Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Escarpment 30K Trail Run

Windham to Haines Falls, NY, July 26, 2009

Overall Results

Dick Vincent, http://escarpmenttrail.com

ESCARPMENT 30K TRAIL RUN, 7/26/09, Windham, NY, to Haines Falls, NY
   Place                 Name             Sex Age           Town      State       Time
       1      BENJAMIN NEPHEW                 34  MANSFIELD             MA     2:56:37
       2      GREGORY HAMMETT                 31  CHESTERFIELD          NH     3:01:48
       3      DAVE VONA                       27  VALATIE               NY     3:10:59
       4      MICHAEL DIXON                   26  FANWOOD               NJ     3:12:41
       5      WILLIAM HULBERT                 23  SOMERSET              NJ     3:23:55
       6      CHRIS BAYNES                    39  MARSHFIELD            MA     3:26:20
       7      PETER JOHN KEENEY               43  BAR HARBOR            ME     3:29:16
       8      STANISLAV TRUFANOV              30  BELMONT               MA     3:30:00
       9      MICHAEL HALSTEAD                43  STONE RIDGE           NY     3:32:56
      10      RICH FARGO                      50  PLAINVILLE            CT     3:34:33
      11      PAUL YOUNG                      43  NORTH ANDOVER         MA     3:38:18
      12      KEVIN LOCKETT                   44  SAUGERTIES            NY     3:41:47
      13      MICHAEL BAKKER                  43  GARRISON              NY     3:45:26
      14      TIM  MORGAN                     25  SOUTH PLAINFIELD      NJ     3:50:59
      15      NICK BERGMAN                    31  STAMFORD              CT     3:51:16
      16      ZACHARY CHARLOP-POWERS          28  BROOKLYN              NY     3:51:24
      17      WAYNE MCDANIEL                  49  HOPEWELL JCT.         NY     3:51:29
      18      NIKLAS BOHN                     31  PRINCETON             NJ     3:52:04
      19      JOSHUA CONE                     26  STATE COLLEGE         PA     3:53:27
      20      JOHN GEESLER                    50  ST JOHNSVILLE         NY     3:55:32
      21      JOHN HOLT                       42  WOODSTOCK             NY     3:58:43
      22      JOHN  MCGOVERN                  45  KINGSTON              NY     3:59:44
      23      THOMAS BUCKLEY                  49  AVON                  CT     4:00:15
      24      ROCCO DELLA SERRA               48  CRANFORD              NJ     4:03:26
      25      DAVID ALLARA                    23  SOUTH PLAINFIELD      NJ     4:05:14
      26      ROBERT MULLER                   44  OLIVEBRIDGE           NY     4:05:25
      27      JOSEPH McGOWAN                  32  NEW YORK              NY     4:05:28
      28      EDWARD GRAVELLE                 50  BALLSTON LAKE         NY     4:06:04
      29      ROBINSON CLARK                  39  EAST HAMPTON          NY     4:06:24
      30      DAVID PUTNEY                    45  NEWPORT               NY     4:07:08
      31      SCOTT ALAN NEWCOMER             39  YORK                  PA     4:07:40
      32      JEFFREY LEASE                   51  NEWBURGH              NY     4:08:16
      33      SHERYL WHEELER               F  46  RHINEBECK             NY     4:09:23
      34      GREG ASPDEN                     36  ST. CATHERINES       ONT     4:10:44
      35      DONALD THURSTON                 43  PINE BUSH             NY     4:10:53
      36      BOB GILLIS                      54  GLOUSTER              MA     4:14:15
      37      CONNI GRACE                  F  46  HOPEWELL JCT.         NY     4:14:55
      38      KENNETH DAVIS                   44  WARRIOR'S MARK        PA     4:16:24
      39      PAUL FUNCH                      59  GROTON                MA     4:17:14
      40      GENE GUGLIOTTA                  50  N. PLAINFIELD         NJ     4:20:50
      41      CONNIE SEIGH                 F  40  PLEASANT VALLEY       NY     4:20:53
      42      BRUCE CAMPBELL                  51  PEABODY               MA     4:21:24
      43      IAN PARLIN                      33  PORTLAND              ME     4:22:38
      44      JIM ORR                         53  TORONTO              ONT     4:23:10
      45      TONY FLETCHER                   45  MT. TREMPER           NY     4:24:57
      46      KEVIN ADAMS                     41  WALDEN                NY     4:25:18
      47      BOB MCPHILLIPS                  52  MONTGOMERY            NY     4:25:18
      48      MARTY  CALLAHAN                 42  ST. JOHNSVILLE        NY     4:25:19
      49      JAMES FITZMAURICE               38  GREENVILLE            NY     4:25:22
      50      JIM DUNN                        41  FALMOUTH              ME     4:26:12
      51      PATRICK CALLUM                  48  PUTNAM VALLEY         NY     4:27:54
      52      BRYAN RICKARDS                  32  NEW YORK              NY     4:28:10
      53      SUSANNAH  GROSSO             F  25  PHILADELPHIA          PA     4:28:11
      54      PAUL MUESSIG                    60  WALLKILL              NY     4:30:13
      55      PETER CURE                      50  ALTAMONT              NY     4:31:54
      56      TOM CHOBOT                      53  READING               PA     4:32:18
      57      STEVE FALUOTICO                 41  FALMOUTH              MA     4:32:22
      58      KRISTIN ALTHAUSEN            F  24  MIDDLESEX             NJ     4:40:01
      59      JENNIFER FLEMING             F  35  STATE COLLEGE         PA     4:40:08
      60      ZSUZSANNA CARLSON            F  36  EDISON                NJ     4:41:10
      61      WAYNE SHURTER                   49  PINE BUSH             NY     4:42:04
      62      BRIAN HERSEY                    36  LONG ISLAND CITY      NY     4:43:05
      63      ROB  TREMBLAY                   46  BOLTON               ONT.    4:43:12
      64      RUSSELL HAMMOND                 49  KILLINGWORTH          CT     4:43:22
      65      ERIC  SICARD                    34  BALLSTON SPA          NY     4:44:45
      66      MICHAEL RANCK                   58  DEER LAKE             PA     4:45:16
      67      BRUCE SHENKER                   56  CANAAN                NY     4:48:12
      68      GEORGE HOLLERBACH               54  NEWTOWN               PA     4:48:15
      69      ROBERT BUNCE                    47  HOPEWELL JNCT         NY     4:48:59
      70      DENNIS FOSTER                   51  PLEASANT VALLEY       NY     4:49:01
      71      BILL GILLIGAN                   46  RAMSEY                NJ     4:49:14
      72      TONY SCOTT                      46  S. NYACK              NY     4:49:38
      73      HANK SCHIFFMAN                  59  NEW YORK              NY     4:50:11
      74      DAVID HOLLENBAUGH               40  SUMMIT                NJ     4:50:15
      75      DAVID JOHNSON                   63  TORONTO              ONT     4:51:44
      76      CHRIS CHROMCZAK                 24  RENSSELAER            NY     4:52:22
      77      BRENAN TARRIER                  31  ALBANY                NY     4:52:23
      78      PAUL HENNICK                    58  TORONTO              ONT     4:52:45
      79      JIM MORRISON                    50  THORNHILL            ONT     4:53:15
      80      DONNA  UTAKIS                F  41  AMHERST               MA     4:53:46
      81      LAUREN MONGE                 F  33  PORT MURRAY           NJ     4:54:38
      82      MICHAEL MURPHY                  60  MILLBROOK             NY     4:54:55
      83      WIL BERGLUND                    37  NORWELL               MA     4:54:59
      84      PETER DILULLO                   41  NEW YORK              NY     4:55:13
      85      MICHAEL LEARY                   53  MIDDLETOWN            NY     4:55:51
      86      MICHELE HAMMOND              F  50  KILLINGWORTH          CT     4:56:31
      87      ROBYN SAFFORD                F  42  LITTLE FALLS          NY     4:57:58
      88      JAMES MINER                     60  DRYDEN                NY     4:59:41
      89      TODD JENNINGS                   46  MONROE                NY     4:59:48
      90      BARBARA MONGIOVI             F  34  EPHRATA               PA     5:01:27
      91      KEVIN BUYCK                     43  SCHENECTADY           NY     5:01:42
      92      WILL DANECKI                    59  NEW MILFORD           CT     5:04:48
      93      TODD MICKOLWIN                  41  RICHMOND HILL        ONT     5:05:27
      94      JENNIFER STEC-GAGLIARDI      F  34  BENTON                PA     5:06:21
      95      FRANZ SCHOLTEN                  48  PORT JERVIS           NY     5:06:23
      96      KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLIA         F  37  NEW HAVEN             CT     5:06:24
      97      PAUL SULVA                      39  JERICHO               VT     5:07:15
      98      GREG  PRINGLE                   46  TORONTO              ONT     5:07:34
      99      BART CARRIG                     58  LITTLE FALLS          NY     5:08:30
     100      LEO BURKE                       50  ATHENS                NY     5:09:35
     101      KEVIN CUNNINGHAM                51  RYE                   NY     5:09:48
     102      MARIE DuSAULT                F  46  WASHINGTONVILLE       NY     5:09:53
     103      STEVE SANSOLA                   54  RHINEBECK             NY     5:09:53
     104      JOE CLAPPER                     50  GAITHERSBURG          MD     5:10:37
     105      MICHELLE HARMON              F  43  GAITHERSBURG          MD     5:10:37
     106      BILL NORTON                     55  WURTSBORO             NY     5:12:10
     107      ANDREW WYNARCZUK                26  LIVINGSTON            NJ     5:12:11
     108      MICHEL RITZ                     39  EASTON                PA     5:12:12
     109      DAVID HULME                     41  NEW YORK              NY     5:12:13
     110      JEFF COOPER                     54  TORONTO              ONT     5:12:23
     111      KATHY GANNON                 F  46  STONY POINT           NY     5:13:29
     112      TOM GANNON                      53  STONY POINT           NY     5:13:31
     113      JIMMY  BUFF                     46  PALENVILLE            NY     5:13:32
     114      ROBERT SCOTT                    55  WATERTOWN             CT     5:14:20
     115      CHARLES GREYSTONE               54  WASHINGTON DEPOT      CT     5:14:44
     116      TOM HOWE                        42  LANCASTER             PA     5:18:26
     117      GLENN BOURGEAU                  60  CALEDON              ONT     5:19:21
     118      BETH AUMAN                   F  27  PHILADELPHIA          PA     5:22:53
     119      MARSHALL BREITE                 56  POUGHKEEPSIE          NY     5:22:54
     120      MARK BARBOUR                    49  FAIRFAX               VA     5:22:56
     121      JOHN AFFRONTI                   53  ESOPUS                NY     5:24:13
     122      SCOTT KLETTKE                   35  BELLEFONTE            PA     5:24:14
     123      GARY JEWETT                     43  BEVERLY               MA     5:24:26
     124      MICHELLE ROY                 F  39  GROTON                MA     5:24:41
     125      FRANK WIPPEL                    50  MOUNTAINDALE          NY     5:25:45
     126      JOE BROWN                       48  HIGH FALLS            NY     5:28:32
     127      STEWART DUTFIELD                54  CATSKILL              NY     5:28:32
     128      MICHAEL SAMUELS                 40  NEW YORK              NY     5:30:03
     129      JEFFREY KLEMM                   58  MCLEAN                VA     5:31:14
     130      DENNIS NOSKIN                   50  GREENWICH             CT     5:31:38
     131      BOB LANTZ                       55  WYALUSING             PA     5:32:26
     132      RACHEL DYMON                 F  37  EASTHAMPTON           MA     5:33:02
     133      EDWIN D STAUFFER                46  EPHRATA               PA     5:33:19
     134      DIANE CHESLA                 F  41  ST. CATHERINES       ONT     5:33:51
     135      BILL RING                       58  HYDE PARK             NY     5:34:06
     136      DON GEESLER                     59  LITTLE FALLS          NY     5:36:19
     137      JOE JOHNSON                     54  KINGSTON              NY     5:36:46
     138      DEBBIE BRIGGS                F  58  RHINEBECK             NY     5:37:07
     139      PETER BELANGER                  57  SINKING SPRING        PA     5:37:10
     140      MARK MULVIHILL                  59  DOYLESTOWN            PA     5:37:12
     141      ALAN KAPITZKE                   46  SPRINGFIELD           MA     5:37:44
     142      CRAIG FLEMING                   37  STATE COLLEGE         PA     5:38:14
     143      JEAN KERR                    F  50  CATSKILL              NY     5:40:00
     144      EDWARD STEELE                   43  BOLTON                CT     5:40:02
     145      PATRICK PARIETTI                49  NYACK                 NY     5:43:17
     146      ANDREW CARLSON                  43  BRANFORD              CT     5:43:19
     147      GRETCHEN CARLSON             F  42  BRANFORD              CT     5:43:19
     148      FRANK COLELLA                   46  SCARSDALE             NY     5:43:20
     149      HUNT BARTINE                    56  EMBREEVILLE           PA     5:43:35
     150      SEAMUS HODGKINSON               60  DELMAR                NY     5:44:04
     151      HARRY BRIELMANN                 50  GUILFORD              CT     5:45:32
     152      FELIZ MODUGNO                   52  KERHONKSON            NY     5:45:32
     153      KEVIN ZELECHOSKI                33  BOSTON                MA     5:45:33
     154      PAT O'NEILL                     56  NIAGARA ON LAKE      ONT.    5:45:52
     155      HENRI RAGETLIE                  50  ST. CATHRINES        ONT     5:47:07
     156      MARIA PIZZACALLA             F  41  ST. CATHERINES       ONT     5:49:06
     157      DAVID  SKOGLUND                 51  POUGHKEEPSIE          NY     5:51:08
     158      PETER MIKE GSTALDER             56  MONTOURSVIILE         PA     5:54:00
     159      KENDRA  OLSEN                F  48  CALEDON EAST         ONT     5:57:31
     160      MARK RAYMOND                    46  SCHENECTADY           NY     5:57:32
     161      ANTHONY  V. FERRERI             46  HYDE PARK             NY     5:57:36
     162      NICK LAMANDO                    50  LAKE GEORGE           NY     5:57:38
     163      KENNETH TSO                     29  NEW YORK              NY     5:59:46
     164      DREW HOPKINS                    39  HUDSON                NY     6:03:50
     165      PAUL MORRIS                     54  NEW YORK              NY     6:04:58
     166      CIPRIAN NEDELCU                 36  BROOKLYN              NY     6:09:22
     167      GARY PEDIGO                     54  ST. JOHNS             FL     6:13:50
     168      BARBARA SORRELL              F  52  DELMAR                NY     6:17:04
     169      JILL NOGRADY                 F  47  PLEASANT VALLEY       NY     6:18:48
     170      PAUL FITZPATRICK                54  PLEASANT VALLEY       NY     6:18:49
     171      SCOTT B. MARTIN                 47  NEW YORK              NY     6:19:30
     172      PATRICK REEDY                   33  ALBANY                NY     6:20:33
     173      JOHN BUTLER                     42  LATHAM                NY     6:20:48
     174      DIANA RODRIGUEZ TOBON        F  28  ALBANY                NY     6:28:32
     175      JENNIFER SENEZ               F  25  ALBANY                NY     6:28:39
     176      DOUGLAS STORY                   44  WESTBROOK             CT     6:34:41
     177      ELIZABETH LEVINE             F  49  SAUGERTIES            NY     6:35:44
     178      DICK VINCENT                    57  PALENVILLE            NY     6:35:44
     179      SHERISA MARINA STERLING      F  56  ASHBURNHAM            MA     6:37:09
     180      CAROLYN BLANDING             F  50  PUTNAM VALLEY         NY     6:38:17
     181      KAREN MCWHIRT                F  48  SOUTHBURY             CT     6:50:20
     182      LAURA CLARK                  F  62  SARATOGA SPRINGS      NY     7:10:31
     183      KAREN SPINOZZI               F  61  KINGSTON              NY     7:13:41
     184      LINDA SCHRADER               F  48  ROSENDALE             NY     7:13:51
     185      FRANC LIBIHOUL                  51  WEST HURLEY           NY     7:13:53
     186      STEVE  BORTON                   62  VALLEY COTTAGE        NY     7:52:47
     187      JOHN SCHATZEL                   54  HURLEY                NY     7:52:48
     188      RICH VANKLEEK                   56  KINGSTON              NY     7:52:49




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News