Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crabman Sprint Triathlon

S Kingstown, RI, July 26, 2009

[Individual Results | Divisional Results ]

Relay Team Results

   =================================================================================================
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Relay Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name      (Team)                                              TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Chris Benson - Tom Alarie - Crista Benson                   1:08:56    1/11     10    7:49    2   :36   48   32:01  42   :57  151   27:33  2   395  
  2    Graham Boardman - Peter Boardman - Rhona Free               1:13:20    2/11    263   12:51    3   :37   37   31:13  34   :55  155   27:44  2   391  
  3    Michael Yi - Takens Goos -  -  (NY)                         1:13:21    3/11    259   12:46    7   :49  148   35:56 115  1:16   23   22:34  2   400  
  4    Natale Paul - Guttin Tlene - Mario Palumbo  RI              1:14:14    4/11    277   13:02    4   :40  113   34:51  28   :54   61   24:47  2   393  
  5    John Neilsen - Sam Agostini - John gage RI                  1:17:34    5/11     75    9:37    8   :49  225   38:35  58  1:02  149   27:31  2   392  
  6    Erin Wilcox - Jeff Wallace - Siefert Tiffany  CT            1:18:43    6/11    226   11:55    1   :36  103   34:37  40   :56  224   30:39  2   396  
  7    Michelle Cote Jeff Cote       MA                            1:19:15    7/11    317   14:45   17  1:04   61   32:42 293  2:15  170   28:29  2   397  
  8    Joanna Falcone - Jessica Buckley - danielle Buckley (RI)    1:19:48    8/11    166   11:00    6   :46  280   41:52  87  1:09   66   25:01  2   399  
  9    Elizabeth Tarasevich - Lily Tarasevich - Zeb Tarasevich (ME)1:22:01    9/11    123   10:20  104  2:01  303   44:07  41   :56   56   24:37  2   394  
  10   Deb Campbianco John Shekarchi                               1:22:30   10/11    247   12:36  121  2:14  224   38:32  61  1:03  163   28:05  2   401  
  11   Kristina Moore Tracey Kehoe   (RI)                          1:48:45   11/11    190   11:20   13   :57  344   56:05 264  2:02  322   38:21  2   390  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News