Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RIDA "Nutrition Fuels Fitness" 5k

Warwick, RI, April 11, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Divisions ]

Team Results

                     Rhode Island Dietetic Association
                    NUTRITION FUELS FITNESS 5K Run/Walk
           Saturday, April 11, 2009                 Warwick, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Narragansett Running Association    
            17:44   18:39   19:21 =   55:44
         Coffey Timothy, Hartnett Dan, Barbera Peter
   2.  RI Rhode Runner      
            19:28   21:19   22:19 (  22:30) = 1:03:06
         Espaillat Rafael, DiFranco Mark, Curran John, Benevides Eric
   3.  Rocky Point
            25:13   27:57   30:05 (  31:49) = 1:23:15
         Goudie Dr. Brett, Page Rick, Tessitore David, Jardin Blake
   4.  PROVANT   
            21:19   24:28   43:08 (  49:57) = 1:28:55
         SILBERMAN JACK, Scanlon Dan, NOCERA THOMAS, ALLARD MILES
   5.  Living Life   
            43:38   45:36   52:32 = 2:21:46
         Armand Elias, Nolan John, Saccoccio Jr Sal



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Arpin IG  
            27:31   31:31   32:02 (  44:46) (  46:12) = 1:31:04
         Drought Erin, Terilli Sarah, Amaral Jenny, Havens Donna, Davis Tina
   2.  PROVANT   
            32:06   33:16   33:31 (  35:53) (  36:50) (  37:03) (  40:41)
          = 1:38:53
         JACKSON DANIELLE, Scanlon Heather, CAMARA NICOLE, DELMASTRO KIM,
         MCALLISTER AMY, SCANLON AMANDA, SCANLON DEE
   3.  Three Generations
            24:47   37:25   38:11 = 1:40:23
         West Erica, West Madison, McCabe Betty
   4.  Rocky Point
            32:00   32:02   37:31 (  40:00) (  40:00) = 1:41:33
         Almon Marisa, Pollock Donna Jean, Grandchamp Denise, Almon AJ, Goudie
         Jean Nichol
   5.  NurtNutr  
            28:28   30:41   47:15 = 1:46:24
         Strattman Kristin, Mulligan Katie, Janson Sharon
   6.  WLSS      
            29:31   50:28   50:28 = 2:10:27
         Armstrong Kellie, Salerno Patty, McLaughlin Dawn
   7.  Living Life   
            44:00   45:36   49:25 (  49:25) (  49:29) (  53:01) (  53:17)
          = 2:19:01
         Wheeler Michelle, Nolan Julie, Duffy Diana, Sirois Judy, Nolan Jessica,
         Cabral Anthea, Saccoccio Lisa





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News