3   3/8     225 CASEY TOM           22 M SMITHFIELD      RI   16:32  5:20 
    4   1/17    216 TUMBLETON KEIRON    43 M HOPKINTON       MA   16:44  5:24 
    5   4/8     232 BESSETTE SCOTT      29 M MYSTIC          CT   16:51  5:26 
    6   5/8     152 Ahnrud Greg         22 M Chepachet       RI   17:14  5:33 
    7   2/17      4 TAMMARO MICHAEL     40 M KINGSTON        RI   17:31  5:39 
    8   1/5     175 Guarnotta Kevin     37 M Jamaica Plain   MA   18:28  5:57 
    9   1/24    158 Burke Donald        52 M Mansfield       MA   18:38  6:00 
   10   1/1     224 RADZIK NICOLE       23 F SUTTON          MA   18:42  6:02 
   11   3/17    205 Schaad Dave         47 M East Greenwich  RI   18:50  6:04 
   12   1/10    219 HILLERY TRISH       42 F GREENVILLE      RI   18:57  6:06 
   13   6/8     154 Blandin Marc        29 M W. Yarmouth     MA   18:59  6:07 
   14   2/24    212 Wessman David       54 M Scituate        MA   18:59  6:07 
   15   2/5     226 ESPAILLAT RAFAEL    36 M PAWTUCKET       RI   19:21  6:14 
   16   4/17    199 Purrier Keith       46 M Mansfield       MA   19:26  6:16 
   17   3/24    153 Bartlett Fred       53 M Narragansett    RI   19:33  6:18 
   18   3/5     206 Schneider Andrew    33 M Cambridge       MA   19:53  6:24 
   19   5/17      3 LABONTE RAYMOND     44 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   19:56  6:25 
   20   6/17    170 Ferrari Michael     45 M Mansfield       MA   20:18  6:33 
   21   1/26    179 Imprescia James     60 M Leominster      MA   20:21  6:33 
   22   7/17    200 Quinn Michael       45 M Arlington       MA   20:24  6:34 
   23   4/5     234 STRACQUALURSI THOMA 34 M STOUGHTON       MA   20:39  6:39 
   24   2/10     94 LESLIE LAUREN       47 F WARWICK         RI   20:46  6:42 
   25   7/8     217 GOODWIN TIM         26 M WARWICK         RI   21:06  6:48 
   26   8/17    210 Vezeau Chris        41 M Brighton        MA   21:27  6:55 
   27   9/17    149 BROOK PETER A       49 M S BOSTON        MA   21:37  6:58 
   28   2/26    189 Martino John        60 M Sharon          MA   21:37  6:58 
   29   4/24    247 ADAMS BILL          50 M W KINGSTON      RI   21:38  6:58 
   30   3/26    172 Gediman Hank        62 M Tiverton        RI   21:53  7:03 
   31   5/24    240 RAVENELLE DAN       56 M EXETER          RI   22:05  7:07 
   32   4/26    227 BRADY BOB           60 M WORCESTER       MA   22:13  7:10 
   33   6/24    168 Eckert Dale Bob     53 M Newburyport     MA   22:28  7:14 
   34   7/24    202 Renzulli Nick       50 M Needham         MA   22:40  7:18 
   35  10/17    187 Martin David        49 M Sharon          MA   22:51  7:22 
   36   5/26    209 Sullivan Bob        67 M Brookline       MA   23:01  7:25 
   37  11/17    180 Kent Mike           45 M Granby          MA   23:02  7:25 
   38   8/24     78 MCCOLGAN BOB        52 M DEDHAM          MA   23:10  7:28 
   39   6/26    169 Farrington Charlie  64 M Methuen         MA   23:12  7:29 
   40   1/1     249 MCLAUGHLIN MADDY    12 F WESTERLY        RI   23:20  7:31 
   41   7/26    193 Orni Peter          66 M Ashburnham      MA   23:23  7:32 
   42  12/17    191 McGorty John        49 M Dedham          MA   23:28  7:34 
   43   8/26    197 Pierce Philip       67 M Falmouth        ME   23:31  7:35 
   44   9/26    192 Morris Larry        62 M Leominster      MA   23:50  7:41 
   45  10/26    195 Paulsen Richard     65 M Woburn          MA   23:55  7:42 
   46  11/26     67 PRAY CHASE          65 M LEWISTON        ME   23:57  7:43 
   47   1/8     250 MCLAUGHLIN JAN      53 F WESTERLY        RI   24:08  7:47 
   48  12/26    221 BEHL JOE            65 M CHARLESTOWN     RI   24:09  7:47 
   49   1/3     204 Rudert Rich         71 M Westerly        RI   24:11  7:48 
   50   3/10    188 Martin Gail         43 F Sharon          MA   24:18  7:50 




                                                                      Page 2
                  CHARITY LODGE AL DINWOODIE MEMORIAL 5K
      Presented by the Free and Accepted Masons of Charity Lodge #23
                Kenyon, RI                    June 27, 2009
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  13/17    148 O'BRIEN SEAN        46 M QUINCY          MA   24:37  7:56 
   52   9/24    144 O'CONNOR JACK       53 M DEDHAM          MA   24:40  7:57 
   53   4/10    220 COLANTUONO KAREN    47 F JOHNSTON        RI   24:46  7:59 
   54  14/17    177 Howley Jack         44 M Providence      RI   24:52  8:01 
   55   2/8     159 Camire Mary         56 F Wakefield       RI   24:57  8:02 
   56   5/10    184 MacDonald Nancy     44 F Weymouth        MA   25:01  8:04 
   57   3/8     178 Huston Martha       50 F North Scituate  RI   25:08  8:06 
   58  13/26    203 Ridout Ted          66 M Wayland         MA   25:10  8:07 
   59   6/10    213 Winkley Sarah       42 F Cambridge       MA   25:11  8:07 
   60   8/8     236 ERICKSON JR PAUL    27 M WAKEFIELD       RI   25:15  8:08 
   61  14/26    146 ENGLSTROM JIM       68 M FT WORTH        TX   25:23  8:11 
   62   4/8     214 Withington Marianne 54 F Plymouth        MA   25:25  8:11 
   63  10/24    231 BOTSFORD BOB        53 M E GREENWICH     RI   25:31  8:13 
   64  11/24    207 Schneider James     52 M Weymouth        MA   25:34  8:14 
   65   7/10    106 PHILLIPS ANN        42 F WARWICK         RI   25:50  8:19 
   66  12/24    186 Maloney Jim         55 M Woonsocket      RI   25:53  8:20 
   67  13/24    185 Malliaros David     53 M Milton          MA   26:00  8:23 
   68  15/17    218 PHILLIPS BEN        48 M N SCITUATE      RI   26:01  8:23 
   69   8/10    165 Doran MaryEllen     47 F Dedham          MA   26:03  8:24 
   70  14/24    166 Dowling Edward      53 M Plymouth        MA   26:13  8:27 
   71  15/24    171 Foley Jack          56 M Braintree       MA   26:15  8:27 
   72   5/5     233 WOODMANSEE JOHN     30 M CAROLINA        RI   26:19  8:29 
   73  16/24    145 ROSE ROB            58 M PLAINVILLE      MA   26:20  8:29 
   74  16/17    161 Chavez Ed           40 M Holbrook        MA   26:21  8:29 
   75   5/8     176 Hadlock Anita       54 F Sharon          MA   26:37  8:35 
   76  15/26    223 BLAKE JAMES         62 M WAKEFIELD       RI   26:41  8:36 
   77  17/24    229 FITZPATRICK DAN     53 M HOPKINTON       MA   26:47  8:38 
   78  16/26    211 Wallen Peter        66 M Sharon          MA   26:49  8:38 
   79  17/26    163 Donovan Patrick     62 M Wakefield       RI   26:50  8:39 
   80   1/1     237 SANTAGATA RYAN      15 M EXETER          RI   26:52  8:39 
   81  18/24    196 Pickering Allan     55 M West Kingston   RI   27:10  8:45 
   82  19/24    245 DEBEAULIEU ALAN     59 M WOOD RIVER JCT  RI   27:13  8:46 
   83   1/3     156 Boyd Shirley        62 F Perryville      RI   27:20  8:48 
   84  18/26    164 Doran Dick          60 M Dedham          MA   27:21  8:49 
   85  19/26    194 Pare Paul           61 M North Smithfiel RI   27:57  9:00 
   86  20/26    155 Boutotte Raymond    63 M Pepperell       MA   28:39  9:14 
   87  21/26    162 Clukies Donald      66 M Portsmouth      RI   28:49  9:17 
   88   9/10    230 REGAN DOREEN        45 F E GREENWICH     RI   29:00  9:21 
   89   1/4     243 GALLAGHER MAUREEN   39 F CHARLESTOWN     RI   29:02  9:21 
   90  20/24    151 Adams Mark          55 M N. Smithfield   RI   29:12  9:24 
   91  22/26    222 GLADU FRED          69 M WOONSOCKET      RI   29:26  9:29 
   92  21/24    242 JONES RICHARD       51 M CARLISLE        MA   29:40  9:33 
   93  10/10    160 Casaletto Tresa     48 F Medford         MA   29:51  9:37 
   94  22/24    244 MCCARTHY PETER      50 M PAWCATUCK       CT   29:59  9:40 
   95   6/8     173 Granger-Eckert Dale 56 F Newburyport     MA   30:16  9:45 
   96  23/24    167 Dowling Stephen     59 M Kearsarge       NH   30:28  9:49 
   97  23/26    201 Rege Ron            62 M Plymouth        MA   30:34  9:51 
   98   7/8     241 ROMVOS JUDY         59 F                 MA   30:54  9:57 
   99   2/4     248 SMITH SARAH         32 F SHANNOCK        RI   31:11 10:03 
  100   3/4     198 Poulos Gina         39 F Wakefield       RI   31:19 10:05 




                                                                      Page 3
                  CHARITY LODGE AL DINWOODIE MEMORIAL 5K
      Presented by the Free and Accepted Masons of Charity Lodge #23
                Kenyon, RI                    June 27, 2009
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  24/26    215 RUSSO GEORGE        60 M WALTHAM         MA   32:00 10:18 
  102  24/24    150 GOLDROSEN JOHN      59 M WHITMAN         MA   32:41 10:32 
  103  25/26    228 BRYAN BURT          65 M NORWELL         MA   32:59 10:37 
  104  17/17    246 NELSON DAVID        42 M WARWICK         RI   35:04 11:18 
  105  26/26    182 Lombardo Stephen    60 M Maynard         MA   35:36 11:28 
  106   2/3     174 Graves Colburn      75 M North Stoningto CT   42:41 13:45 
  107   3/3     235 BENNETT DICK        72 M COVENTRY        RI   42:59 13:51 
  108   2/3      65 BOUTOTTE JANICE     62 F PEPPERELL       MA   45:55 14:47 
  109   3/3     147 ENGSTROM SALLY      63 F FT WORTH        TX   47:51 15:25 
  110   4/4     238 KARENES PAULA       35 F PAWCATUCK       CT   48:35 15:39 
  111   8/8     239 LORENSON PATTY      58 F HOPE VALLEY     RI   48:35 15:39 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News