Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Katie DeCubellis 5k Road Race

Narragansett, RI, June 14, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net



         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:24:58  8:03    1 70-98   57 M   143 Everett Lewis               Narragansett,RI                                              
 2   0:39:25 12:43    2 70-98  116 M   203 Russell Brown               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3   0:50:40 16:21    3 70-98  132 M   132 Thomas Nathaniel            Narragansett,RI                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:27:55  9:00    1 60-69   90 M   370 Joe Matoney                                                                           
 2   0:32:38 10:32    2 60-69  109 M    46 Jim Lawrence                Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3   0:35:15 11:22    3 60-69  112 M   398 Tom Richards                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:18:56  6:06    1 50-59    5 M   196 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2   0:19:05  6:09    2 50-59    6 M     2 Fred Bartlett                                                                         
 3   0:21:08  6:49    3 50-59   18 M   283 Ken Abrams                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:17:31  5:39    1 40-49    1 M  3043 Jim Joly                                                                              
 2   0:19:24  6:15    2 40-49    7 M   295 David Tetreault                                                                       
 3   0:20:21  6:34    3 40-49   13 M    55 Albert Alba                 Narragansett,RI                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:18:21  5:55    1 30-39    3 M   108 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI                                                
 2   0:19:48  6:23    2 30-39    9 M   379 Justin Bentleyy                                                                       
 3   0:19:49  6:24    3 30-39   10 M   336 Kenny Bagen                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:19:55  6:25    1 19-29   11 M   347 Brendan Deblois                                                                       
 2   0:20:59  6:46    2 19-29   15 M   357 Taylor R Archambault                                                                  
 3   0:21:20  6:53    3 19-29   20 M  3034 Nicholas Dorich III                                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:18:11  5:52    1 15-18    2 M   348 Derek Deblois                                                                         
 2   0:18:48  6:04    2 15-18    4 M  3003 Joey Y Carroll                                                                        
 3   0:21:05  6:48    3 15-18   16 M   293 Marciano Brunette                                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:19:36  6:19    1 12-14    8 M   277 Austin Gaudreau                                                                       
 2   0:20:01  6:27    2 12-14   12 M   366 Zach Ward                                                                             
 3   0:21:06  6:48    3 12-14   17 M   294 Sonny Brunette                                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:24:08  7:47    1 09-11   49 M    92 Brandyn Garrahy             Warwick,RI                                                   
 2   0:25:29  8:13    2 09-11   65 M   318 Evan McGreen                                                                          
 3   0:25:30  8:14    3 09-11   66 M  3090 Drew Edwards                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:27:49  8:58    1 01-8    86 M   298 Owen Mieon                                                                           
 2   0:53:16 17:11    2 01-8   138 M   341 Jake Howard                                                                          
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:10 14:34    1 60-69  167 F   198 Carol Ann Desista           Cranston,RI                                                  
 2   0:49:59 16:07    2 60-69  184 F  3095 Joyce Casey                                                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:21:28  6:55    1 50-59    4 F   249 Mary Camire                                                                           
 2   0:25:00  8:04    2 50-59   23 F   307 Deborah Lysik                                                                         
 3   0:26:50  8:39    3 50-59   49 F   194 Patty Hogan                 E Lyne,CT                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:22:26  7:14    1 40-49    7 F  3050 Lynn Manning                                                                          
 2   0:23:09  7:28    2 40-49   13 F    90 Sandra Jonke                Brewster,NY                                                  
 3   0:23:57  7:44    3 40-49   16 F    39 Kimberly Koness             East Greenwich,RI                                            
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:22:33  7:16    1 30-39    9 F   281 Tammy McNeiece                                                                        
 2   0:22:50  7:22    2 30-39   11 F    72 Robbi Mernick               Warwick,RI                                                   
 3   0:24:14  7:49    3 30-39   18 F    20 Ann Lento                   Warwick,RI                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:19:02  6:08    1 19-29    1 F   337 Mary Najarian                                                                         
 2   0:21:54  7:04    2 19-29    5 F   373 Karen Shirey                                                                          
 3   0:23:26  7:34    3 19-29   14 F   187 Karen Stamm                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:21:23  6:54    1 15-18    3 F    77 Connor DAlbora              Warwick,RI                                                   
 2   0:22:28  7:15    2 15-18    8 F    76 Melissa DAlbora             Warwick,RI                                                   
 3   0:22:48  7:21    3 15-18   10 F   375 Jillian Beaulieu                                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:20:53  6:44    1 12-14    2 F   332 Jackie Burr                                                                           
 2   0:22:18  7:12    2 12-14    6 F   376 Sarah Beaulieu                                                                        
 3   0:22:57  7:24    3 12-14   12 F    52 Erika Pena                  Warwick,RI                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:24:06  7:46    1 09-11   17 F    17 Abby Ellis                  Warwick,RI                                                   
 2   0:25:40  8:17    2 09-11   33 F  3001 Sarah Hoxsie                                                                          
 3   0:25:59  8:23    3 09-11   37 F  3071 Soleil L Kurowski                                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:35:22 11:25    1 01-8   128 F  3101 Mollie Melnick                                                                       
 2   0:36:12 11:41    2 01-8   132 F   391 Sarah Sweet                                                                          
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:17:31  5:39    1 40-49    1 M  3043 Jim Joly                                                                              
 2   0:18:11  5:52    1 15-18    2 M   348 Derek Deblois                                                                         
 3   0:18:21  5:55    1 30-39    3 M   108 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI                                                
 4   0:18:48  6:04    2 15-18    4 M  3003 Joey Y Carroll                                                                        
 5   0:18:56  6:06    1 50-59    5 M   196 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 6   0:19:05  6:09    2 50-59    6 M     2 Fred Bartlett                                                                         
 7   0:19:24  6:15    2 40-49    7 M   295 David Tetreault                                                                       
 8   0:19:36  6:19    1 12-14    8 M   277 Austin Gaudreau                                                                       
 9   0:19:48  6:23    2 30-39    9 M   379 Justin Bentleyy                                                                       
 10  0:19:49  6:24    3 30-39   10 M   336 Kenny Bagen                                                                            
 11  0:19:55  6:25    1 19-29   11 M   347 Brendan Deblois                                                                        
 12  0:20:01  6:27    2 12-14   12 M   366 Zach Ward                                                                              
 13  0:20:21  6:34    3 40-49   13 M    55 Albert Alba                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 14  0:20:52  6:44    4 30-39   14 M    59 Jeffrey Heath               Cranston,RI                                                   
 15  0:20:59  6:46    2 19-29   15 M   357 Taylor R Archambault                                                                   
 16  0:21:05  6:48    3 15-18   16 M   293 Marciano Brunette                                                                      
 17  0:21:06  6:48    3 12-14   17 M   294 Sonny Brunette                                                                         
 18  0:21:08  6:49    3 50-59   18 M   283 Ken Abrams                                                                             
 19  0:21:11  6:50    4 15-18   19 M  3036 Jonathan Derich                                                                        
 20  0:21:20  6:53    3 19-29   20 M  3034 Nicholas Dorich III                                                                    
 21  0:21:26  6:55    4 50-59   21 M   300 Hank Ward                                                                              
 22  0:21:48  7:02    5 30-39   22 M   378 Marc  Mott                                                                             
 23  0:22:00  7:06     Age?     23 M   329 Mike Bush                                                                              
 24  0:22:07  7:08    5 50-59   24 M   272 Neal Slobin                                                                            
 25  0:22:14  7:10    6 50-59   25 M   288 Michael Lynch                                                                          
 26  0:22:20  7:12    4 40-49   26 M   314 Bobo Hornstein                                                                         
 27  0:22:42  7:19    7 50-59   27 M   166 Ric Thornton                North Kingstown,RI                                            
 28  0:23:07  7:27    4 19-29   28 M  3104 Lucas Brierty                                                                          
 29  0:23:08  7:28    6 30-39   29 M   384 Marc Blevins                                                                           
 30  0:23:18  7:31    7 30-39   30 M    21 Christopher Lento           Warwick,RI                                                    
 31  0:23:25  7:33    4 12-14   31 M   367 Matt Monahan                                                                           
 32  0:23:27  7:34    5 12-14   32 M   344 Ben Lee                                                                                
 33  0:23:28  7:34    5 40-49   33 M   188 James Richardson            Narr,RI                                                       
 34  0:23:30  7:35    6 40-49   34 M    83 John Timpson                Narragansett,RI                                               
 35  0:23:31  7:35    5 19-29   35 M   131 Arthur McDonald             Providence,RI                                                 
 36  0:23:32  7:35    7 40-49   36 M   382 Tom Hornstein                                                                          
 37  0:23:34  7:36    8 30-39   37 M    71 Brian Asay                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 38  0:23:36  7:37    6 19-29   38 M   372 David Festa                                                                            
 39  0:23:37  7:37    6 12-14   39 M   342 Ben Desante                                                                            
 40  0:23:46  7:40    7 12-14   40 M    81 Connor Timpson              Narragansett,RI                                               
 41  0:23:49  7:41    7 19-29   41 M   180 Matt Miller                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 42  0:23:52  7:42    9 30-39   42 M    15 David Matarese              Narragansett,RI                                               
 43  0:23:53  7:42    8 19-29   43 M   185 Joseph Pietrzak             Saunderstown,RI                                               
 44  0:23:53  7:42   10 30-39   44 M   290 Steve Carberry                                                                         
 45  0:23:54  7:43   11 30-39   45 M    85 Matthew Shute               Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 46  0:23:56  7:43    9 19-29   46 M   363 Ryan Meyer                                                                             
 47  0:23:56  7:43    8 40-49   47 M   291 Chuck Luther                                                                           
 48  0:24:03  7:45    8 12-14   48 M   230 Patrick Rocchio             Warwick,RI                                                    
 49  0:24:08  7:47    1 09-11   49 M    92 Brandyn Garrahy             Warwick,RI                                                    
 50  0:24:15  7:49    9 12-14   50 M  3005 Errol Hurley                                                                           
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:19:02  6:08    1 19-29    1 F   337 Mary Najarian                                                                         
 2   0:20:53  6:44    1 12-14    2 F   332 Jackie Burr                                                                           
 3   0:21:23  6:54    1 15-18    3 F    77 Connor DAlbora              Warwick,RI                                                   
 4   0:21:28  6:55    1 50-59    4 F   249 Mary Camire                                                                           
 5   0:21:54  7:04    2 19-29    5 F   373 Karen Shirey                                                                          
 6   0:22:18  7:12    2 12-14    6 F   376 Sarah Beaulieu                                                                        
 7   0:22:26  7:14    1 40-49    7 F  3050 Lynn Manning                                                                          
 8   0:22:28  7:15    2 15-18    8 F    76 Melissa DAlbora             Warwick,RI                                                   
 9   0:22:33  7:16    1 30-39    9 F   281 Tammy McNeiece                                                                        
 10  0:22:48  7:21    3 15-18   10 F   375 Jillian Beaulieu                                                                       
 11  0:22:50  7:22    2 30-39   11 F    72 Robbi Mernick               Warwick,RI                                                    
 12  0:22:57  7:24    3 12-14   12 F    52 Erika Pena                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 13  0:23:09  7:28    2 40-49   13 F    90 Sandra Jonke                Brewster,NY                                                   
 14  0:23:26  7:34    3 19-29   14 F   187 Karen Stamm                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 15  0:23:40  7:38    4 19-29   15 F    45 Jill Lawrence               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 16  0:23:57  7:44    3 40-49   16 F    39 Kimberly Koness             East Greenwich,RI                                             
 17  0:24:06  7:46    1 09-11   17 F    17 Abby Ellis                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 18  0:24:14  7:49    3 30-39   18 F    20 Ann Lento                   Warwick,RI                                                    
 19  0:24:40  7:57    4 40-49   19 F    41 Gregory Mercurio            Warwick,RI                                                    
 20  0:24:42  7:58    5 40-49   20 F   355 Karen Colantuono                                                                       
 21  0:24:56  8:03    5 19-29   21 F   338 Kaela Diome                                                                            
 22  0:24:57  8:03    6 40-49   22 F   321 Teri Holmes                                                                            
 23  0:25:00  8:04    2 50-59   23 F   307 Deborah Lysik                                                                          
 24  0:25:04  8:05    6 19-29   24 F   142 Leah Lewis                  Narragansett,RI                                               
 25  0:25:10  8:07    4 12-14   25 F   296 Sara Ryan                                                                              
 26  0:25:12  8:08    7 40-49   26 F   207 Lynn Olszewski              Warwick,RI                                                    
 27  0:25:20  8:10    5 12-14   27 F   246 Rachel Fanning                                                                         
 28  0:25:22  8:11    7 19-29   28 F   247 Nancy Lydon                                                                            
 29  0:25:24  8:12    4 15-18   29 F   122 Jessica Damicis             West Kingston,RI                                              
 30  0:25:27  8:13    8 40-49   30 F  3073 Julie E Westralt                                                                       
 31  0:25:28  8:13    4 30-39   31 F   244 Megan Walsh                                                                            
 32  0:25:31  8:14    9 40-49   32 F  3079 Karenn Linsey                                                                          
 33  0:25:40  8:17    2 09-11   33 F  3001 Sarah Hoxsie                                                                           
 34  0:25:42  8:17    8 19-29   34 F    94 Kristin Quinn               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 35  0:25:46  8:19    5 15-18   35 F   331 Sara Ravwolf                                                                           
 36  0:25:48  8:19    9 19-29   36 F    70 Malaika DosRemedios         Winooski,VT                                                   
 37  0:25:59  8:23    3 09-11   37 F  3071 Soleil L Kurowski                                                                      
 38  0:26:00  8:23    4 09-11   38 F   278 Alanah Gaudreau                                                                        
 39  0:26:05  8:25    6 15-18   39 F   113 Jennifer McGunigal          Warwick,RI                                                    
 40  0:26:10  8:26    5 30-39   40 F  3091 Seana Edwards                                                                          
 41  0:26:17  8:29    7 15-18   41 F  3002 Emma Hirst                                                                             
 42  0:26:18  8:29    6 30-39   42 F    64 Alison O'Malley             Narragansett,RI                                               
 43  0:26:23  8:31    7 30-39   43 F  3072 Carolynn Kurowski                                                                      
 44  0:26:28  8:32    5 09-11   44 F   280 Emily McNeiece                                                                         
 45  0:26:29  8:33    8 15-18   45 F   123 Jennifer Damicis            West Kingston,RI                                              
 46  0:26:36  8:35   10 40-49   46 F   297 Janet Miech                                                                            
 47  0:26:41  8:36   10 19-29   47 F   190 Bernadette Ehmann           Narr,RI                                                       
 48  0:26:44  8:37    9 15-18   48 F   241 Elise Michaud               Wyoming,RI                                                    
 49  0:26:50  8:39    3 50-59   49 F   194 Patty Hogan                 E Lyne,CT                                                     
 50  0:26:55  8:41   10 15-18   50 F   326 Rachel Bloom                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News