Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon, and Marathon Relay

Lake Placid, NY, June 14, 2009

[Overall Half Marathon Results | Overall Marathon Relay Results | Top Ten Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Results | Marathon Handcrank Results | Marathon Age Division Results with top 5 Overall Removed | Half Marathon Age Div. Results with top 5 Overall Removed | Marathon Relay Category Breakout ]

Overall Marathon Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/50   M3039 2:36:17 2:36:18  5:58 Sebastien Roulier      35 M   319 Sherbrooke QC           
    2   2/50   M3039 2:42:53 2:42:53  6:13 Alex Barth             37 M    16 Chester Springs PA      
    3   1/38   M2029 2:49:19 2:49:20  6:28 Keith Collins          25 M    77 New York NY             
    4   1/47   M4049 2:54:34 2:54:34  6:40 Ricardo Gebauer        41 M   138 Santiago MA             
    5   2/47   M4049 2:55:10 2:55:11  6:41 John Ehntholt          42 M   115 Glans Falls NY          
    6   3/47   M4049 2:58:48 2:58:50  6:50 Brad Overturf          42 M   280 Norwich CT              
    7   3/50   M3039 3:00:25 3:00:26  6:53 Stephan Weiss          39 M   380 Reinholds PA            
    8   2/38   M2029 3:05:12 3:05:18  7:05 Randy Hadzor           22 M   155 Lafayette NY            
    9   3/38   M2029 3:05:24 3:05:34  7:05 Paul Halayko           26 M   158 New York NY             
   10   4/50   M3039 3:07:09 3:07:09  7:09 Michael Brych          30 M    47 New York Mills NY       
   11   5/50   M3039 3:08:29 3:08:32  7:12 Daniel Campbell        30 M    55 Oakdale CT              
   12   4/47   M4049 3:09:31 3:09:31  7:14 Rodeny Paine           41 M   283 Floral Park NY          
   13   5/47   M4049 3:11:01 3:11:03  7:18 Stuart Palczak         44 M   284 Amsterdam NY            
   14   6/50   M3039 3:15:57 3:15:59  7:29 Rob Villetto           31 M   371 Bradenton FL            
   15   6/47   M4049 3:16:18 3:16:21  7:30 Oleg Gidirim           40 M   140 Hewitt NJ               
   16   4/38   M2029 3:15:13 3:16:43  7:31 John Greenmeier        25 M   148 Columbia NJ             
   17   5/38   M2029 3:19:28 3:19:29  7:37 Damien Fleming         28 M   128 London                  
   18   1/24   M5059 3:21:14 3:21:18  7:41 Stephen Lee            57 M   224 Ottawa ON               
   19   6/38   M2029 3:21:30 3:21:39  7:42 Philippe Paquet        29 M   285 Beauport QC             
   20   7/47   M4049 3:22:25 3:22:29  7:44 Jim Mott               43 M   268 Sauquoit NY             
   21   1/35   F3039 3:22:47 3:22:52  7:45 Mary Hallett           36 F   160 Gloversville NY         
   22   1/6    M0119 3:23:14 3:23:17  7:46 Luke Shane             19 M   333 Diamond Point NY        
   23                3:24:04 3:24:11  7:48 Brian Walsh                   375 Brookline MA            
   24   7/38   M2029 3:24:34 3:24:39  7:49 Alex Duncan            25 M   110 Rochester NY            
   25   8/47   M4049 3:25:28 3:25:29  7:51 Jeff Horowitz          44 M   181 Washington DC           
   26   7/50   M3039 3:26:21 3:26:56  7:54 Matthew Risley         35 M   314 Kirkville NY            
   27   1/39   F2029 3:28:38 3:28:43  7:58 Brett Harris           24 F   164 Albany NY               
   28   8/38   M2029 3:28:47 3:29:02  7:59 Robert Bailey          25 M    11 Charlton NY             
   29   2/24   M5059 3:29:06 3:29:21  8:00 Fraser Sword           55 M   358 Peterborough ON         
   30   9/38   M2029 3:29:21 3:30:07  8:01 Joseph Cleary          28 M    72 New York NY             
   31   3/24   M5059 3:30:24 3:30:26  8:02 John Van Opstal        52 M   368 Nijmegen                
   32  10/38   M2029 3:30:07 3:30:34  8:02 Andrew Clugston        22 M    73 Rochester NY            
   33   8/50   M3039 3:30:37 3:30:42  8:03 Christopher Bannister  38 M    13 Castile NY              
   34   9/47   M4049 3:30:58 3:31:21  8:04 Chris Siebels          40 M   334 Grass Valley CA         
   35   4/24   M5059 3:31:15 3:31:32  8:05 Donald Basso           54 M    18 Hopedale MA             
   36   9/50   M3039 3:32:50 3:32:56  8:08 Gary Simmons           30 M   337 Watertown NY            
   37   2/35   F3039 3:32:44 3:33:00  8:08 Melanie Flack          35 F   127 Lisbon NY               
   38  10/50   M3039 3:32:38 3:33:10  8:08 Christopher Tucker     31 M   366 Cortland NY             
   39   2/6    M0119 3:33:32 3:33:39  8:09 Alexander Keller       19 M   203 Durham NC               
   40  11/38   M2029 3:33:50 3:33:51  8:10 John Pecchia           21 M   288 Saco ME                 
   41   3/35   F3039 3:34:35 3:34:57  8:12 Emily Slager           31 F   340 Natick MA               
   42  10/47   M4049 3:35:14 3:35:55  8:15 Scott Lawrence         41 M   223 Wilmington NY           
   43   3/6    M0119 3:37:31 3:37:55  8:19 Nick Dunbar            18 M   109 Liverpool NY            
   44   4/6    M0119 3:37:30 3:37:55  8:19 Jason Tuori            18 M   367 Cicero NY               
   45   5/6    M0119 3:37:30 3:37:55  8:19 Matthew Perkins        18 M   292 North Syracuse NY       
   46   2/39   F2029 3:38:08 3:38:11  8:20 Kalyn Burns            21 F    51 West Rutland VT         
   47   5/24   M5059 3:38:04 3:38:20  8:20 Christopher Kunkel     52 M   218 Oradell NJ              
   48   6/24   M5059 3:39:06 3:39:18  8:22 Kurt Mueller           57 M   269 Dawson NE               
   49  11/47   M4049 3:40:21 3:40:24  8:25 Daniel Leff            49 M   226 Lake Placid NY          
   50   7/24   M5059 3:40:40 3:40:50  8:26 Ramiro Munoz           50 M   270 Elmhurst NY             
   6/14/2009  4:53PM



                                                                      Page 2
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   1/18   F4049 3:40:59 3:41:23  8:27 Cathy Snow             48 F   344 Ausable Forks NY        
   52  11/50   M3039 3:41:00 3:41:27  8:27 Eric Haslam            37 M   166 Syracuse NY             
   53  12/38   M2029 3:40:45 3:41:33  8:27 David Meigs            23 M   253 Austin TX               
   54  13/38   M2029 3:42:12 3:42:44  8:30 Pablo Suarez           28 M   355 Troy NY                 
   55  14/38   M2029 3:42:11 3:42:47  8:30 Michael Bonesteel      22 M    38 Manayunk PA             
   56   2/18   F4049 3:43:15 3:43:19  8:32 Elizabeth Savino       45 F   328 Pennington NJ           
   57  15/38   M2029 3:43:05 3:43:26  8:32 Jack Kinder            22 M   211 Lake Placid NY          
   58   4/35   F3039 3:42:30 3:43:37  8:32 Lisa Gimlin            38 F   141 Buffalo NY              
   59                3:43:37 3:43:40  8:32 Tadafumi Sato          36     326 New York NY             
   60  12/47   M4049 3:43:55 3:43:59  8:33 David Burrows          44 M    52 Ticonderoga NY          
   61  12/50   M3039 3:44:43 3:44:47  8:35 Jason Marhue           33 M   238 Jamaica Plain MA        
   62  13/47   M4049 3:44:43 3:44:55  8:35 Michael Decker         47 M    98 Amsterdam NY            
   63  14/47   M4049 3:44:21 3:44:57  8:35 Richard Kelly          48 M   206 Walpole MA              
   64  13/50   M3039 3:45:17 3:45:26  8:36 Justin Serpone         30 M   332 Longmeadow MA           
   65  15/47   M4049 3:45:24 3:45:26  8:36 Andrew York            48 M   388 Ballston Spa NY         
   66  16/38   M2029 3:45:20 3:45:40  8:37 Barton Sattler         25 M   327 Manchester CT           
   67  16/47   M4049 3:46:25 3:46:35  8:39 Moreno Tomei           48 M   363 Granby QC               
   68   5/35   F3039 3:47:24 3:47:33  8:41 Brooke Holton-Tweed    30 F   177 Albany NY               
   69   3/39   F2029 3:48:01 3:48:10  8:43 Donielle Markey        21 F   239 York PA                 
   70  14/50   M3039 3:48:02 3:48:20  8:43 Ben Hindell            33 M   176 Brooklyn NY             
   71  17/47   M4049 3:48:11 3:48:33  8:44 Ralm Jung              46 M   199 Riverside CA            
   72   4/39   F2029 3:48:07 3:48:34  8:44 Caitrin Herdic         22 F   171 Champlain NY            
   73  15/50   M3039 3:48:47 3:48:55  8:44 Thomas Carlin          32 M    57 Bryn Mawr PA            
   74   6/35   F3039 3:48:59 3:49:04  8:45 Kelly Vogel            34 F   372 E. Aurora NY            
   75   8/24   M5059 3:48:57 3:49:12  8:45 Robert Gregoire        55 M   149 Sainte-Julie QC         
   76  16/50   M3039 3:49:16 3:49:26  8:46 Ryan Davis             32 M    97 Liverpool NY            
   77   9/24   M5059 3:49:47 3:50:10  8:47 Brian Meany            55 M   252 Liverpool NY            
   78  18/47   M4049 3:50:31 3:50:42  8:48 William Piwtaratsky    44 M   300 Basking Ridge NJ        
   79  17/50   M3039 3:49:47 3:50:43  8:48 Scott Gruendle         35 M   151 Troy NY                 
   80  19/47   M4049 3:50:51 3:50:59  8:49 Thomas Schmitt         45 M   329 Loves Park IL           
   81  17/38   M2029 3:51:12 3:51:23  8:50 Jeff Ellis             29 M   117 Bear DE                 
   82  18/50   M3039 3:51:40 3:51:56  8:51 Bernard Komoroski      33 M   215 Yardley PA              
   83  19/50   M3039 3:52:52 3:52:56  8:54 Chuck Gohn             39 M   143 Queensbury NY           
   84  20/50   M3039 3:54:10 3:54:14  8:57 Michael Garlough       39 M   136 Candor NY               
   85   7/35   F3039 3:53:41 3:54:18  8:57 Sandy Mustico          36 F   271 Sterling NY             
   86  21/50   M3039 3:54:33 3:54:59  8:58 Sean Brown             34 M    46 Liverpool NY            
   87  10/24   M5059 3:55:10 3:55:24  8:59 Brian Adams            50 M     3 Rochester NY            
   88  22/50   M3039 3:57:26 3:57:35  9:04 Brian McMannus         32 M   251 Syracuse NY             
   89  23/50   M3039 3:56:37 3:57:40  9:04 Joey Carl              32 M    56 Lafayette Hill PA       
   90  18/38   M2029 3:57:22 3:57:53  9:05 John Kirlin            22 M   213 Reading PA              
   91   3/18   F4049 3:57:43 3:57:54  9:05 Allison Lassoe         46 F   221 Sheffield MA            
   92   8/35   F3039 3:58:03 3:58:15  9:06 Mai Piwtoratsky        32 F   301 Basking Ridge NJ        
   93   4/18   F4049 3:58:05 3:59:09  9:08 Kara Bauer             44 F    20 Westboro MA             
   94  24/50   M3039 3:58:49 3:59:19  9:08 Jason Morse            35 M   267 Londonderry VT          
   95  19/38   M2029 3:58:47 3:59:23  9:08 Brendan Grady          23 M   145 Manayunk PA             
   96  20/47   M4049 3:59:25 3:59:39  9:09 Scott Gatarz           49 M   137 Monroe Twp. NJ          
   97   1/14   M6069 3:59:42 3:59:49  9:09 Bob Kennedy            61 M   207 Nantucket MA            
   98  25/50   M3039 3:59:38 4:00:12  9:10 Marty Pennabaker       39 M   290 Schnecksville PA        
   99   5/39   F2029 4:00:17 4:00:24  9:11 Lauren Smith           24 F   342 Colonie NV              
  100  26/50   M3039 4:00:29 4:00:53  9:12 Matthew Starr          31 M   348 Gansevoort NY           
   6/14/2009  4:53PM



                                                                      Page 3
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   9/35   F3039 4:00:58 4:01:11  9:12 Pamela Mandsager       32 F   234 Schenectady NY          
  102  21/47   M4049 4:01:19 4:01:30  9:13 Tony Zgardzinski       47 M   393 Tully NY                
  103   1/3    F0119 4:01:19 4:01:30  9:13 Danielle Zgardzinski   17 F   392 Tully NY                
  104  22/47   M4049 4:01:26 4:02:07  9:15 Gary Daniels           46 M    93 Pennellville NY         
  105   6/39   F2029 4:01:50 4:02:50  9:16 Julia Doherty          25 F   103 Peal River NY           
  106  27/50   M3039 4:03:02 4:03:25  9:18 Richard Daddario       38 M    92 Fairfield CT            
  107  10/35   F3039 4:03:46 4:03:52  9:19 Elisa Hegg             31 F   169 Jamaica Plain MA        
  108   2/14   M6069 4:05:26 4:05:28  9:22 David Harrell          67 M   163 Chevy Chase MD          
  109  11/24   M5059 4:05:31 4:06:17  9:24 Robert Hadzor          58 M   156 Lafayette NY            
  110   7/39   F2029 4:06:46 4:07:14  9:26 Kelli Bartholomew      26 F    17 Edgewater NJ            
  111  20/38   M2029 4:07:26 4:07:32  9:27 Eric Noll              22 M   276 Duncannon PA            
  112  21/38   M2029 4:07:16 4:07:48  9:28 Kevin Doucet           27 M   107 Saint-Laurent QC        
  113  22/38   M2029 4:08:17 4:08:22  9:29 Lance Jordan           24 M   198 Greenwich NY            
  114  11/35   F3039 4:08:16 4:08:39  9:29 Heather Siebels        39 F   336 Grass Valley CA         
  115  28/50   M3039 4:08:07 4:08:53  9:30 Timothy Dyer           35 M   111 Canandaigua NY          
  116   8/39   F2029 4:09:07 4:09:21  9:31 Jean Weinberg          28 F   379 New York NY             
  117   9/39   F2029 4:09:01 4:09:28  9:31 Adrianna Benson        24 F    29 Fairfax VA              
  118  12/24   M5059 4:09:26 4:09:32  9:32 James Guidry           52 M   153 Madisonville LA         
  119  29/50   M3039 4:09:16 4:09:38  9:32 Kurt Gustafson         36 M   154 Boston MA               
  120  23/47   M4049 4:09:22 4:09:38  9:32 Arthur Bugay           46 M    49 Jenkintown PA           
  121  13/24   M5059 4:10:09 4:10:26  9:34 Craig Watson           51 M   377 Baton Rouge LA          
  122  10/39   F2029 4:10:31 4:10:49  9:34 Laura Rock             23 F   317 Cary NC                 
  123  30/50   M3039 4:11:02 4:11:14  9:35 Daniel Geraghty        33 M   139 Trumbull CT             
  124  12/35   F3039 4:11:52 4:12:13  9:38 Katie Flickinger       34 F   129 Baltimore MD            
  125  31/50   M3039 4:12:04 4:12:27  9:38 Edward Siebels         33 M   335 Gouvernuer NY           
  126  13/35   F3039 4:11:43 4:13:02  9:40 Tami Hunt              37 F   186 Rootstown OH            
  127  14/35   F3039 4:13:31 4:14:29  9:43 Cassandra Oberhausen-P 31 F   277 Brooklyn NY             
  128   5/18   F4049 4:13:11 4:14:41  9:43 Rachel Butler          40 F    54 Lake Placid NY          
  129  32/50   M3039 4:13:35 4:15:00  9:44 Dominic Peters         35 M   294 Clifton Park NY         
  130  24/47   M4049 4:15:53 4:16:00  9:46 Steve Broadwell        46 M   401 Peru NY                 
  131  25/47   M4049 4:15:54 4:16:01  9:46 Timothy Lawliss        49 M   222 Peru NY                 
  132  11/39   F2029 4:16:36 4:17:06  9:49 Katie Gorgos           26 F   144 Binghamton NY           
  133  12/39   F2029 4:16:55 4:17:13  9:49 Jocelyn McDonald       29 F   246 Newburgh NY             
  134   2/3    F0119 4:17:51 4:17:59  9:51 Kaitlyn Beauregard     19 F    23 Ridgefield CT           
  135  26/47   M4049 4:17:51 4:17:59  9:51 Tom Beauregard         46 M    24 Ridgefield CT           
  136  23/38   M2029 4:17:56 4:17:59  9:51 William Lee            24 M   225 Saratoga Springs NY     
  137  33/50   M3039 4:17:47 4:18:25  9:52 Tony Kasowski          35 M   201 Porter Corners NY       
  138  13/39   F2029 4:18:12 4:19:03  9:53 Lindsay Hanley         29 F   162 Ithaca NY               
  139  14/39   F2029 4:18:33 4:19:05  9:53 Ashley Ramsey          24 F   309 Reading PA              
  140  24/38   M2029 4:18:10 4:19:37  9:55 Andrew Powers          27 M   306 Somerville MA           
  141  27/47   M4049 4:18:21 4:19:53  9:55 Mike Hain              41 M   157 Lebanon PA              
  142  25/38   M2029 4:20:33 4:20:33  9:57 Brandon Tegano         26 M   359 Norwalk CT              
  143  34/50   M3039 4:19:34 4:20:38  9:57 Mark Cox               39 M    88 Sunbury PA              
  144  28/47   M4049 4:20:15 4:20:54  9:58 Stephen Mustico        41 M   272 Sterling NY             
  145  29/47   M4049 4:20:37 4:21:18  9:58 Jason Walter           40 M   376 Auburn NY               
  146  15/39   F2029 4:22:09 4:22:36 10:01 Melissa Miner          25 F   262 Lincoln NH              
  147   6/18   F4049 4:22:36 4:22:49 10:02 Dee Cohen              41 F    74 New York NY             
  148  35/50   M3039 4:21:39 4:23:15 10:03 Brian Mann             39 M   235 West Des Moines IA      
  149  16/39   F2029 4:23:15 4:24:16 10:05 Christen Hayes         28 F   168 Jamesville NY           
  150  26/38   M2029 4:23:16 4:24:17 10:05 Mike Ray               28 M   311 Jamesville NY           
   6/14/2009  4:53PM



                                                                      Page 4
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  14/24   M5059 4:23:59 4:24:46 10:06 James Costello         54 M    86 Valatie NY              
  152  36/50   M3039 4:24:28 4:24:58 10:07 Brian Simon            39 M   338 Ghent NY                
  153  15/24   M5059 4:24:32 4:25:23 10:08 John McGough           56 M   402 Newark DE               
  154   1/9    F5059 4:25:18 4:25:26 10:08 Monica Thomas          53 F   397 Ithaca NY               
  155  15/35   F3039 4:25:29 4:25:37 10:08 Laura Dorward          38 F   106 Lansing NY              
  156  17/39   F2029 4:25:31 4:26:01 10:09 Nicole Hopkins         26 F   180 Latham NY               
  157  30/47   M4049 4:26:16 4:26:17 10:10 Stefan Ferrara         46 M   125 St. Leonard Montreal PQ 
  158  18/39   F2029 4:26:13 4:26:18 10:10 Erin Phalon            22 F   296 Bayville NJ             
  159  16/35   F3039 4:25:46 4:26:34 10:10 Susanne Steck          32 F   349 Canandaigua NY          
  160   3/3    F0119 4:26:25 4:26:55 10:11 Marissa Eccleston      19 F   113 Rochester NY            
  161  27/38   M2029 4:27:31 4:27:48 10:13 Teddy Eck              27 M   114 Astoria NY              
  162  28/38   M2029 4:29:10 4:29:21 10:17 Matt Crowell           28 M    90 Syracuse NY             
  163  17/35   F3039 4:28:42 4:29:24 10:17 Jen Rothbard           33 F   318 Dresher PA              
  164  37/50   M3039 4:28:52 4:29:30 10:17 Ross Cohen             37 M    75 Willow Grove PA         
  165  31/47   M4049 4:29:14 4:29:34 10:17 Brett Cassady          44 M    61 New Freedom PA          
  166  18/35   F3039 4:29:16 4:29:35 10:17 Allyson Hertz          30 F   173 Gardners PA             
  167  32/47   M4049 4:29:24 4:29:39 10:18 Frank Riepl            47 M   313 Milltown NJ             
  168  33/47   M4049 4:28:30 4:29:49 10:18 Charlie Chatterton     44 M    64 Vernon CT               
  169  19/39   F2029 4:28:36 4:29:49 10:18 Sara Luckett           24 F   231 Louisville KY           
  170  38/50   M3039 4:29:47 4:30:27 10:19 Josh Zielinski         35 M   394 Montclair NJ            
  171   3/14   M6069 4:30:03 4:30:48 10:20 Keith Kallberg         63 M   200 South Berwick ME        
  172  19/35   F3039 4:31:33 4:31:42 10:22 Renee Comissiong       36 F    78 Ballston Spa NY         
  173  39/50   M3039 4:31:35 4:32:12 10:23 Andrew Fischer         30 M   126 Porter Corners NY       
  174  20/39   F2029 4:31:37 4:32:21 10:24 Kirsten L'Orange       25 F   229 Allston MA              
  175  29/38   M2029 4:31:01 4:32:30 10:24 Jonathan Welsh         27 M   381 Blairstown NJ           
  176  16/24   M5059 4:33:40 4:33:44 10:27 David Salvas           59 M   323 Amherst NH              
  177  30/38   M2029 4:34:15 4:34:43 10:29 Chris Nims             24 M   274 Lamar MO                
  178  20/35   F3039 4:35:39 4:36:00 10:32 Danielle Hootnick      31 F   178 New York NY             
  179   2/9    F5059 4:35:44 4:36:08 10:32 Kristy McKibbin        53 F   250 Tipp City OH            
  180  21/39   F2029 4:36:05 4:36:25 10:33 Catherine Howard       22 F   183 White Plains NY         
  181  40/50   M3039 4:36:47 4:37:06 10:35 Matthew McDonald       34 M   247 Newburgh NY             
  182  34/47   M4049 4:36:08 4:37:32 10:36 Craig Bilow            41 M    36 Malone NY               
  183  35/47   M4049 4:36:26 4:38:00 10:37 Chuck Piotrowski       40 M   299 Rutland VT              
  184  21/35   F3039 4:37:23 4:38:08 10:37 Stephanie Drouin       36 F   395 St-Renu PQ              
  185  22/39   F2029 4:38:26 4:38:35 10:38 Hajara Yusuf           28 F   389 Syracuse NY             
  186   4/14   M6069 4:37:52 4:38:45 10:38 Michael Lafontaine     60 M   220 Champlain NY            
  187   3/9    F5059 4:37:36 4:38:50 10:39 Lisa Meissner          54 F   254 Tupper Lake NY          
  188  31/38   M2029 4:37:20 4:38:55 10:39 Andrew Snider          21 M   343 Brasher Falls NY        
  189   4/9    F5059 4:38:34 4:38:58 10:39 Kathy Burkey           54 F    50 Toledo OH               
  190  36/47   M4049 4:38:58 4:39:14 10:39 Jason Stephens         43 M   351 Auburn MA               
  191  32/38   M2029 4:39:04 4:40:00 10:41 Charlie Frisch         26 M   135 Syracuse NY             
  192  23/39   F2029 4:39:04 4:40:00 10:41 Melanie Ennis          26 F   120 Syracuse NY             
  193   5/14   M6069 4:39:54 4:40:25 10:42 John Branigan          60 M    42 Albany NY               
  194  17/24   M5059 4:39:43 4:40:42 10:43 Victor Rienzo          58 M   312 Baldwinsville NY        
  195  37/47   M4049 4:40:10 4:40:55 10:43 James Stewart          45 M   353 Bedford MA              
  196  22/35   F3039 4:40:31 4:41:09 10:44 Crystal Lynch          32 F   232 Cassville NY            
  197   6/14   M6069 4:41:13 4:41:25 10:44 Ali Ibrahim            60 M   187 Hillsborough NY         
  198   7/18   F4049 4:41:18 4:42:25 10:47 Leslie Timoney         47 F   362 New York NY             
  199  24/39   F2029 4:42:10 4:43:01 10:48 Ashley Crispino        25 F    89 Albany NY               
  200  41/50   M3039 4:42:10 4:43:09 10:48 Jason Conklin          32 M    82 Henrietta NY            
   6/14/2009  4:53PM



                                                                      Page 5
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  38/47   M4049 4:42:53 4:44:13 10:51 Paul Manuszewski       44 M   236 Binghamton NY           
  202   7/14   M6069 4:44:36 4:44:50 10:52 Newton Baker           67 M    12 Montpelier VT           
  203  23/35   F3039 4:44:32 4:44:55 10:52 Jackie Davenport       37 F    95 Perrysburg OH           
  204   8/18   F4049 4:44:38 4:44:56 10:53 Amber Wilcox           41 F   383 Potsdam NY              
  205  25/39   F2029 4:44:10 4:45:14 10:53 Meredith Roberts       27 F   315 Washington DC           
  206   6/6    M0119 4:44:50 4:45:20 10:53 Jacob Donnenwirth      18 M   105 Frankfort NY            
  207  39/47   M4049 4:45:43 4:45:58 10:55 David Broman           46 M    43 Fredericksburg VA       
  208  26/39   F2029 4:45:50 4:46:08 10:55 Dana Koch              25 F   214 Langhorne PA            
  209  40/47   M4049 4:45:48 4:46:22 10:56 Jeffrey Proulx         40 M   308 Ashland OR              
  210  42/50   M3039 4:45:50 4:46:31 10:56 Jason Banuski          35 M    14 Skaneateles NY          
  211  24/35   F3039 4:45:38 4:46:36 10:56 Lydia Jilek            38 F   194 Gray ME                 
  212  25/35   F3039 4:48:41 4:49:13 11:02 Emily Moqtaderi        38 F   266 New York NY             
  213  18/24   M5059 4:49:56 4:50:11 11:05 Mark Schug             56 M   330 Clinton NY              
  214  33/38   M2029 4:49:59 4:50:20 11:05 Jamie McKenna          22 M   249 Lake Placid NY          
  215   5/9    F5059 4:50:44 4:51:04 11:07 Robin Benziger         51 F    33 Kinderhook NY           
  216  27/39   F2029 4:50:47 4:51:39 11:08 Kristen Johnson        25 F   195 Liverpool NY            
  217   8/14   M6069 4:51:53 4:52:04 11:09 Bruce Owens            61 M   281 Lawrenceville GA        
  218   9/18   F4049 4:51:48 4:52:55 11:11 Susan Kinney           48 F   212 York PA                 
  219   6/9    F5059 4:52:26 4:53:05 11:11 Sally Daniels          53 F    94 Pennellville NY         
  220  34/38   M2029 4:53:45 4:54:12 11:14 David Benson           26 M    30 Fairfax VA              
  221  41/47   M4049 4:53:38 4:54:39 11:15 Scott Blue             40 M    37 Philadelphia PA         
  222  26/35   F3039 4:53:53 4:55:09 11:16 Katherine Dolan        31 F   104 Barrie ON               
  223   9/14   M6069 4:54:00 4:55:21 11:16 Arnie James            65 M   190 Somerville MA           
  224  42/47   M4049 4:56:29 4:57:37 11:22 Ryan Hughes            40 M   185 Ridgewood NJ            
  225  43/50   M3039 4:58:00 4:58:06 11:23 Anthony Congel         33 M    80 Syracuse NY             
  226  10/18   F4049 5:00:36 5:01:01 11:29 Maureen Kelly          40 F   205 Corinth NY              
  227  10/14   M6069 5:00:26 5:01:02 11:29 Eric Nilsestuen        60 M   273 Chester NY              
  228  27/35   F3039 5:00:46 5:02:07 11:32 Julia Powell           30 F   305 New York MA             
  229  43/47   M4049 5:02:10 5:03:01 11:34 William Thompson       48 M   361 Poughkeepsie NY         
  230  44/50   M3039 5:01:58 5:03:10 11:34 Christopher Harwood    30 M   165 Dobbs Ferry NY          
  231                5:02:47 5:04:17 11:37 Linda Hudson                  184 Keene Valley NY         
  232  11/14   M6069 5:05:08 5:05:11 11:39 Ray Brych              61 M    48 Clinton NY              
  233  45/50   M3039 5:05:54 5:07:23 11:44 Benjamin Stuttard      39 M   354 Oriskany Falls NY       
  234  28/39   F2029 5:08:22 5:08:49 11:47 Erin Conner            21 F    83 Champlain NY            
  235  29/39   F2029 5:08:55 5:09:58 11:50 Rebecca Constantine    22 F    85 Florence MA             
  236  30/39   F2029 5:10:47 5:11:25 11:53 Kate Freeman           26 F   133 Philadelphia OK         
  237  19/24   M5059 5:11:57 5:12:18 11:55 Thomas O'Shea          53 M   279 York PA                 
  238  35/38   M2029 5:12:10 5:12:40 11:56 Justin Sandy           25 M   324 Ashley PA               
  239  46/50   M3039 5:11:24 5:12:40 11:56 David Forma            38 M   130 Toronto ON              
  240  31/39   F2029 5:12:30 5:12:42 11:56 Alyssa Dabravalskas    24 F    91 Duanesburg NY           
  241  36/38   M2029 5:12:57 5:13:02 11:57 Jay Miller             22 M   258 Titusville PA           
  242  32/39   F2029 5:12:57 5:13:02 11:57 Heather Clancy         22 F    70 Toms River NJ           
  243  11/18   F4049 5:16:55 5:17:38 12:07 Renita Ellis           46 F   118 Washington DC           
  244  28/35   F3039 5:17:37 5:18:24 12:09 Maricar Korff          35 F   216 East Brunswick NJ       
  245  12/18   F4049 5:19:20 5:19:31 12:12 Janna Zempsky          43 F   391 West Hartford CT        
  246  33/39   F2029 5:20:07 5:20:59 12:15 Heather Philip         23 F   298 Syracuse NY             
  247  29/35   F3039 5:20:07 5:20:59 12:15 Kristin Hennessey      34 F   396 Dewitt NY               
  248  13/18   F4049 5:20:00 5:21:09 12:15 Brenda Mattar          47 F   241 Lockport NY             
  249  44/47   M4049 5:20:52 5:21:43 12:17 Paul Madden            43 M   233 Fayetteville NY         
  250  37/38   M2029 5:21:55 5:22:48 12:19 Joel Wilmore           22 M   384 Syracuse NY             
   6/14/2009  4:53PM



                                                                      Page 6
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  47/50   M3039 5:23:26 5:24:40 12:23 Joe Greinke            37 M   150 South Elgin IL          
  252  34/39   F2029 5:28:03 5:28:21 12:32 Nancy Zagbayou         24 F   390 Brooklyn NY             
  253  48/50   M3039 5:27:35 5:28:55 12:33 John Swope             37 M   357 Charlotte NC            
  254  35/39   F2029 5:30:09 5:30:45 12:37 Monique Frey           29 F   134 Pulaski NY              
  255  30/35   F3039 5:29:22 5:30:46 12:37 Shannon Robinson       35 F   316 Piffard NY              
  256  38/38   M2029 5:30:24 5:31:55 12:40 Adam Smith             28 M   341 Malta NY                
  257  49/50   M3039 5:32:41 5:33:34 12:44 Cooch Jaquist          32 M   191 Brewerton NY            
  258  14/18   F4049 5:35:07 5:36:19 12:50 Deborah Wood           49 F   386 Syracuse NY             
  259   1/2    F6069 5:36:40 5:37:35 12:53 Kathy Sadler           63 F   322 Ottawa ON               
  260  31/35   F3039 5:40:13 5:41:25 13:02 Jennifer Carlsen       35 F    58 Jamesville NY           
  261  15/18   F4049 5:40:13 5:41:25 13:02 Michele Chai           42 F    63 Manlius NY              
  262  20/24   M5059 5:40:14 5:41:26 13:02 Michael Rufo           50 M   320 Jamesville NY           
  263  32/35   F3039 5:43:30 5:44:18 13:08 Lisa Scialdone         39 F   331 Auburn NY               
  264   7/9    F5059 5:43:58 5:44:20 13:08 Leigh McBride          50 F   243 Mechanicsburg PA        
  265  16/18   F4049 5:44:01 5:45:28 13:11 Annette Eshelman       48 F   121 La Crosse WI            
  266  33/35   F3039 5:47:38 5:48:32 13:18 Jennifer Renee Pluta   34 F   303 Brewerton NY            
  267  34/35   F3039 5:49:15 5:50:07 13:22 Megan Miller           36 F   259 Baldwinsville NY        
  268   2/2    F6069 5:49:21 5:50:07 13:22 Diana Burton           63 F    53 Middletown NJ           
  269  21/24   M5059 5:49:31 5:50:10 13:22 Michael Hopkins        52 M   179 Chalfont PA             
  270  36/39   F2029 5:49:35 5:50:13 13:22 Erica Hill             23 F   175 Levitown PA             
  271  12/14   M6069 5:50:41 5:50:53 13:23 Gary Verhoorn          63 M   369 Neshanic Station NJ     
  272  37/39   F2029 5:49:49 5:51:17 13:24 Anna Beskin            29 F    34 Brooklyn NY             
  273  45/47   M4049 5:50:57 5:51:18 13:24 Roland Acevedo         41 M     2 New Cumberland PA       
  274   8/9    F5059 5:53:44 5:54:07 13:31 Carlyn Chulik          51 F    66 Camp Hill PA            
  275   9/9    F5059 5:53:46 5:54:08 13:31 Lisa Moley             53 F   264 Camp Hill PA            
  276  17/18   F4049 5:54:51 5:55:36 13:34 Denise Carter          48 F    60 Nedrow NY               
  277  35/35   F3039 5:55:51 5:56:18 13:36 Aisha Mills            31 F   260 Washington DC           
  278  38/39   F2029 5:55:51 5:56:18 13:36 Danielle Moodie        29 F   265 Washington DC           
  279  46/47   M4049 5:58:57 6:00:25 13:45 Kevin Counihan         48 M    87 Beverly MA              
  280  22/24   M5059 5:58:59 6:00:25 13:45 Steve Pepe             52 M   291 Bedford MA              
  281  18/18   F4049 5:59:54 6:00:50 13:46 Anna Addonisio         41 F     6 Endwell NY              
  282  13/14   M6069 6:01:09 6:02:19 13:50 John House             61 M   182 Horseheads NY           
  283  50/50   M3039 6:04:34 6:05:34 13:57 Gustavo Pena           36 M   289 Ardmore PA              
  284  47/47   M4049 6:11:36 6:12:39 14:13 Robert Rangel          44 M   310 Endicott NY             
  285  14/14   M6069 6:11:15 6:12:52 14:14 Harland Bigelow        62 M    35 Lisle NY                
  286  23/24   M5059 6:23:06 6:24:38 14:41 Gary Ketchum           57 M   210 Baldwinsville NY        
  287  39/39   F2029 6:24:31 6:24:53 14:41 Lauren Keller          28 F   204 Harrisburg PA           
  288  24/24   M5059 6:24:33 6:24:53 14:41 Larry Adams            57 M     5 Harrisburg PA           
   6/14/2009  4:53PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News