Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

FIGHTING FIRES 5K RUN/WALK

SMALLWOOD, NY, July 5, 2009

[FEMALES | MALES | FEMALE AGES | MALE AGES | AWARDS ]

OVERALL

TIMING BY FAST FINISHES

For more race information, see FAST FINISHES.



TIME AVERAGE PLACE NAME SEX AGE CITY
0:17:44 0:05:43 1 SEIDL COLIN M 19 COCHECTON
0:18:14 0:05:53 2 SCHMIDT MICHAEL M 19 WALLKILL
0:18:18 0:05:54 3 STRATTON TOM M 38 LIBERTY
0:19:18 0:06:14 4 FATTAZ OMAR M 21 SOUTH HAMPTON
0:19:27 0:06:16 5 KINNEY JEREMY M 19 HURLEYVILLE
0:19:35 0:06:19 6 BORODA KONSTANTIN M 21 MASSAPEQUA
0:19:40 0:06:21 7 ACKERMAN APRIL F 21 COCHECTON
0:19:51 0:06:24 8 MANZA TOM M 53 MONTICELLO
0:20:26 0:06:35 9 PABON MARCO M 47 THOMPSONVILLE
0:20:54 0:06:45 10 FERENCE BRENDAN M 19 SMALLWOOD
0:21:32 0:06:57 11 FASSETTA PATRICIA F 35 HURLEYVILLE
0:21:42 0:07:00 12 LEVY GARETT M 20 Pomona
0:21:45 0:07:01 13 ACKERMAN GEORGE M 50 KENOZA LAKE
0:21:57 0:07:05 14 MARTIN EMILY F 17 MONGUAP VALLEY
0:21:57 0:07:05 15 DZURICA JAMES M 17 MONTICELLO
0:22:01 0:07:06 16 DIAZ EDWIN M 45 NEW HAMPTON
0:22:10 0:07:09 17 RUMSEY KEVIN M 47 STEM
0:22:15 0:07:11 18 BORODA NICKOLAS M 15 Massapequa
0:22:20 0:07:12 19 DEVOE JOHN M 30 Glen Spey
0:22:40 0:07:19 20 CARMACK BILL M 51 COCHECTON
0:23:24 0:07:33 21 LEVY GREGORY M 23 Pomona
0:23:27 0:07:34 22 ROSS MICHAEL M 53 BLOOMINGBURG
0:23:56 0:07:43 23 LEVY BRYAN M 27 Pomona
0:23:57 0:07:44 24 BARDEN MARK M 44 Smallwood
0:24:11 0:07:48 25 THISTLE ANDY M 20 ROCHESTER
0:24:26 0:07:53 26 WARD AMANDA F 21 YOUNGSVILLE
0:24:27 0:07:53 27 BORODA BORIS M 43 Massapequa
0:24:42 0:07:58 28 SCHLICHTING ELIZABETH F 13 VALPARAISO
0:24:59 0:08:04 29 BROWNE CURTIS M 45 WHITE LAKE
0:25:08 0:08:06 30 LOOR MYRIAM F 48 THOMPSONVILLE
0:25:09 0:08:07 31 GOODMAN SCOTT M 41 COCHECTON
0:25:21 0:08:11 32 BARDEN JAMES M 9 Smallwood
0:25:25 0:08:12 33 JOHNSON CAMRYN F 10 ROCK HILL
0:25:27 0:08:13 34 BOYD LOUIS M 49 LIBERTY
0:25:28 0:08:13 35 JOHNSON SYDNEY F 10 ROCK HILL
0:25:35 0:08:15 36 KLEMEN KIM F 45 Monticello
0:25:37 0:08:16 37 PORTER HEAVEN F 11 COCHECTON
0:25:40 0:08:17 38 KREBS JACKSON M 13 Swan Lake
0:25:45 0:08:18 39 ACKERMAN DONNA F 46 COCHECTON
0:25:52 0:08:21 40 BOYD CRAIG M 46 JEFFERSONVILLE
0:25:57 0:08:22 41 BERTAMINI TESSA F 15 RIDGEFIELD
0:25:58 0:08:23 42 MURCHISON MICHAEL M 17 RIDGEFIELD
0:26:17 0:08:29 43 KREBS PATRICIA F 44 Swan Lake
0:26:18 0:08:29 44 ROSSIGNOL MARY CAROL F 52 MAHWAH
0:26:35 0:08:35 45 LEVY RYAN M 21 Suffern
0:26:40 0:08:36 46 MILONE STEPHEN M 36 STATEN ISLAND
0:26:49 0:08:39 47 LEVY JONATHAN M 26 Suffern
0:27:09 0:08:45 48 JACOBSON BRUCE M 53 Roslyn
0:27:09 0:08:45 49 ALBION BRIAN M 29 LAKEVILLE
0:27:13 0:08:47 50 GLANTZIS GEORGE M 60 Fresh Meadows
0:27:13 0:08:47 51 SHATS GIL M 55 Smallwood
0:27:25 0:08:51 52 BORODA JOSEPH M 11 Massapequa
0:27:30 0:08:52 53 BUCKSHAW JOSEPH M 11 Briarwood
0:27:32 0:08:53 54 HAGELMANN KENNETH M 62 Newburgh
0:27:36 0:08:54 55 BOARDMAN ELIZABETH F 46 SUNNYSIDE
0:27:47 0:08:58 56 LOHMEYER JUDY F 57 Albany
0:27:49 0:08:58 57 BURNS COLTON M 14 POMPTON LAKE
0:27:53 0:09:00 58 PILNY JOHN M 67 Jeffersonville
0:28:35 0:09:13 59 MCGUATH THOMAS M 42 HURLEYVILLE
0:28:39 0:09:15 60 LEVY JEFFREY M 56 Suffern
0:28:39 0:09:15 61 BROWN TRICIA F 38 BROOKLYNN
0:28:43 0:09:16 62 PILNY TAMMY F 39 Jeffersonville
0:28:44 0:09:16 63 BOARDMAN ALAN M 19 SUNNYSIDE
0:28:48 0:09:17 64 DICKERMAN MARGARET F 42 Corning
0:29:56 0:09:39 65 BROWN OTTO SUSAN F 52 Jeffersonville
0:30:00 0:09:41 66 BODENSTEIN DAVID M 43 JEFFERSONVILLE
0:30:13 0:09:45 67 KROSS SUSAN F 55 SHEMLEY
0:30:14 0:09:45 68 GIBLIN GERRY M 15 YORKTOWN
0:30:25 0:09:49 69 WUERTHNER TANNER M 17 MONTICELLO
0:30:59 0:10:00 70 RISOLI MATT M 41 Stamford
0:31:06 0:10:02 71 KREBS JAYCO M 12 Swan Lake
0:31:12 0:10:04 72 ALBION JENNIFER F 28 LAKEVILLE
0:31:12 0:10:04 73 BOARDMAN MAYO M 51 SUNNYSIDE
0:31:20 0:10:06 74 BARILE RON M 47 Narrowsburg
0:31:20 0:10:06 75 LINCOLN OLIVIA F 21 NEW ORLEANS
0:31:27 0:10:09 76 ROSSIGINAL DAN M 55 MAHWAH
0:31:29 0:10:09 77 MURCHISON PETER M 57 RIDGEFIELD
0:31:47 0:10:15 78 GREEN ROBERT M 21 MONQUE VALLEY
0:32:07 0:10:22 79 KHAHAIFA SIRONIS M 43 Kauneonga Lake
0:32:16 0:10:25 80 IHLO JOHN M 45 BARRYVILLE
0:32:38 0:10:32 81 HOFFERD JAMIE F 29 NEW YORK
0:32:41 0:10:33 82 RISPOLI NANCY F 39 NEW YORK
0:32:41 0:10:33 83 ROSEN SARAH F 39 MAPLEWOOD
0:33:20 0:10:45 84 MAHONEY BRIAN M 53 MARLBORO
0:33:39 0:10:51 85 NELSON JODI F 40 Westbrookville
0:34:27 0:11:07 86 LAING BRIAN M 40 WOODRIDGE
0:34:51 0:11:15 87 PILNY JUDY F 64 Jeffersonville
0:35:01 0:11:18 88 STANT THOMAS M 43 MONTICELLO
0:35:02 0:11:18 89 STURM DANIEL M 45 Mongaup Valley
0:35:16 0:11:23 90 LEVY JASON M 24 Suffern
0:35:23 0:11:25 91 CANTONE JOHN M 56 MARLTON
0:35:51 0:11:34 92 HEINLE MARY F 74 White Sulphur Springs
0:36:39 0:11:49 93 RISPPLI MARIA F 46 WOODRIDGE
0:36:42 0:11:50 94 NELSON ART M 43 Westbrookville
0:36:51 0:11:53 95 WOOD ALEC M 12 KAUNEONGA LAKE
0:37:15 0:12:01 96 WOOD REBECCA F 15 KAUNEONGO LAKE
0:37:16 0:12:01 97 KLEMEN CARLY F 14 Monticello
0:37:38 0:12:08 98 PENDERGAST VIRGINIA F 50 CLARK
0:37:52 0:12:13 99 LEVY BRUCE M 53 Pomona
0:38:04 0:12:17 100 PANOS JOHN M 26 SMALLWOOD
0:38:06 0:12:17 101 MOREY EMILY F 15 SMALLWOOD
0:38:09 0:12:18 102 GREEN DANIEL M 43 BROOKLYN
0:38:10 0:12:19 103 SONG SOO EMN F 35 BROOKLYN
0:38:17 0:12:21 104 GREFFRATH VICTORIA F 68 Damascus
0:38:21 0:12:22 105 BARRETT BOB M 75 Smallwood
0:38:22 0:12:23 106 FERENCE CHARLOTTE F 16 SMALLWOOD
0:38:28 0:12:25 107 FERENCE THOMAS M 59 SMALLWOOD
0:39:18 0:12:41 108 PICKETT NEILL M 6 Mount Airy
0:39:18 0:12:41 109 GIBLIN JAMIE F 12 YORKTOWN HEIGHTS
0:39:18 0:12:41 110 BOLDIIS ORSHII M 62 Hankins
0:39:24 0:12:43 111 O'HARA JANET F 46 Briarwood
0:39:36 0:12:46 112 LEDINA BURTON M 69 Monticello
0:40:00 0:12:54 113 BARDEN NATALIE F 7 Smallwood
0:40:00 0:12:54 114 PICKETT MARIAH F 12 Mount Airy
0:40:00 0:12:54 115 GIBLIN CATHERINE F 8 YORKTOWN
0:40:10 0:12:57 116 KOWALCZYK PETER M 57 Ferndale
0:41:27 0:13:22 117 LEVY EVELYN F 61 Suffern
0:41:55 0:13:31 118 FEDURE ANN F 49 MONTICELLO
0:42:33 0:13:44 119 DIETRICH MARIE F 51 SMALLWOOD
0:42:34 0:13:44 120 FARUQI NADIA F 28 Suffern
0:42:34 0:13:44 121 DIETRICH ANALEY F 26 SMALLWOOD
0:42:36 0:13:45 122 MARTIN TONYA F 38 LOCH SHELDRAKE
0:42:37 0:13:45 123 DIETRICH SHANNON F 23 SMALLWOOD
0:42:43 0:13:47 124 SIGEL ALICE F 61 NEW YORK
0:43:50 0:14:08 125 HEIBERG GLENN-ERIC M 62 BROOKLYNN
0:44:05 0:14:13 126 SCHOONMAKER LAURIE F 14 MONTICELLO
0:45:07 0:14:33 127 CONEY DETRA F 39 Monticello
0:46:13 0:14:55 128 MARTIN SUSANA F 44 MONGUAP
0:46:37 0:15:02 129 STEFANI DEBORAH F 54 Freeport
0:47:07 0:15:12 130 VASIENTO ANDY M 64 INDIANAPOLIS
0:47:15 0:15:15 131 ROURKE PAM F 45 SWANLAKE
0:47:15 0:15:15 132 FRANGIPANE BETH F 33 COCHECTON
0:47:15 0:15:15 133 FRANGIPANE CLAUDIA F 39 MOTICELLO
0:47:15 0:15:15 134 FRANGIPANE DENISE F 40 BETHEL
0:47:53 0:15:27 135 VASIENTO ELLENMARIE F 60 INDIANAPOLIS
0:47:57 0:15:28 136 CAVELLO CHRISTINE F 38 Forestburgh
0:48:29 0:15:38 137 MOTL DORIS F 58 Harris
0:48:43 0:15:43 138 CONEY, JR. EDWARD M 42 Monticello
0:50:15 0:16:13 139 CAVELLO CHRIS M 41 Forestburgh
0:50:50 0:16:24 140 RUDY PEGGY F 57 SMALLWOOD
0:50:50 0:16:24 141 GOLDMAN JEAN F 72 Chatham
0:51:43 0:16:41 142 OLIVER CARYN F 44 AMITYVILLE
0:54:29 0:17:35 143 GORAN STEVEN M 51 POUGHKEEPSIE
0:56:03 0:18:05 144 ROTHSCHILD SYDNEY F 7 Roslyn
0:56:07 0:18:06 145 JACOBSON RACHEL F 22 ROSELYN
0:56:17 0:18:09 146 ROTHSCHILD JONATHAN M 55 Roslyn
0:59:56 0:19:20 147 JACOBSON SUSAN F 52 Roslyn
0:59:56 0:19:20 148 ROTHSCHILD STACEY F 49 Roslyn
1:00:18 0:19:27 149 BARDEN DANIEL M 3 Smallwood
1:03:09 0:20:22 150 RISOLI CHRISTINE F 35 Stamford
1:03:11 0:20:23 151 MURCHISON ROSALEEN F 56 RIDGEFIELD
1:08:13 0:22:00 152 JORDAN STEVE M 53 FERNDALE



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News