Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crabman Sprint Triathlon

S Kingstown, RI, July 26, 2009

[Relay Team Results | Divisional Results ]

Individual Results

Results Courtesy of Platt Systems (ChampionChip) 860-645-1476

             =================== .25 mile swim, 12.5 mile bike, 3.2 mile run =================
                                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                 Crabman Sprint Triathlon Individual Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
                  Timing by Platt Systems @ ken9@plattsys.com 860-645-1476  || Conditions: Rain
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Peter Daly                 39M M3539 Cheshire CT              55:38    1/32      3    6:36   11   :55    3   27:11  39   :56    3   20:00  5   309  
  2    Enrique Sanchez            38M M3539 Mexico city MX           58:42    2/32      6    7:05   16  1:01    6   28:21  94  1:11    8   21:04  5   366  
  3    Frank Paolino              25M M2529 boston MA                59:13    1/15     46    9:04   15  1:00    4   27:46 105  1:13    5   20:10  6   295  
  4    Joe GRAVIER                40M M4044 NEW YORK NY              59:16    1/30      7    7:06   26  1:14   13   29:05  24   :52    7   20:59  5   223  
  5    Elise Vonhousen            36F F3539 Westerly RI              59:52    1/30     11    7:51   14   :57   11   29:03  16   :47   11   21:14  3   95   
  6    Aaron Rome                 40M M4044 Charlestown RI         1:00:04    2/30     14    8:05   10   :51   14   29:17 109  1:14    6   20:37  5   248  
  7    David FitzGerald           36M M3539 Middletown RI          1:00:46    3/32      9    7:47    5   :42    7   28:22 113  1:16   24   22:39  5   238  
  8    Mitch Turner               44M M4044 Middletown RI          1:00:53    3/30      5    7:03   36  1:23    8   28:30  67  1:05   26   22:52  5   226  
  9    bob Lamothe                56M M5559 wARWICK RI             1:01:09    1/15     21    8:22   19  1:07   10   28:53  92  1:11   13   21:36  1   328  
  10   Don Henderson              51M M5054 North Kingstown RI     1:01:24    1/17     77    9:38   84  1:53   17   29:33  15   :46    2   19:34  1   16   
  11   Mark Burbelo               53M M5054 Westerly RI            1:02:04    2/17     13    8:00   12   :56   30   30:40  45   :57   12   21:31  1   24   
  12   Ron Meneo                  56M M5559 New Haven CT           1:02:36    2/15     52    9:13   41  1:28   12   29:04  17   :47   17   22:04  1   42   
  13   Chadwick Chamier           44M M4044 Jamestown RI           1:02:38    4/30     31    8:39   27  1:14   19   29:43  77  1:07   16   21:55  5   48   
  14   Kyle Welshans              36M M3539 Groton CT              1:02:52    4/32     63    9:30   24  1:11    9   28:38  89  1:10   21   22:23  5   242  
  15   Neil McDermott             35M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:03:07    5/32     23    8:25   74  1:47   15   29:18 170  1:32   18   22:05  5   202  
  16   Kristopher Arnold          44M M4044 West Simsbury CT       1:03:40    5/30     79    9:39   33  1:21    5   28:17  76  1:07   31   23:16  5   245  
  17   carlene Messinger          42F F4044 U. Saddle River NJ     1:03:57    1/35      2    6:36   51  1:36   70   33:10  38   :56   14   21:39  3   140  
  18   Michael Hains              47M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:04:14    1/26     33    8:41   28  1:16   21   30:07   5   :40   35   23:30  1   14   
  19   Barry Bates                28M M2529 West Warwick RI        1:04:19    2/15     76    9:38   38  1:25   24   30:14 233  1:49   10   21:13  6   258  
  20   John Kenyon                44M M4044 Saunderstown RI        1:04:38    6/30     39    8:57   79  1:50   16   29:19  98  1:11   33   23:21  5   235  
  21   Jon Lawson                 38M M3539 Portsmouth RI          1:04:38    6/32     94    9:46  201  2:50   42   31:34 190  1:37    1   18:51  5   301  
  22   Jonathan Buckingham        25M M2529 Old Lyme CT            1:04:41    3/15     17    8:14   83  1:52   66   32:51 211  1:42    4   20:02  6   250  
  23   David Cote                 49M M4549 East Matunuck RI       1:04:52    2/26      1    6:19   21  1:08   63   32:43  44   :57   39   23:45  1   40   
  24   Sean McCann                37M M3539 Spencer MA             1:04:53    7/32     66    9:31   99  1:59   34   31:02   1   :38   15   21:43  5   201  
  25   David Porcello             50M M5054 Suffield CT            1:05:01    3/17     83    9:41   46  1:31   38   31:21 125  1:19    9   21:09  1   15   
  26   Carter Johnson             32M M3034 Wakefield RI           1:05:02    1/28     51    9:12   58  1:41    2   27:06 319  2:29   55   24:34  6   340  
  27   Ray Fasano                 56M M5559 N. Scituate RI         1:05:44    3/15     95    9:48   25  1:12   28   30:33 143  1:26   25   22:45  1   305  
  28   Richard Schad              41M M4044 Pomfret Center CT      1:06:31    7/30     30    8:38   62  1:42   22   30:10 152  1:27   54   24:34  5   211  
  29   Paul Rabenold              57M M5559 Avon CT                1:06:34    4/15    103    9:58   22  1:09   26   30:19 108  1:14   42   23:54  1   358  
  30   david Goff                 51M M5054 greenville RI          1:06:38    4/17     47    9:07   30  1:18   18   29:43  37   :55   89   25:35  1   22   
  31   Joe Beck                   36M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:06:40    8/32     22    8:25   98  1:59   50   32:07  73  1:07   27   23:02  5   197  
  32   Kelly Powers               37F F3539 Barrington RI          1:06:47    2/30     34    8:42   23  1:09   20   29:49 217  1:43   80   25:24  3   354  
  33   Wayne Tyler                25M M2529 Norwich CT             1:07:02    4/15     74    9:37  106  2:01   36   31:10  93  1:11   28   23:03  6   251  
  34   christopher Daly           38M M3539 white plains NY        1:07:34    9/32     38    8:57   32  1:18   31   30:46 160  1:29   68   25:04  5   246  
  35   Adam Hubbard               19M M1319 Madison CT             1:07:46    1/14    109   10:04   75  1:48   51   32:10 101  1:12   22   22:32  6   291  
  36   Kevin Kubas                38M M3539 Granby CT              1:07:49   10/32     20    8:22   69  1:45   33   31:02 112  1:15   81   25:25  5   203  
  37   Ryan Gieleghem             33M M3034 Norwich CT             1:07:50    2/28    133   10:28   54  1:38   27   30:28 193  1:37   37   23:39  6   281  
  38   bert Allen                 64M M6064 pascoag RI             1:08:10    1/3      37    8:55   20  1:08   29   30:37 159  1:29   99   26:01  1   369  
  39   Jamie Verdi                37M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:08:20   11/32     81    9:40  102  2:00   55   32:32 252  1:56   19   22:12  5   236  
  40   Ian Christian              29M M2529 Staten Island NY       1:08:35    5/15     48    9:08   56  1:39   72   33:17 103  1:12   32   23:19  6   253  
  41   Dave Schulz                55M M5559 Mystic CT              1:08:56    5/15     89    9:42   50  1:36   23   30:13 136  1:23  100   26:02  1   311  
  42   A.J. Zarrella              15M M1319 north kingstown RI     1:08:58    2/14      8    7:35   89  1:55   71   33:11 249  1:56   47   24:21  6   335  
  43   Chris Soucie               43M M4044 East Greenwich RI      1:09:00    8/30     86    9:42   80  1:50   25   30:16 246  1:54   74   25:18  5   350  
  44   Sean FitzGerald            39M M3539 Newport RI             1:09:06   12/32     26    8:30   45  1:31   58   32:40 259  1:59   50   24:26  5   247  
  45   Michael Bolger, Jr.        32M M3034 Brockton MA            1:09:38    3/28     65    9:31   76  1:48   35   31:03 243  1:53   78   25:23  6   285  
  46   Peter Fregeau              42M M4044 Portsmouth NH          1:09:48    9/30     19    8:21   71  1:46   54   32:20 286  2:11   70   25:10  5   233  
  47   Thomas DePalma             39M M3539 Cranston RI            1:09:51   13/32     93    9:45   67  1:44   47   32:01 218  1:43   58   24:38  5   243  
  48   Matthieu Fuzellier         29M M2529 Providence RI          1:09:55    6/15      4    6:37   59  1:41   79   33:37 208  1:41  110   26:19  6   287  
  49   Mike Rozell                25M M2529 Albany NY              1:09:57    7/15     67    9:32   86  1:54   46   31:56 118  1:17   75   25:18  6   284  
  50   Stephen Rawlings           24M M2024 New York NY            1:10:14    1/2      62    9:29   96  1:58   76   33:28  27   :54   49   24:25  6   249  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Sandra Dalles              37F F3539 Middlefield CT         1:10:18    3/30    176   11:06   78  1:49   57   32:36 213  1:43   29   23:04  3   375  
  52   Alan Blay                  47M M4549 Hope Valley RI         1:10:31    3/26     72    9:37  131  2:19   53   32:18  68  1:05   73   25:12  1   11   
  53   shannon Sarkarati          34F F3034 orlando FL             1:10:44    1/25     43    9:02   73  1:47   80   33:40  22   :52   79   25:23  4   191  
  54   George Stanley             42M M4044 Syracuse NY            1:10:49   10/30     64    9:30   18  1:05  111   34:49  84  1:09   46   24:16  5   231  
  55   stephen Dickie             33M M3034 newport RI             1:11:09    4/28     12    7:57   35  1:22   74   33:26 177  1:33  125   26:51  6   269  
  56   Tom Bischoff               53M M5054 Harrisville RI         1:11:18    5/17     49    9:12  235  3:11   45   31:50 116  1:16   93   25:49  1   53   
  57   Caroline Sinkler           44F F4044 charleston PR          1:11:29    2/35     57    9:20   60  1:41   56   32:35  35   :55  131   26:58  3   121  
  58   RUSS BRODERICK             40M M4044 NARRAGANSETT RI        1:11:32   11/30     96    9:50   97  1:58   52   32:17 167  1:31   95   25:56  5   244  
  59   Lynda Turner               39F F3539 Middletown RI          1:11:35    4/30     53    9:18   91  1:57   81   33:41  51   :59   91   25:40  3   92   
  60   Luke Blessinger            30M M3034 Charleston SC          1:11:38    5/28     27    8:32   53  1:37  168   36:40  46   :57   40   23:52  6   321  
  61   RON BLAIN                  59M M5559 CUMBERLAND RI          1:11:41    6/15     56    9:19   37  1:25   95   34:13 110  1:14   84   25:30  1   356  
  62   Roger Barrette             35M M3539 Dayville CT            1:11:44   14/32     92    9:44   49  1:35   59   32:40 302  2:17   82   25:28  5   362  
  63   Alan Bishop                55M M5559 Middletown RI          1:11:44    7/15     24    8:27  107  2:02   98   34:23 135  1:23   83   25:29  1   18   
  64   george Lusignan            37M M3539 WARWICK RI             1:12:01   15/32    143   10:35  111  2:06   39   31:23 262  2:00   96   25:57  5   316  
  65   Brendan Ahearn             37M M3539 Warwick RI             1:12:03   16/32    113   10:11  143  2:28   68   33:05 202  1:39   59   24:40  5   370  
  66   Mark Dziedzic              30M M3034 West Hartford CT       1:12:15    6/28     60    9:28   87  1:55   64   32:44 236  1:51  108   26:17  6   264  
  67   jared Magee                34M M3034 brighton MA            1:12:23    7/28    150   10:40  173  2:40   86   33:54 156  1:28   38   23:41  6   371  
  68   John Schnorr               45M M4549 Portsmouth RI          1:12:24    4/26     25    8:27   31  1:18   40   31:30  13   :45  216   30:24  1   12   
  69   Derek Hayden               39M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:12:32   17/32    127   10:22  191  2:46   32   30:50 206  1:41  128   26:53  5   199  
  70   Matthew Cook               42M M4044 Foster RI              1:12:44   12/30    195   11:22  183  2:43   43   31:36 279  2:07   65   24:56  5   213  
  71   Keith Wilcox               41M M4044 pomfret center CT      1:12:44   13/30     90    9:43  128  2:18   49   32:06 247  1:54  118   26:43  5   218  
  72   Jason Graveline            31M M3034 Barrington RI          1:12:45    8/28    201   11:29   70  1:45   69   33:06 257  1:58   51   24:27  6   274  
  73   Michael Degroen            37M M3539 ========== ==          1:12:48   18/32    115   10:13  112  2:08   75   33:26 146  1:26   88   25:35  5   317  
  74   Gerhardus Bosua            47M M4549 Dix Hills NY           1:12:56    5/26     16    8:14  184  2:44  135   35:30  82  1:08   76   25:20  1   34   
  75   Katherine Klenk            23F F2024 Hope Valley RI         1:13:24    1/8     173   11:04   95  1:58  127   35:13  56  1:01   45   24:08  4   189  
  76   Joseph Hamilton            54M M5054 Northborough MA        1:13:54    6/17    230   12:01  229  3:06   62   32:43 288  2:12   41   23:52  1   35   
  77   Linda Miron                41F F4044 West Hartford CT       1:13:54    3/35     59    9:26  158  2:34  143   35:50 191  1:37   52   24:27  3   131  
  78   Benjamin Gover             34M M3034 South Kingstown RI     1:13:59    9/28     35    8:45  142  2:27   87   33:56 266  2:02  123   26:49  6   296  
  79   Dan Berkery                42M M4044 Pelham NY              1:14:10   14/30    125   10:20  257  3:23   73   33:26 323  2:31   53   24:30  5   378  
  80   Bill Rondini               49M M4549 Cobalt CT              1:14:10    6/26    128   10:23  289  3:53  124   35:10   2   :39   44   24:05  1   46   
  81   David Platt                28M M2529 New London CT          1:14:12    8/15     69    9:33  140  2:25  141   35:48 128  1:22   69   25:04  6   254  
  82   Mark Dumas                 46M M4549 Barrington RI          1:14:21    7/26    215   11:43   55  1:38   77   33:28 207  1:41   94   25:51  1   338  
  83   Greg Waldorf               39M M3539 Cranston RI            1:14:21   19/32    138   10:30  199  2:50  125   35:11 223  1:45   43   24:05  5   241  
  84   Anthony Vieira             39M M3539 Attleboro MA           1:14:23   20/32    169   11:02   61  1:41   82   33:46 244  1:54   97   26:00  5   346  
  85   Lars Erickson              43M M4044 South Kingstown RI     1:14:26   15/30    144   10:37  103  2:00  191   37:31  72  1:06   30   23:12  5   209  
  86   Daniela DeSimone           29F F2529 Narragansett RI        1:14:29    1/18     99    9:54   64  1:43   97   34:15 224  1:46  126   26:51  4   342  
  87   David Fox                  27M M2529 weston MA              1:14:32    9/15    106   10:01  114  2:08  100   34:29 212  1:42  105   26:12  6   257  
  88   Andrew Prescott            47M M4549 Narragansett RI        1:14:42    8/26     29    8:35   93  1:58  192   37:31 301  2:17   48   24:21  1   343  
  89   David Cunningham           36M M3539 Pawtucket RI           1:15:01   21/32     40    8:58  169  2:38  116   34:56 225  1:46  117   26:43  5   239  
  90   Patrick Fogerty            17M M1319 Middletown RI          1:15:03    3/14    121   10:17  165  2:37  150   36:03 102  1:12   63   24:54  6   279  
  91   Jodie Brewer               22F F2024 Shelter Island NY      1:15:07    2/8     129   10:24   90  1:57  129   35:16   6   :40  124   26:50  4   150  
  92   Jon Guarino                40M M4044 Mansfield CT           1:15:08   16/30    139   10:30   81  1:52   44   31:41 121  1:18  198   29:47  5   232  
  93   Mark Wood                  45M M4549 Rockville RI           1:15:11    9/26    161   10:51  100  1:59   41   31:31 184  1:35  187   29:15  1   353  
  94   Patrick McNally            32M M3034 Pawtucket RI           1:15:27   10/28    212   11:40   66  1:44  134   35:30  88  1:10   77   25:23  6   270  
  95   Tim Gerzabek               42M M4044 Gales Ferry CT         1:15:32   17/30    108   10:03   52  1:36  107   34:44 198  1:38  148   27:31  5   229  
  96   Brian Musiak               33M M3034 North KIngstown RI     1:15:33   11/28    137   10:30  190  2:46   78   33:36 287  2:12  114   26:29  6   267  
  97   Vincent D'Eramo            30M M3034 Briarcliff Manor NY    1:15:35   12/28    140   10:32  273  3:36  195   37:35 180  1:34   20   22:18  6   256  
  98   Catherine Toupence         33F F3034 Charlestown MA         1:15:36    2/25     78    9:38   40  1:27   94   34:12 138  1:24  177   28:55  4   186  
  99   Rebecca Collins            36F F3539 Greenville RI          1:15:39    5/30     50    9:12   57  1:41   89   34:04  55  1:00  197   29:42  3   133  
  100  Sue Carlson                50F F5054 Lincoln RI             1:15:45    1/8     111   10:05  192  2:47   83   33:47 306  2:19  120   26:47  2   359  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Alexander Chatterton       13M M1319 Rumford RI             1:15:47    4/14     18    8:15   39  1:27  146   35:55 126  1:21  176   28:49  6   374  
  102  Sarah LoMonaco             28F F2529 Mansfield Center CT    1:15:48    2/18    105   10:01  119  2:11  159   36:14 183  1:35   92   25:47  4   192  
  103  Thomas Miller              31M M3034 West Roxbury MA        1:15:50   13/28    209   11:38   88  1:55   92   34:10 274  2:05  101   26:02  6   265  
  104  Nick Stebenne              31M M3034 Wakefield RI           1:15:59   14/28    154   10:45  115  2:10  112   34:50  80  1:08  135   27:06  6   351  
  105  EJ Lanni                   31M M3034 Boston MA              1:16:07   15/28     87    9:42    9   :50  121   35:06 166  1:31  179   28:58  6   263  
  106  John Burns                 21M M2024 Franklin MA            1:16:07    2/2     183   11:13  108  2:04  101   34:31  79  1:08  137   27:11  6   299  
  107  Michael Rozell             52M M5054 Queensbury NY          1:16:09    7/17    188   11:18  234  3:09   85   33:49  12   :44  136   27:09  1   50   
  108  Michael Daly               46M M4549 Middletwon RI          1:16:13   10/26     54    9:18  118  2:11   93   34:10 320  2:31  161   28:03  1   376  
  109  Keith Strickland           46M M4549 Barrington RI          1:16:16   11/26     45    9:04  217  2:59  149   36:02 149  1:27  119   26:44  1   8    
  110  Chris Katanzaro             0M M0000 RI RI                  1:16:21    1/1     202   11:30   48  1:33   67   33:00 332  2:54  144   27:24  4   384  
  111  diane Hamel                47F F4549 greenville RI          1:16:24    1/22    198   11:24  159  2:35  117   34:57  52   :59  113   26:29  2   61   
  112  Richard O'Brien            30M M3034 Providence RI          1:16:26   16/28    182   11:12  288  3:49   96   34:14 299  2:16   64   24:55  6   332  
  113  Debbie Zinck               43F F4044 Saunderstown RI        1:16:28    4/35     61    9:28  195  2:48  118   34:57 305  2:19  130   26:56  3   126  
  114  Michael Rogers             32M M3034 Richmond RI            1:16:34   17/28    185   11:15  133  2:21  133   35:30 318  2:26   67   25:02  6   273  
  115  Patrick Kennedy            25M M2529 Wakefield RI           1:16:38   10/15     85    9:41  166  2:37  131   35:21 151  1:27  150   27:32  6   282  
  116  Kenneth Pearce             48M M4549 Mechanicsville VA      1:16:42   12/26    117   10:14  130  2:19   84   33:48 220  1:44  172   28:37  1   41   
  117  Kenneth Niles              39M M3539 Ashaway RI             1:16:53   22/32    194   11:21  113  2:08  119   34:59 313  2:22  102   26:03  5   237  
  118  Roger Friedt, Jr.          34M M3034 wakefield RI           1:16:57   18/28    110   10:05  181  2:42  142   35:48 133  1:23  133   26:59  6   290  
  119  Matthew Murphy             25M M2529 Benson MN              1:17:03   11/15    247   12:35  127  2:17  104   34:38 260  1:59   86   25:34  6   365  
  120  Kristen Houlker            36F F3539 Framingham MA          1:17:06    6/30    240   12:23  132  2:21   65   32:48 216  1:43  157   27:51  3   96   
  121  Mary Liz Williams          48F F4549 West Hartford CT       1:17:08    2/22    214   11:42  120  2:12  172   36:55 199  1:38   60   24:41  2   82   
  122  janet Sanderson            42F F4044 wakefield RI           1:17:10    5/35    148   10:38  241  3:17  114   34:52 187  1:36  121   26:47  3   141  
  123  Chris Robbins              43M M4044 South Windsor CT       1:17:20   18/30    132   10:26   47  1:31   60   32:42 280  2:09  221   30:32  5   304  
  124  Amanda Cote                20F F2024 wakefield RI           1:17:43    3/8      15    8:10  101  2:00  246   39:49 122  1:18  112   26:26  4   360  
  125  Christine Devine           40F F4044 Hopedale MA            1:17:46    6/35     84    9:41  124  2:16  136   35:39  66  1:04  182   29:06  3   107  
  126  mike Brennan               37M M3539 portsmouth RI          1:17:48   23/32    232   12:13  247  3:18  196   37:37 123  1:18   34   23:22  5   234  
  127  Ryan Graves                15M M1319 North Kingstown RI     1:17:50    5/14    197   11:24  150  2:32  153   36:04  33   :55  129   26:55  6   277  
  128  Lisa Robbins               43F F4044 South Windsor CT       1:17:53    7/35    224   11:52   72  1:47  138   35:40 240  1:52  116   26:42  3   334  
  129  Robert Corey               17M M1319 Middletown RI          1:18:11    6/14     91    9:43  254  3:21  205   37:54 107  1:13   98   26:00  6   280  
  130  Edward Mulvey              44M M4044 Warwick RI             1:18:22   19/30    285   13:14  286  3:47  110   34:49  54  1:00   85   25:32  5   224  
  131  Beth Rodewig               47F F4549 East Greenwich RI      1:18:24    3/22    100    9:54  155  2:33  163   36:27  31   :54  171   28:36  2   85   
  132  Kathryn Holley             26F F2529 South Windsor CT       1:18:25    3/18    203   11:31  109  2:05  178   37:06 148  1:27  107   26:16  4   153  
  133  margaret Brennan           36F F3539 portsmouth RI          1:18:37    7/30     41    9:01  156  2:34  233   38:53  95  1:11  132   26:58  3   136  
  134  Toby Gibbons               39M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:18:47   24/32    244   12:33  207  2:54  106   34:40 270  2:03  115   26:37  5   207  
  135  Kirsten Hunt               33F F3034 New York NY            1:18:47    3/25    189   11:18  177  2:41  200   37:40 176  1:33   87   25:35  4   172  
  136  Karen McNeilly             42F F4044 Portsmouth RI          1:18:49    8/35    181   11:11  157  2:34  123   35:08 201  1:39  166   28:17  3   122  
  137  James McCarthy             49M M4549 New York NY            1:18:59   13/26    122   10:19   82  1:52  169   36:43 127  1:21  174   28:44  1   7    
  138  Kelly Kenney               44F F4044 Ivoryton CT            1:19:04    9/35    267   12:51   77  1:48  152   36:04 173  1:32  122   26:49  3   310  
  139  Edward Davies              37M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:19:10   25/32    286   13:15  237  3:12  158   36:13 203  1:39   62   24:51  5   196  
  140  Lauren Fisk                29F F2529 Glastonbury CT         1:19:14    4/18     88    9:42  171  2:40  188   37:25 130  1:23  162   28:04  4   161  
  141  Riggs Raymond              16M M1319 Hingham MA             1:19:25    7/14    207   11:36  189  2:46  208   38:00  25   :52  104   26:11  6   297  
  142  Bill Parry                 37M M3539 Providence RI          1:19:34   26/32     28    8:33  125  2:16  145   35:52 111  1:14  247   31:39  5   198  
  143  Michel Mercier             66M M6569 Westerly RI            1:19:40    1/3     168   11:00  186  2:45   88   34:04 321  2:31  188   29:20  1   341  
  144  Cherylynn Brownback        25F F2529 Providence RI          1:19:45    5/18    160   10:51   43  1:28  219   38:17 179  1:34  152   27:35  4   357  
  145  Adam Simonsen              33M M3034 Waterbury CT           1:19:46   19/28    208   11:38   65  1:44  108   34:46 154  1:27  211   30:11  6   363  
  146  Debbie Henderson           49F F4549 North Kingstown RI     1:20:01    4/22    237   12:20  278  3:41  199   37:39   9   :42   90   25:39  2   54   
  147  Ramona Mello               38F F3539 West Kingston RI       1:20:02    8/30    245   12:35   68  1:44  120   35:05 285  2:11  168   28:27  3   327  
  148  Bob Hicks                  60M M6064 Exeter RI              1:20:11    2/3     222   11:51  175  2:40  170   36:47 141  1:25  146   27:28  1   29   
  149  George Coronado, Jr.       40M M4044 North Kingstown RI     1:20:13   20/30    166   10:56  298  4:06  115   34:54 119  1:17  181   29:00  5   219  
  150  Jessica Ordway             30F F3034 Natick MA              1:20:13    4/25    248   12:36   92  1:57  122   35:07 229  1:47  175   28:46  4   184  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Stephen Sterner            44M M4044 Plymouth CT            1:20:15   21/30    241   12:27  243  3:18  140   35:47  74  1:07  153   27:36  5   214  
  152  Jim Hansen                 50M M5054 Wakefield RI           1:20:24    8/17    290   13:27  322  4:52  171   36:52 196  1:38   36   23:35  1   49   
  153  Courtney Renault           41F F4044 Portsmouth RI          1:20:29   10/35    204   11:31  213  2:57  176   37:02  11   :43  165   28:16  3   109  
  154  Thomas Bradley             41M M4044 Wakefield RI           1:20:31   22/30    239   12:23  248  3:19  147   35:56 326  2:38  106   26:15  5   217  
  155  paige Wink                 43F F4044 haddam CT              1:20:43   11/35    210   11:39  105  2:01  139   35:41 163  1:30  200   29:52  3   139  
  156  George Coronado, Sr.       61M M6064 Greenville RI          1:20:48    3/3     187   11:18  328  5:09  223   38:28  10   :43   71   25:10  1   30   
  157  Barbara Bird               51F F5054 Coventry RI            1:20:52    2/8     229   11:56  167  2:38  206   37:54  64  1:03  143   27:21  2   72   
  158  Jennifer Richardson        33F F3034 Weymouth MA            1:21:05    5/25    145   10:37  209  2:54  241   39:16  63  1:03  140   27:15  4   181  
  159  Shane Cote                 16M M1319 Milton MA              1:21:07    8/14    180   11:10  180  2:42   99   34:25 272  2:05  225   30:45  6   293  
  160  Sean Matuszak              15M M1319 Wakefield RI           1:21:11    9/14    175   11:06  205  2:54  167   36:37 140  1:24  183   29:10  6   288  
  161  Karen Livsey               42F F4044 Coventry RI            1:21:13   12/35    104   10:00  233  3:08  231   38:50 271  2:03  138   27:12  3   108  
  162  Nick Fomenko               31M M3034 Essex CT               1:21:20   20/28    293   13:41   85  1:54  105   34:38 205  1:41  190   29:26  6   259  
  163  Julie Simonsen             32F F3034 Waterbury CT           1:21:35    6/25    116   10:14  176  2:41  166   36:35 182  1:35  220   30:30  4   364  
  164  JoAnn Matuszak             43F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:21:38   13/35    258   12:45  168  2:38  130   35:18  14   :46  210   30:11  3   83   
  165  Matthew Crowley            31M M3034 Charlestown RI         1:21:48   21/28    238   12:22  255  3:23  190   37:29 290  2:13  111   26:21  6   337  
  166  Corrina Ferguson           38F F3539 Oakdale CT             1:21:50    9/30     32    8:40  162  2:36  232   38:53 161  1:29  212   30:12  3   99   
  167  Kyle Rhude                 30M M3034 South Windsor CT       1:21:57   22/28    147   10:37  149  2:31  128   35:13 219  1:44  248   31:52  6   266  
  168  kelli Fay-wolfe            43F F4044 west kingston RI       1:22:00   14/35     68    9:32  208  2:54  162   36:23  30   :54  257   32:17  3   114  
  169  Kevin Murphy               48M M4549 Middletown RI          1:22:03   14/26    155   10:46  244  3:18  187   37:21   3   :39  202   29:59  1   5    
  170  bill Kirby                 54M M5054 salem MA               1:22:04    9/17    199   11:26  246  3:18  102   34:33 237  1:51  230   30:56  1   25   
  171  Jannette Finch             47F F4549 charleston SC          1:22:07    5/22    253   12:40  174  2:40  109   34:47  53  1:00  231   31:00  2   69   
  172  Scott Gaudet               40M M4044 Bristol CT             1:22:11   23/30     71    9:36  214  2:57  234   38:54 165  1:30  186   29:14  5   344  
  173  Bradley Sullivan           31M M3034 Morristown NJ          1:22:15   23/28     82    9:40  297  4:05  182   37:10 277  2:07  185   29:13  6   272  
  174  Kathleen Conlon            40F F4044 West Kingston RI       1:22:24   15/35    184   11:14  152  2:32  201   37:46   8   :41  208   30:11  3   124  
  175  CJ Morin                   32M M3034 West Warwick RI        1:22:27   24/28    325   15:08  224  3:04  222   38:27  96  1:11   57   24:37  6   261  
  176  Brenda Verdi               38F F3539 North Kingstown RI     1:22:28   10/30    192   11:20  283  3:45  185   37:20 276  2:06  160   27:57  3   138  
  177  Hayley Huba                30F F3034 South Boston MA        1:22:57    7/25     36    8:51  187  2:45  186   37:20 328  2:41  238   31:20  4   179  
  178  Janice Oldmeadow           45F F4549 North Kingstown RI     1:23:00    6/22    123   10:19  117  2:11  212   38:07  48   :58  240   31:25  2   58   
  179  Michael Czajkowski         34M M3034 lincoln RI             1:23:04   25/28    243   12:30  206  2:54  177   37:03 195  1:38  180   28:59  6   286  
  180  Victoria Conte             42F F4044 Dayville CT            1:23:09   16/35     55    9:19  227  3:06  183   37:11  20   :50  266   32:43  3   111  
  181  Kerri Crandell             34F F3034 Goldsboro NC           1:23:15    8/25    134   10:28   29  1:17  155   36:09 192  1:37  283   33:44  4   163  
  182  Brian Harrington           38M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:23:21   27/32    112   10:10  148  2:30  189   37:25 250  1:56  237   31:20  5   368  
  183  Jennifer Bradley           38F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:23:23   11/30    272   12:54  272  3:34  220   38:23 114  1:16  142   27:16  3   94   
  184  Kathy Klimek               44F F4044 Round Hill VA          1:23:33   17/35    280   13:02  281  3:44  160   36:15 329  2:50  154   27:42  3   349  
  185  Karen Lubov                31F F3034 Chestnut Hill MA       1:23:33    9/25    301   13:57  164  2:37  165   36:30 241  1:52  173   28:37  3   166  
  186  robert Falciglia           52M M5054 narragansett RI        1:23:35   10/17    259   12:46  318  4:43  132   35:29 315  2:24  164   28:13  1   320  
  187  Ronel Austin               38F F3539 Middletown RI          1:23:35   12/30    179   11:10  218  3:01  235   39:00  60  1:02  189   29:22  3   102  
  188  Alejandra Turmero          37F F3539 Pawtucket RI           1:23:50   13/30     44    9:04  139  2:24  278   41:42 215  1:43  178   28:57  3   127  
  189  Henry Ritchotte            51M M5054 Warwick RI             1:23:57   11/17    153   10:42  202  2:50  179   37:06 336  3:08  209   30:11  1   326  
  190  Eric Adams                 26M M2529 New York NY            1:24:02   12/15    288   13:21  256  3:23  210   38:02 137  1:24  158   27:52  6   252  
  191  Anne London                27F F2529 Cambridge MA           1:24:06    6/18    233   12:13  222  3:03  236   39:04 297  2:16  147   27:30  4   329  
  192  Derek Fleurant             48M M4549 Cumberland RI          1:24:21   15/26    256   12:43  268  3:31  226   38:36 298  2:16  141   27:15  1   10   
  193  Caitlyn Duggan             21F F2024 Warwick RI             1:24:24    4/8     211   11:39  287  3:48  154   36:09 153  1:27  239   31:21  4   145  
  194  Gary Carter                56M M5559 Wakefield RI           1:24:33    8/15    146   10:37  238  3:13   91   34:08 339  3:36  272   32:59  1   307  
  195  Christa Gillis             32F F3034 Somerville MA          1:24:38   10/25    225   11:53  216  2:58  214   38:09 155  1:28  206   30:10  4   164  
  196  Sabrina Monsen             31F F3034 Hamden CT              1:24:38   11/25    226   11:54  212  2:56  213   38:09 162  1:29  207   30:10  4   165  
  197  Rachel Bishop              25F F2529 South Boston MA        1:24:45    7/18    171   11:03  178  2:41  291   42:36  47   :58  145   27:27  4   144  
  198  Greg Mancini               47M M4549 cranston RI            1:24:48   16/26    186   11:16  232  3:08  156   36:12 324  2:37  243   31:35  1   315  
  199  Michael OHearne            17M M1319 North Smithfield RI    1:25:04   10/14    323   14:57   63  1:42  283   42:04  85  1:09   72   25:12  6   298  
  200  Colby Graves               54M M5054 North Kingstown RI     1:25:08   12/17    291   13:35  239  3:16   90   34:04 172  1:32  265   32:41  1   21   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Robert Bradley             56M M5559 Charlestown RI         1:25:14    9/15    126   10:22  312  4:35  207   37:56 292  2:13  204   30:08  1   377  
  202  Christine Clarkin          44F F4044 Charlestown RI         1:25:15   18/35    235   12:16  323  4:56  197   37:38 322  2:31  159   27:54  3   137  
  203  melissa Strange            42F F4044 South Glastonbury CT   1:25:19   19/35    255   12:43  163  2:37  237   39:07  36   :55  201   29:57  3   134  
  204  louise Sutton              40F F4044 newport RI             1:25:19   20/35     42    9:02  221  3:02  251   40:17  21   :50  255   32:08  3   125  
  205  Shauna Tierney             31F F3034 Warwick RI             1:25:19   12/25    162   10:51  153  2:32  164   36:29 291  2:13  276   33:14  4   178  
  206  Michael McNamara           37M M3539 South Kingstown RI     1:25:23   28/32    334   16:14  154  2:33  216   38:11 307  2:19  103   26:06  5   314  
  207  Andrew Sucov               48M M4549 Cranston RI            1:25:26   17/26    149   10:39  280  3:44  242   39:17 189  1:37  205   30:09  1   379  
  208  Jenni Katajamaki           27F F2529 Providence RI          1:25:29    8/18    236   12:17   44  1:28  173   36:59 200  1:39  273   33:06  4   156  
  209  Stephen Hearne             51M M5054 Wakefield RI           1:25:42   13/17    263   12:50  300  4:13  259   40:44  65  1:04  127   26:51  1   45   
  210  Carol McCarthy             47F F4549 Pawcatuck CT           1:25:49    7/22    221   11:50  203  2:51  243   39:22 283  2:10  192   29:36  2   70   
  211  john St pierre             48M M4549 warwick RI             1:26:09   18/26    284   13:12  194  2:48  211   38:06 178  1:34  219   30:29  1   6    
  212  Ann Walsh                  50F F5054 Riverside RI           1:26:19    3/8     163   10:54  146  2:28  194   37:34 227  1:46  281   33:37  2   86   
  213  Robin Benoit               34F F3034 North Smithfield RI    1:26:23   13/25    119   10:15  299  4:08  204   37:54 338  3:30  223   30:36  4   171  
  214  Dennis Nixon               59M M5559 Jamestown RI           1:26:27   10/15    234   12:13   42  1:28  193   37:31 181  1:34  282   33:41  1   44   
  215  Jonathan Sullivan          28M M2529 Jupiter FL             1:26:35   13/15    178   11:09  160  2:35  181   37:10 281  2:09  279   33:32  6   289  
  216  Rick Clermont              43M M4044 Harrisville RI         1:26:40   24/30    287   13:20  151  2:32  137   35:39 294  2:15  271   32:54  5   227  
  217  Rachel Stonecypher         29F F2529 Waterford CT           1:26:50    9/18     70    9:34  185  2:44  261   40:57  86  1:09  260   32:26  4   188  
  218  Leo DeFeo                  42M M4044 Wakefield RI           1:26:58   25/30    257   12:44  211  2:55  262   41:02  70  1:06  184   29:11  5   230  
  219  Ken Lareau                 54M M5054 South Windsor CT       1:27:14   14/17    299   13:48  307  4:26  238   39:09 325  2:37  139   27:14  1   51   
  220  Kaela Dionne               21F F2024 Westerly RI            1:27:16    5/8     190   11:19  204  2:52  307   44:14  57  1:02  156   27:49  4   148  
  221  Andrea Tomlinson           40F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:27:32   21/35    177   11:09  236  3:12  256   40:39  29   :54  245   31:38  3   104  
  222  Carrie Fletcher            46F F4549 Newport RI             1:27:33    8/22    152   10:40  267  3:31  245   39:43 139  1:24  256   32:15  2   66   
  223  Kim Raymond                43F F4044 coventry RI            1:27:40   22/35    273   12:55  136  2:22  247   40:02 185  1:35  226   30:46  3   120  
  224  Michelle Carlson           39F F3539 Clinton Corners NY     1:27:44   14/30    307   14:23  110  2:06  151   36:03 186  1:36  280   33:36  3   88   
  225  Max Hofer                  18M M1319 ========== ==          1:27:45   11/14    159   10:50  266  3:30  288   42:32 104  1:13  195   29:40  6   381  
  226  Elizabeth Sterner          48F F4549 Plymouth CT            1:27:46    9/22     97    9:52  261  3:28  175   37:01 168  1:31  300   35:54  2   56   
  227  Steve Fordyce              42M M4044 Clinton CT             1:27:51   26/30    172   11:04  196  2:48  287   42:31 239  1:52  193   29:36  5   228  
  228  Sabina Gellrich            49F F4549 Barrington RI          1:27:54   10/22    274   12:56  290  3:55  230   38:49   4   :39  244   31:35  2   63   
  229  Marcy Picano               34F F3034 West Hartford CT       1:27:56   14/25    200   11:28   94  1:58  174   37:01 222  1:44  299   35:45  4   193  
  230  Allen Forbes               49M M4549 needham MA             1:28:05   19/26     98    9:52  304  4:23  184   37:13   7   :41  302   35:56  1   2    
  231  Kristina Stark             36F F3539 East Greenwich RI      1:28:19   15/30     73    9:37  263  3:29  258   40:41 295  2:15  258   32:17  3   91   
  232  Rick DiLibero              48M M4549 Cranston RI            1:28:20   20/26    294   13:42  230  3:06  180   37:09 303  2:18  253   32:05  1   352  
  233  Walter Buteau              47M M4549 Barrington RI          1:28:21   21/26    296   13:44  265  3:29  249   40:07  49   :59  203   30:02  1   43   
  234  Julie DiMartino            33F F3034 Braintree MA           1:28:22   15/25    289   13:27  172  2:40  267   41:15 124  1:19  196   29:41  4   182  
  235  Connie Testa               49F F4549 Pawtucket RI           1:28:24   11/22    276   12:58  262  3:28  253   40:24 210  1:42  199   29:52  2   60   
  236  Jenna Voss                 25F F2529 Boston MA              1:28:26   10/18    292   13:38  134  2:22  272   41:30 120  1:17  194   29:39  4   190  
  237  Colin Fagan                16M M1319 North kingstown RI     1:29:06   12/14    142   10:34  231  3:07  318   45:44 131  1:23  167   28:18  6   278  
  238  Nicole Curci               28F F2529 Smithfield RI          1:29:07   11/18    165   10:56  264  3:29  321   46:26 258  1:58  109   26:18  4   152  
  239  Don Browne                 57M M5559 East Greenwich RI      1:29:28   11/15    266   12:51  331  5:16  209   38:01 317  2:26  229   30:54  1   26   
  240  carol Waldschmidt          47F F4549 verbank NY             1:29:30   12/22    309   14:27  198  2:50  221   38:25 238  1:51  250   31:57  2   55   
  241  Diann Cote                 38F F3539 Saunderstown RI        1:29:31   16/30    311   14:29  144  2:28  227   38:44 314  2:23  241   31:27  3   345  
  242  Jessica Barrow             22F F2024 Middletown RI          1:29:50    6/8     118   10:14  135  2:22  290   42:35 261  2:00  264   32:39  4   149  
  243  Michelle Blechman          41F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:29:54   23/35    250   12:37  228  3:06  273   41:30  91  1:11  242   31:30  3   103  
  244  Joshua Cote                13M M1319 Milton MA              1:29:59   13/14    157   10:49  179  2:41  144   35:51 330  2:51  315   37:47  6   398  
  245  Nancy Rodriguez            53F F5054 Worcester MA           1:30:16    4/8     242   12:27  170  2:39  260   40:45 106  1:13  274   33:12  2   81   
  246  Jon Uri                    47M M4549 Barrington RI          1:30:18   22/26    131   10:26  129  2:19  239   39:10 311  2:21  304   36:02  1   355  
  247  Susan Andrews              42F F4044 North Kingstown RI     1:30:29   24/35    213   11:40  282  3:45  300   43:56   0    --  343 1:30:29  3   347  
  248  Ric Gonzalez               55M M5559 Waterbury CT           1:30:32   12/15    164   10:54  249  3:19  198   37:38  19   :49  316   37:52  1   27   
  249  Amy Cox                    41F F4044 Newtown CT             1:30:46   25/35    313   14:33  294  3:59  157   36:12  99  1:12  291   34:50  3   115  
  250  Kelsey Spitalnic           14F F1319 Saunderstown RI        1:30:47    1/3     102    9:56  274  3:36  326   47:36  97  1:11  169   28:28  4   185  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  251  Matthew Bergh              28M M2529 GROTON CT              1:30:47   14/15    158   10:49  141  2:26  217   38:12 253  1:57  310   37:23  6   255  
  252  crista Prates              35F F3539 colchester CT          1:31:08   17/30    136   10:30  145  2:28  281   41:55  50   :59  297   35:16  3   90   
  253  Hollie Belliveau           27F F2529 Wakefield RI           1:31:22   12/18    246   12:35  210  2:54  292   42:57  59  1:02  249   31:54  4   160  
  254  Drew Beaupre               14M M1319 Woodstock CT           1:31:22   14/14    156   10:47  260  3:26  293   43:08 251  1:56  254   32:05  6   276  
  255  Jessica Guerin             36F F3539 Newport RI             1:31:35   18/30    217   11:46  137  2:24  263   41:06 231  1:48  287   34:31  3   101  
  256  Kevin Houlker              38M M3539 Framingham MA          1:31:54   29/32    205   11:32  200  2:50  203   37:52 308  2:19  309   37:21  5   205  
  257  Levon Kasparian            51M M5054 east greenwich RI      1:31:59   15/17    269   12:52  292  3:57  296   43:29  18   :48  228   30:53  1   19   
  258  Leslie Battle              40F F4044 Warwick RI             1:32:13   26/35    321   14:48  219  3:01  228   38:44  26   :54  289   34:46  3   110  
  259  Michael Toth               39M M3539 Londonderry NH         1:32:17   30/32    227   11:55  305  4:23  202   37:49 335  3:04  296   35:06  5   208  
  260  sheila Robinson            46F F4549 hyde Park NY           1:32:23   13/22    333   15:49  279  3:41  250   40:08  75  1:07  246   31:38  2   57   
  261  Lisa Galske                39F F3539 Westerly RI            1:32:33   19/30    174   11:06  215  2:58  255   40:32 235  1:51  306   36:06  3   312  
  262  Michelle McManus           54F F5054 Cumberland RI          1:32:34    5/8     275   12:57  302  4:15  285   42:19 284  2:10  227   30:53  2   74   
  263  Travis Mattera             31M M3034 Seattle WA             1:32:40   26/28    193   11:21  126  2:17  284   42:13 228  1:47  295   35:02  6   367  
  264  Courtney Chellgren         24F F2024 Boston MA              1:32:58    7/8     135   10:30  116  2:10  264   41:09 175  1:33  312   37:36  4   146  
  265  Greg Klein                 32M M3034 Wakefield RI           1:32:58   27/28    324   15:01  147  2:30  270   41:27 158  1:29  262   32:31  6   262  
  266  Claire Steggall            27F F2529 Upper Darby PA         1:33:01   13/18    216   11:46  161  2:36  244   39:33 132  1:23  314   37:43  4   151  
  267  Erin Kaylor                33F F3034 Highland NY            1:33:03   16/25    264   12:51  308  4:26  305   44:13 256  1:58  191   29:35  4   168  
  268  Tim Barrow                 53M M5054 Middletown RI          1:33:10   16/17    317   14:42  336  5:36  229   38:45 129  1:22  267   32:45  1   23   
  269  Sarah Macedo               29F F2529 North Providence RI    1:33:17   14/18    297   13:47  271  3:32  286   42:21  81  1:08  261   32:29  4   157  
  270  abby Carlson               26F F2529 hopkinton MA           1:33:18   15/18    298   13:48  270  3:32  252   40:18 312  2:22  277   33:18  4   154  
  271  Shawn Murdock              35M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:33:28   31/32    120   10:15  301  4:13  161   36:22 150  1:27  328   41:11  5   200  
  272  Nancy McGonagle            40F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:33:35   27/35    282   13:11  197  2:49  276   41:41 194  1:38  284   34:16  3   303  
  273  Marc Donabella             45M M4549 Cicero NY              1:33:41   23/26    206   11:35  306  4:23  274   41:31 334  3:00  275   33:12  1   9    
  274  Matt Tarasevich            50M M5054 portland ME            1:33:49   17/17    218   11:46  316  4:42  277   41:42  23   :52  290   34:47  1   3    
  275  Meredith Ashworth          39F F3539 Narragansett RI        1:33:53   20/30    295   13:43  250  3:19  312   45:00 169  1:32  214   30:19  3   380  
  276  sussan Jordan              47F F4549 middletown RI          1:34:01   14/22    271   12:53  275  3:38  297   43:37 157  1:28  259   32:25  2   65   
  277  Brian Murphy               41M M4044 Cumberland RI          1:34:10   27/30    260   12:46  138  2:24  275   41:41 188  1:36  298   35:43  5   215  
  278  Mehdi Moutahir             31M M3034 Providence RI          1:34:28   28/28    281   13:10  276  3:39  265   41:10 282  2:10  285   34:19  6   268  
  279  Ginny Bolano               46F F4549 Wakefield RI           1:34:29   15/22    320   14:47  309  4:27  298   43:45  71  1:06  217   30:24  2   59   
  280  Heather Mayo               39F F3539 Saunderstown RI        1:34:43   21/30    314   14:35  242  3:18  313   45:16 100  1:12  215   30:22  3   302  
  281  Sarah Hebert               41F F4044 Glastonbury CT         1:34:55   28/35    254   12:41  123  2:16  295   43:23 204  1:40  292   34:55  3   339  
  282  linda Whitney              32F F3034 Maynard MA             1:35:08   17/25    310   14:27  327  5:07  269   41:27 273  2:05  251   32:02  4   174  
  283  Megan OConnor              31F F3034 Boston MA              1:35:08   18/25    308   14:26  329  5:09  271   41:27 268  2:03  252   32:03  4   173  
  284  Chris Gruttadauria         26M M2529 Cranston RI            1:35:11   15/15    328   15:28  284  3:46  294   43:12 309  2:20  218   30:25  6   294  
  285  Edwin Nicholson            71M M70++ North Kingstown RI     1:35:12    1/2     170   11:02  332  5:17  240   39:16 269  2:03  311   37:34  1   318  
  286  Alysha Dulac               31F F3034 Slatersville RI        1:35:22   19/25    312   14:31  314  4:40  309   44:28 144  1:26  213   30:17  4   169  
  287  Roger Fazio                42M M4044 Wakefield RI           1:35:38   28/30    262   12:48  251  3:19  337   51:15 117  1:16  134   27:00  5   210  
  288  Kristi Coleman             31F F3034 South Boston MA        1:35:44   20/25     80    9:39  258  3:25  329   48:10 242  1:53  263   32:37  4   308  
  289  Katrina Gamble             32F F3034 Providence RI          1:36:03   21/25    326   15:13  182  2:43  302   44:06  83  1:08  270   32:53  4   170  
  290  Emily Fuqua                25F F2529 Stoughton MA           1:36:27   16/18    302   14:01  253  3:20  248   40:04  32   :55  319   38:07  4   147  
  291  Megan Perry                19F F1319 portsmouth RI          1:36:44    2/3     268   12:52  259  3:25  325   47:27 248  1:55  234   31:05  4   373  
  292  david Ferland              55M M5559 cumberland RI          1:36:53   13/15    327   15:19  326  5:06  218   38:14 304  2:18  303   35:56  1   36   
  293  JOSEPH BERGERON            56M M5559 somerset MA            1:37:10   14/15    322   14:55  225  3:04  289   42:34 255  1:58  288   34:39  1   323  
  294  Kristen Laughlin           25F F2529 Quincy MA              1:37:19   17/18    219   11:49  277  3:39  279   41:45 230  1:48  320   38:18  4   155  
  295  Thomas Peterson Sr.        49M M4549 Hamden CT              1:37:41   24/26    300   13:52  311  4:32  323   47:18 134  1:23  222   30:36  1   4    
  296  ELIZABETH GREELEY          39F F3539 TIVERTON RI            1:38:08   22/30    283   13:11  303  4:17  314   45:18 234  1:50  278   33:32  3   322  
  297  Dara Liebermensch          36F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:38:35   23/30    107   10:02  325  5:06  308   44:24 245  1:54  308   37:09  3   89   
  298  Mindy Duggan               19F F1319 Warwick RI             1:39:24    3/3     223   11:52  188  2:45  266   41:12 174  1:33  330   42:02  4   142  
  299  Dawn Gardner               35F F3539 Newport RI             1:39:55   24/30    220   11:49  296  4:03  304   44:12 171  1:32  321   38:19  3   135  
  300  Jennifer Hatch             33F F3034 Warwick RI             1:39:56   22/25    329   15:29  295  4:02  299   43:49 197  1:38  293   34:58  4   313  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  301  Kim Holland                39F F3539 Middletown RI          1:40:31   25/30    252   12:40  320  4:44  306   44:14  90  1:10  313   37:43  3   98   
  302  kristen Mccabe             39F F3539 wakefield RI           1:40:39   26/30    196   11:23  252  3:20  316   45:27  78  1:08  327   39:21  3   93   
  303  Natalie Volpe              45F F4549 E. Greenwich RI        1:40:55   16/22    303   14:09  245  3:18  282   42:01 289  2:12  325   39:15  2   77   
  304  Nathaniel Barnett          38M M3539 Kingston RI            1:41:25   32/32    315   14:39  226  3:05  301   43:58 209  1:41  317   38:02  5   240  
  305  Jenifer Shenker-Greene     39F F3539 Las Vegas NV           1:42:20   27/30    270   12:53  293  3:58  317   45:37 232  1:49  318   38:03  3   97   
  306  Rebecca Paquette           40F F4044 kingston RI            1:42:39   29/35    337   18:21  330  5:16  320   46:08 226  1:46  235   31:08  3   325  
  307  Mark Walker                11M M0012 Westerly RI            1:42:55    1/1     114   10:13  319  4:44  343   54:52 267  2:03  232   31:03  6   283  
  308  Sharon Martin              38F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:43:25   28/30    316   14:41  343  6:21  322   47:09 316  2:24  269   32:50  3   130  
  309  Monique Fleurant           43F F4044 Cumberland RI          1:43:48   30/35    335   17:31  337  5:36  328   48:05 145  1:26  236   31:10  3   119  
  310  Jennifer Audette           39F F3539 Chaplin CT             1:43:57   29/30    306   14:21  345  7:27  268   41:23 342  4:26  307   36:20  3   128  
  311  Tonya Harms                31F F3034 Chicago IL             1:46:38   23/25    231   12:08  240  3:17  311   44:31 275  2:06  333   44:36  4   175  
  312  susan Foster               35F F3539 portsmouth RI          1:47:09   30/30    251   12:39  315  4:41  341   52:44  62  1:03  305   36:02  3   129  
  313  Monica Martins             40M M4044 newport RI             1:47:11   29/30    330   15:31  223  3:04  319   45:50 337  3:27  326   39:19  3   306  
  314  Patrick Rollo              42M M4044 Saunderstown RI        1:49:17   30/30    101    9:55  285  3:46  257   40:40 278  2:07  340   52:49  5   216  
  315  Amy O'Brien                32F F3034 Providence RI          1:49:34   24/25    346   23:40  269  3:31  310   44:29 254  1:58  301   35:56  4   333  
  316  Lee Peebles                43F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:50:39   31/35    341   19:10  220  3:02  340   52:18 214  1:43  286   34:26  3   336  
  317  Susan Hannel               46F F4549 North Kingstown RI     1:52:37   17/22    130   10:25  313  4:38  332   49:16 221  1:44  336   46:34  2   68   
  318  Sue Barrett                47F F4549 Wakefield RI           1:53:29   18/22    342   20:17  346  7:38  330   48:24 341  4:25  268   32:45  2   319  
  319  Susan Lugo                 48F F4549 Cranston RI            1:53:38   19/22    332   15:46  291  3:56  315   45:24 296  2:16  335   46:16  2   67   
  320  KIM MALLETT                49F F4549 RICHMOND RI            1:53:38   20/22    277   12:59  344  6:44  215   38:10  43   :57  341   54:48  2   64   
  321  Angela Fazio               43F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:55:37   32/35    340   19:09  339  5:45  335   50:39 142  1:25  324   38:39  3   106  
  322  Lisa Calabro               43F F4044 South Kingstown RI     1:55:37   33/35    339   19:09  338  5:43  336   50:40 147  1:26  323   38:39  3   117  
  323  Kristen D'Entremont        20F F2024 Salem NH               1:56:04    8/8     141   10:34  334  5:28  347 1:02:46 300  2:17  294   34:59  4   187  
  324  Stephanie White            41F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:57:29   34/35    338   18:21  333  5:18  334   50:35  69  1:06  331   42:09  3   84   
  325  Jeff Walker                45M M4549 Westerly RI            1:57:55   25/26    348   25:12  321  4:46  342   54:51 265  2:02  233   31:04  1   38   
  326  Sheila Verdi               62F F6064 North Kingstown RI     1:59:02    1/1     344   21:37  341  6:00  327   47:39 310  2:21  329   41:25  2   79   
  327  Marie Donabella            50F F5054 Cranston RI            2:00:44    6/8     336   18:11  335  5:34  331   48:48 331  2:51  334   45:20  2   71   
  328  Thomas Quinlan             69M M6569 hampton NH             2:06:01    2/3     318   14:44  340  5:48  338   51:16 263  2:02  339   52:11  1   31   
  329  Brandi Kenyon              31F F3034 West Kingston RI       2:06:20   25/25    304   14:13  310  4:30  346 1:01:52 164  1:30  332   44:15  4   167  
  330  Joel Stark                 65M M6569 Warwick RI             2:09:20    3/3     347   24:29  342  6:05  324   47:25 343  4:38  337   46:43  1   32   
  331  Colburn Graves             76M M70++ Stonington CT          2:13:16    2/2     345   22:47  317  4:42  339   51:31 327  2:40  338   51:36  1   33   
  332  Patricia Schmidt           45F F4549 Saunderstown RI        2:34:15   21/22    343   21:28  347 13:24  345   57:08 333  3:00  342   59:15  2   78   
    
  DNF  Erin Richard*DNF           29F F2529 North Kingstown RI               18/18    276   12:59  122  2:14  126   35:12 340  3:41  344          4   348  
       Judithe Silviaromero       44F F4044 Norcross GA                      35/35     58    9:23    0    --    0      --   0    --  345          3   361  
       Jean Fregeau*DNF           48F F4549 Ellicott City MD                 22/22    303   14:20  193  2:48  254   40:26   0    --  346          2   76   
       Kristina Hansson*DNF       51F F5054 Jefferson MA                      7/8     329   15:44  324  4:59    1   26:22   0    --  347          2   80   
       Julie Kennedy*DNF          52F F5054 Wakefield RI                      8/8     349   28:14    0    --    0      --   0    --  348          2   75   
       Michael Kennedy*DNF        58M M5559 Wakefield RI                     15/15    350   31:15    0    --    0      --   0    --  350          1   37   
       bill Maine                 47M M4549 carolina RI                      26/26    150   10:40   34  1:21  333   50:03   0    --  349          1   47   
   =================================================================================================
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Relay Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name      (Team)                                              TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Chris Benson - Tom Alarie - Crista Benson                   1:08:56    1/11     10    7:49    2   :36   48   32:01  42   :57  151   27:33  2   395  
  2    Graham Boardman - Peter Boardman - Rhona Free               1:13:20    2/11    263   12:51    3   :37   37   31:13  34   :55  155   27:44  2   391  
  3    Michael Yi - Takens Goos -  -  (NY)                         1:13:21    3/11    259   12:46    7   :49  148   35:56 115  1:16   23   22:34  2   400  
  4    Natale Paul - Guttin Tlene - Mario Palumbo  RI              1:14:14    4/11    277   13:02    4   :40  113   34:51  28   :54   61   24:47  2   393  
  5    John Neilsen - Sam Agostini - John gage RI                  1:17:34    5/11     75    9:37    8   :49  225   38:35  58  1:02  149   27:31  2   392  
  6    Erin Wilcox - Jeff Wallace - Siefert Tiffany  CT            1:18:43    6/11    226   11:55    1   :36  103   34:37  40   :56  224   30:39  2   396  
  7    Michelle Cote Jeff Cote       MA                            1:19:15    7/11    317   14:45   17  1:04   61   32:42 293  2:15  170   28:29  2   397  
  8    Joanna Falcone - Jessica Buckley - danielle Buckley (RI)    1:19:48    8/11    166   11:00    6   :46  280   41:52  87  1:09   66   25:01  2   399  
  9    Elizabeth Tarasevich - Lily Tarasevich - Zeb Tarasevich (ME)1:22:01    9/11    123   10:20  104  2:01  303   44:07  41   :56   56   24:37  2   394  
  10   Deb Campbianco John Shekarchi                               1:22:30   10/11    247   12:36  121  2:14  224   38:32  61  1:03  163   28:05  2   401  
  11   Kristina Moore Tracey Kehoe   (RI)                          1:48:45   11/11    190   11:20   13   :57  344   56:05 264  2:02  322   38:21  2   390  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News