Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RI State Police 5k Foot Pursuit

Narragansett, RI, April 26, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Divisions ]

Teams

                 RHODE ISLAND STATE POLICE 5K FOOT PURSUIT
          Sunday, April 26, 2009                Narragansett, RI
   Records: Matt Pelletier-15:04 ('08)   Francine Darroch - 17:58 ('08)
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NRA       
            19:20   20:29   21:31 = 1:01:20
         Hartnett Dan, Falvo Rich, Barbera Peter
   2.  PRMH      
            17:40   21:09   22:45 (  22:52) (  26:47) (  30:55) (  31:49)
          = 1:01:34
         Wharton Tom, Craun Ned, Rose Gary, Crowley Matt, Branham Dennis,
         martin robert, Stephens Michael
   3.  RISP      
            20:46   21:23   22:43 (  23:02) (  23:03) (  23:03) (  23:18)
          = 1:04:52
         Gadrow John, CHABOT TOM, FERRACCIO MICHAEL, DOYLE BRENDAN, SLADE SHAWN,
         LAGOR KRISTOPHER, SWANBERG JAMES
   4.  RIRR      
            18:28   21:17   27:03 = 1:06:48
         LaRiviere John, SCHUMACHER MILTON, Zuleger III Fred
   5.  N PROV PD 
            21:12   21:15   24:48 (  26:53) = 1:07:15
         Mastin Mark, WALSH DAN, Puleo Chris, DYSON CHRIS
   6.  MIDDLETOWN
            20:50   22:03   26:27 (  28:27) (  28:28) (  30:03) = 1:09:20
         MEY JR. WALTER   C., FERREIRA STEVEN, CLANCEY RAY, Hazel Terry, NUTT
         ROBERT, PESARE ANTHONY
   7.  Titans    
            25:28   25:45   26:05 = 1:17:18
         Castellone Ken, Tober David, Schweizer Fred
   8.  ATTLEBORO 
            24:05   26:03   28:38 (  30:02) (  33:20) (  33:27) (  35:24)
          = 1:18:46
         PIERCE RICHARD, OTRANDO JOHN, GRANEY STEPHEN, RUANO RAFAEL, FUOCO
         KEVIN, MCCANN PAUL, MONTERROSO WILLIAM
   9.  PVD-TSA   
            30:06   32:38   48:20 = 1:51:04
         Panneton Shane, McCalligett Matthew, Panneton Steev


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  PRMH      
            19:04   19:08   20:07 (  21:02) (  21:47) (  22:27) (  23:15)
          =   58:19
         Chula-Maguire Kim, Jackson Kimberly, Kemp Kristen, McGrail Anne Marie,
         Stephens Victoria, Haffner Joni, DONAHUE SUE
   2.  RISP      
            24:33   24:39   24:48 (  27:00) = 1:14:00
         Kershaw Michelle, PINCH KAREN, HILL KIM, O'NEILL SHELLEY
   3.  NRA       
            24:58   26:31   28:33 = 1:20:02
         manning peg, Adams Diane, Thibodeau Kim





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News