Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5k Run/Walk to End Hunger

Bristol, RI, June 20, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 40-98    3 M   601 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     21:08  6:49    2 40-98    4 M   709 Jim Limporis                                                                          
 3     23:26  7:34    3 40-98   11 M   689 Mike Rogers                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 25-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 25-39    5 M   592 Raymond Marley              Somerset,RI                                                  
 2     21:51  7:03    2 25-39    6 M   625 Justin Jette                Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     22:10  7:09    3 25-39    7 M   656 James McGee                 Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-24

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 16-24    1 M   645 Mike Meehan                 Barrington,RI                                                
 2     19:13  6:12    2 16-24    2 M   704 Brian Gonedrlz                                                                        
 3     24:56  8:03    3 16-24   20 M   659 Eric Elman                  Rehob,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 01-15    8 M   624 Mitch Kenyon                                                                          
 2     22:38  7:18    2 01-15    9 M   632 Jake Davidson               Swamsea,MA                                                   
 3     24:03  7:45    3 01-15   17 M   611 Quinlin Preston                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:54  7:23   30 40-98   71 F   607 Deb Robillard               Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     24:20  7:51    2 40-98    3 F   646 Susan McClure               Westport,MA                                                  
 3     24:38  7:57    3 40-98    4 F   643 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 25-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:38  8:16    1 25-39    6 F   603 Lisa Davis                  Barrington,RI                                                
 2     27:26  8:51    2 25-39    9 F   694 Sarah Principe                                                                        
 3     28:21  9:09    3 25-39   13 F   661 Shana Hawes                 Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-24

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:18  7:31    1 16-24    2 F   644 Whitney Thurston            Barrington,RI                                                
 2     24:52  8:01    2 16-24    5 F   628 Katie Mullican              Terre Haute,IN                                               
 3     27:42  8:56    3 16-24   10 F   608 Lorie Schlalferer           Prov,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:28  9:30    1 01-15   15 F   640 Karina Taveres              Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     37:43 12:10    2 01-15   39 F   682 Shea Quinn                                                                            
 3     40:12 12:58    3 01-15   46 F   518 Hope MAcKeith               Bristol,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 16-24    1 M   645 Mike Meehan                 Barrington,RI                                                
 2     19:13  6:12    2 16-24    2 M   704 Brian Gonedrlz                                                                        
 3     20:37  6:39    1 40-98    3 M   601 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 4     21:08  6:49    2 40-98    4 M   709 Jim Limporis                                                                          
 5     21:48  7:02    1 25-39    5 M   592 Raymond Marley              Somerset,RI                                                  
 6     21:51  7:03    2 25-39    6 M   625 Justin Jette                Bristol,RI                                                   
 7     22:10  7:09    3 25-39    7 M   656 James McGee                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 8     22:19  7:12    1 01-15    8 M   624 Mitch Kenyon                                                                          
 9     22:38  7:18    2 01-15    9 M   632 Jake Davidson               Swamsea,MA                                                   
 10    22:52  7:23    4 25-39   10 M   698 Walter Mederiros                                                                       
 11    23:26  7:34    3 40-98   11 M   689 Mike Rogers                                                                            
 12    23:35  7:36    4 40-98   12 M   635 Michael Vallee              Bristol,RI                                                    
 13    23:51  7:42    5 40-98   13 M   708 George Lima                                                                            
 14    23:59  7:44    6 40-98   14 M   671 Michael Goulart             Warren,RI                                                     
 15    24:00  7:45    7 40-98   15 M   595 Mark Houff                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 16    24:01  7:45    8 40-98   16 M   517 Andrew Mackeith             Bristol,RI                                                    
 17    24:03  7:45    3 01-15   17 M   611 Quinlin Preston                                                                        
 18    24:24  7:52    5 25-39   18 M   685 John Preston                                                                           
 19    24:48  8:00    6 25-39   19 M   655 Chad Cabeceiras                                                                        
 20    24:56  8:03    3 16-24   20 M   659 Eric Elman                  Rehob,MA                                                      
 21    24:59  8:04    9 40-98   21 M   700 Earl Wilson                                                                            
 22    25:07  8:06    4 01-15   22 M   658 Daniel Simands              Bristol,RI                                                    
 23    25:14  8:08   10 40-98   23 M   623 John Kenyon                                                                            
 24    25:29  8:13   11 40-98   24 M   627 Mark Mullicad                                                                          
 25    25:32  8:14   12 40-98   25 M   634 Donald Heinold              Barrington,RI                                                 
 26    25:45  8:18    7 25-39   26 M   667 Chris Costa                                                                            
 27    26:06  8:25    4 16-24   27 M   630 Jason Dasilva               Warren,RI                                                     
 28    26:14  8:28   13 40-98   28 M   662 David Simmons               Farhaven,MA                                                   
 29    26:27  8:32   14 40-98   29 M   571 David LaRoche               Bristol,RI                                                    
 30    26:36  8:35   15 40-98   30 M   545 Bryan Ganley                Bristol,RI                                                    
 31    27:11  8:46   16 40-98   31 M   687 Brian Beausoleil                                                                       
 32    27:12  8:46    8 25-39   32 M   706 Mike Radz                                                                              
 33    27:35  8:54    5 01-15   33 M   572 Peter LaRoche               Bristol,RI                                                    
 34    27:38  8:55   17 40-98   34 M   647 David McClure               Westport,MA                                                   
 35    28:30  9:12    9 25-39   35 M   664 Karl Hawes                  Somerset,MA                                                   
 36    29:03  9:22   10 25-39   36 M   586 Christopher Healey          Tiver,RI                                                      
 37    29:41  9:35   11 25-39   37 M   657 Shaun Pachelo                                                                          
 38    29:43  9:35   12 25-39   38 M   692 Aaron Smyder                                                                           
 39    30:00  9:41   13 25-39   39 M   684 Kevin Belmont                                                                          
 40    30:07  9:43   18 40-98   40 M   666 Neil Kiely                  Bristol,MA                                                    
 41    30:08  9:43   14 25-39   41 M   665 Patrick Kiely               Bristol,RI                                                    
 42    30:27  9:49   19 40-98   42 M   513 Brian Jarvis                Bristol,RI                                                    
 43    31:33 10:11    5 16-24   43 M   575 Micah Moskoff               Somerset,RI                                                   
 44    31:45 10:15   20 40-98   44 M   614 James Thomas                                                                           
 45    32:03 10:20   21 40-98   45 M   681 Steve Viscione                                                                         
 46    32:08 10:22   22 40-98   46 M   719 Chuck Ramos                                                                            
 47    32:30 10:29   23 40-98   47 M   605 Joseph Farmer               Bristol,RI                                                    
 48    34:13 11:02    6 16-24   48 M   675 Steven Rivvy                                                                           
 49    36:26 11:45   24 40-98   49 M   584 Mick Coogan                 Tiver,RI                                                      
 50    36:26 11:45   15 25-39   50 M   570 Scott Ouellette             Swansea,RI                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:54  7:23   30 40-98   71 F   607 Deb Robillard               Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     23:18  7:31    1 16-24    2 F   644 Whitney Thurston            Barrington,RI                                                
 3     24:20  7:51    2 40-98    3 F   646 Susan McClure               Westport,MA                                                  
 4     24:38  7:57    3 40-98    4 F   643 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 5     24:52  8:01    2 16-24    5 F   628 Katie Mullican              Terre Haute,IN                                               
 6     25:38  8:16    1 25-39    6 F   603 Lisa Davis                  Barrington,RI                                                
 7     25:42  8:17   24 40-98   57 F   546 Nancy Nary                  Portsmouth,RI                                                
 8     26:04  8:25    5 40-98    8 F   583 Renee Borges                Somerset,RI                                                  
 9     27:26  8:51    2 25-39    9 F   694 Sarah Principe                                                                        
 10    27:42  8:56    3 16-24   10 F   608 Lorie Schlalferer           Prov,RI                                                       
 11    27:45  8:57    6 40-98   11 F   652 Christina Bellanti          Barr,RI                                                       
 12    27:48  8:58    7 40-98   12 F   690 Debra Jackson                                                                          
 13    28:21  9:09    3 25-39   13 F   661 Shana Hawes                 Somerset,MA                                                   
 14    28:59  9:21    4 25-39   14 F   668 Kerri Hayes                                                                            
 15    29:28  9:30    1 01-15   15 F   640 Karina Taveres              Bristol,RI                                                    
 16    29:31  9:31    8 40-98   16 F   639 Kathi Tavares               Bristold,RI                                                   
 17    30:26  9:49    9 40-98   17 F   633 Ann Walsh                   Riverside,RI                                                  
 18    30:51  9:57    5 25-39   18 F   613 Heidi Monroe                                                                           
 19    31:19 10:06   10 40-98   19 F   574 Maria Moskoff               Somerset,RI                                                   
 20    31:28 10:09   11 40-98   20 F   591 Maryellen Aspen             Somerset,RI                                                   
 21    31:36 10:12   12 40-98   21 F   691 Patricia McGinn                                                                        
 22    31:39 10:13     Age?     22 F   588 Liz Levesque                Westport,RI                                                   
 23    31:52 10:17   13 40-98   23 F   553 Michelle Carroll            Bristol,RI                                                    
 24    32:00 10:19    6 25-39   24 F   503 Kimmy Matthews              Bristol,RI                                                    
 25    32:32 10:30    4 16-24   25 F   705 Lauren Gablinslze                                                                      
 26    32:45 10:34   14 40-98   26 F   516 Shawen Williams             Bristol,RI                                                    
 27    33:17 10:44   15 40-98   27 F   677 Doris Pereira                                                                          
 28    33:18 10:45    7 25-39   28 F   587 Katie Healey                Tiverton,RI                                                   
 29    34:36 11:10    8 25-39   29 F   637 Kelly Pennell               Charlestown,RI                                                
 30    34:58 11:17     Age?     30 F   585 Brenda Ferry                Pas,RI                                                        
 31    35:25 11:25    9 25-39   31 F   631 Kathleen Davidson           Swansea,MA                                                    
 32    36:04 11:38   16 40-98   32 F   642 Julie Mignacch              Somerset,MA                                                   
 33    36:31 11:47   10 25-39   33 F   589 Sandra Moreira              Fall River,RI                                                 
 34    36:33 11:47    5 16-24   34 F   548 Anne Barensheer             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 35    36:37 11:49    6 16-24   35 F   599 Molly Randall               Bristol,RI                                                    
 36    36:45 11:51   11 25-39   36 F   669 Shannon Olson                                                                          
 37    36:54 11:54   12 25-39   37 F   641 Rachel Connell              F R,MA                                                        
 38    37:06 11:58   17 40-98   38 F   670 Lisa Obrien                                                                            
 39    37:43 12:10    2 01-15   39 F   682 Shea Quinn                                                                             
 40    38:34 12:26   18 40-98   40 F   688 Maurreh Togers                                                                         
 41    39:12 12:39   13 25-39   41 F   672 Jen Alberto                                                                            
 42    39:38 12:47   14 25-39   42 F   674 Melissa Lefage                                                                         
 43    39:46 12:50   19 40-98   43 F   573 Bridget Connors             Dighton,RI                                                    
 44    39:54 12:52   15 25-39   44 F   654 Lisa Kenerd                                                                            
 45    40:03 12:55   20 40-98   45 F   569 Tammy Minngola              Westport,RI                                                   
 46    40:12 12:58    3 01-15   46 F   518 Hope MAcKeith               Bristol,RI                                                    
 47    41:10 13:17   21 40-98   47 F   622 Ann-Marie Marcelino         F R,MA                                                        
 48    42:30 13:43   16 25-39   48 F   602 Keri Aubin                  Swansea,RI                                                    
 49    42:50 13:49   22 40-98   49 F   626 Mary Anne Donato            Bristol,RI                                                    
 50    42:58 13:52    7 16-24   50 F   676 Eryn Landfeild              Somersst,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News