Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

THE RUN FOR THE ANIMALS 7K

BLOOMING GROVE, NY, October 25, 2009

[OVERALL WALK | FEMALES | MALES | FEMALE WALKERS | MALE WALKERS | FEMALE AGES | MALE AGES | AWARDS ]

OVERALL RUN

For more race information, see FAST FINISHES.



TIME AVERAGE PLACE NAME SEX AGE CITY
0:26:44 0:06:10 1 DECKER TIMOTHY M 41 VERONA
0:26:53 0:06:12 2 THURSTON DONALD M 43 PINE BUSH
0:27:13 0:06:16 3 COLELLA FRANK M 51 CAMPBELL HALL
0:27:57 0:06:26 4 WILLIAMS MICHAEL M 38 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:28:21 0:06:32 5 STARK JEFF M 51 WESTTOWN
0:28:23 0:06:32 6 GNIRREP JACK III M 21 WEST HAVERSTRAW
0:28:57 0:06:40 7 PRIEST DREW M 47 MIDDLETOWN
0:29:08 0:06:43 8 DEVOE JOHN M 31 GLEN SPRY
0:29:10 0:06:43 9 GETZ DAVE M 52 WARWICK
0:29:18 0:06:45 10 FLEISCHER IRA M 48 MONROE
0:29:20 0:06:46 11 MCCORMACK JOE M 37 HIGHLAND
0:29:24 0:06:46 12 SCHNIEDER BILL M 51 BARRYVILLE
0:29:37 0:06:49 13 FINNIGAN JOHN M 49 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:29:44 0:06:51 14 VERMA MISTY F 34 HOPEWELL JCT
0:29:45 0:06:51 15 WILSON ZURI F 23 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:30:03 0:06:55 16 FASSETTA PATRICIA F 35 HURLEYVILLE
0:30:16 0:06:58 17 ZAMAN AKIF M 30 GUILDERLAND
0:30:21 0:07:00 18 DWYER TERRENCE M 47 POUGHKEEPSIE
0:30:30 0:07:02 19 DEVOE PETER M 28 GLEN SPEY
0:30:37 0:07:03 20 LAROE MARK M 52 SUGAR LOAF
0:30:40 0:07:04 21 ZUIDEMA CARL M 61 WARWICK
0:30:53 0:07:07 22 ASITIMBAY LOURDES F 29 E ELMHURST
0:30:58 0:07:08 23 INSIGNARES JAIME M 55 GOSHEN
0:31:02 0:07:09 24 PINHEIRO G M 36 NEWBURGH
0:31:22 0:07:14 25 EARL SCOTT M 38 HIGHLAND MILLS
0:31:32 0:07:16 26 MATSON KRISTIN F 28 MIDDLETOWN
0:31:36 0:07:17 27 TELLONE STEPHEN M 11 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:32:03 0:07:23 28 HIPSMAN KKYLE M 14 MONROE
0:32:04 0:07:23 29 MORETTO FREDERIC M 47 WARWICK
0:32:12 0:07:25 30 BAILEY DEANNA F 50 WARWICK
0:32:17 0:07:26 31 HIPSMAN KEVIN M 13 MONROE
0:32:29 0:07:29 32 WALPOLE STEPHANIE F 23 ROCK TAVERN
0:32:34 0:07:30 33 ROBILLARD RICHARD M 59 CHESTER
0:32:41 0:07:32 34 LAUNDERMAN KENT M 66 WEST POINT
0:32:43 0:07:32 35 DAVIS KEVIN M 53 CIRCLEVILLE
0:32:46 0:07:33 36 MITCHELL ROB M 44 XXXXX
0:33:10 0:07:39 37 DECKER PAT M 48 C O H
0:33:14 0:07:39 38 MARREN JUSTIN M 19 MONROE
0:33:23 0:07:42 39 EMIGH ERIKA F 47 WALLKILL
0:33:26 0:07:42 40 HILL JANE F 54 WARWICK
0:33:27 0:07:42 41 OSSENTJUK ERIC M 45 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:33:28 0:07:43 42 ST.ONGE GARY M 51 PLEASANT VALLEY
0:33:28 0:07:43 43 FREDERICKS MARTY M 47 MONROE
0:33:29 0:07:43 44 MACDONALD LORNE M 64 SUSSSEX
0:33:31 0:07:43 45 DACOSTA DAVID M 59 CENTRAL VALLEY
0:33:32 0:07:44 46 REEVE JIM M 56 HOLMES
0:33:51 0:07:48 47 BECK CHRISTINE F 42 CHESTER
0:34:05 0:07:51 48 GNIRREP JAC M 50 WEST HAVERSTRAW
0:34:06 0:07:51 49 CHARLESTON JARED M 14 MONROE
0:34:14 0:07:53 50 RUBIN NEIL M 42 MONROE
0:34:18 0:07:54 51 BERRY DANNY M 54 WARWICK
0:34:19 0:07:54 52 DEVANO ANTHONY M 0
0:34:22 0:07:55 53 LINDSELL DENNIS M 32 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:34:23 0:07:55 54 HALEY ANN F 27 CIRCLEVILLE
0:34:24 0:07:56 55 LEMOS BENJAMIN M 58 SALISBURY MILLS
0:34:35 0:07:58 56 SMITH ALEX M 57 MIDDLETOWN
0:34:37 0:07:59 57 WALTERS STAR F 57 SALISBURY MILLS
0:34:51 0:08:02 58 OMALLEY KEITH M 47 WALLKILL
0:34:55 0:08:03 59 PAPENMEYER JOE M 42 XXXXX
0:34:57 0:08:03 60 KENNEDY JIM M 62 GOSHEN
0:35:09 0:08:06 61 KEENE KATE F 26 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:35:44 0:08:14 62 DONAGHER ROMI F 37 CHESTER
0:35:56 0:08:17 63 KRAUSE ALEX M 12 GARDINER
0:36:11 0:08:20 64 MARROQUIN LINDA F 43 WARWICK
0:36:26 0:08:24 65 BARBOSA MAGDALENA F 30 NEW YORK
0:36:34 0:08:26 66 KLEMEN KIM F 45 MONTICELLO
0:36:34 0:08:26 67 O BRIEN ASHLYNNE F 15 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:37:02 0:08:32 68 GIBBONS TOM M 51 WALLKILL
0:37:07 0:08:33 69 GRIFFO GEORGE M 54 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:37:21 0:08:36 70 DIVERIS KATHY F 14 BLOOMING GROVE
0:37:22 0:08:37 71 HETTWER JESSIE F 12 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:37:23 0:08:37 72 O'BRIEN THOMAS M 47 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:37:52 0:08:44 73 SPERANZA ANDREW M 28 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:38:04 0:08:46 74 FILANNINO ROGER M 52 MONTGOMERY
0:38:15 0:08:49 75 MOSKOWITZ DAVID M 44 GOSHEN
0:38:21 0:08:50 76 FALCONE JOE M 27 NEWBURGH
0:38:25 0:08:51 77 ZIKOYANIS CHRISTOPHER M 29 MIDDLETOWN
0:38:30 0:08:52 78 ASITIMBAY CECILIA F 32 E ELMHURST
0:38:36 0:08:54 79 DEVANZO TERESA F 33 POMONA
0:38:46 0:08:56 80 AUGE BENITA F 61 NEW WINDSOR
0:38:53 0:08:58 81 BUDER JANINE F 44 SALISBURY MILLS
0:38:53 0:08:58 82 BUCLER JIM M 48 SALISBURY MILLS
0:38:55 0:08:58 83 SHIELDS TRACEY F 43 CAMPBELL HALL
0:39:10 0:09:01 84 GITLIN JUDY F 41 NYACK
0:39:27 0:09:05 85 BILLIAS ABBY F 48 PINE BUSH
0:39:29 0:09:06 86 FARLY LAURA F 38 CAMPBELL HALL
0:39:41 0:09:09 87 PURDY DEAN M 43 MONROE
0:39:47 0:09:10 88 HEIL DANIEL M 11 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:39:48 0:09:10 89 HETTWER KEVIN M 11 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:39:49 0:09:10 90 HETTWER KIM F 42 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:39:50 0:09:11 91 NOWAK JOANN F 43 MIDDLETOWN
0:39:59 0:09:13 92 DESANTIS VINNY M 12 CAMPBELL HALL
0:40:08 0:09:15 93 OTNBA KIM F 34 CHESTER
0:40:20 0:09:18 94 JOBSON COLBY M 26 NEW WINDSOR
0:40:35 0:09:21 95 SANTIAGO AMBER F 15 CAMPBELL HALL
0:40:49 0:09:24 96 OSSENTJUK JENNIE F 44 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:40:56 0:09:26 97 JENNINGS CONOR M 11 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:40:56 0:09:26 98 MAJOR REGINA F 41 HAMBURG
0:40:58 0:09:26 99 JENNINGS TODD M 47 MONROE
0:40:59 0:09:27 100 DONNELLY CATHLEEN F 50 CAMPBELL HALL
0:41:00 0:09:27 101 BARNITT BETTY ANN F 51 CAMPBELL HALL
0:41:01 0:09:27 102 CASTILLO KATHLEEN F 46 FISHKILL
0:41:09 0:09:29 103 HIRSCHKIND ELLEN F 38 MONROE
0:41:11 0:09:29 104 BAKER SHERI F 0 WAPPINGER FALLS
0:41:21 0:09:32 105 MCHUGH ALICE F 50 MONROE
0:41:25 0:09:33 106 RIVERA ALEXANDRIA F 29 MIDDLETOWN
0:41:26 0:09:33 107 DWYER JOAN F 46 POUGHKEEPSIE
0:41:29 0:09:34 108 GAILLARD EMILY F 10 CORNWALL
0:41:35 0:09:35 109 MIAN TRACY F 32 CENTRAL VALLEY
0:41:36 0:09:35 110 SHEA NATASHA F 33 BLOOMING GROVE
0:41:43 0:09:37 111 THORNELL JENNIFER F 34 MIDDLETOWN
0:41:49 0:09:38 112 BRENNAN PHIL M 77 MILFOR
0:42:12 0:09:43 113 BRAND ALISON F 52 NEW WINDSOR
0:42:21 0:09:45 114 BATES AMANDA F 27 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:42:44 0:09:51 115 DUNN TRACEY F 37 BRONX
0:43:03 0:09:55 116 RUGGIERO GIOVANNINA F 44 HOWARD BEACH
0:43:03 0:09:55 117 KERRIGAN TOM M 47 GOSHEN
0:43:24 0:10:00 118 ASCHMONEIT CHRIS M 15 ROCK TAVERN
0:43:25 0:10:00 119 LARKIN THERESA F 53 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:43:41 0:10:04 120 DESARLE JOANNE F 53 STORMVILLE
0:43:52 0:10:06 121 PETRUSHONIS CORRINE F 23 SHELTON
0:43:54 0:10:07 122 DUGAN JAMES M 76 CORNWALL
0:44:00 0:10:08 123 NEGRYCZ CAROLYN F 53 MONROE
0:44:20 0:10:13 124 EGAN CRISTINE F 36 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:44:41 0:10:18 125 KUHN DARRELL M 32 NEW WINDSOR
0:44:46 0:10:19 126 HIPSMAN KATHLEEN F 46 MONROE
0:44:48 0:10:19 127 ASITIMBAY NOEMI F 19 E ELMHURST
0:45:20 0:10:27 128 HURTADO BERTHA F 32 NEW WINDSOR
0:45:46 0:10:33 129 THOMPSON SHANNON F 11 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:46:36 0:10:44 130 BYRNE LARRY M 58 NEW WINDSOR
0:46:39 0:10:45 131 STARK TERESA F 47 WESTTOWN
0:46:43 0:10:46 132 LANDRO KATHY F 46 CORNWALL ON HUDSON
0:47:20 0:10:54 133 DEPKIN CLAUDIA F 40 C O H
0:47:20 0:10:54 134 BRAINE BILL M 40 C O H
0:47:31 0:10:57 135 OGUNBAYO OBEHI F 36 MIDDLETOWN
0:47:32 0:10:57 136 RIOS CAROLYN F 44 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:48:31 0:11:11 137 DEVUONO MICHELE F 49 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:49:15 0:11:21 138 LOESCHEL KIMBERLY F 29 CHESTER
0:49:16 0:11:21 139 JOHNSTON WALTER M 62 HILLBURN
0:49:21 0:11:22 140 KANE SUE F 52 MIDDLETOWN
0:49:21 0:11:22 141 FINGER ALEXANDRA F 75 PEARL RIVER
0:50:59 0:11:45 142 LISA TARYN F 10 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:51:02 0:11:46 143 THOMPSON PAUL M 51 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:51:03 0:11:46 144 LEE JANET F 26 GOSHEN
0:52:41 0:12:08 145 DAVIES KATHLEEN F 63 HILLBURN
0:53:54 0:12:25 146 PURDY KRISTEN F 44 MONROE
0:58:58 0:13:35 147 STREETER MEGAN F 23 LEE
0:59:00 0:13:36 148 DEFIORES CHRISTOPHER M 26 CLARYVILLE
1:00:36 0:13:58 149 GOEDKEN TAMMY F 40 WARWICK
1:05:45 0:15:09 150 LOMBARDO JENNIFER F 33 WASHINGTONVILLE
1:05:45 0:15:09 151 PICCOLA KORI F 11 NEW WINDSOR
1:12:03 0:16:36 152 ABRAHAM ROY M 72 CORNWALL
1:12:04 0:16:36 153 ABRAHAM ERIKA F 71 CORNWALL



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News