Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island Classic

Providence, RI, December 30, 2009

[Girls Meet Results ]

Boys Meet Results

RITFOG & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/30/2009 02:53 PM
                       Rhode Island Classic - 12/30/2009                       
                       Providence Classical High School                        
                           Providence, Rhode Island                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kushimo, Kadeem           SR La Salle - RI           6.20       6.59Q  1 
  2 Read, Mike                SR Barrington             10.50       6.70Q  3 
  3 Prince, Andrew            SR Amity                  11.00       6.79Q  2 
  4 Aikens, Brandon           SR Cumberland              6.50       6.72Q  1 
  5 Morgan, Wayne             SO Erasmus Hall           11.10       6.74Q  3 
  6 Williams, Andre           JR Nashua North            6.50       6.80Q  2 
  7 Kernan, Brian             SR Amity                  10.90       6.72q  1 
  8 Aultman, Demarr           SR Half Hollow HW         11.32       6.74q  1 
  9 Myrtil, Abdias            JR Half Hollow HW         11.44       6.83   2 
 10 Monti, Mike               JR East Greenwich          6.50       6.83   3 
 11 Goodwin, Tresean          SO Uniondale               6.50       6.86   3 
 12 Prude, Juquan             SR Bloomfield              6.60       6.87   2 
 13 Mortel, Reginald             Clara Barton           10.88       6.88   2 
 14 Turner, Chris             JR Hillhouse               6.72       6.90   1 
 15 Palmer, Adrain               Clara Barton           10.93       6.94   1 
 16 Sandy, Nick               SR Hall                    6.70       6.97   1 
 17 Dejournett, Stephen       JR Hillhouse               6.62       7.01   2 
 18 Winslow, Christopher      JR Mt. Vernon             11.00       7.03   3 
 19 Miller, Judain            SR Transit                 6.50       7.06   2 
 20 Johnson, Troy             JR Hope                   10.80       7.06   3 
 21 Tarantino, Luis           SO Nashua North            6.60       7.10   3 
 22 Damaskos, John Luis       Sr Port Jefferson          6.70       7.17   1 
 23 Dexter, Antoine           SR Uniondale               6.50       7.48   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kushimo, Kadeem           SR La Salle - RI           6.59       6.52  
  2 Read, Mike                SR Barrington              6.70       6.60  
  3 Morgan, Wayne             SO Erasmus Hall            6.74       6.66  
  4 Kernan, Brian             SR Amity                   6.72       6.71  
  5 Aikens, Brandon           SR Cumberland              6.72       6.78  
  6 Aultman, Demarr           SR Half Hollow HW          6.74       6.81  
  7 Prince, Andrew            SR Amity                   6.79       6.81  
  8 Williams, Andre           JR Nashua North            6.80       6.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Matthew               Clara Barton         1:55.40    2:00.49  
  2 Sullivan, Kevin           Sr Port Jefferson       1:59.70    2:00.88  
  3 Bohny, Rich               SR Christian Bros.      1:59.00    2:01.36  
  4 Lee, Mark                 SR Christian Bros.      1:57.00    2:03.82  
  5 Lipsman, Jeff             JR Hall                 2:01.00    2:04.68  
  6 King, Brian               SR Xavier  Nyc          1:58.00    2:05.94  
  7 Cange, Skylar             JR Middle Count         2:00.00    2:12.84  
  8 Rollock, Fard             SR Transit              1:56.00    2:15.20  
 -- Leonard, Bill             SR Bergen Catholic      1:58.60        DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Francis        SR Bishop Guertin       4:17.00    4:18.82  
  2 Allen, Robert             JR Cranston West        3:59.80    4:20.68  
  3 Raneri, John              SR New Fairfiel         4:15.00    4:22.15  
  4 Doyle, Brian              SR BishopHendricken     4:20.00    4:24.32  
  5 Sienko, Jake              SR BishopHendricken     4:20.00    4:24.70  
  6 LaCoste, Jeff             JR Bishop Guertin       4:19.00    4:29.87  
  7 Fraielli, Zachary         JR La Salle - RI        4:17.00    4:32.34  
  8 Mauro, Michael            SR Bay Shore            4:20.30    4:34.19  
  9 Lane, Austin              SO Greenwich Cent.      4:25.40    4:38.08  
 10 McLaughlin, Brian         SR Barrington           4:07.00    4:38.11  
 11 McCarty, Matt             SR Nashua North         4:23.00    4:39.94  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wegner, Kyle              JR Saratoga Springs     9:25.00    9:00.37  
  2 Hurley, Denis             SR LaSalle Inst.        9:22.70    9:02.46  
  3 Albert, Ian               JR Xavier CT            9:14.00    9:07.16  
  4 Mykityshyn, Dan           JR Christian Bros.      9:43.00    9:09.03  
  5 Bailey, Dan               SR Christian Bros.      9:34.00    9:09.95  
  6 Walsh, Ryan               JR La Salle - RI        8:50.00    9:19.07  
  7 Mercurio, Mattew          JR La Salle - RI        8:50.00    9:23.47  
  8 Corona, John              SR Xavier CT            9:36.00    9:23.47  
  9 Morgan, John              SR Cumberland           9:14.00    9:28.77  
 10 Chapman, Chris            SR Fitch                9:19.20    9:33.57  
 11 Koar, Terrance            JR Red Bank             9:40.00    9:36.63  
 12 Cousins, Cyrus            JR Barrington           9:22.00    9:41.55  
 13 Lebow, Brian              SR Hall                 9:10.00    9:44.80  
 14 Sullivan, Brian           SR Cumberland           9:23.00   10:03.04  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Jerome              SR Half Hollow HW         15.49       8.01Q  2 
  2 Glover, Isaiah            SR Half Hollow HW         15.00       8.10Q  3 
  3 Sphar, Mike               SR North Kingstown         7.60       8.24Q  1 
  4 Muite, Eric               JR Nashua North            7.70       8.05Q  2 
  5 Wingate, Ernest           SR Bergen Catholic        15.20       8.12Q  3 
  6 Ashton, Kenard            SR Transit                 7.80       8.34Q  1 
  7 Hewitt, Andre             SO Transit                 7.80       8.15q  3 
  8 Forbes, Jarell            JR Classical               7.80       8.17q  3 
  9 Mercier, Alex             SR Woodstock              15.10       8.18   2 
 10 Morrison, Corey           JR Middle Count            8.01       8.31   2 
 11 Washington, Tyler         SR LaSalle Inst.          15.30       8.33   3 
 12 Curry, Tim                SR Woodstock              15.30       8.33   2 
 13 Pozo, Matt                JR Christian Bros.         7.90       8.45   2 
 14 Batista, Jerry            SR Cranston West          15.20       8.47   2 
 15 Rodriquez, Luis           SR Cranston West          15.90       8.48   2 
 16 Zaniewski, Maxwell        SR Amity                  15.30       8.50   3 
 17 Ferry, James              SR Cumberland             15.20       8.57   1 
 18 Isaacson, Max             SR La Salle - RI          15.60       8.59   1 
 19 Pietrus, Damian           SR Woonsocket             15.10       8.61   1 
 20 Engels, John              JR Christian Bros.         8.10       8.63   1 
 21 Murphy, Mackenzie         SR Classical               7.80       8.71   1 
 22 Bove, Thomas              Jr Port Jefferson          8.40       8.77   3 
 23 Daponte, Kevin            JR Middle Count            8.40       8.77   1 
 -- Strums, Aaron             JR Bloomfield              7.91         DQ   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Jerome              SR Half Hollow HW          8.01       7.89  
  2 Glover, Isaiah            SR Half Hollow HW          8.10       7.98  
  3 Sphar, Mike               SR North Kingstown         8.24       8.01  
  4 Muite, Eric               JR Nashua North            8.05       8.04  
  5 Wingate, Ernest           SR Bergen Catholic         8.12       8.11  
  6 Ashton, Kenard            SR Transit                 8.34       8.17  
  7 Forbes, Jarell            JR Classical               8.17       8.30  
  8 Hewitt, Andre             SO Transit                 8.15       8.33  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  1:34.37   1 
     1) Aultman, Demarr SR              2) Myrtil, Abdias JR              
     3) Connor, Justin JR               4) McCord, Daniel JR              
  2 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                            1:35.36   8 
  3 Barrington  'A'                                              1:35.44   3 
  4 Hillhouse  'A'                                               1:36.57   3 
  5 Transit  'B'                                                 1:36.71   1 
  6 Hamden  'A'                                                  1:37.27   2 
  7 Central  'A'                                                 1:37.32   2 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                               1:37.40   1 
  9 St. John's Prep - MA  'A'                                    1:37.46   1 
 10 Amity  'A'                                                   1:37.72   2 
 11 La Salle - RI  'A'                                           1:38.35   8 
 12 North Kingstown  'A'                                         1:38.44   2 
 13 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                            1:38.69   3 
 14 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      1:39.04   4 
 15 Nashua High North  'A'                                       1:39.26   3 
 16 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                       1:39.27   4 
 17 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                            1:39.33   4 
 18 Cumberland  'A'                                              1:39.49   4 
 19 Merrimack  'A'                                               1:39.51   2 
 20 Bay Shore  'A'                                               1:39.59   8 
 21 Hope  'A'                                                    1:39.76   8 
 22 Transit  'A'                                                 1:39.78   1 
 23 Bloomfield  'A'                                              1:39.95   8 
 24 Middle Country  'A'                                          1:40.26   5 
 25 Prospect Heights  'A'                                        1:40.70   5 
 26 Port Jefferson  'B'                                          1:42.31   4 
 27 Classical  'A'                                               1:42.32   7 
 28 Uniondale  'B'                                               1:42.39   3 
 29 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        1:42.48   4 
 30 East Lyme  'A'                                               1:42.91   5 
 31 Westerly  'A'                                                1:43.99   5 
 32 Massapequa  'A'                                              1:44.91   6 
 33 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'A'                                       1:45.41   5 
 34 Lincoln  'A'                                                 1:46.25   8 
 35 East Lyme  'B'                                               1:47.39   6 
 36 Hall  'B'                                                    1:47.80   7 
 37 East Catholic  'A'                                           1:47.85   6 
 38 Chariho  'A'                                                 1:50.15   6 
 39 Merrimack  'B'                                               1:51.25   6 
 40 Plainfield  'A'                                              1:51.31   7 
 41 Fitch  'A'                                                   1:55.59   6 
 -- Clara Barton  'A'                                                DNF   2 
 -- Hall  'A'                                                         DQ   5  Break Line
 -- Bergen Catholic  'A'                                              DQ   3  Zone violation
 -- Mt. Vernon  'A'                                                   DQ   1  Interference
 -- Port Jefferson  'A'                                               DQ   7  interference runner
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              3:30.12   1 
     1) Anderson, Kadeem SR             2) Crawford, Rawle SR             
     3) Jones, Nazerene SR              4) Moore, Davon SR                
  2 Transit  'A'                                                 3:31.05   1 
  3 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                         3:31.33   1 
  4 Central  'A'                                                 3:36.28   2 
  5 St. John's Prep - MA  'A'                                    3:36.69   2 
  6 Bishop Hendricken  'B'                                       3:36.72   2 
  7 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  3:36.95   1 
  8 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      3:37.64   3 
  9 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                            3:38.50   3 
 10 East Catholic  'A'                                           3:39.44   3 
 11 Uniondale  'A'                                               3:39.45   1 
 12 Barrington  'A'                                              3:40.74   4 
 13 Hillhouse  'A'                                               3:40.88   3 
 14 Fitch  'B'                                                   3:41.35   2 
 15 Amity  'A'                                                   3:41.52   2 
 16 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'A'                                       3:41.90   3 
 17 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                            3:41.96   1 
 18 Merrimack  'A'                                               3:42.01   3 
 19 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                       3:43.06   4 
 20 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                       3:43.07   4 
 21 Westerly  'A'                                                3:43.65   4 
 22 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          3:44.07   4 
 23 La Salle - RI  'A'                                           3:44.46   4 
 24 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:45.03   2 
 25 Middle Country  'A'                                          3:48.66   6 
 26 Prospect Heights  'A'                                        3:51.17   5 
 27 Bergen Catholic  'B'                                         3:52.93   6 
 28 Classical  'B'                                               3:53.18   7 
 29 Chariho  'A'                                                 3:54.13   5 
 30 Cumberland  'A'                                              3:54.89   5 
 31 Xavier H.S. (Ct)  'A'                                        3:55.51   5 
 32 Lincoln  'A'                                                 3:57.23   5 
 33 South Kingstown  'A'                                         3:58.20   5 
 34 East Lyme  'A'                                               4:00.64   6 
 35 Hall  'A'                                                    4:05.01   7 
 36 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                            4:07.09   7 
 37 Plainfield  'A'                                              4:08.59   6 
 38 Fitch  'A'                                                   4:32.37   7 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                                  8:08.28  
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                       8:13.65  
  3 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      8:26.13  
  4 St. John's Prep - MA  'A'                                    8:29.75  
  5 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  8:30.26  
  6 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                       8:35.99  
  7 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        8:38.53  
  8 North Kingstown  'A'                                         8:40.28  
  9 Naugatuck  'A'                                               8:43.94  
 10 Hamden  'B'                                                  8:46.00  
     1) Saba, Nick SR                   2) Whiting, Isiah SR              
     3) Trann, Kevin JR                 4) FitzSimmons, Chris SR          
 11 Chariho  'A'                                                 8:51.95  
 12 Xavier H.S. (Ct)  'A'                                        8:52.14  
 13 Christian Brothers  'B'                                      8:54.21  
 14 Bay Shore  'A'                                               8:54.37  
 15 Westerly  'A'                                                8:56.91  
 16 Amity  'A'                                                   8:58.02  
 17 Merrimack  'A'                                               9:03.27  
 18 Transit  'A'                                                 9:04.18  
 19 Nashua High North  'A'                                       9:06.27  
 20 Hillhouse  'A'                                               9:11.00  
 21 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                         9:11.94  
 22 South Kingstown  'A'                                         9:13.45  
 23 Massapequa  'A'                                              9:18.24  
 24 Hall  'A'                                                    9:19.18  
 25 East Catholic  'A'                                           9:21.27  
 26 Bloomfield  'A'                                              9:31.32  
 27 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'A'                                       9:32.02  
 28 East Greenwich  'A'                                          9:33.89  
 29 Cumberland  'A'                                              9:35.02  
 30 Bay Shore  'B'                                               9:48.39  
 31 Uniondale  'A'                                              10:00.37  
 32 Fitch  'A'                                                  10:00.70  
 33 Massapequa  'B'                                             10:01.55  
 34 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                           10:05.90  
 35 Hope  'A'                                                   10:06.57  
 36 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                           10:06.98  
 37 Lincoln  'A'                                                10:08.23  
 -- Plainfield  'A'                                                  DNF  
 -- Londonderry  'A'                                                  DQ   3rd leg lap short
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Catholic  'A'                                           3:43.74   2 
     1) Cagna, Nick SR                  2) Morrison, Tre JR               
     3) Kosis, Kevin SR                 4) Kochanek, Reed SR              
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                               3:48.00   6 
  3 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'A'                                       3:48.31   1 
  4 Fitch  'A'                                                   3:48.82   2 
  5 Westerly  'A'                                                3:49.19   2 
  6 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  3:50.36   2 
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:50.93   1 
  8 Amity  'A'                                                   3:51.90   2 
  9 Middle Country  'A'                                          3:54.56   1 
 10 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                            3:57.34   6 
 11 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      3:57.45   3 
 12 East Lyme  'A'                                               3:57.69   4 
 13 Woonsocket  'A'                                              3:58.50   3 
 14 Clara Barton  'A'                                            3:59.14   3 
 15 Xavier H.S. (Ct)  'A'                                        4:00.05   2 
 16 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                         4:00.36   3 
 17 Transit  'A'                                                 4:02.44   1 
 18 Lincoln  'A'                                                 4:02.51   5 
 19 La Salle - RI  'A'                                           4:05.55   3 
 20 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                       4:05.98   5 
 21 Woodstock Academy  'A'                                       4:06.44   4 
 22 Bay Shore  'A'                                               4:08.88   4 
 23 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                            4:12.77   1 
 24 Uniondale  'A'                                               4:13.11   4 
 25 Hope  'A'                                                    4:13.15   5 
 26 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          4:14.59   3 
 27 Plainfield  'A'                                              4:20.85   5 
 28 Bloomfield  'A'                                              4:23.01   4 
 29 Chariho  'A'                                                 4:30.62   4 
 30 Central Falls  'A'                                           4:44.08   5 
 -- Erasmus Hall  'A'                                                 DQ   1  Interference
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                                  10:49.58  
     1) Cocco, John SR                  2) Sanchez, Jesse JR              
     3) Bhatt, Dean JR                  4) Laemel, Ryan SR                
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                             10:57.67  
  3 East Greenwich  'A'                                         11:03.32  
  4 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                      11:03.64  
  5 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                 11:08.61  
  6 East Lyme  'A'                                              11:08.94  
  6 Saratoga Springs  'B'                                       11:08.94  
  7 Xavier H.S. (Ct)  'A'                                       11:21.16  
  8 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                      11:23.59  
  9 Chariho  'A'                                                11:31.00  
 10 Half Hollow Hills West  'B'                                 11:34.37  
 11 Hall  'A'                                                   11:34.87  
 12 Naugatuck  'A'                                              11:41.56  
 13 Fitch  'A'                                                  11:41.76  
 14 South Kingstown  'A'                                        11:55.09  
 15 Bay Shore  'A'                                              11:55.40  
 16 Cumberland  'A'                                             11:59.68  
 17 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                       12:02.90  
 17 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                           12:22.82  
 18 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                           12:03.87  
 19 Transit  'A'                                                12:04.39  
 20 Bloomfield  'A'                                             12:06.93  
 21 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'A'                                      12:15.30  
 22 Classical  'A'                                              12:19.00  
 23 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                        12:21.23  
 24 Amity  'B'                                                  12:22.59  
 25 Saint Raphael  'A'                                          12:22.82  
 26 Lincoln  'A'                                                12:25.42  
 27 La Salle - RI  'A'                                          12:31.94  
 28 Mt. Hope  'A'                                               12:43.05  
 29 Uniondale  'A'                                              12:49.95  
 30 Hope  'A'                                                   13:32.20  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                           33.30   1 
     1) Gray, Tarique JR                2) Dilworth, Tyler JR             
     3) Go, Adrian SR                   4) Wingate, Ernest SR             
  2 Cumberland  'A'                                                33.35   1 
  3 Woodstock Academy  'A'                                         34.16   2 
  4 Classical  'A'                                                 34.48   4 
  5 South Kingstown  'A'                                           34.52   4 
  6 Christian Brothers  'A'                                        34.67   1 
  7 Port Jefferson  'A'                                            35.08   2 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                                 35.29   4 
  9 St. John's Prep - MA  'A'                                      35.65   1 
 10 East Lyme  'A'                                                 37.35   4 
 11 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'A'                                         37.67   2 
 12 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                         37.84   3 
 13 Massapequa  'A'                                                39.02   3 
 14 East Catholic  'A'                                             39.04   2 
 15 Fitch  'A'                                                     41.73   3 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Falls, High Jump     Central Falls                  17-00.00  
  2 St. Johns Prep, High Jum     St. John's P                   16-11.00  
  3 Amity, High Jump Relay       Amity                          16-06.00  
  3 Bloomfield, High Jump Re     Bloomfield                     16-06.00  
  5 Uniondale, High Jump Rel     Uniondale                      16-03.00  
  5 Merrimack, High Jump Rel     Merrimack                      16-03.00  
  7 Christian Brothers, High     Christian Bros.                16-00.00  
  8 Bergen Catholic, High Ju     Bergen Catholic                10-10.00  
  8 South Kingstown, High Ju     South Kingstown                10-10.00  
 10 Xavier Nyc, High Jump Re     Xavier  Nyc                    10-04.00  
 11 Chariho, High Jump Relay     Chariho                         6-00.00  
 12 Fitch, High Jump Relay       Fitch                           5-08.00  
 13 Cumberland, High Jump Re     Cumberland                      5-05.00  
 -- Xavier CT, High Jump Rel     Xavier CT                            NH  
 -- Middle Country, High Jum     Middle Count                         NH  
 -- Massapequa, High Jump Re     Massapequa                           NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strawderman, James        SR Cranston West       15-03.00   14-06.00  
  2 Rodrigues, Peter          SR Naugatuck H.        12-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Somers, Jack              JR Mark Sheehan        12-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Murphy, Tim               SO New Fairfiel        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Doria, John               JR Massapequa          11-09.00         NH  
 -- Duyan, AlJerome           SR Fitch               12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SR Woonsocket          21-05.50   21-11.50  
  2 Moore, Michael            SR Bay Shore           21-05.00   21-04.50  
  3 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Bay Shore           21-08.00   21-04.00  
  4 Jacob, Innocent           JR Chariho             22-02.00   21-00.25  
  5 Friedman, David           SR Half Hollow HW      23-02.00   20-10.00  
  6 Cohen, Dylan              SR Amity               20-09.00   20-09.00  
  7 Forsythe, Glen            JR Uniondale           21-05.00   20-08.50  
  8 Williams, Amanze          JR Naugatuck H.        20-03.00   20-01.50  
  9 Martin, Devin             SO Merrimack           21-05.00   18-05.00  
 10 Farquharson, Chadd        SR Bloomfield          20-09.00   16-10.00  
 11 Botero, Leo               JR Middle Count        20-00.00   16-08.50  
 12 Wilson, Akeem                Clara Barton        20-04.50   15-09.50  
 -- Tobias, Jamie             JR Bloomfield          20-01.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Bay Shore           45-05.00   45-01.00  
  2 Amado, Craig              SR Central             45-10.50   44-11.00  
  3 Green, Shane              JR Erasmus Hall        46-00.50   44-07.50  
  4 Williams, Amanze          JR Naugatuck H.        44-02.50   44-02.50  
  5 Moore, Michael            SR Bay Shore           42-02.00   43-10.00  
  6 Forsythe, Glen            JR Uniondale           42-11.75   43-07.50  
  7 Washington, Tyler         SR LaSalle Inst.       43-11.00   43-04.50  
  8 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SR Woonsocket          41-11.00   41-11.00  
  9 Efap, Serge               SR Xavier  Nyc         41-02.50   38-11.50  
 10 Rivkees, Benjamin         SR Amity               42-11.00   38-03.50  
 11 Shaw, Ben                 SO South Kingstown     42-09.00   37-09.50  
 12 Moise, Alan               SR Classical           40-09.00   37-08.00  
 -- Farquharson, Chadd        SR Bloomfield          41-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon, Shot Put Rel     Mt. Vernon                    136-02.25  
  2 Westerly, Shot Put Relay     Westerly                      130-09.25  
  3 Bishop Hendricken, Shot      BishopHendricken              129-03.25  
  4 Christian Brothers, Shot     Christian Bros.               127-06.50  
  5 St. Johns Prep, Shot Put     St. John's P                  126-08.00  
  6 Plainfield, Shot Put Rel     Plainfield                    124-00.25  
  7 Bloomfield, Shot Put Rel     Bloomfield                    122-04.00  
  8 South Kingstown, Shot Pu     South Kingstown               122-03.25  
  9 Amity, Shot Put Relay        Amity                         121-09.00  
 10 East Lyme, Shot Put Rela     East Lyme                     121-02.50  
 11 Woonsocket, Shot Put Rel     Woonsocket                    120-05.00  
 12 Classical, Shot Put Rela     Classical                     119-09.25  
 13 Fitch, Shot Put Relay        Fitch                         119-05.75  
 14 Merrimack, Shot Put Rela     Merrimack                     117-06.75  
 15 Bay Shore, Shot Put Rela     Bay Shore                     117-05.25  
 16 Xavier Nyc, Shot Put Rel     Xavier  Nyc                   116-06.00  
 17 LaSallee Inst., Shot Put     LaSalle Inst.                 113-05.25  
 18 Bergen Cathloic, Shot Pu     Bergen Catholic               111-10.25  
 19 Woodstock, Shot Put Rela     Woodstock                     111-04.75  
 20 Xavier CT, Shot Put Rela     Xavier CT                     110-00.50  
 21 East Catholic, Shot Put      East Catholic                 106-09.25  
 22 Central Falls, Shot Put      Central Falls                  95-03.75  
 23 Cumberland, Shot Put Rel     Cumberland                     94-08.00  
 24 Plainfield, Shot Put Rel     Plainfield                     86-09.00  
 25 Middle Country, Shot Put     Middle Count                   79-08.50  
 26 LaSalle - RI, Shot Put R     La Salle - RI                  78-01.25  
 27 Wilbur Cross, Shot Put R     Wilbur Cross                   75-08.50  
 28 Massapequa, Shot Put Rel     Massapequa                     68-11.75  
 29 Port Jefferson, Shot Put     Port Jefferson                 35-10.00  
 
Boys Weight Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken, Weigh     BishopHendricken              163-09.25  
  2 Classical, Weight Throw      Classical                     163-02.00  
  3 Westerly, Weight Throw R     Westerly                      141-00.25  
  4 Woodstock, Weight Throw      Woodstock                     126-02.00  
  5 LaSalle - RI, Weight Thr     La Salle - RI                 124-08.75  
  6 Plainfield, Weight Throw     Plainfield                    124-02.25  
  7 Chariho, Weight Throw Re     Chariho                       120-05.50  
  8 LaSalle Inst., Weight Th     LaSalle Inst.                 119-06.50  
  9 Cumberland, Weight Throw     Cumberland                    116-02.00  
 10 Central Falls, Weight Th     Central Falls                 111-04.50  
 11 South Kingstown, Weight      South Kingstown                98-00.00  
 12 Amity, Weight Throw Rela     Amity                          96-11.00  
 13 Barrington, Weight Throw     Barrington                     96-05.50  
 14 North Kingstown, Weight      North Kingstown                79-08.00  
 -- Lincoln, Weight Throw Re     Lincoln                              ND  
 -- Hope, Weight Throw Relay     Hope                                 ND  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawley, Trevor           FR Cumberland           4:40.00    4:55.59  
  2 Liang, Kyle               FR Norwich Free         5:00.00    4:57.40  
  3 Bragg, William            FR Christian Bros.      4:59.60    4:59.46  
  4 Sexton, Ryan              JR Merrimack            4:55.00    5:00.56  
  5 Mugavero, Jon             FR Christian Bros.      4:52.10    5:00.76  
  6 Paolella, Kyle            SO Mark Sheehan         5:03.00    5:03.84  
  7 MacAvoy, Jake             FR Massapequa           4:53.30    5:05.14  
  8 Kilcoyne, Jake            FR Chariho              4:48.00    5:05.73  
  9 McWilliams, Jared         FR Plainfield           4:47.00    5:06.22  
 10 Henry, Rhyeem             FR Transit              4:50.00    5:06.32  
 11 Doherty, Alex             FR BishopHendricken     5:03.00    5:07.38  
 12 Rego, Adam                FR La Salle - RI        4:39.00    5:11.50  
 13 Plourde, Dustin           FR Norwich Free         4:58.00    5:12.55  
 14 Kulm, Scott               FR East Greenwich       5:05.00    5:15.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCord, Daniel            JR Half Hollow HW         22.14      36.92   1 
  2 Amado, Craig              SR Central                49.20      37.19   1 
  3 Mortel, Reginald             Clara Barton           48.78      37.26   1 
  4 Gower, Ryan               SR Barrington             51.50      37.64   2 
  5 Bailey, Kajeem            JR Transit                35.50      37.75   1 
  6 James, Jarell             SO Hope                   50.00      37.92   1 
  7 Doehr, Justin             JR Mark Sheehan           23.80      38.51   2 
  8 Matzdorff, Jeff           SR Fitch                  23.20      38.58   1 
  9 Landy, Joshua             SO LaSalle Inst.          23.30      38.74   2 
 10 Parker, Myles             SR Nashua North           36.80      38.92   2 
 11 Miller, Judain            SR Transit                36.00      39.03   2 
 12 Mitchell, David           SR Hall                   36.25      39.16   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                       3:54.17   2 
     1) O'Connell, Kyle SO              2) Falcone, Louis SO              
     3) Barboza, Jordan SO              4) Vuono, Mark SO                 
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                               3:57.09   2 
  3 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      3:57.67   2 
  4 Central  'A'                                                 4:01.40   3 
  5 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'B'                                       4:06.10   1 
  6 Transit  'A'                                                 4:06.50   3 
  7 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  4:07.48   2 
  8 Bay Shore  'A'                                               4:07.74   3 
  9 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          4:08.90   1 
 10 Xavier H.S. (Ct)  'A'                                        4:10.84   1 
 11 Amity  'A'                                                   4:11.01   2 
 12 Hall  'A'                                                    4:11.21   2 
 13 La Salle - RI  'A'                                           4:15.35   1 
 14 Westerly  'A'                                                4:16.04   2 
 15 Hillhouse  'A'                                               4:16.88   3 
 16 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                         4:20.53   3 
 17 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                            4:22.67   1 
 18 LaSalle Institute  'A'                                       4:23.57   1 
 19 East Lyme  'A'                                               4:25.37   1 
 20 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                            4:25.63   3 
 21 Massapequa  'A'                                              4:26.97   1 
 22 South Kingstown  'A'                                         4:27.99   3 
 23 Xavier H.S. (Nyc)  'A'                                       4:28.64   2 
 24 La Salle - RI  'B'                                           4:29.79   2 
 25 Chariho  'A'                                                 4:32.43   2 
 26 Fitch  'A'                                                   4:32.53   1 
 27 Lincoln  'A'                                                 4:37.70   3 
 28 Erasmus Hall  'B'                                            4:41.35   3 
 29 Plainfield  'A'                                              4:50.15   1 
 -- Classical  'A'                                                    DQ   3  Breakline



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News