Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Saratoga Lions Duathlon

Saratoga Springs, NY, May 24, 2009

[Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Individual Winners | Relay Team Winners | Overall Individual Age Group Winners ]

Complete Individual Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Age S Plc/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Rank T1/bike Rank T2/run2 Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= === = ======== ====== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   162 MIKE WYNN                                  1:34:30  42 M   1/22   M4044     2   18:06    3   55:45    6   20:40         
    2   152 ROBERT UNDERWOOD                           1:35:43  48 M   1/12   M4549     1   17:52   11   58:25    2   19:26         
    3   129 TIMOTHY SATTLER                            1:36:15  19 M   1/2    M0119     7   18:39   10   58:12    1   19:25         
    4     8 STEVE BECKER                               1:36:36  42 M   2/22   M4044     6   18:35    9   57:37    4   20:25         
    5   448 WILLIAM HENKE        HUDSON FALLS NY       1:36:57  34 M   1/19   M3034     8   18:40    8   57:29    7   20:48         
    6   175 H B HOLMES           SARATOGA NY           1:37:31  50 M   1/11   M5054    12   19:25    5   56:50   12   21:17         
    7   177 DOMINIC TOCCO        WATERFORD NY          1:38:30  47 M   2/12   M4549    10   19:04    7   57:06   22   22:21         
    8    68 COLIN KLEPETAR                             1:39:18  30 M   2/19   M3034     9   18:42   14   58:35   17   22:01         
    9   100 ANTHONY MOCCIA                             1:39:22  27 M   1/5    M2529    17   20:02    6   56:56   24   22:25         
   10    16 PAUL BRICOCCOLI                            1:39:23  39 M   1/19   M3539    26   20:21    4   56:38   23   22:25         
   11   178 BRIAN MADDOX         RENSSELAER NY         1:40:30  31 M   3/19   M3034     4   18:16   24 1:02:10    3   20:05         
   12   107 STEPHEN OFFORD                             1:40:56  41 M   3/22   M4044    13   19:27   13   58:34   29   22:57         
   13    28 FRANK COLLINS                              1:41:40  42 M   4/22   M4044    11   19:07   19 1:00:56   13   21:38         
   14    55 JASON HART                                 1:41:55  30 M   4/19   M3034     5   18:29   26 1:02:29    8   20:58         
   15    65 ANTHONY KENNEY                             1:42:07  33 M   5/19   M3034    30   20:25   15   59:31   19   22:13         
   16   120 CHAD QUIRION                               1:42:08  28 M   2/5    M2529    31   20:25   16   59:34   18   22:10         
   17   146 RANDY SWIFT                                1:42:49  37 M   2/19   M3539    27   20:21   17   59:42   26   22:46         
   18   179 DON RICE                                   1:43:48  51 M   2/11   M5054    40   21:29   12   58:28   42   23:52         
   19   163 BOB YATES                                  1:44:29  34 M   6/19   M3034    24   20:17   22 1:02:00   20   22:13         
   20   174 PETER GERARDI        SCOTIA NY             1:45:10  57 M   1/4    M5559    15   19:35   44 1:04:27    9   21:09         
   21     4 NICOLE ANDRES                              1:45:27  37 F   1/8    F3539    25   20:20   40 1:03:56   10   21:12         
   22    72 MATTHEW KRESGE                             1:45:29  40 M   5/22   M4044    28   20:23   38 1:03:52   11   21:15         
   23    39 DOUGLAS DURRANT                            1:46:01  30 M   7/19   M3034    16   19:40   47 1:04:30   14   21:53         
   24   151 HEIDI UNDERWOOD                            1:46:30  39 F   2/8    F3539    29   20:24   41 1:04:10   16   21:57         
   25    66 JAMES KEYZER                               1:46:43  24 M   1/1    M2024    36   21:07   20 1:01:02   54   24:35         
   26    49 THOMAS FRASER                              1:47:15  36 M   3/19   M3539    18   20:03   52 1:04:55   21   22:18         
   27    11 GREG BILLUS                                1:47:25  42 M   6/22   M4044    35   21:05   29 1:02:45   38   23:36         
   28    25 JAMIE CARROLL                              1:47:41  47 M   3/12   M4549    14   19:31   56 1:05:39   25   22:31         
   29    76 MATTHEW LINDEMANN                          1:47:51  40 M   7/22   M4044    21   20:07   39 1:03:56   41   23:49         
   30    22 GEORGE BURKE                               1:48:10  43 M   8/22   M4044    22   20:12   59 1:06:03   15   21:56         
   31    10 GLENN BERNINGER                            1:48:12  45 M   4/12   M4549    44   21:41   32 1:03:29   30   23:03         
   32    41 MIKE ENDIEVERI                             1:48:13  40 M   9/22   M4044    43   21:39   31 1:03:17   31   23:17         
   33    70 DAN KORFF                                  1:48:16  43 M  10/22   M4044    34   21:01   34 1:03:35   39   23:42         
   34   137 DAVID SHUMPERT                             1:48:41  38 M   4/19   M3539    19   20:04   53 1:05:03   36   23:34         
   35    12 ALAN BLOND                                 1:49:00  46 M   5/12   M4549    57   22:18   18 1:00:51   77   25:51         
   36   176 RYAN RATH            BALLSTON SPA NY       1:49:05  38 M   5/19   M3539    50   22:06   23 1:02:07   56   24:53         
   37     6 CHRISTINA ARDITO                           1:49:19  29 F   1/8    F2529    23   20:14   60 1:06:15   28   22:51         
   38    73 SABRINA KROUSE                             1:49:28  29 F   2/8    F2529    33   20:50   48 1:04:41   44   23:57         
   39    17 JONATHAN BRIGHT                            1:49:30  38 M   6/19   M3539     3   18:07   85 1:10:50    5   20:34         
   40   136 JOHN SHEWAN                                1:49:49  53 M   3/11   M5054    49   22:03   42 1:04:18   34   23:29         
   41   124 LUCAS ROODS                                1:49:50  19 M   2/2    M0119    41   21:31   50 1:04:45   37   23:35         
   42    88 BRIAN MCLAUGHLIN                           1:50:01  40 M  11/22   M4044    45   21:51   45 1:04:27   40   23:44         
   43    23 JULIE BURKE                                1:50:18  41 F   1/9    F4044    65   22:41   36 1:03:36   46   24:02         
   44   165 DONALD KINNE         BALLSTON SPA NY       1:50:22  45 M   6/12   M4549    42   21:34   33 1:03:32   62   25:17         
   45   153 KIEL VANWAGNER                             1:50:51  25 M   3/5    M2529    37   21:11   37 1:03:43   79   25:59         
   46   125 MELISSA ROWE                               1:51:12  42 F   2/9    F4044    76   23:14   35 1:03:36   50   24:23         
   47   112 DAVID PATTERSON                            1:51:31  49 M   7/12   M4549    75   23:12   28 1:02:29   76   25:50         
   48   149 JUDY TOREL                                 1:51:41  46 F   1/8    F4549    84   23:43   27 1:02:29   67   25:29         
   49   168 RONALD RICHARDS                            1:51:46  42 M  12/22   M4044    72   23:03   30 1:03:05   71   25:38         
   50   155 CRAIG WALTON                               1:51:48  56 M   2/4    M5559    93   24:31   21 1:01:36   73   25:41         
   51    38 MARY DUPREY                                1:51:54  49 F   2/8    F4549    82   23:33   25 1:02:11   81   26:10         
   52   145 DENNIS SULLIVAN                            1:52:17  53 M   4/11   M5054    63   22:36   43 1:04:19   64   25:23         
   53   103 RICK MORSE                                 1:52:49  59 M   3/4    M5559    48   22:03   61 1:06:24   51   24:23         
   54   148 KENNETH TOCHA                              1:52:55  61 M   1/4    M6064    67   22:43   51 1:04:50   65   25:23         
   55    56 ALISON HEAPHY                              1:53:04  42 F   3/9    F4044    39   21:22   71 1:08:25   32   23:18         
   56    81 JEFF MANNION                               1:53:27  39 M   7/19   M3539    81   23:28   46 1:04:29   68   25:31         
   57    89 MOLLY MCMAHON                              1:53:31  29 F   3/8    F2529    56   22:17   64 1:06:36   55   24:38         
   58   185 ANDREW SNELL         LAKE GEORGE NY        1:54:08  35 M   8/19   M3539    54   22:14   66 1:07:20   53   24:34         
   59    44 PAUL FAHEY                                 1:54:11  40 M  13/22   M4044    66   22:42   57 1:05:43   74   25:48         
   60   183 DOUG ROBINSON        BRANDON VT            1:54:34  51 M   5/11   M5054    53   22:10   70 1:08:11   48   24:14         
   61    27 JEFFERY CLARK                              1:55:54  50 M   6/11   M5054    59   22:20   74 1:08:32   58   25:02         
   62   131 JAMES SCHUHL                               1:56:08  41 M  14/22   M4044    60   22:21   58 1:06:02   95   27:46         
   63   170 DAVID CHIOFFI        WOODSTOCK VT          1:56:14  66 M   1/3    M65+     92   24:25   63 1:06:34   61   25:15         
   64    33 MICHAEL DECAPRIO                           1:56:37  34 M   8/19   M3034    78   23:21   81 1:09:43   35   23:34         
   65    47 TIMOTHY FOXEN                              1:56:43  48 M   8/12   M4549    46   21:57   82 1:10:21   52   24:25         
   66    20 JUSTIN BROWN                               1:56:46  30 M   9/19   M3034    69   22:58   73 1:08:29   63   25:20         
   67    48 RAYMONE FRAMARIN                           1:56:51  54 M   7/11   M5054    88   23:59   65 1:07:17   70   25:37         
   68   156 TERESA WARNER MAIURI                       1:56:56  43 F   4/9    F4044    73   23:10   76 1:08:40   60   25:07         
   69   110 ROB PALEY                                  1:57:10  45 M   9/12   M4549    38   21:20   89 1:11:33   49   24:17         
   70   159 S. DAVID WHITE                             1:57:32  36 M   9/19   M3539    71   23:01   69 1:07:47   87   26:45         
   71   449 DAVID WOJCIK         TORY NY               1:57:50  27 M   4/5    M2529    20   20:06  101 1:13:43   47   24:02         
   72   115 TRACY PERRY                                1:57:59  45 F   3/8    F4549    79   23:22   77 1:08:44   78   25:54         
   73   181 TOM MACCLARENC       ?? NY                 1:58:00  48 M  10/12   M4549    90   24:20   55 1:05:35  102   28:06         
   74   182 TIMOTHY SCHROEDER    N BENNINGTON VT       1:58:03  39 M  10/19   M3539   109   25:49   54 1:05:24   88   26:52         
   75    98 JESSICA MITCHELL                           1:58:22  31 F   1/16   F3034    74   23:11   80 1:09:43   66   25:29         
   76    26 DAN CASEY                                  1:58:32  30 M  10/19   M3034    77   23:14   72 1:08:25   89   26:53         
   77     9 MATTHEW BEEKMAN                            1:58:45  33 M  11/19   M3034    51   22:09   86 1:11:02   69   25:35         
   78    84 KEVIN MATOCHA                              1:59:34  36 M  11/19   M3539    85   23:47   68 1:07:37  103   28:11         
   79    14 PHILIP BORDWELL                            1:59:50  35 M  12/19   M3539    83   23:35   75 1:08:39   94   27:37         
   80   143 KEITH STRACK                               1:59:51  50 M   8/11   M5054    58   22:20   99 1:13:39   43   23:53         
   81     7 ALAN BAZAAR                                1:59:57  39 M  13/19   M3539    47   22:00   96 1:12:54   59   25:03         
   82   150 MATTHEW TWINAM                             2:00:08  34 M  12/19   M3034    91   24:20   78 1:09:04   86   26:45         
   83    93 WILLIAM MEEKER                             2:00:55  39 M  14/19   M3539    64   22:40   97 1:13:22   57   24:53         
   84    19 CHARLES BROCKETT                           2:01:31  63 M   2/4    M6064   116   26:26   49 1:04:44  124   30:21         
   85   141 LAURA SMITH                                2:02:35  25 F   4/8    F2529    70   23:00  102 1:13:56   72   25:40         
   86    71 ABIGAL KRAAI                               2:02:51  23 F   1/2    F2024    62   22:29  120 1:16:24   45   23:58         
   87   171 CHRIS CORRIGAN       SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   2:03:02  39 M  15/19   M3539    32   20:45  129 1:19:31   27   22:47         
   88    13 JOHN BONETSKY                              2:03:19  33 M  13/19   M3034   118   26:35   62 1:06:30  122   30:15         
   89   116 DEBBIE PETRIDIS                            2:03:50  45 F   4/8    F4549    99   24:51   84 1:10:38  104   28:22         
   90   133 JEFFREY SCHWARTZ                           2:04:24  41 M  15/22   M4044    87   23:57   83 1:10:27  119   30:01         
   91   173 DAVID HUNT           SALEM NY              2:04:30  34 M  14/19   M3034    95   24:40   95 1:12:50   91   27:01         
   92    29 PAMELA COOPER                              2:04:59  32 F   2/16   F3034    86   23:54  108 1:14:46   83   26:19         
   93   104 PETER NEWKIRK                              2:05:00  62 M   3/4    M6064    97   24:44   93 1:12:43   93   27:33         
   94    42 JON ERIKSSON                               2:05:21  40 M  16/22   M4044    68   22:56  119 1:16:18   80   26:08         
   95    35 DOUGLAS DIER                               2:05:40  50 M   9/11   M5054   127   26:54   67 1:07:21  133   31:26         
   96    24 APRIL CANNON                               2:05:46  33 F   3/16   F3034    96   24:43  100 1:13:41   92   27:22         
   97     2 ERIKA ANDERSON                             2:06:03  35 F   3/8    F3539   114   26:03   88 1:11:20  108   28:41         
   98   161 MARK WOJCIK                                2:06:23  48 M  11/12   M4549   120   26:41   87 1:11:17  105   28:26         
   99    43 LISA ERIKSSON                              2:06:33  41 F   5/9    F4044   102   25:03   94 1:12:45  109   28:46         
  100    91 DAN MCNAMARA                               2:06:34  60 M   4/4    M6064   108   25:44   90 1:11:44  114   29:07         
  101   119 LISA PLEBAN                                2:07:13  44 F   6/9    F4044    98   24:48  106 1:14:35   98   27:51         
  102    86 PEGGY MCKEOWN                              2:07:18  51 F   1/3    F5054   106   25:16  118 1:16:14   75   25:49         
  103   180 JOANNA EZINGA        CANAAN NY             2:07:35  57 F   1/4    F5559   125   26:51   91 1:11:54  110   28:51         
  104   154 CATHERINE VAUGHAN                          2:07:58  30 F   4/16   F3034   105   25:16  103 1:14:04  107   28:39         
  105   158 JODI WERNER                                2:08:06  33 F   5/16   F3034   103   25:06  104 1:14:09  111   28:51         
  106   118 HOPE PLAVIN                                2:08:12  50 F   2/3    F5054    94   24:38  105 1:14:34  112   29:01         
  107    90 MATTHEW MCMORRIS                           2:08:25  34 M  15/19   M3034   146   28:14   79 1:09:18  131   30:55         
  108    78 TOM MACK                                   2:08:34  44 M  17/22   M4044    80   23:25  128 1:18:43   84   26:28         
  109     1 VALERIE ANATRIELLO                         2:10:12  30 F   6/16   F3034   104   25:07  125 1:17:15   97   27:50         
  110    32 STEPHEN CUPP                               2:10:25  34 M  16/19   M3034   100   24:53  127 1:18:34   90   26:58         
  111    74 TARA LAVONAS                               2:11:01  34 F   7/16   F3034    52   22:09  150 1:25:24   33   23:28         
  112   164 ANTHONY ZAVAGNIN                           2:11:20  28 M   5/5    M2529    55   22:16  142 1:22:47   82   26:18         
  113   166 DOUGLAS ALLEN        AMSTERDAM NY          2:11:30  33 M  17/19   M3034   132   27:07   98 1:13:31  130   30:53         
  114    58 NATALIA HOGAN                              2:11:56  40 F   7/9    F4044   138   27:31  111 1:14:56  118   29:30         
  115   169 CHRIS NETTLETON      GIBSONIA PA           2:12:23  42 M  18/22   M4044   115   26:22  112 1:15:15  129   30:47         
  116   130 GLENN SCHAEF                               2:12:38  59 M   4/4    M5559   141   27:44  107 1:14:45  121   30:10         
  117    83 CHRIS MASON                                2:12:46  43 M  19/22   M4044   123   26:47   92 1:12:35  151   33:24         
  118   117 STEFANIE PITTS                             2:12:51  34 F   8/16   F3034   111   25:52  122 1:16:51  120   30:09         
  119    36 MICHAEL DIER                               2:13:30  43 M  20/22   M4044   126   26:54  124 1:17:11  116   29:25         
  120    99 KAY MOBERG                                 2:13:41  48 F   5/8    F4549    89   24:12  141 1:22:45   85   26:44         
  121    18 SUSAN BRIGHT                               2:13:45  35 F   4/8    F3539   107   25:25  121 1:16:49  137   31:33         
  122    61 SUZANNE JACKOWSKI                          2:14:16  39 F   5/8    F3539   128   26:56  123 1:16:54  126   30:26         
  123    69 LORIANN KONDRACKI                          2:14:25  39 F   6/8    F3539   113   25:54  138 1:20:42   96   27:49         
  124    79 SCOTT MACLACHLAN                           2:14:31  44 M  21/22   M4044   119   26:35  116 1:15:46  143   32:11         
  125   128 LAURA SADOWSKI                             2:15:30  32 F   9/16   F3034   101   25:00  132 1:19:47  128   30:44         
  126    53 STEVEN GRASSMANN                           2:16:26  34 M  18/19   M3034   148   28:20  113 1:15:20  147   32:47         
  127   105 KIMBERLY NOYES                             2:16:33  31 F  10/16   F3034   155   29:42  110 1:14:51  140   32:01         
  128    96 SUSAN MILLSTEIN                            2:16:33  45 F   6/8    F4549   154   29:41  109 1:14:49  142   32:03         
  129    54 MARY HANNON                                2:16:39  50 F   3/3    F5054   110   25:50  136 1:20:27  125   30:23         
  130   121 MARGE RAJCZEWSKI                           2:16:44  68 F   1/2    F65+    124   26:47  137 1:20:30  117   29:28         
  131   147 SUE TAYLOR                                 2:17:02  36 F   7/8    F3539   149   28:21  131 1:19:37  113   29:04         
  132   102 GABRIELE MORIELLO                          2:17:35  43 F   8/9    F4044   112   25:53  146 1:23:37  101   28:06         
  133     5 JEREMY ANNESE                              2:17:57  33 M  19/19   M3034   156   29:54  117 1:16:08  139   31:55         
  134    97 STEPHEN MITCHELL                           2:18:00  67 M   2/3    M65+    136   27:27  114 1:15:35  157   34:59         
  135    80 ROBERT MAINS                               2:19:31  51 M  10/11   M5054   150   28:33  126 1:18:17  146   32:43         
  136    77 DONNA LUSTENHOUWER                         2:19:40  55 F   2/4    F5559   137   27:30  140 1:21:41  127   30:29         
  137    40 DEANA ENDIEVERI                            2:20:30  39 F   8/8    F3539   134   27:23  130 1:19:33  152   33:34         
  138    82 JAMES MARON                                2:20:31  50 M  11/11   M5054   129   26:57  143 1:23:17  123   30:18         
  139    37 CARY DRESHER                               2:20:36  38 M  16/19   M3539   147   28:15  133 1:20:01  144   32:21         
  140   184 ABIGAIL SCHILLIG     QUEENSBURY NY         2:20:42  27 F   5/8    F2529   140   27:39  135 1:20:27  145   32:37         
  141    92 TRACEY MEEK                                2:20:56  40 F   9/9    F4044   139   27:32  149 1:24:57  106   28:29         
  142   157 DEANNE WEBSTER                             2:21:13  33 F  11/16   F3034   130   27:05  153 1:26:07  100   28:01         
  143    59 RUSS HOYER                                 2:21:13  49 M  12/12   M4549   131   27:06  154 1:26:11   99   27:57         
  144    87 CHRISTINE MCKNIGHT                         2:22:46  61 F   1/1    F6064   162   32:37  115 1:15:40  156   34:30         
  145    30 CLINTON CRELLIN                            2:23:23  43 M  22/22   M4044   117   26:29  147 1:23:43  150   33:13         
  146    95 BILL MILLER                                2:24:10  37 M  17/19   M3539   121   26:41  157 1:28:17  115   29:13         
  147    60 LAURIE HUGHES                              2:24:35  56 F   3/4    F5559   152   29:19  139 1:21:00  155   34:16         
  148   126 JENNIFER RUSSELL                           2:25:55  49 F   7/8    F4549   159   30:31  134 1:20:09  159   35:15         
  149   167 NICOLE ALLEN         AMSTERDAM NY          2:26:50  32 F  12/16   F3034   143   28:00  155 1:27:18  136   31:32         
  150   109 MELANIE PAINTER                            2:28:10  33 F  13/16   F3034   135   27:26  158 1:28:42  141   32:03         
  151    75 JUDITH LECOMB                              2:28:47  57 F   4/4    F5559   144   28:03  159 1:29:13  134   31:32         
  152   139 LAURIE SIGNORELLI                          2:29:08  45 F   8/8    F4549   158   30:30  151 1:25:36  149   33:03         
  153    85 SUSAN MCCANN                               2:30:52  33 F  14/16   F3034   153   29:35  156 1:27:30  153   33:48         
  154   172 JESSIE ALBERT        SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   2:31:01  33 F  15/16   F3034   122   26:43  162 1:32:30  138   31:49         
  155   138 STACIE SIELOFF                             2:31:22  27 F   6/8    F2529   142   27:56  160 1:30:26  148   33:01         
  156    62 SIBYL JACOBSON                             2:32:20  66 F   2/2    F65+    160   31:41  152 1:25:38  158   35:02         
  157   135 WILLIAM SHEFT                              2:34:08  68 M   3/3    M65+    151   28:42  164 1:33:55  135   31:32         
  158   101 MARYELLEN MONTANA                          2:35:01  24 F   2/2    F2024   157   29:55  163 1:33:53  132   31:15         
  159   144 KAREN STROPE                               2:35:20  28 F   7/8    F2529   161   32:18  148 1:24:55  160   38:09         
  160    21 DEBRA BRUNS                                2:36:42  33 F  16/16   F3034   165   34:46  144 1:23:28  161   38:28         
  161   113 ANDREW PENN                                2:36:43  39 M  18/19   M3539   164   34:44  145 1:23:30  162   38:30         
  162    51 CRYSTAL GIPP                               2:38:53  26 F   8/8    F2529   145   28:12  165 1:36:34  154   34:07         
  163    94 CHRIS MILLER                               2:48:49  35 M  19/19   M3539   163   34:16  161 1:31:53  163   42:40         
  164   111 MIKE PATENAUDE                                      24 M   1/2    DNF      61   22:22    1    1:02                      
  165   132 KELLI SCHUHL                                        36 F   2/2    DNF     133   27:19    2   36:45                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News